ECCC Cross Country

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
07.02.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alemayehu Bezabeh Bikila ESP 32:19
2 Ayad Lamdassem Bikila ESP 32:20
3 Gabriele De Nard Ga Fiamme Gialle ITA 32:28
4 Pascal Mombo Sarwat Ak Kromeriz TAN 32:28
5 Daniele Caimmi Ga Fiamme Gialle ITA 32:45
6 Mark Kenneally Clonliffe Harriers IRL 32:49
7 Licínio Pimentel Grupo Desp Rec Confo POR 33:04
8 Mirko Petrović Ac Mladost Uzice SRB 33:05
9 Abdil Ceylan Kocaeli Buyuksehir B TUR 33:07
10 Eduard Mbengani Grupo Desp Rec Confo POR 33:09
11 Andrea Lalli Ga Fiamme Gialle ITA 33:10
12 Abdelghani Lahlali Ales Cevennes Athlet FRA 33:11
13 Iván Galán Bikila ESP 33:13
14 Hassan Hirt Ales Cevennes Athlet FRA 33:19
15 Rui Pedro Silva Maratona Clube De Po POR 33:22
16 Fernando Silva Maratona Clube De Po POR 33:25
17 Lee Merrien Newham & Essex Beagl GBR 33:27
18 Paulo Gomes Grupo Desp Rec Confo POR 33:32
19 Mehmet Çağlayan Kocaeli Buyuksehir B TUR 33:36
20 Jesús Antonio Núñez Bikila ESP 33:38
21 Manuel Damião Grupo Desp Rec Confo POR 33:40
22 Fatih Bilgiç Kocaeli Buyuksehir B TUR 33:43
23 Yuri Floriani Ga Fiamme Gialle ITA 33:44
24 Hermano Ferreira Maratona Clube De Po POR 33:51
25 Jakob Hannibal Sparta Am DEN 33:56
26 Milan Kocourek Ak Kromeriz CZE 33:58
27 Róbert Štefko Ak Kromeriz CZE 34:01
28 Rui Teixeira Maratona Clube De Po POR 34:03
29 Henok Tesfaye Kocaeli Buyuksehir B ETH 34:07
30 Andreas Åhwall Hässelby Sk SWE 34:10
31 Ahmed Ezzobayry Ales Cevennes Athlet FRA 34:20
32 David Solis Bikila ESP 34:22
33 Darko Živanović Ac Mladost Uzice SRB 34:22
34 Michael Brandenbourg Rfc Liégeois BEL 34:27
35 Steen Walter Sparta Am DEN 34:28
36 Rory Chesser Newham & Essex Beagl IRL 34:29
37 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers MDA 34:31
38 Cosimo Caliandro Ga Fiamme Gialle ITA 34:36
39 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagl GBR 34:40
40 Erik Johansson Hässelby Sk SWE 34:41
41 Ricardo Ribas Grupo Desp Rec Confo POR 34:41
42 Gerwin van den Hurk Prins Hendrik NED 34:47
43 Erdinc Ekin Kocaeli Buyuksehir B TUR 34:48
44 Juha Puttonen Jyväskylä Kenttäurhe FIN 34:48
45 Luís Feiteira Maratona Clube De Po POR 34:52
46 Jan Kreisinger Ak Kromeriz CZE 34:56
47 Marcos Sanza C.A.V.A. ESP 34:57
48 Raymon Van Den Berg Prins Hendrik NED 34:58
49 El Hassan Lahssini Ales Cevennes Athlet FRA 35:01
50 Vincent Nothum Ca Belvaux LUX 35:02
51 Benjamin Wolthers Sparta Am DEN 35:06
52 Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex Beagl GBR 35:07
53 Martin Frei Ak Kromeriz CZE 35:10
54 Dawid Nowogrodzki Ks Agros Zamosc POL 35:11
55 Danijel Vukajlović Ac Mladost Uzice SRB 35:12
56 Henry Gross Hässelby Sk SWE 35:17
57 Gilles Manse Ales Cevennes Athlet FRA 35:18
58 Dave Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagl GBR 35:23
59 Florent Caelen Rfc Liégeois BEL 35:24
60 Brian McMahon Clonliffe Harriers IRL 35:29
61 Hélder Ornelas Grupo Desp Rec Confo POR 35:35
62 Roger Königs Rfc Liégeois BEL 35:37
63 Tomáš Blaha Ak Kromeriz CZE 35:37
64 Damien Derobert Ales Cevennes Athlet FRA 35:44
65 Dariusz Kuzdra Ks Agros Zamosc POL 35:51
66 Cian McLoughlin Clonliffe Harriers IRL 35:54
67 Tomasz Smalec Ks Agros Zamosc POL 35:58
68 Jaakko Nieminen Jyväskylä Kenttäurhe FIN 36:04
69 Peter Gross Hässelby Sk SWE 36:14
70 Scott Sterling Newham & Essex Beagl GBR 36:32
71 Jean Michel Brandenbourg Rfc Liégeois BEL 36:34
72 Noël Keijsers Prins Hendrik NED 36:37
73 Miika Takala Jyväskylä Kenttäurhe FIN 36:38
74 Ronald Bassa Prins Hendrik NED 36:42
75 Lorcan Cronin Clonliffe Harriers GBR 36:47
76 Murat Ertaş Kocaeli Buyuksehir B TUR 36:49
77 Manuel Fernandes C.A.V.A. AND 37:03
78 Yannick Lieners Ca Belvaux LUX 37:13
79 Ole Hesselbjerg Sparta Am DEN 37:19
80 Nikola Stamenič Ac Mladost Uzice SRB 37:24
81 Tommi Liikanen Jyväskylä Kenttäurhe FIN 37:35
82 Hubert Cwik Ks Agros Zamosc POL 37:41
83 Wesley van der Gouw Prins Hendrik NED 37:50
84 Jouni Haatainen Jyväskylä Kenttäurhe FIN 37:54
85 Jelle Kemper Prins Hendrik NED 38:17
86 Gary O'Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers IRL 38:55
87 Jordi Royo C.A.V.A. AND 38:55
88 Tomasz Buczak Ks Agros Zamosc POL 40:35
89 Dany Papi Ca Belvaux FRA 40:49
90 Alain Kieffer Ca Belvaux LUX 41:16
91 Christopher Bernard Ca Belvaux FRA 42:09
92 Mateo López C.A.V.A. AND 42:49
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
07.02.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Muhammet Emin Tan Fenerbahce Spor Kulš TUR 20:53
2 Hakan Cecen Erzurum Türktelekom TUR 21:06
3 Rafael Angel Cueva De Nerja ESP 21:10
4 Murat Orak Fenerbahce Spor Kulš TUR 21:11
5 Mehmet Demir Fenerbahce Spor Kulš TUR 21:18
6 Simon Mestdagh Houtland Atletiekclu NED 21:19
7 José Antonio García Cueva De Nerja ESP 21:22
8 Mustafa Kocatepe Fenerbahce Spor Kulš TUR 21:26
9 Isaac Gonçalves Grupo Desportivo Rec POR 21:28
10 Matthieu Lonjou Section Athletisme T FRA 21:37
11 Veysel Yildirim Fenerbahce Spor Kulš TUR 21:41
12 Jeppe Harboe Sparta Am DEN 21:43
13 Grigorios Voutsinas Ao Lasithiou GRE 21:44
14 Yusuf Alici Fenerbahce Spor Kulš TUR 21:45
15 Jayme Rossiter Clonliffe Harriers IRL 21:49
16 Pol Petit Ca Celtic BEL 21:55
17 Federico Viviani Marathon Uoei Triest ITA 22:01
18 Soner Cintimar Erzurum Türktelekom TUR 22:05
19 Filip Johansson Sävedalens Aik SWE 22:10
20 Panagiotis Voutsinas Ao Lasithiou GRE 22:12
21 Luca Sponza Marathon Uoei Triest ITA 22:13
22 Karim Achengli Benmouais Cueva De Nerja ESP 22:19
23 Nemanja Kojić Ac Mladost-Uzice SRB 22:25
24 Nick Jensen Sparta Am DEN 22:27
25 Zacharias Grassme Sparta Am DEN 22:29
26 Ognjen Obućina Ac Mladost-Uzice SRB 22:32
27 Francisco César García Cueva De Nerja ESP 22:35
28 Alexandre Nunes Grupo Desportivo Rec POR 22:37
29 Antonio Jesus Prieto Cueva De Nerja ESP 22:41
30 Mark McKenzie Clonliffe Harriers GBR 22:44
31 Thomas Dewulf Houtland Atletiekclu NED 22:48
32 Iván Sánchez Cueva De Nerja ESP 22:48
33 Lucas Chourreau Section Athletisme T FRA 22:49
34 Eric McCann Clonliffe Harriers GBR 22:51
35 Daniele Torrico Marathon Uoei Triest ITA 22:54
36 Giovanni Limoncin Marathon Uoei Triest ITA 22:56
37 Jordan Logue Clonliffe Harriers GBR 22:57
38 Conor McGuinness Clonliffe Harriers IRL 23:03
39 Ian Guiden Clonliffe Harriers IRL 23:07
40 Stefan Nikolic Ac Mladost-Uzice SRB 23:10
41 Mehmet Demirci Erzurum Türktelekom TUR 23:11
42 Spiridon Davrados Ao Lasithiou GRE 23:15
43 Albin Thunberg Sävedalens Aik SWE 23:16
44 Radoslav Furtula Ac Mladost-Uzice SRB 23:18
45 Khavaquiah Rasmusen Sparta Am DEN 23:22
46 Tobias Gustavsson Sävedalens Aik SWE 23:26
47 Francesco Limoncin Marathon Uoei Triest ITA 23:27
48 Alkis Kóllias Ao Lasithiou GRE 23:39
49 Onder Celik Erzurum Türktelekom TUR 23:42
50 Ben Bertemes Ca Celtic LUX 23:54
51 Nicolas Schmit Ca Celtic BEL 24:03
52 Oscar Andreasson Sävedalens Aik SWE 24:12
53 Simon Schoonvaere Houtland Atletiekclu NED 24:21
54 Andrea Micalizzi Marathon Uoei Triest ITA 24:27
55 Sven Fischer Ca Celtic LUX 24:33
56 Jeroen Mattheus Houtland Atletiekclu BEL 25:11
57 Maraune El Hilali Section Athletisme T FRA 25:14
58 Ahmed Benderdouche Section Athletisme T FRA 25:17
59 Thomas Rolland Section Athletisme T FRA 25:51
60 Gaól Rabiers Section Athletisme T FRA 25:53
61 Bernhard Brundin Sävedalens Aik SWE 26:09
62 Fabio Figueiredo Grupo Desportivo Rec POR 26:25
63 Chris Jones Ca Celtic IRL 26:51
64 Paulino Borges Grupo Desportivo Rec POR 29:40
Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
07.02.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Belaynesh Oljira Üsküdar Belediyesi S ETH 21:39
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal Sk Vidar NOR 22:08
3 Aslı Çakır Alptekin Üsküdar Belediyesi S TUR 22:13
4 Anália Rosa Maratona Clube De Po POR 22:29
5 Miranda Boonstra Nijmegen Atletiek NED 22:34
6 Federica Dal Ri C.S. Esercito ITA 22:40
7 Elena Romagnolo C.S. Esercito ITA 22:46
8 Yelena Zadorozhnaya Sc Moscow RUS 22:48
9 Fatna Maraoui C.S. Esercito ITA 22:50
10 Sara Moreira Maratona Clube De Po POR 22:52
11 Veerle Van Linden Daring Club Leuven A BEL 22:53
12 Sandra Schenkel Daring Club Leuven A BEL 22:59
13 Viktoriya Ryazantseva Sc Moscow RUS 22:59
14 Alessandra Aguilar Fc Barcelona ESP 23:03
15 Bouchra Chaabi Atletismo Santutxu MAR 23:13
16 Judith Pla Fc Barcelona ESP 23:16
17 Galina Ivanova Sc Moscow RUS 23:20
18 Mónica Rosa Maratona Clube De Po POR 23:25
19 Irina Sergeyeva Sc Moscow RUS 23:30
20 Christina Bus Holth Sk Vidar NOR 23:36
21 Jacqueline Martín Fc Barcelona ESP 23:46
22 Leonor Carneiro Maratona Clube De Po POR 23:51
23 Sonia Bejarano Fc Barcelona ESP 23:52
24 Estela Navascues Fc Barcelona ESP 23:55
25 Elisabete Lopes Maratona Clube De Po POR 23:59
26 Giulia Francario C.S. Esercito ITA 24:02
27 Elke van Hoeymissen Daring Club Leuven A BEL 24:06
28 Simone Kuster Pays De Colmar Athle FRA 24:12
29 Irene Alfonso Atletismo Santutxu ESP 24:19
30 Mónica Silva Maratona Clube De Po POR 24:21
31 Laila Soufyane C.S. Esercito ITA 24:23
32 Sigrid Vanden Bempt Daring Club Leuven A BEL 24:25
33 Iris María Fuentes-Pila Atletismo Santutxu ESP 24:26
34 Lucie Sekanová Sokol Ceske Budejovi CZE 24:35
35 Céline Hauert Tv Länggasse SUI 24:37
36 Fride Buer-Vullum Sk Vidar NOR 24:40
37 Valentina Costanza C.S. Esercito ITA 24:44
38 Annika Billstam Ranäs 4h SWE 24:44
39 Jessica Gunnarsson Sk Vidar SWE 24:45
40 Anna Rahm Ranäs 4h SWE 24:57
41 Line Kuster Pays De Colmar Athle FRA 25:01
42 Lindy Burgman Nijmegen Atletiek NED 25:06
43 Birgül Özcan Üsküdar Belediyesi S TUR 25:09
44 Leire Medina Atletismo Santutxu ESP 25:13
45 Inga Kazlauskaitė Ranäs 4h LTU 25:17
46 Cristina Petite Atletismo Santutxu ESP 25:21
47 Lucie Špatenková Sokol Ceske Budejovi CZE 25:24
48 Marieken Verhaeghe Daring Club Leuven A BEL 25:35
49 Niina Härkönen Sk Vidar FIN 25:39
50 Jolanda Savoldi-Blum Tv Länggasse SUI 25:48
51 Kim Fairley Nijmegen Atletiek NED 26:03
52 Reina Visser Nijmegen Atletiek NED 26:03
53 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers GBR 26:14
54 Maya Hofer Tv Länggasse SUI 26:22
55 Benedicte Stoffel Pays De Colmar Athle FRA 26:24
56 Jill Kiener Pays De Colmar Athle FRA 26:48
57 Petra Guggisberg-Oberli Tv Länggasse SUI 26:51
58 Maria Zubizaretta Les Croupiers GBR 26:52
59 Nikki Fairley Nijmegen Atletiek NED 26:54
60 Libby O'Duffy Les Croupiers GBR 26:58
61 Sofie Johansson Ranäs 4h SWE 27:03
62 Alexandra Bachmann Tv Länggasse SUI 27:20
63 Ida Flaatten Sk Vidar NOR 27:28
64 Veronika Faktorova Sokol Ceske Budejovi CZE 27:48
65 Clarisse Said Pays De Colmar Athle FRA 27:59
66 Petra Krejcova Sokol Ceske Budejovi CZE 28:05
67 Renske Weeda Nijmegen Atletiek NED 28:08
68 Jen Salter Les Croupiers GBR 28:38
69 Milena Prochazkova Sokol Ceske Budejovi CZE 29:42
70 Liz Ashton Les Croupiers GBR 33:28
- Alemitu Bekele Üsküdar Belediyesi S TUR 21:38DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 21:38
- Mariya Konovalova Sc Moscow RUS 22:39DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 22:39
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
07.02.2010
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Esma Aydemir Kayseri Seker Spor K TUR 16:31
2 Viktoriya Ivanova Luch Moscow RUS 16:34
3 Yevdokiya Bukina Luch Moscow RUS 16:35
4 Emilie Menuet Aj Blois-Onzain (Ajb FRA 16:40
5 Eugenia Peixoto Uniao Desportiva Var POR 16:45
6 Tuğba Koyuncu Kayseri Seker Spor K TUR 16:47
7 Louise Bichler Sävedalens Aik SWE 16:49
8 Anastasiya Oleynichenko Luch Moscow RUS 16:58
9 Anna Mikkelsen Bagsvaerd Ac DEN 16:58
10 Yuliya Inozemtseva Luch Moscow RUS 17:02
11 Albina Chinchikeyeva Luch Moscow RUS 17:07
12 Maria Borglund Sävedalens Aik SWE 17:19
13 Karina Moreno Cajarural Salamanca ESP 17:26
14 Yagmur Tarhan Kayseri Seker Spor K TUR 17:34
15 Silvana Dias Uniao Desportiva Var POR 17:36
16 Angela Tejedor Cajarural Salamanca ESP 17:52
17 Ana Pereira Uniao Desportiva Var POR 17:57
18 Josefine Rytter Bagsvaerd Ac DEN 18:01
19 Amilia Björklund Sävedalens Aik SWE 18:05
20 Sueli Gomes Uniao Desportiva Var POR 18:09
21 Sally-Sarah Safir Aj Blois-Onzain (Ajb FRA 18:10
22 Bahar Barut Kayseri Seker Spor K TUR 18:13
23 Melissa Rimlinger Aj Blois-Onzain (Ajb FRA 18:19
24 Ana Gonçalves Uniao Desportiva Var POR 18:32
25 Emma Rutgersson Sävedalens Aik SWE 18:33
26 Amanda Gronning Bagsvaerd Ac DEN 18:35
27 Rebeca Fortes Cajarural Salamanca ESP 18:40
28 Alice Andersson Sävedalens Aik SWE 18:45
29 Liz Weiler Ca Dudelange LUX 18:47
30 Panagiota Vlachaki G.A.S. Ilissos GRE 18:49
31 Eugenie Louis Aj Blois-Onzain (Ajb FRA 18:51
32 Camille Rafflegeau Aj Blois-Onzain (Ajb FRA 19:09
33 Marianthi Marmataki G.A.S. Ilissos GRE 19:24
34 Carla Iglesias Cajarural Salamanca ESP 19:29
35 Dimitra Alifieraki G.A.S. Ilissos GRE 19:37
36 Marisa Ferreira Uniao Desportiva Var POR 19:45
37 Stella Vieira Aj Blois-Onzain (Ajb FRA 20:02
38 Elvira Mateos Cajarural Salamanca ESP 20:23
39 Maria Dimitriadi G.A.S. Ilissos GRE 20:31
40 Alexandra Sogaard Bagsvaerd Ac DEN 20:34
41 Ester García Cajarural Salamanca ESP 21:03
42 Emilie Fraisse Bagsvaerd Ac DEN 22:28
43 Sandra Ceccato Ca Dudelange LUX 22:31
44 Niki Dimitriadi G.A.S. Ilissos GRE 22:51
45 Elise Maes Ca Dudelange LUX 23:16
46 Mara Strzykala Ca Dudelange LUX 23:42
47 Paule Flies Ca Dudelange LUX 23:43
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 10
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best