ECCC Track and Field Junior

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ramunas Vasiliauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 11.96 PB
2 Filip Dittrich TJ Sokol Opava CZE 12.02 PB
3 Ondrej Kratochvil TJ Sokol Opava CZE 12.07 PB
4 Dominik Klinger TJ Sokol Opava CZE 12.21 PB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ayobami Falana Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.09 PB
2 Mladen Simovic AC Novi Beograd SRB 11.23 PB
3 Kimmel Gordon Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.50 PB
4 Gediminas Laurinaitis Nike Klaipeda LTU 11.55 PB
5 Taariq John-Clarke Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.67 PB
6 Svajunas Abromas Nike Klaipeda LTU 11.69 PB
7 Randy Momie Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 11.70 PB
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 John Otugade Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 10.78 SB
2 Tomáš Vojtek TJ Sokol Opava CZE 11.22 SB
3 Mantas Norvilas Nike Klaipeda LTU 11.24 PB
4 Luka Žontar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 11.25
5 Ivan Markovic AC Novi Beograd SRB 11.34 SB
6 Enes Unlu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 11.35 PB
7 Alessandro Marchitto Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 11.41 PB
8 Adrián Pérez Playas de Castellon ESP 11.48
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 John Otugade Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 21.84 PB
2 Óscar Husillos Playas de Castellon ESP 22.15
3 Mantas Norvilas Nike Klaipeda LTU 22.65 SB
4 Muammer Demir Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 22.70 PB
5 Tomáš Vojtek TJ Sokol Opava CZE 22.79 PB
6 Luka Žontar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 22.91 SB
7 Federico Ferrante Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 23.27 PB
8 Nemanja Bulajić AC Novi Beograd SRB 23.46 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dereece O'Callaghan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 48.79 PB
2 Žan Kozan AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 49.69 SB
3 Ismael Alonso AC Novi Beograd ESP 49.88 PB
4 Tomas Vystrk TJ Sokol Opava CZE 49.91 PB
5 Mirko Romano Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 50.01 SB
6 Serhat Soyer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 50.02 PB
7 Adrian Gallen Playas de Castellon ESP 51.12 PB
8 Marius Rumbutis Nike Klaipeda LTU 51.35 PB
U20 800 m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kyle Langford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 1:52.83
2 Tomas Vystrk TJ Sokol Opava CZE 1:53.00 SB
3 Žan Rudolf AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 1:53.31
4 Axel Vives Playas de Castellon ESP 1:57.37 SB
5 Ahmet Coskun Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 2:00.27 SB
6 Antonio Junior Buhagiar Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 2:01.26 PB
7 Nikola Planko AC Novi Beograd SRB 2:01.49 PB
8 Mantas Kuliauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 2:02.02 SB
U20 1500 m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Süleyman Bekmezci Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:59.95 SB
2 Rimgaudas Morkunas Nike Klaipeda LTU 4:00.34 SB
3 Ignacio Díaz-Cano Playas de Castellon ESP 4:00.86 SB
4 Frank Bailey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 4:03.75 PB
5 Lukas Nemec TJ Sokol Opava CZE 4:05.86 PB
6 Kristian Grunfeld AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 4:11.54 SB
7 Walter Fauci Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 4:14.32 PB
8 Luka Živković AC Novi Beograd SRB 5:21.28 PB
U20 3000 m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yunus Emre Çavuşli Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 8:53.20 SB
2 Michael Callegari Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 8:56.45
3 Ángel Ronco Playas de Castellon ESP 9:09.16 SB
4 Dominykas Butkevičius Nike Klaipeda LTU 9:14.43 PB
5 Bor Grdadolnik AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 9:18.89 SB
6 Ivan Valenti Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 9:22.00 PB
7 Marek Schuster TJ Sokol Opava CZE 9:28.73 PB
8 Ffilip Krstic AC Novi Beograd SRB 9:53.06 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Dovc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 10:04.34 SB
2 Víctor Ruiz Playas de Castellon ESP 10:07.66 SB
3 Hakki Özturk Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 10:11.91 PB
4 Andrius Sliapcevas Nike Klaipeda LTU 10:13.63 SB
5 Ahmed Abdelwahed Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 10:22.14 SB
6 Joe Sherry Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 10:38.59 SB
7 Jan Turek TJ Sokol Opava CZE 10:44.85 PB
8 Nemanja Maksić AC Novi Beograd SRB 10:47.94 PB
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marko Milovanović AC Novi Beograd SRB 14.93 SB
2 Ondřej Honka TJ Sokol Opava CZE 14.95 PB
3 Robertas Valancius Nike Klaipeda LTU 14.97 PB
4 Andrea Zambito Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 15.24 PB
5 Juan José Alarcón Playas de Castellon ESP 15.59 PB
6 Erdal Sakaoglu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 15.70 PB
7 Lovrenc Valič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 16.60 PB
8 Henry Arah Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 16.72 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emre Samli Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 54.23 PB
2 Marko Milovanović AC Novi Beograd SRB 54.70 SB
3 Alfonso Holgado Playas de Castellon ESP 54.92
4 Luka Končina AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 56.83 SB
5 Riccardo Vantini Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 56.92 PB
6 Donatas Jenciauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 58.35 PB
7 Milos Zika TJ Sokol Opava CZE 68.40 PB
8 Kimmel Gordon Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 73.92 PB
U20 High jump Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Adrijus Glebauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 2.00 SB
1.931.972.002.05
OOOXXX
2 Nuri Sezer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 1.97 PB
1.801.851.891.931.972.00
XOOOOOXXX
3 Tim Buckle Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 1.97 PB
1.891.931.972.00
OXOXOXXX
4 Juan Ignacio López Playas de Castellon ESP 1.93 SB
1.801.851.891.931.97
OOOOXXX
5 Jiri Zeman TJ Sokol Opava CZE 1.93 SB
1.801.851.891.931.97
OOOXOXXX
6 Tilen Zupanc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 1.80 SB
1.701.751.801.85
OOXXOXXX
7 Lazar Crnobrnja AC Novi Beograd SRB 1.75 PB
1.701.751.80
XOXXOXXX
8 Gianluca Battista Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 1.70 SB
1.701.75
OXXX
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ondřej Honka TJ Sokol Opava CZE 5.00 SB
4.404.604.805.005.10
OXOXOOXX
2 Alessandro Sinno Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 4.90
4.504.604.804.905.005.10
XOOXOOXXX
3 Adam Carpenter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 4.80 SB
4.504.704.804.90
OXXOXXOXXX
4 Manel Miralles Playas de Castellon ESP 4.70
4.404.604.704.804.85
OXOXOXXX
5 Hasan Birinci Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 4.40
4.004.204.404.50
XOOOXXX
6 Zan Erculj AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 3.30 PB
3.003.303.60
OOXXX
7 Marko Stepanovic AC Novi Beograd SRB 2.70 PB
2.402.703.00
OOXXX
- Algirdas Stuknys Nike Klaipeda LTU NH
3.00
XXX
U20 Long jump Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kaan Şencan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 7.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.95 / 0.87.26 / 2.17.43 / 1.57.34 / 0.6
2 Žiga Vrščaj AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 7.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.20 / 0.17.12 / 1.27.10 / 1.26.95 / 0.9
3 Adrian Valiente Playas de Castellon ESP 7.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.62 / -0.17.02 / 1.06.28 / 0.2X / 0.0
4 Dalen Ilo Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 7.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.56 / 0.96.83 / 0.77.00 / 2.26.68 / 0.8
5 Adam Carpenter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 6.83 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.83 / 0.8X / 0.0P / 0.0
6 Stefan Vujancic AC Novi Beograd SRB 6.81 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.33 / 1.26.64 / 2.26.81 / 2.06.75 / 1.5
7 Algirdas Stuknys Nike Klaipeda LTU 6.67 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.05.53 / -0.16.67 / 1.3
8 Jakub Rusek TJ Sokol Opava CZE 6.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.51 / 1.0X / 0.06.53 / 0.56.38 / 0.3
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marcos Ruiz Playas de Castellon ESP 14.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.37 / 1.014.11 / -0.8X / 0.014.26 / 1.4
2 David Belica TJ Sokol Opava CZE 14.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.87 / -1.013.50 / -0.714.24 / 0.214.10 / -0.2
3 Dean Oamen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 14.13 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.13 / -0.113.43 / 1.4X / 0.0
4 Jan Luxa AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 13.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.52 / -0.913.75 / 0.613.51 / 1.113.98 / 0.9
5 Nuri Sezer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 13.81 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.81 / 1.913.35 / -0.813.43 / 0.813.61 / -0.9
6 Edvinas Kocius Nike Klaipeda LTU 13.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.013.73 / 0.4X / 0.012.58 / 1.3
7 Arsenije Savic AC Novi Beograd SRB 13.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.013.63 / 1.3X / 0.013.18 / 1.9
8 Matteo Mantua Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 13.28 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.17 / 0.411.53 / -1.313.28 / 0.613.11 / 0.9
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Angel Poveda Playas de Castellon ESP 17.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.1215.7815.6717.14
2 Murat Gündüz Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 16.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X16.1815.9016.38
3 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 15.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.15X15.0215.43
4 Marius Sadauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU 15.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.4014.73X15.09
5 Patrizio Di Blasio Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 14.99 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.4314.2314.5514.99
6 Nicholas Percy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 14.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.98X14.41X
7 Daniel Kormanoys AC Novi Beograd SRB 14.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.1014.1414.2014.06
8 David Skorupa TJ Sokol Opava CZE 12.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.9812.78XX
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicholas Percy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 55.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.9953.51X52.52
2 Wojciech Praczyk Playas de Castellon POL 55.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.92XX53.98
3 Deividas Zelba Nike Klaipeda LTU 49.33 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.3347.96XX
4 Murat Gündüz Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 47.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.6247.37X45.71
5 Daniel Kormanoys AC Novi Beograd SRB 42.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX42.12X
6 Alessio Di Renzo Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 41.50 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X38.35X41.50
7 Michal Hanak TJ Sokol Opava CZE 38.38 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.3838.08XX
8 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 38.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.28XXX
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dempsey McGuigan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers IRL 68.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.09X68.80X
2 Martynas Šedys Nike Klaipeda LTU 68.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X68.29X67.74
3 Mateusz Nitner TJ Sokol Opava POL 63.05 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.8861.3863.05X
4 Patrizio Di Blasio Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 62.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX62.63X
5 Isa Can Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 56.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.1555.72X56.49
6 Augusto Solsona Playas de Castellon ESP 49.41 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.56X49.41X
7 Bojan Borak AC Novi Beograd SRB 32.09 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
26.2432.0931.0230.16
8 Nace Pleško AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 27.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X27.68X23.39
U20 Javelin Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ali Kilisli Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 58.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.50XPX
2 Henrikas Pozingis Nike Klaipeda LTU 56.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.4256.3554.0453.72
3 Joe Bamford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 54.84 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.8452.0950.7250.38
4 Juan José Martínez Playas de Castellon ESP 54.74 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.2352.0951.9654.74
5 Marco Rosichini Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 46.30 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.9442.1846.3043.91
6 Lazar Crnobrnja AC Novi Beograd SRB 46.25 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X44.3545.5246.25
7 Nace Pleško AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 45.83 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.2545.8342.9642.50
8 Matej Kastovsky TJ Sokol Opava CZE 45.15 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.1742.4640.0945.15
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 42.61
2 Shaftersbury Barnet Harriers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 42.62 SB
3 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 43.05
4 AC Novi Beograd AC Novi Beograd SRB 43.23 PB
5 TJ Sokol Opava TJ Sokol Opava CZE 43.59 SB
6 Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 43.76 SB
7 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 43.87
- Nike Klaipeda Nike Klaipeda LTU DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 3:20.05
2 Shaftersbury Barnet Harriers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 3:20.90 SB
3 Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni ITA 3:21.82 SB
4 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 3:23.98
5 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:25.71
6 Nike Klaipeda Nike Klaipeda LTU 3:26.99 SB
7 TJ Sokol Opava TJ Sokol Opava CZE 3:30.30 SB
8 AC Novi Beograd AC Novi Beograd SRB 3:30.70 PB
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath and Bromley GBR 11.70
2 Nimet Karakuş Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 12.46
3 Lena Weiss LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 12.47 SB
4 Paloma Diez Playas de Castellon ESP 12.78 SB
5 Ana Ilijasevic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 12.89 PB
6 Tamara Doncevski AC Novi Beograd SRB 13.00 PB
7 Eerika Jakobi KJK Rakvere Vike EST 13.28 PB
8 Evelin Ifarajimi Atletica Vicentina ITA 13.40 PB
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith Blackheath and Bromley GBR 23.74
2 Charlène Keller LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 25.10
3 Nimet Karakuş Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 25.22
4 Kristella Jurkatamm KJK Rakvere Vike EST 25.40
5 Elvira Vázquez Playas de Castellon ESP 25.80 SB
6 Ana Ilijasevic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 26.19 PB
7 Elena Zermiglian Atletica Vicentina ITA 26.53 PB
8 Tamara Doncevski AC Novi Beograd SRB 26.88 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rachel Dickens Blackheath and Bromley GBR 56.92
2 Emel Şanlı Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 57.78 SB
3 Valentina Reginato Atletica Vicentina ITA 58.12 PB
4 Lena Weiss LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 59.21 PB
5 Kristina Vujanič AC Novi Beograd SRB 59.27 PB
6 Elena Moreno Playas de Castellon ESP 59.68 SB
7 Svjetlana Graorac AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 60.00 PB
8 Maarja Kask KJK Rakvere Vike EST 66.48 PB
U20 800 m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Federica Del Buono Atletica Vicentina ITA 2:09.79
2 Lea Laib LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 2:12.00
3 Birgit Pihelgas KJK Rakvere Vike EST 2:16.43 PB
4 Kristina Djakovic AC Novi Beograd SRB 2:17.25 PB
5 Jessica Lores Playas de Castellon ESP 2:20.00 PB
6 Holly Fletcher Blackheath and Bromley GBR 2:20.88 PB
7 Milica Ožegovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 2:22.53 SB
8 Gamze Celikkanat Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 2:30.06 PB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emine Hatun Tuna Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 4:31.32
2 Nina Djurić AC Novi Beograd SRB 4:57.44 PB
3 Indira Djulovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 4:58.48 SB
4 Egle-Heleene Ervin KJK Rakvere Vike EST 5:03.83 SB
5 Martina Sueess LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 5:07.44 PB
6 Claudia Levoni Playas de Castellon ESP 5:10.04 PB
7 Matilde Rigon Atletica Vicentina ITA 5:10.13 PB
8 Hope Stenning Blackheath and Bromley GBR 5:37.12 PB
U20 3000 m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kaidi Kivioja KJK Rakvere Vike EST 10:22.06 PB
2 Rebecca Lonedo Atletica Vicentina ITA 10:22.52
3 Zeynep Mete Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 10:44.35 SB
4 Paloma Vazquez Playas de Castellon ESP 10:50.37 PB
5 Violeta Markovič AC Novi Beograd SRB 10:56.26 PB
6 Michelle Eigenmann LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 10:56.39 PB
7 Amber Reed Blackheath and Bromley GBR 11:52.48 SB
8 Melisa Hasanbasic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 12:30.31 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Desanka Ćiro AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 11:25.15 SB
2 Hanim Seyis Sevda Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 11:26.98 PB
3 Maria Zebele Atletica Vicentina ITA 11:46.46 PB
4 Milana Obradovič AC Novi Beograd SRB 11:56.15 PB
5 Tonja Künzler LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 13:09.85 SB
6 Michelle Fewster Blackheath and Bromley GBR 13:37.38 PB
7 Kelly Nevolihhin KJK Rakvere Vike EST 13:45.02 SB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.3
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ottavia Cestonaro Atletica Vicentina ITA 14.88 PB
2 Tanja Mayer LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 15.04
3 Serenay Fil Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 15.33 PB
4 Rhiannon Jones Blackheath and Bromley GBR 15.46 PB
5 Kaia Soosaar KJK Rakvere Vike EST 15.67 PB
6 Tijana Antič AC Novi Beograd SRB 15.83 PB
7 Ana Trescoli Playas de Castellon ESP 16.14 PB
8 Arnela Siljegovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 18.29 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emel Şanlı Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 62.04
2 Samantha Brown Blackheath and Bromley GBR 62.77 SB
3 Laura Maasik KJK Rakvere Vike EST 63.56
4 Kristina Vujanič AC Novi Beograd SRB 63.79 SB
5 Leila Vogt LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 64.99 PB
6 Martina Ortolani Atletica Vicentina ITA 66.90 PB
7 Camilla Lovell Playas de Castellon ESP 68.20 PB
8 Arnela Siljegovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 69.70 SB
U20 High jump Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Robyn Petitt Blackheath and Bromley GBR 1.73
1.601.641.671.701.731.75
OOOOOXXX
2 Kadriye Aydın Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 1.73
1.551.601.641.671.701.731.75
OOOXOXXOXOXXX
3 Alida Carli Atletica Vicentina ITA 1.64 PB
1.501.551.601.641.67
OOOOXXX
3 Ana Trescoli Playas de Castellon ESP 1.64
1.551.601.641.67
OOOXXX
5 Dominique-Anja Ueltschi LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 1.60 SB
1.501.551.601.64
OOXOXXX
6 Kristella Jurkatamm KJK Rakvere Vike EST 1.55
1.501.551.60
XOOXXX
7 Bojana Nenazič AC Novi Beograd SRB 1.55 SB
1.501.551.60
XOXOXXX
- Melika Kasumovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH NH
1.50
XXX
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Demet Parlak Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 3.60 SB
3.003.203.403.603.75
OOOXXOXXX
2 Paula Linares Playas de Castellon ESP 3.45 PB
2.803.003.203.403.453.60
OOOXOXXX
3 Emilie Blackwell Blackheath and Bromley GBR 3.20 PB
2.803.003.203.30
OOXXOXXX
4 Laura Liisa Lankei KJK Rakvere Vike EST 3.00 SB
2.502.803.003.20
OXOOXXX
5 Monika Maric AC Novi Beograd SRB 3.00 SB =PB
2.502.803.003.20
OXOXXOXXX
6 Paola Rigovacca Atletica Vicentina ITA 2.50 PB
2.202.502.80
OOXXX
- Janine Sprenger LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI NH
2.20
XXX
U20 Long jump Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kaia Soosaar KJK Rakvere Vike EST 6.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.06 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Ana Martín-Sacristán Playas de Castellon ESP 5.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.05 / 0.05.92 / 1.05.68 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Tanja Mayer LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 5.85 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.50 / 2.3X / 1.15.85 / 1.75.56 / 0.0
4 Serenay Fil Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 5.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.46 / 1.75.48 / 0.05.29 / 1.05.58 / 0.4
5 Federica Gaspari Atletica Vicentina ITA 5.25 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 1.45.25 / 0.75.22 / 1.95.19 / -0.6
6 Lauren Stevens Blackheath and Bromley GBR 5.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.05.17 / 0.4X / -0.25.20 / 0.4
7 Aida Jusufovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 4.96 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.04.72 / 2.0X / 0.04.96 / 0.3
8 Bojana Nenazič AC Novi Beograd SRB 4.90 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.04.84 / 1.34.90 / 0.03.62 / 0.5
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ottavia Cestonaro Atletica Vicentina ITA 12.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.67 / 0.012.54 / 1.012.83 / 1.712.60 / 1.2
2 Laura Maasik KJK Rakvere Vike EST 11.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.67 / 0.111.60 / -0.811.60 / 0.611.85 / 0.4
3 Ana Martín-Sacristán Playas de Castellon ESP 11.82 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.82 / -0.7X / 0.211.72 / -0.9X / 0.2
4 Melika Kasumovic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 11.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.70 / -0.6X / 0.011.53 / -0.411.59 / 0.0
5 Annina Fähr LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 11.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.611.60 / 0.011.11 / 0.411.37 / -1.1
6 Tijana Antič AC Novi Beograd SRB 11.56 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.45 / 0.011.27 / 0.3X / -0.411.56 / -0.3
7 Ummuhan Boru Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 11.41 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.34 / -0.4X / 0.211.41 / 0.011.14 / 0.2
8 Evie Syron-Russell Blackheath and Bromley GBR 10.62 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.62 / -0.810.55 / 0.010.53 / -0.910.50 / -1.3
U20 Shot Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emel Dereli Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 15.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.5214.83X14.96
2 Kätlin Piirimäe KJK Rakvere Vike EST 15.22 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.8114.48X15.22
3 María Belén Toimil Playas de Castellon ESP 14.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.08X14.28X
4 Emina Konjic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 12.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.8012.13X11.95
5 Sandra Lienert LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 12.04 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.8212.0411.4411.56
6 Sara Savatović AC Novi Beograd SRB 10.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.0610.469.8310.12
7 Gemma Brown Blackheath and Bromley GBR 9.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.478.53X9.66
8 Martina Caron Atletica Vicentina ITA 9.62 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.628.61XX
U20 Discus Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zehra Uzunbilek Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 46.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.72X46.1045.90
2 María Belén Toimil Playas de Castellon ESP 45.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.7543.92X45.95
3 Kätlin Piirimäe KJK Rakvere Vike EST 45.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.2245.1543.77X
4 Emina Konjic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 44.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX40.7644.82
5 Ilaria Collini Atletica Vicentina ITA 36.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
36.2836.5331.9033.98
6 Gemma Brown Blackheath and Bromley GBR 35.44 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.5834.2734.6535.44
7 Kira Klein LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 32.71 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X31.9531.5932.71
8 Natasa Vesic AC Novi Beograd SRB 25.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
25.6425.9225.56X
U20 Hammer Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sara Savatović AC Novi Beograd SRB 55.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.79X55.9851.36
2 Francesca Parolin Atletica Vicentina ITA 50.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X50.0150.24X
3 Rabia Yıldız Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 45.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XXX45.33
4 Stefani Vukajlović AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 43.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X39.97X43.10
5 Laura Laanusalu KJK Rakvere Vike EST 41.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.28X41.28X
6 Osarum Odem Playas de Castellon ESP 35.00 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.0033.49XX
7 Ellie Dumper Blackheath and Bromley GBR 32.00 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
30.3229.33X32.00
8 Sandra Lienert LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 25.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X24.1025.69X
U20 Javelin Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Salina Fässler LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 45.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.5942.7945.4044.93
2 Berivan Şakır Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 42.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.4341.30X42.97
3 Katre Karu KJK Rakvere Vike EST 38.59 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.0738.5936.6035.51
4 Lejla Dzanic AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 37.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.9237.4135.8335.29
5 Daniela Zambonini Atletica Vicentina ITA 36.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X34.19X36.57
6 Natasa Vesic AC Novi Beograd SRB 35.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.72XXX
7 Marta Mancebo Playas de Castellon ESP 35.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
28.7735.0733.8234.63
8 Ellie Duffy-Penny Blackheath and Bromley GBR 26.52 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
26.5225.64X25.15
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Blackheath and Bromley Harries AC Blackheath and Bromley GBR 46.95 PB
2 LG Erdgas Oberthurgau LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 48.35 SB
3 Fenerbahce Sport Club Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 48.73
4 Playas de Castellón Playas de Castellon ESP 49.04 PB
5 KJK Vike KJK Rakvere Vike EST 49.36 PB
6 Atletica Vicentina Atletica Vicentina ITA 49.59 PB
7 AC Novi Beograd AC Novi Beograd SRB 50.71 SB
8 AK Sloboda Tehnograd AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 52.29 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
15.09.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Blackheath and Bromley Harries AC Blackheath and Bromley GBR 3:56.95 SB
2 Atletica Vicentina Atletica Vicentina ITA 3:57.11 PB
3 Playas de Castellón Playas de Castellon ESP 4:01.45 SB
4 LG Erdgas Oberthurgau LG Erdgas Oberthurgau SUI 4:03.10 SB
5 AC Novi Beograd AC Novi Beograd SRB 4:04.76 SB
6 Fenerbahce Sport Club Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu TUR 4:06.14
7 AK Sloboda Tehnograd AK Sloboda Tehnograd BIH 4:06.18 SB
8 KJK Vike KJK Rakvere Vike EST 4:15.37 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 110
2 Enka Spor Kulubu 105
3 Playas de Castellon 104
4 AD Mass Ljubljana 81
5 Nike Klaipeda 81
6 TJ Sokol Opava 76
7 Fiamme Gialle G. Simoni 68
8 AC Novi Beograd 57
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Fenerbahce Spor Kulubu 116
2 KJK Rakvere Vike 90
3 Atletica Vicentina 89.50
4 LG Erdgas Oberthurgau 88
5 Blackheath and Bromley 87
6 Playas de Castellon 82.50
7 AC Novi Beograd 68
8 AK Sloboda Tehnograd 58
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best