19th European Cup 10,000m

Chia-Pula - ITA

No Team Standings available yet
10000 m Men - Final
06.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 28:09.47 SB
2 Juan Pérez ESP 28:25.66 PB
3 Jamel Chatbi ITA 28:39.01 SB
4 Tadesse Abraham SUI 28:41.37 PB
5 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 28:42.45 SB
6 Stefano La Rosa ITA 28:42.55
7 Ahmed El Mazoury ITA 29:02.41 SB
8 Cihat Ulus TUR 29:13.09
9 Dewi Griffiths GBR 29:13.51
10 Dmytro Lashyn UKR 29:17.84
11 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 29:18.59
12 Andrew Butchart GBR 29:32.43 PB
13 Bohdan Semenovych UKR 29:41.18
14 Riad Guerfi FRA 29:58.10
15 José España ESP 30:01.17
16 Aimeru Almeya ISR 30:15.18
17 Berihun Wuve ISR 30:22.09
18 Ben Lindsay GBR 30:22.41
19 Şeref Dirli TUR 30:29.42
20 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 30:36.18
21 Girmaw Amare ISR 31:20.99
- Daniel Sanz ESP DNF
- Mehmet Akkoyun TUR DNF
- Dominic Kiptarus KEN DNF
- Moses Kibet UGA DNF
10000 m Men - Final - Race B
06.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 30:02.72
2 Marek Skorupa POL 30:10.22
3 Benjamin Choquert FRA 30:13.47
4 Daniele D'Onofrio ITA 30:15.65
5 Youssef Mekdafou FRA 30:22.93
6 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 30:39.02 PB
7 Ihor Porozov UKR 30:55.03
8 Janis Girgensons LAT 31:03.11 PB
9 Romain Courcieres FRA 31:30.18
10 Hugo Almeida POR 31:34.10
11 Daniel Pinheiro POR 31:55.27
- Vedat Günen TUR DNF
- Paweł Szostak POL DNF
- Dino Bošnjak CRO DNF
- Jozef Urban SVK DNF
- Rui Teixeira POR DNF
- Victor Chumo KEN DNF
10000 m Women - Final
06.06.2015
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Trihas Gebre ESP 32:14.94 SB
2 Valeria Straneo ITA 32:32.41 SB
3 Lily Partridge GBR 33:02.03
4 Jess Coulson GBR 33:03.03
5 Iwona Bernardelli POL 33:04.68 SB
6 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 33:05.42 SB
7 Jo Pavey GBR 33:18.80 SB
8 Sonja Stolić SRB 33:31.22 SB
9 Anna Incerti ITA 33:34.16 SB
10 Paula González ESP 33:34.73 SB
11 Olha Kotovska UKR 33:34.91 SB
12 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 33:36.63
13 Paula Todoran ROU 33:36.92 SB
14 Paulina Kaczyńska POL 33:46.29
15 Olha Skrypak UKR 33:48.63
16 Claudia Pinna ITA 33:52.09 SB
17 Carmen Oliveras FRA 33:53.63 SB
18 Nuria Lugueros ESP 33:55.24
19 Militsa Mircheva BUL 34:03.59 PB
20 Dominika Napieraj POL 34:09.45
21 Tatsiana Stsefanenka BLR 34:18.18
22 Alyson Dixon GBR 34:19.50
23 Nina Savina BLR 34:21.37
24 Valeria Roffino ITA 34:22.72
25 Kateryna Karmanenko UKR 34:28.28 SB
26 Federica Dal Ri ITA 34:29.68
27 Anna Sofie Holm Hove DEN 34:40.27
28 Katarína Berešová SVK 34:51.18
29 Sevilay Eytemiş TUR 34:55.88
30 Marta Silvestre ESP 35:01.58
31 Ana Mafalda Ferreira POR 35:07.70
32 Daniela Cunha POR 35:19.35
33 Cláudia Pereira POR 35:49.28 SB
- Emine Hatun Tuna TUR DNF
- Sara Catarina Ribeiro POR DNF
- Iryna Somava BLR DNF
- Zewdnesh Ayele ETH DNF
- Caroline Chepkemoi KEN DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ITA 1:26:23.97
2 ESP 1:27:09.28
3 TUR 1:27:51.98
4 UKR 1:29:01.74
5 GBR 1:29:08.35
6 FRA 1:30:34.50
7 ISR 1:31:58.26
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 1:39:23.86
2 ESP 1:39:44.91
3 ITA 1:39:58.66
4 POL 1:41:00.42
5 UKR 1:41:51.82
6 BLR 1:42:16.18
7 POR 1:46:16.33
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best