European Cup 10,000m

No Team Standings available yet
10000 m Men - Final
03.06.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 27:56.28 AUR
2 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 28:04.22 SB
3 Carles Castillejo ESP 28:07.50 SB
4 Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 28:33.99
5 Stefano La Rosa ITA 28:34.54
6 Rui Pedro Silva POR 28:36.32
7 Denis Mayaud FRA 28:38.59 SB
8 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 28:40.71 PB
9 Youssef El Kalai POR 28:46.64 SB
10 Ruggero Pertile ITA 28:54.45 PB
11 Daniel Sanz ESP 28:54.87
12 Benjamin Malaty FRA 28:54.99 PB
13 Stéphane Lefrand FRA 29:00.02 SB
14 Milan Kocourek CZE 29:06.21 PB
15 José Manuel Martínez ESP 29:06.96 SB
16 Hagen Brosius GER 29:22.98
17 John Beattie GBR 29:49.59 SB
18 Tibor Végh HUN 29:52.24
19 James Walsh GBR 29:53.44 SB
20 David Solis ESP 30:52.01
- Mokhtar Benhari FRA DNF
- Keith Gerrard GBR DNF
- Gezachw Yossef ISR DNF
- Andrea Lalli ITA DNF
- Ricardo Ribas POR DNF
- Mert Girmalegese TUR DNF
- José Rocha POR 28:50.38DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 28:50.38
10000 m Men - Final - Race B
03.06.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 28:57.06 SB
2 Luís Pinto POR 29:37.52 SB
3 José Ramos POR 29:38.73
4 Michael Nielsen DEN 29:39.88 PB
5 Jussi Utriainen FIN 29:40.18 SB
6 Eric Senorski SWE 29:41.45 PB
7 Simone Gariboldi ITA 29:45.70
8 Mikael Ekvall SWE 29:49.34 SB
9 Daniele Caimmi ITA 29:56.10
10 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 30:00.11
11 Johan Damkjær DEN 30:04.20
12 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 30:06.42 SB
13 Toni Bernadó AND 30:16.69 SB
14 Bekir Karayel TUR 30:20.54 SB
15 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 30:27.51
16 Girmaw Amare ISR 30:35.99
17 Hristo Stefanov BUL 30:36.66 SB
18 Erkan Kuş TUR 30:39.07 SB
19 Demsew Zegeye ISR 31:22.00
10000 m Women - Final
03.06.2012
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira POR 31:23.51
2 Jo Pavey GBR 31:32.22
3 Christelle Daunay FRA 31:35.81 NR PB
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 31:36.76 SB
5 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 31:45.14 PB
6 Valeria Straneo ITA 32:15.87 PB
7 Charlotte Purdue GBR 32:18.44
8 Ana Dias POR 32:20.89
9 Gemma Steel GBR 32:34.81 PB
10 Elena Romagnolo ITA 32:39.12 PB
11 Iwona Bernardelli POL 33:00.05
12 Claudia Pinna ITA 33:02.37 PB
13 Leonor Carneiro POR 33:06.86
14 Hannah Walker GBR 33:10.95 SB
15 Sonia Samuels GBR 33:11.53 SB
16 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR 33:12.89 PB
17 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 33:13.67 SB
18 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 33:14.82
19 Freya Ross GBR 33:16.13 SB
20 Marta Silvestre ESP 33:20.39 PB
22 Diana Lobacevske LTU 33:22.47 SB
23 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 33:36.53
24 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 33:37.80 SB
25 Lisa Hahner GER 33:38.49 PB
26 Estela Navascues ESP 33:42.33
27 Özlem Kaya TUR 33:51.32 PB
28 Mehtap Sizmaz TUR 33:56.02 PB
29 Federica Dal Ri ITA 34:12.88
30 Vanessa Veiga ESP 34:20.99 SB
31 Louise Wiker SWE 34:21.73 PB
32 Volha Mazuronak BLR 34:27.86 SB
33 Christina Bus Holth NOR 34:29.23 SB
34 Matea Matošević CRO 34:34.76
35 Alba García ESP 34:39.25
36 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NOR 35:10.64 SB
- Laurane Picoche FRA DNF
- Anna Hahner GER DNF
- Doroteia Peixoto POR DNF
- Mónica Silva POR DNF
- Sultan Haydar TUR DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 1:24:45.71
2 FRA 1:26:33.60
3 POR 1:27:00.48
4 ITA 1:27:14.69
5 SWE 1:28:11.50
6 DEN 1:28:41.14
7 TUR 1:28:55.89
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 1:36:25.47
2 ITA 1:36:40.13
3 POR 1:36:51.26
4 ESP 1:40:17.54
5 BLR 1:41:18.55
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best