ECCC Track and Field Junior Group A

Istanbul - TUR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.9
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko TJ Sokol Opava CZE SVK 11.11
2 Andrew Amoah Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 11.57
3 Christopher Castro Neto Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 12.07 PB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Antoni Company Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 11.92 PB
2 Marc Tschudi LC Zurich SUI SUI 12.04 PB
3 Izan Ahicart Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 12.10
4 Yves Maier-Bah LC Zurich SUI SUI 12.60 PB
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -5.3
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gerald Matthew Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 11.10
2 Rafael Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 11.22
3 Daniel Mazón Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 11.39
4 Anže Šorn AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 11.44
5 Jakub Rusek TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 11.54
6 Abdül Çetin Kara Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 11.58 PB
7 Sales Junior Inglin LC Zurich SUI SUI 11.58 PB
8 Edvinas Baltmiskis Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 11.87 PB
U20 200 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dany Brand LC Zurich SUI SUI 22.03
2 Gerald Matthew Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 22.06
3 Rafael Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 22.87
4 Daniel Mazón Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 22.98
5 Laurynas Toleikis Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 23.48 PB
6 Turan Cenk Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 23.55 PB
7 Michal Jarošek TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 23.58 PB
8 Alen Nuhanovič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 24.07 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anže Šorn AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 48.93 PB
2 Philip Rosenthal LC Zurich SUI SUI 49.48
3 Axel Vives Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 49.52 SB
4 Sam Hazel Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 49.91
5 Benediktas Mickus Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 50.07
6 Ricardo Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 50.33 PB
7 Miktat Kaya Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 51.95 PB
8 Ondřej Lampa TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 51.95 PB
U20 800 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ignacio Fontes Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 1:54.06
2 Ben Rochford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 1:54.48
3 Tom Elmer LC Zurich SUI SUI 1:55.77
4 Sercan Basım Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 1:56.31
5 Hugo Rocha Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 1:58.02
6 Rimgaudas Pabirzis Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 1:58.41
7 David Král TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 2:02.28 PB
8 Cene Rakušček AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 2:04.19
U20 1500 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kyle Langford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 4:01.95 SB
2 Ramazan Barbaros Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 4:02.39
3 Ayoub Mokhtar Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 4:02.86
4 Tom Elmer LC Zurich SUI SUI 4:08.80 SB
5 Hugo Ganchas Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 4:09.75 PB
6 Nejc Ferle AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 4:12.89 PB
7 Vít Palzer TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 4:14.57 PB
8 Rimgaudas Pabirzis Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 4:28.71 PB
U20 3000 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hamid Ben Daoud Playas de Castellon ESP MAR 8:29.66
2 Ömer Oti Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 8:43.14
3 Kristian Grunfeld AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 8:43.90 PB
4 Mark Pearce Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 8:45.33
5 João Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 9:13.84
6 Modestas Pabirzis Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 9:36.89 PB
7 Esteban Samaniego LC Zurich SUI PAR 9:37.29 PB
8 Jan Turek TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 9:50.58 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Onur Aras Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 9:29.27 PB
2 Abdirahman Ciise Nur LC Zurich SUI SUI 9:32.67 PB
3 Jorge Moreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 9:43.61 PB
4 Carlos Muñoz Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 10:05.75 PB
5 Simonas Steponavicius Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 10:09.78 PB
6 Matěj Beňovič TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 10:10.25 PB
7 Julian Lamy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 10:49.04 PB
8 Enef Caf AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 12:51.92 PB
U20 110 m hurdles, 99/100 cm Men - Final Wind (m/s): -4.2
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sales Junior Inglin LC Zurich SUI SUI 14.91
2 Furkan Aktaş Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 15.06 PB
3 Pablo Molto Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 15.34
4 Vitor Korst Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 15.38 PB
5 Enej Vrhunec AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 15.42 PB
6 Ernestas Nekraševičius Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 15.81
7 Adam Smolka TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 15.83 PB
8 Matthew Hall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 17.16 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Philip Rosenthal LC Zurich SUI SUI 55.53 PB
2 Anže Šorn AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 55.75 PB
3 Ricardo Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 56.78 PB
4 Ondřej Lampa TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 57.38 PB
5 Miktat Kaya Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 58.11 PB
6 Sam Hazel Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 58.83 PB
7 Axel Vives Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 59.41 PB
8 Benediktas Mickus Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 63.45 PB
U20 High jump Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alperen Acet Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 2.12
1.801.901.982.042.062.082.102.122.17
OOOXOOXXOXOXXX
2 Vitor Korst Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 2.06
1.851.901.951.982.012.042.062.12
OOOXOOXOOXXX
3 Adrián Sobrino Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 2.04
1.701.851.951.982.012.042.062.08
OOOOOOXXX
4 Axel Luxa AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 2.01
1.851.901.951.982.012.04
OOXXOXOOXXX
5 Akin Coward Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 1.95
1.851.901.951.98
OXOOXXX
6 Mantas Liekis Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 1.95 SB
1.851.901.951.98
OOXOXXX
7 Filip Jahn TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 1.80 PB
1.701.751.801.85
OXOXOXXX
8 Yves Maier-Bah LC Zurich SUI SUI 1.70 PB
1.551.601.651.70
OOOO
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zeki Cem Tenekebüken Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 5.00
4.404.604.805.005.15
OOOOXXX
2 Ethan Walsh Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 4.70 PB
4.404.504.704.80
OXOOXXX
3 Victor Pastor Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 4.60 PB
4.004.204.404.504.604.70
OOOXOOXXX
4 Osvaldas Gedrimas Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 4.60 PB
4.004.204.304.404.504.604.70
OXOOOXOXXOXXX
5 David Hájek TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 4.20 PB
3.403.804.004.204.30
OXOOOXXX
6 Miguel Barrigana Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 3.60 PB
3.203.403.603.80
OXOOXXX
7 Jure Hudoklin AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 3.60 PB
2.803.003.203.403.60
OXOXOOXXX
- Alexander Rosenthal LC Zurich SUI SUI NH
2.40
XXX
U20 Long jump Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ramunas Kleinauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 7.60 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.09 / 0.05.13 / 0.07.60 / 0.0
2 Thierno Amadou Barry Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 7.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.76 / 0.0X / 0.07.52 / 0.07.10 / 0.0
3 Jakub Rusek TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 7.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.07.29 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Şeyhmus Yiğitalp Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 6.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.66 / 0.06.89 / 0.06.74 / 0.06.68 / 0.0
5 Danilo Almeida Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 6.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.62 / 0.06.78 / 0.06.74 / 0.05.18 / 0.0
6 Fabian Bligh LC Zurich SUI SUI 6.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.06.53 / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Enej Vrhunec AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 6.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.11 / 0.06.35 / 0.06.52 / 0.04.43 / 0.0
8 Ade Adefolalu Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 6.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.06.52 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dominykas Petrosevicius Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 14.38 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.38 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Alejandro Kedar Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 14.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.35 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.014.12 / 0.0
3 Alando Alfred Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 14.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.014.14 / 0.014.24 / 0.013.38 / 0.0
4 Danilo Almeida Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 14.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.23 / 0.014.13 / 0.013.79 / 0.011.55 / 0.0
5 Fadil Bombaci Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 13.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.23 / 0.013.09 / 0.0X / 0.013.49 / 0.0
6 Filip Jahn TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 13.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.58 / 0.012.78 / 0.0X / 0.013.02 / 0.0
7 Grega Medvešek AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 12.38 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.38 / 0.012.26 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
8 Fabian Bligh LC Zurich SUI SUI 11.26 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.26 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Konrad Bukowiecki Playas de Castellon ESP POL 20.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X20.30XX
2 Hamza Yakışır Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 15.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.2614.8114.4415.39
3 Matthieu Demierre LC Zurich SUI SUI 14.86 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.6014.4514.1614.86
4 Tomáš Moša TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 13.61 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.19X13.6113.52
5 James Hamblin Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 12.96 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.6111.5612.2912.96
6 Jaka Grunfeld AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 12.89 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.3212.5712.89X
7 Diogo Esteves Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 12.17 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X12.1711.48X
8 Tomas Vasiliauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 9.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.159.689.439.57
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Konrad Bukowiecki Playas de Castellon ESP POL 60.47 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.4758.76XX
2 Emrecan Ercan Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 51.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.74X51.7948.75
3 Simonas Martisius Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 49.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.71XX49.93
4 Mateusz Gibaszek TJ Sokol Opava CZE POL 48.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X48.50XX
5 Matthieu Demierre LC Zurich SUI SUI 45.27 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
43.8945.2744.1843.02
6 Diogo Esteves Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 40.56 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
36.6139.0540.56X
7 Jaka Grünfeld AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 37.04 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
36.7037.04XX
8 Matthew Hall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 30.41 PBSB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
24.2629.0627.7030.41
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Karol Končoš TJ Sokol Opava CZE SVK 65.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX62.6465.52
2 James Hamblin Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 61.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX55.8961.64
3 Tomas Vasiliauskas Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 57.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.50XX57.95
4 Mustafa Ortakabakçı Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 56.75 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.47X54.7356.75
5 Aimar-Genís Palma Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 54.21 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X46.9054.2153.57
6 João Matias Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 35.42 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X35.4234.77X
7 Toma Zumbrunn LC Zurich SUI SUI 27.15 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.71XX27.15
8 Nejc Grdadolnik AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 8.79 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.79XXP
U20 Javelin Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ahmet Talha Kılıç Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 69.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.8069.3866.0761.26
2 Pablo Bugallo Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 61.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.3457.7061.7558.26
3 Modestas Masteika Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 57.26 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X49.7657.2648.75
4 Alfie Ingham Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 51.82 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.2549.6551.8242.22
5 Matouš Vajda TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 47.59 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.7744.63X47.59
6 Nejc Grdadolnik AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 43.07 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.4236.2643.0740.09
7 Adam Ferreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 34.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
31.5034.0131.8634.12
8 Alexander Rosenthal LC Zurich SUI SUI 33.56 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.56X27.3330.53
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alando Alfred, Andrew Amoah, Christopher Castro Neto, Gerald Matthew Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 42.67
2 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 42.90 SB
3 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 43.00 SB
4 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 43.49 SB
5 LC Zürich LC Zurich SUI SUI 43.50 SB
6 Nike Klaipeda Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 44.19 SB
7 Furkan Aktaş, Miktat Kaya, Turan Cenk, Berk Koksal Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 49.08
8 TJ Sokol Opava TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 59.41 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sam Hazel, Billy Kelsey, Ben Rochford, Kyle Langford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR GBR 3:19.61
2 LC Zürich LC Zurich SUI SUI 3:19.82 PB
3 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 3:23.90 SB
4 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 3:26.06 SB
5 Berk Koksal, Ferhat Argun, Sercan Basım, Halim Aysun Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 3:26.20
6 Nike Klaipeda Nike Klaipeda LTU LTU 3:28.92 SB
7 TJ Sokol Opava TJ Sokol Opava CZE CZE 3:31.12 SB
8 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR POR 3:33.24 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Parris Johnson Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 12.80 SB
2 Giulia Preda Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 12.93 PB
3 Karolina Strnadová AK Olymp Brno CZE- CZE 12.96 PB
4 Magda Cienciala Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 13.07 SB
5 Edita Sklenská AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 13.29 PB
6 Nuša Pintar AD Kladivar SLO SLO 13.48
7 Patricia Dermeková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 13.78 PB
8 Natália Popelková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 14.80 PB
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -5.9
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vivien Olatunji Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 12.61
2 Yudum Iliksiz Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 12.68
3 Emma Beiter Bomme Sparta AM DEN DEN 12.90
4 Francesca Gorno Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 12.91
5 Marcela Pírková AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 13.11
6 Eva Lajhar AD Kladivar SLO SLO 13.29 PB
7 Alba Gomis Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 13.31 SB
8 Monika Zeleňáková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 13.51 SB
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -4.1
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 24.72
2 Sofia Bonicalza Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 25.76
3 Yudum Iliksiz Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 26.05 SB
4 Emma Beiter Bomme Sparta AM DEN DEN 26.24
5 Marcela Pírková AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 26.50
6 Andrea Verdú Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 26.69
7 Daniela Ledecká SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 26.77 PB
8 Lana Skok AD Kladivar SLO SLO 27.76 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cheriece Hylton Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 55.57
2 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard Sparta AM DEN DEN 55.77
3 Ina Rojnik AD Kladivar SLO SLO 57.79
4 Markéta Škaldová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 57.99
5 Herminia Parra Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 58.93
6 Keziban Demiralp Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 59.07 PB
7 Greta Grecchi Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 60.32
8 Nina Nováková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 62.28 PB
U20 800 m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vendula Hluchá AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 2:13.82
2 Josephine Thestrup Sparta AM DEN DEN 2:13.99
3 Keziban Demiralp Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 2:15.93
4 Niamh Bridson-Hubbard Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 2:17.50
5 Zala Ahtik AD Kladivar SLO SLO 2:21.22 PB
6 Veronika Zrasťáková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 2:21.85 PB
7 Miriam Costa Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 2:23.84
8 Martina Castrovinci Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 2:32.71 PB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Thestrup Sparta AM DEN DEN 4:46.22
2 Fatma Arik Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 4:47.90
3 Niamh Bridson-Hubbard Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 4:50.42
4 Maria del Mar Casillas Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 4:51.75
5 Arianna Locatelli Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 4:53.00 PB
6 Alice Prokešová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 4:58.18
7 Ana Krajnc Zagrušovcem AD Kladivar SLO SLO 5:09.28 PB
8 Ivana Bitarová SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 5:26.85 SB
U20 3000 m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Keene Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 10:08.89
2 Pinar Demirtaş Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 10:17.90 SB
3 Clara Kall Sparta AM DEN DEN 10:20.88
4 Uxía Pérez Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 10:58.23
5 Beatrice Tagliabue Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 11:12.33 PB
6 Urška Pušnik AD Kladivar SLO SLO 11:14.69 PB
7 Katarina Mydliková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 11:18.26 PB
8 Pavlina Poláčková AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 11:56.69 PB
U20 3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Büşra Nur Koku Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 11:15.61
2 Markéta Režnarová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 11:39.20 PB
3 Marta Pescador Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 11:39.53 PB
4 Maddalena Prestipino Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 12:05.07 PB
5 Augusta Korsgaard Sparta AM DEN DEN 12:10.03 PB
6 Georgina Taylor Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 12:22.08 PB
7 Urška Arzenšek AD Kladivar SLO SLO 13:09.30 PB
8 Barbara Bakoová SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 13:18.06 SB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jana Novotná AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 15.34 PB
2 Katrine Koch Jacobsen Sparta AM DEN DEN 15.62 PB
3 Simona Takácsová SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 15.73 SB
4 Molly Scott Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR IRL 16.12
5 Carmen Ramos Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 16.34 PB
6 Hasibe Fil Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 16.71 PB
7 Tara Patricija Bosil AD Kladivar SLO SLO 18.53 PB
- Ilaria Verderio Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA DQ
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Michaela Pešková AK Olymp Brno CZE SVK 59.50
2 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard Sparta AM DEN DEN 60.03
3 Ilaria Verderio Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 60.77
4 Daniela Ledecká SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 64.86
5 Isabella Hilditch Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 65.97 PB
6 Gözdenur Bayrak Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 67.99 PB
7 Tara Patricija Bosil AD Kladivar SLO SLO 68.15 PB
8 Claudia Conte Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 68.42 PB
U20 High jump Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rikke Andersen Sparta AM DEN DEN 1.76 PB
1.551.601.631.661.691.721.761.79
OOOOOOXOXXX
2 Ena Trifković AD Kladivar SLO CRO 1.66 SB
1.551.601.631.661.69
OOOOXXX
3 Emine Selda Kirdemir Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 1.66
1.551.601.631.661.69
OOXOOXXX
4 Carolina Bonmati Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 1.63 SB
1.551.601.631.66
OOOXXX
5 Tabitha Lisciotto Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 1.55 PB
1.451.501.551.60
OOOXXX
5 Francesca Marchini Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 1.55 PB
1.501.551.60
OOXXX
7 Denisa Kotúčková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 1.55 PB
1.451.501.551.60
OOXXOXXX
8 Aneta Trávníčková AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 1.45
1.451.50
OXXX
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Demet Parlak Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 4.06
3.603.804.004.064.22
OXXOOOXXX
2 Zuzana Pražáková Playas de Castellon ESP CZE 3.80
3.503.703.803.90
OOOXXX
3 Mira Guldbrandsen Sparta AM DEN DEN 3.50
3.003.303.503.70
XOXOOXXX
4 Helena Coleman Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 3.40 =PB
3.203.303.403.50
XOOOXXX
5 Aneta Putnová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 3.00 PB
2.602.803.003.20
OOXOXXX
6 Ingrid Mirnik AD Kladivar SLO SLO 2.40 PB
1.601.802.002.202.402.60
OOOOXXOXXX
7 Paola Boateng Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 2.20 PB
1.601.802.002.202.40
OOOXOXXX
- Ema Čiffaryová SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK NH
1.60
XXX
U20 Long jump Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laura Tølløse Sparta AM DEN DEN 5.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.92 / 0.05.80 / 0.0X / 0.05.62 / 0.0
2 Ecem Çalağan Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 5.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.88 / 0.05.70 / 0.05.84 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Jana Novotná AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 5.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.60 / 0.05.61 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Carmen Ramos Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 5.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.07 / 0.05.52 / 0.05.50 / 0.05.54 / 0.0
5 Aneta Flajžíková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 5.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.05.27 / 0.0X / 0.05.48 / 0.0
6 Elisa Tallini Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 5.45 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.45 / 0.05.44 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 5.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.19 / 0.05.23 / 0.0X / 0.05.15 / 0.0
8 Dalmira Kurtov AD Kladivar SLO CRO 4.94 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.94 / 0.04.79 / 0.0X / 0.03.36 / 0.0
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cemre Bitgin Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 12.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.54 / 0.012.56 / 0.0X / 0.012.73 / 0.0
2 Maria Méndez Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 11.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.47 / 0.011.52 / 0.011.59 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Anastasia Davies Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 11.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.44 / 0.011.53 / 0.011.29 / 0.011.10 / 0.0
4 Caterina Dell'Orto Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 11.50 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.66 / 0.010.97 / 0.011.20 / 0.011.50 / 0.0
5 Dalmira Kurtov AD Kladivar SLO CRO 11.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.12 / 0.011.46 / 0.0X / 0.011.40 / 0.0
6 Barbora Klímová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 11.45 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.26 / 0.010.57 / 0.011.45 / 0.010.74 / 0.0
7 Mathilde Søndergaard Jepsen Sparta AM DEN DEN 9.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.76 / 0.010.51 / 0.09.19 / 0.010.23 / 0.0
8 Anna Vlčková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 10.69 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.010.43 / 0.010.44 / 0.010.69 / 0.0
U20 Shot Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emel Dereli Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 16.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X16.5016.61X
2 Patrícia Slošárová AK Olymp Brno CZE SVK 13.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.1212.4312.7413.01
3 Paula Ferrandiz Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 11.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.1411.0011.5311.42
4 Nina Ramšak AD Kladivar SLO SLO 11.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.1911.5211.18X
5 Divine Oladipo Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 11.40 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.20X11.4011.22
6 Karoline Matilde Mangor Sparta AM DEN DEN 11.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.9310.83X11.14
7 Mayra Nardozza Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 8.73 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.278.188.73X
8 Aneta Flajžíková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 8.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.168.13X8.23
U20 Discus Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Paula Ferrandiz Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 46.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.0242.7446.6239.34
2 Divine Oladipo Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 41.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX41.59X
3 Patrícia Slošárová AK Olymp Brno CZE SVK 38.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
26.1434.08X38.90
4 Nina Ramšak AD Kladivar SLO SLO 38.00 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
27.0534.2334.2938.00
5 Emine Girgin Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 37.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
31.3111.4234.0637.21
6 Amanda Rasmussen Sparta AM DEN DEN 31.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
28.80XX31.62
7 Mayra Nardozza Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 30.32 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
28.1628.30X30.32
8 Viktória Vilímková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 19.58 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.3617.5119.5817.66
U20 Hammer Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Deniz Yaylacı Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 52.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.38X52.9152.21
2 Ana Polo Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 45.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.0943.5445.7445.04
3 Amanda Rasmussen Sparta AM DEN DEN 42.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.0238.5742.02X
4 Victoria Wiltshire Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 41.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.9941.57X39.46
5 Aneta Byrtusová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 40.34 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.34X40.12X
6 Anja Šimunović AD Kladivar SLO SLO 35.94 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX35.94X
7 Chiara Freddi Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 34.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X28.9131.6134.14
8 Viktória Vilímková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 22.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
22.2321.48XX
U20 Javelin Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eda Tuğsuz Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 44.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X44.01XX
2 Iveta Mocharová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 41.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.9641.3240.2541.45
3 Karoline Matilde Mangor Sparta AM DEN DEN 40.29 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.5936.3933.0440.29
4 Marta Mancebo Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 39.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.3838.50X37.62
5 Martina Perego Schicchitano Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 35.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.2332.8234.3434.84
6 Ali Higgins Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 33.36 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
31.5533.3630.4731.89
7 Nuša Pintar AD Kladivar SLO SLO 27.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
27.6523.01X25.76
8 Monika Zeleňáková SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 19.11 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.1118.9418.25X
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Parris Johnson, Molly Scott, Magda Cienciala, Vivien Olatunji Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 47.88
2 AK Olymp Brno AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 48.04 SB
3 Francesca Gorno, Giulia Preda, Elisa Tallini, Caterina Dell'Orto Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 48.73
4 Playas de Castellón Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 49.08 SB
5 Barbara Pušnik, Nastja Čop, Nuša Pintar, Eva Lajhar AD Kladivar SLO SLO 49.62
6 Sparta AM Sparta AM DEN DEN 49.71 SB
7 SK Sog Nitra SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 50.16 SB
8 Serenay Fil, Ecem Çağlayan, Gözdenur Bayrak, Feride Terzi Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 50.26
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
19.09.2015
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Krupařová, Vendula Hluchá, Petra Herzogová, Dominika Krupařová AK Olymp Brno CZE CZE 3:50.58
2 Paola Boateng, Greta Grecchi, Sofia Bonicalza, Ilaria Verderio Pro Sesto Atletica ITA ITA 3:53.51
3 Sparta AM Sparta AM DEN DEN 3:56.34 SB
4 Yudum Iliksiz, Nazmiye Ocak, Gözdenur Bayrak, Keziban Demiralp Fenerbahce SC TUR TUR 3:59.07
5 Kaja Strgaršek, Zala Ahtik, Kaja Štante, Ina Rojnik AD Kladivar SLO SLO 4:01.87
6 Niamh Bridson-Hubbard, Leah Everson, Cheriece Hylton, Jessica Keene Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC GBR GBR 4:01.89
7 Monika Zeleňáková, Veronika Zrasťáková, Nina Nováková, Daniela Ledecká SK SOG Nitra SVK SVK 4:06.25
8 Herminia Parra, Esther Murcia, Miriam Costa, Maria del Mar Casillas Playas de Castellon ESP ESP 4:07.08
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Playas de Castellon 117
2 Fenerbahce SC 104
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 97
4 LC Zurich 82
5 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 80
6 Nike Klaipeda 73
7 AD Mass Ljubljana 68
8 TJ Sokol Opava 62
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Fenerbahce SC 113
2 Sparta AM 108
3 Blackheath & Bromly Harriers AC 101.50
4 AK Olymp Brno 101
5 Playas de Castellon 88
6 Pro Sesto Atletica 70.50
7 AD Kladivar 63
8 SK SOG Nitra 37
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best