ECCC Track and Field Senior Group B & C

Amsterdam - NED

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.0
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Florian Clivaz LG Bern SU SUI 10.85 SB
2 Mike Kalisz Sparta AM DE DEN 10.87 SB
3 Luka Žontar AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 11.10 SB
4 Florian Tshitwenu RESC BE BEL 11.20 PB
5 Aleksandar Stojanović AC Radnicki SR SRB 11.27 PB
6 Dani‘l Lam Phanos NE NED 11.47 PB
7 Stefan Stojanović AC Radnicki SR SRB 11.61 PB
8 Marth Eric Snaell C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 12.73 PB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Gabrielsen Sparta AM DE DEN 11.13 PB
2 Emanuel Kaj Phanos NE NED 11.22 PB
3 Enej Vrhunec AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 11.39 PB
4 Asamti Badji RESC BE BEL 11.45 PB
5 Stefan Schmocker LG Bern SU SUI 11.65 PB
6 Gunnar Gudmundsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 11.70 PB
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 10.67
2 Elmo Lakka Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 10.96 SB
3 Arno Van Hamme RESC BE BEL 11.25 PB
4 Timothée Brunstein-Laplace C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 11.45 PB
5 Nick Ennis Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 11.62
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Miloš Savić AC Radnicki SR SRB 10.65 SB
2 Rolf Fongué LG Bern SU SUI 10.77 SB
3 Bjorn Blauwhof Phanos NE NED 10.83 PB
4 Ari Bragi Kárason IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 10.91 PB
5 Frederik Schou-Nielsen Sparta AM DE DEN 11.15 SB
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.9
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DE DEN 21.37 SB
2 Steven Gugerli LG Bern SU SUI 22.05 PB
3 Brahim Ammar Khodja RESC BE BEL 22.16 PB
4 Marko Mišković AC Radnicki SR SRB 23.51 PB
5 Gavin Dunne C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 23.89 PB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.8
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 21.67
2 Youssef el Rhalfioui Phanos NE NED 22.28 SB
3 Ari Bragi Kárason IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 22.57 PB
4 Eoin Mulhall Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 22.83 SB
5 Juho Kaihlajärvi Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 22.92 SB
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DE DEN 46.70 SB
2 Bjorn Blauwhof Phanos NE NED 47.61
3 Silvan Lutz LG Bern SU SUI 48.72 SB
4 Helgi Björnsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 51.31 PB
5 Janne Kämä Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 51.96 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Brian Murphy Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 47.65 SB
2 Jernej Jeras AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 48.40 SB
3 Sébastien Lins RESC BE BEL 49.06 SB
4 Slobodan Mirić AC Radnicki SR SRB 49.57 SB
5 Luca Bonamino C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 52.05 PB
800 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Žan Rudolf AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 1:49.39 SB
2 Nemanja Kojić AC Radnicki SR SRB 1:49.78 SB
3 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DE DEN 1:51.05 SB
4 Nils Pennekamp Phanos NE NED 1:52.38 SB
5 Arnaud Froidmont RESC BE BEL 1:55.38
6 Christophe Bestgen C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 1:56.29 SB
7 Jordy Smilde Crusaders A.C. IR NED 1:57.78 PB
8 Thorkell Stefánsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 1:58.07 PB
9 Pascal Furtwängler LG Bern SU SUI 1:58.09 PB
10 Anssi Puttonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 2:00.05 SB
1500 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kim Ruell RESC BE BEL 3:51.55 SB
2 Luuk Wagenaar Phanos NE NED 3:56.22 PB
3 Cho Mihn Kyun Sparta AM DE DEN 3:57.43 PB
4 Jaakko Nieminen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 3:58.29 SB
5 Nemanja Kojić AC Radnicki SR SRB 4:00.48 SB
6 Pascal Furtwängler LG Bern SU SUI 4:01.35 PB
7 Kieron Sexton Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 4:01.66 PB
8 Snorri Sigurdsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 4:02.96 SB
9 Kristian Grunfeld AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 4:06.17 PB
10 Luc Hoffmann C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 4:14.48 PB
3000 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Petrač AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 8:34.26 PB
2 Jeppe Harboe Sparta AM DE DEN 8:35.07 SB
3 David Karonei C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 8:37.85 SB
4 Mirko Petrović AC Radnicki SR SRB 8:40.54 SB
5 Franky Hernould RESC BE BEL 8:43.60 SB
6 Sæmundur Ólafsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 8:49.61 PB
7 Daan van den Ende Phanos NE NED 8:49.83 PB
8 Janik Niederhauser LG Bern SU SUI 8:58.59 PB
9 Jussi Huuskonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 9:00.94 PB
10 Stephen Moore Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 9:06.21 PB
5000 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emmanuel Lejeune RESC BE BEL 14:36.11 SB
2 Jasmin Ljajić AC Radnicki SR SRB 14:42.47 SB
3 Michael Nielsen Sparta AM DE DEN 14:43.63 SB
4 Paul Zwama Phanos NE NED 14:46.82 SB
5 Hlynur Andrésson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 14:55.95 PB
6 Christian Thielen C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 15:01.77 PB
7 David Bill LG Bern SU SUI 15:04.24 PB
8 John Frazer Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 15:05.45 SB
9 Bor Grdadolnik AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 16:19.03 PB
- Anssi Puttonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN DNS
3000 m steeple Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Blaž Grad AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 9:05.50 SB
2 Darko Živanović AC Radnicki SR SRB 9:17.39 SB
3 Johannes Morgenthaler LG Bern SU SUI 9:22.67 SB
4 Arnar Pétursson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 9:24.91 PB
5 Khavaquiah Rasmusen Sparta AM DE DEN 9:38.40 PB
6 Simon Petitjean RESC BE BEL 9:47.32 PB
7 Dennis Rehnström Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 9:59.39 PB
8 Luc Scheller C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 10:04.68 PB
9 Ralf Looze Phanos NE NED 10:16.41 PB
10 Gary Park Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 11:13.79 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Koen Smet Phanos NE NED 13.99
2 Michael Page LG Bern SU SUI 14.86 SB
3 Frédéric Xhonneux RESC BE BEL 15.32
4 Emil Strøm Sparta AM DE DEN 15.74 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.6
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elmo Lakka Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 14.42 SB
2 Aleksandar Milenković AC Radnicki SR SRB 14.52 SB
3 Damjan Zlatnar AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 14.55 SB
4 Claude Godart C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 14.60 SB
5 Einar Daði Lárusson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 14.77 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Petteri Monni Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 51.59 SB
2 Jason Harvey Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 51.72 SB
3 Jacques Frisch C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 52.62 SB
4 Nicolai Trock Hartling Sparta AM DE DEN 52.73
5 Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 55.00 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Arnaud Ghislain RESC BE BEL 53.26
2 Andreas Ritz LG Bern SU SUI 53.44 SB
3 Lovrenc Valič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 54.26 PB
4 Slobodan Mirić AC Radnicki SR SRB 55.31 PB
5 Maarten Ottenhof Phanos NE NED 57.01 PB
High jump Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mihai Donisan LG Bern SU ROU 2.19
2 Osku Torro Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 2.12 SB
3 Einar Daði Lárusson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 2.00 SB
4 Massin Ait Bouziad Sparta AM DE DEN 1.95 PB
4 Jure Trupej AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 1.95 SB
6 Frédéric Xhonneux RESC BE BEL 1.90 SB
7 Bastiaan Bretveld Phanos NE NED 1.90 PB
8 Jovan Vukičević AC Radnicki SR SRB 1.90
9 Ben Kiffer C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 1.90
Pole vault Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Horvat AC Radnicki SR CRO 5.20
2 Mikkel M. Nielsen Sparta AM DE DEN 5.00 SB
3 Mark Johnson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 4.80 SB
3 Joan Planas Phanos NE ESP 4.80 SB
5 Žan Čebron AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 4.80 PB
6 Kalle Harmaala Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 4.60 SB
7 Ruairi O'Briain Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 4.00 SB
7 Ulrich Blau LG Bern SU SUI 4.00 PB
9 Mattijs Vandecapelle RESC BE BEL 4.00 SB
10 Ben Kiffer C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 4.00 PB
Long jump Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lazar Anić AC Radnicki SR SRB 7.38 SB
2 Morten Jensen Sparta AM DE DEN 7.30
3 Yoeri Stieglis Phanos NE NED 7.15 PB
4 Adam McMullen Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 7.13
5 Otto Kilpi Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 7.01 SB
6 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 7.01 SB
7 Žiga Vrščaj AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 6.59 SB
8 Mattijs Vandecapelle RESC BE BEL 6.30
9 Mischa Kraus LG Bern SU SUI 6.05 PB
10 Gilles Schmiz C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 6.00 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mihai Donisan LG Bern SU ROU 14.87
2 Jan Luxa AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 14.87 SB
3 Anders Møller Sparta AM DE DEN 14.80 SB
4 Adam McMullen Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 14.79 PB
5 Janne Alasalmi Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 13.68 SB
6 Jörgen Van der Wardt Phanos NE NED 13.60 PB
7 Timothée Brunstein-Laplace C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 13.36
8 Jovan Mićić AC Radnicki SR SRB 13.05 PB
9 Christopher Hoorens RESC BE BEL 12.71 PB
10 Gunnar Gudmundsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 12.66 PB
Shot Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru AC Radnicki SR CRO 18.49
2 Patrick Cronie Phanos NE NED 18.38
3 Mihai Grasu LG Bern SU ROU 17.53
4 Nick Petersen Sparta AM DE DEN 17.50
5 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 15.87 SB
6 Sven Forster C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 15.82 SB
7 Sindri Lárusson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 15.72 PB
8 Sami Itani Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 13.40 SB
9 Jonathan Guillaume RESC BE BEL 13.28 SB
Discus Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marin Premeru AC Radnicki SR CRO 56.97 SB
2 Mihai Grasu LG Bern SU ROU 55.21
3 Patrick Cronie Phanos NE NED 51.34 SB
4 Sven Forster C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 51.00
5 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard Sparta AM DE DEN 46.60
6 Juuso Sillanpää Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 46.30 SB
7 Stefán Árni Hafsteinsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 45.73 PB
8 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 35.01 SB
9 Daan Elsen RESC BE BEL 34.12 PB
Hammer Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Arno Laitinen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 66.91
2 Hilmar Örn Jónsson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 66.33 NJR PB
3 Matjaž Štih AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 57.98 PB
4 Maarten Persoon Phanos NE NED 56.39 SB
5 Raphaël Piolanti C.S. Luxembourg LU FRA 55.41 SB
6 Jonathan Groves Sparta AM DE DEN 53.41 PB
7 Zoran Lončar AC Radnicki SR SRB 52.67 SB
8 Tom Bernard RESC BE BEL 48.10 PB
9 Alexandre Gurba LG Bern SU SUI 45.26 SB
Javelin Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Matija Kranjc AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 77.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.3574.0077.6773.26
2 Gudmundur Sverrisson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 76.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.3570.29X76.69
3 Rasmus Maukonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 69.51 SB
4 Nikola Prvulović AC Radnicki SR SRB 65.38
5 Jeroen Blommerde Phanos NE NED 61.41 SB
6 Jacob Slipsager Sparta AM DE DEN 54.35 SB
7 Peter Brosi LG Bern SU SUI 52.94 PB
8 Florent Gets RESC BE BEL 52.93 PB
9 Jérémy Kirsch C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 49.65 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 LG Bern LG Bern SU SUI 40.72 SB
2 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 41.74 SB
3 Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 42.45 PB
4 Timothée Brunstein-Laplace, Gavin Dunne, Claude Godart, Gilles Schmiz C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX 43.96 SB
- Aleksandar Stojanović, Miloš Savić, Marko Mišković, Lazar Anić AC Radnicki SR SRB DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Gabrielsen, Emil Strøm, Mike Kalisz, Frederik Schou-Nielsen Sparta AM DE DEN 41.69 SB
2 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Helgi Björnsson, Ari Bragi Kárason IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 42.14 SB
3 Asamti Badji, Brahim Ammarkhodja, Sébastien Lins, Florian Tshitswenu RESC BE BEL 42.27 SB
4 Eoin Mulhall, Nick Ennis, Garrett Dunne, Jason Harvey Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 43.39 SB
- Emanuel Kaj, Koen Smet, Dwight Sion, Bjorn Blauwhof Phanos NE NED DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nils Pennekamp, Tino Stam, Luuk Wagenaar, Youssef el Rhalfioui Phanos NE NED 3:16.75 SB
2 Einar Daði Lárusson, Helgi Björnsson, Thorkell Stefánsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson IR-Reykjavik Sportclub IS ISL 3:16.91 SB
3 LG Bern LG Bern SU SUI 3:17.43 PB
- Asamti Badji, Mattijs Vandecapelle, Arnaud Froidmont, Brahim Ammarkhodja RESC BE BEL DQ
- Slobodan Mirić, Matić Lazar, Nemanja Kojić, Stefan Stojanović AC Radnicki SR SRB DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicolai Hartling, Nicklas Hyde, Emil Strøm, Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DE DEN 3:09.80 SB
2 Nick Ennis, Brian Murphy, Eoin Mulhall, Jason Harvey Crusaders A.C. IR IRL 3:14.09 SB
3 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 3:14.83 PB
4 Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 3:21.54 PB
- Armin Thon, Christophe Bestgen, Luca Bonamino, Jacques Frisch C.S. Luxembourg LU LUX DQ
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anna Voskamp Phanos NE NED 12.38 PB
2 Nina Kovačič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 12.56 SB
3 Brenam Atcho CA Montreuil 93 FR TOG 12.95 PB
4 Aissatou Seck STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 13.29 PB
5 Maria Cito ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 13.46 PB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laure Wanani CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 12.59 PB
2 Aneja Kodrič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 12.67 PB
3 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 12.68 PB
4 Chante Samuel Phanos NE NED 12.71
5 Saana Laaksonlaita STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 12.91 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel Phanos NE NED 11.77
2 Nathalie Marie-Nelly CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 12.30
3 Kristina Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 12.30 SB
4 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 12.36 SB
5 Rebecca Palandri ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 12.59 PB
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hanna-Maari Latvala Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 11.79 SB
2 Muswama Kambundji STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 12.42 SB
3 Diana Weissman Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 12.67 PB
4 Katie Berney Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 12.79 PB
5 Anouk Zens Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 13.03 PB
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -3.2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel Phanos NE NED 23.94
2 Mollie O'Reilly Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 25.82
3 Muswama Kambundji STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 25.86 PB
4 Flavia Nasella ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 26.11
5 Diana Weissman Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 26.66 PB
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -3.3
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Hanna-Maari Latvala Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 24.20 SB
2 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 25.22 SB
3 Mélissa Bardet CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 25.22 PB
4 Anais Bauer Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 25.68 PB
5 Kaja Debevec AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 25.99 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Minna Laukka Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 56.71 PB
2 Myrnah Bloud CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 57.44 SB
3 Olga Bronstein Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 59.56 SB
4 Jenny Gloden Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 60.15 PB
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Madiea Ghafoor Phanos NE NED 52.77 SB
2 Vanessa Zimmermann STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 55.67 PB
3 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 56.74 SB
4 Pina Gorisek AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 58.11 PB
5 Chiara Sagnimeni ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 58.75 PB
800 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aníta Hinriksdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 2:03.68 SB
2 Serena Monachino ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 2:11.71
3 Mama Fall CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 2:15.27 PB
4 Ajda Lenardič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 2:16.42 PB
5 Marije Wever Phanos NE NED 2:16.86 SB
6 Anne Reiser Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 2:20.17 PB
7 Gabrielle Coveney Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 2:20.21 PB
8 Maria Valtanen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 2:21.26 SB
9 Anat Morad Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 2:25.13 SB
10 Lea Eltschinger STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 2:27.20 PB
1500 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aníta Hinriksdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 4:15.14 NUR NJR PB
2 Maureen Koster Phanos NE NED 4:16.18
3 Ella Fennelly Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 4:36.20 PB
4 Marine Le Guilloux CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 4:39.18 PB
5 Kerstin Rubin STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 4:48.25 PB
6 Anja Robavs AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 4:53.85 PB
7 Vera Hoffmann Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 4:57.06 PB
8 Sabrina Carrozza ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 4:57.25 PB
9 Katri Niemistö Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 5:08.34 PB
10 Gili Waltz Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 7:39.63 PB
3000 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Mulligan Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 9:37.35 PB
2 Lisanne Wever Phanos NE NED 10:35.99 SB
3 Ferahiwat Gamachu Celtic Diekirch LU BEL 10:38.23 SB
4 Florianne Picoche CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 10:47.44 PB
5 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 10:48.29 SB
6 Pauliina Oksanen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 10:51.86 SB
7 Sara De Santis ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 10:52.89 PB
8 Zala Praprotnik AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 10:57.40 PB
9 Sara Bayer STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 13:00.47 PB
10 Hila Gol Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 13:32.21 PB
5000 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maria McCambridge Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 16:11.65 SB
2 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 17:36.17 SB
3 Meriem Mered CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 17:42.40 SB
4 Miriam van Reijen Phanos NE NED 17:46.52 SB
5 Svetlana Bakhmand Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 18:04.76 SB
6 Petra Race AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 18:12.12 PB
7 Martha Ernstsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 18:21.28 SB
8 Lara Poverini ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 18:54.88 PB
9 Katja Järvelä Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 19:04.81 PB
10 Chantal Schäni STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 19:36.53 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maruša Mišmaš AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 9:46.96
2 Sara Carnicelli ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 11:05.12 PB
3 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 11:08.89 SB
4 Rosa Vermeulen Phanos NE NED 11:35.27 PB
5 Véronique Hansen Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 12:00.80 SB
6 Rahel Meili STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 12:17.36 PB
7 Cecile Vercamer CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 12:37.67 PB
8 Janica Jahkola Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 12:37.68 PB
- Lahav Rotem Reshon Le Zion IS ISR DNF
- Helga Thrainsdottir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL DNS
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicole Kroonenburg Phanos NE NED 13.76 SB
2 Ida Aidanpää Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 13.77 SB
3 Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 14.42 SB
4 Kate Doherty Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 15.08 PB
5 Kristina Vanyusheva Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 15.66 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rahamatou Dramé CA Montreuil 93 FR MLI 13.88
2 Rebecca Palandri ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 14.09
3 Manca Šepetavc AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 14.11 SB
4 Victoria Rausch Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 14.76 PB
5 Linda Seiler STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 15.30 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Myrnah Bloud CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 60.77 SB
2 Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 60.94 SB
3 Alessia Baldi ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 62.10 PB
4 Chantal Hayen Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 66.03 PB
5 Kristina Vanyusheva Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 66.36 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Vanessa Zimmermann STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 61.01 PB
2 Anita Horvat AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 61.21
3 Alex Gove Phanos NE USA 61.34
4 Emilija Manninen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI EST 66.05 SB
5 Grace O'Rourke Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 69.55 PB
High jump Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yulia Puskareva Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 1.77 PB
2 Allegra Patterlini ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 1.71
3 Joyce Huisman Phanos NE NED 1.68 SB
4 Cathy Zimmer Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 1.65 PB
5 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 1.60 =SB
6 Hanna Thrainsdottir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 1.60 PB
7 Juuli-Anna Tauren Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 1.55 SB
8 Anja Cyger STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 1.55 PB
9 Valerija Todić AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 1.55 PB
10 Sarah Crepin CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 1.40 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tina Šutej AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 4.10 SB
2 Chloé Henry CA Montreuil 93 FR BEL 4.10 =SB
3 Mélanie Fasel STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 3.60 PB
4 Bogey Ragnheidur Leósdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 3.20 SB
5 Tessa Myllymäki Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 3.20 SB
6 Cathy Schmit Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 3.20 PB
7 Silke Berendse Phanos NE NED 2.80 PB
- Elinor Medalsy Reshon Le Zion IS ISR NH
Long jump Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emmi Mäkinen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 6.09 PB
2 Antoinette Nana Djimou CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 6.05 SB
3 Snežana Vukmirovič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 5.96
4 Sophie Klumper Phanos NE NED 5.73 PB
5 Flavia Nasella ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 5.62 PB
6 Yiff'at Zelikovitz Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 5.53
7 Laurence Jones Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 5.46 SB
8 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 5.40 PB
9 Mélodie Schneider STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 5.03
10 Claire Bergin Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 4.47 PB
Triple jump Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Snežana Vukmirovič AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 13.52
2 Nathalie Marie-Nelly CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 13.23 SB
3 Priscilla Carlini ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 12.68
4 Reetta Aaltonen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 11.78
5 Paz Peretz Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 11.57 PB
6 Thelma Lind Kristjánsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 11.47 PB
7 Samuel Chante Phanos NE NED 11.17 SB
8 Anna Grossenbacher STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 10.66 PB
9 Anouk Zens Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 10.61 PB
10 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 10.51
Shot Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lauriane Laurendot CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 13.63
2 Johanna Salmela Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 12.59 SB
3 Sophie Klumper Phanos NE NED 12.07 PB
4 Inbal Cohen Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 11.66 SB
5 Thelma Lind Kristjánsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 11.21 PB
6 Carmela Guaglione ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 10.93 PB
7 Tina Vaupot AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 10.42 PB
8 Kim Schartz Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 10.09 SB
9 Anna Grossenbacher STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 9.72 PB
10 Anita Fitzgibbon Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 9.60 PB
Discus Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Pingeon CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 51.05
2 Salla Sipponen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 49.79 SB
3 Carmela Guaglione ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 36.74 PB
4 Alice Wieland STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 36.61 PB
5 Véronique Michel Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 34.02 PB
6 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 31.21 SB
7 Bogey Ragnheidur Leósdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 29.33 PB
8 Maaike Dortmond Phanos NE NED 27.58 PB
9 Rose Alice Murphy Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 24.95 PB
10 Jerneja Writzl AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 23.61 PB
Hammer Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Salmela Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 62.05 SB
2 Jessika Guehaseim CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 61.87
3 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 50.60 SB
4 Federica Casini ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 46.74 PB
5 Maria Felixdottir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 44.22 PB
6 Senta Kleger STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 41.31 SB
7 Kim Schartz Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 34.82 SB
8 Evelien Bos Phanos NE NED 32.01 PB
9 Lucy Moore Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 24.03 SB
10 Kristina Udovč AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 21.41 PB
Javelin Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Séphora Bissoly CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 51.85
2 Nathalie Meier STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 49.69 SB
3 Anita Fitzgibbon Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 46.44 SB
4 Giada D'Alessandro ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 45.65 PB
5 Tina Vaupot AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 41.55 PB
6 Véronique Michel Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 40.57 PB
7 Sonja Alasalmi Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 36.91 SB
8 Karin Leber Phanos NE NED 35.07 PB
9 Katrín Unnur Ólafsdóttir IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 32.40 PB
10 Inbal Cohen Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 26.31 PB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AD MASS Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 46.75 SB
2 CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 47.49
3 Saana Laaksonlaita, Aissatou Seck, Linda Seiler, Muswama Kambundji STB Leichtathletik SU SUI 48.07
4 Maria Cito, Rebecca Palandri, Priscilla Carlini, Flavia Nasella ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 48.32
5 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 55.01 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Phanos Phanos NE NED 44.74 SB
2 Ida Aidanpää, Hanna-Maari Latvala, Minna Laukka, Emmi Mäkinen Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 45.44 SB
3 Björg Gunnarsdóttir, Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir, Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir, Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdót IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 47.14 SB
4 Victoria Rausch, Anais Bauer, Anouk Zens, Laurence Jones Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 47.18 SB
5 Diana Weissman, Yulia Puskareva, Olga Bronstein, Ifat Zalikowitch Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 49.57 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Phanos Phanos NE NED 3:48.59 PB
2 Juuli-Anna Tauren, Emilija Manninen, Emmi Mäkinen, Minna Laukka Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat FI FIN 3:57.30 SB
3 Anne Reiser, Chantal Hayen, Vera Hoffmann, Jenny Gloden Celtic Diekirch LU LUX 4:01.01 SB
4 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin IR IRL 4:09.94 SB
- Anja Cyger, Sara Bayer, Sophie von Dach, Saana Laaksonlaita STB Leichtathletik SU SUI DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir, Björg Gunnarsdóttir, Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson, Aníta Hinriksd IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub IS ISL 3:45.50 SB
2 Alessia Baldi, Fabiana Panei, Elisabetta Sisti, Serena Monachino ACSI Italia Clubb IT ITA 3:48.89
3 Mélissa Bardet, Mama Fall, Sarah Crepin, Antoinette Nana Djimou CA Montreuil 93 FR FRA 3:50.86
4 AD MASS Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SL SLO 3:54.44 SB
5 Olga Bronstein, Anat Morad, Sapir Ben-Farin, Christiana Vanyusheva Reshon Le Zion IS ISR 4:14.22 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Sparta AM 146.50
2 AD Mass Ljubljana 138.50
3 Phanos 123.50
4 AC Radnicki 123
5 LG Bern 116.50
6 IR-Reykjavik Sportclub 106.50
7 Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 104
8 RESC 89
9 C.S. Luxembourg 71
10 Crusaders A.C. 65.50
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 CA Montreuil 93 152
2 Phanos 143
3 Jyväskylän Kenttäurheilijat 126
4 IR-Reykjavik Sportsclub 120
5 AD Mass Ljubljana 114
6 ACSI Italia Clubb 111
7 Celtic Diekirch 95
8 STB Leichtathletik 86
9 Dundrum South Dublin 76
10 Reshon Le Zion 66
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best