ECCC Cross Country

No Team Standings available yet
Cross Country 10.0 km Men - Final
05.02.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ayad Lamdassem Bikila ESP 28:36
2 Andrea Lalli G.S. Fiamme Gialle ITA 28:36
3 Ricardo Serrano Otsu Colibri Guadalajara ESP 28:41
4 Javier Guerra Bikila ESP 28:41
5 Vedat Günen Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Sport Club TUR 28:43
6 Iván Fernández Bikila ESP 28:44
7 Gabriele De Nard G.S. Fiamme Gialle ITA 28:44
8 Lander Tijtgat EA BEL 28:57
9 James Moiben Otsu Colibri Guadalajara KEN 29:03
10 Sindre Buraas SK Vidar NOR 29:03
11 Youssef Aakaou Otsu Colibri Guadalajara ESP 29:04
12 Steve Vernon Stockport Harriers AC GBR 29:04
13 Jesús Antonio Núñez Bikila ESP 29:05
14 Daniele Caimmi G.S. Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:07
15 Haben Idris Hasselby SK ERI 29:08
16 Manuel Ángel Penas Otsu Colibri Guadalajara ESP 29:09
17 Patrick Nasti G.S. Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:10
18 Miguel Ángel Bárzola Bikila ARG 29:10
19 Tiago Costa Grupo Desportivo da Conforlimpa POR 29:12
20 Patrick Martin Stockport Harriers AC GBR 29:13
21 Koen Naert EA BEL 29:20
22 Milan Kocourek Ak Kromeriz CZE 29:21
23 Andrey Safronov SC « Inzer » RUS 29:21
24 Giovanni Gualdi G.S. Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:24
25 Simon Ayeko Ak Kromeriz UGA 29:25
26 Rinas Akhmadiyev SC « Inzer » RUS 29:29
27 Bekir Karayel Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Sport Club TUR 29:30
28 Johan Damkjær Aarhus 1900 A/M DEN 29:35
29 Yuri Floriani G.S. Fiamme Gialle ITA 29:39
30 Enrique Sánchez C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 29:41
31 Licínio Pimentel Grupo Desportivo da Conforlimpa POR 29:48
32 Aitor Fernández C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 29:49
33 Jan Kreisinger Ak Kromeriz CZE 29:50
34 Marsel Sharipov SC « Inzer » RUS 29:51
35 Euclides Varela Grupo Desportivo da Conforlimpa CPV 29:53
36 Hermano Ferreira Grupo Desportivo da Conforlimpa POR 29:58
37 Fatih Bilgiç Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Sport Club TUR 30:01
38 Enrique Meneses Otsu Colibri Guadalajara ESP 30:02
39 Dadafo Dhaqiba SK Vidar ETH 30:07
40 Sergey Petrov SC « Inzer » RUS 30:10
41 Hasan Pak Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Sport Club TUR 30:13
42 Ulrik Heitmann Aarhus 1900 A/M DEN 30:17
43 Andreas Åhwall Hasselby SK SWE 30:19
44 Jack Martin Stockport Harriers AC GBR 30:26
45 Alan McCormack Dundrum South Dublin IRL 30:31
46 Goran Miličić Ak Leposavic SRB 30:31
47 Alex O'Gorman Stockport Harriers AC GBR 30:33
48 Ricardo Dias Grupo Desportivo da Conforlimpa POR 30:35
49 Andrew Nixon Stockport Harriers AC CAN 30:36
50 Pascal Groben C.A. Belvaux LUX 30:38
51 Erkan Kuş Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Sport Club TUR 30:38
52 Pedro Nimo Bikila ESP 30:39
53 Jarkko Hamberg Sjundea IF FIN 30:40
54 Velimir Bojović Ak Leposavic SRB 30:40
55 Artem Aleseyev SC « Inzer » RUS 30:42
56 David Gerych Ak Kromeriz CZE 30:42
57 Petteri Muukkonen Sjundea IF FIN 30:44
58 Dieter Brouckaert EA BEL 30:47
59 Michał Breszka UKS Ekonomik-Maratonczyk Lebork POL 30:47
60 Mårten Boström Sjundea IF FIN 30:48
61 Peter Gross Hasselby SK SWE 30:48
62 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson Reykjavik Athletics Club ISL 30:48
63 Borja Jerónimo García C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 30:49
64 Jacob Østergaard Markussen Aarhus 1900 A/M DEN 30:50
65 Jonas Roels EA BEL 30:52
66 Stijn Fincioen EA BEL 30:53
67 Julien Lyon Stade Genève SUI 30:54
68 Jaroslaw Cichocki UKS Ekonomik-Maratonczyk Lebork POL 30:55
69 Laust Bengtsen Aarhus 1900 A/M DEN 30:56
70 Harald Solhaug Næss SK Vidar NOR 30:59
71 Morten Fransen Aarhus 1900 A/M DEN 31:02
72 Emmet Jennings Dundrum South Dublin IRL 31:03
73 Jorge Raso C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 31:05
74 Kalle Johansson Hasselby SK SWE 31:05
75 Tom Vanslambrouck EA BEL 31:06
76 Dawid Dworak UKS Ekonomik-Maratonczyk Lebork POL 31:10
77 Toni Bernadó CAVA (Club dAtletisme Valls d'Andorra) AND 31:12
78 Vincent Nothum C.A. Belvaux LUX 31:27
79 Maxence Garin Stade Genève SUI 31:30
80 Piotr Pobrocki UKS Ekonomik-Maratonczyk Lebork POL 31:32
81 Lauri Lipiäinen Sjundea IF FIN 31:33
82 Jakub Bajza Ak Kromeriz CZE 31:39
83 Guillem Adell C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 31:43
84 John Eves Dundrum South Dublin IRL 31:45
85 Elmar Engholm Hasselby SK SWE 31:47
86 Yannick Lieners C.A. Belvaux LUX 31:52
87 Pascal Van Troost Haag Atletiek NED 31:53
88 Eirik Gramstad SK Vidar NOR 31:57
89 Manuel Fernandes CAVA (Club dAtletisme Valls d'Andorra) AND 31:58
90 Magnus Hellström Sjundea IF FIN 32:04
91 Marcos Sanza CAVA (Club dAtletisme Valls d'Andorra) ESP 32:10
92 Robert Corbally Dundrum South Dublin IRL 32:12
93 James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers AC GBR 32:14
94 Miloš Krstić Ak Leposavic SRB 32:19
95 Patrick Lenertz C.A. Belvaux LUX 32:28
96 Mart Solleveld Haag Atletiek NED 32:39
97 Peter Matthews Dundrum South Dublin IRL 32:44
98 Julien Salamun Stade Genève SUI 32:45
99 Tómas Zoega Reykjavik Athletics Club ISL 32:54
100 Arnar Pétursson Reykjavik Athletics Club ISL 33:04
101 Maurys Surel Castillo C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON CUB 33:14
102 Christopher Bernard C.A. Belvaux FRA 33:19
103 Samuel Bumann Stade Genève SUI 33:22
104 Hèctor Reguera Stade Genève ESP 33:27
105 Aleksandar Nesevski Ak Leposavic SRB 33:36
106 Reynir Bjarni Egilsson Reykjavik Athletics Club ISL 33:46
107 Jordi Royo CAVA (Club dAtletisme Valls d'Andorra) AND 33:50
108 El Moussani Yassine Raguig CAVA (Club dAtletisme Valls d'Andorra) AND 33:51
109 Pyry Sipilä Sjundea IF FIN 33:55
110 Alain Kieffer C.A. Belvaux LUX 34:02
111 Nathaniel Kleiner Stade Genève SUI 34:39
112 Willem Lenting Haag Atletiek NED 34:51
113 Pim Quist Haag Atletiek NED 35:17
114 René Van Der Stap Haag Atletiek NED 35:42
- Marco Morgado Grupo Desportivo da Conforlimpa POR 29:05DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 29:05
U20 Cross Country 6.0 km Men - Final
05.02.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ruben Silva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:12
2 Adrião Rodrigues Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:14
3 Vitaliy Lagushin SC Zauralets RUS 18:14
4 Erkan Celik Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 18:15
5 Rudolf Petrukhin SC Zauralets RUS 18:16
6 Bruno Varela Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:19
7 Ibrahim Cenik Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 18:20
8 Samuel Barata Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:20
9 Konstantin Galiullin SC Zauralets RUS 18:24
10 Ángel Ronco C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 18:27
11 Aleksandr Novikov SC Zauralets RUS 18:27
12 Huseyin Gonul Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 18:30
13 Ruben Gómez C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 18:30
14 David Castro C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 18:31
15 Manuel Luciani Atletica Studentesca CA.RI.RI ITA 18:32
16 Ersin Tekal Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 18:35
17 Luís Miguel Borges Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 18:37
18 Víctor Ruiz C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 18:40
19 Zacharias Grassme Sparta AM DEN 18:45
20 Ahmet Hisan Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 18:46
21 Thomas Van Haele DCLA BEL 18:47
22 Jan Janů Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 18:49
23 Vincent Kalmes C.S. Luxembourg LUX 18:56
24 Eduard Krasnov SC Zauralets RUS 18:58
25 Antoine Conty AJ Blois-Onzain FRA 18:59
26 Aitor Ramirez C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 19:00
27 Dominykas Butkevičius Nike Klaipeda LTU 19:01
28 Mantas Kuliauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 19:08
29 Albert Sangil C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 19:09
30 Libor Bucifal Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 19:20
31 Jasper Sodermans DCLA BEL 19:25
32 Martin Le Brun AJ Blois-Onzain FRA 19:28
33 James Dunn C.S. Luxembourg GBR 19:28
34 Mateusz Bylica MLKS Nadwislanin Chelmno POL 19:29
35 Anthony Gaudin AJ Blois-Onzain FRA 19:30
36 Benoît Senee AJ Blois-Onzain FRA 19:38
37 Killian Mooney Dundrum South Dublin IRL 19:40
38 Povilas Raguckas Nike Klaipeda LTU 19:41
39 Frederik Fürstenberg Sparta AM DEN 19:47
40 Carliho Suijkerbuijk Thor Roosendaal NED 19:48
41 Nils Janssens DCLA BEL 19:57
42 Jamal Namous Atletica Studentesca CA.RI.RI MAR 19:58
43 Lorenzo Bufalino Atletica Studentesca CA.RI.RI ITA 19:58
44 Mathijs Wille Thor Roosendaal NED 19:59
45 Liam Fitzpatrick Dundrum South Dublin IRL 19:59
46 Mels Lambregts Thor Roosendaal NED 20:01
47 David Bausani Atletica Studentesca CA.RI.RI ITA 20:02
48 Jacek Karkówka MLKS Nadwislanin Chelmno POL 20:03
49 Andrew Cullen Dundrum South Dublin IRL 20:05
50 Rimgaudas Morkunas Nike Klaipeda LTU 20:05
51 Oliver Plambeck Sparta AM DEN 20:05
52 Chiel Poffe DCLA BEL 20:08
53 Rik Palings Thor Roosendaal NED 20:10
54 Milan Augustijns DCLA BEL 20:12
55 Andrius Sliapcevas Nike Klaipeda LTU 20:23
56 Bruno Jubert AJ Blois-Onzain FRA 20:28
57 Michal Kopecky Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 20:34
58 Brian Conway Dundrum South Dublin IRL 20:38
59 Krystian Rogozynski MLKS Nadwislanin Chelmno POL 20:41
60 Jesper Mannie Thor Roosendaal NED 21:00
61 Lukas Jasinskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 21:11
62 Slawomir Górecki MLKS Nadwislanin Chelmno POL 21:21
63 Koen Van Der Meijden Thor Roosendaal NED 21:30
64 Tom Kieffer C.S. Luxembourg LUX 21:37
65 Jan Cermak Hvezda SKP Pardubice CZE 21:54
66 Wouter Lammens DCLA BEL 22:17
67 Moriz Mertens C.S. Luxembourg LUX 23:21
Cross Country 6.0 km Women - Final
05.02.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Belaynesh Oljira Üsküdar Belediye Sport Club ETH 18:52
2 Nadia Ejjafini C.S. Esercito ITA 18:56
3 Dulce Félix Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 19:04
4 Olga Golovkina Luch Moscow RUS 19:07
5 Natalya Gorchakova Luch Moscow RUS 19:15
6 Natalya Popkova Luch Moscow RUS 19:22
7 Tatyana Shutova Luch Moscow RUS 19:25
8 Linda Byrne Dundrum South Dublin IRL 19:27
9 Silje Fjørtoft SK Vidar NOR 19:33
10 Elena Romagnolo C.S. Esercito ITA 19:34
11 Anália Rosa Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 19:36
12 Leonor Carneiro Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 19:37
13 Hazel Murphy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 19:37
14 Lyudmila Lebedeva Luch Moscow RUS 19:38
15 Özlem Kaya Üsküdar Belediye Sport Club TUR 19:50
16 Angela Rinicella C.S. Esercito ITA 19:51
17 Veronica Inglese C.S. Esercito ITA 19:53
18 Inês Monteiro Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 19:53
19 Veerle Van Linden DCLA BEL 19:57
20 Christina Bus Holth SK Vidar NOR 20:02
21 Federica Dal Ri C.S. Esercito ITA 20:02
22 Gamachu Tulu Celtic Diekirch ETH 20:03
23 Gülcan Mıngır Üsküdar Belediye Sport Club TUR 20:04
24 Jacqueline Martín F.C. Barcelona ESP 20:05
25 Sigrid Vanden Bempt DCLA BEL 20:07
26 Ana Dias Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 20:10
27 Fatna Maraoui C.S. Esercito ITA 20:13
28 Estela Navascues F.C. Barcelona ESP 20:13
29 Teresa Urbina F.C. Barcelona ESP 20:24
30 Silke Optekamp PSV Grün-Weiss Kassel GER 20:24
31 Sandra Schenkel DCLA BEL 20:24
32 Mónica Silva Maratona Clube de Portugal POR 20:26
33 Kim Geypen DCLA BEL 20:45
34 Isabel Checa C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 20:48
35 Hanna Bartholomew Hasselby SK SWE 20:48
36 Anja Scherl PSV Grün-Weiss Kassel GER 20:50
37 Sarah Mulligan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 20:59
38 Marieken Verhaeghe DCLA BEL 21:03
39 Louise Laursen AGF Atletik DEN 21:04
40 Gemma Hillier-Moses Charnwood AC GBR 21:06
41 Laura Mendez C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 21:13
42 Josephine Ambjörnsson Hasselby SK SWE 21:14
43 Hanne Mette Sande SK Vidar NOR 21:17
44 Tatyana Pushkareva Luch Moscow RUS 21:19
45 Marta García C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 21:21
46 Annelore Desaedeleer DCLA BEL 21:22
47 Niamh Devlin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 21:25
48 Meritxell Calduch F.C. Barcelona ESP 21:27
49 Susanne Svendsen AGF Atletik DEN 21:28
50 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin IRL 21:29
51 Neus Mas C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 21:30
52 Ana Maria Duran C.A.PLAYAS DE CASTELLON ESP 21:32
53 Stefanie Wiesmair PSV Grün-Weiss Kassel GER 21:35
54 Jessica Gunnarsson SK Vidar SWE 21:38
55 Dörte Nadler PSV Grün-Weiss Kassel GER 21:41
56 Cecilia Fager Hasselby SK SWE 21:47
57 Katrin Arndt PSV Grün-Weiss Kassel GER 21:55
58 Tania Fransissi Celtic Diekirch LUX 22:08
59 Zeina Mogensen AGF Atletik DEN 22:12
60 Beverley Gray Charnwood AC GBR 22:21
61 Maja Egelund AGF Atletik DEN 22:41
62 Tara Krzywicki Charnwood AC GBR 22:47
63 Elisabeth Kröger Hoffmann Celtic Diekirch LUX 23:12
64 Jennifer Muston Charnwood AC GBR 23:30
65 Amber Magee Charnwood AC GBR 23:38
66 Nicola Thompson Charnwood AC GBR 24:33
67 Isabelle Mariutto Celtic Diekirch LUX 25:25
68 Shirley Kap Celtic Diekirch LUX 25:26
- Aslı Çakır Alptekin Üsküdar Belediye Sport Club TUR 18:54DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 18:54
- Alemitu Bekele Üsküdar Belediye Sport Club TUR 19:15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19:15
- Bahar Doğan Üsküdar Belediye Sport Club TUR 19:27DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 19:27
U20 Cross Country 4.0 km Women - Final
05.02.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vera Vasilyeva Luch-Flano Moscow RUS 13:14
2 Silvana Dias UD da Várzea POR 13:16
3 Aleksandra Gulyayeva Luch-Flano Moscow RUS 13:21
4 Ilempi Madeyeva Luch-Flano Moscow RUS 13:28
5 Tamara Chalkova Luch-Flano Moscow RUS 13:32
6 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner Dundrum South Dublin IRL 13:41
7 Catarina Gonçalves UD da Várzea POR 13:43
8 Emine Hatun Tuna Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 13:47
9 Linn Söderholm Sävedalens AIK SWE 13:54
10 Aria Schouten VMOL BEL 13:54
11 Sonia Ferreira UD da Várzea POR 13:55
12 Claire McCarthy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 13:55
13 Camille Marchese Audacia Record Atletica ITA 13:56
14 Alina Sergeyeva Luch-Flano Moscow RUS 13:59
15 Esther Schouten VMOL BEL 14:21
16 Sara Sousa UD da Várzea POR 14:22
17 Josefine Rytter Bagsvaerd AC DEN 14:23
18 Helena Tlusta TJ Nové Mesto Na Morave CZE 14:28
19 Sabahat Akpinar Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 14:29
20 Hanim Seyis Sevda Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 14:29
21 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14:30
22 Sorcha Humphreys Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14:30
23 Sueli Gomes UD da Várzea POR 14:39
24 Francesca Dassi Audacia Record Atletica ITA 14:42
25 Neus Quiñonero Benacantil Puerto de Alicante ESP 14:47
26 Johanna Nissén Karlsson Sävedalens AIK SWE 14:54
27 Sarah Fitzpatrick Dundrum South Dublin IRL 15:00
28 Ella Fennelly Dundrum South Dublin IRL 15:02
29 Zeynep Mete Fenerbahce Sport Clup TUR 15:03
30 Malin Strand Sävedalens AIK SWE 15:04
31 Marina Bagur Benacantil Puerto de Alicante ESP 15:04
32 Amanda Peldrup Groenning Bagsvaerd AC DEN 15:08
33 Matilda Andersson Sävedalens AIK SWE 15:13
34 Katrine Mathea Soerensen Bagsvaerd AC DEN 15:14
35 Rosa Melo UD da Várzea POR 15:15
36 Sara Carnicelli Audacia Record Atletica ITA 15:15
37 Francesca Assogna Audacia Record Atletica ITA 15:29
38 Nadia Christian Bagsvaerd AC DEN 15:29
39 Cristina Sanz Benacantil Puerto de Alicante ESP 15:33
40 Siri Johnsson Ohrankämmen Sävedalens AIK SWE 15:36
41 Emilie Fraisse Bagsvaerd AC DEN 15:36
42 Lisa Caroff Stade Brestois FRA 15:40
43 Jenny Gloden Celtic Diekirch LUX 15:42
44 Laure Jacopin Stade Brestois FRA 15:42
45 Kaat Coninx VMOL BEL 15:44
46 Kato Van Speybroeck VMOL BEL 15:49
47 Tiphaine Le Clezio Stade Brestois FRA 15:49
48 Erika Jennifer Wood Benacantil Puerto de Alicante USA 15:57
49 Adeline Roue Stade Brestois FRA 15:57
50 Coline Guen Stade Brestois FRA 15:59
51 Marie Hroudova TJ Nové Mesto Na Morave CZE 16:01
52 Joanne Schartz Celtic Diekirch LUX 16:07
53 Vera Hoffmann Celtic Diekirch LUX 16:34
54 Janne Truyers VMOL BEL 16:42
55 Martina Papezova TJ Nové Mesto Na Morave CZE 16:54
56 Tereza Kosikova TJ Nové Mesto Na Morave CZE 17:01
57 Noemie Gloanec Stade Brestois FRA 17:05
58 Sarah Julie Michelsen Bagsvaerd AC DEN 17:09
59 Hana Homolkova TJ Nové Mesto Na Morave CZE 17:22
60 Barbora Konvalinkova TJ Nové Mesto Na Morave CZE 17:35
61 Karolina Complak Celtic Diekirch POL 18:15
62 Anna Berkes Celtic Diekirch LUX 19:02
Men, Senior
RkTeamMark
1 10
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best