European Cup 10,000m

No Team Standings available yet
10000 m Men - Final
12.04.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 27:47.75
2 Carles Castillejo ESP 28:07.55
3 Oleg Kulkov RUS 28:48.55 SB
4 Sergey Yemelyanov RUS 28:49.55
5 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 28:55.58
6 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:56.53
7 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 29:09.22
8 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 29:14.22
9 Paulo Gomes POR 29:15.22 PB
10 Licínio Pimentel POR 29:22.18
11 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 29:32.75 SB
12 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 30:06.22 SB
13 Fabio Mascheroni ITA 30:07.28
14 Marius Ionescu ROU 30:10.55 SB
15 Francesco Bona ITA 30:22.45
16 Anastásios Frággos GRE 30:24.55
17 Dušan Markešević SRB 30:26.12
18 Ricardo Serrano ESP 30:28.58 SB
19 Jesper Faurschou DEN 30:38.12
20 Ricardo Ribas POR 30:59.56 SB
21 Dimcho Mitsov BUL 31:25.55 SB
22 Muğdat Öztürk TUR 31:33.20 SB
23 Ali Topkara TUR 31:52.14 SB
- Adónios Papadónis GRE DNF
- Tilahun Regassa ETH DNF
- Rui Pedro Silva POR DNF
- Fatih Bilgiç TUR DNF
- Manuel Damião POR DNF
- Hermano Ferreira POR DNF
- Gebo Burka ETH DNF
- Sabri Kara TUR DNF
- Martin Pröll AUT DNF
10000 m Women - Final
12.04.2008
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lornah Kiplagat NED 31:53.72
2 Hilda Kibet NED 32:05.49
3 Anikó Kálovics HUN 32:09.02 SB
4 Alina Gherasim ROU 32:29.52 SB
5 Nataliya Berkut UKR 32:36.90
6 Volha Krautsova BLR 32:43.28 SB
7 Volha Minina BLR 32:58.36 PB
8 Nathalie De Vos BEL 33:10.76
9 Tetyana Mezentseva UKR 33:16.61 PB
10 Isabel Checa ESP 33:30.64
11 Lucia Kimani BIH 34:03.23 NR PB
12 Ekateríni Asimakopoúlou GRE 34:20.94 SB
13 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 34:31.56
14 Maria McCambridge IRL 34:40.64 SB
15 Gegia Gualtieri ITA 34:47.20
16 Nastassia Dashkevich BLR 34:59.63 SB
17 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 35:17.11 PB
18 Fatna Maraoui ITA 35:28.13 SB
19 Bahar Doğan TUR 35:34.18 PB
20 María Sánchez ESP 35:35.68 SB
- Mesret Mengstu ETH DNF
- Amane Gobena ETH DNF
- Mónica Rosa POR DNF
- Sultan Haydar TUR DNF
- Krisztina Papp HUN DNF
- Alena Samokhvalova RUS DNF
- Fernanda Ribeiro POR DNF
- Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 31:36.33DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
- Helena Javornik SLO 33:07.49DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 33:07.49
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 RUS 1:26:47.32
2 ESP 1:27:31.71
3 ITA 1:28:36.56
4 TUR 1:29:27.17
5 POR 1:29:36.96
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 BLR 1:40:41.27
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best