ECCC Cross Country

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
01.02.2009
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 32:01
2 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 32:06
3 Andrea Lalli ITA 32:10
4 Anas Selmouni MAR 32:14
5 Javier Guerra ESP 32:18
6 Hélder Ornelas POR 32:28
7 Ezekiel Jafari Ngimba TAN 32:32
8 Rui Pedro Silva POR 32:39
9 Mirko Petrović SRB 32:44
10 Paulo Gomes POR 32:47
11 Gabriele De Nard ITA 32:48
12 Fernando Silva POR 32:53
13 Ahmed Ezzobayry FRA 32:54
14 José Rocha POR 33:04
15 Mark Kenneally IRL 33:07
16 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 33:12
17 Oskar Käck SWE 33:12
18 Abdelghani Lahlali FRA 33:14
19 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 33:15
20 Manuel Damião POR 33:17
21 Hermano Ferreira POR 33:20
22 Pieter Desmet BEL 33:23
23 Vedat Günen TUR 33:25
24 Dušan Markešević SRB 33:27
25 Nuno Costa POR 33:30
26 Hassan Hirt FRA 33:34
27 Jesús Antonio Núñez ESP 33:38
28 Salvatore Vincenti ITA 33:41
29 José Ramos POR 33:45
30 Francisco Javier Bachiller ESP 33:46
31 Francisco Javier López ESP 33:50
32 Iván Galán ESP 33:59
33 Giovanni Gualdi ITA 34:01
34 Pierrot Pantel FRA 34:01
35 Stefano Scaini ITA 34:10
36 Hasan Pak TUR 34:13
37 Gerwin van den Hurk NED 34:15
38 Eduard Mbengani POR 34:23
39 Sergiu Ciobanu MDA 34:29
40 Jan Kreisinger CZE 34:32
41 El Hassan Lahssini FRA 34:35
42 Jeroen D'Hoedt BEL 34:41
43 Karol Rzeszewicz POL 34:47
44 Róbert Štefko CZE 34:47
45 Danijel Vukajlović SRB 34:50
46 Vincent Nothum LUX 34:54
47 Tomáš Blaha CZE 34:55
48 Darren Bilton GBR 34:57
49 Marc Vanderstraeten BEL 34:57
50 Pascal Groben LUX 34:58
51 Djuro Kodžo BIH 35:03
52 Dabaya Badhaso ETH 35:04
53 David Flynn IRL 35:05
54 Cian McLoughlin IRL 35:08
55 Lars Erik Malde NOR 35:09
56 Raymon Van Den Berg NED 35:13
57 Martin Hilton GBR 35:15
58 Bartosz Mazerski POL 35:15
59 Erik Öhlund SWE 35:16
60 Urs Schoenholzer SUI 35:21
61 Tim Luyckx BEL 35:22
62 Aidan Bailey IRL 35:23
63 Nenad Tošović BIH 35:42
64 Gabriel Lombriser SUI 35:44
65 Mattias Karlsson SWE 35:45
66 Miika Takala FIN 35:45
67 Kjetil Foss Angeltvedt NOR 35:48
68 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 35:53
69 Cyrille Ballester FRA 36:01
70 Christian Madsen DEN 36:02
71 Jonne Lakanen FIN 36:04
72 Michael Burrett GBR 36:06
73 Valentin Belz SUI 36:11
74 Alex Van Der Meer NED 36:14
75 Gary O'Hanlon IRL 36:19
76 Hans Reichenbach SUI 36:23
77 Kalle Ruohola FIN 36:23
78 Gunnar Osmundsen NOR 36:30
79 James Smith USA 36:31
80 Ole Amos Pedersen DEN 36:35
81 Joshua Whitehead GBR 36:38
82 Patrik Andersson SWE 36:40
83 Torstein Tengareid NOR 36:41
84 Tomasz Debowski POL 36:43
85 Joel Bloch Eiris DEN 36:45
86 Noël Keijsers NED 36:46
87 Martin Frei CZE 36:48
88 Marcin Urbanowski POL 36:49
89 Nikola Stamenič SRB 37:02
90 Stijn Boon BEL 37:06
91 Jakob David Jensen DEN 37:15
92 Sander D'Hoedt BEL 37:30
93 Roger Rigendinger SUI 37:36
94 Jouni Haatainen FIN 37:40
95 Michiel Otten NED 38:22
96 Bart Van Aalst NED 38:37
97 Pierre Schloesser LUX 39:10
98 Alain Kieffer LUX 39:27
99 Snezan Obradovič BIH 41:29
100 Thomas Jensen DEN 41:34
101 Jeff Vereckt LUX 42:47
- Ricardo Ribas POR DNF
- Trond Idland NOR DNF
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
01.02.2009
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 20:24
2 Yusuf Alici TUR 20:26
3 Muamer Hasanović SRB 20:26
4 Andrey Dmitriyev RUS 20:31
5 Alper Demir TUR 20:33
6 Nikolay Golubkin RUS 20:36
7 Martin Sørensen DEN 20:50
8 Sergey Petrov RUS 20:56
9 Vladimir Petrovic MNE 21:03
10 Muhammet Emin Tan TUR 21:07
11 Resul Çevik TUR 21:12
12 Sedat Cinar TUR 21:12
13 Luis Memdes POR 21:18
14 Anton Karpenko RUS 21:19
15 Michael McKillop IRL 21:21
16 Hakan Cecen TUR 21:27
17 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 21:32
18 Federico Viviani ITA 21:36
19 Slobodan Stanković SRB 21:38
20 Pieterjan De Bosscher BEL 21:38
21 Jasper Van Lancker BEL 21:47
22 Marco Oliveira POR 21:50
23 Fouad Zaaboula FRA 21:50
24 Adriá Vila ESP 21:52
25 Veysel Yildirim TUR 21:54
26 Nick Jensen DEN 21:54
27 Zafer Belir TUR 21:54
28 Vladimir Belikov RUS 21:59
29 Luca Sponza ITA 22:00
30 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 22:03
31 Stephen Rooney IRL 22:04
32 Soner Cintimar TUR 22:16
33 Abdelatif Hadjam FRA 22:20
34 Thomas Van De Putte BEL 22:26
35 Andrea Wruss ITA 22:27
36 Jacques Scheller LUX 22:29
37 Conall Magee IRL 22:37
38 Francesco Limoncin ITA 22:39
39 Onder Celik TUR 22:39
40 Alberto Velasco ESP 22:42
41 Giovanni Limoncin ITA 22:44
42 Claus Bukhave Knudsen DEN 22:45
43 Charles Grethen LUX 22:45
44 Hendrik Huschka LUX 22:49
45 Juan Francisco Frias ESP 22:50
46 Jan Vervaet BEL 22:57
47 Matteo Smillovich ITA 23:24
48 Ugur Öztürk TUR 23:27
49 Chris Felten LUX 23:36
50 Daniel McLaughlin IRL 23:48
51 Jose Ferreira POR 23:52
52 Robin Idle IRL 23:54
53 David Fernandes POR 24:21
54 Marcos Gonzalez USA 24:47
55 David Hernando ESP 25:09
56 Toon De Bruyne BEL 25:38
57 Sergio Nieto ESP 25:47
58 Gwenael Martin FRA 26:07
Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
01.02.2009
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alemitu Bekele TUR 20:21
2 Linet Masai KEN 20:29
3 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 21:02
4 Bahar Doğan TUR 21:10
5 Inês Monteiro POR 21:43
6 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 21:44
7 Elena Romagnolo ITA 21:45
8 Mariya Konovalova RUS 21:47
9 Sara Moreira POR 21:51
10 Anália Rosa POR 22:02
11 Miranda Boonstra NED 22:08
12 Fatna Maraoui ITA 22:15
13 Yesenia Centeno ESP 22:17
14 Aslı Çakır Alptekin TUR 22:22
15 Maria Martins FRA 22:27
16 Federica Dal Ri ITA 22:28
17 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 22:31
18 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 22:36
19 Olga Romanova RUS 22:37
20 Albina Mayorova RUS 22:38
21 Mónica Rosa POR 22:42
22 Elke van Hoeymissen BEL 22:58
23 Maryline Pellen FRA 23:03
24 Elisabete Lopes POR 23:09
25 Giulia Francario ITA 23:11
26 Barbara La Barbera ITA 23:27
27 Veerle Van Linden BEL 23:28
28 Karin Sennvall SWE 23:28
29 Louise Ghesquiere FRA 23:36
30 Lena Eliasson SWE 23:38
31 Corine Debaets BEL 23:44
32 Elza Kireyeva RUS 23:48
33 Laila Laursen DEN 23:52
34 Marieken Verhaeghe BEL 23:57
35 María Ruiz ESP 24:09
36 Valentina Costanza ITA 24:11
37 María Recuerdo Arroyo ESP 24:14
38 Louise Wiker SWE 24:17
39 Lindy Burgman NED 24:20
40 Sandra Schenkel BEL 24:48
41 Anne-Sofie Pade Hansen DEN 24:53
42 María Teresa Pulido ESP 25:05
43 Pascale Steffen LUX 25:11
44 Latifa Amghough FRA 25:14
45 Camilla Spagner DEN 25:25
46 Pauline Claessen NED 25:43
47 Renske Weeda NED 25:47
48 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 25:49
49 Marie Louise Brasen DEN 25:50
50 Jovana Purković BIH 25:58
51 Tatiana Bultot FRA 26:03
52 Véronique Hansen LUX 27:08
53 Tania Fransissi LUX 27:08
54 Christina Greis SWE 27:15
55 Elena Checa ESP 27:48
56 Caroline Varrasse FRA 27:53
57 Brigitte Schartz LUX 28:28
58 Maria Losito LUX 29:00
59 Biljana Markovic BIH 30:55
60 Aleksandra Burkanovic BIH 33:28
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
01.02.2009
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Cunha POR 15:09
2 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 15:12
3 Yelena Sedova RUS 15:29
4 Yelena Gerasimova RUS 15:34
5 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUS 15:34
6 Veronica Inglese ITA 15:53
7 Elif Karabulut TUR 16:03
8 Maria Borglund SWE 16:13
9 Melek Deger TUR 16:16
10 Carolina Robles ESP 16:16
11 Eugenia Peixoto POR 16:23
12 Federica Cerutti ITA 16:29
13 Marisa Ferreira POR 16:29
14 Sonia Lima POR 16:36
15 Gamze Bulut TUR 16:37
16 Viktoriya Ivanova RUS 16:38
17 Sabahat Akpinar TUR 16:44
18 Ophelie Malgras FRA 16:45
19 Athiná Koíni GRE 16:49
20 Wioleta Jakubiak POL 16:49
21 María José Pérez ESP 16:58
22 Ewelina Olkowicz POL 17:05
23 Louise Bichler SWE 17:08
24 Joanne Schartz LUX 17:13
25 Maria Ritsou GRE 17:16
26 Gulizar Boncuk TUR 17:19
27 Ana Gonçalves POR 17:21
28 Emma Rutgersson SWE 17:21
29 Anna Szyszka POL 17:25
30 Marianthi Marmataki GRE 17:26
31 Marion Simonin FRA 17:27
32 Leah Riis Donde DEN 17:29
33 Eva M. Moreno ESP 17:31
34 Busra Aslan TUR 17:33
35 Dimitra Alifieraki GRE 17:37
36 Ozge Yuncu TUR 17:39
37 Anita Ambroziak POL 17:44
38 Lucia Rosso ITA 17:46
39 Jil Gloesener LUX 18:00
40 Catia Dias POR 18:02
41 Eleftheria Skaltsa GRE 18:03
42 Jenny Gloden LUX 18:05
43 Cecilie Hjorth Christensen DEN 18:09
44 Sylwia Weresa POL 18:15
45 Karina Klok DEN 18:21
46 Brenda Varela ESP 18:26
47 Sevgi Akiska TUR 18:27
48 Kajsa Gustafsson SWE 18:27
49 Katja Müllertz DEN 18:29
50 Candice Gueritas FRA 18:33
51 Giulia Zappacosta ITA 18:41
52 Sydney Baum LUX 18:44
53 Emilie Aubriot FRA 19:05
54 Lola De La Portilla ESP 19:13
55 Cansu Yildiz TUR 19:17
56 Dilek Ozkan TUR 20:08
57 Morgane Bedard FRA 20:51
58 Shirley Kap LUX 20:52
- Alicia Valentín ESP DNF
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 10
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best