ECCC Track and Field Senior

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 3.4
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Robertson City of Manchester GBR 10.24
2 Simone Collio G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 10.25
3 Aleksandr Brednev Luch Moscow RUS 10.34
4 Yunier Pérez Playas de Castellon CUB 10.34
5 Rolf Fongué LG Bern SUI 10.51
6 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 10.55
7 Ricardo Monteiro Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 10.57
8 Petr Hrabovský VSK Universita Brno CZE 11.38
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Petryashov Luch Moscow RUS 10.51
2 Carl Dickinson City of Manchester GBR 10.76 SB
3 Andre Costa Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 10.85 SB
4 Iván Martínez Playas de Castellon ESP 10.87 SB
5 İsmail Aslan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 11.04 SB
6 Carlos Martín-Sacristán Playas de Castellon ESP 12.01 SB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.0
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anton Yurtayev Luch Moscow RUS 10.75
2 Aucuian Lopes Sport Lisboa e Benfica GUI 10.79
3 Diogo Antunes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 10.85
4 Alberto Gavaldá Playas de Castellon ESP 10.92
5 Roman Smirnov Luch Moscow RUS 10.93 SB
6 Sezai Özkaya Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 10.98 SB
7 Ryan Oswald City of Manchester GBR 11.17 SB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.4
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diego Marani G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 20.76
2 Yunier Pérez Playas de Castellon CUB 21.01
3 İzzet Safer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 21.03
4 Arnaldo Abrantes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 21.35
5 Roman Smirnov Luch Moscow RUS 21.39
6 Chris Craig City of Manchester GBR 21.45
7 Tomáš Bošek VSK Universita Brno CZE 22.08
8 Steven Gugerli LG Bern SUI 22.29
400 m Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Claudio Licciardello G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 47.33
2 Mark Ujakpor Playas de Castellon ESP 47.41
3 Konstantin Svechkar Luch Moscow RUS 47.95
4 Clovis Asong City of Manchester GBR 48.01
5 Tomáš Bošek VSK Universita Brno CZE 48.63
6 Paulo Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 48.71 PB
7 Silvan Lutz LG Bern SUI 49.72 SB
8 Halit Kılıç Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 51.14
Extra Events 400 m Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 George Caddick City of Manchester GBR 48.27
2 Pavel Kirillov Luch Moscow RUS 49.67 SB
3 Naiel Santiago d'Almeida Sport Lisboa e Benfica STP 50.44 SB
4 Josh Oguntayo City of Manchester GBR 50.57 PB
5 Fábio Gonçalves Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 51.40 PB
800 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maurys Surel Castillo Playas de Castellon CUB 1:48.31
2 Stepan Poistogov Luch Moscow RUS 1:49.30
3 Giordano Benedetti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 1:50.00
4 Miguel Moreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 1:50.13
5 Halit Kılıç Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 1:51.89
6 Niall Brooks City of Manchester GBR 1:54.94
7 Roman Rudolecký VSK Universita Brno CZE 1:56.02 SB
8 Raphael Frei LG Bern SUI 1:56.37
1500 m Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maurys Surel Castillo Playas de Castellon CUB 3:48.45
2 Vyacheslav Sokolov Luch Moscow RUS 3:50.13
3 Polat Kemboi Arıkan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:50.62
4 Giovanni Bellino G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:51.43
5 Miguel Moreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:52.75 SB
6 Roman Rudolecký VSK Universita Brno CZE 3:52.98
7 Philipp Bandi LG Bern SUI 3:53.03 SB
8 Nick Samuels City of Manchester GBR 4:03.00
3000 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 8:10.73
2 Yuri Floriani G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:15.96
3 Enrique Sánchez Playas de Castellon ESP 8:17.14 SB
4 Mark Tolstikhin Luch Moscow RUS 8:18.36
5 David Proctor City of Manchester GBR 8:19.26 PB
6 Rui Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 8:19.94 SB
7 Philipp Bandi LG Bern SUI 8:20.46
8 Jan Kohut VSK Universita Brno CZE 8:55.30 PB
5000 m Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Safronov Luch Moscow RUS 14:03.68
2 Mert Girmalegese Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 14:05.01
3 Andrea Lalli G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 14:09.06
4 Aitor Fernández Playas de Castellon ESP 14:17.56
5 Rui Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 14:30.16 SB
6 Gareth Raven City of Manchester GBR 15:06.58 SB
7 Lukas Kučera VSK Universita Brno CZE 15:37.87 PB
8 David Bill LG Bern SUI 15:51.29 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tarik Langat Akdag Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 8:33.77
2 Víctor García Playas de Castellon ESP 8:36.17
3 Nikolay Chavkin Luch Moscow RUS 8:45.40
4 Patrick Nasti G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 8:46.63
5 Alberto Paulo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 8:59.14
6 James Bailey City of Manchester GBR 9:26.97 SB
7 Johannes Morgenthaler LG Bern SUI 9:30.69 SB
8 Lukas Soural VSK Universita Brno CZE 10:45.80 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.9
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner City of Manchester GBR 13.41 SB
2 Rasul Dabó Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 13.64 SB
3 Konstantin Shabanov Luch Moscow RUS 13.81
4 Stefano Tedesco G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 13.88
5 Francisco Javier López Playas de Castellon ESP 13.89
6 Michael Page LG Bern SUI 14.24
7 Oktay Güneş Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 14.29 SB
8 Martin Pokorný VSK Universita Brno CZE 14.96 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 José Reynaldo Bencosme G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 50.56
2 Diego Cabello Playas de Castellon ESP 51.74
3 Chris Wakeford City of Manchester GBR 51.94
4 Jorge Paula Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 52.04
5 Andreas Ritz LG Bern SUI 52.70
6 Tuncay Örs Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 53.02
7 Martin Kučera VSK Universita Brno SVK 53.85
8 Vladimir Antmanis Luch Moscow RUS 54.47
High jump Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Gianmarco Tamberi G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 2.23
1.801.902.082.112.142.172.202.232.25
OOOOOOOXXOXXX
2 Miguel Ángel Sancho Playas de Castellon ESP 2.20 =SB
2.002.042.082.112.142.172.202.23
OOOXOXXOXOXOXXX
3 Sergey Mudrov Luch Moscow RUS 2.20
2.002.042.082.112.142.172.202.25
OOOXOOOXXOXXX
4 Mihai Donisan LG Bern ROU 2.20
1.902.042.082.112.142.172.202.23
OXOXXOOOOXXOXXX
5 Chris Baker City of Manchester GBR 2.14
2.002.042.082.112.142.20
OOOXXOXXOXXX
6 Serhat Birinci Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 2.08
2.002.082.11
OXOXXX
7 Paulo Gonçalves Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 2.04
1.902.002.042.08
OOXXOXXX
8 Ondřej Stolín VSK Universita Brno CZE 1.90
1.902.00
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Igor Bychkov Playas de Castellon ESP 5.25
2 Sergio D'Orio G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 5.20
3 Diogo Ferreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 5.00
4 Aleksandr Gripich Luch Moscow RUS 5.00 SB
5 Jaroslav Chlebik VSK Universita Brno CZE 4.90 SB
6 Andrew Sutcliffe City of Manchester GBR 4.80
7 Reto Fahrni LG Bern SUI 4.60
8 Hasan Birinci Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 4.60 SB
Long jump Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luis Felipe Méliz Playas de Castellon ESP 8.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.84 / 2.08.07 / 2.28.21 / 3.5
2 Marcos Chuva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.90 / 4.1X / 0.05.14 / 2.0
3 Stefano Dacastello G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 7.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.49 / 1.57.87 / 3.17.72 / 1.47.68 / 3.2
4 Pavel Karavayev Luch Moscow RUS 7.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.85 / 3.2X / 0.0X / 0.07.86 / 2.1
5 Marian Oprea Enka Spor Kulubu ROU 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.54 / 3.67.79 / 3.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Nick Newman City of Manchester GBR 7.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.40 / 2.7X / 0.07.30 / 3.4
7 Donald Kumi-Agyare VSK Universita Brno CZE 6.50 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.05.29 / 4.76.50 / 1.1
8 Michael Kraus LG Bern SUI 6.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.49 / 2.7X / 0.0X / 0.06.25 / 3.4
Triple jump Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea Enka Spor Kulubu ROU 16.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.016.49 / 2.115.98 / 3.716.68 / 2.2
2 Igor Spasovkhodskiy Luch Moscow RUS 16.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.44 / 2.316.33 / 2.816.55 / 3.416.56 / 3.1
3 José Emilio Bellido Playas de Castellon ESP 16.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.49 / 3.0X / 0.016.55 / 3.5X / 0.0
4 Marcos Caldeira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 16.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.015.63 / 5.416.38 / 3.2X / 0.0
5 Mauro Quattrociocchi G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 15.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.70 / 2.115.65 / 4.115.99 / 2.4X / 0.0
6 Ben Williams City of Manchester GBR 15.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.43 / 2.9X / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
7 Mihai Donisan LG Bern ROU 14.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.31 / 2.614.58 / 3.214.58 / 2.2P / 0.0
8 Adam Hromčík VSK Universita Brno CZE 14.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.013.81 / 2.614.14 / 2.714.26 / 3.3
Shot Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Sidorov Luch Moscow RUS 20.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.60X20.4820.96
2 Marco Fortes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 20.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.3320.4020.5220.39
3 Jan Marcell VSK Universita Brno CZE 19.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.9219.0419.2918.93
4 Rimantas Martišauskas City of Manchester LTU 17.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.6617.60X17.56
5 Daniel Anglés Playas de Castellon ESP 17.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.45X17.33X
6 Daniele Secci G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 17.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.92XX17.08
7 Mihai Grasu LG Bern ROU 16.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X16.49XX
8 Ercüment Olgundeniz Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 11.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.98PXX
Discus Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Frank Casañas Playas de Castellon ESP 67.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.4562.5367.74X
2 Ercüment Olgundeniz Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 67.50 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.1867.50XX
3 Jan Marcell VSK Universita Brno CZE 63.17 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.2863.1762.93X
4 Eduardo Albertazzi G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 61.91 NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.3061.91XX
5 Nikolay Sedyuk Luch Moscow RUS 61.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X61.86X61.28
6 Mihai Grasu LG Bern ROU 60.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.3759.9760.1059.50
7 Marco Fortes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 56.36 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.3651.30XX
8 Rimantas Martišauskas City of Manchester LTU 46.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X45.6746.0045.43
Hammer Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 76.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.57X73.0776.17
2 Eşref Apak Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 73.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.88X73.81X
3 Aleksey Zagorniy Luch Moscow RUS 73.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.3071.7273.1973.55
4 Alex Smith City of Manchester GBR 71.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.6871.59XX
5 Javier Cienfuegos Playas de Castellon ESP 71.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.1671.1270.17X
6 António Vital e Silva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 64.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.9864.99X63.67
7 Tomáš Urbánek VSK Universita Brno CZE 48.95 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.1448.95XX
8 Alexandre Gurba LG Bern SUI 44.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.6144.8944.5944.60
Javelin Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Korotkov Luch Moscow RUS 75.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.2775.11XX
2 José Manuel Vila Playas de Castellon ESP 71.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.53X67.3168.07
3 Mustafa Tan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 66.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.4865.5365.8465.76
4 Almanio Romano G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 64.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X61.0564.1463.03
5 Matthew Hunt City of Manchester GBR 61.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.4056.9061.5558.53
6 Tiago Aperta Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 59.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.83X57.8359.39
7 Jan Cervenka VSK Universita Brno CZE 58.49 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.6458.24X58.49
8 Michael Kraus LG Bern SUI 35.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
29.41X32.4235.65
4 x 100 m Men - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 GA Fiamme Gialle G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 39.59
2 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 39.79 SB
3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 40.40 SB
4 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 40.54 SB
5 City of Manchester AC City of Manchester GBR 40.64 PB
6 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 40.67
7 LG Bern LG Bern SUI 41.90 SB
8 VSK Universita Brno VSK Universita Brno CZE 43.59 PB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 GA Fiamme Gialle G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:09.36 SB
2 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 3:09.66 SB
3 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 3:10.65 SB
4 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:14.34 SB
5 City of Manchester AC City of Manchester GBR 3:14.35 PB
6 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:20.21 SB
7 VSK Universita Brno VSK Universita Brno CZE 3:20.93 PB
8 LG Bern LG Bern SUI 3:22.84 SB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.6
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu BUL 11.26
2 Ilenia Draisci E.S. Esercito ITA 11.65
3 Yuna Mekhti-Zade Luch Moscow RUS 11.69
4 Carla Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 11.74
5 Patricia Buval CA Montreuil 93 FRA 11.79
6 Digna Luz Murillo Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 11.82
7 Aoife MacNeill Dundrum South Dublin IRL 12.41
8 Naomi Klomp Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.62
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Vukolova Luch Moscow RUS 11.60 PB
2 Belén Recio Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 11.89
3 Cristina Castellar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 12.18 SB
4 Mélissa Bardet CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.53 SB
5 Mariam Tambadou CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.55 PB
6 Stephany Suykerbuyk Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.76 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 3.3
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu BUL 23.18
2 Yekaterina Vukolova Luch Moscow RUS 23.30
3 Indira Terrero Valencia Terra i Mar CUB 23.64
4 Chiara Bazzoni E.S. Esercito ITA 24.05
5 Patricia Buval CA Montreuil 93 FRA 24.16
6 Carla Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 24.28
7 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 24.92
8 Jade Leahy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 25.40
400 m Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Indira Terrero Valencia Terra i Mar CUB 52.82
2 Kseniya Ryzhova Luch Moscow RUS 53.27
3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu E.S. Esercito ITA 54.75
4 Özge Akın Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 54.90
5 Vera Barbosa Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 54.97
6 Claire Bergin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 55.19
7 Anne Noëlle Clerima CA Montreuil 93 FRA 58.90 SB
8 Arviena Vis Rotterdam Atletiek NED 60.55 SB
Extra Events 400 m Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 54.17
2 Lyudmila Mochalina Luch Moscow RUS 55.03
3 Joceline Monteiro Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 55.96
4 Cátia Azevedo Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 56.57 SB
5 Sinead Denny Dundrum South Dublin IRL 57.15
6 Cátia Nunes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 57.51 SB
7 Mama Fall CA Montreuil 93 FRA 59.07 PB
8 Floriane Libali CA Montreuil 93 FRA 61.72 PB
800 m Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Poistogova Luch Moscow RUS 2:00.75
2 Merve Aydın Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 2:01.35
3 Clarisse Moh CA Montreuil 93 FRA 2:03.58
4 Isabel Macías Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 2:04.22
5 Claire Tarplee Dundrum South Dublin IRL 2:09.02
6 Sandra Teixeira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 2:11.18
7 Francesca Endrizzi E.S. Esercito ITA 2:16.03
8 Nikita Lierop Rotterdam Atletiek NED 2:23.68 PB
1500 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Isabel Macías Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 4:15.46
2 Merve Aydın Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 4:16.19 PB
3 Claire Tarplee Dundrum South Dublin IRL 4:18.72
4 Anna Luchkina Luch Moscow RUS 4:20.54 SB
5 Sandra Teixeira Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 4:21.71
6 Angela Rinicella E.S. Esercito ITA 4:36.27
7 Esther Vermeu Rotterdam Atletiek NED 4:46.73 SB
8 Marine Le Guilloux CA Montreuil 93 FRA 4:47.53 SB
3000 m Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Koyuncu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 9:10.49 PB
2 Olesya Mikheyeva Luch Moscow RUS 9:12.55 PB
3 Carla Salomé Rocha Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 9:13.53 PB
4 Federica Dal Ri E.S. Esercito ITA 9:26.82 SB
5 Elena García Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 9:39.41 SB
6 Hazel Murphy Dundrum South Dublin IRL 9:40.46 SB
7 Élodie Anglio CA Montreuil 93 FRA 11:15.68 PB
8 Lotte Spraakman Rotterdam Atletiek NED 11:22.52 PB
5000 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Gorchakova Luch Moscow RUS 15:55.85 SB
2 Carla Salomé Rocha Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 16:04.40 SB
3 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 16:14.33 SB
4 Tuğba Koyuncu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 16:31.94 PB
5 Linda Byrne Dundrum South Dublin IRL 16:35.66 SB
6 Veronica Inglese E.S. Esercito ITA 16:48.24
7 Renate Haring Rotterdam Atletiek NED 18:31.51 SB
8 Cecile Vercamer CA Montreuil 93 FRA 21:09.36 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Clarisse Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 9:41.72
2 Yelena Orlova Luch Moscow RUS 9:46.85
3 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 9:50.27
4 Valentina Costanza E.S. Esercito ITA 10:12.46
5 Meriem Mered CA Montreuil 93 FRA 10:35.08
6 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin IRL 11:13.56
7 Esther Vermeu Rotterdam Atletiek NED 11:35.75 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 2.1
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Giulia Pennella E.S. Esercito ITA 13.08
2 Anastasiya Solovyova Luch Moscow RUS 13.52
3 Ana Torrijos Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 13.60
4 Pınar Aday Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 13.76
5 Mónica Lopes Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 13.97
6 Emma Peters Dundrum South Dublin IRL 15.41
7 Fatoumata Diabate CA Montreuil 93 FRA 15.90
- Indah van Marrewijk Rotterdam Atletiek NED DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jesień Valencia Terra i Mar POL 56.50
2 Sema Apak Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 57.50
3 Vera Barbosa Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 57.61
4 Anastasiya Korshunova Luch Moscow RUS 59.40
5 Anna Laura Marone E.S. Esercito ITA 59.68
6 Sylvaine Derycke CA Montreuil 93 FRA 60.40
7 Emma Peters Dundrum South Dublin IRL 60.85
8 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 61.89 SB
High jump Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Shkolina Luch Moscow RUS 1.95
2 Deirdre Ryan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 1.83
3 Gema Martín-Pozuelo Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 1.80
4 Raffaella Lamera E.S. Esercito ITA 1.75
5 Sibel Çınar-Yasa Sporting Clube de Portugal TUR 1.75
5 Marisa Anselmo Enka Spor Kulubu POR 1.75
7 Wassa Keita CA Montreuil 93 FRA 1.60 PB
- Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED NH
Pole vault Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Savchenko Luch Moscow RUS 4.20
4.004.204.25
XOOXXX
2 Anna María Pinero Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 4.00
3.603.804.004.10
OOXOXXX
3 Giorgia Benecchi E.S. Esercito ITA 3.90
3.603.803.904.00
OXOOXXX
4 Buse Arıkazan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3.80
3.203.403.603.803.90
XOOOOXXX
- Robin Wingbermühle CA Montreuil 93 NED NH
3.40
XXX
- Maria Leonor Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal POR NH
4.00
XXX
- Sophie David Rotterdam Atletiek FRA NH
3.20
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Sokolova Luch Moscow RUS 6.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.95 / 2.7X / 0.06.78 / 3.0X / 0.0
2 María del Mar Jover Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.47 / 1.9X / 0.06.65 / 5.66.48 / 4.1
3 Serpil Koçak Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.28 / 5.36.16 / 2.36.24 / 5.7X / 0.0
4 Patrícia Mamona Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.22 / 3.9X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Tamara Middelburg Rotterdam Atletiek NED 5.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.05.16 / 2.45.85 / 2.4
6 Tania Vicenzino E.S. Esercito ITA 5.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.05.76 / 3.45.76 / 4.7X / 0.0
7 Wassa Keita CA Montreuil 93 FRA 5.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.20 / 3.05.41 / 3.2P / 0.0P / 0.0
8 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 5.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.30 / 4.5X / 0.05.01 / 2.5X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Sarrapio Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 14.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.47 / 3.3X / 0.0X / 0.014.30 / 4.6
2 Irina Gumenyuk Luch Moscow RUS 14.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.01 / 2.8X / 0.0X / 0.014.18 / 2.6
3 Susana Costa Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 14.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.93 / 3.813.76 / 2.614.00 / 1.614.15 / 2.9
4 Cecilia Pacchetti E.S. Esercito ITA 13.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.68 / 2.013.04 / 3.712.99 / 2.413.14 / 3.2
5 Çağdaş Arslan Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 12.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.89 / 1.4X / 0.012.09 / 3.212.74 / 6.3
6 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.45 / 3.312.58 / 2.812.05 / 2.512.67 / 2.9
7 Wassa Keita CA Montreuil 93 FRA 11.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.16 / 3.2X / 0.011.41 / 3.711.34 / 2.3
8 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin IRL 10.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.74 / 4.110.75 / 4.910.30 / 2.3X / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anita Márton Enka Spor Kulubu HUN 18.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.6017.9417.9118.13
2 Úrsula Ruiz Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 17.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.8017.18XX
3 Yevgeniya Solovyova Luch Moscow RUS 17.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X17.1617.0916.93
4 Natalya Troneva Sporting Clube de Portugal RUS 16.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.9916.3115.1715.88
5 Elena Carini E.S. Esercito ITA 14.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.15XXX
6 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng CA Montreuil 93 FRA 12.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.65X12.2812.95
7 Judith Vis Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.3712.9212.8111.91
8 Clare McGlynn Dundrum South Dublin IRL 8.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.807.986.838.71
Discus Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vera Ganeyeva Luch Moscow RUS 59.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.1753.4759.22X
2 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 59.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.4759.0952.9657.53
3 Dilek Esmer Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 54.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.9351.1154.9752.33
4 Valentina Aniballi E.S. Esercito ITA 52.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.4252.6751.0452.56
5 Irache Quintanal Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 52.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.8048.1152.1651.47
6 Pamela Kiel Rotterdam Atletiek NED 47.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.1747.5146.8047.19
7 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng CA Montreuil 93 FRA 45.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
32.5442.41X45.15
8 Clare McGlynn Dundrum South Dublin IRL 14.82 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.3514.8214.5714.47
Hammer Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova Luch Moscow RUS 71.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.6269.1771.9671.89
2 Kıvılcım Salman Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 67.94 NUR
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.4867.9465.0964.89
3 Berta Castells Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 66.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.6762.6063.1262.37
4 Vânia Silva Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 65.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.5863.5765.41X
5 Delphine Ramothe CA Montreuil 93 FRA 59.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.6458.29XX
6 Elisa Palmieri E.S. Esercito ITA 58.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X55.3558.00X
7 Ditha Stegman-van der Hidde Rotterdam Atletiek NED 37.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.2334.2237.7135.55
8 Lucy Moore Dundrum South Dublin IRL 24.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
20.8324.24XX
Javelin Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marina Maksimova Luch Moscow RUS 53.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX53.2552.26
2 Sílvia Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 52.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.2951.4650.5452.00
3 Evelien Dekkers Rotterdam Atletiek NED 50.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.0849.5150.3746.97
4 Meryem Öcal Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 47.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X44.9747.1546.13
5 Anita Fitzgibbon Dundrum South Dublin IRL 43.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
34.56X42.6843.72
6 Karine Hervieu CA Montreuil 93 FRA 43.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X41.7543.51X
7 Valentina Aniballi E.S. Esercito ITA 36.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
32.8936.67XX
- Mercedes Chilla Valencia Terra i Mar ESP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XPPP
4 x 100 m Women - Final
26.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 44.38 SB
2 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 45.49 SB
3 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 46.02 SB
4 E.S. Esercito E.S. Esercito ITA 46.56 SB
5 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 47.09 SB
6 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 47.39 PB
7 Rotterdam Atletiek Rotterdam Atletiek NED 48.32 SB
8 Ca Montreuil CA Montreuil 93 FRA 49.66 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
27.05.2012
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Luch Moscow Luch Moscow RUS 3:32.43 SB
2 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 3:35.30 PB
3 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:39.44 SB
4 E.S. Esercito E.S. Esercito ITA 3:40.70 SB
5 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3:42.38 SB
6 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin IRL 3:45.32 PB
7 Ca Montreuil CA Montreuil 93 FRA 3:48.19 SB
8 Rotterdam Atletiek Rotterdam Atletiek NED 4:05.41 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 G.A. Fiamme Gialle 127
2 Playas de Castellon 127
3 Luch Moscow 119
4 Enka Spor Kulubu 91
5 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 88
6 City of Manchester 80
7 VSK Universita Brno 46
8 LG Bern 42
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Luch Moscow 144
2 Valencia Terra i Mar 118
3 Enka Spor Kulubu 117.50
4 Sporting Clube de Portugal 96.50
5 E.S. Esercito 91
6 Dundrum South Dublin 53
7 CA Montreuil 93 50
8 Rotterdam Atletiek 36
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best