ECCC Track and Field Senior Group B

Leiria - POR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jake Porter Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 11.20 PB
2 Lovrenc Valič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 11.28 PB
3 Quentin Ruffacq Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 11.30 PB
4 Pierce Friel Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 11.47
5 Odin Hallqvist IK Tjalve NOR NOR 11.73 PB
6 Peter Smutný AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 11.79 PB
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alen Nuhanovič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 10.81 PB
2 Christopher Sibanda Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 10.83
3 Adam Kalmen Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 10.90 PB
4 Naresh Kuwas Haag Atletik NED NED 11.07 PB
5 Andrew Cousins Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 11.09 SB
6 Hermann Schulz StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 11.40 PB
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Leon Reid Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 10.51
2 Ryan Shields Haag Atletik NED JAM 10.59 SB
3 Luka Rakic AD Mass Ljubljana SLO MNE 11.01
4 Benjamin Brömme StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 11.14 SB
5 Christian Kemp C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 11.91 PB
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.8
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 10.42
2 Florian Tshitwenu Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 10.84 PB
3 Keith Pike Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 10.97 SB
4 Alexander Dahlstrøm Winger IK Tjalve NOR NOR 11.41 SB
5 Valtteri Toimela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 11.58 PB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Leon Reid Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 20.83 SB
2 Ryan Shields Haag Atletik NED JAM 21.11 SB
3 Antoine Gillet Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 21.62 SB
4 Nickolai Jallow IK Tjalve NOR NOR 21.98 SB
5 Stefano Giudice C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 23.01 PB
200 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.8
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 20.69 =NR =NUR PB
2 Ville Aarnivala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 21.39 PB
3 Jan Žumer AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 21.54
4 Christopher Sibanda Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 21.55 PB
5 Benjamin Brömme StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 22.25 SB
400 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sadam Koumi Birchfield Harriers GBR SUD 45.98 SB
2 Denis Danac AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 47.35 PB
3 Jernej Jeras AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 47.72 SB
4 Sander Pupella Haag Atletik NED NED 47.99 SB
5 Felix Umlauf StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 56.84 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jani Koskela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 47.94 SB
2 Sébastien Lins Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 49.23
3 Vincent Karger C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 49.33 SB
4 Mark McDonald Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 51.91 SB
5 Andreas Reutz IK Tjalve NOR NOR 51.93 PB
800 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Žan Rudolf AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 1:51.62 SB
2 Jaakko Laakso Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 1:51.73 SB
3 Elliot Giles Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 1:52.13 SB
4 Matúš Talán AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 1:53.99
5 Mathias Berntsen Engevik IK Tjalve NOR NOR 1:54.42
6 Paul van der Sluijs Haag Atletik NED NED 1:54.89
7 Arnaud Froidmont Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 1:56.15
8 Mark McDonald Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 1:57.48
9 Thierry Kieffer C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 1:59.97 PB
10 Aman Medhane StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER ERI 2:02.82 PB
1500 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Pierre Antoine Balhan Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 3:50.01 SB
2 Jan Petrač AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 3:50.34 SB
3 Sindre Løchting IK Tjalve NOR NOR 3:50.45 SB
4 Jack Hallas Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 3:50.72
5 Ossi Kekki Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 3:52.05 SB
6 Eoin Pierce Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 3:58.31 SB
7 Yunis Abu-Stitan Haag Atletik NED NED 4:01.61
8 Matúš Talán AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 4:25.66 PB
9 Aymen Djazouli C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 4:40.24 PB
10 Moritz Neunerdt StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 4:45.49 PB
3000 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Erik Udø Pedersen IK Tjalve NOR NOR 8:21.89
2 Jaakko Piesanen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 8:28.92 PB
3 Simon Petitjean Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 8:38.65
4 Tom Beasley Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 8:46.84 PB
5 Adam O'Brien Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 8:51.89 PB
6 Bor Grdadolnik AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 9:01.73 PB
7 Jeroen van Aken Haag Atletik NED NED 9:03.91 PB
8 Jakub Valachovič AC Stavbár Nitra SVK CZE 9:05.64 PB
9 Chris Felten C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 9:25.51 PB
10 Niklas Möller StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 13:32.51 PB
5000 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mesfun Okbamichael IK Tjalve NOR ERI 14:24.06 SB
2 Jarkko Järvenpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 14:24.07 SB
3 Emmanuel Lejeune Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 14:32.96 SB
4 Aaron Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 14:38.43
5 Kristian Grunfeld AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 15:16.64 PB
6 Nick Hardy Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 15:16.92 PB
7 Pascal Van Troost Haag Atletik NED NED 15:30.71 PB
8 Jan Domeny AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 16:36.82 PB
9 Aman Medhane StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER ERI 16:43.35 PB
10 Jeremy Brück C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 17:19.83 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 David Flynn Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 8:55.13 SB
2 Blaž Grad AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 8:56.03 SB
3 Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland IK Tjalve NOR NOR 8:57.51 PB
4 Kim Ruell Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 9:10.32
5 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 9:20.57 PB
6 Michal Talán AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 9:35.32 SB
7 Luc Scheller C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 9:39.27 PB
8 Teppo Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 9:52.20 SB
9 Menno Beck Haag Atletik NED NED 10:22.62 PB
10 Jan Erik Schmitz StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 12:40.10 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Damien Broothaerts Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 13.96 SB
2 Edirin Okoro Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 14.63
3 Antonio García Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL ESP 15.02 PB
4 Igor Orel AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 15.43 SB
5 Lassi Raunio Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 15.76 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denis Hanjoul Haag Atletik NED BEL 14.12
2 Jostein Andre Kvikstad IK Tjalve NOR NOR 15.37 SB
3 Branislav Puvák AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 16.04 SB
4 Greg Scholtes C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 18.62 PB
5 Hermann Schulz StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 19.73 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Arnaud Ghislain Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 50.28 SB
2 Enej Vrhunec AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 53.98 SB
3 Valtteri Toimela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 54.86 SB
4 Maurik de Groot Haag Atletik NED NED 55.31 PB
5 Patrik Schneidgen AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 58.62 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Paul Byrne Birchfield Harriers GBR IRL 51.68
2 Jacques Frisch C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 52.28 SB
3 Tim Crowe Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 53.61 SB
4 Sven Medenbach StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 56.78 PB
- Sivert Eikrem IK Tjalve NOR NOR DQ
High jump Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mike Edwards Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 2.15
2.122.152.15
OOXXX
2 Jussi Viita Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 2.12 SB
2.022.062.092.122.152.15
OOOOXXXX
3 Fabiano Kalandula Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 2.02 SB
1.901.941.982.022.062.09
XOOOXOXXX
4 Jesper Vestbø IK Tjalve NOR NOR 1.94 PB
1.801.851.901.941.98
OOOOXXX
4 Tilen Zupanc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 1.94 SB
1.801.901.941.98
OOOXXX
6 Andrew Heney Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 1.94
1.851.901.941.98
XOOXOXXX
7 Jozef Bočkay AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 1.90 SB
1.801.851.901.94
XOOXOXXX
8 Daniël Leyba Haag Atletik NED NED 1.90 SB
1.801.851.901.94
OXOOXXX
9 Aymen Djazouli C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 1.75 PB
1.601.701.751.80
OOXOXXX
10 Jan Erik Schmitz StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 1.70 PB
1.601.701.75
OXXOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Urho Kujanpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 5.05 SB
4.554.704.854.955.055.15
OOXOOOXXX
2 Jack Phipps Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 4.95 =SB
4.404.704.855.05
OOOO
3 Ján Zmoray AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 4.85
4.404.554.704.855.05
OOXOOXXX
4 Andreas Gjesdal IK Tjalve NOR NOR 4.55
4.404.554.70
XOOXXX
5 Daan Elsen Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 4.40
4.204.404.55
XXOOXXX
6 Ian Rogers Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 4.20
4.004.204.40
OXXOXXX
7 Žan Čebron AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 4.00 SB
4.004.20
OXXX
8 Jens Ohde StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 4.00 PB
4.004.20
XOXXX
- Nils Mulder Haag Atletik NED NED NH
4.95
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Corentin Campener Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.25 / 1.27.47 / 2.37.63 / 1.4
2 Keith Marks Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 7.48 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.92 / 1.67.40 / 2.77.48 / 2.0X / 0.0
3 Fabian Florant Haag Atletik NED NED 7.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.30 / 0.4X / 0.0X / 0.07.45 / 1.3
4 Žiga Vrščaj AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 7.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.09 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.07.24 / 2.2
5 Feron Sayers Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 7.19 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.08 / 1.3X / 0.07.19 / 0.5X / 0.0
6 Jan Šuba AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 7.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.00 / 0.36.85 / -2.36.82 / -0.76.88 / 1.1
7 Jesper Vestbø IK Tjalve NOR NOR 6.73 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.42 / 0.96.59 / 0.46.73 / 1.96.15 / 0.9
8 Taaniel Kraavi C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 5.96 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.05.96 / 1.35.87 / 1.8
9 Jaakko Laakso Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 4.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.25 / 1.74.53 / 0.9P / 0.0P / 0.0
10 Martin Böhm StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 4.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.46 / 0.5P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fabian Florant Haag Atletik NED NED 16.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.20 / 1.816.35 / 1.216.32 / 1.4X / 0.0
2 Jan Luxa AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 15.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.015.03 / 0.7X / 0.0
3 Vetle Utsi Onstad IK Tjalve NOR NOR 14.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.55 / -0.214.97 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Frédéric Xhonneux Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 14.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.53 / 0.2X / 0.014.74 / -0.3X / 0.0
5 Jan Šuba AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 14.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.42 / -0.314.57 / 0.8X / 0.014.61 / 0.7
6 Michael McKiernan Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 14.37 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.014.37 / 1.5
7 Niall Counihan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 13.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.79 / 0.9X / 0.013.47 / 1.3X / 0.0
8 Sven Medenbach StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 12.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.98 / 1.212.61 / 1.8X / 0.012.87 / 1.9
9 Taaniel Kraavi C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 12.77 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.77 / 1.412.50 / 0.311.62 / 1.812.50 / 0.3
- Topias Koukkula Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN DNS
Shot Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Thomsen IK Tjalve NOR NOR 17.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.9917.4617.4517.19
2 Mathijs Damsteegt Haag Atletik NED NED 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.9416.9417.2617.09
3 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 17.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.0216.7116.7716.74
4 Sven Forster C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 15.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.47X15.28X
5 Daniel Cartwright Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 15.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.9615.2414.9415.06
6 Michal Holica AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 14.45 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.9713.2714.45X
7 Jonathan Guillaume Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 14.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.3713.5913.9514.16
8 Luke Mangan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 13.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.3013.4113.59X
9 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 12.26 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X12.2012.2611.76
10 Dirk Ohde StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 11.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.2011.36X11.57
Discus Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Michal Holica AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 54.22 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.3451.6453.1254.22
2 Najee Fox Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 50.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.86XX50.51
3 Sven Forster C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 50.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X43.86X50.35
4 Mathijs Damsteegt Haag Atletik NED NED 49.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X49.45XX
5 Thor Olav Rosvold IK Tjalve NOR NOR 46.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.03X44.00X
6 Florent Gets Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 42.54 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.54X36.40X
7 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 42.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.3142.37XX
8 Lassi Raunio Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 38.36 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX38.36X
9 Marcin Klinkosz Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL POL 35.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
27.9033.46X35.66
10 Dirk Ohde StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 35.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
31.40X35.2333.17
Hammer Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eivind Henriksen IK Tjalve NOR NOR 72.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.0768.98X71.34
2 Chris Shorthouse Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 68.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.6666.65X68.66
3 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 59.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X58.2759.5858.69
4 Simon Galligan Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 55.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.3855.4455.5954.62
5 Claudio Salvaggio Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL ITA 52.58 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.58XX52.05
6 Sebastian Martin StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 51.55 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X51.55X49.70
7 Michal Holica AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 50.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.40X50.72X
8 Erik Van Vreumingen Haag Atletik NED NED 45.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.6545.4641.5445.44
9 Martti Erik Snäll C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 28.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
24.0324.8228.2425.98
10 Miha Tomc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 17.32 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.2017.3215.78P
Javelin Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Matija Kranjc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 80.01 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.5580.0177.6674.44
2 Joni Karvinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 70.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X68.2367.2370.99
3 Gregg Miller Birchfield Harriers GBR GBR 64.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.5662.01X64.72
4 Rory Gunning Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL IRL 62.36 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.0761.8262.3659.83
5 Jostein Andre Kvikstad IK Tjalve NOR NOR 59.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X50.8159.92X
6 Pierre de Windt Haag Atletik NED NED 59.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.0649.2859.2055.62
7 Florent Gets Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL BEL 58.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X52.6158.20X
8 Christopher Fries StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 55.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.3655.48X55.36
9 Jérémy Kirsch C.S. Luxembourg LUX LUX 51.91 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.0751.91X50.78
10 Andrej Hubinák AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 39.99 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.42X39.7139.99
4 x 100 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 41.30 PB
2 Birchfield Birchfield Harriers GBR 41.77 PB
3 Royal Excelsior SC Brussels Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL 41.80 PB
4 Clonliffe Harriers Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL 42.64 SB
5 IK Tjalve IK Tjalve NOR 43.95 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Haag Atletik Haag Atletik NED 41.50 PB
2 AC Stavbár Nitra AC Stavbár Nitra SVK 43.31 PB
3 StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER 43.59 PB
4 Tampereen Pyrintö Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 43.99 SB
5 C.S. Luxembourg C.S. Luxembourg LUX 45.44 PB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Birchfield Birchfield Harriers GBR 3:09.80 SB
2 Royal Excelsior SC Brussels Royal Excelsior Brussels BEL 3:11.61 PB
3 AD Mass Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 3:11.82 PB
4 Haag Atletik Haag Atletik NED 3:20.85 PB
5 IK Tjalve IK Tjalve NOR 3:30.18 PB
6 Clonliffe Harriers Clonliffe Harriers A.C. IRL 3:34.66 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 C.S. Luxembourg C.S. Luxembourg LUX 3:16.39 PB
2 AC Stavbár Nitra AC Stavbár Nitra SVK 3:22.19 PB
3 Tampereen Pyrintö Tampereen Pyrintö FIN 3:29.68 SB
4 StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER 3:53.39 PB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tea Podbevšek AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 12.68 PB
2 Tayla Brade Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 12.81 SB
3 Lucy Ferguson Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 12.91 PB
4 Ajda Lenardič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 13.42 PB
5 Maija Lehti Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 13.48 PB
6 Lotta Vento Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 13.55 PB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Clieo Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 11.86
2 Yiff'at Zelikovitz Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 12.18 SB
3 Kaja Debevec AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 12.27 SB
4 Katie Berney Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 12.46 PB
5 Kyra Seyffert StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 12.69 PB
6 Sofia Kankaanpää Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 12.90 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diana Weissman Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 24.63 SB
2 Aneja Kodrič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 24.96 SB
3 Mollie O'Reilly Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 24.98 SB
4 Angie Broadbelt-Blake Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 25.61 PB
5 Kyra Seyffert StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 25.84 PB
6 Emma Hyvärinen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 26.03 SB
400 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Montené Speight Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 53.26
2 Sinead Denny Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 53.63 PB
3 Anita Horvat AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 54.45 SB
4 Lea Seyffert StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 57.95 PB
5 Shir Mor Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 61.94 PB
6 Maiju Niemelä Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 62.43 SB
800 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aino Paunonen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 2:14.10 SB
2 Michaela Mayor Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 2:14.71 SB
3 Sophie Murphy Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 2:16.04 PB
4 Eva Kavka AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 2:16.98 SB
5 Olga Hergenreder StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 2:36.93 PB
- Kristina Vanyusheva Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR DNF
1500 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maria McCambridge Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 4:31.86 SB
2 Amanda Virtanen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 4:48.50 PB
3 Anja Robavs AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 4:51.51 PB
4 Svetlana Bakhmand Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 4:56.68 SB
5 Kirsty Addy Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 4:57.37 SB
6 Annika Schubert StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 6:37.15 PB
3000 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Patricija Plazar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 10:01.23 PB
2 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 10:07.62
3 Fiona Thompson Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 10:10.45
4 Johanna Sällinen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 10:53.15 SB
5 Irina Weingarten Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 12:20.76 SB
6 Julia Germeinder StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 13:48.21 PB
5000 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 17:12.20 PB
2 Tracy Barlow Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 17:27.17 PB
3 Anna Vuorimaa Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 18:07.35 SB
4 Petra Race AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 20:14.40 SB
5 Jutta Rumpf StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 25:09.89 PB
- Svetlana Bakhmand Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR DQ
3000 m steeple Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Laura Shaughnessy Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 11:13.02 PB
2 Hanna Uski Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 11:41.27 SB
3 Lisa Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 11:52.21 PB
4 Ela Tekavec AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 12:19.44 PB
5 Corinna von Beckmann StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 13:33.55 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Angie Broadbelt-Blake Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 14.22
2 Laura Strajnar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 14.84 SB
3 Noa Levi Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 15.03 PB
4 Emma Hyvärinen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 15.27 PB
5 Kate Doherty Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 15.40
6 Hannah Becker StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 15.41 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Venla Paunonen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 58.39 SB
2 Lucy Ferguson Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 61.63 PB
3 Brina Mljač AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 63.22 PB
4 Kristina Vanyusheva Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 63.94 PB
5 Rachel Dunne Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 65.33 SB
6 Christine Schubert StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 67.12 PB
High jump Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Grace O'Rourke Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 1.70 =PB
1.601.641.70
OOXXO
2 Noy Lifshitz Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 1.60 =PB
1.501.551.601.64
XOXOXOXXX
2 Tina Kralj AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 1.60 SB
1.501.551.601.64
OXXOXOXXX
4 Lea Seyffert StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 1.60 PB
1.501.551.601.64
OOXXOXXO
5 Lotta Vento Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 1.50 PB
1.371.441.501.55
OOXOXXX
6 Kizzi Barazetti Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 1.44 PB
1.441.50
XOXXO
Pole vault Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tina Šutej AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 3.50
3.003.203.353.50
XOOOXO
2 Shannon Connolly Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 3.35 SB
3.203.353.50
OXOXXX
2 Olga Bronstein Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 3.35 SB
3.003.203.353.50
OOXOXXX
Long jump Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yiff'at Zelikovitz Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 5.85
2 Snežana Vukmirovič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 5.80 SB
3 Lia Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 5.56 PB
4 Tara Jenkins Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 5.42 PB
5 Eeva Paavilainen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 5.34 PB
6 Debora Vogt StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 5.21 PB
Triple jump Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Snežana Vukmirovič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 13.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.88 / 1.812.61 / 0.513.00 / -0.112.84 / 0.3
2 Angela Barrett Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 12.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.012.90 / 2.512.94 / -1.0X / 0.0
3 Paz Peretz Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 11.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.011.10 / 0.7
4 Maria Taittonen Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 10.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.71 / 0.710.53 / 1.510.65 / -0.410.40 / 1.4
5 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 10.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.37 / -1.1X / 0.010.48 / 1.510.17 / -0.8
6 Hannah Becker StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 8.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.08.68 / 1.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Danielle Opara Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 13.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.97X13.5213.64
2 Inbal Cohen Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 12.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.6111.47X12.10
3 Julia Bremser StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 11.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.70X11.4211.95
4 Elina Mattila Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 11.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.0411.9311.5511.91
5 Tina Vaupot AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 10.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.2810.3510.1210.65
6 Aoife MacNeill Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 6.30 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X5.69X6.30
Discus Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Julia Bremser StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 53.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.9452.2853.9451.56
2 Elina Mattila Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 49.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.4746.3848.9149.77
3 Inbal Cohen Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 39.75 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.8038.9639.7539.63
4 Liza Lap AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 38.22 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X32.8636.3638.22
5 Laura Britane Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 37.78 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.6037.78XX
6 Rose Alice Murphy Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 25.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
23.8825.52X24.51
Hammer Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emma O'Hara Thames Valley Harriers GBR IRL 57.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.6652.7356.7257.26
2 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 52.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.5152.56XX
3 Sanne Erkkola Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 33.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
30.36X31.6133.23
4 Sabine Rumpf StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 33.15 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.1533.06XX
5 Liza Lap AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 23.08 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X20.3222.6523.08
6 Rose Alice Murphy Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 21.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
21.6319.3818.58X
Javelin Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Anita Fitzgibbon Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL IRL 49.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.7947.0545.9647.92
2 Sanne Erkkola Turun Urheiluliitto FIN FIN 44.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.7242.3644.4643.07
3 Tina Vaupot AD Mass Ljubljana SLO SLO 44.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.1143.0842.8643.05
4 Laura Britane Thames Valley Harriers GBR GBR 41.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.8641.9838.8836.68
5 Dorit Naor Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR ISR 36.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
34.1136.1633.30X
6 Laura Edel StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER GER 26.81 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
24.6721.7526.8120.40
4 x 100 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Thames Valley Harriers Thames Valley Harriers GBR 47.30 PB
2 AD MASS Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 47.41 SB
3 Maccabi Reshon Lezion Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR 47.69
4 Stg Kreis Limburg-Wielburg StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER 48.42 PB
5 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL 48.50 SB
6 Turun Urheiluliitto Turun Urheiluliitto FIN 49.24 PB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Thames Valley Harriers Thames Valley Harriers GBR 3:42.17 PB
2 Dundrum South Dublin Dundrum South Dublin AC IRL 3:50.36 SB
3 AD MASS Ljubljana AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 3:54.58 SB
4 Turun Urheiluliitto Turun Urheiluliitto FIN 3:55.18 PB
5 Maccabi Reshon Lezion Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion ISR 4:19.78 SB
6 Stg Kreis Limburg-Wielburg StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg GER 4:43.22 PB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Birchfield Harriers 158
2 Royal Excelsior Brussels 139
3 AD Mass Ljubljana 136.50
4 IK Tjalve 119.50
5 Haag Atletik 114
6 Tampereen Pyrintö 110
7 Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 109
8 AC Stavbár Nitra 108
9 C.S. Luxembourg 61
10 StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg 40
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Thames Valley Harriers 89.50
2 AD Mass Ljubljana 82.50
3 Dundrum South Dublin AC 70
4 Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion 66
5 Turun Urheiluliitto 63
6 StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg 40
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best