ECCC Track and Field Senior Group B

Leiria - POR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Naresh Kuwas Haag Atletiek NED NED 11.28 SB
2 Jakub Benda AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 11.36 SB
3 Duncan Visser Haag Atletiek NED NED 11.40 PB
Extra Events Hammer Throw Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 61.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.6861.2461.63X
100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 10.37
2 Federico Cattaneo Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 10.60
3 Jorén Tromp Haag Atletiek NED NED 10.86
4 Dara Kervick Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 10.91 SB
5 Olivier Boussong CA Dudelange LUX LUX 11.03 PB
6 Aleksi Kuusinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 11.43 PB
200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ján Volko AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 20.73
2 Simone Tanzilli Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 21.13 SB
3 Sander Pupella Haag Atletiek NED NED 21.84 SB
4 Dara Kervick Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 21.85 SB
5 Olivier Boussong CA Dudelange LUX LUX 22.19
6 Ville Aarnivala Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 22.27 SB
400m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alessandro Sibilio Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 47.19 PB
2 Denis Danac AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 47.55 SB
3 Luke Lennon-Ford Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 47.62
4 Sander Pupella Haag Atletiek NED NED 48.76 SB
5 Jani Koskela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 49.51 SB
6 Gil Nicola CA Dudelange LUX LUX 53.62 PB
800m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jaakko Laakso Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 1:53.74
2 Andrea Romani Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 1:53.88 SB
3 Matúš Talán AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 1:54.12
4 Paul van der Sluijs Haag Atletiek NED NED 1:56.19
5 Mark McDonald Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 1:56.86
6 Max Leners CA Dudelange LUX LUX 2:08.20 PB
1500m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Richard Owens Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 4:09.45
2 Matúš Talán AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 4:12.41 PB
3 Yunis Stitan Haag Atletiek NED NED 4:13.69 SB
4 Julius Mäkinen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 4:14.40 SB
5 Pietro Carlo Capra Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 4:19.28
6 Yannick Frantz CA Dudelange LUX LUX 4:42.71 PB
3000m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ian Guiden Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 9:00.64 SB
2 Jaakko Laakso Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 9:08.48 SB
3 Dominik Sigmund AC Stavbár Nitra CZE CZE 9:08.83 PB
4 Lorenzo Balducci Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 9:18.5h PB
5 Jeroen van Aken Haag Atletiek NED NED 9:19.31 SB
6 Philippe Durrer CA Dudelange LUX LUX 10:18.23 PB
5000m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jarkko Järvenpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 14:40.12 SB
2 Cathal Doyle Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 14:57.61 PB
3 Francesco Marino Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 15:20.48 SB
4 Jakub Šiko AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 16:36.67 PB
5 Christophe Pirenne CA Dudelange LUX LUX 18:14.43 PB
6 Eric Stijnman Haag Atletiek NED NED 24:17.64 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jayme Rossiter Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 9:20.86
2 Mustapha El Haouari Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 9:32.81 PB
3 Teppo Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 9:48.41 SB
4 Paulo Ramos CA Dudelange POR POR 10:25.12 PB
5 Wouter Zandee Haag Atletiek NED NED 10:33.32 PB
6 Matej Koiš AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 11:49.12 PB
110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 14.15 SB
2 Denis Hanjoul Haag Atletiek BEL BEL 14.44
3 Rolus Olusa Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 15.50 SB
4 Branislav Puvák AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 16.10 SB
5 Wesley Charlet CA Dudelange LUX LUX 16.27 PB
- Teppo Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN DNS
400m Hurdles Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mario Lambrughi Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 50.36
2 Valtteri Toimela Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 53.91 SB
3 Tim Crowe Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 54.30 SB
4 Maurik de Groot Haag Atletiek NED NED 54.62 PB
5 Rastislav Greguš AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 60.27 PB
6 Lucas Thil CA Dudelange LUX LUX 66.65 PB
High Jump Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Lukáš Beer AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 2.10 SB
1.851.941.982.022.062.10
OOOOOO
2 Nicola Ciotti Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 2.06 SB
1.851.941.982.002.062.102.12
OOOOOXXX
3 Daniël Leyba Haag Atletiek NED NED 1.98 SB
1.801.851.901.982.00
OOOOXXX
4 Keith Marks Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 1.90 SB
1.851.901.94
OXOXXX
5 Urho Kujanpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 1.80 SB
1.601.701.801.85
OOOX
6 Michael Auer CA Dudelange SUI SUI 1.60 PB
1.601.70
OXXX
Pole Vault Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Urho Kujanpää Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 5.20 SB
5.005.105.205.30
OXOXOXXX
2 Ján Zmoray AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 5.20 SB
4.604.855.005.105.205.30
OOXOXXOXXOXXX
3 Federico Biancoli Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 4.60
4.304.454.604.75
XOXOOXXX
4 Glenn Kunst Haag Atletiek NED NED 4.00
3.854.004.30
XOXOXXX
5 Roy Michel CA Dudelange LUX LUX 3.85 PB
3.653.854.00
OXXOXXX
- Stephen Rice Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL DNS
Long Jump Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Stefano Braga Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 7.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.15 / 0.56.20 / -0.6P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Fabian Florant Haag Atletiek NED NED 7.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.12 / 0.27.07 / -0.17.11 / -0.7
3 Keith Marks Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 7.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.65 / 0.56.96 / 0.27.06 / 0.66.99 / -0.9
4 Jan Šuba AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 6.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.81 / -0.66.96 / 0.26.92 / -0.9X / 0.0
5 Joé Simon CA Dudelange LUX LUX 5.79 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.69 / -0.75.48 / 0.25.79 / -0.95.65 / -0.9
6 Teppo Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 5.09 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.98 / 1.35.09 / 0.2P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple Jump Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jan Šuba AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 15.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.00 / 0.2X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Andrea Carenini Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 14.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.26 / -0.913.78 / -0.414.05 / 0.614.01 / -0.6
3 Rolus Olusa Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 13.09 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.73 / -0.912.98 / -0.913.09 / -0.512.96 / 0.2
4 Bob Abotar Haag Atletiek NED NED 12.55 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.89 / -0.212.55 / -0.812.32 / -0.312.11 / -0.5
5 Joé Simon CA Dudelange LUX LUX 12.01 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.61 / -0.312.01 / 0.911.47 / 0.311.61 / 0.2
Shot Put Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mathijs Damsteegt Haag Atletiek NED NED 17.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.5817.7617.9517.49
2 Alessandro Castelli Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 14.50 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.5413.9614.5014.24
3 Michal Holica AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 14.21 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.0813.9314.21X
4 Luke Mangan Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 14.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.9213.1513.0014.20
5 Marc Meyer CA Dudelange LUX LUX 12.39 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.39X11.98X
6 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 12.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.8112.09XX
Discus Throw Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mathijs Damsteegt Haag Atletiek NED NED 51.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.8850.6251.1850.47
2 Matej Gašaj AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 50.84 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
47.0249.9850.84X
3 Fabio Vian Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 46.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.6646.18X45.92
4 Marc Meyer CA Dudelange LUX LUX 41.86 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X38.1141.8639.13
5 Joni Syrjälä Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 39.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
38.1639.94XX
6 Stephen Rice Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 31.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X31.3530.24X
Hammer Throw Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Juho Saarikoski Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 67.29 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.71X67.29X
2 Lorenzo Rocchi Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 56.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.6352.5354.2856.02
3 Simon Galligan Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 53.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.8753.83X53.98
4 Michal Holica AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 52.50 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.1752.5052.01P
5 Gilles Lorang CA Dudelange LUX LUX 43.18 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
43.1842.17XX
6 Erik Van Vreumingen Haag Atletiek NED NED 38.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
35.2638.79XX
Javelin Throw Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Joonas Oksanen Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 65.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.4261.4665.09X
2 Rory Gunning Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 59.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.8259.3658.1057.11
3 Davide Ballico Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 58.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.4755.3455.8758.98
4 Pierre de Windt Haag Atletiek NED NED 58.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.0151.2754.4658.34
5 Branislav Puvák AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 42.55 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.9042.5541.77X
6 Wesley Charlet CA Dudelange LUX LUX 40.17 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.17PPP
4 x 100m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Italy (Giacomo Tortu, Simone Tanzilli, Federico Cattaneo, Hillary Wanderson Polanco Rijo) Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 41.28 SB
2 Slovak Republic (Jan Šuba, Jakub Benda, Denis Danac, Ján Volko) AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK 42.38 SB
3 Netherlands (Naresh Kuwas, Fabian Florant, Sander Pupella, Denis Hanjoul) Haag Atletiek NED NED 42.81
4 Ireland (Keith Pike, Keith Marks, Rolus Olusa, Paul Whelan) Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 44.50 SB
5 Luxembourg (Lucas Thil, Michael Auer, Olivier Boussong, Wesley Charlet) CA Dudelange LUX LUX 45.62 SB
6 Finland (Aleksi Kuusinen, Valtteri Toimela, Julius Mäkinen, Urho Kujanpää) Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 45.66 SB
4 x 400m Men - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Italy (Alessandro Sibilio, Andrea Romani, Giacomo Tortu, Mario Lambrughi) Atletica Riccardi ITA ITA 3:13.06 SB
2 Ireland (Luke Lennon-Ford, Richard Owens, Mark McDonald, Tim Crowe) Clonliffe Harriers IRL IRL 3:20.34 SB
3 Netherlands (Thomas Schuwer, Duncan Visser, Bas Uijtbeijerse, Paul van der Sluijs) Haag Atletiek NED NED 3:21.42 SB
4 Finland (Jani Koskela, Ville Aarnivala, Valtteri Toimela, Jaakko Laakso) Tampereen Pyrintö FIN FIN 3:26.27 SB
5 Luxembourg (Joé Simon, Max Leners, Yannick Frantz, Gil Nicola) CA Dudelange LUX LUX 3:48.06 SB
- Slovak Republic (Rastislav Greguš, Matúš Talán, Jakub Benda, Denis Danac) AC Stavbár Nitra SVK SVK DNF
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.5
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina Galimberti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 12.19
2 Jandeh Jallow Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 12.69 PB
3 Noémie Sturbois CABW BEL BEL 13.01 PB
4 Romane Bruynzeels CABW BEL BEL 13.28 PB
5 Lisa Lanzetta CA Dudelange LUX LUX 14.28 PB
- Nitzan Levi Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR DNF
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Tassani ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 12.26 SB
2 Gabriella van der Wijck Phanos NED NED 12.49 SB
3 Noah Maor Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 12.54 PB
4 Katie Magee Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 12.98 PB
5 Maaike Eken Phanos NED NED 13.19 PB
6 Kristina Draganova LG Bern SUI SUI 13.29 SB
100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diana Vaisman Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 11.93
2 Fanny Appes Ekanga CABW CMR CMR 11.96 SB
3 Kadene Vassell Phanos NED NED 11.99 SB
4 Marta Maffioletti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 12.18
5 Kira Kruuti Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 12.31 =PB
6 Leonie Studer LG Bern SUI SUI 12.42 SB
7 Katie Berney Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 12.88 SB
8 Yanna Schmit CA Dudelange LUX LUX 13.34 PB
200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo CABW BEL BEL 23.72 SB
2 Annalisa Spadotto Scott ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 24.07
3 Kadene Vassell Phanos NED NED 24.35 SB
4 Diana Vaisman Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 24.42 SB
5 Kira Kruuti Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 24.94 PB
6 Katie Berney Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 26.30
7 Olivia Bodeux CA Dudelange BEL BEL 27.01 PB
8 Anita Röthlisberger LG Bern SUI SUI 27.99 PB
400m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sinead Denny Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 53.88 SB
2 Lucie Ferauge CABW BEL BEL 54.33 PB
3 Giulia Alberti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 54.36 PB
4 Rebecca Rijken Phanos NED NED 56.75 PB
5 Sina Sprecher LG Bern SUI SUI 57.11 PB
6 Charlotta Bützow Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 57.85 SB
7 Nitzan Levi Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 58.67 PB
8 Olivia Bodeux CA Dudelange BEL BEL 60.81 PB
800m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sina Sprecher LG Bern SUI SUI 2:13.51
2 Marije Wever Phanos NED NED 2:13.62 SB
3 Greta Graziani ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 2:14.15
4 Niamh Carey Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 2:18.03 SB
5 Fanny Goy CA Dudelange LUX LUX 2:18.38 PB
6 Oona Hujanen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 2:18.85 SB
7 Sophie Detienne CABW BEL BEL 2:20.30 SB
8 Noam Kaner Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 2:52.44 PB
1500m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Najla Aqdeir ASD Bracco Atletica LBA LBA 4:41.95
2 Maria McCambridge Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 4:44.57 SB
3 Nikki Klarenbeek Phanos NED NED 4:50.27 PB
4 Selina Baumberger LG Bern SUI SUI 4:51.58 SB
5 Lior Kremer Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 4:56.42 PB
6 Sophie Detienne CABW BEL BEL 5:01.39 PB
7 Pia Wiltgen CA Dudelange LUX LUX 5:12.90 PB
- Rauha Buchwald Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN DNF
3000m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Delia Sclabas LG Bern SUI SUI 9:12.9h PB
2 Stephanie Barnes CABW GBR GBR 9:15.58 PB
3 Meghan Ryan Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 9:58.96
4 Silvia Radaelli ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 10:13.02
5 Ortal Raikhlin Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 10:20.19 PB
6 Sofia Muinonen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 11:29.54 SB
7 Emma Kok Phanos NED NED 11:45.32 PB
8 Claudine Heck-Gilson CA Dudelange LUX LUX 12:57.69 PB
5000m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Valérie Lehmann LG Bern SUI SUI 16:51.8h SB
2 Sara Galimberti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 17:35.56 SB
3 Fiona Clinton Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 17:50.98 SB
4 Minna Lamminen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 18:44.01 SB
5 Catherine Martens CABW BEL BEL 18:57.67 PB
6 Svetlana Bakhmand Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 19:16.94 SB
7 Amelie Mabbutt Phanos USA NED 20:39.51 PB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Martina Tresch LG Bern SUI SUI 10:13.73 SB
2 Federica Casati ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 10:38.43 SB
3 Liz Weiler CA Dudelange LUX LUX 11:08.86 PB
4 Harriette Robinson Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 11:24.04 PB
5 Hilkka Kontro Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 11:40.55 SB
6 Rosa Vermeulen Phanos NED NED 12:04.1h SB
7 Laura Fasciaux CABW BEL BEL 12:45.4h PB
8 Irina Weingarten Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 12:55.97 SB
100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Sara Balduchelli ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 13.75
2 Anni Siirtola Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 13.97 SB
3 Lara Marx CA Dudelange LUX LUX 14.02 PB
4 Chante Samuel Phanos NED NED 14.18 SB
5 Niamh Gowing Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 14.82 PB
6 Noa Levi Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 14.96 PB
7 Fiona Lopez Castellanos CABW BEL BEL 15.10 PB
8 Leonie Studer LG Bern SUI SUI 17.19
400m Hurdles Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Rebecca Rijken Phanos NED NED 61.87 SB
2 Kristina Vanyusheva Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 63.43 PB
3 Annika Hannola Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 63.52 SB
4 Aline Baumann LG Bern SUI SUI 64.73 PB
5 Coline Famenne CABW BEL BEL 65.32 SB
6 Flavia Battaglia ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 65.94 SB
7 Grace O'Rourke Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 69.16 SB
8 Chloé Schmit CA Dudelange LUX LUX 75.22 PB
High Jump Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marlies van Haaren Phanos NED NED 1.80
1.671.721.761.801.84
OOOXOXXX
2 Emilie Pardoms CABW BEL BEL 1.70 SB
1.601.641.671.701.72
OOOXOXXX
3 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 1.67 SB
1.501.551.601.641.671.70
OOOOOXXX
4 Laura Oberto ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 1.67 SB
1.501.551.601.641.671.70
OOXOOOXXX
5 Lara Marx CA Dudelange LUX LUX 1.60 PB
1.451.501.551.601.64
OXOOXOXXX
6 Heidi Parikka Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 1.55 PB
1.451.501.551.60
OOOXXX
7 Anna-Isabel Perracini LG Bern SUI SUI 1.55 PB
1.451.501.551.60
XOXOXXOXXX
8 Linoy Bar Lev Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 1.50 PB
1.451.501.55
OOXXX
Pole Vault Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Miriam Galli ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 3.80
3.453.653.804.00
OOOXXX
2 Fanny Smets CABW BEL BEL 3.80
3.804.00
XXOXXX
3 Olga Bronstein Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 3.45
3.253.353.453.65
OOXXOXXX
4 Lara Buekens CA Dudelange LUX LUX 3.35
3.253.353.45
XOXXOXXX
5 Helmi Huotilainen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 3.25 SB
3.003.153.253.35
OOOXXX
6 Jessica Botter LG Bern SUI SUI 3.25
3.253.35
XOXXX
7 Vera Schoonackers Phanos NED NED 3.00 PB
2.702.853.003.15
OOXOXXX
Long Jump Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Samuel Chante Phanos NED NED 5.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.40 / 1.15.49 / -0.9X / 0.05.09 / 0.2
2 Laura Oberto ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 5.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.05.48 / -0.75.43 / 0.2X / 0.0
3 Ramona Bachem LG Bern SUI SUI 5.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.45 / 0.85.36 / -0.35.45 / 0.55.11 / -0.3
4 Sara Vorselman Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 5.25 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.05.25 / 0.25.20 / -0.64.14 / -0.3
5 Noa Levi Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 5.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.04.98 / -0.25.16 / 0.25.23 / -0.7
6 Emilie Pardoms CABW BEL BEL 5.11 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.04.97 / 0.45.11 / -0.45.08 / -0.3
7 Grainne Moggan Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 4.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.04.71 / -0.64.79 / -0.4
8 Marie-Daphnée Ries CA Dudelange LUX LUX 4.47 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.04.47 / -1.0
Triple Jump Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Alessandra Prina ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 12.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.66 / -0.611.80 / 0.512.07 / 0.911.99 / 1.2
2 Sara Vorselman Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 11.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.26 / 0.211.39 / 0.211.47 / 0.2P / 0.0
3 Karine Duvivier CABW BEL BEL 11.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.08 / 0.2X / 0.011.21 / -0.411.35 / 1.7
4 Wendy Visser Phanos NED NED 11.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.87 / -0.611.07 / 0.511.34 / 1.310.50 / 0.2
5 Daniela Schlatter LG Bern SUI SUI 11.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.15 / -0.611.15 / 0.211.07 / -0.511.15 / 0.6
6 Shay Peretz Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 10.67 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.67 / -0.6X / 0.010.29 / -0.610.34 / 0.2
7 Marie-Daphnée Ries CA Dudelange LUX LUX 9.77 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.63 / -0.19.77 / 0.69.16 / -0.29.21 / 0.6
8 Ailbhe Kenny Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 9.70 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.09.28 / 0.2X / 0.09.70 / 0.8
Shot Put Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Rota ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 13.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.9512.8413.2313.10
2 Bibi Lotte van der Horst Phanos NED NED 11.05 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.2910.97X11.05
3 Sarah Rousseaux CABW BEL BEL 10.91 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.6310.1410.1210.91
4 Anita White Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 10.54 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.5210.0810.5410.47
5 Natalie Fritz LG Bern SUI SUI 10.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
10.22X10.359.41
6 Shay Levy Chen Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 10.10 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.558.7310.109.59
7 Jennifer Chaussy CA Dudelange LUX LUX 9.89 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
9.459.659.169.89
8 Heidi Parikka Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 9.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
8.708.53X9.00
Discus Throw Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Bibi Lotte van der Horst Phanos NED NED 46.51 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.51XXX
2 Emilie Dodrimont CABW BEL BEL 42.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.7842.66XX
3 Claudia Rota ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 38.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
36.0436.2738.3536.77
4 Inbal Cohen Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 38.21 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.0238.2137.82X
5 Johanna Salmela Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 33.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
32.9332.9433.0231.30
6 Isabeau Pleimling CA Dudelange LUX LUX 31.67 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
28.80X31.67X
7 Rose Alice Murphy Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 27.54 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
25.5927.3327.5426.83
8 Céline Wey LG Bern SUI SUI 26.87 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
26.8724.34XX
Hammer Throw Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Johanna Salmela Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 62.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.8760.1561.1162.28
2 Serena Argenti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 54.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X51.0754.1351.27
3 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 52.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.1151.2251.4052.28
4 Isabeau Pleimling CA Dudelange LUX LUX 46.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.23X44.8544.22
5 Céline Wey LG Bern SUI SUI 37.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XXX37.91
6 Evelien Bos Phanos NED NED 31.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X27.9231.98X
7 Rose Alice Murphy Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 22.98 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX22.5622.98
8 Sarah Rousseaux CABW BEL BEL 22.16 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X18.9218.0322.16
Javelin Throw Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Giulia Paccagnan ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 49.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.4144.6249.5846.05
2 Anita White Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 41.41 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X41.4140.1040.99
3 Susanne van der Hoeven Phanos NED NED 41.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.7541.32XX
4 Chloé Mauroy CABW BEL BEL 37.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
36.9137.6536.5736.93
5 Jara Richard LG Bern SUI SUI 34.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX30.9734.06
6 Linda Kaukonen Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 32.31 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
32.3131.2930.19X
7 Noah Maor Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 30.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X28.2530.35
4 x 100m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Belgium (Fiona Lopez Castellanos, Lucie Ferauge, Fanny Appes Ekanga, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo) CABW BEL BEL 46.23
2 Italy (Nicla Mosetti, Daniela Tassani, Annalisa Spadotto Scott, Julia Viktoria Calliari) ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 46.50 SB
3 Netherlands (Gabriella van der Wijck, Kadene Vassell, Samuel Chante, Evelien Bos) Phanos NED NED 46.89 SB
4 Israel (Noah Maor, Diana Vaisman, Nitzan Levi, Noa Levi) Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 47.82
5 Ireland (Niamh Gowing, Sinead Denny, Katie Magee, Katie Berney) Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 48.38 SB
6 Finland (Anni Siirtola, Jandeh Jallow, Heidi Parikka, Beda Eronen) Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 48.41 SB
7 Switzerland (Kristina Draganova, Leonie Studer, Daniela Schlatter, Ramona Bachem) LG Bern SUI SUI 50.69 SB
8 Luxembourg (Lara Marx, Marie-Daphnée Ries, Lisa Lanzetta, Lara Buekens) CA Dudelange LUX LUX 52.42 SB
4 x 400m Women - Final
27.05.2017
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Belgium (Coline Famenne, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo, Fanny Appes Ekanga, Lucie Ferauge) CABW BEL BEL 3:48.13 SB
2 Italy (Giulia Alberti, Marta Maffioletti, Laura Oberto, Flavia Battaglia) ASD Bracco Atletica ITA ITA 3:48.84 SB
3 Ireland (Katie Magee, Grace O'Rourke, Niamh Carey, Sinead Denny) Dundrum South Dublin IRL IRL 3:58.42 SB
4 Finland (Beda Eronen, Amira Chokairy, Annika Hannola, Charlotta Bützow) Helsingin Kisa-Veikot FIN FIN 3:59.80 SB
5 Netherlands (Maaike Eken, Roos Kind, Nikki Klarenbeek, Marije Wever) Phanos NED NED 4:01.07 SB
6 Switzerland (Selina Baumberger, Silia Sclabas, Sina Sprecher, Delia Sclabas) LG Bern SUI SUI 4:06.18 SB
7 Israel (Olga Bronstein, Kristina Vanyusheva, Lior Kremer, Noam Kaner) Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi ISR ISR 4:10.61 SB
8 Luxembourg (Yanna Schmit, Liz Weiler, Fanny Goy, Olivia Bodeux) CA Dudelange LUX LUX 4:13.06 SB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Atletica Riccardi 97
2 AC Stavbár Nitra 78
3 Clonliffe Harriers 75
4 Haag Atletiek 70
5 Tampereen Pyrintö 61
6 CA Dudelange 35
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 ASD Bracco Atletica 133
2 Phanos 107
3 CABW 104
4 LG Bern 84
5 Dundrum South Dublin 83
6 Helsingin Kisa-Veikot 82
7 Maccabi Reshon Le-Zi 75
8 CA Dudelange 48
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best