22nd European 10,000m Cup (Night of the 10,000m PBs)

London - GBR

No Team Standings available yet
10,000m Men - Final
19.05.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Ringer GER 27:36.52 PB
2 Morad Amdouni FRA 27:36.80 PB
3 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA 27:44.21 NUR PB
4 Adel Mechaal ESP 27:50.56 PB
5 Alexander Yee GBR 27:51.94 PB
6 Andy Vernon GBR 27:52.32 SB
7 Chris Thompson GBR 27:52.56 SB
8 Florian Carvalho FRA 28:06.78 PB
9 Girmaw Amare ISR 28:15.41 SB
10 Antonio Abadía ESP 28:20.45
11 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 28:25.38 PB
12 Fernando Carro ESP 28:29.65
13 Ben Connor GBR 28:31.59
14 Napoleon Solomon SWE 28:33.33 PB
15 Juan Pérez ESP 28:35.59 SB
16 Mohamud Aadan GBR 28:39.79 PB
17 Yago Rojo ESP 28:46.37 PB
18 Ellis Cross GBR 28:47.51 PB
19 Arttu Vattulainen FIN 28:48.43 PB
20 Tiidrek Nurme EST 29:05.49 SB
21 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR 29:09.55 PB
22 Matthew Leach GBR 29:11.35 SB
23 Tadesse Getahon ISR 29:12.17
24 Graham Rush GBR 29:13.28 SB
25 Ollie Lockley GBR 29:15.45 PB
26 Mohamed Jelloul ESP 29:16.27
27 Luke Caldwell GBR 29:18.17 SB
28 Luke Traynor GBR 29:20.32 SB
29 Tomasz Grycko POL 29:24.84
30 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL 29:44.14 SB
31 Haimro Alame ISR 29:59.15
32 Sam Stabler GBR 31:16.81 SB
- Lachlan Oates GBR DNF
- Cornelius Kangogo KEN DNF
- David Bett KEN DNF
10,000m Men - Final - Race B
19.05.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorenzo Dini ITA 28:30.01 PB
2 Andreas Vojta AUT 28:33.99 PB
3 Vasyl Koval UKR 28:35.44 PB
4 Kieran Clements GBR 28:37.12 PB
5 Félix Bour FRA 28:37.61 PB
6 Dmytro Siruk UKR 28:38.07 SB
7 Richard Allen GBR 28:54.95 PB
8 Jakub Zemaník CZE 29:10.43 PB
9 Steven Casteele BEL 29:12.01 PB
10 Daniel Studley GBR 29:15.41 PB
11 Stephan Listabarth AUT 29:22.62 PB
12 Serhiy Shevchenko UKR 29:27.11 PB
13 Abderrazak Charik FRA 29:27.60 PB
14 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 29:29.30 SB
15 Mohamed Serghini FRA 29:30.10
16 Joeri Wolf NED 29:34.16 PB
17 Ivan Strebkov UKR 29:34.97 SB
18 Yann Schrub FRA 29:35.23
19 Mick Clohisey IRL 29:36.42 SB
20 Dominic Shaw GBR 29:39.04 PB
21 Sullivan Brunet SUI 29:39.65 PB
22 Hugh Armstrong IRL 29:49.51
23 António Silva POR 29:51.07 SB
24 Logan Rees GBR 29:55.26 PB
25 Yeóryios-Mihaíl Tássis GRE 30:00.64 PB
26 Christian Kreienbühl SUI 30:08.29 SB
27 Patrik Wägeli SUI 30:13.94 PB
28 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL 30:15.95 SB
29 Stoian Vladkov BUL 30:42.34 PB
- Malcolm Hicks NZL DNF
- Alberto Sánchez ESP DNF
- Daniel Studley GBR DNF
- Abel Tsegay ERI DNF
- Ricardo Dias POR DNF
- Yosi Goasdoué FRA DNF
- Robin Ryynänen FIN DNF
- Gabriel Steffensen SWE DNF
- Olle Walleräng SWE DNF
10,000m Women - Final
19.05.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chemtai Lonah Salpeter ISR 31:33.03 WL NR PB
2 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 31:43.12 PB
3 Charlotte Arter GBR 32:15.71 PB
4 Katarzyna Rutkowska POL 32:31.40 PB
5 Philippa Bowden GBR 32:33.10 PB
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 32:34.07 PB
7 Louise Small GBR 32:34.73 PB
8 Stevie Stockton GBR 32:35.26 PB
9 Katrina Wootton GBR 32:37.80 SB
10 Jenny Nesbitt GBR 32:38.45 PB
11 Emelia Gorecka GBR 32:39.37 PB
12 Miriam Dattke GER 32:40.58 PB
13 Natalie Tanner GER 32:44.52
14 Maitane Melero ESP 32:50.30 PB
15 Claire Duck GBR 32:52.85 SB
16 Emma Mitchell IRL 32:55.26
17 Yuliya Shmatenko UKR 32:57.31 PB
18 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 33:00.95 SB
19 Tania Carretero ESP 33:04.43 PB
20 Kate Avery GBR 33:05.24 SB
21 Krisztina Papp HUN 33:05.80 SB
22 Nuria Lugueros ESP 33:08.03
23 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 33:13.44 PB
24 Jip Vastenburg NED 33:14.97 SB
25 Cátia Santos POR 33:21.98 PB
26 Mhairi MacLennan GBR 33:28.61 PB
27 Ellie Davies GBR 33:33.20 PB
28 Faye Fullerton GBR 33:47.70 PB
29 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 33:53.29 SB
30 Ana Lozano ESP 33:55.94 PB
31 Ashley Gibson GBR 34:08.53 PB
32 Dani Nimmock GBR 34:47.32 PB
- María José Pérez ESP DNF
- Samira Mezeghrane FRA DNF
- Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FIN DNF
- Margaret Kipkemboi KEN DNF
10,000m Women - Final - Race B
19.05.2018
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roxana Bârcă ROU 32:30.97 PB
2 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna UKR 33:10.66 PB
3 Valeriya Zinenko UKR 33:12.30 PB
4 Giovanna Epis ITA 33:14.71 PB
5 Cristina Simion ROU 33:20.97 PB
6 Shona Heaslip IRL 33:24.00 PB
7 Nataliya Lehonkova UKR 33:31.78 PB
8 Moira Stewartová CZE 33:41.17 PB
9 Fionnuala Ross IRL 33:49.92 PB
10 Nicole Taylor GBR 33:53.34 PB
11 Lucy Reid GBR 33:58.73 PB
12 Tamara Armoush JOR 34:00.81 PB
13 Martina Tresch SUI 34:07.04 SB
14 Nicole Reina ITA 34:09.14 PB
15 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 34:10.95 SB
16 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 34:12.80 SB
17 Maor Tiyouri ISR 34:13.67
18 Charlotte Christensen GBR 34:22.33 PB
19 Lucy Crookes USA 34:29.68 SB
20 Elena García ESP 34:47.49
21 Sara Brogiato ITA 35:19.33 SB
22 Maria Sagnes Wågan NOR 35:19.86 SB
23 Rosie Edwards GBR 36:00.66 SB
24 Cecilia Norrbom SWE 36:02.93 SB
25 Loreta Kančytė LTU 36:16.97 PB
- Runa Skrove Falch NOR DNF
- Sarah Astin GBR DNF
- Eva Cherono KEN DNF
- Iona Lake GBR DNF
Team Results, Men
RkTeamMark
1 ESP 1:24:40.66
2 GBR 1:25:03.32
3 FRA 1:25:13.68
4 UKR 1:26:23.06
5 ISR 1:27:26.73
6 IRL 1:29:41.88
7 SUI 1:30:01.88
Team Results, Women
RkTeamMark
1 GBR 1:37:28.89
2 ROU 1:37:35.06
3 GER 1:38:26.05
4 ESP 1:39:02.76
5 UKR 1:39:20.27
6 IRL 1:40:09.18
7 ITA 1:42:43.18
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best