ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.09
2 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.16
3 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.27
4 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.41
5 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 10.43
6 Jozef Švondrk SVK 10.71
7 Ladislav Křížek CZE 10.86
8 Jacob Wolfgang DEN 10.89
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.90 SB
2 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.97
3 Rikki Fifton GBR 21.09
4 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 21.14 SB
5 Matteo Galvan ITA 21.55
6 Matúš Mentel SVK 21.75
7 Filip Klvaňa CZE 21.89
8 Nicklas Hyde DEN 21.90
400m Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rabah Yousif SUD 46.68
2 Rudolf Götz CZE 46.96
3 Maksim Babarykin RUS 47.08
4 Claudio Licciardello ITA 47.39 SB
5 João Ferreira POR 47.47
6 Peter Žňava SVK 47.74
7 Aitor Martín ESP 47.86
8 Jacob Riis DEN 48.00
800m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:47.55
2 Yuriy Koldin RUS 1:48.24
3 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:49.47
4 Salvador Crespo ESP 1:49.54
5 Hélio Gomes POR 1:50.18 SB
6 Robbie Schofield GBR 1:51.29
7 Vladimír Bartůněk CZE 1:51.70 SB
8 Nick Jensen DEN 1:54.20
1500m Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:48.14
2 Vyacheslav Sokolov RUS 3:48.76
3 Emilio Antonio Martín ESP 3:48.87
4 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 3:49.36
5 Bernard Kiptum KEN 3:49.42
6 Frank Baddick GBR 3:50.99
7 Marco Joseph TAN 3:53.64
8 Jeppe Thomsen DEN 3:55.10
3000m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 8:04.75 SB
2 Bernard Kiptum KEN 8:05.78 SB
3 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 8:06.48 SB
4 Marco Joseph TAN 8:08.51 PB
5 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 8:10.63 SB
6 Chris Mackay GBR 8:10.86 PB
7 Francisco Javier Abad ESP 8:15.77
8 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:49.05 SB
5000m Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezekiel Jafari Ngimba TAN 13:57.13
2 Andrea Lalli ITA 14:03.64
3 António Travassos POR 14:17.32 SB
4 Daniel Lahaba ESP 14:23.78
5 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 14:28.12
6 Keith Gerrard GBR 14:29.35
7 Pavel Naumov RUS 14:33.84 SB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Enrique Sánchez ESP 8:39.63
2 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:49.11
3 Mário Teixeira POR 9:10.14
4 Benjamin Wolthers DEN 9:12.71
5 Zdeněk Medlík CZE 9:51.52
6 Nathan Riding GBR 10:11.24 PB
7 Ondrej Durjak SVK 12:45.96 PB
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:40.36
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.84
2 Gianni Frankis GBR 13.85
3 Stefano Tedesco ITA 13.87
4 João Almeida POR 14.17
5 Matúš Janeček SVK 14.18 SB
6 Joan Estruch ESP 14.26 SB
7 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 14.52
8 Libor Hrůza CZE 21.19 SB
400m Hurdles Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.94
2 Edivaldo Monteiro POR 51.70
3 Federico Rubeca ITA 52.12
4 Juan Enrique Vallés ESP 52.70 SB
5 Steven Green GBR 53.35
6 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 54.61 SB
7 Petr Klus CZE 56.21 PB
8 Ondrej Durjak SVK 57.76 PB
High Jump Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.34
2 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.20
3 Michal Kabelka SVK 2.20
4 Andrea Lemmi ITA 2.15
5 Ondřej Stolín CZE 2.10
6 Roman Guly POR 2.00
7 Dan Dunscombe GBR 1.90 SB
- Niklas Müller DEN NH
Pole Vault Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Balner CZE 5.30
2 Edi Maia POR 5.20
3 Sergio D'Orio ITA 5.20
4 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 4.80
5 Tomáš Ondrejko SVK 4.60 SB
- Viktor Chistyakov RUS NH
- Steven Lewis GBR NH
- Manel Concepción ESP NH
Long Jump Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.15
2 Roman Novotný CZE 8.00
3 Pavel Karavayev RUS 7.69
4 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.64 SB
5 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 7.23
6 Anders Møller DEN 7.06 SB
7 Emanuele Catania ITA 7.05
8 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 6.64
Triple Jump Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.22
2 José Emilio Bellido ESP 15.47
3 Roman Novotný CZE 15.45
4 Carlos Calado POR 15.31 SB
5 Mauro Quattrociocchi ITA 15.29
6 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 15.29
7 Anders Møller DEN 15.27
8 André Fernandez GBR 13.73 PB
Shot Put Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marco Fortes POR 19.92
2 Antonín Žalský CZE 19.88
3 Daniel Vanek SVK 19.15
4 Kim Christensen DEN 18.95
5 Ivan Yushkov RUS 18.57
6 Kieren Kelly GBR 18.56
7 Daniel Anglés ESP 18.35
8 Giovanni Faloci ITA 16.36
Discus Throw Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frank Casañas ESP 65.91
2 Giovanni Faloci ITA 61.17
3 Nikolay Sedyuk RUS 60.61
4 Abdul Buhari GBR 58.05
5 Jorge A. Grave POR 56.44
6 Igor Gondor CZE 56.29
7 Daniel Vanek SVK 55.70
8 Kim Christensen DEN 48.39 PB
Hammer Throw Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 78.67
2 Libor Charfreitag SVK 77.56
3 Aleksey Zagorniy RUS 75.73
4 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 73.97
5 Pavel Sedláček CZE 72.48 SB
6 Simon Bown GBR 65.92
7 Dário Manso POR 65.36
8 Simon Corlin Jensen DEN 60.99 SB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Janik POL 80.85
2 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 76.75
3 Miroslav Guzdek CZE 75.21
4 Elias Leal POR 71.86 SB
5 Chris Hughff GBR 71.29
6 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 68.54
7 Martin Benák SVK 68.38
8 Emanuele Sabbio ITA 66.19
4 x 100m Men - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Ricardo Pacheco, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu) POR 39.22 PB
2 GA Fiamme Gialle (Simone Collio, Alessandro Cavallaro, Massimiliano Donati, Fabio Cerutti) ITA 39.32 SB
3 Newham & Essex Beagles (Ryan Scott, Tyrone Edgar, Rikki Fifton, Mark Findlay) GBR 39.37 PB
4 Luch Moscow (Aleksandr Volkov, Aleksey Baksheyev, Roman Smirnov, Andrey Yepishin) RUS 40.01 SB
5 Playas de Castellon (Iván Martínez, Marcin Jędrusiński, Orkatz Beitia, José López) ESP 40.89 SB
6 AK Kromeriz (Ladislav Křížek, Filip Klvaňa, Rudolf Götz, Roman Novotný) CZE 41.04 PB
7 AK Spartak Dubnica (Jozef Švondrk, Juraj Mokráš, Matúš Mentel, Matúš Janeček) SVK 42.19 SB
8 Sparta AM (Mike Kalisz, Jacob Wolfgang, Niklas Müller, Philip Braun) DEN 43.30 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Newham & Essex Beagles (André Fernandez, Paige Haines, Mark Findlay, Rabah Yousif) GBR 3:08.35 SB
2 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Arnaldo Abrantes, Edivaldo Monteiro, António Rodrigues, João Ferreira) POR 3:08.79 SB
3 AK Spartak Dubnica (Matúš Mentel, Jozef Repčík, Juraj Mokráš, Peter Žňava) SVK 3:09.13 PB
4 Luch Moscow (Ivan Kozhukhar, Vladimir Antmanis, Aleksandr Derevyagin, Maksim Babarykin) RUS 3:09.49 SB
5 AK Kromeriz (Filip Klvaňa, Rudolf Götz, Ladislav Křížek, Petr Klus) CZE 3:13.01 SB
6 GA Fiamme Gialle (Leonardo Capotosti, Federico Rubeca, Alessandro Cavallaro, Andrea Barberi) ITA 3:13.19 SB
7 Playas de Castellon (Juan Enrique Vallés, Salvador Crespo, Aitor Martín, Jesús Alberto García) ESP 3:15.11 SB
8 Sparta AM (Nicklas Hyde, Jacob Riis, Philip Braun, Jacob Wolfgang) DEN 3:16.61 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 11.43 SB
2 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 11.51 SB
3 Sónia Tavares POR 11.55
4 Rita De Cesaris ITA 11.70 SB
5 Kristina Bažatová CZE 12.17
6 Olga Lenskiy ISR 12.18
7 Pınar Aday TUR 13.32 PB
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.5
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 23.34
2 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 23.68 SB
3 Sónia Tavares POR 23.93
4 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 24.54
5 Jessica Paoletta ITA 24.60
6 Olga Lenskiy ISR 25.56 SB
7 Dilek Iyihasırcı TUR 25.95 SB
400m Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Nazarova RUS 52.98
2 Alice Ugboaku NGR 53.08 SB
3 Merve Aydın TUR 54.01
4 Chiara Bazzoni ITA 54.04 SB
5 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.16
6 Joceline Monteiro POR 55.93
7 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 64.93 SB
800m Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hasna Benhassi MAR 2:01.97
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:02.21
3 Dana Šatrová CZE 2:04.81 SB
4 Sultan Haydar TUR 2:06.58 SB
5 Mariya Shapayeva RUS 2:06.81
6 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:07.70 SB
7 Yulia Chaikove ISR 3:07.58 PB
1500m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 4:10.13
2 Esther Desviat ESP 4:11.79 PB
3 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:12.74 SB
4 Olesya Mikheyeva RUS 4:15.03
5 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:17.23
6 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:23.26
7 Megal Atias ISR 4:54.44 PB
3000m Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dolores Checa ESP 8:54.68 SB
2 Sandra Teixeira POR 9:08.85 PB
3 Federica Dal Ri ITA 9:11.68 PB
4 Petra Kamínková CZE 9:36.18 SB
5 Lahav Rotem ISR 12:00.62 PB
- Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 8:41.85DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
- Anna Alminova RUS 9:11.28DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 8:40.63
5000m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Elena Romagnolo ITA 15:43.11
3 Oksana Belyakova RUS 15:55.54 SB
4 Isabel Checa ESP 16:10.32 SB
5 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:28.75
6 Clarisse Cruz POR 16:41.58 SB
7 Lahav Rotem ISR 21:01.28 SB
- Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:30.47DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:41.73
2 Natalya Gorchakova RUS 9:42.05 SB
3 Marcela Lustigová CZE 9:51.19 SB
4 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:59.36
5 Clarisse Cruz POR 10:23.11
6 Binnaz Uslu TUR 10:58.40
7 Megal Atias ISR 11:27.20
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 12.97
2 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.08
3 Glory Alozie ESP 13.19 SB
4 Marina Andryukhina RUS 13.44
5 Francesca Doveri ITA 13.45
6 Mónica Lopes POR 14.17
7 Pınar Aday TUR 14.71
400m Hurdles Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.21
2 Irina Obedina RUS 56.83
3 Patrícia Lopes POR 58.20
4 Özge Akın TUR 59.33
5 Marta Oliva ITA 60.22
6 Beatriz Montero ESP 61.80
7 Elinor Medalsy ISR 85.06 PB
High Jump Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
2 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.92
3 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.83
4 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 1.80
5 Yulia Pushkaryov RUS 1.75
6 Marisa Anselmo POR 1.70
7 Francesca Doveri ITA 1.70
Pole Vault Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.60
2 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.20
3 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.10
4 Anna María Pinero ESP 4.00
5 Moran Azizi ISR 3.70
6 Songül Kılıç TUR 3.30 SB
7 Silvia Koller ITA 3.00 PB
Long Jump Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.82
2 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.65
3 Jana Korešová CZE 6.26
4 Olga Rypakova KAZ 6.24
5 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.10
6 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.91
7 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 5.50 SB
Triple Jump Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.16
2 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.70
3 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.30
4 Anna Krylova RUS 13.23
5 Niva Ziv ISR 12.58
6 Susana Costa POR 12.49
- Vanessa Alesiani ITA NM
Shot Put Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Ivanova RUS 17.41
2 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.51
3 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.45
4 Maria Antónia Borges POR 15.73
5 Martína de la Puente ESP 15.38 SB
6 Elena Carini ITA 15.15
7 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 10.27 SB
Discus Throw Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Sadova RUS 61.58
2 Liliana Cá POR 55.61
3 Valentina Aniballi ITA 54.87
4 Alice Matejková ESP 51.34
5 Dilek Esmer TUR 48.86
6 Jana Kárníková CZE 48.18
7 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 36.73 SB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sviatlana Sudak TUR 67.76
2 Vânia Silva POR 66.52
3 Mariya Bespalova RUS 65.83
4 Berta Castells ESP 64.61
5 Lenka Valešová CZE 64.16
6 Elisa Palmieri ITA 62.08
7 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 52.26
Javelin Throw Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.65
2 Luana Picchianti ITA 47.38
3 Andrea Ciesla CZE 42.19 PB
4 Noa Berman ISR 38.80 SB
5 Meryem Öcal TUR 38.50 SB
6 Martína de la Puente ESP 28.69 PB
- Mariya Abakumova RUS 63.41DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 100m Women - Final
30.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valencia Terra i Mar (Ana Torrijos, Digna Luz Murillo, Amparo María Cotán, Glory Alozie) ESP 44.74 SB
2 Luch Moscow (Marina Andryukhina, Tatyana Levina, Natalya Nazarova, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer) RUS 44.89 SB
3 Sporting Clube Portugal (Glória Santo, Naide Gomes, Carla Tavares, Sónia Tavares) POR 45.06 SB
4 C.S. Esercito (Chiara Gervasi, Rita De Cesaris, Jessica Paoletta, Chiara Bazzoni) ITA 45.35 SB
5 USK Praha (Jana Korešová, Jitka Bartoničková, Kristina Bažatová, Lucie Škrobáková) CZE 46.21 SB
6 Maccabi Reshon Lezion (Yulia Pushkaryov, Irina Lenskiy, Rotem Battat-Golan, Olga Lenskiy) ISR 46.79 SB
7 Enka Spor Kulubu (Özge Akın, Dilek Iyihasırcı, Pınar Aday, Merve Aydın) TUR 47.99 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
31.05.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow (Kseniya Zadorina, Tatyana Levina, Oksana Skorobogatko, Natalya Nazarova) RUS 3:29.60 SB
2 C.S. Esercito (Chiara Bazzoni, Francesca Endrizzi, Elisa Cusma Piccione, Marta Milani) ITA 3:38.04 SB
3 Sporting Clube Portugal (Carla Tavares, Maria Carmo Tavares, Joceline Monteiro, Patrícia Lopes) POR 3:38.27 SB
4 USK Praha (Jana Korešová, Tereza Čapková, Dana Šatrová, Zuzana Hejnová) CZE 3:38.34 SB
5 Valencia Terra i Mar (Susana Fernández, Alice Ugboaku, Cristina Fuentes, Hasna Benhassi) ESP 3:39.40 SB
6 Enka Spor Kulubu (Dilek Iyihasırcı, Özge Akın, Sultan Haydar, Merve Aydın) TUR 3:47.85 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best