18th European Cup 10,000m

Skopje - MKD

No Team Standings available yet
10000 m Men - Final
07.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 28:17.14 SB
2 Ali Kaya TUR 28:17.82 PB
3 Yassine Mandour FRA 28:22.30 PB
4 Jamel Chatbi ITA 28:38.03
5 Roberto Alaiz ESP 28:49.51
6 Roman Romanenko UKR 28:50.34 SB
7 Mehmet Akkoyun TUR 28:55.48
8 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 28:58.01 SB
9 Manuel Ángel Penas ESP 29:21.27
10 Rui Pedro Silva POR 29:23.47 SB
11 Siarhei Platonau BLR 29:29.14
12 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 29:34.25
13 Dewi Griffiths GBR 29:36.63
14 Ricardo Ribas POR 29:47.14
15 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 29:52.99 SB
16 Hassan Chahdi FRA 29:53.45
17 Timothée Bommier FRA 29:54.86
18 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 29:58.20
19 Mohamed Marhum ESP 29:59.44
- Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN DNF
- Dawit Wolde ETH DNF
- Callum Hawkins GBR DNF
- Mert Girmalegese TUR DNF
- Alejandro Fernández ESP DNF
- Tiago Costa POR DNF
- Halil Akkaş TUR DNF
10000 m Men - Final - Race B
07.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Strebkov UKR 29:33.38
2 Matthew Hynes GBR 29:37.19
3 Ihor Heletiy UKR 29:37.69 SB
4 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 29:54.81 SB
5 Illia Slavinski BLR 29:57.29
6 Gian Marco Buttazzo ITA 30:00.20
7 Maksim Pankratau BLR 30:05.74 SB
8 Roman Prodius MDA 30:17.49 PB
9 Milan Kocourek CZE 30:17.50
10 Manuel Cominotto ITA 30:19.91
11 José Moreira POR 30:20.45
12 Paolo Zanatta ITA 30:21.86
13 Romain Courcieres FRA 30:26.05
14 Emmanuel Lejeune BEL 30:48.72
15 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 30:54.55
16 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 33:35.08 SB
- Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF
- Pedro Ribeiro POR DNF
- Ilir Këllëzi ALB DNF
10000 m Women - Final
07.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Clémence Calvin FRA 31:52.86 PB
2 Jessica Augusto POR 31:55.56 SB
3 Sara Moreira POR 32:01.42 SB
4 Karolina Nadolska POL 32:03.57 SB
5 Gema Barrachina ESP 32:25.07
6 Laila Traby FRA 32:29.75 PB
7 Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR 32:56.45
8 Olha Skrypak UKR 33:06.10 SB
9 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 33:06.42 SB
11 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 33:27.46
12 Rhona Auckland GBR 33:28.74
13 Iwona Bernardelli POL 33:32.08
14 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 33:36.33 SB
15 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 33:51.61
16 Paula González ESP 33:59.47
17 Marisa Barros POR 34:13.59 SB
18 Cláudia Pereira POR 34:25.23
19 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 36:02.43 SB
- Alice Kimutai KEN DNF
- Mirja Jenni SUI DNF
- Lily Partridge GBR DNF
10000 m Women - Final - Race B
07.06.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Khapilina UKR 34:07.47 SB
2 Burcu Büyükbezgin TUR 34:19.07
3 Hanna Bartholomew SWE 34:20.78 PB
4 Anita Baierl AUT 34:21.23
5 Claudia Pinna ITA 34:25.59
6 Monika Preibischová CZE 34:28.79 SB
7 Alba García ESP 34:34.04
8 Valeria Roffino ITA 34:46.19
9 Anna Nosenko UKR 34:53.43
10 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 34:56.37 SB
11 Laure Funten-Prevost FRA 35:11.77
12 Monica Madalina Florea ROU 35:17.86 SB
13 Giovanna Epis ITA 35:20.71
14 Liliana Dragomir ROU 35:45.99
15 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 36:06.92
16 Rosica Kostova MKD 41:49.46 PB
- Rebecca Cheptegei UGA DNF
- Livia Burri SUI DNF
- Dominika Nowakowska POL DNF
- Jasmin Widmer SUI DNF
- Ümmü Kiraz TUR 33:10.85DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 33:10.85
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 TUR 1:25:30.44
2 ITA 1:27:36.24
3 UKR 1:27:57.97
4 ESP 1:28:10.22
5 FRA 1:28:10.61
6 POR 1:29:31.06
7 BLR 1:29:32.17
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 POR 1:36:53.43
2 FRA 1:39:34.38
3 ESP 1:40:16.15
4 UKR 1:40:19.99
5 ITA 1:44:32.49
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best