ECCC Track and Field Senior Group B

Leiria - POR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jake Porter GBR 11.20 PB
2 Lovrenc Valič SLO 11.28 PB
3 Quentin Ruffacq BEL 11.30 PB
4 Pierce Friel IRL 11.47
5 Odin Hallqvist NOR 11.73 PB
6 Peter Smutný SVK 11.79 PB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alen Nuhanovič SLO 10.81 PB
2 Christopher Sibanda IRL 10.83
3 Adam Kalmen BEL 10.90 PB
4 Naresh Kuwas NED 11.07
5 Andrew Cousins GBR 11.09 SB
6 Hermann Schulz GER 11.40 PB
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leon Reid GBR 10.51
2 Ryan Shields JAM 10.59 SB
3 Luka Rakic MNE 11.01
4 Benjamin Brömme GER 11.14 SB
5 Christian Kemp LUX 11.91 PB
100m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -0.8
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko SVK 10.42
2 Florian Tshitwenu BEL 10.84 PB
3 Keith Pike IRL 10.97 SB
4 Alexander Dahlstrøm Winger NOR 11.41 SB
5 Valtteri Toimela FIN 11.58 PB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leon Reid GBR 20.83 SB
2 Ryan Shields JAM 21.11 SB
3 Antoine Gillet BEL 21.62 SB
4 Nickolai Jallow NOR 21.98 SB
5 Stefano Giudice LUX 23.01 PB
200m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): -1.8
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko SVK 20.69 =NR =NUR PB
2 Ville Aarnivala FIN 21.39 PB
3 Jan Žumer SLO 21.54
4 Christopher Sibanda IRL 21.55 PB
5 Benjamin Brömme GER 22.25 SB
400m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sadam Koumi SUD 45.98 SB
2 Denis Danac SVK 47.35 PB
3 Jernej Jeras SLO 47.72 SB
4 Sander Pupella NED 47.99 SB
5 Felix Umlauf GER 56.84 PB
400m Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jani Koskela FIN 47.94 SB
2 Sébastien Lins BEL 49.23
3 Vincent Karger LUX 49.33 SB
4 Mark McDonald IRL 51.91 SB
5 Andreas Reutz NOR 51.93 PB
800m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:51.62 SB
2 Jaakko Laakso FIN 1:51.73 SB
3 Elliot Giles GBR 1:52.13 SB
4 Matúš Talán SVK 1:53.99
5 Mathias Berntsen Engevik NOR 1:54.42
6 Paul van der Sluijs NED 1:54.89
7 Arnaud Froidmont BEL 1:56.15
8 Mark McDonald IRL 1:57.48
9 Thierry Kieffer LUX 1:59.97 PB
10 Aman Medhane ERI 2:02.82 PB
1500m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 3:50.01 SB
2 Jan Petrač SLO 3:50.34 SB
3 Sindre Løchting NOR 3:50.45 SB
4 Jack Hallas GBR 3:50.72
5 Ossi Kekki FIN 3:52.05 SB
6 Eoin Pierce IRL 3:58.31 SB
7 Yunis Stitan NED 4:01.61 SB
8 Matúš Talán SVK 4:25.66 PB
9 Aymen Djazouli LUX 4:40.24 PB
10 Moritz Neunerdt GER 4:45.49 PB
3000m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Udø Pedersen NOR 8:21.89
2 Jaakko Piesanen FIN 8:28.92 PB
3 Simon Petitjean BEL 8:38.65
4 Tom Beasley GBR 8:46.84 PB
5 Adam O'Brien IRL 8:51.89 PB
6 Bor Grdadolnik SLO 9:01.73 PB
7 Jeroen van Aken NED 9:03.91 PB
8 Jakub Valachovič CZE 9:05.64 PB
9 Chris Felten LUX 9:25.51 PB
10 Niklas Möller GER 13:32.51 PB
5000m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Okubamichael Fissehatsion ERI 14:24.06 SB
2 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 14:24.07 SB
3 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 14:32.96 SB
4 Aaron Hanlon IRL 14:38.43
5 Kristian Grunfeld SLO 15:16.64 PB
6 Nick Hardy GBR 15:16.92 PB
7 Pascal Van Troost NED 15:30.71 PB
8 Jan Domeny SVK 16:36.82 PB
9 Aman Medhane ERI 16:43.35 PB
10 Jeremy Brück LUX 17:19.83 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Flynn IRL 8:55.13 SB
2 Blaž Grad SLO 8:56.03 SB
3 Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland NOR 8:57.51 PB
4 Kim Ruell BEL 9:10.32
5 Jonathan Goringe GBR 9:20.57 PB
6 Michal Talán SVK 9:35.32 SB
7 Luc Scheller LUX 9:39.27 PB
8 Teppo Syrjälä FIN 9:52.20 SB
9 Menno Beck NED 10:22.62 PB
10 Jan Erik Schmitz GER 12:40.10 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.96 SB
2 Edirin Okoro GBR 14.63
3 Antonio García ESP 15.02 PB
4 Igor Orel SLO 15.43 SB
5 Lassi Raunio FIN 15.76 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.0
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Hanjoul BEL 14.12
2 Jostein Andre Kvikstad NOR 15.37 SB
3 Branislav Puvák SVK 16.04 SB
4 Greg Scholtes LUX 18.62 PB
5 Hermann Schulz GER 19.73 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaud Ghislain BEL 50.28 SB
2 Enej Vrhunec SLO 53.98 SB
3 Valtteri Toimela FIN 54.86 SB
4 Maurik de Groot NED 55.31 PB
5 Patrik Schneidgen SVK 58.62 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Byrne IRL 51.68
2 Jacques Frisch LUX 52.28 SB
3 Tim Crowe IRL 53.61 SB
4 Sven Medenbach GER 56.78 PB
- Sivert Eikrem NOR DQ
High Jump Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Edwards GBR 2.15
2.122.152.15
OOXXX
2 Jussi Viita FIN 2.12 SB
2.022.062.092.122.152.15
OOOOXXXX
3 Fabiano Kalandula BEL 2.02
1.901.941.982.022.062.09
XOOOXOXXX
4 Jesper Vestbø NOR 1.94 PB
1.801.851.901.941.98
OOOOXXX
4 Tilen Zupanc SLO 1.94 SB
1.801.901.941.98
OOOXXX
6 Andrew Heney IRL 1.94
1.851.901.941.98
XOOXOXXX
7 Jozef Bočkay SVK 1.90 SB
1.801.851.901.94
XOOXOXXX
8 Daniël Leyba NED 1.90 SB
1.801.851.901.94
OXOOXXX
9 Aymen Djazouli LUX 1.75 PB
1.601.701.751.80
OOXOXXX
10 Jan Erik Schmitz GER 1.70 PB
1.601.701.75
OXXOXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Urho Kujanpää FIN 5.05 SB
4.554.704.854.955.055.15
OOXOOOXXX
2 Jack Phipps GBR 4.95 SB
4.404.704.855.05
OOOO
3 Ján Zmoray SVK 4.85
4.404.554.704.855.05
OOXOOXXX
4 Andreas Gjesdal NOR 4.55
4.404.554.70
XOOXXX
5 Daan Elsen BEL 4.40
4.204.404.55
XXOOXXX
6 Ian Rogers IRL 4.20
4.004.204.40
OXXOXXX
7 Žan Čebron SLO 4.00 SB
4.004.20
OXXX
8 Jens Ohde GER 4.00 PB
4.004.20
XOXXX
- Nils Mulder NED NH
4.95
XXX
Long Jump Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corentin Campener BEL 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.25 / 1.27.47 / 2.37.63 / 1.4
2 Keith Marks IRL 7.48 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.92 / 1.67.40 / 2.77.48 / 2.0X / 0.0
3 Fabian Florant NED 7.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.30 / 0.4X / 0.0X / 0.07.45 / 1.3
4 Žiga Vrščaj SLO 7.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.09 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.07.24 / 2.2
5 Feron Sayers GBR 7.19 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.08 / 1.3X / 0.07.19 / 0.5X / 0.0
6 Jan Šuba SVK 7.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.00 / 0.36.85 / -2.36.82 / -0.76.88 / 1.1
7 Jesper Vestbø NOR 6.73 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.42 / 0.96.59 / 0.46.73 / 1.96.15 / 0.9
8 Taaniel Kraavi EST 5.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.05.96 / 1.35.87 / 1.8
9 Jaakko Laakso FIN 4.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.25 / 1.74.53 / 0.9P / 0.0P / 0.0
10 Martin Böhm GER 4.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.46 / 0.5P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple Jump Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabian Florant NED 16.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.20 / 1.816.35 / 1.216.32 / 1.4X / 0.0
2 Jan Luxa ITA 15.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.015.03 / 0.7X / 0.0
3 Vetle Utsi Onstad NOR 14.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.55 / -0.214.97 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL 14.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.53 / 0.2X / 0.014.74 / -0.3X / 0.0
5 Jan Šuba SVK 14.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.42 / -0.314.57 / 0.8X / 0.014.61 / 0.7
6 Michael McKiernan GBR 14.37 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.014.37 / 1.5
7 Niall Counihan IRL 13.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.79 / 0.9X / 0.013.47 / 1.3X / 0.0
8 Sven Medenbach GER 12.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.98 / 1.212.61 / 1.8X / 0.012.87 / 1.9
9 Taaniel Kraavi EST 12.77 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.77 / 1.412.50 / 0.311.62 / 1.812.50 / 0.3
- Topias Koukkula FIN DNS
Shot Put Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Thomsen NOR 17.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.9917.4617.4517.19
2 Mathijs Damsteegt NED 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.9416.9417.2617.09
3 Blaž Zupančič SLO 17.02 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.0216.7116.7716.74
4 Sven Forster LUX 15.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.47X15.28X
5 Daniel Cartwright GBR 15.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.9615.2414.9415.06
6 Michal Holica SVK 14.45 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.9713.2714.45X
7 Jonathan Guillaume BEL 14.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.3713.5913.9514.16
8 Luke Mangan IRL 13.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.3013.4113.59X
10 Dirk Ohde GER 11.57 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.2011.36X11.57
Discus Throw Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Holica SVK 54.22 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.3451.6453.1254.22
2 Najee Fox GBR 50.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.86XX50.51
3 Sven Forster LUX 50.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X43.86X50.35
4 Mathijs Damsteegt NED 49.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X49.45XX
5 Thor Olav Rosvold NOR 46.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.03X44.00X
6 Florent Gets BEL 42.54 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.54X36.40X
7 Blaž Zupančič SLO 42.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.3142.37XX
8 Lassi Raunio FIN 38.36 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX38.36X
9 Marcin Klinkosz POL 35.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
27.9033.46X35.66
10 Dirk Ohde GER 35.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
31.40X35.2333.17
Hammer Throw Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eivind Henriksen NOR 72.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.0768.98X71.34
2 Chris Shorthouse GBR 68.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.6666.65X68.66
3 Joni Syrjälä FIN 59.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X58.2759.5858.69
4 Simon Galligan IRL 55.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.3855.4455.5954.62
5 Claudio Salvaggio ITA 52.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.58XX52.05
6 Sebastian Martin GER 51.55 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X51.55X49.70
7 Michal Holica SVK 50.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.40X50.72X
8 Erik Van Vreumingen NED 45.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.6545.4641.5445.44
9 Martti Erik Snäll LUX 28.24 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
24.0324.8228.2425.98
10 Miha Tomc SLO 17.32 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.2017.3215.78P
Javelin Throw Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matija Kranjc SLO 80.01 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.5580.0177.6674.44
2 Joni Karvinen FIN 70.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X68.2367.2370.99
3 Gregg Miller GBR 64.72 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
61.5662.01X64.72
4 Rory Gunning IRL 62.36 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.0761.8262.3659.83
5 Jostein Andre Kvikstad NOR 59.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X50.8159.92X
6 Pierre de Windt NED 59.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.0649.2859.2055.62
7 Florent Gets BEL 58.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X52.6158.20X
8 Christopher Fries GER 55.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.3655.48X55.36
9 Jérémy Kirsch LUX 51.91 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.0751.91X50.78
10 Andrej Hubinák SVK 39.99 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.42X39.7139.99
4 x 100m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AD Mass Ljubljana (Enej Vrhunec, Alen Nuhanovič, Luka Rakic, Jan Žumer) SLO 41.30 PB
2 Bir (Jake Porter, Efekemo Okoro, Leon Reid, Andrew Cousins) GBR 41.77 PB
3 Royal Excelsior SC Brussels (Brahim Ammar Khodja, Florian Tshitwenu, Sébastien Lins, Damien Broothaerts) BEL 41.80 PB
4 Clonliffe Harriers (Keith Pike, Stuart Roche, Pierce Friel, Christopher Sibanda) IRL 42.64 SB
5 IK Tjalve (Odin Hallqvist, Alexander Dahlstrøm Winger, Nickolai Jallow, Martin Nikolai Kanestrøm) NOR 43.95 PB
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Haag Atletik (Naresh Kuwas, Fabian Florant, Sander Pupella, Ryan Shields) NED 41.50 PB
2 AC Stavbár Nitra (Peter Smutný, Patrik Schneidgen, Denis Danac, Ján Volko) SVK 43.31 PB
3 StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg (Jens Ohde, Benjamin Brömme, Sven Medenbach, Hermann Schulz) GER 43.59 PB
4 Tampereen Pyrintö (Jussi Viita, Lassi Raunio, Urho Kujanpää, Ville Aarnivala) FIN 43.99 SB
5 C.S. Luxembourg (Taaniel Kraavi, Jérémy Kirsch, Aymen Djazouli, Christian Kemp) LUX 45.44 PB
4 x 400m Men - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bir (Christian Bryan, Efekemo Okoro, Elliott Rutter, Sadam Koumi) GBR 3:09.80 SB
2 Royal Excelsior SC Brussels (Antoine Gillet, Sébastien Lins, Asamti Badji, Arnaud Ghislain) BEL 3:11.61 PB
3 AD Mass Ljubljana (Jernej Jeras, Lovrenc Valič, Jan Petrač, Žan Rudolf) SLO 3:11.82 PB
4 Haag Atletik (Bas Uijtbeijerse, Thomas Schuwer, Paul van der Sluijs, Sander Pupella) NED 3:20.85 PB
5 IK Tjalve (Alexander Dahlstrøm Winger, Sivert Eikrem, Mathias Berntsen Engevik, Andreas Reutz) NOR 3:30.18 PB
6 Clonliffe Harriers (Tim Crowe, Mark McDonald, Josh Stubbs, Eoin Pearce) IRL 3:34.66 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race B
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 C.S. Luxembourg (Stefano Giudice, Jacques Frisch, Tom Scholer, Vincent Karger) LUX 3:16.39 PB
2 AC Stavbár Nitra (Patrik Schneidgen, Michal Talán, Matúš Talán, Denis Danac) SVK 3:22.19 PB
3 Tampereen Pyrintö (Valtteri Toimela, Urho Kujanpää, Jaakko Laakso, Jaakko Piesanen) FIN 3:29.68 SB
4 StG Kreis Limburg-Wielburg (Moritz Neunerdt, Felix Umlauf, Jan Erik Schmitz, Aman Medhane) GER 3:53.39 PB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tea Podbevšek SLO 12.68 PB
2 Tayla Brade GBR 12.81 SB
3 Lucy Ferguson GBR 12.91 PB
4 Ajda Lenardič SLO 13.42 PB
5 Maija Lehti FIN 13.48 PB
6 Lotta Vento FIN 13.55 PB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clieo Stephenson GBR 11.86
2 Yiff'at Zelikovitz ISR 12.18 SB
3 Kaja Debevec SLO 12.27 SB
4 Katie Berney IRL 12.46 PB
5 Kyra Seyffert GER 12.69 PB
6 Sofia Kankaanpää FIN 12.90 PB
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diana Vaisman ISR 24.63 SB
2 Aneja Kodrič SLO 24.96 SB
3 Mollie O'Reilly IRL 24.98 SB
4 Angie Broadbelt-Blake GBR 25.61 PB
5 Kyra Seyffert GER 25.84 PB
6 Emma Hyvärinen FIN 26.03 SB
400m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Montené Speight GBR 53.26
2 Sinead Denny IRL 53.63 PB
3 Anita Horvat SLO 54.45 SB
4 Lea Seyffert GER 57.95 PB
5 Shir Mor ISR 61.94 PB
6 Maiju Niemelä FIN 62.43 SB
800m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aino Paunonen FIN 2:14.10 SB
2 Michaela Mayor GBR 2:14.71 SB
3 Sophie Murphy IRL 2:16.04 PB
4 Eva Kavka SLO 2:16.98 SB
5 Olga Hergenreder GER 2:36.93 PB
- Kristina Vanyusheva ISR DNF
1500m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria McCambridge IRL 4:31.86 SB
2 Amanda Virtanen FIN 4:48.50 PB
3 Anja Robavs SLO 4:51.51 PB
4 Svetlana Bakhmand ISR 4:56.68 SB
5 Kirsty Addy GBR 4:57.37 SB
6 Annika Schubert GER 6:37.15 PB
3000m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricija Plazar SLO 10:01.23 PB
2 Meghan Ryan IRL 10:07.62
3 Fiona Thompson GBR 10:10.45
4 Johanna Sällinen FIN 10:53.15 SB
5 Irina Weingarten ISR 12:20.76 SB
6 Julia Germeinder GER 13:48.21 PB
5000m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fiona Clinton IRL 17:12.20 PB
2 Tracy Barlow GBR 17:27.17 PB
3 Anna Vuorimaa FIN 18:07.35 SB
4 Petra Race SLO 20:14.40 SB
5 Jutta Rumpf GER 25:09.89 PB
- Svetlana Bakhmand ISR DQ
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laura Shaughnessy IRL 11:13.02 PB
2 Hanna Uski FIN 11:41.27 SB
3 Lisa Da Silva GBR 11:52.21 PB
4 Ela Tekavec SLO 12:19.44 PB
5 Corinna von Beckmann GER 13:33.55 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angie Broadbelt-Blake GBR 14.22
2 Laura Strajnar SLO 14.84 SB
3 Noa Levi ISR 15.03 PB
4 Emma Hyvärinen FIN 15.27 PB
5 Kate Doherty IRL 15.40
6 Hannah Becker GER 15.41 PB
400m Hurdles Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Venla Paunonen FIN 58.39 SB
2 Lucy Ferguson GBR 61.63 PB
3 Brina Mljač SLO 63.22 PB
4 Kristina Vanyusheva ISR 63.94 PB
5 Rachel Dunne IRL 65.33 SB
6 Christine Schubert GER 67.12 PB
High Jump Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grace O'Rourke IRL 1.70 =PB
1.601.641.70
OOXXO
2 Noy Lifshitz ISR 1.60 =PB
1.501.551.601.64
XOXOXOXXX
2 Tina Kralj SLO 1.60 SB
1.501.551.601.64
OXXOXOXXX
4 Lea Seyffert GER 1.60 PB
1.501.551.601.64
OOXXOXXO
5 Lotta Vento FIN 1.50 PB
1.371.441.501.55
OOXOXXX
6 Kizzi Barazetti GBR 1.44 PB
1.441.50
XOXXO
Pole Vault Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tina Šutej SLO 3.50
3.003.203.353.50
XOOOXO
2 Shannon Connolly GBR 3.35 SB
3.203.353.50
OXOXXX
2 Olga Bronstein ISR 3.35 SB
3.003.203.353.50
OOXOXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yiff'at Zelikovitz ISR 5.85
2 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 5.80 SB
3 Lia Stephenson GBR 5.56 PB
4 Tara Jenkins IRL 5.42 PB
5 Eeva Paavilainen FIN 5.34 PB
6 Debora Vogt GER 5.21 PB
Triple Jump Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.88 / 1.812.61 / 0.513.00 / -0.112.84 / 0.3
2 Angela Barrett GBR 12.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.012.90 / 2.512.94 / -1.0X / 0.0
3 Paz Peretz ISR 11.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.011.10 / 0.7
4 Maria Taittonen FIN 10.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.71 / 0.710.53 / 1.510.65 / -0.410.40 / 1.4
5 Grainne Moggan IRL 10.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.37 / -1.1X / 0.010.48 / 1.510.17 / -0.8
6 Hannah Becker GER 8.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.08.68 / 1.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
Shot Put Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danielle Opara GBR 13.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.97X13.5213.64
2 Inbal Cohen ISR 12.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.6111.47X12.10
3 Julia Bremser GER 11.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.70X11.4211.95
4 Elina Mattila FIN 11.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.0411.9311.5511.91
5 Tina Vaupot SLO 10.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.2810.3510.1210.65
6 Aoife MacNeill IRL 6.30 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X5.69X6.30
Discus Throw Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Bremser GER 53.94 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.9452.2853.9451.56
2 Elina Mattila FIN 49.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.4746.3848.9149.77
3 Inbal Cohen ISR 39.75 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.8038.9639.7539.63
4 Liza Lap SLO 38.22 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X32.8636.3638.22
5 Laura Britane GBR 37.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.6037.78XX
6 Rose Alice Murphy IRL 25.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
23.8825.52X24.51
Hammer Throw Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma O'Hara IRL 57.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.6652.7356.7257.26
2 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 52.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.5152.56XX
3 Sanne Erkkola FIN 33.23 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
30.36X31.6133.23
4 Sabine Rumpf GER 33.15 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
33.1533.06XX
5 Liza Lap SLO 23.08 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X20.3222.6523.08
6 Rose Alice Murphy IRL 21.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
21.6319.3818.58X
Javelin Throw Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita White IRL 49.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.7947.0545.9647.92
2 Sanne Erkkola FIN 44.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.7242.3644.4643.07
3 Tina Vaupot SLO 44.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.1143.0842.8643.05
4 Laura Britane GBR 41.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.8641.9838.8836.68
5 Dorit Naor ISR 36.16 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
34.1136.1633.30X
6 Laura Edel GER 26.81 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
24.6721.7526.8120.40
4 x 100m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thames Valley Harriers (Tayla Brade, Angie Broadbelt-Blake, Montené Speight, Clieo Stephenson) GBR 47.30 PB
2 AD MASS Ljubljana (Tea Podbevšek, Laura Strajnar, Aneja Kodrič, Kaja Debevec) SLO 47.41 SB
3 Maccabi Reshon Lezion (Noa Levi, Noah Maor, Diana Vaisman, Yiff'at Zelikovitz) ISR 47.69
4 Stg Kreis Limburg-Wielburg (Kyra Seyffert, Lea Seyffert, Christine Schubert, Debora Vogt) GER 48.42 PB
5 Dundrum South Dublin (Katie Magee, Kate Doherty, Tara Jenkins, Katie Berney) IRL 48.50 SB
6 Turun Urheiluliitto (Eeva Paavilainen, Emma Hyvärinen, Maija Lehti, Sofia Kankaanpää) FIN 49.24 PB
4 x 400m Women - Final
28.05.2016
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thames Valley Harriers (Angela Barrett, Zoey Clark, Montené Speight, Jess Tappin) GBR 3:42.17 PB
2 Dundrum South Dublin (Katie Magee, Mollie O'Reilly, Rachel Dunne, Sinead Denny) IRL 3:50.36 SB
3 AD MASS Ljubljana (Ajda Lenardič, Brina Mljač, Eva Kavka, Anita Horvat) SLO 3:54.58 SB
4 Turun Urheiluliitto (Maiju Niemelä, Emma Niemi, Aino Paunonen, Venla Paunonen) FIN 3:55.18 PB
5 Maccabi Reshon Lezion (Shir Mor, Noah Maor, Olga Bronstein, Kristina Vanyusheva) ISR 4:19.78 SB
6 Stg Kreis Limburg-Wielburg (Catrin Germeinder, Annika Schubert, Olga Hergenreder, Anna Stückel) GER 4:43.22 PB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best