ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.4
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.35
2 Simone Collio ITA 10.48
3 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.63
4 Ainsley Waugh JAM 10.64
5 Daniel Ruiz ESP 10.68 PB
6 Jiří Vojtík CZE 10.70
7 Yann Esteso FRA 10.98
8 Jozef Švondrk SVK 11.12
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -3.8
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 21.19
2 Ainsley Waugh JAM 21.21
3 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.24
4 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 21.39
5 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 21.65 SB
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 21.70
7 Bertho Derissaint FRA 22.15
8 Matúš Mentel SVK 22.45
400 m Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Peter Žňava SVK 46.58
2 Richard Maunier FRA 46.68
3 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.71
4 Dmitriy Buryak RUS 46.78 SB
5 Carlos Santa DOM 46.91
6 Petr Vaněk CZE 47.47
7 António Rodrigues POR 47.96
8 Mustafa Delioğlu TUR 49.04 PB
800 m Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jeff Lastennet FRA 1:49.58
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:49.68
3 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:49.70
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:49.86
5 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:50.66
6 José Manuel Cortés ESP 1:50.99
7 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:51.65
8 Tiago Rodrigues POR 1:52.48
1500 m Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Kiptum KEN 3:49.22
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:50.50
3 Ramil Aritkulov RUS 3:51.59
4 Adelino Monteiro POR 3:51.70
5 Felipe Carnicer ESP 3:52.11
6 Lorenzo Perrone ITA 3:52.64
7 Abdé Zbairi FRA 3:53.66
8 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 3:59.31 SB
3000 m Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Bernard Kiptum KEN 7:57.26 PB
2 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 7:59.58 SB
3 Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 8:00.09 SB
4 Michal Šneberger CZE 8:06.36 PB
5 António Travassos POR 8:08.19 SB
6 Andrea Lalli ITA 8:13.37
7 Larbi Zéroual FRA 8:28.32 SB
- Erdil Karamuk TUR DNS
5000 m Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Collins Kosgei KEN 13:53.23
2 Pablo Villalobos ESP 14:00.48 SB
3 António Travassos POR 14:10.59 SB
4 Pavel Naumov RUS 14:10.69 SB
5 Stefano Scaini ITA 14:10.85 SB
6 Laurent Caranton FRA 14:12.67
7 Jan Kreisinger CZE 14:32.65 SB
8 Adem Belir TUR 16:19.15 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Collins Kosgei KEN 8:30.09
2 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:40.67
3 Mário Teixeira POR 8:41.47
4 Roman Usov RUS 8:42.57
5 Sergio Martín ESP 9:00.06
6 Jérôme Lepot FRA 9:04.56
7 František Zouhar CZE 9:11.01 SB
8 Adem Belir TUR 10:27.22 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.8
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Bano Traore FRA 13.82
2 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.83
3 Andrea Alterio ITA 14.02
4 Pavel Filev RUS 14.26
5 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.40
6 João Almeida POR 14.58
7 Francisco Ruiz ESP 15.07
8 Erdil Karamuk TUR 16.14 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.07
2 Michal Uhlík CZE 50.90
3 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 51.56
4 Jaime Juan ESP 52.85
5 Tuncay Örs TUR 53.05
6 Luca Bortolaso ITA 53.36
7 Jonathan Cozic FRA 53.42
8 Peter Hort SVK 54.12
High jump Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.26
2 Stanislav Malyarenko RUS 2.20
3 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.20
4 Mustapha Raïfak FRA 2.20
5 Mustafa Onur Demir TUR 2.14
6 Michal Kabelka SVK 2.14
7 Roman Guly UKR 2.11
8 Álex Soto ESP 2.08 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.30
2 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.20
3 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.00
4 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.00
5 Edi Maia POR 4.90
6 Sergio D'Orio ITA 4.80
7 Tomáš Ondrejko SVK 4.00
- Abdullah Sarı TUR NH
Long jump Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.93
2 Štěpán Wagner CZE 7.83
3 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 7.71 SB
4 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 7.48 SB
5 Stefano Dacastello ITA 7.25
6 Jonathan Martínez ESP 7.21
7 Yves Renaux FRA 7.19
8 Ferhat Çiçek TUR 6.67
Triple jump Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.90
2 Teddy Tamgho FRA 16.54
3 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.18
4 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.69
5 Matteo Pusceddu ITA 15.17
6 Américo Castelbranco POR 15.04
7 İlker Azazi TUR 15.00
- Sergio Solanas ESP NM
Shot Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.14
2 Marco Fortes POR 18.91
3 Daniel Vanek SVK 18.72
4 Grigoriy Panfilov RUS 18.01 SB
5 Fatih Yazıcı TUR 17.72
6 Frank Casañas CUB 17.24
7 Eugenio Mannucci ITA 16.91
8 Yannick Issenbeck FRA 16.36
Discus Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Frank Casañas CUB 63.10
2 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.28
3 Giovanni Faloci ITA 58.62
4 Aleksandr Borichevskiy RUS 56.11
5 Mickaël Conjungo FRA 54.09
6 Daniel Vanek SVK 53.77
7 Peter Elvy AUS 52.11
8 Marco Fortes POR 48.93
Hammer Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 80.45 SB
2 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 77.33
3 Lukáš Melich CZE 74.95
4 Eşref Apak TUR 74.55
5 Vadim Khersontsev RUS 69.55
6 Xavier Dallet FRA 68.53
7 Vítor Costa POR 67.77
8 Ignacio Calderón ESP 64.35
Javelin Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Korotkov RUS 76.80
2 Vladislav Shkurlatov RUS 72.29
3 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 70.66
4 Francesco Pignata ITA 67.19
5 Marián Bokor SVK 66.43
6 Şevket Taş TUR 66.13
7 José Manuel Hermoso ESP 65.78
8 Damien Navaud FRA 61.86
4 x 100 m Men - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sporting Clube Portugal POR 39.47 SB
2 GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 39.63
3 TJ Dukla Praha CZE 40.64 SB
4 Luch Moscow RUS 41.03 SB
5 Puma Chapin Jerez ESP 41.13 SB
6 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 41.47 SB
7 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 42.49 SB
8 Ca Montreuil FRA 42.60 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow RUS 3:06.71 SB
2 GA Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:07.30 PB
3 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:09.65 SB
4 Puma Chapin Jerez ESP 3:09.72 SB
5 Sporting Clube Portugal POR 3:10.06 SB
6 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:18.79 SB
7 TJ Dukla Praha CZE 3:26.86 SB
- Ca Montreuil FRA DQ
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Onyia ESP 11.70
2 Anna Geflikh RUS 11.84
3 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 11.89
4 Miriam Cupáková SVK 12.13 SB
5 Ilenia Draisci ITA 12.13
6 Kristina Bažatová CZE 12.41
7 Vasiliki Petromicheli GRE 12.65 SB
- Patricia Buval FRA DQ
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 23.04
2 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 23.80
3 Agní Dervéni GRE 24.37
4 Tiziana Grasso ITA 24.48
5 Claudia Troppa ESP 24.55 SB
6 Mathilde Lagui FRA 24.66
7 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 24.86 SB
8 Alexandra Štuková SVK 25.79
400 m Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 52.20 SB
2 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 52.38
3 Tiffany Williams USA 54.09 SB
4 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.53
5 Tiziana Grasso ITA 54.68 SB
6 Susana Fernández ESP 55.70
7 Alexandra Štuková SVK 55.92
8 Wendy Barru FRA 56.26 SB
800 m Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hasna Benhassi MAR 2:01.90
2 Faith Macharia KEN 2:02.06
3 Natalya Ignatova RUS 2:03.42
4 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:04.20
5 Merve Aydın TUR 2:05.14
6 Antonella Riva ITA 2:06.61
7 Dana Šatrová CZE 2:08.94
8 Dalila Idir FRA 2:11.81
1500 m Women - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:15.07
2 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 4:16.36 SB
3 Esther Desviat ESP 4:16.40 SB
4 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:16.66
5 Faith Macharia KEN 4:19.00 SB
6 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:19.11
7 Élodie Olivarès FRA 4:28.82 SB
- Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:13.70DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b and 32.2.e 4:13.70
3000 m Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gulnara Galkina RUS 8:42.96 PB
2 Dolores Checa ESP 8:43.00
3 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 8:54.00
4 Sultan Haydar TUR 9:15.76 SB
5 Meriem Mered FRA 9:36.53
6 Simona Santini ITA 9:45.55 SB
7 Jana Klimesová CZE 10:07.61 SB
8 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 10:09.50 SB
5000 m Women - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rosa María Morató ESP 16:04.15 SB
2 Natalya Gorchakova RUS 16:12.88 SB
3 María Pardaloú GRE 16:36.00 SB
4 Simona Santini ITA 16:42.51
5 Anne Atia FRA 16:54.20 SB
6 Jana Klimesová CZE 17:38.67 SB
7 Janka Zatlúkalová SVK 17:54.22 SB
- Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:52.34DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 9:50.47
2 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:55.04
3 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9:56.20
4 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 10:00.29
5 Marcela Lustigová CZE 10:06.26
6 María Pardaloú GRE 10:30.22
7 Pavla Solivarská SVK 11:00.16
8 Agnese Berellini ITA 12:35.96 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.3
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Onyia ESP 12.97
2 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 13.27
3 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.47
4 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.49
5 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.86
6 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 13.86
7 Dilek Iyihasırcı TUR 14.32 SB
8 Athanasia Drósou GRE 17.84 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Williams USA 55.05
2 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 55.84
3 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.44
4 Özge Akın TUR 56.74
5 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 56.78
6 Lucia Slaničková SVK 59.81
7 Beatriz Montero ESP 61.77
8 Myrnah Bloud FRA 62.38
High jump Women - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
2 Ekaterina Krasovskiy AUT 1.80
3 Stefania Cadamuro ITA 1.80
4 Effrosíni Drósou GRE 1.75 SB
4 Anne Gaëlle Jardin FRA 1.75
6 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.70
6 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.70
6 Magdaléna Nová CZE 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Shvedova RUS 4.30
2 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.10
3 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.00
4 Mélissa Demontigny FRA 3.90
5 Slavomíra Sľúková SVK 3.80
6 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 3.80
7 Songül Kılıç TUR 3.60
- Dana Cervantes ESP NH
Long jump Women - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 6.69
2 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.68
3 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.63
4 Olga Rypakova KAZ 6.50
5 Arantza Loureiro ESP 6.30
6 Narayane Dossevi FRA 5.97
7 Martina Šestáková CZE 5.77
8 Cristina Paganelli ITA 5.77
Triple jump Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Udmurtova RUS 14.05
2 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.83
3 Olga Rypakova KAZ 13.79
4 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.76
5 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.15
6 Yeoryía Yiannakitsídou GRE 13.08
7 Malika Soufi FRA 12.31
8 Morena Mannucci ITA 11.81
- Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.42
- Malika Soufi FRA 12.22
Shot Women - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Chibisova RUS 16.49
2 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.17
3 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.15
4 Magnolia Iglesias ESP 15.76
5 Hrisí Moisídou GRE 15.08
6 Lenka Valešová CZE 14.58
7 Julaika Nicoletti ITA 13.95
8 Christelle Bornil FRA 12.64 SB
Discus Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Yesipchuk RUS 55.88
2 Christelle Bornil FRA 52.20
3 Aretí Abatzí GRE 49.64
4 Alice Matejková ESP 49.50
5 Tamara Apostolico ITA 49.18
6 Jana Kárníková CZE 47.71
7 Dilek Esmer TUR 42.93 SB
8 Kamila Machurová CZE 41.91
Hammer Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 67.62
2 Clarissa Claretti ITA 66.89
3 Lenka Valešová CZE 63.95
4 Berta Castells ESP 63.34
5 Sviatlana Sudak TUR 63.08
6 Florence Ezeh TOG 61.67
7 Yelena Konevtsova RUS 51.99
8 Monika Královenská SVK 47.55
Javelin Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sávva Líka GRE 58.75
2 Felicia Tilea ROU 57.49
3 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 57.05
4 Oksana Gromova RUS 55.08
5 Claudia Coslovich ITA 54.92
6 Karine Hervieu FRA 47.72
7 Meryem Öcal TUR 44.01
8 Ivana Krasňanová SVK 29.29 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
24.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Finpromko - UPI RUS 44.10 PB
2 Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 44.97 SB
3 Fondiaria - SAI Atletica ITA 46.01 SB
4 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 46.25
5 Ca Montreuil FRA 46.77 SB
6 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 47.57 SB
7 Panellinios AC Athens GRE 49.76 SB
- USK Praha CZE DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
25.05.2008
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:31.75 PB
2 USK Praha CZE 3:38.31 PB
3 Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 3:41.74 SB
4 AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:43.62 PB
5 Fondiaria - SAI Atletica ITA 3:43.94 SB
6 Panellinios AC Athens GRE 3:50.55 SB
7 Ca Montreuil FRA 3:54.22 SB
- Finpromko - UPI RUS DQ
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 716
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 714
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best