ECCC Track and Field Senior Group A

Vila Real St. Antonio - POR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -3.9
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Valerio Rosichini G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 11.00
2 Petr Lichý TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 11.25 SB
3 Daniel Mazón Playas de Castellon ES ESP 11.35 SB
4 Nonso Okolo Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB NGR 11.48 PB
5 Daniel Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 11.56 SB
Extra Events 400 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Richard Morrissey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB IRL 47.14
2 Dereece O'Callaghan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 49.75 SB
3 Arthur Bizet Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 50.20 PB
4 Tom Carey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB IRL 52.53 SB
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fabio Cerutti G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 10.68
2 Pavel Maslák TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 10.68 SB
3 Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 10.70 SB
4 Confidence Lawson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 10.76
5 Imri Persiado Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 10.87 PB
6 Patrick Chinedu Playas de Castellon ES NGR 10.94 SB
7 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu Enka TU TUR 10.96
8 Olivier Saint-Louis Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 11.21 PB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.7
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Maslák TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 20.63 SB
2 Diego Marani G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 20.84 SB
3 İzzet Safer Enka TU TUR 21.31 SB
4 Antonio Infantino Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 21.49
5 Yazaldes Nascimento Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 21.75 SB
6 Alberto Gavaldá Playas de Castellon ES ESP 21.77
7 Imri Persiado Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 22.16
8 Thomas Delmestre Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 22.36 SB
400 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Donald Blair-Sanford Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 46.55
2 Ricardo Dos Santos Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 46.66
3 Lorenzo Valentini G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 47.16 SB
4 Kris Robertson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 47.35
5 Daniel Němeček TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 47.55 SB
6 Mark Ujakpor Playas de Castellon ES ESP 47.89 SB
7 Halit Kılıç Enka TU TUR 47.91
8 Loic Naprix Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 48.69
800 m Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 İlham Tanui Özbilen Enka TU TUR 1:47.38 SB
2 Giordano Benedetti G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 1:47.72
3 Miguel Moreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 1:48.08 PB
4 Maurys Surel Castillo Playas de Castellon ES CUB 1:48.32
5 Miroslav Burian TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 1:50.56 SB
6 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 1:53.80
7 Dustin Emrani Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 1:59.94 SB
8 Tarik Thabet Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 2:00.78 PB
1500 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 İlham Tanui Özbilen Enka TU TUR 3:38.33
2 Jamel Aarrass Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 3:46.19 SB
3 Maurys Surel Castillo Playas de Castellon ES CUB 3:48.96 SB
4 Hélio Gomes Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 3:49.31 SB
5 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 3:50.17 SB
6 Samuele Dini G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 3:50.66
7 Yimer Getahun Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 3:51.04
8 Jan Kubista TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 3:51.33 PB
3000 m Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ali Kaya Enka TU TUR 8:04.82 SB
2 Rui Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 8:14.32 SB
3 Ahmed El Mazoury G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 8:17.13 SB
4 Víctor José Corrales Playas de Castellon ES ESP 8:17.3h SB
5 Yimer Getahun Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 8:18.14
6 Michael Callegari Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 8:23.55 SB
7 Kevin Begnis Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 8:39.50 SB
8 Jan Sýkora TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 9:12.77 SB
5000 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 14:06.32 PB
2 Ahmed El Mazoury G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 14:07.56 SB
3 Kemal Koyuncu Enka TU TUR 14:10.81 SB
4 Tiago Costa Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 14:13.28 SB
5 Aitor Fernández Playas de Castellon ES ESP 14:19.72 SB
6 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 14:33.01 SB
7 Maru Teferi Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 14:49.82 PB
8 Tarik Bouzid Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 15:06.87 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tarik Langat Akdag Enka TU TUR 8:38.18
2 Fernando Carro Playas de Castellon ES ESP 8:39.84 SB
3 Patrick Nasti G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 8:46.93 SB
4 Alberto Paulo Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 8:49.91 SB
5 Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 8:56.08 SB
6 Maru Teferi Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 9:25.67 PB
7 Hamza Habjaoui Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 9:34.42 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.4
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Francisco Javier López Playas de Castellon ES ESP 14.06 SB
2 Ivan Mach di Palmstein G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 14.40 PB
2 Andre Costa Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 14.40 PB
4 Julian Adeniran Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 14.53
5 Mohamed Koussi Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR MAR 14.67 SB
6 Tomáš Grüner TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 16.08 PB
7 Mustafa Güneş Enka TU TUR 25.38
- Siarhei Siarkou Maccabi Tel Aviv BL BLR DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Leonardo Capotosti G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 50.58 SB
2 Jorge Paula Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 51.05 SB
3 Emir Bekrić Enka TU SRB 51.12 SB
4 Enrique González Playas de Castellon ES ESP 51.41 SB
5 Lloyd Hanley-Byron Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 51.52
6 Siarhei Siarkou Maccabi Tel Aviv BL BLR 52.38 SB
7 Jeffrey Antemer Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 53.89 PB
8 Tomáš Grüner TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 54.15 SB
High jump Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel Sancho Playas de Castellon ES ESP 2.22
2 Jaroslav Bába TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 2.20 =SB
3 Dmitriy Kroyter Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 2.17 SB
4 Andrea Lemmi G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 2.17 SB
5 Paulo Conceição Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 2.09 SB
6 Gaël Rotardier Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 2.05
7 Serhat Birinci Enka TU TUR 2.00 SB
- Allan Smith Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR NH
Pole vault Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diogo Ferreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 5.37 SB
2 Michal Balner TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 5.25 SB
3 Igor Bychkov Playas de Castellon ES ESP 5.25
4 Gregor Maclean Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 5.15
5 Medhi Amar Rouana Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 5.05
6 Lorenzo Catasta G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 4.65 SB
7 Umit Sungur Enka TU TUR 4.45
- Itamar Basteker Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR NH
Long jump Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marcos Chuva Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 7.79 SB
2 Kevin Ojiaku G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 7.47
3 Fernando Ramos Playas de Castellon ES ESP 7.45 SB
4 John Carr Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 7.33
5 Štěpán Wagner TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 7.24
6 Yochai Halevi Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 7.23
7 Mustafa Güneş Enka TU TUR 7.05
8 Axel Egee Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 6.59
Triple jump Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fabrizio Donato G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 17.24
2 Nathan Fox Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 16.41 PB
3 Jorge Gimeno Playas de Castellon ES ESP 16.28
4 Yochai Halevi Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 15.72
5 Marcos Caldeira Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 15.61 SB
6 Martin Vachata TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 14.90
7 Cem Şahin Enka TU TUR 13.89 SB
8 Donovan Delcourt Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 13.82 SB
Shot Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marco Fortes Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 20.43
2 Tomáš Staněk TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 19.96
3 Yioser Toledo Playas de Castellon ES ESP 19.66 PB
4 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GRE 19.26
5 Pavel Lyzhyn Maccabi Tel Aviv BL BLR 19.02
6 Daniele Secci G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 18.61
7 Hüseyin Atıcı Enka TU TUR 18.55
8 Killian Durechou Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 13.27 PB
Discus Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Frank Casañas Playas de Castellon ES ESP 60.19
2 Giovanni Faloci G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 57.70
3 Ercüment Olgundeniz Enka TU TUR 57.58
4 Jorge A. Grave Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 56.21
5 Zane Duquemin Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 55.85
6 Pavel Lyzhyn Maccabi Tel Aviv BL BLR 52.98
7 Tomáš Staněk TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 52.04 SB
8 Jeremy Baillard Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 45.43 SB
Hammer Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Vizzoni G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 73.31
2 Lukáš Melich TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 72.46
3 Chris Bennett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 70.34
4 Aurélien Boisrond Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 65.64
5 Juan Vicente Playas de Castellon ES ESP 64.84 SB
6 António Vital e Silva Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 63.76
7 Tolgahan Yavuz Enka TU TUR 61.10 PB
8 Viktor Zaginaiko Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 55.97 SB
Javelin Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Vadlejch TJ Dukla Praha CZ CZE 76.41 SB
2 Samuel Taylor-Outridge Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GB GBR 68.68 PB
3 Killian Durechou Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FR FRA 67.94
4 Mustafa Tan Enka TU TUR 66.96 SB
5 Almanio Romano G.A. Fiamme Gialle IT ITA 66.14 SB
6 Alan Ferber Maccabi Tel Aviv IS ISR 65.03
7 Borja Barbeito Playas de Castellon ES ESP 63.08
8 Tiago Aperta Sport Lisboa e Benfica PO POR 61.99
4 x 100 m Men - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 GA Fiamme Gialle G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 39.18 SB
2 TJ Dukla Praha TJ Dukla Praha CZE 40.09 PB
3 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka TUR 40.29 SB
4 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 40.74 SB
5 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 40.81 SB
6 Shaftersbury Barnet Harriers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 41.17 PB
7 Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FRA 41.79 SB
8 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 42.14 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:11.23 PB
2 GA Fiamme Gialle G.A. Fiamme Gialle ITA 3:11.26 SB
3 Playas de Castellon Playas de Castellon ESP 3:12.84 SB
4 Shaftersbury Barnet Harriers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR 3:13.16 PB
5 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv ISR 3:15.52 SB
6 TJ Dukla Praha TJ Dukla Praha CZE 3:15.63 SB
7 Entende Franconville Césame Val d`Oise Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise FRA 3:29.18 SB
- Enka Spor Kulubu Enka TUR DNF
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -3.4
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cristina Castellar Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 12.61 SB
2 Monika Táborská USK Praha ES CZE 12.71 SB
3 Bethanie Finlayson Edinburgh AC GB GBR 12.79 PB
4 Julia Canet Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 12.96 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -5.4
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ludmila Nascimento Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 13.17 PB
2 Débora Clemente Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 13.23 SB
3 Lucinda Gomes Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 13.29 PB
4 Jama Belanova AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 14.20 PB
5 Karolina Vaikova AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 14.22 PB
Extra Events 400 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Filipa Martins Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 56.34
2 Begoña Garrido Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 57.07 SB
3 Patrícia Lopes Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 57.46 SB
4 Stacey Downie Edinburgh AC GB GBR 58.42 SB
5 Denisa Malková AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 60.94 PB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.0
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu TU BUL 11.52
2 Fatima Diame Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 11.88
3 Carla Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 12.05 SB
4 Iveta Mazáčová USK Praha CZ CZE 12.14 SB
5 Kathryn Christie Edinburgh AC GB GBR 12.15
6 Lenka Kršáková AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 12.16 SB
7 Martha Traoré Sparta DE DEN 12.41 SB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.2
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka Spor Kulubu TU BUL 23.63 SB
2 Estela García Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 24.13 SB
3 Kathryn Christie Edinburgh AC GB GBR 24.50
4 Carla Tavares Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 24.53 SB
5 Martina Schmidová USK Praha CZ CZE 24.59 SB
6 Martha Traoré Sparta DE DEN 25.18
7 Denisa Bučková AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 26.14 =PB
400 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cátia Azevedo Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 52.61 NUR PB
2 Indira Terrero Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 52.86 SB
3 Martina Schmidová USK Praha CZ CZE 56.19 PB
4 Andrea Holleyová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 56.27 PB
5 Kathy Evans Edinburgh AC GB GBR 56.29 SB
6 Birsen Engin Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 57.32 SB
7 Sarah Julie Michelsen Sparta DE DEN 59.34 PB
800 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emily Dudgeon Edinburgh AC GB GBR 2:03.22
2 Tuğba Koyuncu Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 2:06.43 SB
3 Elián Périz Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 2:07.70 SB
4 Michaela Drábková USK Praha CZ CZE 2:08.95 SB
5 Salomé Afonso Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 2:09.50 PB
6 Dagmar Olsen Sparta DE DEN 2:12.07
7 Radka Stružková AK Spartak Dubnica SV CZE 2:12.30 SB
1500 m Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Koyuncu Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 4:17.79 SB
2 Sara Catarina Ribeiro Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 4:20.44 PB
3 Madeleine Murray Edinburgh AC GB GBR 4:21.75 PB
4 Elián Périz Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 4:26.59 SB
5 Radka Hanzlová USK Praha CZ CZE 4:28.40 PB
6 Josephine Thestrup Sparta DE DEN 4:28.68 PB
7 Radka Stružková AK Spartak Dubnica SV CZE 4:30.03 PB
3000 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sara Catarina Ribeiro Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 9:14.08 PB
2 Emine Hatun Tuna Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 9:26.77 SB
3 Elena García Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 9:36.42 SB
4 Josephine Thestrup Sparta DE DEN 9:51.00 PB
5 Dana Šatrová USK Praha CZ CZE 10:03.09 SB
6 Louisa Stewart Edinburgh AC GB GBR 10:38.46 SB
7 Barbora Chrenková AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 11:50.06 SB
5000 m Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 15:57.55 SB
2 Carla Salomé Rocha Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 15:58.79 PB
3 Lucie Sekanová USK Praha CZ CZE 16:10.79 PB
4 Dudu Polat-Karakaya Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 17:04.25 SB
5 Laura Dunn Edinburgh AC GB GBR 17:15.38 PB
6 Petra Kubešová AK Spartak Dubnica SV CZE 18:16.21 SB
7 Anna Mikkelsen Sparta DE DEN 19:01.87 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diana Martín Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 9:58.26 SB
2 Carla Salomé Rocha Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 9:59.95 SB
3 Anežka Drahotová USK Praha CZ CZE 10:13.75 SB
4 Dudu Polat-Karakaya Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 10:34.82 PB
5 Petra Kubešová AK Spartak Dubnica SV CZE 11:09.75 SB
6 Emily Stewart Edinburgh AC GB GBR 11:16.55 SB
7 Bjørk Herup Olsen Sparta DE DEN 11:36.61 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová USK Praha CZ CZE 13.59 SB
2 Josephine Onyia Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 13.77 SB
3 Sema Apak Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 14.48 SB
4 Lucia Mokrášová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 14.68 SB
5 Thea Haahr Sparta DE DEN 15.15 PB
6 Catriona Pennet Edinburgh AC GB GBR 15.26 SB
- Andreia Felisberto Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová USK Praha CZ CZE 56.52 SB
2 Vera Barbosa Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 57.38 SB
3 Lucie Slaníčková AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 57.58 PB
4 Laura Sotomayor Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 58.85 SB
5 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard Sparta DE DEN 61.01 PB
6 Serpil Koçak Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 61.60 SB
7 Avril Jackson Edinburgh AC GB GBR 62.60 SB
High jump Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Burcu Yüksel Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 1.84
2 Jayne Nisbet Edinburgh AC GB GBR 1.81
3 Raquel Álvarez Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 1.78
4 Eliška Klučinová USK Praha CZ CZE 1.75 SB
4 Anabela Neto Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 1.75 SB
6 Rikke Andersen Sparta DE DEN 1.65 SB
7 Lenka Ponistová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 1.60 PB
Pole vault Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Romana Maláčová USK Praha CZ CZE 4.20
2 Marta Onofre Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 4.10 SB
3 Cathrine Larsåsen Sparta DE NOR 4.00 SB
4 Anna María Pinero Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 3.90
5 Anna Mária Hrvolová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 3.30 PB
6 Hannah Lawler Edinburgh AC GB GBR 3.30 PB
- Buse Arıkazan Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR NH
Long jump Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Erica Jarder Sparta DE SWE 6.57
2 Ivana Španović Enka Spor Kulubu TU SRB 6.45
3 Sarah Warnock Edinburgh AC GB GBR 6.35
4 María del Mar Jover Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 6.33
5 Lucia Mokrášová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 5.94
6 Shaina Anthony Mags Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 5.92
7 Lucie Domská USK Praha CZ CZE 5.69
Triple jump Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Mamona Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 13.92
2 Ruth Ndoumbe Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 13.85 PB
3 Ivana Španović Enka Spor Kulubu TU SRB 13.64
4 Noni Mordi Edinburgh AC GB GBR 12.98
5 Laetitia Bruun Sparta DE DEN 11.85
6 Lucie Domská USK Praha CZ CZE 11.40 PB
7 Anna Mária Hrvolová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 9.93 SB
Shot Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Úrsula Ruiz Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 16.28
2 Kirsty Yates Edinburgh AC GB GBR 16.09 PB
3 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 14.37 SB
4 Eliška Klučinová USK Praha CZ CZE 14.32 SB
5 Sare Bostanci Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 13.22 SB
6 Katrine Bebe Sparta DE DEN 12.45 PB
7 Karolina Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 11.50 SB
Discus Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 56.72
2 Jade Lally USK Praha GB GBR 52.31
3 Katrine Bebe Sparta DE DEN 51.14 SB
4 Irache Quintanal Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 48.28
5 Elçin Kaya Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 48.18
6 Hannah Evenden Edinburgh AC GB GBR 42.28 SB
7 Andrea Štefancová AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 29.35 SB
Hammer Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tereza Králová USK Praha CZ CZE 69.96
2 Berta Castells Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 66.08
3 Vânia Silva Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 65.21 SB
4 Susan McKelvie Edinburgh AC GB GBR 61.70
5 Zeliha Uzunbilek Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 60.86
6 Meiken Greve Sparta DE DEN 56.96
7 Karolina Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 46.47 SB
Javelin Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mercedes Chilla Valencia Terra i Mar ES ESP 52.53
2 Sílvia Cruz Sporting Clube de Portugal PO POR 50.58 SB
3 Nina Otto Sparta DE DEN 46.20 SB
4 Melissa Dupre USK Praha BE BEL 45.38
5 Selena Durna Enka Spor Kulubu TU TUR 45.34
6 Aileen Rennie Edinburgh AC GB GBR 41.10 PB
7 Jana Ličáková AK Spartak Dubnica SV SVK 40.40 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final
24.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 45.55 SB
2 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 45.75 SB
3 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 45.78 SB
4 Edinburgh AC Edinburgh AC GBR 46.77 PB
5 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 46.82 PB
6 Sparta AM Sparta DEN 48.60 PB
- Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR DNF
4 x 400 m Women - Final
25.05.2014
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sporting Clube Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal POR 3:39.35 SB
2 Valencia Terra i Mar Valencia Terra i Mar ESP 3:42.46 SB
3 Edinburgh AC Edinburgh AC GBR 3:47.86 PB
4 AK Spartak Dubnica AK Spartak Dubnica SVK 3:49.91 SB
5 Enka Spor Kulubu Enka Spor Kulubu TUR 3:52.55 SB
6 Sparta AM Sparta DEN 3:56.39 SB
7 USK Praha USK Praha CZE 4:06.98 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 G.A. Fiamme Gialle 124.50
2 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 111.50
3 Playas de Castellon 106
4 TJ Dukla Praha 92
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 88
6 Enka 85
7 Maccabi Tel Aviv 60
8 Entende FranconVille Césame Val d`Oise 48
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Valencia Terra i Mar 111
2 Sporting Clube de Portugal 98.50
3 Enka Spor Kulubu 90
4 USK Praha 86.50
5 Edinburgh AC 73
6 Sparta 55
7 AK Spartak Dubnica 43
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best