ECCC Track and Field U20 Group A

Castellón - ESP

No Team Standings available yet
U20 Extra Events 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacob Berkeley GBR 11.40 PB
2 Alessandro Cappellari ITA 11.57 PB
3 Marcio Sousa Prado SUI 11.75 PB
4 Edvinas Baltmiskis LTU 11.98 SB
5 Jack Fitzpatrick GBR 12.17 PB
6 Robin Keller SUI 12.43 PB
U20 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.6
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kayhan Özer TUR 11.07
2 Dita Jaja GBR 11.16
3 Gianluca Basso ITA 11.21
4 Frederico Curvelo POR 11.31
5 Laurynas Toleikis LTU 11.46
6 Tony Nõu EST 11.51
7 Manuel De Nicolas ESP 11.55
8 Joël Ngimbi Mabiala SUI 11.66 PB
U20 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerald Matthew GBR 21.78
2 Kayhan Özer TUR 21.95
3 Rafael Jorge POR 22.09
4 Valentin Luc SUI 22.14 PB
5 Tony Nõu EST 22.55
6 Manuel De Nicolas ESP 22.56
7 Gianluca Basso ITA 22.59 PB
8 Laurynas Toleikis LTU 22.66
U20 400m Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Pagan GBR 48.47
2 Manuel Guijarro ESP 48.98
3 Berkay Çalık TUR 49.13
4 Diogo Pinhão POR 49.17 PB
5 Karl Erik Nazarov EST 50.86 PB
6 Jakubas Tubutis LTU 51.54
7 Marco Pento ITA 51.57 PB
8 Karim Lang SUI 52.14 PB
U20 800m Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Omar Parsons GBR 1:53.54
2 Benediktas Mickus LTU 1:53.62
3 Sercan Basım TUR 1:53.65
4 Ben Amar Djellal ESP 1:54.88
5 Hugo Rocha POR 1:55.20
6 Giovanni Grotto ITA 2:00.01 PB
7 Matthias Rimm EST 2:00.28
8 Aymeric Lachaux SUI 2:01.31 PB
U20 1500m Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ignacio Fontes ESP 4:14.23
2 Hamza Kadir GBR 4:14.83
3 Miguel Mascarenhas POR 4:17.38 PB
4 Sebastiano Gavasso ITA 4:20.34 PB
5 Benediktas Mickus LTU 4:29.06 PB
6 Matthias Rimm EST 4:35.61 SB
7 Geoffroy Brändlin SUI 4:37.41 PB
- Ömer Oti TUR 4:13.97DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
U20 3000m Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramazan Barbaros TUR 8:35.11 PB
2 Oscar Santos ESP 8:41.69 PB
3 Massimo Guerra ITA 8:46.17
4 Jeremy Dempsey GBR 8:49.74
5 Pedro Ferreira POR 8:57.74 PB
6 Rimas Eduardas Survilas LTU 9:32.12 PB
7 Loïc Lanthemann SUI 10:15.94 PB
8 Karl Tamberg EST 10:40.00 =PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 George Groom GBR 9:29.17 PB
2 Ferhat Bozkurt TUR 9:36.26 PB
3 Jorge Moreira POR 9:48.57 SB
4 Carlos Muñoz ESP 9:52.09 PB
5 Robertas Valisauskas LTU 10:11.65 PB
6 Mirko Cocco ITA 10:36.32 SB
7 Thibault Niederhauser SUI 11:10.02 PB
U20 110m Hurdles (99cm) Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.4
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacob Spence GBR 14.25 PB
2 Kevin Sanchez ESP 14.77
3 Sten Ander Sepp EST 15.00 PB
4 Steve Meystre SUI 15.01 PB
5 Riccardo Miglietta ITA 15.07 PB
6 António Chaves POR 16.38 PB
7 Furkan Aktaş TUR 16.77
8 Mantas Stonkus LTU 17.47 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Carney GBR 54.55
2 Enrico Baccarin ITA 55.49 PB
3 Rodrigo Montoya ESP 56.14
4 Marco Ribeiro POR 56.17 PB
5 Mustafa Yılmaz TUR 58.04
6 Egert Sekk EST 58.58 PB
7 Aurélien Quenet SUI 64.19 PB
8 Mantas Kabelis LTU 68.40 PB
U20 High Jump Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alperen Acet TUR 2.08
1.851.952.042.062.082.15
OOOOOXXX
2 Dainius Pazdrazdis LTU 2.04
1.901.951.982.012.042.06
OOOOOXXX
3 Loan Jacquemettaz SUI 2.01 PB
1.801.851.901.951.982.012.04
OOOXOOXXOXXX
4 Simone Busnardo ITA 1.98
1.851.901.951.982.01
OOOOXXX
5 Lewis McGuire GBR 1.95
1.901.951.98
OOXXX
6 Alvaro Martinez ESP 1.90
1.801.851.901.95
OOOXXX
7 Pedro Pinheiro POR 1.90 PB
1.701.801.851.901.95
OXOOOXXX
8 Egert Sekk EST 1.70
1.651.701.75
OOXXX
U20 Pole Vault Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frédéric Matthys SUI 4.80
4.404.604.804.90
OOOXXX
2 Ethan Walsh GBR 4.80
4.404.504.704.804.90
OOXXOXOXXX
3 Victor Pastor ESP 4.70 PB
4.304.504.604.704.80
OXOXXOXXOXXX
4 Zeki Cem Tenekebüken TUR 4.60
4.404.604.80
OOXXX
5 Filipe Corceiro POR 4.40 SB
3.603.904.204.404.50
OOOOXXX
6 Andrea Marin ITA 4.30
4.304.50
XOXXX
7 Mantas Stonkus LTU 3.60 PB
2.703.003.303.603.90
OOOXOXXX
8 Reimo Sepp EST 3.30
3.003.303.60
XOOXXX
U20 Long Jump Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thierno Amadou Barry ESP 7.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.07.18 / 0.46.91 / -0.1
2 Gianluca Santuz ITA 7.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.15 / 1.46.76 / -0.46.89 / -0.17.04 / 0.0
3 Steve Meystre SUI 7.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.60 / -0.36.99 / 1.06.95 / -0.47.12 / 0.6
4 Hüseyin Ocak TUR 7.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.78 / 1.3X / 0.06.56 / 0.27.04 / 0.1
5 Yuben Munary CPV 6.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.52 / -0.26.98 / 0.26.62 / -0.36.56 / -0.3
6 Sten Ander Sepp EST 6.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.53 / 0.56.43 / -0.1X / 0.06.69 / 0.6
7 Dovydas Maciukevicius LTU 6.41 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.15 / 0.16.41 / 0.56.12 / 0.26.37 / 0.4
8 Abbas Adejonwo GBR 3.43 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.03.43 / 0.2P / 0.0P / 0.0
U20 Triple Jump Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pedro Pinheiro POR 14.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.56 / -0.414.77 / -1.414.24 / 0.4P / 0.0
2 Fadil Bombaci TUR 14.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.05 / 2.614.17 / 1.314.37 / 0.014.21 / 0.1
3 Gianluca Santuz ITA 14.29 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.013.20 / 0.714.29 / 0.213.97 / 0.8
4 Abbas Adejonwo GBR 14.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.48 / -0.113.71 / 1.914.24 / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Alejandro Kedar ESP 14.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.00 / -0.113.77 / -0.614.17 / 0.413.62 / 0.5
6 Kennet Kärema EST 12.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.87 / 1.212.96 / 1.412.43 / 0.512.27 / 0.1
7 Christian Toussaint HAI 12.87 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.51 / 0.2X / 0.012.87 / 1.7X / 0.0
8 Laurynas Vicas LTU 12.59 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.41 / 2.112.53 / 1.112.46 / 0.712.59 / 1.1
U20 Shot Put (6kg) Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 George Evans GBR 16.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.6516.39X16.24
2 Otoniel Badjana GBS 15.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.5715.38XX
3 Massimo Rossi ITA 15.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.9515.2314.4615.21
4 Muhammed Polat TUR 14.73 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.9514.62X14.73
5 Robertas Baltutis LTU 14.60 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.3014.39X14.60
6 Peeter-Kait Kallas EST 13.04 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.8012.8813.04X
7 Izan Ahicart ESP 12.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.7210.9312.4212.99
8 Esteban Zippo SUI 10.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.1910.5410.8710.98
U20 Discus Throw (1.75kg) Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 George Evans GBR 55.14
2 Emrecan Ercan TUR 54.78
3 Otoniel Badjana GBS 48.74
4 Mihael Constantin Ciocan ROU 44.17 PB
5 Paolo Galvan ITA 42.59 PB
6 Georg Kaspar Räni EST 41.15 PB
7 Robertas Baltutis LTU 40.56 PB
8 Loan Jacquemettaz SUI 30.40 PB
U20 Hammer Throw (6kg) Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hakan Mert Sözüdiri TUR 63.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.6560.9261.2863.18
2 Billy Praim-Singh GBR 60.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.6060.3658.59X
3 Georg Kaspar Räni EST 60.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.3558.8960.19X
4 Aimar-Genís Palma ESP 54.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X54.85XX
5 Vytenis Giedraitis LTU 46.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.56XX46.28
6 João Matias POR 43.38 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.2843.3840.9842.89
7 Catalin Bogdean ROU 37.80 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX37.80X
8 Esteban Zippo SUI 29.44 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX29.44X
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Modestas Masteika LTU 59.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.3258.8059.33X
2 Furkan Sivridemir TUR 59.11 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.56X59.1157.08
3 Amar Kasibovic ITA 53.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.1648.2453.9853.25
4 Alfie Ingham GBR 52.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.0952.5248.1747.34
5 Ińigo Torres ESP 51.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.9751.12XX
6 Joshua Egbeama NGR 48.85 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.3348.8543.4644.95
7 Livio Cepleanu SUI 48.11 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.2948.1134.3044.62
8 Peeter-Kait Kallas EST 44.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
43.9044.87X44.71
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu (Furkan Aktaş, Ramazan Akkaya, Mustafa Onur Sadıkoğlu, Kayhan Özer) TUR 42.79
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica (André Prazeres, Rafael Jorge, Frederico Curvelo, João Esteves) POR 42.95
3 Atletica Vicentina Club (Massimiliano Gianoli, Alessandro Cappellari, Gianluca Basso, Riccardo Miglietta) ITA 42.99 PB
4 Audentes Sports Club (Egert Sekk, Karl Erik Nazarov, Sten Ander Sepp, Tony Nõu) EST 43.36 SB
5 Shaftersbury Barnet Harriers (Jacob Spence, Dita Jaja, Jacob Berkeley, Gerald Matthew) GBR 43.41 SB
6 CoA Lausanne-Riviera (Christian Toussaint, Joël Ngimbi Mabiala, Marcio Sousa Prado, Valentin Luc) SUI 43.70 SB
7 Nike Klaipeda (Edvinas Baltmiskis, Ugnius Petryla, Lukas Jakas, Laurynas Toleikis) LTU 44.37 SB
- Playas de Castellon (Izan Ahicart, Marc Boix, Daniel Citores, Jordi Merucci) ESP DNF
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shaftersbury Barnet Harriers (Jack Fitzpatrick, Niall Carney, Omar Parsons, Matthew Pagan) GBR 3:17.92 SB
2 Playas de Castellon (Alvaro Sierra, Ignacio Fontes, Jesus Abraham Mendoza, Manuel Guijarro) ESP 3:19.65
3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica (David Silva, Marco Ribeiro, Diogo Pinhão, Duarte Vidais) POR 3:22.89
4 Nike Klaipeda (Jakubas Tubutis, Benediktas Mickus, Lukas Jakas, Ugnius Petryla) LTU 3:24.43 SB
5 Atletica Vicentina Club (Massimiliano Gianoli, Sebastiano Gavasso, Enrico Baccarin, Giovanni Grotto) ITA 3:24.95 PB
6 CoA Lausanne-Riviera (Simon Ferrari, Aymeric Lachaux, Karim Lang, Aurélien Quenet) SUI 3:34.46 SB
7 Audentes Sports Club (Reimo Sepp, Karl Erik Nazarov, Kennet Kärema, Matthias Rimm) EST 3:36.50 SB
- Fenerbahçe Spor Kulubu (Ramazan Akkaya, Sercan Basım, Akin Özyürek, Berkay Çalık) TUR DQ
U20 Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.1
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Immanuela Aliu GBR 12.08
1 Froukje van der Veen NED 15.03 PB
2 Modupe Shokunbi GBR 12.39
3 Katrine Koch Jacobsen DEN 12.86
4 Anna Výletová CZE 13.30 PB
5 Giorgia Capelli ITA 13.45 PB
U20 Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Vivien Olatunji GBR 12.46
3 Magda Cienciala GBR 12.61
4 Sara Motta ITA 13.37 PB
5 Katrin Sásová CZE 13.52 PB
6 Livia Probst SUI 14.16 PB
7 Melanie Overmars NED 14.80 PB
U20 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charmont Webster-Tape GBR 11.87 =SB
2 Melike Malkoç TUR 12.05
3 Yasmin Liverpool NED 12.22
4 Andrea Verdú ESP 12.37
5 Karolina Strnadová CZE 12.38
6 Emma Beiter Bomme DEN 12.40
7 Sara Leidi ITA 13.01 SB
8 Ioanna Motschan-Armen SUI 14.08 PB
U20 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maya Bruney GBR 24.04
2 Melike Malkoç TUR 24.99
3 Karolina Strnadová CZE 25.11
4 Olivia Tuokila FIN 25.56
5 Janneke Lemmerzaal NED 25.84
6 Ilaria Mazzoleni ITA 26.49
7 Elena Cruceta ESP 26.80
8 Johanna Romano SUI 26.83
U20 400m Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard DEN 54.76
2 Mizgin Ay TUR 54.93
3 Yasmin Liverpool NED 57.70
4 Věra Holubářová CZE 58.02
5 Herminia Parra ESP 59.19
6 Megan Walsh GBR 59.34 PB
7 Sara Sinopoli ITA 60.06
8 Ronja Zimmermann SUI 63.49 PB
U20 800m Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katie-Ann McDonald GBR 2:09.71
2 Lucía Rodríguez ESP 2:10.82
3 Marta Zenoni ITA 2:10.94
4 Anna Mark Helwigh DEN 2:13.59
5 Roos van Elk NED 2:14.43
6 Petra Herzogová CZE 2:15.03
7 Keziban Demiralp TUR 2:16.84
8 Hannah Tebartz van Elst GER 2:17.10 PB
U20 1500m Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Mark Helwigh DEN 4:29.23
2 Niamh Bridson-Hubbard GBR 4:30.72
3 Emine Akbingöl TUR 4:33.03
4 Viola Taietti ITA 4:34.88
5 Vendula Hluchá CZE 4:37.98 PB
6 Maria del Mar Casillas ESP 4:46.72
7 Amber van Elk NED 5:33.42 PB
8 Zoé Zimmermann SUI 5:35.26 PB
U20 3000m Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Keene GBR 9:45.00 SB
2 Pinar Demirtaş TUR 9:49.49
3 Uxía Pérez ESP 10:06.06
4 Federica Zenoni ITA 10:17.23 SB
5 Alice Prokešová CZE 10:33.65
6 Clara Kall DEN 10:53.53
7 Saskia Buchmüller SUI 11:19.71 PB
8 Margot Hemminga NED 11:58.26 PB
U20 3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Søefeldt DEN 10:58.16 PB
2 Derya Kunur TUR 11:16.04 PB
3 Yasmin Austridge GBR 11:28.53 PB
4 Lucie Filipová CZE 11:29.43 PB
5 Marta Pescador ESP 11:49.22 SB
6 Ilaria Lameri ITA 11:50.88 PB
7 Naomi van Daalen NED 13:12.04 PB
8 Ioanna Motschan-Armen SUI 15:50.20 PB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Isabella Hilditch GBR 14.55
2 Karoline Matilde Mangor DEN 14.68
3 Nefise Karatay TUR 14.73
4 Dominika Krupařová CZE 15.43 SB
5 Chiara Pirola ITA 15.49 PB
6 Janneke Lemmerzaal NED 15.52 PB
7 Michelle Müller SUI 15.74 PB
- Olha-Mariya Mulas-Zelenska UKR DNF
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michaela Pešková SVK 58.94
2 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard DEN 59.54
3 Monica Roncalli ITA 62.87
4 Yasmin Austridge GBR 63.98 PB
5 Şevval Ayaz TUR 64.60
6 Luisa Mitja ESP 64.96
7 Michelle Müller SUI 66.00 SB
8 Anne Lokke van der Zalm NED 72.28 PB
U20 High Jump Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Salome Lang SUI 1.78
1.711.741.781.82
XOXXOOXXX
2 Rikke Andersen DEN 1.66
1.601.631.661.69
OOOXXX
2 Emine Selda Kirdemir TUR 1.66
1.551.601.631.661.69
OOOOXXX
4 Jana Novotná CZE 1.63
1.501.551.601.631.66
OOOOXXX
5 Claudia Conte ESP 1.63
1.451.501.551.601.631.66
OOOXXOOXXX
6 Lucinde Wiersema NED 1.60 PB
1.501.551.601.63
OOXXOXXX
7 Veronica Mazzoleni ITA 1.55
1.451.501.551.60
OXOOXXX
7 Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal GBR 1.55 PB
1.501.551.60
XOOXXX
U20 Pole Vault Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascale Stöcklin SUI 3.80
3.603.703.803.90
OOOXXX
2 Meritxell Benito ESP 3.70
3.003.203.403.603.703.803.90
OOOOXOXXX
3 Alessandra Fumagalli ITA 3.20 PB
2.803.003.203.40
OOXOXXX
4 Gülşen Yıldırım TUR 3.20 PB
2.803.003.203.40
OOXXOXXX
5 Aneta Putnová CZE 3.00 =PB
2.602.803.003.20
OOXXOXXX
6 Philippa Croft GBR 2.60 PB
2.202.402.602.80
OOOXXX
7 Anniek Roskam NED 2.60 PB
2.202.402.602.80
OOXXOXXX
8 Laura Tølløse DEN 1.80 SB
1.802.20
OXXX
U20 Long Jump Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Holly Mills GBR 5.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.81 / 0.45.83 / 0.45.82 / 1.8X / 0.0
2 Ecem Çalağan TUR 5.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.82 / 0.25.31 / 1.35.44 / -0.35.41 / 0.8
3 Jana Novotná CZE 5.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.48 / 0.05.52 / 1.45.46 / 0.75.63 / 0.2
4 Emma Beiter Bomme DEN 5.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.05.57 / 0.85.28 / 0.05.59 / 0.1
5 Salome Lang SUI 5.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.32 / 0.55.39 / 1.35.42 / 0.65.25 / 0.8
6 Carmen Ramos ESP 5.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.37 / 0.15.29 / 0.5X / 0.05.22 / 0.2
7 Yvon Schreuder NED 4.76 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.55 / 0.04.76 / 0.94.54 / 0.54.43 / 0.4
8 Francesca Quintini ITA 4.62 PB
U20 Triple Jump Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Tølløse DEN 12.01 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.01 / 2.011.63 / 0.511.82 / 0.8X / 0.0
2 Anastasia Davies GBR 11.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.52 / 0.811.71 / -0.4X / 0.011.85 / -0.2
3 Barbora Klímová CZE 11.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.78 / 1.4X / 0.011.39 / -0.111.36 / 0.0
4 Esra Yilmaz TUR 11.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.011.47 / 0.211.49 / 1.411.40 / 0.1
5 Silvia Mazzucchelli ITA 11.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.91 / 1.710.92 / -0.711.05 / 0.611.06 / 1.3
6 Ronja Zimmermann SUI 11.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.010.95 / -0.211.06 / 1.7
7 Maria Méndez ESP 10.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.010.50 / 0.710.29 / 0.210.46 / 0.7
8 Yvon Schreuder NED 10.15
8 Yvon Schreuder NED 9.72 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.15 / 2.59.72 / 1.9X / 0.09.72 / 0.4
U20 Shot Put Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Slošárová SVK 13.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.8713.31X13.52
2 Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel DEN 13.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.8813.0612.18X
3 Ilayda Ertunç TUR 11.84 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.6211.8411.79X
4 Pia Strauss GER 11.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X10.9810.8411.76
5 Carmen Ramos ESP 11.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.8911.2511.2511.41
6 Lucinde Wiersema NED 11.07 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.7011.0710.8610.53
7 Giulia Giannetta ITA 8.79 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.798.518.568.10
8 Victoria Wiltshire GBR 8.56 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.328.478.208.56
U20 Discus Throw Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Slošárová SVK 43.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X33.7043.0340.70
2 Pia Strauss GER 40.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.6640.47X38.85
3 Marije Efdee NED 37.03 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.0329.4034.7034.86
4 Estela Cazorla ESP 35.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.5034.8435.6334.12
5 Aybüke Bingöl TUR 34.95 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
32.7632.5833.5734.95
6 Amanda Rasmussen DEN 34.31 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
34.2732.9234.3133.95
7 Carys Marsden GBR 31.88 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
30.9731.88X30.50
8 Valentina Gusmini ITA 31.25 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
30.27X29.1231.25
U20 Hammer Throw Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Deniz Yaylacı TUR 53.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.57X53.10X
2 Victoria Wiltshire GBR 47.03 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.0346.4645.2845.82
3 Marije Efdee NED 45.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X42.4545.2545.35
4 Claudia Ana Sfirleaza ROU 44.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX44.6843.17
5 Amanda Rasmussen DEN 43.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X43.98XX
6 Valeria Amadei ITA 40.09 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X40.09XX
7 Ilona Probst SUI 34.26 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XXX34.26
- Natálie Veselá CZE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XXXX
U20 Javelin Throw Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eda Tuğsuz TUR 49.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.12XPP
2 Iveta Mocharová CZE 45.76 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.0638.4244.0145.76
3 Oksana Ferentsyk ESP 38.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X33.9238.8433.20
4 Pascale Stöcklin SUI 38.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
34.3335.4337.6338.28
5 Lieke Schmidt NED 37.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.5935.2935.5534.50
6 Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel DEN 35.51 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.4733.5135.5128.54
7 Grazia Bettinelli ITA 26.75 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
26.7523.5625.0224.43
8 Carys Marsden GBR 21.93 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
21.93X21.2021.03
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac (Charmont Webster-Tape, Maya Bruney, Immanuela Aliu, Vivien Olatunji) GBR 46.80 PB
2 Fenerbahce Sport Club (Nefise Karatay, Şevval Ayaz, Melike Malkoç, Mizgin Ay) TUR 47.69 SB
3 AK Olymp Brno (Edita Sklenská, Karolina Strnadová, Dominika Krupařová, Lucie Krupařová) CZE 48.48 SB
4 Sparta AM (Katrine Koch Jacobsen, Olivia Tuokila, Emma Beiter Bomme, Karoline Matilde Mangor) DEN 48.52
5 Playas de Castellon (Elena Cruceta, Isabel Shili Grau, Olha-Mariya Mulas-Zelenska, Andrea Verdú) ESP 49.40 SB
6 Leiden Atletiek (Kyara Tjin A Lim, Janneke Lemmerzaal, Emma Gommers, Yasmin Liverpool) NED 49.87 PB
7 (Sara Leidi, Ilaria Mazzoleni, Giorgia Capelli, Sara Motta) ITA 51.13 PB
8 (Ronja Zimmermann, Pascale Stöcklin, Livia Probst, Moana Kleiner) SUI 54.57 PB
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final
17.09.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AK Olymp Brno (Edita Sklenská, Lucie Krupařová, Michaela Pešková, Dominika Krupařová) CZE 3:46.25 PB
2 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac (Isabella Hilditch, Katie-Ann McDonald, Megan Walsh, Maya Bruney) GBR 3:53.09 PB
3 Sparta AM (Cecilie Anna Næsby, Karoline Matilde Mangor, Olivia Tuokila, Anne Sofie Kirkegaard) DEN 3:53.30
4 Fenerbahce Sport Club (Şevval Ayaz, Keziban Demiralp, Kardelen Yıldırım, Mizgin Ay) TUR 3:57.27
5 (Monica Roncalli, Daniela Cenati, Chiara Pirola, Sara Sinopoli) ITA 3:58.98 PB
6 Playas de Castellon (Herminia Parra, Lucía Rodríguez, Carmen Ramos, Elena Bonastre) ESP 4:00.05 PB
7 Leiden Atletiek (Emma Gommers, Anne Lokke van der Zalm, Anniek Roskam, Roos van Elk) NED 4:10.79 PB
- (Hannah Tebartz van Elst, Salome Lang, Johanna Romano, Michelle Müller) SUI DQ
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best