ECCC Track and Field Senior Group A

Birmingham - GBR

No Team Standings available yet
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kyle de Escofet Bir GBR 10.49
1 Arian Olmos Tellez Playas de Castellon ESP 10.64 SB
2 Jeremy Phillips Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 10.50
2 Jack Lawrence Bir GBR 10.74 =SB
3 Patrick Chinedu Ike Playas de Castellon ESP 10.57 SB
3 Daniel Rodríguez Playas de Castellon ESP 10.74 SB
4 Šimon Bujna AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 10.70
4 Mauro Triana Playas de Castellon ESP 10.78 SB
5 Kostas Skrabulis Cosma LTU 10.72 SB
5 Andreas Trajkovski Sparta AM DEN 10.89 SB
6 Roman Turčáni AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 11.21 SB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes Enka TUR 10.39
1 Daniel Ambros Playas de Castellon ESP 10.78 SB
2 José Lopes Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 10.45
2 Žiga Kopač AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 10.89 SB
3 Frederik Schou-Nielsen Sparta AM DEN 10.79 SB
3 Leo Morgan IRL IRL 10.99 SB
4 Amine Kasmi Royal Excelsior SC BEL 10.90
4 Keith Pike Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 11.10 SB
5 Enej Vrhunec AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 11.08
5 Aljoša Skok AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 11.14 SB
6 Adam Kalmen Royal Excelsior SC BEL 11.72 SB
Extra Events 100m Men - Final - Race 3 Wind (m/s): 2.3
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kaie Chambers-Brown Bir GBR 10.62
2 Tobias Gorgone Larsen Sparta AM DEN 10.86
3 David Jiménez Playas de Castellon ESP 10.97
4 Martin Bielopotocký AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 11.46
200m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Leon Reid Bir GBR 20.85
2 Samuel García Playas de Castellon ESP 21.15 SB
3 Jeremy Phillips Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 21.80
4 Šimon Bujna AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 21.82
5 Ugnius Savickas Cosma LTU 21.96 SB
200m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jak Ali Harvey Enka TUR 20.91 SB
2 Frederico Curvelo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 21.28 PB
3 Amine Kasmi Royal Excelsior SC BEL 21.85
4 Jakob Janez Vodeb AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 22.50 SB
5 Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DEN 28.71
400m Men - Final - Race 1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Samuel García Playas de Castellon ESP 46.03 SB
2 Sadam Koumi Bir SUD 46.15
3 Jānis Leitis Cosma LAT 46.45 SB
4 Dara Kervick IRL IRL 47.92 SB
5 Jakub Bottlik AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 49.16 SB
400m Men - Final - Race 2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander Sparta AM DEN 46.88 SB
2 Ricardo Dos Santos TVH POR 46.97
3 Batuhan Altıntaş Enka TUR 47.37
- Asamti Badji Royal Excelsior SC BEL DQ
- Jernej Jeras AD Mass Ljubljana SLO DNF
800m Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Gakeme Playas de Castellon BDI 1:47.89
2 Leonard Kosencha Enka KEN 1:48.30
3 Žan Rudolf AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 1:49.26
4 Pierre Antoine Balhan Royal Excelsior SC BEL 1:49.95 SB
5 José Carlos Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 1:50.33
6 Mindaugas Striokas Cosma LTU 1:51.61 SB
7 William Devantier Sparta AM DEN 1:52.10 SB
8 Patrick Taylor Bir GBR 1:52.31
9 Alexander Jablokov AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 1:53.42 SB
10 Eoin Pierce NEB IRL 1:56.75
1500m Men - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 İlham Tanui Özbilen Enka TUR 3:41.63
2 Simas Bertašius Cosma LTU 3:42.69 PB
3 Hugo Rocha Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:43.79 SB
4 Antoine Gakeme Playas de Castellon BDI 3:51.46 SB
5 Cathal Doyle Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 3:51.69 PB
6 Nick Jensen Sparta AM DEN 3:52.66 SB
7 Alex Tovey Bir GBR 3:52.93 SB
8 Alexander Jablokov AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 3:53.62 PB
9 Simon Petitjean Royal Excelsior SC BEL 3:58.84 SB
10 Tobi Gaberšček AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 4:16.55 PB
3000m Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Simas Bertašius Cosma LTU 7:57.75 PB
2 Thierry Ndikumwenayo Playas de Castellon BDI 7:58.88 PB
3 Rui Pinto Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 8:02.98 PB
4 Polat Kemboi Arıkan Enka TUR 8:03.92 SB
5 Kim Ruell Royal Excelsior SC BEL 8:17.03
6 Andreas Holst Lindgreen Sparta AM DEN 8:18.34 PB
7 Mike Tanner Bir GBR 8:39.05 SB
8 Ian Guiden C'liffe IRL 8:56.51 SB
9 Yan Volery AK Slavia UK Bratislava SUI 9:03.21 PB
10 Tobi Gaberšček AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 9:40.06 PB
5000m Men - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Thierry Ndikumwenayo Playas de Castellon BDI 13:38.14 SB
2 Polat Kemboi Arıkan Enka TUR 13:51.10 SB
3 Samuel Barata Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 14:13.46 SB
4 Koen Naert Royal Excelsior SC BEL 14:30.21 SB
5 Will Richardson Bir GBR 14:31.60 SB
6 Ole Hesselbjerg Sparta AM DEN 14:34.07 SB
7 Justinas Beržanskis Cosma LTU 14:35.51 SB
8 Colm Rooney IRL IRL 15:23.06 PB
9 Boris Csiba AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 15:43.01 PB
10 Martin Pintar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 16:47.10 PB
3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tarik Langat Akdag Enka TUR 8:38.51 SB
2 Ole Hesselbjerg Sparta AM DEN 8:42.57
3 André Pereira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 8:43.18 PB
4 Víctor Ruiz Playas de Castellon ESP 8:50.83
5 Justinas Beržanskis Cosma LTU 8:53.09 SB
6 Simon Petitjean Royal Excelsior SC BEL 9:17.49
7 Jayme Rossiter NEB IRL 9:18.39
8 Jonathan Goringe Bir GBR 9:31.42 SB
9 Blaž Grad AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 9:55.37 SB
- Jozef Pelikán AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK DQ
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Jake Porter Bir GBR 14.02
2 Marco Adrien Drozda AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 15.13 SB
3 Yidiel Contreras Playas de Castellon ESP 15.31 SB
4 Rolus Olusa Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 15.90 SB
110m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 João Vitor de Oliveira Sport Lisboa e Benfica BRA 14.04 SB
2 Filip Jakob Demšar AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 14.31 NJR PB
3 Damien Broothaerts Royal Excelsior SC BEL 14.33
4 Mustafa Güneş Enka TUR 14.33
5 Oliver Charbert Sparta AM DEN 15.09 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mark Ujakpor Playas de Castellon ESP 51.54
2 Efekemo Okoro Bir GBR 52.44
3 Jakub Bottlik AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 54.13
4 Artūras Janauskas Cosma LTU 54.52 SB
5 Rolus Olusa Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 54.55 PB
400m Hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yasmani Copello Enka TUR 49.72
2 Diogo Mestre Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 51.77
3 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen Sparta AM DEN 55.22 PB
4 Lovro Mesec Košir AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 55.23 SB
5 Sébastien Lins Royal Excelsior SC BEL 62.55 PB
High Jump Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Adrijus Glebauskas Cosma LTU 2.22 SB
2 Ryan Webb Bir GBR 2.16
3 Paulo Conceição Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 2.13 SB
4 Alvaro Martinez Playas de Castellon ESP 2.09
4 Metin Doğu Enka TUR 2.09
6 Kenneth Pedersen Sparta AM DEN 2.00 SB
7 Axel Luxa AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 2.00 =SB
8 Fabiano Kalandula Royal Excelsior SC BEL 2.00 SB
9 Keith Marks Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 1.90 =SB
- Ferenc Révész AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK NH
Pole Vault Men - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Diogo Ferreira Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 5.55 SB
5.005.205.405.555.65
OOXOXXOXXX
2 Rasmus Jørgensen Sparta AM DEN 5.00 SB
3 Pau Tonnesen Playas de Castellon ESP 5.00
4 Hasan Birinci Enka TUR 4.80
5 Jack Phipps Bir GBR 4.80 =SB
6 Domen Maj Sadić AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 4.60 PB
7 Dimitri Montilla Royal Excelsior SC BEL 4.40 SB
7 Lukas Kolpakovas Cosma LTU 4.40 SB
9 David Donegan Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 4.00 SB
Long Jump Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elvijs Misāns Cosma LAT 7.65 SB
2 Feron Sayers Bir GBR 7.57 SB
3 Ivo Tavares Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 7.53 SB
4 Muammer Demir Enka TUR 7.51
5 Fernando Ramos Playas de Castellon ESP 7.45
6 Corentin Campener Royal Excelsior SC BEL 7.29
7 Keith Marks Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 7.25 SB
8 Benjamin Gabrielsen Sparta AM DEN 7.19
9 Žiga Vrščaj AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 6.69
10 Jaroslav Dobrovodský AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 6.67 SB
Triple Jump Men - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 17.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.07 / -0.117.30 / 0.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Necati Er Enka TUR 16.39 NUR PB
3 Pablo Torrijos Playas de Castellon ESP 16.33
4 Elvijs Misāns Cosma LAT 16.02 SB
5 Žiga Vrščaj AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 15.28 PB
6 Massin Ait Bouziad Sparta AM DEN 14.27 SB
7 Gregory Geerts Royal Excelsior SC BEL 14.15 SB
8 Jaroslav Dobrovodský AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 14.01 SB
9 Mike McKernan Bir GBR 13.78 SB
10 Niall Counihan IRL IRL 12.81 SB
Shot Put Men - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Mesud Pezer Enka BIH 19.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.92XX19.99
2 Tsanko Arnaudov Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 19.87 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.7819.8719.53X
3 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 18.54 SB
4 Alejandro Noguera Playas de Castellon ESP 17.74
5 Šarūnas Banevičius Cosma LTU 17.26
6 Daniel Cartwright Bir GBR 15.82
7 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard Sparta AM DEN 15.73 SB
8 Jonathan Guillaume Royal Excelsior SC BEL 14.72 PB
9 Viktor Dano AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 13.64 PB
10 Luke Mangan IRL IRL 13.38 SB
Discus Throw Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Andrius Gudžius Cosma LTU 67.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.42XX67.82
2 Lois Maikel Martínez Playas de Castellon ESP 57.05
3 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard Sparta AM DEN 55.57
4 Francisco Belo Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 53.71
5 Mesud Pezer Enka BIH 53.02
6 Najee Fox Bir GBR 49.33
7 Blaž Zupančič AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 46.76 PB
8 Florent Gets Royal Excelsior SC BEL 45.27 SB
9 Viktor Dano AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 41.11 PB
10 Rolus Olusa Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 38.84 SB
Hammer Throw Men - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Eşref Apak Enka TUR 73.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
72.7971.7773.1873.50
2 Javier Cienfuegos Playas de Castellon ESP 73.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.6473.2873.0973.44
3 António Vital e Silva Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 73.26 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.3871.2970.0373.26
4 Tomas Vasiliauskas Cosma LTU 63.91 SB
5 Claudio Salvaggio Royal Excelsior SC ITA 58.88
6 Chris Shorthouse Bir GBR 56.81
7 Jonathan Groves Sparta AM DEN 53.76
8 Simon Galligan Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 52.76
9 Matija Kranjc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 23.03 PB
10 Roman Vida AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 19.05 PB
Javelin Throw Men - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Edis Matusevičius Cosma LTU 73.86 SB
2 Greg Millar Bir GBR 69.32 SB
3 Matija Kranjc AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 66.23 SB
4 Pablo Bugallo Playas de Castellon ESP 63.22
5 Metin Güdücü Enka TUR 62.84
6 Leandro Ramos Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 62.74
7 Stephen Rice Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 61.86
8 Florent Gets Royal Excelsior SC BEL 55.63 SB
9 Jacob Slipsager Sparta AM DEN 52.45
10 Ferenc Révész AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 47.55 PB
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denmark (Andreas Trajkovski, Sebastian Ree Pedersen, Tobias Gorgone Larsen, Frederik Schou-Nielsen) Sparta AM DEN 40.97 SB
2 Ireland (Keith Pike, Keith Marks, Leo Morgan, Jeremy Phillips) Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 41.60 PB
3 Slovak Republic (Martin Bielopotocký, Jakub Bottlik) AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 41.80 PB
4 Belgium (Amine Kasmi, Peredjo Okeowo, Quentin Ruffacq, Damien Broothaerts) Royal Excelsior SC BEL 42.19 SB
- Slovenia (Aljoša Skok, Filip Jakob Demšar, Enej Vrhunec, Žiga Kopač) AD Mass Ljubljana SLO DQ
4 x 100m Men - Final - Race 2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Portugal (José Lopes, Diogo Antunes, Frederico Curvelo, David Lima) Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 39.61 PB
2 Turkey (Aykut Ay, İzzet Safer, Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey) Enka TUR 39.85
3 Great Britain & NI (Jack Lawrence, Kyle de Escofet, Leon Reid, Kaie Chambers-Brown) Bir GBR 40.43 PB
- Lithuania (Mantas Šeštokas, Ugnius Savickas, Kostas Skrabulis, Gediminas Truskauskas) Cosma LTU DQ
- Spain (Patrick Chinedu Ike, Daniel Ambros, Daniel Rodríguez, Arian Olmos Tellez) Playas de Castellon ESP DNF
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 1
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Slovenia (Jakob Janez Vodeb, Žiga Kopač, Lovro Mesec Košir, Žan Rudolf) AD Mass Ljubljana SLO 3:15.35 SB
2 Belgium (Asamti Badji, Gaston Nijs, Dimitri Montilla, Pierre Antoine Balhan) Royal Excelsior SC BEL 3:15.85 SB
3 Denmark (Gustav Lundholm Nielsen, Philip Ø Braun, Oliver Charbert, Tobias Gorgone Larsen) Sparta AM DEN 3:16.01 SB
4 Ireland (Luke Lennon-Ford, Dara Kervick, Mark McDonald, Craig Giles) Clonliffe Harriers/IRL IRL 3:19.66 SB
5 Slovak Republic (Martin Koch, Peter Ďurica, Marco Adrien Drozda, Tomas Timoransky) AK Slavia UK Bratislava SVK 3:22.51 PB
4 x 400m Men - Final - Race 2
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Great Britain & NI (Theo Campbell, James Gladman, Efekemo Okoro, Sadam Koumi) Bir GBR 3:07.64 SB
2 Spain (Lluis Vallejo, Daniel Andújar, Mark Ujakpor, Samuel García) Playas de Castellon ESP 3:07.73 SB
3 Turkey (Sinan Ören, Batuhan Altıntaş, Ahmet Kasap, Yasmani Copello) Enka TUR 3:08.50
4 Portugal (Mauro Pereira, Raidel Acea, João Coelho, Ricardo Dos Santos) Sport Lisboa e Benfica POR 3:10.12 PB
5 Lithuania (Gediminas Truskauskas, Artūras Janauskas, Rokas Pacevičius, Jānis Leitis) Cosma LTU 3:10.84 PB
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maria Isabel Pérez Valencia Esports ESP 11.81 SB
1 Carla Gama Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 12.22 SB
2 Nargelis Statia Rotterdam Atletiek NED 11.88 SB
2 Angelina Lopez Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.48 SB
3 Becky Campsall York GBR 11.96 SB
3 Daniela Tassani ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 12.51 SB
4 Ida Kathrine Karstoft Sparta AM DEN 12.15 PB
4 Brittany Robinson TVH GBR 12.80 SB
5 Mária Šimlovičová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 12.78 SB
- Becky Campsall York GBR DQ
- Veronika Heric AD Kladivar SLO DQ
Extra Events 100m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka BUL 11.32
1 Hannah Hall TVH GBR 12.41 PB
2 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 11.53 SB
2 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.56 PB
3 Charlotte Jeanne Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon FRA 11.96 SB
3 Tinkara Jakopič AD Kladivar SLO 13.03 PB
4 Marta Maffioletti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 12.09 SB
4 Aurore Duchene Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 13.05 PB
5 Tami Ščančar AD Kladivar SLO 12.41 SB
6 Romana Markovičová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 13.49 PB
- Annabelle Semenou Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL DQ
200m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zoey Clark TVH GBR 23.89 SB
2 Ida Kathrine Karstoft Sparta AM DEN 24.36 PB
3 Nargelis Statia Rotterdam Atletiek NED 24.56 SB
4 Elena Moreno Valencia Esports ESP 24.68 SB
5 Katarína Kišková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 25.76 PB
200m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio Enka BUL 23.05
2 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 23.47 SB
3 Lucie Ferauge Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 24.23
4 Annalisa Spadotto Scott ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 24.43
5 Tami Ščančar AD Kladivar SLO 25.34 SB
400m Women - Final - Race 1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Zoey Clark TVH GBR 52.76
2 Laura Bueno Valencia Esports ESP 53.12 SB
3 Olivia Thorsgaard Sparta AM DEN 56.82
4 Izabela Žilková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 58.73 SB
5 Demi Van De Sande Rotterdam Atletiek BEL 59.76 SB
400m Women - Final - Race 2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Małgorzata Hołub Enka POL 52.21
2 Cátia Azevedo Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 52.29 SB
3 Gia Trevisan ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 53.11 PB
4 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 53.63 SB
5 Tija Ocvirk AD Kladivar SLO 55.22 PB
800m Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Noélie Yarigo Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR BEN 2:04.65
2 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen Rotterdam Atletiek NED 2:04.92 SB
3 Solange Andreia Pereira Valencia Esports ESP 2:05.40 PB
4 Meryem Akdağ Enka TUR 2:07.09
5 Vanessa Scaunet Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 2:07.47 PB
6 Dagmar Olsen Sparta AM DEN 2:09.93 SB
7 Alice Harray TVH GBR 2:14.82
8 Beatrice Mazza ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 2:16.43 SB
9 Martina Šamudovská AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 2:17.00 SB
10 Nina Pintarič AD Kladivar SLO 2:28.52 PB
1500m Women - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Marta Pérez Valencia Esports ESP 4:13.02 SB
2 Meryem Akdağ Enka TUR 4:14.94
3 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen Rotterdam Atletiek NED 4:15.92 SB
4 Sviatlana Kudzelich Sporting Club de Portugal/POR BLR 4:16.52 SB
5 Maria Larsen Sparta AM DEN 4:35.66 SB
6 Imana Truyers Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 4:35.82 SB
7 Kosana Weir TVH GBR 4:41.97 SB
8 Debora Varrone ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 4:53.73 PB
9 Barbara Kok AD Kladivar SLO 5:02.10 PB
10 Karin Slivková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 5:07.69 PB
3000m Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yasemin Can Enka TUR 8:57.23
2 Marta Pérez Valencia Esports ESP 9:04.92 SB
3 Sara Catarina Ribeiro Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 9:22.22
4 Stephanie Barnes Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon GBR 9:35.51 SB
5 Sophie Søefeldt Sparta AM DEN 9:49.63 SB
6 Karin Gošek AD Kladivar SLO 9:51.19 PB
7 India Weir TVH GBR 9:51.52 PB
8 Ľubomíra Maníková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 9:54.92 SB
9 Nikita van Lierop Rotterdam Atletiek NED 10:08.01 PB
10 Alice Rita Cocco ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 10:20.91 SB
5000m Women - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Yasemin Can Enka TUR 15:30.38 SB
2 Inês Monteiro POR POR 15:58.80 SB
3 Elena García Valencia Esports ESP 16:41.89 SB
4 Sara Galimberti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 16:42.95 SB
5 Simone Glad Sparta AM DEN 16:45.35 SB
6 Irene Van Der Reijken Rotterdam Atletiek NED 16:52.61 PB
7 Ľubomíra Maníková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 17:23.23 PB
8 Lisa Da Silva TVH GBR 18:21.12 PB
9 Céline Draux Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 19:37.96 PB
10 Urška Pušnik AD Kladivar SLO 20:08.98 PB
3000m Steeplechase Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Tuğba Güvenç Enka TUR 9:53.26
2 Sviatlana Kudzelich Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR BLR 10:00.05 SB
3 Carolina Robles Valencia Esports ESP 10:05.16 SB
4 Anna Mark Helwigh Sparta AM DEN 10:41.30 PB
5 Sanne Mooldijk Rotterdam Atletiek NED 10:41.76 PB
6 Lisa Da Silva TVH GBR 11:43.21 PB
7 Alice Colonnetti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 12:09.85 PB
8 Zala Ahtik AD Kladivar SLO 12:38.77 PB
9 Laura Fasciaux Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 13:43.87 SB
10 Denisa Bučková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 16:58.61 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Angie Broadbelt-Blake TVH GBR 13.98 SB
2 Susana Alonso Valencia Esports ESP 14.42
3 Annemarie Nissen Sparta AM DEN 14.59
4 Charlie Van Gorkum Rotterdam Atletiek NED 15.13 PB
5 Zuzana Šedová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 16.75 PB
100m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Olimpia Barbosa Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 13.74 SB
2 Nicla Mosetti ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 13.78
3 Meryem Çanakçı Enka TUR 14.80 SB
4 Laurence Guillet Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon FRA 15.13 SB
5 Tara Patricija Bosil AD Kladivar SLO 15.63 PB
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Gaworska Valencia Esports POL 58.03 SB
2 Jess Tappin TVH GBR 60.03
3 Andrea Urbanová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 61.39 SB
4 Maruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 61.76 PB
5 Olivia Thorsgaard Sparta AM DEN 66.45
400m Hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Elif Gören Enka TUR 57.87
2 Andreia Crespo Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 59.29 SB
3 Valeria Paccagnella ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 62.79
4 Tara Patricija Bosil AD Kladivar SLO 65.37 SB
5 Coline Famenne Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 66.66 SB
High Jump Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Maruša Černjul AD Kladivar SLO 1.79 SB
2 Pippa Rogan TVH IRL 1.79 SB
3 Esmanur Alkaç Enka TUR 1.76
4 Saleta Fernández Valencia Esports ESP 1.76
5 Anabela Neto Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 1.76 SB
6 Rikke Andersen Sparta AM DEN 1.76 SB
7 Jana Novotná AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom CZE 1.69 SB
8 Chiara Vitobello ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 1.65 SB
9 Emilie Pardoms Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 1.65 SB
10 Kahlan Geluk Rotterdam Atletiek NED 1.50 PB
Pole Vault Women - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Molly Caudery Corn GBR 4.40 =NJR =PB
2 Tina Šutej AD Kladivar SLO 4.30
3 Buse Arıkazan Enka TUR 4.25 PB
4 Marta Onofre Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 4.00
5 Miriam Galli ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 3.90 =SB
6 Alicia Jaut Valencia Esports ESP 3.80 =PB
7 Line Renée Jensen Sparta AM DEN 3.60
8 Annamária Duvačová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 3.40 PB
9 Melinde Boland Rotterdam Atletiek NED 3.20 PB
Long Jump Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Evelise Veiga Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 6.54 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.31 / 1.1X / 0.06.54 / 1.26.39 / 0.0
2 Fatima Diame Valencia Esports ESP 6.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.19 / 0.06.31 / 0.06.15 / 1.46.33 / -0.1
3 Karin Melis Mey Enka TUR 6.09
4 Eva Pepelnak AD Kladivar SLO 6.08 SB
5 Angela Barrett TVH GBR 5.91 SB
6 Martina Lorenzetto ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 5.70 SB
7 Meruska Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 5.59 SB
8 Zuzana Durkechová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 5.58 PB
9 Laura Tølløse Sparta AM DEN 5.49 SB
10 Annabelle Semenou Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 4.86 PB
Triple Jump Women - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Mamona Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 13.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.53 / 1.8X / 0.0X / 0.012.96 / -2.3
2 Fatima Diame Valencia Esports ESP 13.47
3 Eva Pepelnak AD Kladivar SLO 13.15 PB
4 Angela Barrett TVH GBR 12.82 SB
5 Zuzana Durkechová AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 12.48 SB
6 Patricia Krolis Rotterdam Atletiek NED 12.36
7 Sabrina Urbano ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 12.33 SB
8 Gizem Akgöz Enka TUR 12.28
9 Laura Tølløse Sparta AM DEN 11.33 SB
10 Emilie Pardoms Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 9.98 PB
Shot Put Women - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Emel Dereli Enka TUR 17.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.6617.1417.4817.15
2 Jessica Inchude Sporting Club de Portugal/POR GBS 16.66 NR
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.98X16.5716.66
3 Úrsula Ruiz Valencia Esports ESP 16.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX15.6116.46
4 Amelia Strickler TVH GBR 15.77
5 Trine Mulbjerg Sparta AM DEN 15.74 SB
6 Jana Kárníková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom CZE 14.65 SB
7 Claudia Rota ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 12.55
8 Carolijn Damen Rotterdam Atletiek NED 10.46 PB
9 Noémie Sturbois Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 10.22 PB
10 Martina Ratej AD Kladivar SLO 8.67 PB
Discus Throw Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rodrigues Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 57.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.2652.26X57.59
2 Lidia Augustyniak Valencia Esports POL 56.85 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X55.6156.1556.85
3 Lisa Brix Pedersen Sparta AM DEN 49.83
4 Emilie Dodrimont Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 45.04
5 Simona Boldrini ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 44.80 SB
6 Sophie Mace Walton GBR 44.51
7 Hande Nur Güler Enka TUR 42.19
8 Jana Kárníková AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom CZE 39.88 SB
9 Solin Isei Rotterdam Atletiek NED 38.86 SB
10 Nina Ramšak AD Kladivar SLO 36.14 SB
Hammer Throw Women - Final
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Kıvılcım Salman Enka TUR 69.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.3368.8568.1468.39
2 Berta Castells Valencia Esports ESP 66.67 SB
3 Vânia Silva Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR 60.69
4 Celina Julin Sparta AM DEN 60.46
5 Alessia Beneduce ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 57.81 SB
6 Pippa Wingate K&P GBR 57.10
7 Adrian Vrijenhoek Rotterdam Atletiek NED 40.28 PB
8 Karolina Caklosova AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 39.82 SB
9 Lina Čater AD Kladivar SLO 38.57
10 Noémie Sturbois Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 28.20 PB
Javelin Throw Women - Final
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej AD Kladivar SLO 64.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.2659.32XP
2 Mercedes Chilla Valencia Esports ESP 49.95
3 Sílvia Cruz WG&EL POR 47.31
4 Giulia Paccagnan ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 44.10 SB
5 Chloé Mauroy Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 41.28
6 Berivan Şakır Enka TUR 40.54
7 Laurensa Britane TVH GBR 39.82 SB
8 Ayoe Bøgelund Røbel Sparta AM DEN 35.22
9 Maroussia Eduarda Rotterdam Atletiek NED 35.11 PB
10 Jana Novotná AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom CZE 31.23 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 1
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Netherlands (Angelina Lopez, Nargelis Statia, Meruska Eduarda, Patricia Krolis) Rotterdam Atletiek NED 46.59 PB
2 Belgium (Aurore Duchene, Lucie Ferauge, Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo, Charlotte Jeanne) Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 46.61 PB
3 Slovenia (Veronika Heric, Tinkara Jakopič, Eva Lajhar, Tami Ščančar) AD Kladivar SLO 47.64 PB
4 Slovak Republic (Sophia Zápotočná, Izabela Žilková, Katarína Kišková, Mária Šimlovičová) AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 48.73 PB
5 Denmark (Annemarie Nissen, Rikke Andersen, Laura Tølløse, Line Renée Jensen) Sparta AM DEN 52.39 SB
4 x 100m Women - Final - Race 2
26.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Spain (Elena Moreno, Fatima Diame, Carmen Marco, Maria Isabel Pérez) Valencia Esports ESP 46.05 SB
2 Turkey (Edanur Kılıç, Elif Gören, Hatice Öztürk, Ivet Lalova-Collio) Enka TUR 46.21
3 Italy (Nicla Mosetti, Marta Maffioletti, Annalisa Spadotto Scott, Daniela Tassani) ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 46.29 PB
4 Great Britain & NI (Hannah Hall, Becky Campsall, Clieo Stephenson, Annie Tagoe) TVH GBR 46.38 PB
- Portugal (Rosalina Santos, Lorène Dorcas Bazolo, Olimpia Barbosa, Filipa Martins) Sporting Club de Portugal/POR POR DQ
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 1
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Denmark (Olivia Thorsgaard, Dagmar Olsen, Annemarie Nissen, Ida Kathrine Karstoft) Sparta AM DEN 3:49.89 SB
2 Slovenia (Lana Skok, Ina Rojnik, Tara Patricija Bosil, Tija Ocvirk) AD Kladivar SLO 3:50.75 PB
3 Netherlands (Esmeralda Redan, Kim Rossen, Demi Van De Sande, Sanne Wolters-Verstegen) Rotterdam Atletiek NED 3:51.52 SB
4 Belgium (Lucie Ferauge, Vanessa Scaunet, Coline Famenne, Laurence Guillet) Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon BEL 3:54.30 PB
5 Slovak Republic (Sophia Zápotočná, Martina Šamudovská, Mária Šimlovičová, Andrea Urbanová) AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom SVK 3:56.31 PB
4 x 400m Women - Final - Race 2
27.05.2018
RkAthletes Club NationalityNatMark
1 Portugal (Filipa Martins, Dorothé Évora, Noélie Yarigo, Cátia Azevedo) Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR POR 3:32.62 PB
2 Spain (Elena Moreno, Laura Bueno, Solange Andreia Pereira, Aleksandra Gaworska) Valencia Esports ESP 3:37.05 PB
3 Turkey (Büşra Yıldırım, Elif Gören, Zeynep Baş) Enka TUR 3:38.11 SB
4 Great Britain & NI (Jess Tappin, Charlotte Buckley, Aisha Naibe-Wey, Zoey Clark) TVH GBR 3:40.49 PB
5 Italy (Letizia Tiso, Beatrice Mazza, Daniela Tassani) ASD Bracco Atletica ITA 3:44.31 PB
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 Enka 156
2 Playas de Castellon 149
3 Sport Lisboa e Benfica 147.50
4 Bir 124.50
5 Cosma 124
6 Sparta AM 114
7 Royal Excelsior SC 93.50
8 AD Mass Ljubljana 84
9 AK Slavia UK Bratislava 62
10 Clonliffe Harriers/IRL 58.50
11 IRL 12
12 TVH 8.50
13 NEB 5
14 C'liffe 3
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 Valencia Esports 160.50
2 Enka 155
3 Sparta AM 113
4 TVH 104
5 ASD Bracco Atletica 103
6 AD Kladivar 100
7 Rotterdam Atletiek 98.50
8 Cercle Athletique du Brabant Wallon 84.50
9 Sporting Clube de Portugal/POR 80.50
10 AK Spartak Dubnica nad Vahom 78
11 Sporting Club de Portugal/POR 59
12 Corn 10
13 POR 9
14 WG&EL 8
15 K&P 5
16 Walton 5
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best