2nd European Athletics Championships

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martinus Osendarp NED 10.5h
2 Orazio Mariani ITA 10.6h
3 Lennart Strandberg SWE 10.6h
4 Wijnand van Beveren NED 10.6h
5 Arthur Sweeney GBR 11.0h
6 Bernard Marchand SUI 11.2h
100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lennart Strandberg SWE 10.5h
2 Martinus Osendarp NED 10.7h
3 Bernard Marchand SUI 10.7h
4 Manfred Kersch GER 10.7h
5 Ernest Page GBR 10.8h
6 Gyula Gyenes HUN 10.8h
100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orazio Mariani ITA 10.4h
2 Wijnand van Beveren NED 10.4h
3 Arthur Sweeney GBR 10.5h
4 Julien Saelens BEL 10.6h
5 József Sír HUN 11.0h
6 Erik Sjøvall NOR 11.0h
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martinus Osendarp NED 10.5h
2 Julien Saelens BEL 10.6h
3 Ernest Page GBR 10.7h
4 Lennart Lindgren SWE 10.8h
5 Jean Jourdian FRA 10.9h
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lennart Strandberg SWE 10.6h
2 Arthur Sweeney GBR 10.7h
3 Erik Sjøvall NOR 10.7h
4 François Mersch LUX 10.7h
5 Bernard Zaslona POL 10.9h
6 Xaver Frick LIE 12.5h
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wijnand van Beveren NED 10.6h
2 Bernard Marchand SUI 10.7h
3 Gyula Gyenes HUN 10.7h
4 Dieudonne Devrint BEL 10.7h
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Orazio Mariani ITA 10.5h
2 József Sír HUN 10.7h
3 Manfred Kersch GER 10.7h
4 Paul Hanni SUI 10.8h
5 Jean Fusil FRA 11.2h
200 m Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martinus Osendarp NED 21.2h
2 Jakob Scheuring GER 21.6h
3 Alan Pennington GBR 21.6h
4 Julien Saelens BEL 21.7h
5 Gyula Gyenes HUN 22.1h
6 Kenneth Jenkins GBR 22.1h
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martinus Osendarp NED 21.5h
2 Kenneth Jenkins GBR 21.9h
3 Gyula Gyenes HUN 22.0h
4 Bernard Zaslona POL 22.2h
5 Bernard Marchand SUI 22.6h
6 Dieudonne Devrint BEL 22.7h
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Scheuring GER 21.5h
2 Alan Pennington GBR 21.6h
3 Julien Saelens BEL 21.7h
4 Paul Hanni SUI 21.8h
5 Andre Dessus FRA 22.1h
- József Sír HUN DNS
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andre Dessus FRA 24.0h
2 Paul Hanni SUI 26.6h
3 Martinus Osendarp NED 27.0h
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alan Pennington GBR 21.8h
2 Gyula Gyenes HUN 22.0h
3 Bernard Marchand SUI 22.3h
4 Oscar Stolz FRA 22.4h
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julien Saelens BEL 21.8h
2 Kenneth Jenkins GBR 22.2h
3 József Sír HUN 22.5h
4 Abdyl Kellezi ALB 24.7h
5 Xaver Frick LIE 25.6h
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakob Scheuring GER 22.3h
2 Dieudonne Devrint BEL 22.5h
3 Bernard Zaslona POL 22.5h
- Ruudi Toomsalu EST DNF
400 m Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Godfrey Brown GBR 47.4h
2 Karl Baumgarten NED 48.2h
3 Erich Linnhoff GER 48.8h
4 János Görkói HUN 48.9h
5 Aarne Tammisto FIN 49.1h
6 Bertil von Wachenfeldt SWE 50.0h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Godfrey Brown GBR 48.4h
2 János Görkói HUN 49.2h
3 Carl-Henrik Gustafsson SWE 49.8h
4 Ottavio Missoni ITA 50.3h
5 Georges Meyer SUI 50.3h
6 Abdyl Kellezi ALB 55.0h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erich Linnhoff GER 49.2h
2 Bertil von Wachenfeldt SWE 49.7h
3 Pierre Smet BEL 50.4h
4 Jean Cerutti FRA 50.6h
5 Feri Pletersek YUG 52.3h
- József Vadas HUN DQ
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aarne Tammisto FIN 48.3h
2 Karl Baumgarten NED 48.3h
3 John Horsfall GBR 49.5h
4 Joseph Bertolino FRA 49.5h
5 Charles Stein LUX 99.9h
800 m Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rudolf Harbig GER 1:50.6h SB
2 Jacques Lévèque FRA 1:51.8h PB
3 Mario Lanzi ITA 1:52.0h SB
4 Sjabbe Bouman NED 1:52.3h PB
5 Bertil Andersson SWE 1:53.0h PB
6 Tauno Peussa FIN 1:55.5h PB
7 Paul Faure FRA 9:99.9h
8 Lennart Nilsson SWE 9:99.9h
9 Paul Minder SUI 9:99.9h
- Gusztáv Harsányi HUN DNF
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mario Lanzi ITA 1:53.6h
2 Jacques Lévèque FRA 1:54.1h
3 Lennart Nilsson SWE 1:54.2h PB
4 Francis Handley GBR 1:55.0h PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rudolf Harbig GER 1:54.3h
2 Bertil Andersson SWE 1:54.9h
3 Paul Faure FRA 1:55.2h PB
4 Ferenc Temesvári HUN 1:55.4h PB
5 Alfred Baldwin GBR 1:56.6h PB
6 Emil Gorsek YUG 2:1.4h PB
7 Charles Stein LUX 9:99.9h PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sjabbe Bouman NED 1:56.8h
2 Tauno Peussa FIN 1:57.7h
3 Gusztáv Harsányi HUN 1:58.4h PB
4 Paul Minder SUI 1:58.6h PB
5 Eraldo Colombo ITA 1:58.8h PB
6 Antonio Calado POR 1:58.8h PB
7 Waclaw Gassowski POL 2:2.0h PB
1500 m Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sydney Wooderson GBR 3:53.6h PB
2 Joseph Mostert BEL 3:54.5h PB
3 Luigi Beccali ITA 3:55.2h SB
4 Niilo Hartikka FIN 3:56.5h PB
5 Toivo Sarkama FIN 3:56.7h PB
6 Jan Staniszewski POL 3:58.4h PB
7 James Alford GBR 4:3.0h
8 Ingvar Haglund SWE 4:8.2h
9 Robert Goix FRA 4:10.0h
- Pierre Leichtnam FRA DNF
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joseph Mostert BEL 3:57.7h
2 Toivo Sarkama FIN 3:57.8h
3 Sydney Wooderson GBR 3:58.1h
4 Ingvar Haglund SWE 3:59.5h PB
5 Robert Goix FRA 4:9.0h SB
6 Renzo Zipoli ITA 4:11.0h PB
7 Frits de Ruyter NED 9:99.9h PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luigi Beccali ITA 4:2.0h
2 Niilo Hartikka FIN 4:2.3h
3 James Alford GBR 4:2.5h PB
4 Pierre Leichtnam FRA 4:3.1h PB
5 Jan Staniszewski POL 4:3.6h
6 Jean Deloge LUX 4:12.1h PB
- Åke Jansson SWE DNF
5000 m Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taisto Mäki FIN 14:26.8h SB
2 Henry Jonsson SWE 14:27.4h PB
3 Kauko Pekuri FIN 14:29.2h PB
4 Jack Emery GBR 14:46.2h PB
5 Jozef Noji POL 14:47.8h PB
6 Morrison Carstairs GBR 14:51.3h PB
7 András Csaplár HUN 14:52.4h PB
8 Roger Rochard FRA 14:55.6h SB
9 Odd Rasdal NOR 15:1.0h PB
10 Gottfried Utiger SUI 15:42.0h PB
11 Jean Deloge LUX 15:48.0h PB
- Roger Normand FRA DNF
- István Simon HUN DNF
10000 m Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilmari Salminen FIN 30:52.4h SB
2 Giuseppe Beviacqua ITA 30:53.2h PB
3 Max Syring GER 30:57.8h PB
4 Jenõ Szilágyi HUN 30:58.6h PB
5 Thore Tillman SWE 31:6.6h SB
6 Janos Kelen HUN 31:16.6h PB
7 Giuseppe Lippi ITA 31:51.6h PB
8 André Sicard FRA 32:9.6h PB
9 Erik Larsson SWE 32:11.2h PB
10 Alexis Dressus FRA 32:22.2h PB
Marathon Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Väinö Muinonen FIN 2:37:28.8h SB
2 Squire Yarrow GBR 2:39:3.0h SB
3 Henry Palme SWE 2:42:13.6h PB
4 Maurice Waltispurger FRA 2:44:28.0h PB
5 Erich Puch GER 2:45:8.8h PB
6 Eugen Bertsch GER 2:45:21.0h PB
7 Desire Leriche FRA 2:48:21.6h PB
8 Umberto De Florentis ITA 2:49:29.6h PB
9 Giovanni Balbusse ITA 2:50:40.4h PB
10 Felix Meskens BEL 2:51:15.0h PB
11 Ernst Meier SUI 2:54:28.0h PB
12 József Mucsi HUN 3:03:14.6h PB
13 Francis O'Sullivan GBR 3:05:6.4h PB
14 Jean Mutti SUI 3:07:25.4h PB
- Robert Nevens BEL DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lars Larsson SWE 9:16.2h SB
2 Ludwig Kaindl GER 9:19.2h PB
3 Alf Lindblad FIN 9:21.4h PB
4 Kaarlo Tuominen FIN 9:28.6h PB
5 Roger Cuzol FRA 9:42.2h PB
6 Gaston Tinard FRA 9:43.0h PB
7 Ferdinando Migliaccio ITA 9:45.2h PB
8 Waclaw Soldan POL 9:58.4h PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Donald Finlay GBR 14.3h
2 Håkan Lidman SWE 14.5h
3 Reindert Brasser NED 14.8h
4 John Thornton GBR 14.8h
5 Karl Kumpmann GER 15.3h
6 Werner Christen SUI 15.4h
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Donald Finlay GBR 14.4h
2 Reindert Brasser NED 14.6h
3 Svend Aage Thomsen DEN 15.4h
4 Abel Elie FRA 16.0h
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Håkan Lidman SWE 14.8h
2 Werner Christen SUI 15.4h
3 Giorgio Oberweger ITA 17.3h
4 Christos Mantikas GRE 18.0h
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karl Kumpmann GER 14.8h
2 John Thornton GBR 14.8h
3 Rene Kunz SUI 15.2h
4 Jean-François Brisson FRA 15.7h
400 m hurdles Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Prudent Joye FRA 53.1h
2 József Kovács HUN 53.3h
3 Kell Areskoug SWE 53.6h
4 Georg Glaw GER 54.2h
5 Friedrich-Wilhelm Holling GER 54.6h
6 Werner Kellerhals SUI 55.0h
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Prudent Joye FRA 53.7h
2 Kell Areskoug SWE 56.1h
3 Per Riis NOR 56.5h
4 John Barnes GBR 57.3h
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Kellerhals SUI 54.8h
2 Georg Glaw GER 55.4h
3 Christos Mantikas GRE 55.5h
4 Jacques André FRA 58.5h
- Jules Bosmans BEL DNF
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Friedrich-Wilhelm Holling GER 54.6h
2 József Kovács HUN 54.8h
3 Giuseppe Russo ITA 54.8h
4 Werner Christen SUI 56.3h
High jump Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kurt Lundqvist SWE 1.97 PB
2 Kalevi Kotkas FIN 1.94 SB
3 Lauri Kalima FIN 1.94 PB
4 Erik Stai NOR 1.90 PB
4 Åke Ödmark SWE 1.90 SB
6 Jean Moiroud FRA 1.85 PB
6 Hubert Stubbs GBR 1.85 PB
8 Janós Cserna HUN 1.85 PB
9 Jacques Mantran FRA 1.80 PB
9 Ruggero Biancani ITA 1.80 PB
9 Josef Cespiva TCH 1.80 PB
13 Wim Spanjerdt BEL 1.80 PB
14 J Wege LUX 1.70 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karl Sutter GER 4.05 PB
2 Bo Ljungberg SWE 4.00 SB
3 Pierre Ramadier FRA 4.00 PB
4 Wilhelm Schneider POL 4.00 PB
5 Mario Romeo ITA 4.00 PB
6 Aulis Reinikka FIN 3.90 PB
7 Richard Webster GBR 3.80 PB
8 Richard Kiipsaar EST 3.70 PB
9 Ernst Larsen DEN 3.70 PB
10 Svend Aage Thomsen DEN 3.70 PB
11 Robert Vintousky FRA 3.50 SB
12 Carol Eilhardt ROU 3.50 PB
- Frans van Peteghem BEL NH
- Viktor Zsuffka HUN NH
Long jump Men - Final
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wilhelm Leichum GER 7.65 SB
2 Arturo Maffei ITA 7.61 PB
3 Luz Long GER 7.56 SB
4 István Gyuricza HUN 7.27 PB
5 Ruudi Toomsalu EST 7.24 PB
6 William Breach GBR 7.16 PB
7 Jean Studer SUI 7.14 PB
8 Jean Baudry FRA 7.11 PB
9 François Mersch LUX 7.05 PB
10 Robert Joanblancq FRA 7.04 PB
11 Åke Stenqvist SWE 7.01 PB
12 Grigorios Lambrakis GRE 6.94 PB
13 Vilmos Vermes HUN 6.82 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Onni Rajasaari FIN 15.32 PB
2 Jouko Norén FIN 14.95 PB
3 Karl Kotratsheck GER 14.73 PB
4 Ioannis Palamiotis GRE 14.70 PB
5 Vittorio Turco ITA 14.64 PB
6 Lennart Andersson SWE 14.56 SB
7 Franco Bini ITA 13.96 PB
8 Jean Nichil FRA 13.88 PB
9 Bicoku Sefedin ALB 13.68 PB
10 Max Roujoux FRA 13.24 PB
11 François Mersch LUX 12.93 PB
Shot Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksander Kreek EST 15.83 PB
2 Gerhard Stöck GER 15.59 PB
3 Hans Woellke GER 15.52 PB
4 Sulo Bärlund FIN 15.07 PB
5 Gunnar Bergh SWE 14.92 PB
6 Jaroslav Vítek TCH 14.77 PB
7 Angiolo Profeti ITA 14.67 SB
8 Witold Gierutto POL 14.41
9 Jules Noël FRA 14.35 PB
10 Roger Braconnot FRA 14.12 PB
11 Kalevi Kotkas FIN 13.92 PB
12 Jean Wagner LUX 13.35 PB
Discus Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Willi Schröder GER 49.70 SB
2 Giorgio Oberweger ITA 49.48 PB
3 Gunnar Bergh SWE 48.72 PB
4 Kalevi Kotkas FIN 48.63 PB
5 Adolfo Consolini ITA 48.02 SB
6 Jenõ Kulitzy HUN 47.19 PB
7 Jules Noël FRA 46.65 PB
8 Reidar Sørlie NOR 46.36 PB
9 Åke Hedvall SWE 46.08 PB
10 Stylianos Floros GRE 45.56 PB
11 Nicolaos Syllas GRE 45.50 PB
12 Ernst Lampert GER 44.38 PB
13 Paul Winter FRA 42.68 SB
14 Jaroslav Vítek TCH 41.18 PB
15 Oskar Ospelt LIE 39.80
16 Jean Wagner LUX 38.17 PB
Hammer Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karl Hein GER 58.77 PB
2 Erwin Blask GER 57.34
3 Oscar Malmbrandt SWE 51.23 PB
4 Gösta Hannula FIN 49.84 PB
5 Joseph Wirtz FRA 48.75 PB
6 Silvio Nido SUI 46.68 PB
7 Jussi Anttalainen FIN 44.59 PB
8 Robert Saint-Pe FRA 42.61 PB
Javelin, old model Men - Final
03.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matti Järvinen FIN 76.87 SB
2 Yrjö Nikkanen FIN 75.00
3 József Várszegi HUN 72.78 PB
4 Gustav Sule EST 70.50 PB
5 Friedrich Issak EST 70.23 PB
6 Lennart Atterwall SWE 68.58 SB
7 Gerhard Stöck GER 65.34 PB
8 Oskar Ospelt LIE 58.83 PB
9 Roger Frinot FRA 58.40 PB
10 Raffaele Drei ITA 55.98 PB
11 Marc Dore FRA 52.18 PB
50 km walk Men - Final
04.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harold Whitlock GBR 4:41:51 PB
2 Herbert Dill GER 4:43:54 PB
3 Edgar Bruun NOR 4:44:35 PB
4 Fritz Bleiweiss GER 4:45:24 PB
5 Antonio De Maestri ITA 4:53:56 PB
6 Evald Segerström SWE 4:54:06 PB
7 Giuseppe Gobbato ITA 4:56:20 PB
8 Antonius Toscani NED 4:58:36 PB
9 Vasile Firea ROU 5:22:31 PB
- Thierry Mathot BEL DNF
- Louis Cambrai FRA DQ
- Pierre Bussières FRA DQ
- Frank Bentley GBR DNF
- Janis Dalins LAT DNF
- Sune Carlsson SWE DNF
- Jaroslav Stork TCH DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manfred Kersch, Gerd Hornberger, Karl Neckermann, Jakob Scheuring GER 40.9h
2 Gösta Klemming, Åke Stenqvist, Lennart Lindgren, Lennart Strandberg SWE 41.1h
3 Maurice Scarr, Godfrey Brown, Arthur Sweeney, Ernest Page GBR 41.2h
4 Tullio Gonnelli, Gianni Caldana, Edoardo Daelli, Orazio Mariani ITA 41.3h
- Martinus Osendarp, Wijnand van Beveren, Tjeerd Boersma, Heinz Baumgarten NED DNF
- Fritz Seeger, Jean Studer, Bernard Marchand, Paul Hanni SUI DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manfred Kersch, Gerd Hornberger, Karl Neckermann, Jakob Scheuring GER 41.1h
2 Maurice Scarr, Godfrey Brown, Arthur Sweeney, Ernest Page GBR 41.4h
3 Gösta Klemming, Åke Stenqvist, Lennart Lindgren, Lennart Strandberg SWE 42.0h
4 Victor Goldowski, Oscar Stolz, Andre Dessus, Jean Jourdian FRA 42.2h
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tullio Gonnelli, Gianni Caldana, Edoardo Daelli, Orazio Mariani ITA 42.1h
2 Fritz Seeger, Jean Studer, Bernard Marchand, Paul Hanni SUI 42.3h
3 Martinus Osendarp, Wijnand van Beveren, Tjeerd Boersma, Heinz Baumgarten NED 42.4h
4 Gyula Gyenes, Janos Paizs, József Kovács, József Sír HUN 42.8h
4 x 400 m Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Herman Blazejezak, Manfred Bues, Erich Linnhoff, Rudolf Harbig GER 3:13.70 SB
2 GBR 3:14.90 SB
3 Lars Nilsson, Carl-Henrik Gustafsson, Bertil Thomasson, Bertil von Wachenfeldt SWE 3:17.30 SB
4 Joseph Bertolino, André Gardien, Jacques Lévèque, Prudent Joye FRA 3:18.30 SB
5 Angelo Ferrario, Gioacchino Dorascenzi, Otello Spampani, Mario Lanzi ITA 3:19.70 SB
6 Gyula Gyenes, Ferenc Temesvári, József Vadas, János Görkói HUN 3:22.90 SB
Decathlon Men - Final
05.09.1938
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olle Bexell SWE 6687 PB
2 Witold Gierutto POL 6459 PB
3 Joseph Neumann SUI 6228 PB
4 Rudolf Glötzner GER 6173 PB
5 Raymond Anet SUI 5918 PB
6 Jerzy Plawczyk POL 5665 SB
7 Jean Balezo FRA 5360 PB
8 Hervé Mahé FRA 5138 PB
- Emile Binet BEL DNF
- Hans-Heinrich Sievert GER DNF
Results not available
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 7 5 5 17
2 FIN 5 3 3 11
3 GBR 4 2 2 8
4 SWE 3 4 6 13
5 NED 2 1 1 4
6 FRA 1 1 1 3
7 EST 1 0 0 1
8 ITA 0 4 2 6
9 HUN 0 1 1 2
10 POL 0 1 0 1
10 BEL 0 1 0 1
12 SUI 0 0 1 1
12 NOR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 7 5 5 3 3 1 1 0 153
2 FIN 5 3 3 5 2 2 1 0 120
3 SWE 3 4 6 1 3 4 0 2 118.50
4 GBR 4 2 2 2 1 4 2 0 87.50
5 ITA 0 4 2 1 5 0 5 1 76
6 FRA 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 6 58.50
7 HUN 0 1 1 3 1 3 1 1 44
8 NED 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 40
9 SUI 0 0 1 0 1 4 1 0 24
9 POL 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 24
11 EST 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 22
12 BEL 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
13 NOR 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 11.50
14 GRE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
15 TCH 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
16 LIE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best