19th European Championships, Ullevi Stadium

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 9.99 SB
2 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.10 NR PB
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.14 SB
4 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.16
5 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.16 SB
6 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.21
7 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.24
8 Ronny Ostwald GER 10.38
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.5
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.12
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.14
3 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.23
4 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.25
5 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 10.27 SB
6 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.30 SB
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.33
8 Jan Žumer SLO 10.43
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.19
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.23
3 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.30
4 Ronny Ostwald GER 10.40
5 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 10.43
6 Oudere Kankarafou FRA 10.43
7 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 10.47
8 Orkatz Beitia ESP 10.52
100 m Men - Qualification - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.32
2 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.32
3 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 10.37
4 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.39
5 Markus Lüthi SUI 10.47 SB
6 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 10.48
7 Mikhail Yegorychev RUS 10.62
8 Martin Rypdal NOR 10.66
100 m Men - Qualification - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.2
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.19
2 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.33
3 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.42
4 Ronny Ostwald GER 10.48
5 Massimiliano Donati ITA 10.52
6 Gergely Németh HUN 10.63
7 Aleksandr Smirnov RUS 10.65
8 Nghi Tran FIN 10.67
100 m Men - Qualification - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.28
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.37
3 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 10.49
4 Orkatz Beitia ESP 10.53
5 Roland Németh HUN 10.55
6 Luca Verdecchia ITA 10.58
7 Dimitri Demonière FRA 10.59
8 Simo Sipilä FIN 10.73
100 m Men - Qualification - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.3
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.40
2 Oudere Kankarafou FRA 10.45
3 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 10.47
4 Jan Žumer SLO 10.48
5 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.51
6 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 10.59
7 Andreas Baumann SUI 10.65
8 Iván Mocholí ESP 10.67
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tyrone Edgar GBR 10.32
2 Łukasz Chyła POL 10.42
3 Ronny Ostwald GER 10.42
4 Aleksandr Smirnov RUS 10.51
5 Gergely Németh HUN 10.52
6 Andreas Baumann SUI 10.58
7 Naum Mitreski MKD 11.12
- Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKR DQ
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.7
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.26
2 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 10.33
3 Nghi Tran FIN 10.50
4 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 10.55
5 Luca Verdecchia ITA 10.57
6 Matjaž Borovina SLO 10.74
7 Tal Mor ISR 10.78
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.6
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.37
2 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 10.45
3 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 10.47
4 Jan Žumer SLO 10.50
5 Martin Rypdal NOR 10.52
6 Massimiliano Donati ITA 10.55
7 İsmail Aslan TUR 10.71
8 Darren Gilford MLT 10.73
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.3
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.24
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.29
3 Orkatz Beitia ESP 10.43
4 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 10.50
5 Markus Lüthi SUI 10.51
6 Dimitri Demonière FRA 10.51
7 Valentinos Athanasiou CYP 11.25
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.2
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Yepishin RUS 10.36
2 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.37
3 Simo Sipilä FIN 10.50 PB
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.57
5 Neophytos Michael CYP 10.60
6 John Ertzgaard NOR 10.62
7 Maurizio Checcucci ITA 10.62
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 6 Wind (m/s): 0.9
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.25
2 Roland Németh HUN 10.39
3 Oudere Kankarafou FRA 10.40
4 Mikhail Yegorychev RUS 10.47
5 Iván Mocholí ESP 10.53
6 Daniel Persson SWE 10.66
7 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 10.67
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.01 NR SB
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.38 =SB
3 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.54
4 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.57
5 Ivan Teplykh RUS 20.76
6 Eddy De Lépine FRA 20.77
7 David Alerte FRA 20.93
8 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.94
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.36
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.38 SB =SB
3 Eddy De Lépine FRA 20.70 =SB
4 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.76
5 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.80
6 Rikki Fifton GBR 20.85
7 Yordan Ilinov BUL 21.00
8 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.08
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.60
2 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.62
3 David Alerte FRA 20.69
4 Ivan Teplykh RUS 20.82
5 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.83
6 Sebastian Ernst GER 21.04
7 Paul Hession IRL 21.09
8 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 21.19
200 m Men - Qualification - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.67
2 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.71
3 Yordan Ilinov BUL 20.76
4 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.76
5 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.93
6 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 21.04
7 Marcin Urbaś POL 21.39
- Stefano Anceschi ITA DQ
200 m Men - Qualification - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Alerte FRA 20.68
2 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.70
3 Paul Hession IRL 20.80
4 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.90
5 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 20.96
6 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 20.98
7 Tim Abeyie GBR 21.17
- Marc Schneeberger SUI DNS
200 m Men - Qualification - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.68
2 Rikki Fifton GBR 20.73
3 Ivan Teplykh RUS 20.82
4 Eddy De Lépine FRA 21.00
5 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 21.07
6 Patrick van Luijk NED 21.46
7 Morten Jensen DEN 21.56
- Daniel Schnelting GER DNS
200 m Men - Qualification - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.7
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.58
2 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.68
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 20.85
4 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 20.91
5 Josué Mena ESP 21.09
6 Caimin Douglas NED 21.18
7 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 21.24
- Paul Brizzel IRL DNF
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.7
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Alerte FRA 20.58
2 Kristof Beyens BEL 20.61
3 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 20.86 PB
4 Morten Jensen DEN 20.94
5 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 20.99
6 Koura Fantoni Kaba ITA 21.14
7 Marco Cribari SUI 21.16
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.53 =SB
2 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.67 SB
3 Eddy De Lépine FRA 20.70 SB
4 Paul Brizzel IRL 20.84 SB
5 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.87
6 Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 21.00
7 Tommi Hartonen FIN 21.22 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.5
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Teplykh RUS 20.71 PB
2 Yordan Ilinov BUL 20.80
3 Rikki Fifton GBR 21.02
4 Stefano Anceschi ITA 21.04
5 Patrick van Luijk NED 21.05
6 Johan Engberg SWE 21.12
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.5
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 20.64
2 Paul Hession IRL 20.81
3 Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 20.82 SB
4 Caimin Douglas NED 20.97
5 Marc Schneeberger SUI 21.06
6 Vojtěch Šulc CZE 21.07
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -1.1
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 20.78
2 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.92
3 Guus Hoogmoed NED 20.93
4 Tim Abeyie GBR 21.03
5 Josué Mena ESP 21.09
6 Jan Schiller CZE 21.12
7 Gary Ryan IRL 21.14
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6 Wind (m/s): 0.4
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 20.66
2 Matic Osovnikar SLO 20.90
3 Daniel Schnelting GER 20.90 SB
4 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.91
5 Daniel Abenzoar-Foule LUX 20.93
6 Florin Suciu ROU 21.10
7 Josip Šoprek CRO 21.55
400 m Men - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 45.02
2 Vladislav Frolov RUS 45.09 PB
3 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.40
4 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 45.56
5 Andrea Barberi ITA 45.70
6 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.89
7 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 45.97
8 Dimítrios Régas GRE 46.23
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 44.95 SB
2 Vladislav Frolov RUS 45.21
3 Andrea Barberi ITA 45.30
4 Dimítrios Régas GRE 45.60
5 Ioan Vieru ROU 45.83
6 Graham Hedman GBR 45.90
7 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 45.96
8 Claudio Licciardello ITA 46.21
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.23
2 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 45.38 SB
3 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 45.56 PB
4 Tim Benjamin GBR 45.67
5 Kamghe Gaba GER 45.77
6 Robert Tobin GBR 46.03
7 David Gillick IRL 46.84
- Cédric Van Branteghem BEL DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Dąbrowski POL 45.58
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.67
3 Claudio Licciardello ITA 46.24
4 Željko Vincek CRO 46.48
5 Paul McKee IRL 46.48
6 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.68
7 Vasile Boboş ROU 46.77
8 Ivano Bucci SMR 48.86 SB
9 Florent Battistel MON 50.75 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Benjamin GBR 46.10
2 David Gillick IRL 46.16
3 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.55
4 Pierre Lavanchy SUI 46.71
5 Thomas Nikitin SWE 46.72
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 47.16
7 Padelís Melahrinoúdis GRE 47.22
8 Peter Žňava SVK 47.38
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladislav Frolov RUS 45.73
2 Andrea Barberi ITA 45.81
3 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 45.95
4 Rafał Wieruszewski POL 46.05
5 Robert Tobin GBR 46.10
6 Karel Bláha CZE 46.60
7 Brice Panel FRA 46.98
8 Youssef el Rhalfioui NED 47.12
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 45.65
2 Dimítrios Régas GRE 45.81
3 Graham Hedman GBR 46.02
4 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.10
5 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.36
6 David McCarthy IRL 46.53 SB
7 Sebastian Gatzka GER 46.55
8 David Testa ESP 47.29
800 m Men - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bram Som NED 1:46.56
2 David Fiegen LUX 1:46.59
3 Sam Ellis GBR 1:46.64
4 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 1:46.70
5 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:46.91
6 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:46.95
7 Andrea Longo ITA 1:47.11
8 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.66
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:49.12
2 Bram Som NED 1:49.15
3 Sam Ellis GBR 1:49.23
4 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:49.37
5 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:49.65
6 Mirosław Formela POL 1:49.70
7 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:50.11
8 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.89
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.12
2 Andrea Longo ITA 1:47.20
3 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 1:47.35
4 David Fiegen LUX 1:47.50
5 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.82
6 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:48.11
7 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:48.27
8 Ramil Aritkulov RUS 1:48.42
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:47.22
2 David Fiegen LUX 1:47.41
3 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.70
4 Sam Ellis GBR 1:47.72
5 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:47.82
6 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:49.07 SB
7 Efthímios Papadópoulos GRE 1:49.36
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.10
2 Bram Som NED 1:47.26
3 Mirosław Formela POL 1:47.39
4 Andrea Longo ITA 1:47.40
5 Ramil Aritkulov RUS 1:47.69
6 Dave Campbell IRL 1:48.70
7 Björn Margeirsson ISL 1:49.91
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 1:47.84
2 Juan de Dios Jurado ESP 1:47.89
3 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:48.08
4 Maurizio Bobbato ITA 1:48.21
5 Ivan Nesterov RUS 1:48.22
6 René Herms GER 1:48.67
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:49.54
2 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:49.63
3 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:49.76
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:49.85
5 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:50.12
6 Richard Hill GBR 1:50.26
7 Lee Taylor GIB 1:56.06
1500 m Men - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:39.02
2 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:39.50
3 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:39.62
4 Arturo Casado ESP 3:40.86
5 Sergio Gallardo ESP 3:41.24
6 Andy Baddeley GBR 3:42.31
7 Christian Obrist ITA 3:42.59
8 Liam Reale IRL 3:42.65
9 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:42.87
10 Mirosław Formela POL 3:43.16
11 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 3:43.47
12 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:45.99
1500 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Heshko UKR 3:47.12
2 Arturo Casado ESP 3:47.16
3 Sergio Gallardo ESP 3:47.82
4 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:47.96
5 Abdelkader Bakhtache FRA 3:48.09
6 Sergey Ivanov RUS 3:48.27
7 Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:48.34
8 Bob Winter NED 3:48.35
9 Tim Clerbout BEL 3:48.43
10 Joel Bodén SWE 3:48.54
11 Stephen Davies GBR 3:48.64
12 Christian Neunhäuserer ITA 3:49.34
13 Bård Kvalheim NOR 3:49.55
14 James Nolan IRL 3:49.94
15 Michael East GBR 4:11.89
1500 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:39.74
2 Mykola Labovskyy UKR 3:40.10
3 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:40.97
4 Christian Obrist ITA 3:41.32
5 Mirosław Formela POL 3:41.38
6 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:41.67
7 Andy Baddeley GBR 3:41.92
8 Liam Reale IRL 3:41.97
9 Manuel Damião POR 3:42.56
10 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:42.62
11 Aleksandr Krivchonkov RUS 3:43.03
12 Daniel Spitzl AUT 3:46.08
13 Matthieu Vandiest BEL 3:50.28
- Jonas Hamm FIN DNF
5000 m Men - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 13:44.70
2 Mo Farah GBR 13:44.79
3 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 13:46.48
4 Halil Akkaş TUR 13:46.53 SB
5 Khalid Zoubaa FRA 13:55.09
6 Henrik Skoog SWE 13:56.34
7 Pablo Villalobos ESP 13:58.25
8 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 13:58.70
9 Eduard Bordukov RUS 14:00.30
10 Tom Compernolle BEL 14:03.37
11 Monder Rizki BEL 14:04.96
12 Nick McCormick GBR 14:06.18
13 Tom Van Hooste BEL 14:15.32
- Alistair Cragg IRL DNF
- Marius Bakken NOR DNF
5000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 13:48.79
2 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 13:49.73
3 Alistair Cragg IRL 13:50.12
4 Jesús España ESP 13:52.33
5 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 13:52.66
6 Tom Van Hooste BEL 13:53.50
7 Marius Bakken NOR 13:56.84
8 Martin Steinbauer AUT 13:59.17
9 Barnabás Bene HUN 14:08.16 SB
10 Chris Thompson GBR 14:10.27
5000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Khalid Zoubaa FRA 13:46.32
2 Eduard Bordukov RUS 13:46.72
3 Mo Farah GBR 13:46.77
4 Monder Rizki BEL 13:47.51
5 Tom Compernolle BEL 13:49.14
6 Henrik Skoog SWE 13:49.99
7 Pablo Villalobos ESP 13:51.17
8 Nick McCormick GBR 13:52.87
- Arne Gabius GER DNF
10000 m Men - Final
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Fitschen GER 28:10.94 SB
2 José Manuel Martínez ESP 28:12.06 SB
3 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESP 28:13.73
4 Christian Belz SUI 28:16.93
5 Serhiy Lebid UKR 28:19.14
6 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS 28:20.43 SB
7 André Pollmächer GER 28:22.56 SB
8 Driss El Himer FRA 28:30.09
9 Ricardo Serrano ESP 28:38.40
10 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:48.30
11 Martin Fagan IRL 28:54.04
12 José Ramos POR 28:55.45
13 Mokhtar Benhari FRA 28:56.07
14 Slavko Petrović CRO 28:56.66 SB
15 Willem van Hoof BEL 28:57.11
16 Jesse Stroobants BEL 28:59.91
17 Monder Rizki BEL 29:13.62
18 Michał Kaczmarek POL 30:14.37
Marathon Men - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefano Baldini ITA 2:11:32
2 Viktor Röthlin SUI 2:11:50 SB
3 Julio Rey ESP 2:12:37
4 Luc Krotwaar NED 2:12:44 SB
5 Francesco Ingargiola ITA 2:13:04 SB
6 Dmitriy Semyonov RUS 2:13:09
7 Janne Holmén FIN 2:13:10 SB
8 Alberto Chaíça POR 2:13:14 SB
9 Kamiel Maase NED 2:13:46
10 Luís Jesús POR 2:14:15
11 Danilo Goffi ITA 2:14:45
12 Rafał Wójcik POL 2:14:58
13 Dmitriy Burmakin RUS 2:15:33
14 Hakim Bagy FRA 2:15:54 SB
15 Hélder Ornelas POR 2:16:03 SB
16 Dan Robinson GBR 2:16:06
17 Grigoriy Andreyev RUS 2:16:36
18 Ayele Setegne ISR 2:17:04
19 Sander Schutgens NED 2:17:11 SB
20 Huw Lobb GBR 2:17:17
21 David Ramard FRA 2:17:23
22 Hugo van den Broek NED 2:17:25 SB
23 Toni Bernadó AND 2:17:37
24 Leonid Shvetsov RUS 2:18:49
25 Asaf Bimro ISR 2:19:40
26 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE 2:19:41
27 Tomas Abyu GBR 2:20:45
28 Francis Kirwa FIN 2:21:05
29 Said Regraugui SWE 2:21:33
30 Kamel Ziani ESP 2:21:49
31 Henrik Sandstad NOR 2:22:10
32 Andrey Chernysov RUS 2:23:23
33 Kristoffer Österlund SWE 2:23:26
34 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:24:52 SB
35 Trond Idland NOR 2:26:23
36 Jaakko Kero FIN 2:27:45
37 Kristian Algers SWE 2:28:27 SB
38 Karl Johan Rasmussen NOR 2:30:05
39 Trpe Martinovski MKD 2:54:46
40 Tomislav Spasevski MKD 3:04:38
- José Rios ESP DNF
- Giacomo Leone ITA DNF
- Marek Poszepczynski SWE DNF
- Benoit Zwierzchlewski FRA DNF
- Kent Claesson SWE DNF
- António Sousa POR DNF
- Paulo Gomes POR DNF
- Dastaho Swonek ISR DNF
- Ruggero Pertile ITA DNF
- José Manuel Martínez ESP DNF
- Peter Riley GBR DNF
- Tuomo Lehtinen FIN DNF
- Ottaviano Andriani ITA DNF
- Luís Novo POR DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:24.89
2 José Luis Blanco ESP 8:26.22
3 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:27.15
4 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:27.79
5 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:28.78
6 Radosław Popławski POL 8:29.33
7 Günther Weidlinger AUT 8:29.54
8 César Pérez ESP 8:30.40
9 Martin Pröll AUT 8:35.69
10 Pavel Potapovich RUS 8:38.19
11 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:52.69
- Simon Vroemen NED DNS
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simon Vroemen NED 8:29.62
2 José Luis Blanco ESP 8:30.26
3 César Pérez ESP 8:30.52
4 Martin Pröll AUT 8:31.34
5 Pavel Potapovich RUS 8:32.78
6 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:34.86 SB
7 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:37.00
8 Matteo Villani ITA 8:39.66
9 Jermaine Mays GBR 8:41.70
10 Mário Teixeira POR 8:43.14
11 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:53.93
12 Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas FRA 9:01.62
- Vincent Le Dauphin FRA DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 8:24.12
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:24.38
3 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:25.04 SB
4 Radosław Popławski POL 8:25.54
5 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:26.66
6 Günther Weidlinger AUT 8:27.53
7 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:29.06
8 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:32.93
9 Andrey Kozhevnikov RUS 8:33.00
10 Adam Bowden GBR 8:35.79
11 Andrey Farnosov RUS 8:36.94
12 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:42.55
13 Boštjan Buč SLO 9:13.90
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.24
2 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.46
3 Andy Turner GBR 13.52
4 Igor Peremota RUS 13.55
5 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.57
6 Jens Werrmann GER 13.73
7 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.77
8 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.96
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Peremota RUS 13.46
2 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.46 SB
3 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.56
4 Jens Werrmann GER 13.60 =SB
5 Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.63
6 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.71
7 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.78
8 David Hughes GBR 13.87
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 3.0
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.25
2 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.27
3 Andy Turner GBR 13.36
4 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.68
5 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.87
- Andrea Giaconi ITA DQ
- Ivan Bitzi SUI DNF
- Gregory Sedoc NED DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.2
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 13.52 SB
2 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.65
3 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.72
4 William Sharman GBR 13.85
5 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 13.97
6 Theópistos Mavrídis GRE 14.09
7 Miroslav Novaković SRB 14.40
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.52
2 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.67
3 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.75
4 Marko Ritola FIN 13.82
5 Emanuele Abate ITA 14.04
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.1
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Blaschek GER 13.65
2 Cédric Lavanne FRA 13.70
3 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.73
4 Tarmo Jallai EST 13.89
4 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 13.89
6 Juha Sonck FIN 13.91
7 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.32
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.1
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Peremota RUS 13.48
2 Jens Werrmann GER 13.60 SB
3 David Hughes GBR 13.66
4 Ivan Bitzi SUI 13.68 SB
5 Iban Maiza ESP 13.90
6 Damir Haračič BIH 14.25
- Jonathan Nsenga BEL DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 2.0
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 13.25
2 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 13.47
3 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.65
4 Andrea Giaconi ITA 13.68
5 Stanislav Sajdok CZE 13.68 SB
6 Olli Talsi FIN 13.87
400 m hurdles Men - Final
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 48.46
2 Marek Plawgo POL 48.71
3 Rhys Williams GBR 49.12
4 Naman Keïta FRA 49.13
5 Sébastien Maillard FRA 49.54
6 Gianni Carabelli ITA 49.60
7 Minás Alozídis GRE 49.61
8 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.31
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 49.13
2 Minás Alozídis GRE 49.31 SB
3 Naman Keïta FRA 49.34
4 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 49.72
5 Milan Kotur CRO 50.69 SB
- Ryan Dinham GBR DQ
- Ondřej Daněk CZE DNS
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.43
2 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.22
3 Dai Greene GBR 50.66
4 Michal Uhlík CZE 50.69
5 Christian Grossenbacher SUI 50.93
6 Laurent Ottoz ITA 51.22
7 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 51.24
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhys Williams GBR 49.58
2 Gianni Carabelli ITA 49.97
3 Jiří Mužík CZE 50.29
4 Vladimir Antmanis RUS 50.57
5 Pláton Gavélas GRE 50.77
6 Heni Kechi FRA 50.78
7 Tuncay Örs TUR 51.14 SB
8 José María Romera ESP 51.73
High jump Men - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.36
2 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.34 PB
3 Stefan Holm SWE 2.34 =SB
4 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.34 PB
5 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.30
6 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.27
6 Niki Palli ISR 2.27
6 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.27
9 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.27
10 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.27
11 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.24
12 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.20
12 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.20
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.26
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.26
1 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.26
1 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.26
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.26
1 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.26
7 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.26
7 Niki Palli ISR 2.26
9 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.26
10 Andrey Silnov RUS 2.26
11 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.23
12 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.23 SB
12 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.23
14 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.23
15 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.23
15 Peter Horák SVK 2.23
17 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.19
17 Germaine Mason GBR 2.19
19 Heikki Taneli FIN 2.19
19 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.19
21 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.19
22 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.15
23 Osku Torro FIN 2.15
24 Jan Peter Larsen NED 2.05
Pole vault Men - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.70
2 Tim Lobinger GER 5.65
2 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.65
4 Matti Mononen FIN 5.65
5 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.65
6 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.60
7 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.50
8 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.50
8 Laurens Looije NED 5.50
10 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.50
10 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.50
10 Gustaf Hultgren SWE 5.50
13 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.40
13 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.40
15 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.40
15 Christian Tamminga NED 5.40
17 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.40
- Spas Buhalov BUL NH
- Alhaji Jeng SWE NH
- Lars Börgeling GER NH
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lars Börgeling GER 5.60
2 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.60
2 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.60
4 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.60
5 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.60
5 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.60
7 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.55
8 Laurens Looije NED 5.55 SB
8 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.55
10 Igor Alekseev BLR 5.55 =SB
11 Tim Lobinger GER 5.55
12 Gustaf Hultgren SWE 5.55
13 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.55
13 Matti Mononen FIN 5.55
15 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.45
15 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.45
15 Christian Tamminga NED 5.45
18 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.45
19 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.45
19 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.45
21 Jesper Fritz SWE 5.45
21 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.45
23 Kevin Rans BEL 5.35
24 Štěpán Janáček CZE 5.35
24 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.35
26 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.35
- Denys Yurchenko UKR NH
Long jump Men - Final
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Howe ITA 8.20
2 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.13
3 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.12
4 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 7.96
5 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.93
6 Nelson Évora POR 7.91
7 Ruslan Gataullin RUS 7.91
8 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.84
9 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.74
10 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.69
11 Nathan Morgan GBR 7.65
12 Astérios Noúsios GRE 7.34
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Howe ITA 8.33
2 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 8.25
3 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.09
4 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.07
5 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.06
6 Astérios Noúsios GRE 7.97 =SB
7 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.95
8 Nathan Morgan GBR 7.94
9 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.94
10 Nelson Évora POR 7.93
11 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.87
12 Ruslan Gataullin RUS 7.85
13 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS 7.84
14 Joan Lino Martínez ESP 7.83
15 Dmytro Bilotserkivskyy UKR 7.83
16 Artūrs Āboliņš LAT 7.77
17 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.76
18 Marcin Starzak POL 7.73
19 Nicola Trentin ITA 7.66
20 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.66
21 Vytautas Seliukas LTU 7.58
22 Admir Bregu ALB 7.53
23 Morten Jensen DEN 7.42
24 Oliver Koenig GER 7.36
25 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.24
26 Jan Žumer SLO 6.01
- Ivan Pucelj CRO NM
Triple jump Men - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.67 SB
2 Nathan Douglas GBR 17.21
3 Marian Oprea ROU 17.18
4 Nelson Évora POR 17.07
5 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.02
6 Danila Burkenya RUS 16.98
7 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 16.94
8 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.84
9 Alexander Martínez SUI 16.80
10 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.65
11 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.60
12 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 16.39
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.51
2 Nelson Évora POR 17.23 NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.25 / 0.017.42 / 0.017.56 / -0.2P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
3 Alexander Martínez SUI 17.13 NR SB
4 Marian Oprea ROU 17.05
5 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 17.03 SB
6 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 17.02
7 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.01
8 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.84
9 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 16.81
10 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.76
11 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.75
12 Danila Burkenya RUS 16.74
13 Julien Kapek FRA 16.74
14 Larry Achike GBR 16.68
15 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.67
16 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.66
17 Michaël Velter BEL 16.56
18 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.34
19 Lauri Leis EST 16.34
20 Anders Møller DEN 16.46 SB
21 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.34
22 Andrej Batagelj SLO 15.91
23 Daniel Donovici ROU 15.74
- Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE NM
- Hrístos Melétoglou GRE NM
Shot Men - Final
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ralf Bartels GER 21.13 SB
2 Joachim Olsen DEN 21.09
3 Rutger Smith NED 20.90
4 Pavel Sofyin RUS 20.55
5 Andy Dittmar GER 19.95
6 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.85
7 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.68
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.51
9 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.44
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 21.11DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 21.11
- Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 20.32DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.32
- Ville Tiisanoja FIN 19.48DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.48
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ralf Bartels GER 20.58
2 Rutger Smith NED 20.39
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.37
4 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.32
5 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 20.22
6 Pavel Sofyin RUS 20.15
7 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.74
8 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.71
9 Andy Dittmar GER 19.68
10 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.65
11 Milan Jotanović SRB 19.53
12 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.52
13 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 19.48
14 Milan Haborák SVK 19.38
15 Conny Karlsson FIN 19.18
16 Raigo Toompuu EST 19.11
17 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.00
18 Mika Vasara FIN 18.95
19 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.94
20 Yves Niaré FRA 18.70
21 Taavi Peetre EST 18.67
22 Galin Kostadinov BUL 18.43
23 Māris Urtāns LAT 18.40
24 Jimmy Nordin SWE 18.35
25 Hamza Alić BIH 18.15
26 Remigius Machura CZE 18.09
27 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.04
28 Danilo Ristić MNE 15.29
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 20.49DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.49
- Ville Tiisanoja FIN 20.34DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.34
- Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 19.78DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.78
- Luka Rujević SRB NM
Discus Men - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 68.67
2 Gerd Kanter EST 68.03
3 Aleksander Tammert EST 66.14
4 Mario Pestano ESP 64.84
5 Michael Möllenbeck GER 64.82
6 Piotr Małachowski POL 64.57
7 Rutger Smith NED 64.46
8 Lars Riedel GER 64.11
9 Sergiu Ursu ROU 62.48
10 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 61.56
11 Gábor Máté HUN 57.35
- Roland Varga HUN 60.52DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 60.52
Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 66.71
2 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 64.53
3 Piotr Małachowski POL 63.76
4 Rutger Smith NED 63.53
5 Aleksander Tammert EST 63.51
6 Lars Riedel GER 63.36
7 Mario Pestano ESP 63.08
8 Michael Möllenbeck GER 60.62
9 Gábor Máté HUN 60.53
10 Sergiu Ursu ROU 60.50
11 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 60.11
12 Robert Harting GER 59.87
13 Märt Israel EST 59.80
14 Gerhard Mayer AUT 59.54
15 Olgierd Stański POL 59.30
16 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 58.77
17 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 58.59
18 Stanislav Alekseyev RUS 56.91
19 Hannes Kirchler ITA 56.78
20 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 56.62
21 Mika Loikkanen FIN 56.08
22 Cristiano Andrei ITA 54.82
- Roland Varga HUN 61.01DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 61.01
- Dmitriy Shevchenko RUS NM
Hammer Men - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 80.84 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.8976.8676.2380.8480.60X
2 Vadim Devyatovski BLR 80.76
3 Markus Esser GER 79.19
4 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 78.97
5 Krisztián Pars HUN 78.34
6 Primož Kozmus SLO 78.18
7 Karsten Kobs GER 77.93
8 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 76.55
9 Andras Haklits CRO 74.83
10 Marco Lingua ITA 73.73
- Ivan Tikhon BLR 81.11DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 81.11
- Andrei Varantsou BLR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 79.00
2 Karsten Kobs GER 77.52
3 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.20
4 Vadim Devyatovski BLR 76.87
5 Markus Esser GER 76.67
6 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 76.39
7 Primož Kozmus SLO 75.90
8 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 75.21
9 Andras Haklits CRO 74.96
10 Marco Lingua ITA 74.69
11 Miloslav Konopka SVK 74.64
12 Libor Charfreitag SVK 74.13
13 Lukáš Melich CZE 73.77
14 Vadim Khersontsev RUS 73.24
15 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 72.94
16 David Söderberg FIN 72.49
17 Eşref Apak TUR 70.17
18 Christophe Épalle FRA 69.12
19 Vladimír Maška CZE 68.63
20 Roman Rozna MDA 68.21
21 Fatih Eryıldırım TUR 67.54
- Ivan Tikhon BLR 77.21DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 77.21
- Andrei Varantsou BLR 75.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 75.15
Javelin Men - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 88.78
2 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 86.44
3 Jan Železný CZE 85.92
4 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 83.21
5 Ainārs Kovals LAT 81.65
6 Peter Esenwein GER 81.11
7 Stefan Müller SUI 80.87
8 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 80.09
9 Ēriks Rags LAT 79.51
10 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 78.53
11 Nick Nieland GBR 76.92
12 Stefan Wenk GER 75.71
Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 86.55
2 Ainārs Kovals LAT 85.95 SB
3 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 84.68
4 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 83.78
5 Peter Esenwein GER 82.71
6 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 81.57
7 Stefan Wenk GER 80.90
8 Jan Železný CZE 80.60
9 Magnus Arvidsson SWE 80.45
10 Stefan Müller SUI 80.43
11 Nick Nieland GBR 80.40
12 Ēriks Rags LAT 79.24
13 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 79.05
14 Christian Nicolay GER 77.94
15 Daniel Ragnvaldsson SWE 76.71
16 Yeóryios Íltsios GRE 75.88
17 Tero Järvenpää FIN 75.21
18 Tomas Intas LTU 74.76
19 Risto Mätas EST 74.58
20 Marián Bokor SVK 72.54
21 Ronny Nilsen NOR 71.37
22 Felix Loretz SUI 70.83
23 Francesco Pignata ITA 70.37
24 Vadim Bavikin ISR 66.93
20 km walk Men - Final
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP 1:19:09
2 Valeriy Borchin RUS 1:20:00 SB
3 João Vieira POR 1:20:09 NR PB
4 Viktor Burayev RUS 1:20:12
5 Sergey Bakulin RUS 1:20:50
6 Matej Tóth SVK 1:21:39 SB
7 Erik Tysse NOR 1:22:13
8 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:22:34
9 Siarhei Charnou BLR 1:23:03
10 Denis Langlois FRA 1:24:06 SB
11 André Höhne GER 1:24:35
12 Predrag Filipović SRB 1:25:16
13 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 1:25:58
14 Andriy Yurin UKR 1:26:20
15 Silviu Casandra ROU 1:26:36
16 Recep Çelik TUR 1:27:18
17 Ivano Brugnetti ITA 1:27:42
- Juan Manuel Molina ESP DQ
- Andrei Talashka BLR DQ
50 km walk Men - Final
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohann Diniz FRA 3:41:39 SB
2 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:42:48 SB
3 Yuriy Andronov RUS 3:43:26
4 Trond Nymark NOR 3:44:17
5 Mikel Odriozola ESP 3:46:34
6 Roman Magdziarczyk POL 3:47:37
7 Marco De Luca ITA 3:48:08 SB
8 Peter Korčok SVK 3:51:16 SB
9 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS 3:51:51
10 Grzegorz Sudoł POL 3:53:33
11 Diego Cafagna ITA 3:55:22 SB
12 Fredrik Svensson SWE 3:56:15 SB
13 Ingus Janevičs LAT 3:56:32 SB
14 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 3:56:54 SB
15 David Boulanger FRA 3:57:08
16 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR 3:57:27
17 Kamil Kalka POL 4:01:28
18 Uģis Brūvelis LAT 4:02:03
19 Jorge Costa POR 4:03:48
20 António Pereira POR 4:07:46
21 Miloš Holuša CZE 4:12:11
- Pedro Martins POR DNF
- Alex Schwazer ITA DNF
- Denis Nizhegorodov RUS DQ
- Antti Kempas FIN DNF
- José Alejandro Cambil ESP DNF
- Eddy Riva FRA DQ
- Aleksandar Raković SRB DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers, Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 38.91
2 Przemysław Rogowski, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Jędrusiński, Dariusz Kuć POL 39.05
3 Oudere Kankarafou, Ronald Pognon, Fabrice Calligny, David Alerte FRA 39.07
4 Maksim Mokrousov, Mikhail Yegorychev, Roman Smirnov, Aleksandr Smirnov RUS 39.29
5 Alexander Kosenkow, Marius Broening, Sebastian Ernst, Ronny Ostwald GER 39.38
6 Luca Verdecchia, Stefano Anceschi, Massimiliano Donati, Francesco Scuderi ITA 39.42
7 Roman Bublyk, Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Anatoliy Dovgal, Dmitriy Barskiy UKR 39.54
8 Timothy Beck, Caimin Douglas, Guus Hoogmoed, Patrick van Luijk NED 39.64
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers, Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 38.77
2 Luca Verdecchia, Stefano Anceschi, Massimiliano Donati, Francesco Scuderi ITA 38.84 SB
3 Alexander Kosenkow, Marius Broening, Sebastian Ernst, Ronny Ostwald GER 38.94 SB
4 Mikhail Yegorychev, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Andrey Yepishin RUS 39.31
5 Kostyantyn Vasyukov, Dmitriy Barskiy, Anatoliy Dovgal, Roman Bublyk UKR 39.57
6 Andreas Baumann, Marco Cribari, Marc Niederhäuser, Markus Lüthi SUI 39.59 SB
7 Argo Golberg, Henri Sool, Martin Vihmann, Marek Niit EST 39.74 SB
- Tom Schippers, Xavier De Baerdemaker, Anthony Ferro, Kristof Beyens BEL DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oudere Kankarafou, Ronald Pognon, Fabrice Calligny, David Alerte FRA 38.85 SB
2 Przemysław Rogowski, Łukasz Chyła, Marcin Jędrusiński, Dariusz Kuć POL 38.89
3 Timothy Beck, Caimin Douglas, Guus Hoogmoed, Patrick van Luijk NED 39.18 SB
4 Iván Mocholí, Ángel David Rodríguez, Orkatz Beitia, Josué Mena ESP 39.36 SB
5 Timo Salonen, Nghi Tran, Jarkko Ruostekivi, Tommi Hartonen FIN 39.67 SB
6 Daniel Persson, Johan Engberg, Christofer Sandin, Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 40.14
7 Martin Rypdal, John Ertzgaard, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Andreas Kristiansen NOR 40.36 SB
- Marko Bratož, Jan Žumer, Matjaž Borovina, Matic Osovnikar SLO DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leslie Djhone, Idrissa M'Barke, Naman Keïta, Marc Raquil FRA 3:01.10 SB
2 Robert Tobin, Rhys Williams, Graham Hedman, Tim Benjamin GBR 3:01.63 SB
3 Daniel Dąbrowski, Piotr Kędzia, Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Rafał Wieruszewski POL 3:01.73 SB
4 Kamghe Gaba, Florian Seitz, Ruwen Faller, Bastian Swillims GER 3:02.83 SB
5 Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Andriy Tverdostup, Vitaliy Dubonosov, Yevheniy Zyukov UKR 3:04.33 SB
6 Vasile Boboş, Florin Suciu, Catalin Campeanu, Ioan Vieru ROU 3:04.53
7 Konstantin Svechkar, Yevgeniy Lebedev, Aleksandr Larin, Vladislav Frolov RUS 3:04.73
8 David Melo, David Testa, Salvador Rodríguez, Santiago Ezquerro ESP 3:04.98
9 Paul McKee, Brian Doyle, David Gillick, David McCarthy IRL 3:05.57
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamghe Gaba, Florian Seitz, Ruwen Faller, Bastian Swillims GER 3:03.25
2 Piotr Kędzia, Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dąbrowski POL 3:03.49
3 Vasile Boboş, Florin Suciu, Catalin Campeanu, Ioan Vieru ROU 3:04.23 NR PB
4 David Melo, David Testa, Salvador Rodríguez, Santiago Ezquerro ESP 3:04.71 SB
5 Claudio Licciardello, Edoardo Vallet, Luca Galletti, Gianni Carabelli ITA 3:05.53
6 Dimítrios Grávalos, Dimítrios Régas, Padelís Melahrinoúdis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:05.59
7 Filip Klvaňa, Jiří Vojtík, Vojtěch Šulc, Michal Uhlík CZE 3:06.14
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin, Rhys Williams, Graham Hedman, Tim Benjamin GBR 3:02.51
2 Konstantin Svechkar, Ivan Buzolin, Aleksandr Larin, Yevgeniy Lebedev RUS 3:03.73 SB
3 Brice Panel, Idrissa M'Barke, Abderahim El Haouzy, Naman Keïta FRA 3:03.87
4 Paul McKee, Brian Doyle, David Gillick, David McCarthy IRL 3:04.59 SB
5 Oleksiy Rachkovskyy, Andriy Tverdostup, Vitaliy Dubonosov, Yevheniy Zyukov UKR 3:04.71
6 Morten Sand, Lars Eric Sæther, Quincy Douglas, Steffen Kjønnås NOR 3:07.65 SB
7 Joni Jaako, Andreas Mokdasi, Thomas Nikitin, Fredrik Johansson SWE 3:07.73
Decathlon Men - Final
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Šebrle CZE 8526 SB
2 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 8356
3 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 8350 SB
4 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 8245 SB
5 Pascal Behrenbruch GER 8209 SB
6 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR 8136 PB
7 Stefan Drews GER 8105
8 Romain Barras FRA 8093
9 Kristjan Rahnu EST 8083 SB
10 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS 8068
11 Eugène Martineau NED 8035 SB
12 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 7997 SB
13 François Gourmet BEL 7921 SB
14 Josef Karas CZE 7669
15 Rudy Bourguignon FRA 7617
16 Nadir El Fassi FRA 7604
17 Madis Kallas EST 7503
18 Óscar González ESP 7491
19 Lassi Raunio FIN 7462
20 Nicklas Wiberg SWE 6929
- Dennis Leyckes GER DNF
- William Frullani ITA DNF
- Darius Draudvila LTU DNF
- Agustín Félix ESP DNF
- Jaakko Ojaniemi FIN DNF
- Hans Olav Uldal NOR DNF
- Mikk Pahapill EST DNF
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.8
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.06
2 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 11.22 SB
3 Irina Khabarova RUS 11.22
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.24
5 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 11.31
6 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.34
7 Sylviane Félix FRA 11.40
8 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.43
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.32
2 Irina Khabarova RUS 11.33
3 Sylviane Félix FRA 11.38
4 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.41 SB
5 Merlene Ottey SLO 11.44
6 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 11.45
7 Anyika Onuora GBR 11.45
8 Verena Sailer GER 11.61
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.19
2 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 11.25
3 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.28 SB
4 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 11.28
5 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.29 =SB
6 Emma Ania GBR 11.49
7 Véronique Mang FRA 11.49
8 Pia Tajnikar SLO 11.61
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.19
2 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 11.27
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 11.38
4 Daria Korczyńska POL 11.45
5 Anna Boyle IRL 11.60
6 Heidi Hannula FIN 11.64
7 Kristina Žumer SLO 11.69
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joice Maduaka GBR 11.24
2 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 11.28
3 Merlene Ottey SLO 11.41
4 Ksenija Balta EST 11.47 NUR SB
5 Carima Louami FRA 11.48 SB
6 Katja Tengel GER 11.54
7 Aleksandra Vojneska MKD 12.15
8 Diane Borg MLT 12.42
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.2
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 11.29
2 Véronique Mang FRA 11.31
3 Emma Ania GBR 11.41
4 Pia Tajnikar SLO 11.45
5 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 11.61
6 Audra Čekanauskienė LTU 11.74
7 Emma Rienas SWE 11.76
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.0
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Félix FRA 11.26 SB
2 Irina Khabarova RUS 11.27
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.29 SB
4 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.33
5 Verena Sailer GER 11.45
6 Belén Recio ESP 11.48 PB
7 Dorota Jędrusińska POL 11.61
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.68
2 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 22.93
3 Natalya Rusakova RUS 23.09
4 Monika Bejnar POL 23.28
5 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.45
6 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.58
7 Yelena Chebanu UKR 23.63
8 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.66
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.1
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 23.07
2 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 23.21
3 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.60
4 Yelena Chebanu UKR 23.79
5 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.80
6 Belén Recio ESP 24.20
7 Jala Gangnus GER 24.24
8 Klodiana Shala ALB 24.64
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.0
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Rusakova RUS 23.02
2 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.32
3 Monika Bejnar POL 23.34
4 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.46
5 Hanna Mariën BEL 23.59
6 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.90
7 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.93
8 Jacqueline Poelman NED 24.01
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Bejnar POL 23.07
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.35
3 Yekaterina Kondratyeva RUS 23.41
4 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.51 SB
5 Kristina Žumer SLO 23.63 SB
6 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 23.64
7 Elefthéria Kobídou GRE 23.92
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Rusakova RUS 22.75
2 Yelena Chebanu UKR 23.41
3 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.48
4 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.50
5 Klodiana Shala ALB 23.55 SB
6 Sari Eero FIN 23.55 SB
7 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 23.55 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.4
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 23.14
2 Hanna Mariën BEL 23.24
3 Belén Recio ESP 23.62
4 Lena Aruhn SWE 23.96
5 Monika Gachevska BUL 24.53
- Fabienne Beret-Martinel FRA DQ
- Ciara Sheehy IRL DNF
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 1.0
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 22.69 SB
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 22.83
3 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.27
4 Jala Gangnus GER 23.39
5 Anna Boyle IRL 23.94
6 Pia Tajnikar SLO 24.22
7 Iveta Mazáčová CZE 24.25
400 m Women - Final
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 49.85
2 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 50.15
3 Olga Zaytseva RUS 50.28
4 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 50.64 PB
5 Ilona Usovich BLR 50.69 SB
6 Nicola Sanders GBR 50.87
7 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 50.90
8 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 51.46
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 49.69
2 Ilona Usovich BLR 50.74
3 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 50.96
4 Nicola Sanders GBR 51.25
5 Daniela Reina ITA 52.13
6 Claudia Hoffmann GER 52.27
7 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.36
8 Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 53.06
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 50.49
2 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 50.87
3 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 51.09 NUR SB
4 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 51.23
5 Danijela Grgić CRO 52.00
6 Barbara Petráhn HUN 52.46
7 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.66
8 Marilyn Okoro GBR 52.94
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Zaytseva RUS 50.89
2 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 51.41
3 Marilyn Okoro GBR 52.02 PB
4 Barbara Petráhn HUN 52.30
5 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 52.91 SB
6 Lena Aruhn SWE 53.28
7 Phara Anacharsis FRA 53.43
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 50.39
2 Ilona Usovich BLR 51.34
3 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.98
4 Daniela Reina ITA 52.07
5 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.21 SB
6 Klodiana Shala ALB 52.86 NR PB
7 Beatrice Dahlgren SWE 53.52
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 51.69
2 Mariyana Dimitrova BUL 52.04
3 Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 52.32
4 Claudia Hoffmann GER 52.55
5 Dímitra Dóva GRE 53.24
6 Kirsi Mykkänen FIN 53.34
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 51.01
2 Nicola Sanders GBR 51.80
3 Danijela Grgić CRO 52.15
4 Romara van Noort NED 52.64 PB
5 Thélia Sigère FRA 53.52
6 Nedyalka Nedkova BUL 53.69
800 m Women - Final
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 1:57.38
2 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 1:57.48
3 Rebecca Lyne GBR 1:58.45
4 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 1:58.65
5 Brigita Langerholc SLO 1:59.30 SB
6 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:00.00 PB
7 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:00.10
8 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:03.43
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 2:00.03
2 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:00.05
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:00.59
4 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL 2:00.60
5 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:00.63
6 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:01.12
7 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:01.17
8 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:01.17
9 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:02.59
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 1:58.80
2 Rebecca Lyne GBR 1:59.11
3 Brigita Langerholc SLO 1:59.45
4 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 1:59.84
5 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:00.42
6 Aneta Lemiesz POL 2:01.25
7 Liliana Popescu ROU 2:01.52 SB
- Elisabeth Grousselle FRA DNF
- Amanda Moss GBR DNS
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:01.71
2 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:01.82
3 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:01.94
4 Aneta Lemiesz POL 2:02.11
5 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 2:03.42
6 Monika Merl GER 2:03.64
7 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:11.70
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebecca Lyne GBR 2:01.87
2 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:01.90
3 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL 2:02.43
4 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:02.68
5 Elisabeth Grousselle FRA 2:02.69
6 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:04.73
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 2:01.01
2 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:01.08
3 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:01.55
4 Liliana Popescu ROU 2:01.87
5 Vanja Perišić CRO 2:03.53
6 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:05.62
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:02.92
2 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:03.04
3 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 2:03.17
4 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:03.24
5 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:06.37
6 Esther Desviat ESP 2:07.11
7 Amanda Moss GBR 2:12.32
1500 m Women - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Tomashova RUS 3:56.91 PB
2 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 3:57.61
3 Daniela Yordanova BUL 3:59.37 SB
4 Yelena Soboleva RUS 4:00.36
5 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:01.43 SB
6 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:02.24 PB
7 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:02.71
8 Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:04.98
9 Hind Dehiba FRA 4:05.46
10 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 4:05.53
11 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:09.73
12 Maria Martins FRA 4:13.62
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:05.72
1 Yuliya Chizhenko RUS 4:05.74
2 Tatyana Tomashova RUS 4:05.81
2 Yelena Soboleva RUS 4:05.81
3 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:06.10
3 Hind Dehiba FRA 4:06.63
4 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:06.37
4 Iryna Lishchynska UKR 4:06.84
5 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:06.82
5 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:07.28
6 Maria Martins FRA 4:08.07 SB
6 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 4:08.81 SB
7 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR 4:08.56
7 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:09.47
8 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:08.91
8 Justyna Lesman POL 4:10.01
9 Adriënne Herzog NED 4:11.16 SB
9 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 4:12.85
10 Sviatlana Kouhan BLR 4:12.80
10 Sonja Roman SLO 4:13.59
11 Sonja Stolić SRB 4:13.19 SB
11 Eva Arias ESP 4:15.29
12 Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:13.47
12 Anny Christofidou CYP 4:19.03
13 Anna Jakubczak-Pawelec POL 4:14.40
13 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:20.63
14 Aoife Byrne IRL 4:16.07
15 Isabel Macías ESP 4:20.76
- Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA DNF
5000 m Women - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Domínguez ESP 14:56.18 SB
2 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 14:56.57 SB
3 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 14:59.29 SB
4 Jo Pavey GBR 15:01.41
5 Volha Krautsova BLR 15:06.47 SB
6 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 15:11.38 SB
7 Susanne Wigene NOR 15:11.79
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 15:16.85
9 María Protópappa GRE 15:22.13
10 Regina Kashayeva RUS 15:22.50 PB
11 Nathalie De Vos BEL 15:22.68 PB
12 Mary Cullen IRL 15:25.80 SB
13 Nastassia Ivanova BLR 15:55.74
- Marie Davenport IRL DNF
- Bouchra Benthami FRA DNF
10000 m Women - Final
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inga Abitova RUS 30:31.42 PB
2 Susanne Wigene NOR 30:32.36 PB
3 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS 30:32.72 PB
4 Galina Bogomolova RUS 30:35.90 SB
5 Lornah Kiplagat NED 30:37.26 SB
6 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 30:38.78 NR PB
7 Marta Domínguez ESP 30:51.69 NR PB
8 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 31:40.28 SB
9 Irina Mikitenko GER 31:44.82 SB
10 Nathalie De Vos BEL 31:45.94 SB
11 Constantina Dita ROU 31:49.47 PB
12 Kathy Butler GBR 32:01.04 SB
13 Mara Yamauchi GBR 32:07.90
14 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 32:09.26 PB
15 Hayley Yelling-Higham GBR 32:12.50 SB
16 Christelle Daunay FRA 32:15.54 SB
17 Mirja Jenni SUI 32:37.66 PB
18 Renate Rungger ITA 32:38.17 PB
19 Selma Borst NED 32:41.12 PB
20 Grażyna Syrek POL 32:53.33 PB
21 María Elena Moreno ESP 32:55.10
22 Marie Davenport IRL 33:05.48
23 Zahia Dahmani FRA 34:47.46
- Fatiha Baouf BEL DNF
- Yesenia Centeno ESP DNF
- Susanne Pumper AUT DNF
- Anja Smolders BEL DNF
- Elvan Abeylegesse TUR DNF
Marathon Women - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Maisch GER 2:30:01 PB
2 Olivera Jevtić SRB 2:30:27
3 Irina Permitina RUS 2:30:53
4 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:31:01 SB
5 Bruna Genovese ITA 2:31:15
6 Alevtina Biktimirova RUS 2:31:23
7 Deborah Toniolo ITA 2:31:31
8 Giovanna Volpato ITA 2:32:04
9 Anna Incerti ITA 2:32:53 SB
10 Anália Rosa POR 2:32:56 PB
11 Claudia Dreher GER 2:33:53
12 Nailya Yulamanova RUS 2:35:26
13 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 2:35:59
14 Susanne Hahn GER 2:36:17
15 Anna Rahm SWE 2:36:48
16 Tracey Morris GBR 2:37:34
17 Alina Gherasim ROU 2:37:57
18 Maija Oravamäki FIN 2:39:17
19 Annemette Aagaard DEN 2:39:29 SB
20 Lena Gavelin SWE 2:39:36
21 Marcella Mancini ITA 2:40:47
22 Nili Abramski ISR 2:41:23 SB
23 Albina Mayorova RUS 2:42:02
24 Natalya Volgina RUS 2:42:23
25 Carmen Oliveras FRA 2:43:25
26 Magdaliní Gazéa GRE 2:46:08
27 María José Pueyo ESP 2:47:27
28 Fatima Yvelain FRA 2:48:09
- Fátima Silva POR DNF
- Luminita Zaituc GER DNF
- Lisa Blommé SWE DNF
- Ana Dias POR DNF
- Rosaria Console ITA DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 9:26.05
2 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 9:28.05
3 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 9:31.62
4 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:33.53
5 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9:35.78
6 Yelena Orlova RUS 9:38.05
7 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:39.24 PB
8 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9:40.36 SB
9 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:42.89
10 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:42.94
11 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:52.69
12 Miranda Boonstra NED 10:20.01
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Arkhipova RUS 9:42.08
2 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:42.32
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:42.50 SB
4 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9:43.12
5 Roísín McGettigan IRL 9:47.37
6 Lívia Tóth HUN 9:48.10
7 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:52.02
8 Hatti Archer GBR 9:52.97
9 Rasa Troup LTU 9:53.14 SB
10 Christin Johansson SWE 9:58.37
11 Agnes Tschurtschenthaler ITA 10:00.09
12 Ebba Stenbäck Morrison SWE 10:00.36
13 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 10:01.56
14 Marzena Michalska ITA 10:11.21
15 Louise Mørch DEN 10:29.12 SB
16 Andrea Deelstra NED 10:46.12
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alesia Turava BLR 9:37.01
2 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 9:37.39
3 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 9:37.64
4 Yelena Orlova RUS 9:38.53
5 Ida Nilsson SWE 9:40.31
6 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:41.25 SB
7 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:41.63
8 Miranda Boonstra NED 9:45.87 SB
9 Diana Martín ESP 9:47.52 SB
10 Verena Dreier GER 9:48.90 PB
11 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:49.20 NUR SB
12 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:52.38 SB
13 Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:53.07 SB
14 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 10:21.36
- Inês Monteiro POR DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.59
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.72 SB
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 12.72
4 Glory Alozie ESP 12.86
5 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 12.90
6 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 12.93
7 Jenny Kallur SWE 12.94
8 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 12.99
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirsten Bolm GER 12.85
2 Glory Alozie ESP 12.89
3 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 12.98
4 Jenny Kallur SWE 13.04
5 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 13.08
6 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.15
7 Olga Korsunova RUS 13.29
8 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.31
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.76
2 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 12.93
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.94
4 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 12.98
5 Tatyana Pavliy RUS 13.00
6 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 13.24
7 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.38
8 Sara McGreavy GBR 13.67
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.70
2 Tatyana Pavliy RUS 13.06
3 Sarah Claxton GBR 13.39
4 Edit Vári HUN 13.42
5 Victoria Schreibeis AUT 13.54
6 Arantza Loureiro ESP 13.56
7 Alexándra Kómnou GRE 13.76
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 12.94
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.03
3 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.27
4 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 13.34
5 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.47
6 Radmila Vukmirovič SLO 13.49
7 Mirjam Liimask EST 13.54
8 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.60
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.2
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 13.07
2 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 13.28
3 Gemma Bennett GBR 13.40
4 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.45
5 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.47
6 Aliuska López ESP 13.73
- Nevin Yanıt TUR DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.3
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirsten Bolm GER 12.83
2 Jenny Kallur SWE 12.92 SB
3 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 13.15
4 Olga Korsunova RUS 13.21
5 Sara McGreavy GBR 13.30
6 Petra Seidlová CZE 13.41
7 Marina Tomić SLO 13.79
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -0.5
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 12.96
2 Glory Alozie ESP 12.98
3 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 13.07
4 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.15 SB
5 Piia Roslund FIN 13.35 PB
6 Eline Berings BEL 13.42
7 Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT 13.54
8 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 16.05 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 53.93 PB
2 Faní Halkiá GRE 54.02
3 Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 54.55
4 Claudia Marx GER 54.99
5 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.04 SB
6 Anna Jesień POL 55.16
7 Tasha Danvers GBR 55.56
8 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.74
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faní Halkiá GRE 54.57
2 Claudia Marx GER 54.80 PB
3 Anna Jesień POL 54.87
4 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.25
5 Lee McConnell GBR 55.61
6 Andri Sialou CYP 55.75 SB
7 Anastasiya Trifonova RUS 56.02
8 Alena Rücklová CZE 56.24 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 54.17
2 Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 54.39
3 Tasha Danvers GBR 55.14
4 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.34
5 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.39
6 Erica Mårtensson SWE 56.91
7 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 57.31
8 Angela Moroşanu ROU 57.78
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova UKR 55.47
2 Anastasiya Trifonova RUS 56.10
3 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 56.29
4 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 56.80
5 Cora Olivero ESP 57.08
6 Sara Orešnik SLO 57.50
7 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 57.94
8 Özge Akın TUR 58.39
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Faní Halkiá GRE 55.42
2 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.55
3 Andri Sialou CYP 55.87
4 Lee McConnell GBR 56.02
5 Erica Mårtensson SWE 56.75 SB
6 Agnieszka Karpiesiuk POL 57.65
7 Nikolina Horvat CRO 57.95
8 Martina Naef SUI 58.08
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 55.21
2 Tasha Danvers GBR 55.64
3 Angela Moroşanu ROU 55.74
4 Marta Chrust-Rożej POL 56.90
5 Michelle Carey IRL 57.61
6 Nadja Petersen SWE 57.90
7 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 58.64
- Ilona Punkkinen FIN DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Jesień POL 55.46
2 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.76
3 Claudia Marx GER 56.04
4 Alena Rücklová CZE 56.44
5 Benedetta Ceccarelli ITA 57.12
6 Laia Forcadell ESP 57.81
7 Anneli Melin SWE 58.00
8 Emma Duck GBR 58.03
High jump Women - Final
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 2.03 NR SB
2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 2.03
3 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 2.01
4 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.01
5 Yelena Slesarenko RUS 1.99
6 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.95 =SB
7 Yekaterina Savchenko RUS 1.95 =SB
7 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.95 =SB
9 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
10 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.92
11 Emma Green SWE 1.92 =SB
12 Elena Meuti ITA 1.88
13 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.84
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.92
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.92
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.92
1 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.92
1 Yelena Slesarenko RUS 1.92
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.92
1 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.92
8 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
9 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.92 NR =SB
10 Yekaterina Savchenko RUS 1.92
10 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.92
12 Emma Green SWE 1.92 =SB
13 Elena Meuti ITA 1.92 PB
14 Romana Dubnova CZE 1.90
15 Marta Mendía ESP 1.90 =SB
16 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.87
16 Julia Straub GER 1.87
18 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.87
19 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.87
20 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.87
20 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.87
22 Iva Straková CZE 1.83
23 María Papayeoryíou GRE 1.83
- Anne Gerd Eieland NOR NH
Pole vault Women - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.80
2 Monika Pyrek POL 4.65
3 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.65 SB
4 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.50
5 Martina Strutz GER 4.50 =SB
6 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.50
7 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.45
8 Róża Kasprzak POL 4.40
9 Anastasija Reiberger GER 4.35
10 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.35
11 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.30
- Joanna Piwowarska POL NH
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.40
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.40
1 Tatyana Polnova RUS 4.40
4 Martina Strutz GER 4.40
4 Róża Kasprzak POL 4.40
4 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.40
7 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.40
7 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.40
9 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.40
10 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.35
11 Anastasija Reiberger GER 4.30
12 Joanna Piwowarska POL 4.30
13 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.30
14 Maria Rendin SWE 4.30 SB
15 Kate Dennison GBR 4.30
16 Kateřina Baďurová CZE 4.30
17 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.15
17 Slavica Semenjuk SRB 4.15
17 Linda Berglund SWE 4.15
20 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.15
21 Arianna Farfalletti Casali ITA 4.00
21 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.00
23 Rianna Galiart NED 4.00
23 Anita Tørring DEN 4.00
25 Dana Cervantes ESP 4.00
26 Ellie Spain GBR 4.00
27 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 3.80
Long jump Women - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.93
2 Naide Gomes POR 6.84
3 Oksana Udmurtova RUS 6.69
4 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.62
5 Adina Anton ROU 6.54
6 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.54
7 Niurka Montalvo ESP 6.50
8 Natalya Lebusova RUS 6.49
9 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.49
10 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 6.41
11 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.40
12 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.29
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Udmurtova RUS 6.88
2 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.74
3 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.66
4 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.64
5 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.61
6 Natalya Lebusova RUS 6.58
7 Adina Anton ROU 6.58
8 Niurka Montalvo ESP 6.55
9 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 6.54
10 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.53
11 Naide Gomes POR 6.53
12 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.51
13 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.49
14 Natallia Safronava BLR 6.49
15 Kelly Sotherton GBR 6.40
16 Panayióta Koutsioumári GRE 6.34
17 Karolina Tymińska POL 6.34
18 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 6.34
19 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6.29
20 Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk BLR 6.24
21 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.23
22 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 6.22
23 Alina Militaru ROU 6.20
24 Natalia Kilpeläinen-Bäck FIN 6.15
25 Viktoriya Molchanova UKR 6.14
26 Ksenija Balta EST 6.03
27 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 5.85
28 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 5.59
- Milena Milašević MNE NM
Triple jump Women - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 15.15
2 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 15.05 SB
3 Anna Pyatykh RUS 15.02 PB
4 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.38
5 Olesya Zabara RUS 14.23
6 Tereza Marinova BUL 14.20
7 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.19
8 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.13
9 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.76
10 Camilla Johansson SWE 13.74
11 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.74
12 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.61
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 14.64
2 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.36
3 Olesya Zabara RUS 14.34
4 Natallia Safronava BLR 14.21
5 Tereza Marinova BUL 14.17
6 Anna Pyatykh RUS 14.11
7 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.08
8 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.07 SB
9 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.06
10 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.00
11 Camilla Johansson SWE 13.94
12 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.93
13 Dímitra Márkou GRE 13.86
14 Magdelin Martinez ITA 13.84
15 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 13.67
16 Natalia Kilpeläinen-Bäck FIN 13.66
17 Irina Beskrovnaja SVK 13.60
18 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.57
19 Veera Baranova EST 13.56
20 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 13.39
21 Alexandra Zelenina MDA 13.12
22 Julia Dubina GEO 12.77
23 Zita Ajkler HUN 12.42
24 Dana Velďáková SVK 11.44
- Simona La Mantia ITA NM
Shot Women - Final
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 19.43
2 Petra Lammert GER 19.17
3 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 19.02
4 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.83
5 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.47
6 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 18.44
7 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.23
8 Krystyna Zabawska POL 17.99
9 Oksana Gaus RUS 17.59
10 Cristiana Checchi ITA 17.42
11 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 16.17
- Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 19.42DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.42
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
11.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.75
2 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 18.45
3 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.20
4 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 18.14
5 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.05
6 Petra Lammert GER 18.02
7 Assunta Legnante ITA 17.64
8 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 17.58
9 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 17.54
10 Cristiana Checchi ITA 17.48
11 Oksana Gaus RUS 17.15
12 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 16.95
13 Denise Kemkers NED 15.98
14 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.79
15 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 15.78
16 Helena Engman SWE 15.77
- Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 17.90DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 17.90
Discus Women - Final
10.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 65.55 PB
2 Franka Dietzsch GER 64.35
3 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 63.58
4 Kateryna Karsak UKR 62.45
5 Wioletta Potępa POL 61.78
6 Ellina Zvereva BLR 61.72
7 Věra Cechlová CZE 60.71
8 Dragana Tomašević SRB 60.20
9 Nataliya Semenova UKR 59.99
10 Anna Söderberg SWE 59.60
11 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 59.41
- Iryna Yatchenko BLR 59.65DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 59.65
Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Franka Dietzsch GER 65.93
2 Dragana Tomašević SRB 63.63 NR PB
3 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 63.27
4 Anna Söderberg SWE 62.26
5 Wioletta Potępa POL 62.01
6 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 61.83
7 Nataliya Semenova UKR 61.11
8 Kateryna Karsak UKR 60.91
9 Věra Cechlová CZE 60.45
10 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 59.15
11 Ellina Zvereva BLR 58.72
12 Veronika Watzek AUT 57.20
13 Vera Begić CRO 55.61
14 Laura Bordignon ITA 55.50
15 Grete Etholm NOR 54.44
16 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 53.77
17 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 53.22
18 Sivan Jean ISR 49.98
- Iryna Yatchenko BLR 61.00DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 61.00
Hammer Women - Final
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 76.67
2 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS 74.50
3 Kamila Skolimowska POL 72.58
4 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 71.87
5 Betty Heidler GER 70.89
6 Kathrin Klaas GER 70.59
7 Clarissa Claretti ITA 69.78
8 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 69.08
9 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 67.95
10 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 65.30
11 Amélie Perrin FRA 62.36
- Volha Tsander BLR NM
Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
07.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 73.23
2 Betty Heidler GER 71.40
3 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 69.19
4 Clarissa Claretti ITA 69.02
5 Kamila Skolimowska POL 68.92
6 Iryna Sekachyova UKR 68.81
7 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 68.65 SB
8 Kathrin Klaas GER 67.59
9 Volha Tsander BLR 67.54
10 Gulfiya Agafonova RUS 67.53
11 Amélie Perrin FRA 67.28
12 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 66.81
13 Susanne Keil GER 66.45
14 Sini Latvala FIN 65.72
15 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 65.71
16 Cecilia Nilsson SWE 65.23
17 Eileen O'Keeffe IRL 65.07
18 Katarzyna Kita POL 64.77
19 Ester Balassini ITA 64.20
20 Mihaela Melinte ROU 63.96
21 Ivana Brkljačić CRO 63.31
22 Yekaterina Khoroshikh RUS 62.97
23 Aksana Miankova BLR 62.85
24 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 62.65
25 Éva Orbán HUN 62.55
26 Martina Hrašnová SVK 62.39
27 Dolores Pedrares ESP 61.69
28 Silvia Salis ITA 61.69
29 Vanda Nickl HUN 61.64
30 Katalin Divós HUN 60.91
31 Merja Korpela FIN 60.86
32 Lenka Valešová CZE 60.85
33 Vânia Silva POR 60.51
34 Shirley Webb GBR 60.30
35 Maris Rõngelep EST 60.10
36 Lucie Vrbenská CZE 59.94
37 Berta Castells ESP 58.93
38 Tracey Andersson SWE 58.77
39 Zoe Derham GBR 56.94
40 Vanessa Steen Mortensen DEN 55.68
Javelin Women - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steffi Nerius GER 65.82 SB
2 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.64
3 Mercedes Chilla ESP 61.98
4 Christina Obergföll GER 61.89
5 Christina Scherwin DEN 61.81
6 Rumyana Karapetrova BUL 61.78 PB
7 Barbara Madejczyk POL 59.92
8 Annika Suthe GER 58.25
9 Zahra Bani ITA 57.91
10 Mikaela Ingberg FIN 56.70
11 Paula Tarvainen FIN 55.59
12 Goldie Sayers GBR 54.70
Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 66.12
2 Steffi Nerius GER 63.35
3 Zahra Bani ITA 61.15
4 Christina Scherwin DEN 60.07
5 Christina Obergföll GER 60.06
6 Mikaela Ingberg FIN 59.79
7 Barbara Madejczyk POL 59.65
8 Mercedes Chilla ESP 59.54
9 Rumyana Karapetrova BUL 59.03
10 Paula Tarvainen FIN 58.95
11 Annika Suthe GER 58.92
12 Goldie Sayers GBR 58.65
13 Inga Kožarenoka LAT 58.25
14 Lada Chernova RUS 57.82
15 Natallia Shymchuk BLR 57.40
16 Felicia Tilea ROU 57.21
17 Sávva Líka GRE 56.81
18 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 56.76
19 Séphora Bissoly FRA 56.48
20 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE 55.62
21 Martina Ratej SLO 55.49
22 Ilze Gribule LAT 54.48
23 Claudia Coslovich ITA 54.44
24 Kirsi Ahonen FIN 53.33
25 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 51.33
26 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 49.68
27 Annika Petersson SWE 47.34
20 km walk Women - Final
09.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ryta Turava BLR 1:27:08
2 Olga Kaniskina RUS 1:28:35
3 Elisa Rigaudo ITA 1:28:37 SB
4 Kjersti Tysse Plätzer NOR 1:28:45
5 Claudia Ştef ROU 1:29:27 SB
6 Sabine Krantz GER 1:29:56
7 Sylwia Chirat-Korzeniowska POL 1:30:31 NR PB
8 Vera Santos POR 1:30:41 SB
9 Jolanta Dukure LAT 1:31:02 NR PB
10 Melanie Seeger GER 1:31:29
11 Ana Maria Groza ROU 1:31:35
12 Inês Henriques POR 1:31:58
13 Zuzana Malíková SVK 1:32:14 NR PB
14 Susana Feitor POR 1:32:19
15 María Vasco ESP 1:32:50 SB
16 Gisella Orsini ITA 1:33:10 SB
17 Galina Kolpakova RUS 1:33:39
18 Rossella Giordano ITA 1:33:56
19 María José Poves ESP 1:35:03
20 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:36:03
21 Sonata Milušauskaitė LTU 1:36:20
22 Monica Svensson SWE 1:38:25
- Elena Ginko BLR DQ
- Kristina Saltanovič LTU DNF
4 x 100 m Women - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Gushchina, Natalya Rusakova, Irina Khabarova, Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 42.71
2 Anyika Onuora, Emma Ania, Emily Freeman, Joice Maduaka GBR 43.51 SB
3 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Natallia Safronnikava, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Aksana Drahun BLR 43.61 SB
4 Yelena Chebanu, Halyna Tonkovyd, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Iryna Shepetyuk UKR 43.97
5 Susanna Kallur, Carolina Klüft, Jenny Kallur, Emma Green SWE 44.16
- Hanna Mariën, Frauke Penen, Olivia Borlée, Kim Gevaert BEL DNF
- Véronique Mang, Fabienne Beret-Martinel, Adrianna Lamalle, Muriel Hurtis FRA DNF
- Katja Tengel, Marion Wagner, Cathleen Tschirch, Verena Sailer GER DNF
4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katja Tengel, Marion Wagner, Cathleen Tschirch, Verena Sailer GER 43.49
2 Yekaterina Kondratyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Irina Khabarova, Larisa Kruglova RUS 43.65
3 Hanna Mariën, Frauke Penen, Olivia Borlée, Kim Gevaert BEL 43.65 SB
4 Emma Rienas, Susanna Kallur, Jenny Kallur, Emma Green SWE 44.08
5 Joanna Gabryelewicz, Daria Korczyńska, Iwona Ziółkowska, Beata Makaruk POL 44.27
6 Sari Eero, Johanna Manninen, Ilona Punkkinen, Heidi Hannula FIN 44.32
7 Ruth Conde, Belén Recio, Claudia Troppa, Glory Alozie ESP 44.85 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang, Fabienne Beret-Martinel, Adrianna Lamalle, Muriel Hurtis FRA 43.38 SB
2 Yelena Chebanu, Halyna Tonkovyd, Iryna Shtanhyeyeva, Iryna Shepetyuk UKR 43.62 SB
3 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Natallia Safronnikava, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Aksana Drahun BLR 43.70
4 Anyika Onuora, Emily Freeman, Laura Turner-Alleyne, Joice Maduaka GBR 44.00
5 Haríklia Boudá, Effrosíni Patsoú, Elefthéria Kobídou, Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 44.20
6 Derval O'Rourke, Joanne Cuddihy, Ailis McSweeney, Anna Boyle IRL 44.38 SB
7 Gülay Kırşan-Kılıç, Nevin Yanıt, Esen Kale-Kızıldağ, Saliha Özyurt TUR 46.32
- Lucie Škrobáková, Štěpánka Klapáčová, Petra Seidlová, Iveta Mazáčová CZE DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
13.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova, Natalya Ivanova, Olga Zaytseva, Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 3:25.12
2 Yulianna Yushchanka, Sviatlana Usovich, Anna Kozak, Ilona Usovich BLR 3:27.69
3 Monika Bejnar, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček, Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk, Anna Jesień POL 3:27.77
4 Lee McConnell, Emma Duck, Marilyn Okoro, Nicola Sanders GBR 3:28.17
5 Korinna Fink, Claudia Hoffmann, Anja Pollmächer, Claudia Marx GER 3:28.18
6 Kseniya Karandyuk, Oksana Ilyushkina, Oksana Shcherbak, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:30.95
7 Phara Anacharsis, Thélia Sigère, Anita Mormand, Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 3:32.38
8 Monika Gachevska, Mariyana Dimitrova, Teodora Kolarova, Nedyalka Nedkova BUL 3:33.75
4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Migunova, Natalya Ivanova, Tatyana Firova, Svetlana Pospelova RUS 3:25.86
2 Katsiaryna Bobryk, Iryna Khliustava, Anna Kozak, Sviatlana Usovich BLR 3:26.71
3 Kseniya Karandyuk, Oksana Ilyushkina, Oksana Shcherbak, Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 3:28.14 SB
4 Phara Anacharsis, Thélia Sigère, Anita Mormand, Solen Désert-Mariller FRA 3:30.00 SB
5 Beatrice Dahlgren, Lena Aruhn, Emma Björkman, Erica Mårtensson SWE 3:31.40 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Duck, Jenny Meadows, Marilyn Okoro, Lee McConnell GBR 3:27.92
2 Korinna Fink, Anja Pollmächer, Claudia Hoffmann, Claudia Marx GER 3:28.01 SB
3 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček, Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk, Marta Chrust-Rożej, Anna Jesień POL 3:29.71
4 Monika Gachevska, Mariyana Dimitrova, Teodora Kolarova, Nedyalka Nedkova BUL 3:30.36 SB
5 Jitka Bartoničková, Alena Rücklová, Zuzana Bergrová, Zuzana Hejnová CZE 3:34.47 SB
6 Edita Kavaliauskienė, Jekaterina Šakovič, Aina Valatkevičiūtė, Jūratė Stanislovaitienė LTU 3:37.68 SB
Heptathlon Women - Final
08.08.2006
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 6740 SB
2 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 6423 NR PB
3 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER 6420 SB
4 Jennifer Oeser GER 6376 SB
5 Lyudmyla Blonska UKR 6357
6 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR 6356 SB
7 Kelly Sotherton GBR 6290
8 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 6287 SB
9 Aryiró Stratáki GRE 6145
10 Olga Levenkova RUS 6118
11 Yuliya Ignatkina RUS 6072
12 Simone Oberer SUI 6047 SB
13 Natalya Roshchupkina RUS 5995
14 Esēnija Volžankina LAT 5979
15 Niina Kelo FIN 5956 PB
16 Hanna Kasyanova UKR 5942
17 Louise Hazel GBR 5894 SB
18 Maija Lasaroff FIN 5874 PB
19 Salla Rinne FIN 5849 SB
20 Vasilikí Delinikóla GRE 5799
21 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 5765
22 Sylvie Dufour SUI 5727
23 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 5694
24 Elisa Trevisan ITA 5693
25 Kaie Kand EST 5613
26 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 5431
- Karolina Tymińska POL DNF
- Marie Collonvillé FRA DNF
- Eunice Barber FRA DNF
- Denisa Rosolová CZE DNF
- María Peinado ESP DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 12 12 11 35
2 GER 4 5 2 11
3 FRA 4 1 3 8
4 ESP 3 3 5 11
5 BLR 3 2 1 6
6 SWE 3 1 2 6
7 BEL 3 0 0 3
8 POR 2 1 1 4
9 FIN 2 1 0 3
10 ITA 2 0 1 3
11 GBR 1 5 5 11
12 CZE 1 2 1 4
13 GRE 1 2 0 3
14 BUL 1 1 1 3
14 NED 1 1 1 3
16 NOR 1 1 0 2
17 ISR 1 0 0 1
17 LAT 1 0 0 1
17 LTU 1 0 0 1
20 POL 0 3 4 7
21 UKR 0 1 2 3
22 EST 0 1 1 2
23 DEN 0 1 0 1
23 HUN 0 1 0 1
23 LUX 0 1 0 1
23 IRL 0 1 0 1
23 SUI 0 1 0 1
23 SRB 0 1 0 1
29 ROU 0 0 2 2
30 TUR 0 0 1 1
30 SLO 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 12 12 11 9 7 8 5 4 356
2 GER 4 5 2 4 8 6 3 4 158
3 ESP 3 3 5 3 4 0 6 3 121
4 GBR 1 5 5 3 2 3 3 2 113
5 POL 0 3 4 3 4 6 3 3 103
6 FRA 4 1 3 2 4 2 3 3 97.50
7 UKR 0 1 2 6 3 4 4 6 86.50
8 SWE 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 0 71
9 BLR 3 2 1 1 2 3 0 2 68
10 ITA 2 0 1 1 3 3 7 3 64
11 POR 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 39
12 BUL 1 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 36
13 NED 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 3 34.50
14 BEL 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 33
15 CZE 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 32
16 FIN 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 30
17 NOR 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 29
17 ROU 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 1 29
19 GRE 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 27
20 LAT 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 25
21 HUN 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 14
21 SUI 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 14
23 LTU 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
23 SLO 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
23 EST 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
26 DEN 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 11
26 TUR 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
28 ISR 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
29 IRL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 8.50
30 SRB 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
31 LUX 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
32 CRO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
33 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
34 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best