ECCC Cross Country

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
02.02.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 29:16
2 Carles Castillejo ESP 29:18
3 Rui Pedro Silva POR 29:20
4 Ricardo Ribas POR 29:37
5 Anas Selmouni MAR 29:38
6 Alberto Garcia ESP 29:46
7 José Rios ESP 29:49
8 Hermano Ferreira POR 29:56
9 Stefano Scaini ITA 29:57
10 Daniele Caimmi ITA 30:00
11 Salvatore Vincenti ITA 30:01
12 Mirko Petrović SRB 30:07
13 José Rocha POR 30:09
14 Manuel Damião POR 30:20
15 Patrick Stitzinger NED 30:21
16 Miroslav Vanko SVK 20:22
17 James Walsh GBR 30:36
18 Nuno Costa POR 30:39
19 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 30:40
20 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 30:47
21 Emil Wingstedt SWE 30:49
22 Pascal Groben LUX 30:53
23 Gabriele De Nard ITA 30:55
24 Simon Deakin GBR 30:55
25 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 31:00
26 Sander Schutgens NED 31:01
27 Julio Rey ESP 31:03
28 Guy Fays BEL 31:06
29 Colm Rooney IRL 31:13
30 Selahattin Selçuk TUR 31:13
31 Abdil Ceylan TUR 31:17
32 Riad Guerfi FRA 31:21
33 Danijel Vukajlović SRB 31:24
34 Vincent Nothum LUX 31:27
35 Jakob Hannibal DEN 31:30
36 Gary O'Hanlon IRL 31:31
37 Róbert Štefko CZE 31:33
38 Lionel Saint-Amand FRA 31:34
39 Daniel Fekl CZE 31:36
40 Jeppe Thomsen DEN 31:39
41 Frédéric Collignon BEL 31:49
42 Erik Öhlund SWE 31:50
43 André Hammerø Løseth NOR 31:51
44 Roman Hurtík CZE 31:52
45 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 31:52
46 Velimir Bojović SRB 31:55
47 Cian McLoughlin IRL 31:56
48 Léonard Ndayisenga BEL 32:01
49 Jean-Luc Jarvis FRA 32:04
50 Brian MacMahon IRL 32:14
51 Michael Burrett GBR 32:16
52 Paulo Doglio IRL 32:18
53 Luis Ginja POR 32:22
54 Roger Königs BEL 32:25
55 Tormod Tjernholm NOR 32:26
56 Andreas Høye NOR 32:29
57 Medhi Akaouch FRA 32:32
58 Samuel Moutachi FRA 32:32
59 Jan Kreisinger CZE 32:33
60 Martin Kjäll-Ohlsson SWE 32:41
61 Ole Kristian Heggheim NOR 32:46
62 Aidan Bailey IRL 32:49
63 Darren Bilton GBR 32:51
64 Carlos Calado POR 32:52
65 Alex Puggaard DEN 32:53
66 Eric Gérome BEL 32:59
67 Miroslav Hlupik SVK 33:06
68 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE 33:13
69 Mattias Karlsson SWE 33:29
70 Pedro Faria POR 33:31
71 Jonathan Stampanoni SUI 33:33
72 Helge Dolsvaag NOR 33:36
73 Nikola Stamenič SRB 33:42
74 Ricardo Furtado POR 33:49
75 Peter Presnajder SVK 33:57
76 Yannick Lieners LUX 34:04
77 Martin Hilton GBR 34:26
78 Alain Kieffer LUX 34:27
79 Elia Stampanoni SUI 34:33
80 Lubomir Rehus SVK 34:59
81 Patrick Engels NED 35:01
82 Eduard Kralik SVK 35:17
83 John Van Bussel NED 35:26
84 Leonida Stampanoni SUI 35:53
85 Patrik Portasik SVK 37:09
86 Garry Assel LUX 37:36
87 Alain Testorelli SUI 37:59
88 Jorge Candeias POR 38:21
89 Fernando Caçote POR 38:57
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
02.02.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vedat Günen TUR 18:37
2 Erik Johansson SWE 18:38
3 Yusuf Alici TUR 18:40
4 Mark Tolstikhin RUS 18:44
5 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 18:46
6 Nikolay Golubkin RUS 18:46
7 Alper Demir TUR 18:53
8 Antonio Abadía ESP 18:57
9 Slobodan Stanković SRB 18:57
10 Dmitry Zubkov RUS 19:00
11 Muamer Hasanović SRB 19:03
12 Andreas Åhwall SWE 19:09
13 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 19:10
14 Gökhan Durer TUR 19:19
15 Wilbert Van Vliet NED 19:20
16 Francisco Roldán ESP 19:34
17 Othmane Belfakir FRA 19:36
18 Albert Moreno ESP 19:44
19 Márcio Pereira POR 19:46
20 Michael McKillop IRL 19:46
21 Ivan Zorić SRB 19:47
22 Ryan Faulkner IRL 19:48
23 Tom Van Oorschot NED 19:49
24 Francisco Javier De Leon ESP 19:54
25 João Antunes POR 19:56
26 Wouter Dilling NED 20:02
27 Andrey Dmitriyev RUS 20:03
28 Mourad Taoussi ESP 20:07
29 Makram Amdouni FRA 20:08
30 Stephen Rooney IRL 20:08
31 Jeppe Harboe DEN 20:15
32 Henrique Antunes POR 20:20
33 Kristoffer Vilkancis SWE 20:21
34 Eoin Hamilton IRL 20:25
35 Marco Oliveira POR 20:28
36 Zouhair Tadlaoui FRA 20:43
37 Conall Magee IRL 20:59
38 Eric Herber LUX 21:08
39 Nick Jensen DEN 21:11
40 Ben Bertemes LUX 21:16
41 Buster Søgaard DEN 21:25
42 Bas Van Oorschot NED 21:39
43 Filip Holmström SWE 22:01
44 Jonathan Dart SWE 22:02
45 Kenny Fischer LUX 22:07
46 Eamon Gallagher IRL 21:12
47 Mohamed Esge FRA 22:48
48 Kenny Revest FRA 23:10
49 Michel Schmit LUX 23:33
50 Mohamed Hadouchi FRA 24:02
51 Alexis Niessi FRA 24:02
Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
02.02.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Konovalova RUS 19:03
2 Alemitu Bekele TUR 19:19
3 Jessica Augusto POR 19:22
4 Rosa María Morató ESP 19:31
5 Fernanda Moreira ESP 19:32
6 Zhour El Kamch MAR 19:41
7 Julie Coulaud FRA 19:43
8 Inês Monteiro POR 19:45
9 Saadia Bourgailh-Haddioui FRA 19:47
10 Leonor Carneiro POR 19:50
11 Diana Martín ESP 19:57
12 Rachel Townend GBR 19:58
13 Sonia Bejarano ESP 20:04
14 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 20:09
15 Nadezhda Trilinskaya RUS 20:16
16 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 20:17
17 Mirja Jenni SUI 20:18
18 Elke van Hoeymissen BEL 20:19
19 Aslı Çakır Alptekin TUR 20:20
20 Alevtina Ivanova RUS 20:20
21 Yelizaveta Grechishnikova RUS 20:23
22 Anália Rosa POR 20:24
23 Lisa Blommé SWE 20:25
24 Louise Damen GBR 20:26
25 Samira Mezeghrane FRA 20:27
26 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 20:28
27 Galina Ivanova RUS 20:29
28 Alena Samokhvalova RUS 20:35
29 Una English IRL 20:42
30 Marina Ivanova RUS 20:44
31 Sara Moreira POR 20:50
32 Sandra Schenkel BEL 20:51
33 Isabellah Andersson KEN 20:53
34 Anna von Schenck SWE 20:54
35 Helena Sampaio POR 20:54
36 Lena Eliasson SWE 20:54
37 Bahar Doğan TUR 20:55
38 Galina Aleksandrova RUS 20:55
39 Karen Hazlitt GBR 20:58
40 Yesenia Centeno ESP 21:00
41 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRA 21:06
42 Corine Debaets BEL 21:07
43 Runa Bostad NOR 21:09
44 Carmen Oliveras FRA 21:15
45 Kjersti Karolin Danielsen NOR 21:15
46 Barbara Yff NED 21:28
47 Veerle Van Linden BEL 21:34
48 Marieken Verhaeghe BEL 21:47
49 Christina Bus Holth NOR 21:49
50 Nina Podnebesnova RUS 21:49
51 Alvilde Maria Ossum NOR 22:11
52 Emma Patel GBR 22:24
53 Louise Mcclean IRL 22:25
54 Breege Connolly IRL 22:31
55 Kath Bailey GBR 22:35
56 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 22:50
57 Magdalena Ottersten SWE 22:51
58 Maria Kakou GRE 23:04
59 Philippa Poulidou GRE 23:08
60 Deníz-Marína Dimáki GRE 23:08
61 Magda Karímali-Poulos GRE 23:09
62 Daniela Wyss SUI 23:29
63 Sharon Trimble IRL 23:41
64 Sereina Badertscher SUI 23:51
65 Véronique Hansen LUX 23:52
66 Cathy McCourt IRL 24:14
67 Claire Connor IRL 25:09
68 Tuniu Harpes LUX 25:57
69 Jenni Bill IRL 26:07
70 Brigitte Schartz LUX 26:11
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
02.02.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Veronica Inglese ITA 14:25
2 Gülcan Mıngır TUR 14:35
3 Ophelie Malgras FRA 14:54
4 Carmela Caiazzo ITA 14:59
5 Raquel Pereira POR 15:14
6 Mylene Corradi FRA 15:25
7 Candice Gueritas FRA 15:26
8 Elif Karabulut TUR 15:27
9 Federica Cerutti ITA 15:27
10 Melek Deger TUR 15:30
11 Cristina Costa POR 15:35
12 Julie Nivoix FRA 15:39
13 Jil Gloesener LUX 15:42
14 Sara Pitães POR 15:42
15 Dilek Ozkan TUR 15:43
16 Martine Mellina LUX 15:45
17 Carolina Robles ESP 15:56
18 Jana Nevralova CZE 16:00
19 Stine Samsø NOR 16:05
20 Cecilia Barcelo ESP 16:09
21 Laura Di Lodovico ITA 16:14
22 Martina Horáková CZE 16:17
23 Nikoletta Giannouli GRE 16:19
24 Andreia Jesus POR 16:27
25 Joana Fernandes POR 16:30
26 Mª Isabel Sanchez-Pascuala ESP 16:32
27 Perine Pierre FRA 16:42
28 Johanna Tisserand FRA 17:01
29 Manuela Gonçalves POR 17:01
30 Patricia Segarrapino ESP 17:03
31 Eva Šutova CZE 17:18
32 Bebiana Soares POR 17:19
33 Lola De La Portilla-Concha ESP 17:19
34 Malene Riis DEN 17:39
35 Olga Lovera GRE 17:49
36 Sandra Pouplier DEN 17:52
37 Dalila Reis POR 17:57
38 Shirley Kap LUX 18:06
39 Andrea Salvador ESP 18:16
40 Dafni Mandila GRE 18:37
41 Marie Heitmann DEN 19:02
42 Kamila Horáková CZE 22:25
43 Artemis Panygyraki GRE 25:17
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 10
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best