ECCC Track and Field Junior

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.5
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Václav Zich CZE 10.80
2 William Ife GBR 10.97
3 İzzet Safer TUR 11.06
4 Igor Borzov RUS 11.27
5 Matic Moličnik SLO 11.27
6 Mišo Radaković BIH 11.33
7 Dušan Plavanski SRB 11.51 PB
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.1
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Václav Zich CZE 21.41
2 İzzet Safer TUR 21.86
3 Rhion Samuel GBR 21.88 PB
4 Mišo Radaković BIH 22.44
5 Matic Moličnik SLO 22.80
6 Dušan Plavanski SRB 23.02 PB
7 Andrey Blokhin RUS 23.23 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aaron Trim GBR 47.56 SB
2 Yevgeniy Kuksin RUS 49.76
3 Jesús Alberto García ESP 50.11
4 Bojan Jovanović SRB 51.24 SB
5 Halit Kılıç TUR 51.38
6 Lucijan Kobal SLO 53.01 PB
7 Asmir Bajrić BIH 55.10 PB
U20 800 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ante Pokrajčić CRO 1:56.20 SB
2 José Antonio Santos ESP 1:56.33 PB
3 Michael Cole GBR 1:56.51
4 Andrey Denisov RUS 1:57.30
5 Vladimir Kostić SRB 1:58.06 PB
6 Metin Altınten TUR 2:01.03 SB
7 Miha Ugovsek SLO 2:03.19 PB
U20 1500 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nemanja Cerovac SRB 3:57.59
2 Cihat Ulus TUR 3:58.18
3 Ben Nagy GBR 4:00.39 SB
4 José Antonio Santos ESP 4:03.97
5 Nikita Chizhov RUS 4:04.75 PB
6 Senad Sofrić BIH 4:42.19 PB
7 Silvester Jaksa SLO 4:42.31 PB
U20 3000 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Zorić SRB 8:40.46 PB
2 Yevgeniy Ryzhov RUS 8:43.50
3 Mustafa Akinci TUR 8:44.26 PB
4 Matthew Sharp GBR 8:45.72 PB
5 Ivan De Mora ESP 9:16.08 PB
6 Srdjan Samardžić BIH 9:28.39 PB
7 Darko Jankovic SLO 10:02.63 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Ramón Gómez ESP 9:12.28 PB
2 Sait Özdemir TUR 9:13.94
3 Andrey Kulikov RUS 9:17.43 SB
4 Shaun Collins GBR 9:19.16
5 Rok Jovan SLO 9:25.80 PB
6 Šaban Rakovac BIH 10:50.90 PB
- Miloš Aleksić SRB DNF
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 14.04
2 Aaron James GBR 14.36
3 Emir Bekrić SRB 14.59
4 Francisco Colomar ESP 15.07 SB
5 Jasmin Gavranović BIH 15.91 PB
6 Gokhan Yildirm TUR 16.30 PB
7 Gašper Hajdu SLO 17.07 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emir Bekrić SRB 53.46 SB
2 Francisco Colomar ESP 55.44
3 Uroš Jovanovič SLO 56.34 PB
4 Yakov Korshunov RUS 56.49
5 Bangin Ayhan TUR 57.86 PB
6 Zak Saucede GBR 58.79
7 Siniša Lazarević BIH 60.91 PB
U20 High jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miloš Petrović SRB 2.12
2 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.09
3 Chris Baker GBR 2.06
4 Jure Trupej SLO 2.00
5 Dmitriy Maloletnyev RUS 1.95 SB
6 Umut Aday TUR 1.95
7 Jasmin Gavranović BIH 1.60 PB
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Lysov RUS 4.40
2 Miles Henwood GBR 4.00 PB
3 Ugur Hocaoglu TUR 4.00 SB =PB
4 Mihail Dudaš SRB 3.80
5 Jure Trupej SLO 3.60 PB
6 Smiljan Kremenović BIH 3.00 PB
7 José Ángel Pinedo ESP 2.80 PB
U20 Long jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Zolotoglavyi RUS 7.24
2 Aleksandar Bundalo SRB 7.18 SB
3 Lenart Grkman SLO 6.77
4 Romane Walcott GBR 6.70 PB
5 Alper Yüksel TUR 6.52 SB
6 Bachero Sergio ESP 6.13 PB
7 Damir Halilagić BIH 5.50 SB
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandar Bundalo SRB 15.17 SB
2 Aşkin Karaca TUR 15.14
3 Artem Grachev RUS 15.08
4 Sean Wynter GBR 14.76
5 Jorge Gimeno ESP 14.48
6 Damir Halilagić BIH 13.20 SB
7 Miha Jereb SLO 12.57 PB
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bulanov RUS 19.41
2 Michael Wheeler GBR 16.86 PB
3 José Ángel Pinedo ESP 16.83
4 Bojan Umetić SRB 15.43 SB
5 Furkan Kahyaoglu TUR 14.18 PB
6 Jan Koncina SLO 11.42 PB
- Damir Jašarević BIH NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikhail Dvornikov RUS 55.55
2 Martin Kozmos SLO 46.59
3 Carlos Pelejero ESP 45.64 PB
4 Emir Jašarević BIH 40.87 PB
5 Vladimir Pavlović SRB 39.72 PB
6 Volkan Sarac TUR 34.96 PB
7 Jay Hill GBR 33.71 PB
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Lukyanov RUS 71.93
2 Xavier Vidal ESP 60.74
3 Milos Čović SRB 53.88 PB
4 Danny Farenden GBR 51.18 SB
5 Galip Can Sayan TUR 48.73 PB
6 Miroslav Rogić BIH 39.72 SB
7 Martin Kozmos SLO 37.46 PB
U20 Javelin Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bartosz Kobyłka POL 70.12
2 Vedran Samac SRB 59.77 SB
3 Selmir Džanić BIH 59.65 PB
4 Nikita Zakharov RUS 57.77
5 Can Tayfun Iskender TUR 52.81 PB
6 James Broadey GBR 50.30 PB
7 Tomaz Glavan SLO 47.26 PB
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Enfield & Haringey AC GBR 42.17 SB
2 Playas de Castellon ESP 42.28 SB
3 Sport Club Moscow RUS 42.43 PB
4 AK Sloboda-Tehnograd BIH 43.67 SB
5 AC Sirmium SRB 44.00 SB
6 AD Kronos Ljubljana SLO 45.37 SB
- Enka Spor Kulubu TUR DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Enfield & Haringey AC GBR 3:21.13 SB
2 Sport Club Moscow RUS 3:23.93 SB
3 Playas de Castellon ESP 3:24.74 SB
4 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:25.00
5 AC Sirmium SRB 3:27.87 SB
6 AK Sloboda-Tehnograd BIH 3:32.79 SB
7 AD Kronos Ljubljana SLO 3:33.45 SB
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.9
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alja Sitar SLO 12.38
2 Ina Thimm GER 12.61
3 Yekaterina Filatova RUS 12.61
4 Lorraine Ugen GBR 12.74
5 Katarina Sirmić SRB 12.87
6 Helena Tonkova CZE 13.09 PB
7 Ivana Ćuk CRO 13.23 PB
8 Deniz Eertekin TUR 13.36 PB
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.8
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alja Sitar SLO 24.76
2 Meliz Redif TUR 25.13
3 Alexandra Štuková SVK 25.40 SB
4 Ina Thimm GER 25.49
5 Mila Andrić SRB 25.73 SB
6 Olga Plotnikova RUS 26.27
7 Vedrana Pavlović CRO 26.42
8 Kirsty Robinson GBR 27.50 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meliz Redif TUR 55.51
2 Alexandra Štuková SVK 56.10
3 Angela Terek SRB 56.59
4 Savannah Echel-Thomson GBR 57.72 SB
5 Aleksandra Bulanova RUS 57.80
6 Vedrana Pavlović CRO 58.26
7 Anja Gvozdanović SLO 60.16 PB
8 Luisa Schimmel GER 60.52 SB
U20 800 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Merve Aydın TUR 2:12.29
2 Jelena Andjelković SRB 2:14.74
3 Jerneja Smonkar SLO 2:15.08
4 Oksana Dyomina RUS 2:16.00
5 Eva Šutova CZE 2:17.60 PB
6 Ivanka Stojnic CRO 2:20.46 PB
7 Danielle Critchley GBR 2:22.21 PB
8 Sarah Schomberg GER 2:35.08 PB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eva Krchová CZE 4:32.88
2 Merve Aydın TUR 4:40.51 SB
3 Yuliya Inozemtseva RUS 4:42.14
4 Veronika Jaković CRO 4:44.96 PB
5 Ajda Sitar SLO 4:52.27 PB
6 Milena Stoičev SRB 4:56.86 SB
7 Kathrin Sprung GER 5:16.25 PB
8 Rebecca Smith GBR 5:23.40 PB
U20 3000 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Korobkina RUS 9:33.56
2 Lucie Sekanová CZE 9:42.68
3 Matea Parlov CRO 10:19.36 SB
4 Aleksandra Marinković SRB 10:20.86 PB
5 Elif Tozlu TUR 10:24.15 PB
6 Aleksandra Smajdek SLO 10:44.80 PB
7 Jen Hamer GBR 10:49.05 PB
8 Alena Schmelz GER 12:03.89 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Arzhakova RUS NT
2 Markéta Schybolová CZE NT PB
3 Mirjana Pajić SRB NT
4 Tuğba Malakçı TUR NT SB
5 Svenja Siemonsen GER NT PB
6 Tajda Starman SLO NT SB
7 Ana Križanac CRO NT SB
8 Amy De Matos GBR NT PB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.1
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 14.30
2 Anna Nastusenko RUS 14.47
3 Ivana Petković SRB 14.58 SB
4 Helena Tomková CZE 14.72
5 Ann-Kathrin Schreyer GER 15.38
6 Špela Trope SLO 16.35 PB
7 Andreea Ionescu ROU 16.87
8 Sarah McLellan GBR 16.93 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Lončarek CRO 61.76
2 Andreea Ionescu ROU 62.16
3 Kamila Němcová CZE 62.21
4 Urša Belaj SLO 62.98
5 Olesya Tsaranok RUS 63.20
6 Mila Andrić SRB 63.84
7 Katie Murray GBR 64.36 PB
8 Antonia Dumancic GER 70.35 PB
U20 High jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Mamlina RUS 1.75
2 Ana Šimić CRO 1.72
3 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 1.72
4 Kateřina Vodová CZE 1.66
5 Kirsten Berding GER 1.63 SB
6 Jessica Matthews GBR 1.60
7 Andrea Videnović SRB 1.60 PB
8 Nastja Knez SLO 1.55 SB
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Kolesova RUS 3.60
2 Rachel Arnheim GBR 3.40 SB =PB
3 Hatice Sultan Elgun TUR 3.20 PB
4 Maja Berčič SLO 3.20
5 Dominika Harásková CZE 3.00 PB
6 Petra Malkoć CRO 3.00
7 Vladana Mijatović SRB 2.50 PB
8 Melanie Czaja GER 2.00 PB
U20 Long jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Klishina RUS 5.74
2 Lorraine Ugen GBR 5.67 SB
3 Erlin Nolte GER 5.60
4 Veronika Palyzová CZE 5.40 PB
5 Bojana Vuković SRB 5.31 PB
6 Anamarija Jeraj SLO 5.24 SB
7 Sanja Galovic CRO 5.21 PB
8 Meltem Akgul TUR 5.10 SB
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mersiha Kazić SLO 12.47 SB
2 Yuliya Tsaranok RUS 12.30
3 Lauren Blackie GBR 12.08 PB
4 Bojana Vuković SRB 12.02
5 Meltem Akgul TUR 11.66
6 Eliska Rádková CZE 11.58 PB
7 Jacqueline Peter GER 10.98 PB
8 Sanja Galovic CRO 10.97 SB
U20 Shot Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 13.35
2 Shaunagh Brown GBR 13.13
3 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 12.73
4 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 12.69
5 Anastasiya Podolskaya RUS 12.44
6 Tatjana Mirković SRB 10.80 PB
7 Iveta Bucková CZE 10.76 PB
8 Nastja Knez SLO 8.60 SB
U20 Discus Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 49.35
2 Anna-Katharina Weller GER 48.02
3 Sandra Perković CRO 47.38
4 Shaunagh Brown GBR 44.83
5 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 42.89 SB
6 Iveta Bucková CZE 36.57 SB
7 Mirjana Čubra SRB 31.55 PB
8 Teja Komuskic SLO 22.54 PB
U20 Hammer Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Špiler SLO 57.02
2 Irina Sarvilova RUS 51.20
3 Oyebanke Jemiyo GBR 46.08 PB
4 Fethiye Sen TUR 42.18 PB
5 Hana Táborská CZE 41.31 PB
6 Marija Kralj CRO 38.54 PB
7 Kristina Živić SRB 32.28 PB
8 Sarah Schnittker GER 26.89 PB
U20 Javelin Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatjana Mirković SRB 51.46
2 Lyubov Zhatkina RUS 48.59
3 Barbora Svozilová CZE 48.13
4 Meryem Öcal TUR 47.94
5 Aleksandra Erkić SLO 43.46
6 Janina Klingel GER 38.32
7 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 34.40
8 Sarah McGuire GER 31.80 PB
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LG Olympia Dortmund GER 47.54 SB
2 AC Novi Beograd SRB 48.47 SB
3 Sport Club Moscow RUS 48.51 SB
4 Blackheath & Bromley AC GBR 49.73 SB
5 AD Kronos Ljubljana SLO 49.76 SB
6 ACP Olymp Brno CZE 49.79 SB
7 AK Zagreb Ulix CRO 49.82 PB
8 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 50.64
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
20.09.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 ACP Olymp Brno CZE 3:50.47 SB
2 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:53.20
3 AC Novi Beograd SRB 3:54.20 SB
4 Sport Club Moscow RUS 3:55.17 SB
5 Blackheath & Bromley AC GBR 3:59.95 PB
6 LG Olympia Dortmund GER 4:00.54 PB
7 AK Zagreb Ulix CRO 4:01.15 SB
8 AD Kronos Ljubljana SLO 4:05.26 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best