ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.1
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 10.44
2 Yunier Pérez Playas de Castellon CUB 10.46
3 Fabio Cerutti G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 10.53
4 Aleksandr Brednev Sport Luch Moscow RUS 10.65
5 Jesper Simonsen Sparta AM DEN 10.91
6 Mark Findlay Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 10.93
7 Milan Pírek AK Kromeriz CZE 11.07 SB
8 Jozef Švondrk AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 11.35
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.4
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yunier Pérez Playas de Castellon CUB 20.95 SB
2 Francis Obikwelu Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 21.03
3 Roman Smirnov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 21.15
4 Erison Hurtault Newham & Essex Beagles DMA 21.61
5 Simone Collio G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 21.64 SB
6 Mike Kalisz Sparta AM DEN 22.01
7 Filip Klvaňa AK Kromeriz CZE 22.17
8 Jozef Švondrk AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 22.26 SB
400 m Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Erison Hurtault Newham & Essex Beagles DMA 46.21
2 Sergey Petukhov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 46.55 SB
3 Andrea Barberi G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 46.59 SB
4 Yeimer López Playas de Castellon CUB 46.83
5 Yoel Tapia Sporting Clube de Portugal DOM 46.88 SB
6 Jacob Riis Sparta AM DEN 47.94
7 Matúš Mentel AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 48.57 SB
8 Filip Klvaňa AK Kromeriz CZE 49.39
800 m Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yeimer López Playas de Castellon CUB 1:46.87
2 Giordano Benedetti G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 1:48.17
3 James Shane Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 1:48.47
4 Yuriy Koldin Sport Luch Moscow RUS 1:49.05
5 António Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 1:49.73
6 Jozef Repčík AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 1:51.72
7 Milan Kocourek AK Kromeriz CZE 1:54.32 SB
8 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DEN 1:54.44
1500 m Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López Playas de Castellon ESP 3:50.40
2 Vyacheslav Sokolov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 3:50.47
3 Milan Kocourek AK Kromeriz CZE 3:51.07 SB
4 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 3:52.49
5 Hélio Gomes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3:53.05
6 Yuri Floriani G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:54.13
7 Jakob Hannibal Sparta AM DEN 3:56.18 SB
8 Juraj Mokráš AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 4:52.13 PB
3000 m Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 8:03.08
2 Andrey Safronov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 8:03.41 PB
3 Cornelius Ndiwa AK Spartak Dubnica KEN 8:04.16 SB
4 Yuri Floriani G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:04.79 SB
5 Rory Chesser Newham & Essex Beagles IRL 8:04.97 SB
6 Francisco Javier Abad Playas de Castellon ESP 8:05.49
7 Jan Kreisinger AK Kromeriz CZE 8:06.10 PB
8 Jeppe Harboe Sparta AM DEN 8:33.01
5000 m Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 13:58.09
2 Cornelius Ndiwa AK Spartak Dubnica KEN 13:58.82 PB
3 Ahmed El Mazoury G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 14:00.71
4 Aleksey Reunkov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 14:03.40
5 Simon Ayeko AK Kromeriz UGA 14:07.34 SB
6 Enrique Sánchez Playas de Castellon ESP 14:23.01 SB
7 Henrik Them Andersen Sparta AM DEN 14:42.91 SB
- Scott Sterling Newham & Essex Beagles GBR DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Víctor García Playas de Castellon ESP 8:44.70
2 Andrey Farnosov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 8:45.11
3 Mário Teixeira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 8:48.29
4 Patrick Nasti G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:50.50
5 Harun Abdi Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 9:04.53 PB
6 Benjamin Wolthers Sparta AM DEN 9:54.78 SB
7 Tomáš Hulínek AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 11:53.67 SB
- Simon Ayeko AK Kromeriz UGA DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -5.3
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gianni Frankis Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 14.08
2 Yevgeniy Borisov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 14.41
3 João Almeida Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 14.46
4 Stefano Tedesco G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 14.49
5 Matúš Janeček AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 14.70
6 Ernesto Prados Playas de Castellon ESP 15.36
7 Petr Klus AK Kromeriz CZE 15.61 SB
8 Emil Strøm Sparta AM DEN 17.27 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Derevyagin Sport Luch Moscow RUS 50.14
2 Nathan Woodward Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 50.46
3 José Reynaldo Bencosme G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 50.91
4 João Ferreira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 51.36
5 Diego Cabello Playas de Castellon ESP 51.72
6 Michal Uhlík AK Kromeriz CZE 51.73
7 Christian Laugesen Sparta AM DEN 53.73
8 Tomáš Hulínek AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 57.57 SB
High jump Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Mudrov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 2.20
2 Robbie Grabarz Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 2.20
3 Miguel Ángel Sancho Playas de Castellon ESP 2.14
4 Andrea Lemmi G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 2.14
5 Michal Kabelka AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 2.08
6 Roman Novotný AK Kromeriz CZE 2.00
7 Tiago Boucela Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 1.90 SB
8 Anders Møller Sparta AM DEN 1.80 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Gripich Sport Luch Moscow RUS 5.60
2 Edi Maia Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 5.40
3 Adam Ptáček AK Kromeriz CZE 5.20
4 Sergio D'Orio G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 5.00
5 Manel Concepción Playas de Castellon ESP 4.80
6 Mikkel M. Nielsen Sparta AM DEN 4.60
- Peter Mican AK Spartak Dubnica SVK NH
- Steven Lewis Newham & Essex Beagles GBR DNS
Long jump Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Chris Tomlinson Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 8.28
2 Luis Felipe Méliz Playas de Castellon ESP 8.20
3 Pavel Karavayev Sport Luch Moscow RUS 7.77
4 Morten Jensen Sparta AM DEN 7.69
5 Emanuele Catania G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 7.68
6 Roman Novotný AK Kromeriz CZE 7.65
7 Ricardo Jaquite Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 6.99
8 Viliam Papšo AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 6.71
Triple jump Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anders Møller Sparta AM DEN 16.50
2 Taras Moiseyenko Sport Luch Moscow RUS 16.15
3 Nick Thomas Newham & Essex Beagles JAM 16.15
4 Mauro Quattrociocchi G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 16.13
5 Vicente Docavo Playas de Castellon ESP 15.57
6 Ricardo Jaquite Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 15.26
7 Milan Pírek AK Kromeriz CZE 14.22
8 Michal Kabelka AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 14.05 PB
Shot Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Sidorov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 20.23
2 Kim Christensen Sparta AM DEN 18.08
3 Daniel Anglés Playas de Castellon ESP 18.00 SB
4 Vladislav Tuláček AK Kromeriz CZE 17.68
5 Daniele Secci G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 17.68
6 Francisco Belo Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 17.62 SB
7 Nick Webb Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 14.00 SB
8 Jiří Koukal AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 10.95 PB
Discus Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Frank Casañas Playas de Castellon ESP 64.16
2 Giovanni Faloci G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 60.80
3 Abdul Buhari Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 58.08
4 Miroslav Pudivítr AK Kromeriz CZE 56.98
5 Nikolay Sedyuk Sport Luch Moscow RUS 56.96
6 Jorge A. Grave Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 55.37
7 Kim Christensen Sparta AM DEN 44.09 SB
8 Rudolf Cyprian AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 33.72 PB
Hammer Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksey Zagorniy Sport Luch Moscow RUS 79.80
2 Nicola Vizzoni G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 75.87
3 Javier Cienfuegos Playas de Castellon ESP 73.28
4 Dário Manso Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 68.97
5 Michal Fiala AK Kromeriz CZE 66.63
6 Simon Bown Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 61.28
7 Simon Corlin Jensen Sparta AM DEN 60.36
8 Jiří Koukal AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 52.68 SB
Javelin Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Ivanov Sport Luch Moscow RUS 76.75
2 Jan Syrovátko AK Kromeriz CZE 72.29
3 José Manuel Vila Playas de Castellon ESP 69.93
4 Chris Hughff Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 67.22 SB
5 Gianluca Tamberi G.a. Fiamme Gialle ITA 66.38
6 Hélder Pestana Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 60.85 SB
7 David Korczynski Sparta AM DEN 52.74 PB
8 Rudolf Cyprian AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 47.47 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 39.84 SB
2 GA Fiamme Gialle G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 39.95
3 Luch Moscow Sport Luch Moscow RUS 40.00 SB
4 Newham & Essex Beagles Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 40.10 SB
5 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 40.66
6 Sparta Copenhagen Sparta AM DEN 41.03 SB
7 AK Kromeriz AK Kromeriz CZE 41.96 SB
8 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 42.53 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Newham & Essex Beagles Newham & Essex Beagles GBR 3:06.58 PB
2 Luch Moscow Sport Luch Moscow RUS 3:06.66 SB
3 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3:09.97 SB
4 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 3:11.34 SB
5 GA Fiamme Gialle G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:11.80 SB
6 Sparta Copenhagen Sparta AM DEN 3:16.86 SB
7 AK Kromeriz AK Kromeriz CZE 3:24.45 SB
8 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:25.45 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.9
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu BUL 11.47
2 Sónia Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 11.88
3 Digna Luz Murillo Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 11.97
4 Jessica Paoletta E.S. Esercito ITA 12.01
5 Natalya Murinovich Sport Luch Moscow RUS 12.02
6 Angelina Lopez Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.70 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.6
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu BUL 23.22
2 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer Sport Luch Moscow RUS 23.36
3 Sónia Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 24.09
4 Estela García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 24.28
5 Chiara Bazzoni E.S. Esercito ITA 24.47
6 Petra Groenenboom Rotterdam Atletiek NED 25.93 PB
400 m Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Smirnova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 52.42 PB
2 Chiara Bazzoni E.S. Esercito ITA 52.72 SB
3 Meliz Redif Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 53.88
4 Aauri Lorena Bokesa Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 54.50
5 Cátia Nunes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 55.34
6 Esmeralda Redan Rotterdam Atletiek NED 58.45 SB
800 m Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Merve Aydın Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 2:09.33
2 Marta Milani E.S. Esercito ITA 2:09.74
3 Anna Luchkina Sport Luch Moscow RUS 2:09.94
4 Hasna Benhassi Valencia Terra i Mar MAR 2:10.97
5 Sandra Teixeira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 2:12.18
6 Sanne Verstegen Rotterdam Atletiek NED 2:13.12
1500 m Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elisa Cusma Piccione E.S. Esercito ITA 4:19.19
2 Anna Luchkina Sport Luch Moscow RUS 4:19.30
3 Dudu Polat-Karakaya Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 4:20.67
4 Sandra Teixeira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 4:21.73 SB
5 Hasna Benhassi Valencia Terra i Mar MAR 4:27.40 SB
6 Esther Vermue Rotterdam Atletiek NED 4:37.79 SB
3000 m Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 9:23.58
2 Olga Golovkina Sport Luch Moscow RUS 9:24.72
3 Elena Romagnolo E.S. Esercito ITA 9:25.80
4 Elena García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 9:31.76 SB
5 Solange Jesus Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 9:39.77
6 Marieke van Leeuwen Rotterdam Atletiek NED 11:41.34 PB
5000 m Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 16:03.56 PB
2 Natalya Gorchakova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 16:08.71
3 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 16:12.23 PB
4 Clarisse Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 16:20.62 SB
5 Federica Dal Ri E.S. Esercito ITA 16:25.79 SB
6 Renate Haring Rotterdam Atletiek NED 18:04.15 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Remeslova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 9:43.45
2 Clarisse Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 9:57.79 SB
3 Valentina Costanza E.S. Esercito ITA 10:03.53
4 Binnaz Uslu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 10:13.15
5 Eva Arias Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 10:43.59
6 Hester Lingsma Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12:00.26 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Josephine Onyia Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 13.37
2 Giulia Pennella E.S. Esercito ITA 13.46
3 Marina Andryukhina Sport Luch Moscow RUS 14.03
4 Mónica Lopes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 14.04
5 Pınar Aday Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 14.26 SB
6 Judith Vis Rotterdam Atletiek NED 14.27
400 m hurdles Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Churakova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 56.67
2 Vera Barbosa Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 57.89
3 Özge Akın Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 58.76
4 Elena Ricci E.S. Esercito ITA 61.36 SB
5 Talania Buria Playas de Castellon ESP 62.88 SB
6 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 63.53 SB
High jump Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Shkolina Sport Luch Moscow RUS 1.91
2 Raffaella Lamera E.S. Esercito ITA 1.89
3 Candeğer Oğuz Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 1.80
4 Gema Martín-Pozuelo Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 1.75
5 Marisa Anselmo Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 1.70
6 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 1.60 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Savchenko Sport Luch Moscow RUS 4.35
2 Maria Leonor Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 4.30
3 Anna María Pinero Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 4.15
4 Giorgia Benecchi E.S. Esercito ITA 3.60
5 Robin Wingbermühle Rotterdam Atletiek NED 3.60
6 Elmas Seda Firtina Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3.40
Long jump Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 6.74
2 Tatyana Kotova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 6.54
3 Olga Rypakova Enka Spor Kulubu KAZ 6.22
4 Tania Vicenzino E.S. Esercito ITA 6.22
5 Ruth Ndoumbe Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 5.93
6 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 5.59
Triple jump Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Olga Rypakova Enka Spor Kulubu KAZ 14.22
2 Olesya Zabara Sport Luch Moscow RUS 13.92
3 Patricia Sarrapio Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 13.22
4 Tania Vicenzino E.S. Esercito ITA 12.92
5 Susana Costa Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 12.85
6 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.00
Shot Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Solovyova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 17.30
2 Irache Quintanal Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 16.05
3 Maria Antónia Borges Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 15.26
4 Filiz Kadoğan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 15.03
5 Pamela Kiel Rotterdam Atletiek NED 14.11
6 Elena Carini E.S. Esercito ITA 14.00
Discus Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Sadova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 57.73
2 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 55.76
3 Valentina Aniballi E.S. Esercito ITA 51.88
4 Irache Quintanal Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 49.15
5 Pamela Kiel Rotterdam Atletiek NED 45.90
6 Dilek Esmer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 42.76
Hammer Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vânia Silva Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 69.55 NR PB
2 Berta Castells Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 66.60
3 Mariya Bespalova Sport Luch Moscow RUS 65.11
4 Elisa Palmieri E.S. Esercito ITA 62.54
5 Zeliha Uzunbilek Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 58.50
6 Eva Reinders Rotterdam Atletiek NED 57.70
Javelin Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mercedes Chilla Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 61.72
2 Sílvia Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 56.14
3 Mariya Yakovenko Sport Luch Moscow RUS 51.01
4 Meryem Öcal Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 49.29
5 Luana Picchianti E.S. Esercito ITA 46.76
6 Emilie Ephimenco Rotterdam Atletiek NED 38.87 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
28.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra_i_Mar ESP 44.54 SB
2 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 44.71 PB
3 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 45.08 SB
4 E.S. Esercito E.S. Esercito ITA 45.16 PB
5 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 45.37 SB
6 Rotterdam Atletiek Rotterdam Atletiek NED 48.50 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
29.05.2011
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:33.11 SB
2 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 3:34.85 SB
3 E.S. Esercito E.S. Esercito ITA 3:36.96 PB
4 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3:37.68 SB
5 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra_i_Mar ESP 3:44.52 SB
6 Rotterdam Atletiek Rotterdam Atletiek NED 3:54.18 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Sport Luch Moscow 134
2 Playas de Castellon 113
3 G.a. Fiamme Gialle 105
4 Sporting Clube de Portugal 102
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 100
6 AK Kromeriz 63
7 Sparta AM 58
8 AK Spartak Dubnica 40
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Sport Luch Moscow 90
2 Enka Spor Kulubu 82
3 Sporting Clube de Portugal 74
4 E.S. Esercito 70
5 Valencia Terra i Mar 62
6 Rotterdam Atletiek 23
7 Luch Moscow 9
8 Valencia Terra_i_Mar 8
9 Playas de Castellon 2
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best