17th European Cup 10,000m

Pravets - BUL

No Team Standings available yet
10000 m Men - Final
08.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergio Sánchez ESP 28:31.75 SB
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 28:31.82 PB
3 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 28:36.40 PB
4 Stefano La Rosa ITA 28:51.39 SB
5 Mikael Ekvall SWE 28:55.87 SB
6 Tasama Moogas ISR 28:57.84
7 Andrea Lalli ITA 29:05.13 SB
8 Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 29:17.78 SB
9 Djamel Bachiri FRA 29:18.91
10 José Moreira POR 29:22.64 SB
11 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 29:29.41
12 José España ESP 29:34.23
13 Iolo Nikolov BUL 29:36.17 PB
14 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 29:37.04 SB
15 Driss El Himer FRA 29:38.93
16 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 29:39.52 SB
17 Philipp Pflieger GER 29:40.61
18 Jonathan Mellor GBR 29:56.38
19 Maksim Pankratau BLR 30:03.35
20 Adrian Lehmann SUI 30:03.49 PB
21 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 30:07.65
22 Roman Romanenko UKR 30:38.33 SB
23 Florent Caelen BEL 30:46.11 SB
24 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 33:12.15 PB
25 Boris Simonov ARM 33:46.20 PB
- Alejandro Fernández ESP DNF
- Riad Guerfi FRA DNF
- Joe MacDonald GBR DNF
- Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR DNF
- Stefano Scaini ITA DNF
10000 m Women - Final
08.06.2013
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 32:13.64 SB
2 Christelle Daunay FRA 32:46.39
3 Olivera Jevtić SRB 32:52.56 SB
4 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 33:09.73
5 Diana Lobacevske LTU 33:22.02 PB
6 Sonia Bejarano ESP 33:40.35
7 Judith Pla ESP 33:56.98 PB
8 Catarina Ribeiro POR 34:00.30 SB
9 Sonia Samuels GBR 34:00.51 SB
10 Silvia Danekova BUL 34:00.77 PB
11 Alyson Dixon GBR 34:03.05 SB
12 Stevie Stockton GBR 34:03.88 PB
13 Iryna Ananenka BLR 34:04.98 SB
14 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 34:09.09 SB
15 Maria Azucena Díaz ESP 34:23.57
16 Volha Dubouskaya BLR 34:49.54 SB
17 Andrea Deelstra NED 34:55.31 PB
18 Nastassia Dashkevich BLR 35:31.20 SB
19 Cristina Negru ROU 36:07.27
20 Remalda Kergytė LTU 36:52.64 SB
- Bahar Doğan TUR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 35:25.96
- Krisztina Papp HUN DNF
- María Elena Moreno ESP DNF
- Daniela Cunha POR DNF
- Dulce Félix POR DNF
- Elvan Abeylegesse TUR DNF
- Mehtap Sizmaz TUR DNF
- Tetyana Holovchenko UKR DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 1:26:32.92
2 ESP 1:27:23.76
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 1:42:00.90
2 GBR 1:42:07.44
3 BLR 1:43:03.61
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ESP 1 0 0 1
1 GER 1 0 0 1
3 TUR 0 1 0 1
3 FRA 0 1 0 1
5 SRB 0 0 1 1
5 ITA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 ESP 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 14
2 ITA 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 13
3 GER 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
4 FRA 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
4 TUR 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
6 SRB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
7 HUN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
8 LTU 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
8 SWE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
10 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
11 POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best