20th European Athletics Championships, Estadio Olímpico de Montjuïc

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.11
2 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.18
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.18
4 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.18 SB
5 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.18
6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.31
7 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.34
- Simone Collio ITA DNF
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.06
2 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.17 PB
3 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.21
4 Jason Smyth IRL 10.46
5 Ronalds Arājs LAT 10.47
6 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.47
7 Tobias Unger GER 10.52
8 Paweł Stempel POL 10.53
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.10
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.16
3 Simone Collio ITA 10.23
4 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.27
5 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.38
6 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.43
7 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 10.50
8 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.65
100 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.19
2 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.25
3 James Dasaolu GBR 10.31
4 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.33
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.51
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.51
7 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.55
8 Christian Blum GER 10.69
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.21
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 10.46
3 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.51
4 Ronalds Arājs LAT 10.52
5 Jesper Simonsen DEN 10.62
6 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.64
7 Jan Veleba CZE 10.68
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.26
2 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 10.31
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.36 SB
4 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.44
5 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 10.44 SB
6 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.45
7 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.61
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.8
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.27
2 Tobias Unger GER 10.35
3 Simone Collio ITA 10.43
4 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.49
5 Paweł Stempel POL 10.58
6 Mario Bonello MLT 11.09
7 Nedim Čović BIH 34.89
- Dominic Carroll GIB DQ
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -1.6
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.31
2 Ryan Moseley AUT 10.38
3 James Dasaolu GBR 10.40
4 Christian Blum GER 10.57
5 Joni Rautanen FIN 10.63
6 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 10.68
7 Arman Andreasyan ARM 11.01
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): -1.4
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.19
2 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10.23
3 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.38
4 Jason Smyth IRL 10.43
5 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.53
6 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 10.62
7 İzzet Safer TUR 10.68
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.8
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.37
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.38 SB
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.42
4 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.62
5 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.63
6 Paul Hession IRL 20.71
7 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.90
8 David Alerte FRA 87.24
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.50
2 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.55
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.62
4 Paul Hession IRL 20.67
5 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.75
6 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko RUS 20.88 PB
7 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.88
8 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.95
200 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.39
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.58
3 David Alerte FRA 20.59
4 Johan Wissman SWE 20.77
5 Kamil Kryński POL 20.81 =SB
6 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.81
7 Marc Schneeberger SUI 20.82
8 Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun GBR 20.85
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.6
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.63
2 Kamil Kryński POL 20.81 =SB
3 Martial Mbandjock FRA 20.83
4 Igor Bodrov UKR 20.98
5 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.02
6 Jan Žumer SLO 21.17
7 İzzet Safer TUR 21.41
8 Yordan Ilinov BUL 21.65
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.64
2 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.87
3 Jeffrey Lawal-Balogun GBR 20.93
4 Daniel Schnelting GER 20.98
5 Petr Szetei CZE 21.06
6 Ryan Moseley AUT 21.07
7 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.36
8 Alex Wilson SUI 21.40
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.6
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.60
2 David Alerte FRA 20.70
3 Johan Wissman SWE 20.79
4 Marc Schneeberger SUI 20.80
5 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko RUS 20.95
6 Matteo Galvan ITA 20.96
7 Steven Colvert IRL 21.14
8 Piotr Wiaderek POL 21.20
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 20.68
2 Paul Hession IRL 20.69
3 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.72
4 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.74
5 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.78 SB
6 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 21.09
7 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 21.24
400 m Men - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.08
2 Michael Bingham GBR 45.23
3 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.23
4 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 45.24
5 David Gillick IRL 45.28
6 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.30
7 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.35
8 Kacper Kozłowski POL 46.07
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.71 NR NUR SB
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 44.87 SB
3 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.00
4 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 45.58 SB
5 Andrea Barberi ITA 45.63 SB
6 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 46.13 PB
7 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.30 SB
8 Marc Orozco ESP 46.96
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 44.79 SB
2 Michael Bingham GBR 44.88
3 Kacper Kozłowski POL 45.24 PB
4 Marco Vistalli ITA 45.38 PB
5 Teddy Atine FRA 45.55 SB
6 Maksim Dyldin RUS 45.66 SB
7 Arnaud Destatte BEL 46.38
8 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.90
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 3
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.32
2 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 45.64
3 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 45.81
4 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.03
5 Catalin Campeanu ROU 46.43
6 Conrad Williams GBR 46.60
7 Piotr Klimczak POL 46.68
8 Gordon Kennedy IRL 46.72
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.71
2 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.72
3 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.05
4 Catalin Campeanu ROU 46.17 PB
5 Maksim Dyldin RUS 46.21
6 Gordon Kennedy IRL 46.63
7 Ivano Bucci SMR 49.03
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.91
2 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.26
3 Marcin Marciniszyn POL 46.31
4 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.56
5 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 46.75
6 Mark Ujakpor ESP 46.85 SB
7 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 46.86
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 45.84
2 Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 45.98
3 Arnaud Destatte BEL 46.42
4 Marc Orozco ESP 47.19
5 Nicklas Hyde DEN 48.65
- Clemens Zeller AUT DNF
- Peter Žňava SVK DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 46.07
2 Teddy Atine FRA 46.18
3 Conrad Williams GBR 46.35
4 Piotr Klimczak POL 46.81
5 Brian Gregan IRL 46.90
6 Máté Lukács HUN 47.74
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Bingham GBR 45.49
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.79
3 Kacper Kozłowski POL 45.97
4 Marco Vistalli ITA 46.06
5 Pétros Kiriakídis GRE 46.65 SB
6 Volodymyr Burakov UKR 47.03
800 m Men - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:47.07
2 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.17
3 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.22
4 Arnoud Okken NED 1:47.31
5 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:47.45
6 Kevin López ESP 1:47.82
7 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:48.42
8 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:49.77
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin López ESP 1:48.11
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:48.15
3 Arnoud Okken NED 1:48.25
4 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:48.27
5 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 1:48.88
6 David Bustos ESP 1:49.08
7 Mario Scapini ITA 1:49.13
8 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:49.75
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:47.67
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:47.79
3 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.84
4 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:48.06
5 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:48.41
6 David McCarthy IRL 1:49.14
7 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:49.33
8 Brice Etès MON 1:49.52
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:49.78
2 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:49.92
3 David Bustos ESP 1:50.01
4 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 1:50.05
5 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:51.29
6 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:51.79
7 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:52.53
8 Christophe Bestgen LUX 1:52.64
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:47.94
2 Kevin López ESP 1:48.13
3 Brice Etès MON 1:48.54
4 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:49.29
5 David McCarthy IRL 1:49.53
6 Mario Scapini ITA 1:49.67
7 Mikko Lahtio FIN 1:51.76
- Robert Lathouwers NED DQ
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:49.96
2 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:50.00
3 Adam Kszczot POL 1:50.08
4 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:50.21
5 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:50.51
6 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:51.55
7 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:52.18
8 Anton Asplund SWE 1:55.23
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:49.99
2 Arnoud Okken NED 1:50.13
3 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:50.40
4 Yuriy Koldin RUS 1:50.64
5 Joni Jaako SWE 1:50.93
6 Dustin Emrani ISR 1:51.51
7 Andreas Bube DEN 1:51.91
8 Andreas Smout BEL 1:52.04
1500 m Men - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arturo Casado ESP 3:42.74
2 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:43.52
3 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:43.54
4 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:43.67
5 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:43.71
6 Andy Baddeley GBR 3:43.87
7 Christian Obrist ITA 3:43.91
8 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 3:44.42
9 Colin McCourt GBR 3:44.78
10 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:44.92
11 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:45.68
12 Goran Nava SRB 3:45.77
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Baddeley GBR 3:41.46
2 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:41.47
3 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:41.65
4 Colin McCourt GBR 3:41.77
5 Christian Obrist ITA 3:42.02
6 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:42.06
7 Goran Nava SRB 3:42.40
8 Kim Ruell BEL 3:42.94
9 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 3:43.05
10 Rory Chesser IRL 3:44.01
11 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:44.40
12 Jonas Hamm FIN 3:44.98
13 Morten Velde NOR 3:45.20
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:40.86
2 Arturo Casado ESP 3:40.98
3 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:41.68
4 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 3:42.15
5 Andreas Vojta AUT 3:42.16
6 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:42.62
7 Kristof Van Malderen BEL 3:42.80
8 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:42.82
9 Thomas Chamney IRL 3:43.60
10 Mikael Bergdahl FIN 3:43.90
11 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 3:45.21
12 Moritz Waldmann GER 3:48.60
13 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:52.14
14 Niels Verwer NED 3:52.67
5000 m Men - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 13:31.18
2 Jesús España ESP 13:33.12
3 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 13:34.15
4 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:38.69
5 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 13:38.70
6 Daniele Meucci ITA 13:40.17
7 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 13:43.23
8 Chris Thompson GBR 13:44.42
9 Mert Girmalegese TUR 13:45.25
10 Stefano La Rosa ITA 13:46.58
11 Aleksandr Orlov RUS 13:58.69
12 Arne Gabius GER 13:59.11
13 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 14:17.32
- Alistair Cragg IRL DNF
- Sergio Sánchez ESP DNF
5000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 13:32.98 NR SB
2 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 13:34.44
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 13:35.02
4 Chris Thompson GBR 13:35.58
5 Mert Girmalegese TUR 13:36.32
6 Alistair Cragg IRL 13:37.66
7 Arne Gabius GER 13:39.78
8 Aleksandr Orlov RUS 13:41.44
9 Tiidrek Nurme EST 13:49.19
10 Eduard Mbengani POR 13:50.22
11 Gezachw Yossef ISR 13:55.97
12 Philipp Bandi SUI 13:58.11
13 Matti Räsänen FIN 14:01.35
14 Sindre Buraas NOR 14:03.93
- Oskar Käck SWE DNF
5000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 13:38.26
2 Jesús España ESP 13:38.47
3 Sergio Sánchez ESP 13:38.48
4 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 13:38.49
5 Serhiy Lebid UKR 13:38.51
6 Stefano La Rosa ITA 13:38.71
7 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 13:47.41
8 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 13:52.58
9 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 13:53.69
10 Halil Akkaş TUR 14:07.42
11 Mark Christie IRL 14:12.68
12 Jussi Utriainen FIN 14:17.07
13 Johan Wallerstein SWE 14:43.34
10000 m Men - Final
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 28:24.99
2 Chris Thompson GBR 28:27.33
3 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:27.33
4 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 28:34.89
5 Carles Castillejo ESP 28:49.69 SB
6 Christian Belz SUI 28:54.01 SB
7 Andrea Lalli ITA 29:05.20
8 Youssef El Kalai POR 29:07.61
9 Christian Glatting GER 29:09.84
10 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 29:14.74
11 Marcin Chabowski POL 29:15.65
12 Jan Fitschen GER 29:16.59
13 Jussi Utriainen FIN 29:16.87
14 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 29:19.63 SB
15 Filmon Ghirmai GER 29:28.31
16 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 29:40.19
17 Matti Räsänen FIN 29:45.95
18 Pavel Shapovalov RUS 29:50.02
19 José Rocha POR 29:50.41
20 Tasama Moogas ISR 29:50.78
21 Marius Ionescu ROU 30:21.76
22 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 30:28.83 SB
- Manuel Ángel Penas ESP DNF
- Monder Rizki BEL DNF
- Michael Schmid AUT DNF
- Rui Pedro Silva POR DNF
Marathon Men - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Röthlin SUI 2:15:31 SB
2 José Manuel Martínez ESP 2:17:50 SB
3 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 2:18:16
4 Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:19:33
5 Pablo Villalobos ESP 2:19:56
6 Rafael Iglesias ESP 2:20:14
7 Migidio Bourifa ITA 2:20:35
8 Lee Merrien GBR 2:20:42
9 Aleksey A. Sokolov RUS 2:20:49
10 Luís Feiteira POR 2:21:28 SB
11 Ottaviano Andriani ITA 2:21:32
12 Mariusz Giżyński POL 2:21:54
13 Rens Dekkers NED 2:22:03
14 Hugo van den Broek NED 2:22:06 SB
15 Oleg Kulkov RUS 2:22:24
16 Dave Webb GBR 2:23:04
17 Koen Raymaekers NED 2:23:24
18 Günther Weidlinger AUT 2:23:37
19 Dan Robinson GBR 2:24:06 SB
20 Alberto Chaíça POR 2:24:14 SB
21 Erik Petersson SWE 2:24:29
22 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:24:39
23 Ayele Setegne ISR 2:26:26 SB
24 Ben Moreau GBR 2:27:08
25 Oleksiy Rybalchenko UKR 2:27:34 SB
26 Patrick Stitzinger NED 2:28:02
27 Vasyl Matviychuk UKR 2:28:26 SB
28 Martin Williams GBR 2:28:30
29 Jesper Faurschou DEN 2:28:34 SB
30 Dastaho Swonek ISR 2:28:36
31 Daniele Caimmi ITA 2:29:18
32 Anton Kosmač SLO 2:29:56
33 Toni Bernadó AND 2:30:52
34 Berihun Wuve ISR 2:31:47
35 Primož Kobe SLO 2:31:47
36 Kristoffer Österlund SWE 2:32:16
37 Ronald Schröer NED 2:33:18
38 Zohar Zimro ISR 2:36:58
39 Marcel Tschopp LIE 2:37:14 SB
40 Robert Kotnik SLO 2:40:57
41 Javier Díaz ESP 2:42:41
42 José Moreira POR 2:43:56
43 Iván Ramírez AND 2:51:42 PB
44 Christian Pflügl AUT 2:53:15 SB
45 Alan Manchado AND 3:12:40 PB
- Tobias Sauter GER DNF
- Adam Draczyński POL DNF
- Denis Curzi ITA DNF
- Ignacio Cáceres ESP DNF
- Fernando Silva POR DNF
- Yuriy Abramov RUS DNF
- Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR DNF
- Henryk Szost POL DNF
- Tilahun Aliyev AZE DNF
- José Rios ESP DNF
- Adil Bouafif SWE DNF
- Martin Beckmann GER DNF
- Øystein Sylta NOR DNF
- Andi Jones GBR DNF
- Hermano Ferreira POR DNF
- James Theuri FRA DNF
- Stefano Baldini ITA DNF
- Florian Prüller AUT DNF
- Jordi Royo AND DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:07.87
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:09.28
3 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:19.64 SB
4 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:23.37
5 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:25.39 SB
6 Eliseo Martín ESP 8:27.49
7 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:27.89
8 Alberto Paulo POR 8:28.08
9 Andrey Farnosov RUS 8:37.52
10 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:48.83
- José Luis Blanco ESP 8:19.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 8:19.15
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:24.87DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:30.11
2 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:30.61
3 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:30.91
4 Hubert Pokrop POL 8:32.77
5 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 8:33.00
6 Ángel Mullera ESP 8:37.38
7 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRA 8:38.33
8 Pedro Ribeiro POR 8:45.18
9 Joonas Harjamäki FIN 8:47.25
10 Josep Sansa AND 9:24.39
- Ildar Minshin RUS 8:30.14DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- José Luis Blanco ESP 8:30.53DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 8:30.53
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:27.32
2 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:29.49
3 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:30.02
4 Alberto Paulo POR 8:30.26
5 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:31.08 SB
6 Eliseo Martín ESP 8:31.71
7 Andrey Farnosov RUS 8:31.88
8 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:32.05
9 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN 8:33.48 SB
10 Martin Pröll AUT 8:41.63
11 Mário Teixeira POR 8:42.53
- Pieter Desmet BEL DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.0
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.28 SB
2 Garfield Darien FRA 13.34 SB
3 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.39
4 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.41 SB
5 Artur Noga POL 13.44
6 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.57
7 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.58
8 Alexander John GER 13.71
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Garfield Darien FRA 13.39
2 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.47
3 Alexander John GER 13.56
4 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.57
5 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.87
6 Dominik Bochenek POL 14.13
- Jurica Grabušić CRO DNF
- William Sharman GBR DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.44
2 Andy Turner GBR 13.50
3 Artur Noga POL 13.53
4 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.56 SB
5 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.68
6 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.80
7 Matthias Bühler GER 13.99
8 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 14.03
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.65
2 Artur Noga POL 13.68
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 13.78
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.80
5 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.95
6 Stefano Tedesco ITA 13.96
7 Balázs Baji HUN 14.01
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 13.48
2 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.71
3 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.82
4 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.87
5 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.99
6 Alexandros Stavrides CYP 14.04
7 Francisco Javier López ESP 14.15
- Staņislav Olijar LAT DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.50
2 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.58
3 William Sharman GBR 13.60
4 Alexander John GER 13.61
5 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.73
6 Felipe Vivancos ESP 13.82
7 Juha Sonck FIN 13.88
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.5
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.44
2 Garfield Darien FRA 13.50
3 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.58
4 Matthias Bühler GER 13.62
5 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.65 SB
6 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.69
- Mantas Šilkauskas LTU DQ
400 m hurdles Men - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 48.12
2 Rhys Williams GBR 48.96 SB
3 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 49.09 PB
4 Heni Kechi FRA 49.34 PB
5 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.38 SB
6 Josef Prorok CZE 49.68 PB
7 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 49.70 SB
8 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 62.94
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 49.48
2 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 49.85
3 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 50.09
4 Nathan Woodward GBR 50.51
5 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.60
6 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 50.86
7 Michal Uhlík CZE 51.06
8 Sébastien Maillard FRA 51.26
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhys Williams GBR 49.61
2 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 49.76
3 Heni Kechi FRA 50.05
4 Josef Prorok CZE 50.13
5 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.33
6 Nils Duerinck BEL 50.46
7 Giacomo Panizza ITA 51.46
8 Attila Nagy ROU 51.98
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Derevyagin RUS 50.14
2 Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 50.32
3 Nathan Woodward GBR 50.45
4 Michal Uhlík CZE 50.47 SB
5 Ignacio Sarmiento ESP 51.82
6 Silvestras Guogis LTU 53.38
- Sotírios Iakovákis GRE DQ
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhys Williams GBR 49.35
2 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 49.49
3 Josef Prorok CZE 49.97
4 Attila Nagy ROU 50.31 PB
5 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 50.71 SB
6 Tuncay Örs TUR 51.41
- Andreas Totsås NOR DQ
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.32
2 Heni Kechi FRA 50.50
3 Nils Duerinck BEL 50.89
4 Spirídon Papadópoulos GRE 51.25
5 Diego Cabello ESP 51.48
6 João Ferreira POR 52.27
7 Aarne Nirk EST 52.75
8 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 54.46
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dai Greene GBR 50.11
2 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.48
3 Sébastien Maillard FRA 50.73
4 Giacomo Panizza ITA 51.11
5 Fausto Santini SUI 51.43
6 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 52.46
7 Rafał Omelko POL 52.54
High jump Men - Final
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.33 =SB
2.192.232.262.292.312.332.35
OOOXOXXOOXXX
2 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.31
2.192.232.262.292.312.332.35
OXOOXXOXOXXX
3 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.29 SB
2.232.262.292.31
XXOXOXXX
4 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.29
2.192.232.262.292.31
OOOXOXXX
5 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.26
2.192.232.262.29
OOXOXXX
6 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.26 =SB
2.192.232.262.29
XOXXOXOXXX
7 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.26
2.192.232.262.29
XOOXXOXXX
8 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.23
2.192.232.26
OOXXX
9 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.23
2.192.232.26
OXOXXX
10 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.19
2.192.23
OXXX
10 Peter Horák SVK 2.19
2.192.23
OXXX
- Tom Parsons GBR NH
2.19
XXX
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.26
2.152.192.232.26
OOOO
2 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.26
2.152.192.232.26
XOOOO
3 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.26
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOXXOOO
4 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.26
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOXXOXOO
5 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.26
2.152.192.232.26
OOXOXO
6 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.26
2.152.192.232.26
OOXXOXO
7 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.26
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOXOXXOXO
8 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.26
2.152.192.232.26
OOOXXO
9 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.26 =SB
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOXXOOXXO
10 Peter Horák SVK 2.23
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOOOXXX
10 Tom Parsons GBR 2.23
2.152.192.232.26
OOOXXX
12 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.23
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOOXOXXX
13 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.23
2.102.152.192.232.26
OOXOXOXXX
14 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.23
2.152.192.232.26
OOXXOXXX
15 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.23
2.102.152.192.232.26
XOOXOXXOXXX
16 Konrad Owczarek POL 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXX
17 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OXOOXXX
18 Silvano Chesani ITA 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
18 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
18 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXX
21 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.19
2.152.192.23
XOXOXXX
21 Osku Torro FIN 2.19
2.152.192.23
XOXOXXX
23 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OXOXXOXXX
24 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.15
2.102.152.19
OOXXX
24 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.15
2.102.152.19
OOXXX
26 Janick Klausen DEN 2.15
2.102.152.23
OXOXXX
27 Simón Siverio ESP 2.15
2.102.152.19
XOXOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.85
5.605.755.805.856.02
XOXOOOXXX
2 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.80 SB
5.405.505.605.705.755.805.85
OXOXOOOXOXXX
3 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.75 SB
5.405.605.705.755.805.85
OOXXOXXX
4 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.75 SB
5.605.755.85
OXOXXX
5 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.70
5.605.705.755.80
XXOXOXXX
6 Fabian Schulze GER 5.70 =SB
5.505.605.705.755.80
OXXOXXOXXX
7 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.65
5.505.655.755.80
OXOXXX
8 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.60
5.605.755.80
OXXX
9 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.60
5.505.605.70
XXOOXXX
10 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.60
5.405.605.65
XOXOXXX
11 Mateusz Didenkow POL 5.50
5.405.505.605.65
XOXOXXX
- Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS NH
5.40
XXX
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.65
5.505.605.65
OOO
2 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.65
5.405.505.605.65
OOXOO
3 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.65 SB
5.305.505.605.65
XXOXOXOO
4 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.65
5.405.605.65
OOXO
4 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.65
5.405.605.65
OOXO
6 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.65
5.505.65
XXOXO
6 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.65
5.505.605.65
OXXOXO
8 Fabian Schulze GER 5.65
5.405.505.605.65
XXOXXOXO
9 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.60
5.505.605.65
OOXXX
10 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.60
5.305.505.605.65
OXOOXXX
11 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.60
5.305.505.605.65
XOXOOXXX
12 Mateusz Didenkow POL 5.60
5.305.505.605.65
OOXOXXX
13 Michal Balner CZE 5.60
5.405.505.605.65
XOOXXOXXX
13 Eemeli Salomäki FIN 5.60
5.305.405.505.605.65
OXOOXXOXXX
15 Jure Rovan SLO 5.50 =SB
5.305.505.60
XXOOXXX
16 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.50
5.305.405.505.60
XXOXOOXXX
17 Vesa Rantanen FIN 5.50 =SB
5.305.405.505.60
OOXOXXX
17 Malte Mohr GER 5.50
5.505.65
XOXXX
19 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.50 NUR SB
5.105.305.405.505.60
OOOXXOXXX
20 Robbert Jansen NED 5.50
5.305.405.505.60
XOXOXXOXXX
21 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.40
5.105.305.405.50
OOOXXX
21 Leonid Kivalov RUS 5.40
5.105.405.50
OOXXX
23 Brian Mondschein ISR 5.30
5.105.305.40
OOXXX
24 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 5.30
5.105.305.40
OXOXXX
25 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.30
5.305.50
XXOXXX
26 Edi Maia POR 5.10
5.105.30
OXXX
- Igor Bychkov ESP NH
5.30
XXX
- Denys Yurchenko UKR DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a NH
5.40
XXX
- Aleksandr Gripich RUS NH
5.30
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Reif GER 8.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.07.87 / 0.58.47 / 1.6P / 0.0P / 0.08.00 / 0.9
2 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.24 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.00 / 0.9X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.08.24 / 1.0
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.18 / 0.17.97 / -0.18.05 / 0.98.23 / 0.68.20 / 0.87.57 / 0.9
4 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.20 / 0.3X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.08.12 / 0.2
5 Andrew Howe ITA 8.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.96 / 0.88.12 / -0.18.00 / -0.47.74 / 1.68.08 / -0.27.97 / 0.5
6 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.08.09 / 0.3X / 0.0X / 0.07.66 / 0.2X / 0.0
7 Petteri Lax FIN 7.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.96 / 1.1X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 7.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.92 / 1.5X / 0.07.93 / -0.3P / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.77 / 0.07.92 / 0.27.88 / -0.3
10 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.56 / 0.67.62 / 1.47.91 / 1.1
11 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.90 / 0.57.90 / 2.4
12 Roman Novotný CZE 7.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.65 / 0.4X / 0.0
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.27 AJR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.73 / 0.37.90 / 0.08.27 / 1.7
2 Christian Reif GER 8.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.79 / 0.48.27 / 1.6
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 8.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.98 / 1.68.20 / 0.7
4 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.17
Attempt 1Att 1
8.17 / 2.3
5 Andrew Howe ITA 8.15
Attempt 1Att 1
8.15 / -0.3
6 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
8.12 / 1.2
7 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.09
Attempt 1Att 1
8.09 / 1.9
8 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 8.06 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.94 / 0.08.06 / 1.4
9 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.08.04 / 0.7
10 Tommi Evilä FIN 8.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.91 / 1.77.90 / 1.08.01 / 0.5
11 Roman Novotný CZE 8.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.86 / 3.2X / 0.08.00 / 1.2
12 Petteri Lax FIN 7.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.48 / 0.97.98 / 1.5X / 0.0
13 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.94 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.85 / 0.07.94 / 1.0
14 Pavel Shalin RUS 7.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.81 / 0.57.66 / 0.07.94 / 1.4
15 Dmitriy Plotnikov RUS 7.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.92 / 0.17.37 / -0.3
16 Emanuele Formichetti ITA 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.91 / 1.17.80 / 0.8
17 Otto Kilpi FIN 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.81 / 2.87.90 / 2.07.78 / 0.4
18 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.78 / 0.97.90 / 0.8
19 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.83 / -0.37.87 / 1.7
20 Jānis Leitis LAT 7.87 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.30 / 0.27.87 / 0.0X / 0.0
21 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.41 / -0.17.80 / 1.0X / 0.0
22 Oleksandr Soldatkin UKR 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.66 / 1.67.32 / 0.4
23 Joan Lino Martínez ESP 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.62 / 1.27.63 / 0.7X / 0.0
24 Zacharias Arnos CYP 7.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.37 / 1.17.61 / 3.5
25 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.60 / 0.9X / 0.07.59 / 1.2
26 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson ISL 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.44 / 0.5X / 0.07.59 / 0.3
27 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.07.58 / 0.8
28 Tõnis Sahk EST 7.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.46 / 0.97.41 / 1.97.34 / 0.8
29 Sávvas Diakonikólas GRE 7.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.22 / 1.87.46 / 1.6
- Nikolai Atanasov BUL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
- Admir Bregu ALB NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
- Morten Jensen DEN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.81 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.46 / -1.317.47 / -0.217.40 / -0.717.81 / 0.1X / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Marian Oprea ROU 17.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.15 / -1.617.19 / -0.516.61 / -0.916.75 / -0.717.51 / 0.7X / 0.0
3 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.12 / -1.117.42 / -1.4X / 0.0X / 0.017.45 / -0.917.34 / -0.5
4 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17.29 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.97 / -1.216.82 / -1.617.29 / -1.416.52 / -0.8X / 0.016.46 / -1.1
5 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.74 / -1.716.38 / -0.314.26 / 0.316.99 / -1.2X / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.78 / -0.8X / 0.015.89 / -1.216.78 / -0.4X / 0.016.40 / -1.0
7 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.51 / -1.416.75 / -0.816.77 / -0.516.75 / -1.2X / 0.016.37 / 0.0
8 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.60 / -0.916.40 / -1.416.42 / -1.216.61 / -0.416.73 / 0.0
9 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.35 / -0.216.33 / -0.816.54 / 1.1
10 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.48 / -1.115.53 / -0.5
11 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.39 / -1.516.39 / -1.316.43 / -1.9
12 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.48 / -1.3X / 0.016.37 / -0.9
13 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.96 / 0.516.13 / -0.416.31 / 0.2
14 Momchil Karailiev BUL 15.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.015.24 / -1.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.017.37 / 3.1
2 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.017.22 / 1.5
3 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 17.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.017.19 / -0.3
4 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.10
Attempt 1Att 1
17.10 / 0.8
5 Momchil Karailiev BUL 17.05
Attempt 1Att 1
17.05 / 3.1
6 Marian Oprea ROU 17.03
Attempt 1Att 1
17.03 / 2.1
7 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.73 / 1.016.98 / 2.6
8 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
16.96 / 0.1
9 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.14 / 0.816.94 / 6.3
10 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.016.88 / 2.0
11 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.85 / 1.716.56 / 3.316.86 / 0.5
12 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.80
Attempt 1Att 1
16.80 / 1.2
13 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK 16.78
Attempt 1Att 1
16.78 / 3.0
14 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.76 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.34 / 2.816.76 / 0.5
15 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.016.72 / 3.0
16 Siarhei Ivanou BLR 16.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.66 / 3.014.81 / 2.416.18 / -0.7
17 Daniele Greco ITA 16.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.37 / 0.916.51 / 0.6
18 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.38 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.91 / 1.616.38 / 0.715.06 / 0.3
19 Igor Syunin EST 16.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.25 / 1.916.35 / 1.414.50 / 2.0
20 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.44 / 0.616.12 / 1.516.34 / 1.9
21 Mantas Dilys LTU 16.32 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.32 / 1.9X / 0.016.08 / -0.2
22 Zhivko Petkov BUL 16.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.016.20 / -0.1
23 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 15.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.92 / 0.415.95 / 0.7
24 Zacharias Arnos CYP 15.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.015.35 / 1.315.85 / 0.1
25 Alexander Martínez SUI 15.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.55 / 0.3X / 0.0X / 0.0
26 Nikólaos Frággos GRE 15.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.015.50 / 0.6X / 0.0
27 Redzhep Selman MKD 15.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.015.39 / 2.0
- Ilya Yefremov RUS NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Majewski POL 21.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.66 20.83 20.78 21.00 20.96 20.59
2 Ralf Bartels GER 20.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.23 20.22 20.40 20.22 20.65 20.93
3 Māris Urtāns LAT 20.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.81 20.12 X20.56 20.72 20.64
4 David Storl GER 20.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.24 20.24 X20.28 X20.57
5 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 20.56 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.56 X20.33 19.90 20.50 20.37
6 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 20.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.93 20.11 XXX
7 Antonín Žalský CZE 20.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.01 XX19.58 XX
8 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.61 X19.77
9 Jakub Giża POL 19.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.63 19.04 19.73
10 Borja Vivas ESP 19.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.04 18.94 19.12
11 Carl Myerscough GBR 18.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX18.19
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 21.01DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 21.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.49 21.01 20.87 20.77 20.58 20.94
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 20.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.43 20.42
2 Ralf Bartels GER 20.37
Attempt 1Att 1
20.37
3 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.36
Attempt 1Att 1
20.36
4 David Storl GER 20.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.74 X20.24
5 Māris Urtāns LAT 20.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.55 19.17 20.19
6 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 20.01
Attempt 1Att 1
20.01
7 Antonín Žalský CZE 19.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.93 19.78 19.74
8 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 19.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.75 19.83
9 Carl Myerscough GBR 19.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.34 X19.81
10 Jakub Giża POL 19.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.44 18.90 19.69
11 Borja Vivas ESP 19.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.14 19.21 19.51
12 Marco Fortes POR 19.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.24 19.48 18.70
13 Taavi Peetre EST 19.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.42 XX
14 Andriy Semenov UKR 19.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.31 XX
15 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.15 X
16 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 18.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.93 XX
17 Milan Jotanović SRB 18.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.81 18.38 18.42
18 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.15 18.28 18.58
19 Miran Vodovnik SLO 18.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.42 X
20 Georgi Ivanov BUL 18.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.18 18.28 X
21 Georgios Aresti CYP 18.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.23 17.76
22 Kim Christensen DEN 18.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.36 18.20 X
23 Manuel Martínez ESP 18.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.08 X17.73
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 20.35DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.35
Attempt 1Att 1
20.35
- Remigius Machura CZE 18.71DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 18.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.71 18.55 X
- Yves Niaré FRA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Discus Men - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Małachowski POL 68.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.8468.87X64.06X64.37
2 Robert Harting GER 68.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.3366.4668.4766.3566.8668.34
3 Róbert Fazekas HUN 66.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.8464.8566.43X64.6566.15
4 Gerd Kanter EST 66.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.1764.5765.3863.8565.4466.20
5 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 64.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.0563.5963.1963.1564.6463.56
6 Mario Pestano ESP 64.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.4161.0264.5163.9863.3862.57
7 Martin Wierig GER 63.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.9663.32X63.24X61.91
8 Sergiu Ursu ROU 63.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.7361.3663.11X61.9062.11
9 Märt Israel EST 62.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X62.59X
10 Martin Marić CRO 62.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.52X62.53
11 Frank Casañas ESP 62.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X62.15X
- Erik Cadée NED NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 66.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.17 66.93
2 Gerd Kanter EST 65.43
Attempt 1Att 1
65.43
3 Mario Pestano ESP 64.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
62.47 64.95
4 Róbert Fazekas HUN 64.30
Attempt 1Att 1
64.30
5 Märt Israel EST 63.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
63.27 63.99
6 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 63.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.08 X63.93
7 Piotr Małachowski POL 63.69
Attempt 1Att 1
63.69
8 Frank Casañas ESP 63.61
Attempt 1Att 1
63.61
9 Martin Wierig GER 62.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.64 62.57
10 Sergiu Ursu ROU 62.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.11 62.43
11 Martin Marić CRO 62.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.26 62.27 X
12 Erik Cadée NED 61.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.86 X61.97
13 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 61.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.36 60.87 61.97
14 Roland Varga CRO 61.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.53 61.11 61.55
15 Gerhard Mayer AUT 60.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.88 59.31 60.76
16 Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS 60.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.89 57.42 60.69
17 Apostolos Parellis CYP 60.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.09 60.57
18 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 60.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.25 57.30 58.98
19 Aleksander Tammert EST 60.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.07 59.38 58.98
20 Frantz Kruger FIN 59.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.55 XX
21 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 59.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX59.04
22 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 58.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.02 58.96 X
23 Jan Marcell CZE 58.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.95 57.73
24 Markus Münch GER 58.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.81 58.25 X
25 Irfan Yıldırım UKR 58.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.90 58.36 58.61
26 Mihai Grasu ROU 58.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.61 X58.55
27 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 58.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.42 58.53 X
28 Gaute Myklebust NOR 58.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.60 X58.39
29 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 58.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.05 XX
30 Marin Premeru CRO 58.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.85 58.03
31 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 56.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX56.42
32 Libor Malina CZE 53.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.64 XX
Hammer Men - Final
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 80.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.5080.02XX77.29P
2 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 79.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.7277.2978.0377.6677.9579.12
3 Krisztián Pars HUN 79.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.3479.0677.3678.94X77.87
4 Valeri Sviatokha BLR 78.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.5776.74X75.7176.0678.20
5 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 77.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.2475.9777.99X77.5575.45
6 Aleksey Sokirskiy UKR 76.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.14X75.3676.62XX
7 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 75.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.96XX72.8772.7875.30
8 Igor Vinichenko RUS 74.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X72.1973.9972.3874.7173.31
9 Kristóf Németh HUN 73.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.6673.93X
10 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 73.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.3573.7073.30
11 Nicolas Figère FRA 72.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.7772.56X
- Mattias Jons SWE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libor Charfreitag SVK 77.70
Attempt 1Att 1
77.70
2 Krisztián Pars HUN 76.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.23 71.06 76.48
3 Nicolas Figère FRA 75.85
Attempt 1Att 1
75.85
4 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 75.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
75.75
5 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 75.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.10 75.04 73.73
6 Igor Vinichenko RUS 74.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.59 71.60 74.88
7 Valeri Sviatokha BLR 74.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X74.66 74.50
8 Mattias Jons SWE 74.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.30 X74.56
9 Kristóf Németh HUN 74.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.76 69.94 74.28
10 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen FIN 74.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.31 74.23 71.99
11 Wojciech Kondratowicz POL 74.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.22 74.10 72.76
12 Aleksey Sokirskiy UKR 74.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.16 73.80 X
13 David Söderberg FIN 73.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX73.87
14 Igors Sokolovs LAT 73.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.24 73.29 70.69
15 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 72.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.94 X70.56
16 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 72.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX72.68
17 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 72.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.29 67.55 72.43
18 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.19 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.27 72.19 71.28
19 Markus Esser GER 71.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X71.83 71.89
20 Yury Shayunou BLR 71.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.10 XX
21 Andras Haklits CRO 70.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X70.84 69.25
22 Eivind Henriksen NOR 69.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.98 X66.71
23 Miloslav Konopka SVK 68.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.77 XX
24 Marcel Lomnický SVK 68.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.22 68.02 X
25 Ainārs Vaičulēns LAT 65.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.43 XX
Javelin Men - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 88.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
86.32 88.37 86.30 84.12 P83.40
2 Matthias de Zordo GER 87.81 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
86.22 87.81 87.06 XX84.12
3 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 86.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
81.47 X82.30 83.96 86.67 86.31
4 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 82.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
81.24 80.91 78.91 82.01 76.59 X
5 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 81.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.52 76.94 81.76 X81.14 81.31
6 Ainārs Kovals LAT 81.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
81.19 XXX75.19 80.55
7 Sergey Makarov RUS 80.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.86 78.31 78.89 XXP
8 Roman Avramenko UKR 79.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX78.65 XX79.52
9 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 77.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.42 X77.83
10 Petr Frydrych CZE 77.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.30 76.69 76.76
11 Ēriks Rags LAT 76.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X76.93 76.08
12 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 73.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X73.26 73.11
Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 83.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
76.89 83.57
2 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 83.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
76.65 83.15
3 Matthias de Zordo GER 82.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.89 77.82 82.34
4 Ainārs Kovals LAT 79.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.58 78.22 79.32
5 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 79.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X71.30 79.29
6 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 78.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX78.82
7 Ēriks Rags LAT 78.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX78.45
8 Roman Avramenko UKR 78.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.84 X78.11
9 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 77.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X77.76 74.99
10 Petr Frydrych CZE 77.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.56 X75.96
11 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 77.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.20 X77.54
12 Sergey Makarov RUS 76.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.69 74.13 74.54
13 Csongor Olteán HUN 76.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.53 75.05 X
14 Uladzimir Kazlou BLR 76.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X76.29 72.33
15 Gabriel Wallin SWE 76.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.85 X76.12
16 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 76.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X76.04 X
17 Harri Haatainen FIN 75.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.83 XX
18 Jérôme Haeffler FRA 75.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.60 75.60 X
19 Rafael Baraza ESP 73.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.96 68.22 73.34
20 Martin Benák SVK 73.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.18 XX
21 Ilya Korotkov RUS 72.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.04 X71.07
22 Jiannis Smalios GRE 71.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.57 XP
23 Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT 67.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX67.56
20 km walk Men - Final
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Schwazer ITA 1:20:38
2 João Vieira POR 1:20:49 SB
3 Robert Heffernan IRL 1:21:00
4 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:22:12 SB
5 Andrey Krivov RUS 1:22:20 SB
6 Matej Tóth SVK 1:22:20
7 Jakub Jelonek POL 1:22:24 SB
8 Juan Manuel Molina ESP 1:22:35
9 Rafał Augustyn POL 1:22:40
10 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:22:43 SB
11 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:22:45
12 Hervé Davaux FRA 1:24:12
13 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:24:28
14 Silviu Casandra ROU 1:24:51
15 Maik Berger GER 1:25:01
16 Antón Kučmín SVK 1:25:12
17 José Ignacio Díaz ESP 1:25:36
18 Dawid Tomala POL 1:25:50
19 Jamie Costin IRL 1:26:05
20 Sérgio Vieira POR 1:27:07
21 Ivan Losev UKR 1:27:12
22 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:30:50
- Ato Ibáñez SWE DQ
- Dzianis Simanovich BLR DQ
- Ivano Brugnetti ITA DNF
- Máté Helebrandt HUN DNF
- Stanislav Yemelyanov RUS 1:20:10DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
50 km walk Men - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohann Diniz FRA 3:40:37 SB
2 Grzegorz Sudoł POL 3:42:24 SB
3 Sergey Bakulin RUS 3:43:26 PB
4 Robert Heffernan IRL 3:45:30 NR SB
5 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:47:56 SB
6 Marco De Luca ITA 3:48:36 SB
7 André Höhne GER 3:49:29 SB
8 Łukasz Nowak POL 3:51:31
9 Tadas Šuškevičius LTU 3:52:31 SB
10 Yuriy Andronov RUS 3:54:22 SB
11 Colin Griffin IRL 3:57:58 SB
12 Andreas Gustafsson SWE 3:58:02 SB
13 Dušan Majdán SVK 4:00:51 SB
14 Augusto Cardoso POR 4:03:40 SB
15 Predrag Filipović SRB 4:06:29
- Donatas Škarnulis LTU DQ
- Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
- Trond Nymark NOR DNF
- Andriy Kovenko UKR DNF
- Alex Schwazer ITA DNF
- Serhiy Budza UKR DNF
- Artur Brzozowski POL DNF
- Christopher Linke GER DNF
- António Pereira POR DNF
- Jarkko Kinnunen FIN DNF
- Miloš Bátovský SVK DNF
- Mikel Odriozola ESP DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Martial Mbandjock FRA 38.11 SB
2 Roberto Donati, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Maurizio Checcucci ITA 38.17 NR PB
3 Tobias Unger, Marius Broening, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller GER 38.44 SB
4 Pascal Mancini, Aron Beyene, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Marc Schneeberger SUI 38.69 NR SB
5 Dariusz Kuć, Paweł Stempel, Robert Kubaczyk, Kamil Kryński POL 38.83 SB
6 Ricardo Monteiro, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira POR 38.88 NR SB
7 Hannu Ali-Huokuna, Joni Rautanen, Jonathan Åstrand, Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 39.29 NR SB
- Alain López, Ángel David Rodríguez, Orkatz Beitia, Rubén Pros ESP DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Imaad Hallay, Jimmy Vicaut, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Martial Mbandjock FRA 39.12
2 Dariusz Kuć, Paweł Stempel, Robert Kubaczyk, Kamil Kryński POL 39.20
3 Pascal Mancini, Aron Beyene, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Marc Schneeberger SUI 39.22
4 Hannu Ali-Huokuna, Joni Rautanen, Jonathan Åstrand, Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 39.40
5 Leon Baptiste, Craig Pickering, Marlon Devonish, Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 39.49
6 Philip Bjørnå Berntsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 40.04 SB
7 Mustafa Delioğlu, Sezai Özkaya, Hakan Karacaoğlu, İzzet Safer TUR 40.23
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Unger, Marius Broening, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller GER 38.75
2 Roberto Donati, Simone Collio, Emanuele Di Gregorio, Maurizio Checcucci ITA 38.82
3 Ricardo Monteiro, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento POR 39.09
4 Alain López, Ángel David Rodríguez, Orkatz Beitia, Rubén Pros ESP 39.30 SB
- Mikhail Idrisov, Ivan Teplykh, Roman Smirnov, Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko RUS DQ
- Jan Žumer, Matic Osovnikar, Boštjan Fridrih, Gregor Kokalovič SLO DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin, Aleksey Aksyonov, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov RUS 3:02.14
2 Conrad Williams, Michael Bingham, Robert Tobin, Martyn Rooney GBR 3:02.25 SB
3 Arnaud Destatte, Kevin Borlée, Cédric Van Branteghem, Jonathan Borlée BEL 3:02.60 SB
4 Kamghe Gaba, Bastian Swillims, Eric Krüger, Thomas Schneider GER 3:02.65 SB
5 Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dąbrowski, Piotr Klimczak, Kacper Kozłowski POL 3:03.42 SB
6 Leslie Djhone, Yannick Fonsat, Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Atine FRA 3:03.85 SB
7 Joeri Moerman, Youssef el Rhalfioui, Dennis Spillekom, Robert Lathouwers NED 3:04.13 SB
8 Marco Vistalli, Luca Galletti, Claudio Licciardello, Andrea Barberi ITA 3:04.20 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Conrad Williams, Graham Hedman, Richard Buck, Robert Tobin GBR 3:04.09
2 Marcin Marciniszyn, Daniel Dąbrowski, Piotr Klimczak, Jan Ciepiela POL 3:04.51
3 Joeri Moerman, Youssef el Rhalfioui, Dennis Spillekom, Robert Lathouwers NED 3:04.52
4 Yannick Fonsat, Mamoudou Hanne, Mame-Ibra Anne, Yoan Décimus FRA 3:05.32
5 Maksym Nakonechnyy, Myhaylo Knysh, Volodymyr Burakov, Dmytro Ostrovskyy UKR 3:05.51
6 Gordon Kennedy, Brian Murphy, Brian Gregan, Steven Colvert IRL 3:07.21 SB
7 Marc Orozco, Mark Ujakpor, Santiago Ezquerro, Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 3:07.38 SB
8 Adrian Drăgan, Iulian Geambazu, Attila Nagy, Catalin Campeanu ROU 3:09.48
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Gillet, Cédric Van Branteghem, Nils Duerinck, Kevin Borlée BEL 3:03.49
2 Kamghe Gaba, Bastian Swillims, Jonas Plass, Thomas Schneider GER 3:03.83
3 Maksim Dyldin, Aleksey Aksyonov, Sergey Petukhov, Pavel Trenikhin RUS 3:04.20
4 Claudio Licciardello, Luca Galletti, Domenico Fontana, Marco Vistalli ITA 3:04.55
5 Pétros Kiriakídis, Dimítrios Grávalos, Padelís Melahrinoúdis, Sotírios Iakovákis GRE 3:07.12
6 Máté Lukács, Gábor Pásztor, Zoltán Kovács, Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 3:08.32
7 Uroš Jovanovič, Sebastjan Jagarinec, Marko Macuh, Erik Vončina SLO 3:08.95 SB
8 Jacob Riis, Andreas Bube, Daniel B. Christensen, Nicklas Hyde DEN 3:09.04
Decathlon Men - Final
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romain Barras FRA 8453 PB
2 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 8436 SB
3 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 8370 SB
4 Mikk Pahapill EST 8298 SB
5 Hans Van Alphen BEL 8072
6 Darius Draudvila LTU 8032 PB
7 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 8029
8 Eduard Mikhan BLR 7999 =SB
9 Igor Šarčević SRB 7995 PB
10 Andres Raja EST 7991
11 Ingmar Vos NED 7981 SB
12 Nadir El Fassi FRA 7906
13 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS 7844
13 Mihail Dudaš SRB DNF
14 Roland Schwarzl AUT 7731
15 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 7714 SB
16 Florian Geffrouais FRA 7706
17 Daniel Almgren SWE 7663 SB
18 Marcin Dróżdż POL 7637
19 Atis Vaisjūns LAT 7524 SB
20 Mikko Halvari FIN 7483
21 Agustín Félix ESP 7462 SB
- Yevhen Nikitin UKR DNF
- Nicklas Wiberg SWE DNF
- Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR DNF
- Simon Walter SUI DNF
- Mikk-Mihkel Arro EST DNF
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.10 SB
2 Véronique Mang FRA 11.11 PB
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.18 SB
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.23 NR NUR =SB
5 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.31
6 Anna Gurova RUS 11.36
7 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.36
8 Christine Arron FRA 11.37
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.0
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang FRA 11.12
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.23 NR NUR SB
3 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.25 SB
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.35 SB
5 Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 11.41
6 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.43
7 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 11.44
8 Anne Cibis GER 11.60
100 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.2
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.06
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.13
3 Christine Arron FRA 11.24
4 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.26
5 Anna Gurova RUS 11.31
6 Ailis McSweeney IRL 11.32
7 Olesya Povh UKR 11.33
8 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.34
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.35
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.35
3 Yuna Mekhti-Zade RUS 11.52
4 Ailis McSweeney IRL 11.52
5 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 11.63
6 Tina Murn SLO 11.70 SB
7 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.78
8 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.80
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.9
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Véronique Mang FRA 11.35
2 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.50
3 Olesya Povh UKR 11.58
4 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 11.68
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.69
6 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.79
7 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL 11.80
8 Ivana Rozman MKD 12.90
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.5
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.27
2 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 11.38
3 Christine Arron FRA 11.45
4 Digna Luz Murillo ESP 11.52
5 Yuliya Katsura RUS 11.57
6 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.58
7 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 11.58 SB
8 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.84
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.6
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Gurova RUS 11.42
2 Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 11.45
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.48
4 Anne Cibis GER 11.51
5 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.53
6 Yuliya Balykina BLR 11.55
7 Sara Maroncelli SMR 12.64 PB
- Folake Akinyemi NOR DNF
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.1
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.32 SB
2 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 22.44 NUR PB
3 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 22.44
4 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 22.47 SB
5 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 22.59 PB
6 Eleni Artymata CYP 22.61 NR PB
- Véronique Mang FRA DQ
- Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 22.67DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 22.63
2 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 22.72
3 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 22.84
4 Véronique Mang FRA 23.21
5 Emily Freeman GBR 23.21 SB
6 Niamh Whelan IRL 23.31
7 Marta Jeschke POL 23.36 SB
- Ksenija Balta EST DQ
200 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.7
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 22.86
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 23.02
3 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.14
4 Weronika Wedler POL 23.30
5 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.44
6 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.48
7 Giulia Arcioni ITA 23.77
- Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 22.88DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.6
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 23.10
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 23.22
3 Ksenija Balta EST 23.75
4 Niamh Whelan IRL 23.78
5 Sabina Veit SLO 23.78
6 Elin Backman SWE 24.13
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -2.1
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 23.09
2 Eleni Artymata CYP 23.41
3 Emily Freeman GBR 23.44
4 Weronika Wedler POL 23.62
5 Sónia Tavares POR 24.14
6 Doris Röser AUT 24.32
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.2
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.21
2 Ewelina Ptak POL 23.66
3 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 23.82
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.89
5 Barbara Petráhn HUN 24.07
- Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 23.10DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -3.5
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer RUS 23.47
2 Véronique Mang FRA 23.57
3 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.59
4 Marta Jeschke POL 23.60
5 Giulia Arcioni ITA 23.63
6 Tina Jureš SLO 24.41
7 Meliz Redif TUR 24.53
400 m Women - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Firova RUS 49.89 SB
2 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 49.92 PB
3 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 50.10 SB
4 Libania Grenot ITA 50.43 SB
5 Denisa Rosolová CZE 50.90
6 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.67
7 Marta Milani ITA 51.87 SB
8 Muriel Hurtis FRA 52.05
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 51.52
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 52.34
3 Maris Mägi EST 52.85
4 Lee McConnell GBR 53.15
5 Darya Prystupa UKR 53.48
6 Agata Bednarek POL 54.16
7 Jasna Horozič BIH 55.97
- Pınar Saka TUR 54.33DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 54.33
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Firova RUS 51.11
2 Antonina Yefremova UKR 51.67
3 Marta Milani ITA 52.36
4 Virginie Michanol FRA 52.37
5 Helene Bourdin SWE 53.78
6 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.78
7 Meliz Redif TUR 54.19
8 Begoña Garrido ESP 54.65
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 50.96
2 Libania Grenot ITA 51.03
3 Muriel Hurtis FRA 51.97
4 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 52.58
5 Kseniya Karandyuk UKR 53.18
6 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 54.16
- Agní Dervéni GRE DQ
800 m Women - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvonne Hak NED 1:58.85 PB
2 Jenny Meadows GBR 1:59.39
3 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 1:59.48
4 Jemma Simpson GBR 1:59.90
5 Lenka Masná CZE 1:59.91
6 Mayte Martínez ESP 1:59.97
- Mariya Savinova RUS 1:58.22DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Svetlana Klyuka RUS 2:00.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:00.15
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvonne Hak NED 2:00.35
2 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:01.19
3 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:01.33 SB
4 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 2:02.74
5 Elián Périz ESP 2:03.55
6 Olha Zavhorodnya UKR 2:03.58
- Mariya Savinova RUS 1:59.71DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
- Olga Zaporjan MDA 2:02.31DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:02.31
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 1:58.90
2 Mayte Martínez ESP 1:59.12 SB
3 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 1:59.31 SB
4 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 1:59.44
5 Claudia Hoffmann GER 2:01.19
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:01.76 SB
7 Daniela Reina ITA 2:01.94
- Svetlana Klyuka RUS 1:58.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 1:58.89
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jemma Simpson GBR 1:59.18
2 Lenka Masná CZE 1:59.71 SB
3 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 1:59.80
4 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:00.50
5 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:00.88 SB
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:01.17 SB
7 Tatyana Andrianova RUS 2:01.23
8 Irene Alfonso ESP 2:01.61 SB
1500 m Women - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:00.20 PB
2 Hind Dehiba FRA 4:01.17
3 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:01.30 SB
4 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:01.54
5 Steph Twell GBR 4:02.70
6 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:04.16
7 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 4:04.91 SB
8 Hannah England GBR 4:05.07
9 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:07.22
10 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:24.82
- Aslı Çakır Alptekin TUR 4:02.17DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:02.17
- Anna Alminova RUS 4:02.24DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:02.24
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:04.75
2 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:04.95
3 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 4:05.18
4 Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:05.59
5 Steph Twell GBR 4:05.63
6 Sylwia Ejdys POL 4:05.76
7 Hannah England GBR 4:06.03
8 Binnaz Uslu TUR 4:12.04
- Sultan Haydar TUR DNF
- Anna Alminova RUS 4:04.14DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:04.14
- Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:06.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:06.89
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 4:06.00
2 Nuria Fernández ESP 4:06.03
3 Hind Dehiba FRA 4:06.17
4 Renata Pliś POL 4:07.20
5 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:07.49
6 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 4:08.08
7 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 4:09.42 PB
8 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:10.24
9 Susan Krumins NED 4:11.03
10 Marina Munćan SRB 4:19.32
- Liliana Popescu ROU DNF
- Aslı Çakır Alptekin TUR 4:05.53DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:05.53
5000 m Women - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 14:54.44
2 Sara Moreira POR 14:54.71 PB
3 Jessica Augusto POR 14:58.47
4 Elena Romagnolo ITA 15:14.40 SB
5 Sabine Fischer SUI 15:19.80 PB
6 Anikó Kálovics HUN 15:29.44 SB
7 Olga Golovkina RUS 15:31.11
8 Judith Pla ESP 15:35.01
9 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:41.42
10 Krisztina Papp HUN 15:52.83
11 Ragnhild Kvarberg Hjelle NOR 15:59.80
12 Gema Barrachina ESP 16:00.51
13 Roxana Bârcă ROU 16:06.10
- Lidia Chojecka POL DNF
- Volha Krautsova BLR DNF
- Alemitu Bekele TUR 14:52.20DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 14:52.20
- Mariya Konovalova RUS 15:08.84DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 15:08.84
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR 15:14.92DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 15:14.92
- Yelizaveta Grechishnikova RUS 15:16.19DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 15:16.19
10000 m Women - Final
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 31:10.23 SB
2 Jessica Augusto POR 31:25.77
3 Hilda Kibet NED 31:36.90 SB
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 32:06.02
5 Yelena Sokolova RUS 32:36.71
6 Krisztina Papp HUN 32:49.05
7 Dulce Félix POR 33:12.93 SB
8 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 33:31.33
9 Martina Strähl SUI 33:37.89
10 Jacqueline Martín ESP 34:11.49
11 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 34:57.77
- Federica Dal Ri ITA DNF
- Sara Moreira POR DNF
- Maria Sig Møller DEN DNF
- Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR DNF
- Liliya Shobukhova RUS DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
- Inga Abitova RUS 31:22.83DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 31:22.83
- Meryem Erdoğan TUR 31:44.86DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 31:44.86
Marathon Women - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Incerti ITA 2:32:48 SB
2 Tetyana Zahriichuk UKR 2:33:57
3 Isabellah Andersson SWE 2:34:43
4 Olivera Jevtić SRB 2:34:56 SB
5 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 2:35:04 SB
6 Marisa Barros POR 2:35:43
7 Rosaria Console ITA 2:36:20 SB
8 Silviya Skvortsova RUS 2:36:31
9 Lidia Simon ROU 2:36:52
10 Deborah Toniolo ITA 2:37:10 SB
11 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR 2:38:45 SB
12 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 2:38:55
13 Susan Partridge GBR 2:39:07
14 Beatriz Ros ESP 2:40:10
15 Ana Dias POR 2:41:02 SB
16 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR 2:42:24
17 Holly Rush GBR 2:42:44
18 Helen Davies GBR 2:43:00
19 Svitlana Stanko-Klymenko UKR 2:43:35
20 Anna von Schenck SWE 2:43:36
21 Rebecca Robinson GBR 2:44:06
22 Jo Wilkinson GBR 2:44:11
23 Kjersti Karolin Danielsen NOR 2:45:00 SB
24 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 2:45:17 SB
25 Yevgeniya Danilova RUS 2:46:21
26 Margarita Plaksina RUS 2:47:26
27 Christina Bus Holth NOR 2:48:15
28 Olena Biloshchuk-Popova UKR 2:51:21
29 Gezashign Safarova AZE 2:51:59 SB
30 Lena Gavelin SWE 2:53:13
31 Remalda Kergytė-Dauskurdienė LTU 2:55:12
32 Daneja Grandovec SLO 3:07:51
33 Vira Ovcharuk UKR 3:09:27
- Sladjana Perunović MNE DNF
- Mónica Rosa POR DNF
- Tatyana Pushkareva RUS DNF
- Patricia Morceli Bühler SUI DNF
- Karolina Nadolska POL DNF
- Daniela Cîrlan ROU DNF
- Fernanda Ribeiro POR DNF
- Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:31:14DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 2:31:14
- Nailya Yulamanova RUS 2:32:15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:32:15
- Irina Timofeyeva RUS 2:35:53DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
3000 m steeple Women - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 9:17.57 SB
2 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:29.82 SB
3 Hatti Archer GBR 9:30.19 PB
4 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 9:34.13
5 Layes Tsige AZE 9:34.75 NR NUR NJR PB
6 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:35.52 SB
7 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9:35.71 SB
8 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:41.20
9 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:42.47
10 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:44.25
11 Oksana Juravel MDA 9:55.39
- Marta Domínguez ESP 9:43.13DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:17.74
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wioletta Frankiewicz POL 9:46.38
2 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 9:46.40
3 Hatti Archer GBR 9:46.43
4 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:48.01
5 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 9:50.97
6 Rosa María Morató ESP 9:53.96
7 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:55.73
8 Lívia Tóth HUN 10:03.97
9 Lyudmila Remeslova RUS 10:10.83
10 Stephanie Reilly IRL 10:13.94
- Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:41.93DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Layes Tsige AZE 9:40.42
2 Lyubov Kharlamova RUS 9:40.81
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:41.14
4 Sophie Duarte FRA 9:42.33
5 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:44.84
6 Oksana Juravel MDA 9:53.43
7 Marcela Lustigová CZE 10:05.22
8 Binnaz Uslu TUR 10:15.28
9 Barbara Parker GBR 10:20.99
- Ulrika Flodin SWE DNF
- Marta Domínguez ESP 9:17.74DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:41.93
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.63 NR PB
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.65 NR PB
3 Carolin Dietrich GER 12.68
4 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.78 SB
5 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 12.92
6 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 12.98
7 Lisa Urech SUI 13.02
8 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.08
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.71 NR
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 12.75
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.75
4 Lisa Urech SUI 12.95
5 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.06
6 Olga Samylova RUS 13.08
7 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.14 SB
- Cindy Roleder GER DQ
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.9
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 12.81
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.85
3 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 12.88
4 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.96 SB
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.10
6 Elisabeth Davin BEL 13.15
7 Victoria Schreibeis AUT 13.41
- Alina Talay BLR DQ
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.89
2 Alina Talay BLR 13.17
3 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.25
4 Anne Zagré BEL 13.31
5 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.41
6 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.50
7 Jelena Jotanović SRB 13.77
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 12.90
2 Lisa Urech SUI 13.03
3 Joanna Kocielnik POL 13.25
4 Eline Berings BEL 13.27
5 Marina Tomić SLO 13.28
6 Miriam Cupáková SVK 13.35
7 Dimitra Arachoviti CYP 13.61
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.6
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.88
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 12.89
3 Olga Samylova RUS 13.06 SB
4 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.15
5 Victoria Schreibeis AUT 13.23
6 Ana Torrijos ESP 13.33 PB
7 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI 13.73
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.0
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.83
2 Tatyana Dektyareva RUS 12.86
3 Elisabeth Davin BEL 13.12 SB
4 Cindy Roleder GER 13.19
5 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 13.19
6 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.31
- Beate Schrott AUT DQ
400 m hurdles Women - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 52.92 SB
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 53.82 NR SB
3 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 54.18 SB
4 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.30
5 Angela Moroşanu ROU 54.58 SB
6 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 54.59 SB
7 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.51
8 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.51
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 54.67
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 54.73
3 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 54.81
4 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.27
5 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.31 SB
6 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 56.29
7 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 57.41
8 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 58.60
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 54.28
2 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.61
3 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 54.73
4 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 55.49 PB
5 Anna Titimets UKR 55.84
6 Ieva Zunda LAT 56.37
7 Manuela Gentili ITA 56.56
8 Marzena Kościelniak POL 56.72
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 55.11
2 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 55.35
3 Anna Titimets UKR 55.58 SB
4 Manuela Gentili ITA 56.14
5 Nikolina Horvat CRO 56.64 SB
6 Stine Tomb NOR 57.10 SB
7 Sofie Persson SWE 57.23 PB
8 Justine Kinney IRL 57.39
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 55.36
2 Yevgeniya Isakova RUS 55.64
3 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 55.80 SB
4 Anna Ryzhykova UKR 55.88
5 Michelle Carey IRL 57.58 SB
6 Birsen Engin TUR 58.19
7 Kristín Birna Ólafsdóttir-Johnson ISL 58.34
8 Laia Forcadell ESP 58.80
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vania Stambolova BUL 54.77
2 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.82
3 Natalya Ivanova RUS 55.83
4 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 56.55
5 Patrícia Lopes POR 56.78 PB
6 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 56.94 SB
7 Brona Furlong IRL 58.13
8 Özge Akın TUR 58.98
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 54.29
2 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 55.69
3 Ieva Zunda LAT 56.02
4 Marzena Kościelniak POL 56.52 PB
5 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 57.28 SB
6 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 57.72
7 Kristina Volfová CZE 58.42
8 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 63.37
High jump Women - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 2.03
1.851.921.951.971.992.012.032.05
OOXOXOOOXOX
2 Emma Green SWE 2.01 PB
1.891.921.951.971.992.012.03
XOOXOOXXOXOXXX
3 Ariane Friedrich GER 2.01
1.891.951.971.992.012.03
OOOOXXOXXX
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.97
1.851.891.921.951.971.99
OOOXOXOXXX
5 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.97 SB
1.801.851.891.921.951.971.99
OOOXOXOXXOXXX
6 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.95 SB
1.801.851.891.921.951.97
OOOOOXXX
6 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.95
1.851.921.951.97
OOOXXX
8 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.92 =SB
1.801.851.891.921.95
OOOXXOXXX
9 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.92 NUR =SB
1.801.851.891.921.95
OOXOXXOXXX
10 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.89
1.801.851.891.92
OOXXOXXX
11 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.85
1.801.851.89
OOXXX
12 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.85
1.801.851.89
OXOXXX
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.92
1.831.871.901.92
OOOO
1 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.92 NR PB
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOOOO
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.92
1.901.92
OO
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.92
1.831.871.901.92
OOOO
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.92
1.871.901.92
OOO
6 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.92 NR
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOOXOO
6 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.92 PB
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOOXOO
8 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.92 SB
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOOXXOO
8 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.92
1.831.871.901.92
XOOXOO
10 Emma Green SWE 1.92
1.871.92
OXO
11 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.92 NUR SB
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOXOXXOXO
12 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.92
1.831.871.901.92
OOXOXXO
13 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.90
1.831.871.901.92
OOOXXX
13 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.90
1.831.871.901.92
OOOXXX
15 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.90
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOXXOOXXX
15 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.90 SB
1.781.831.871.901.92
OOXXOOXXX
17 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.90 =SB
1.831.871.901.92
XOOXOXXX
18 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.90
1.781.831.871.901.92
OXXOXOXXOXXX
19 Raffaella Lamera ITA 1.87
1.781.831.871.90
OXOOXXX
20 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.87
1.781.831.871.90
OOXOXXX
21 Marija Vuković MNE 1.87
1.781.831.871.90
XOOXOXXX
22 Ana Šimić CRO 1.83
1.781.831.87
OOXXX
22 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.83
1.831.87
OXXX
22 Georgiana Muscalu ROU 1.83
1.781.831.87
OOXXX
25 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.83
1.781.831.87
OXOXXX
26 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.78
1.781.83
OXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.75 SB
4.454.654.704.75
OOXOO
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.65
4.454.554.654.704.75
OOOXXX
3 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.65 SB
4.354.554.654.704.75
XOXXOOXXX
4 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.65 NR SB =PB
4.254.354.454.554.654.70
OXOXOOXOXXX
5 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.65
4.254.454.554.654.70
OOOXXOXXX
6 Kate Dennison GBR 4.55 =SB
4.254.354.454.554.65
OOOXOXXX
7 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.55
4.254.454.554.65
OXOXOXXX
8 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.35 NR =SB
4.154.254.354.45
OXOOXXX
9 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.35
4.154.254.354.45
OXOXOXXX
10 Tina Šutej SLO 4.35
4.154.254.354.45
XXOXOXOXXX
11 Carolin Hingst GER 4.35
4.354.45
XXOXXX
- Anna Katharina Schmid SUI NH
4.15
XXX
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.40
4.40
O
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.40
4.254.40
OO
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.40
4.40
O
4 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.40
4.254.40
OXO
4 Carolin Hingst GER 4.40
4.35
XO
6 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR 4.40
4.254.354.40
XOOXO
7 Kate Dennison GBR 4.35
4.154.254.354.40
OOOX
7 Tina Šutej SLO 4.35
4.054.154.254.35
OOOO
9 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.35
4.054.154.254.354.40
OOXOOX
10 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.35
4.354.40
XOX
11 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.35 NR SB =SB
4.054.154.254.354.40
XOOXXOXOX
12 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.35 NUR =SB
4.054.154.254.354.40
XOOXXOXXOX
13 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.25
4.154.254.35
OOXXX
14 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.25
4.054.154.254.35
XOOOXXX
15 Marianna Zachariadou CYP 4.25
4.054.154.254.35
XOOXOXXX
16 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.25
4.054.154.254.35
OOXXOXXX
17 Afrodíti Skafída GRE 4.25
3.954.054.154.254.35
XOXXOXXOXXOXXX
18 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.15
4.054.154.25
OOXXX
18 Anna María Pinero ESP 4.15
4.054.154.25
OOXXX
20 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.15 =SB
4.054.154.25
OXOXXX
21 Tori Pena IRL 4.15 NR
3.954.054.154.25
OXOXOXXX
22 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.05
4.054.25
OXXX
23 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.05
3.954.054.15
OXOXXX
24 Sandra-Hélèna Homo POR 3.95
3.954.15
OXXX
- Denise Groot NED NH
4.05
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.92 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.73 / 3.46.87 / 2.16.79 / 0.96.92 / 0.7X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Naide Gomes POR 6.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.64 / 1.46.68 / 1.6X / 0.06.92 / 0.1X / 0.05.00 / 0.8
3 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.55 / 2.06.77 / 1.7X / 0.06.84 / 2.2X / 0.06.34 / 1.4
4 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.78 / 3.5X / 0.0X / 0.06.74 / 1.36.65 / 1.7
5 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.60 / 0.56.67 / 1.16.57 / -0.66.71 / 1.3X / 0.06.75 / 1.0
6 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.48 / 0.7X / 0.06.56 / -0.5X / 0.0X / 0.06.75 / 1.1
7 Renata Medgyesová SVK 6.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.55 / 1.66.00 / 0.36.58 / 1.16.65 / 1.16.71 / 0.66.03 / 0.2
8 Ivana Španović SRB 6.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.60 / -0.36.37 / 1.56.36 / -0.76.52 / -0.7X / 0.0
9 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.54 / 1.44.80 / 1.26.30 / 0.4
10 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 6.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
4.52 / 0.3X / 0.06.36 / 1.4
11 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.28 / 2.36.33 / 3.1X / 0.0
12 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.06.18 / 0.2
- Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.34DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUS 6.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.06.87 / 2.6
2 Naide Gomes POR 6.81
Attempt 1Att 1
6.81 / 1.4
3 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 6.74 NUR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.42 / 1.26.74 / 1.5
4 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.72
Attempt 1Att 1
6.72 / 1.9
4 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.72
Attempt 1Att 1
6.72 / 2.1
6 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.06.69 / 2.1
7 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.68 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.06.68 / 1.3
8 Renata Medgyesová SVK 6.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.53 / 0.46.66 / 1.0
9 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.66
Attempt 1Att 1
6.66 / 1.0
10 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1
6.65 / 3.0
11 Ivana Španović SRB 6.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.61 / 2.96.63 / 3.06.49 / 0.9
12 Carolina Klüft SWE 6.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.62 / 1.3X / 0.06.51 / 0.4
13 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.37 / -1.16.62 / 0.16.47 / 0.4
14 Nadja Käther GER 6.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.31 / 3.16.61 / 2.1
15 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.23 / -0.26.41 / 0.96.60 / 1.4
16 Ksenija Balta EST 6.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.34 / -0.66.53 / 2.4X / 0.0
17 Bianca Kappler GER 6.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.46 / 2.56.29 / 0.16.50 / 2.0
18 Tatyana Kotova RUS 6.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.48 / 0.96.48 / 1.16.47 / 0.9
19 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.46 / 2.26.46 / 1.56.34 / -0.1
20 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.43 / 2.76.39 / 1.5
21 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 6.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.51 / 0.46.31 / 2.16.35 / 2.0
22 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.34 / 1.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
23 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.21 / 2.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
24 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 5.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.82 / 0.55.93 / 0.05.81 / 2.5
- Kelly Proper IRL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.81 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.014.62 / 2.514.80 / 2.1X / 0.014.81 / 1.114.71 / 0.9
2 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.56 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.56 / -0.1X / 0.013.97 / 1.114.21 / 2.6X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.55 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.77 / -1.114.39 / 2.714.55 / 2.0X / 0.014.39 / 1.514.08 / 1.6
4 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS 14.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.10 / 0.714.40 / 2.014.21 / 0.614.45 / 3.011.90 / -0.914.31 / -0.4
5 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.24 / -0.314.33 / 2.514.18 / 1.814.15 / 2.214.07 / -0.614.15 / 0.4
6 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.15 / 0.314.32 / 1.314.09 / 1.6X / 0.0X / 0.014.25 / 1.6
7 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.12 / 1.612.54 / 0.714.16 / 1.113.72 / -0.114.08 / 2.5X / 0.0
8 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.07 / 0.013.50 / 0.013.75 / 0.8X / 0.013.75 / 0.614.02 / 1.4
9 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.85 / 1.213.94 / 1.8
10 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.62 / 0.513.83 / 2.8
11 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 13.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.81 / 2.013.82 / 0.4
12 Alsu Murtazina RUS 13.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.65 / -0.113.41 / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS 14.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.03 / 4.114.18 / 3.314.93 / 3.7
2 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.014.11 / 0.114.59 / 2.5
3 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.49
Attempt 1Att 1
14.49 / 2.1
4 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.48 / 0.4
5 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.47 / 1.5
6 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 14.44 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.44 / 1.8
7 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.03 / -1.013.87 / 1.914.33 / -0.3
8 Natallia Viatkina BLR 14.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.014.30 / 1.8
9 Athanasía Pérra GRE 14.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.14 / -1.214.18 / 0.014.25 / 0.0
10 Simona La Mantia ITA 14.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.83 / 0.814.16 / -0.714.10 / -1.2
11 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.12 NR NUR SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.69 / 1.2X / 0.014.12 / 1.7
12 Alsu Murtazina RUS 14.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.00 / 1.614.07 / 1.111.72 / 0.6
13 Liliya Kulyk UKR 14.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.81 / 0.114.04 / -0.2
14 Carmen Toma ROU 14.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.92 / 1.3X / 0.014.03 / 2.3
15 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 14.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.85 / 2.014.03 / 3.4
16 Aksinnia Dzetsuk BLR 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.94 / 0.714.01 / 1.2
17 Veera Baranova EST 13.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.97 / 4.0X / 0.013.48 / 2.1
18 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.95 / 0.913.94 / 2.7X / 0.0
19 Natalya Kutyakova RUS 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.13 / 2.513.94 / 0.513.65 / 2.1
20 Alina Elena Popescu ROU 13.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.47 / 0.213.54 / 0.913.58 / 1.3
21 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 13.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.51 / 0.3X / 0.013.22 / 0.7
22 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.013.21 / 1.1
- Petia Dacheva BUL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
- Katja Demut GER NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 20.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.67XX20.43X20.48
2 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 19.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.7119.5219.27X19.0919.53
3 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 19.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.25X19.2518.5318.5719.39
4 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 19.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X18.6919.29X19.1919.29
5 Olga Ivanova RUS 19.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.0418.9718.4618.74X19.02
6 Petra Lammert GER 18.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.84X18.7318.6818.9418.92
7 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.9418.6118.5918.71XX
8 Denise Hinrichs GER 18.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.13X18.4218.4818.19X
9 Helena Engman SWE 18.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.6017.0718.11
10 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 17.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.71X17.87
11 Anita Márton HUN 17.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.2817.5317.78
12 Austra Skujytė LTU 17.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.7216.9617.54
13 Chiara Rosa ITA 17.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.2917.49X
14 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.11X17.32
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.98
Attempt 1Att 1
18.98
2 Petra Lammert GER 18.48
Attempt 1Att 1
18.48
3 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 18.46
Attempt 1Att 1
18.46
4 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 18.44
Attempt 1Att 1
18.44
5 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.35 18.26
6 Olga Ivanova RUS 17.93
Attempt 1Att 1
17.93
7 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.13 X17.89
8 Anita Márton HUN 17.84
Attempt 1Att 1
17.84
9 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 17.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.62 17.36 17.78
10 Denise Hinrichs GER 17.72
Attempt 1Att 1
17.72
11 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 17.68
Attempt 1Att 1
17.68
12 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.66
Attempt 1Att 1
17.66
13 Austra Skujytė LTU 17.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.30 17.62
14 Helena Engman SWE 17.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.3217.55
15 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 16.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.68 16.79 16.04
16 Maria Antónia Borges POR 16.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.42 X16.08
17 Irache Quintanal ESP 16.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X16.01 X
18 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 15.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X15.58 X
19 Jana Kárníková CZE 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X15.54 15.56
Discus Women - Final
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 64.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.98 60.94 55.04 60.95 62.43 64.67
2 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 63.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.48 61.02 63.07 60.22 X58.34
3 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 62.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.45 X56.32 62.37 XX
4 Natalya Sadova RUS 61.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.43 XXX61.10 61.20
5 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 60.70 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.48 57.20 59.47 57.89 57.01 60.70
6 Dragana Tomašević SRB 60.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.38 X60.10 56.71 X59.22
7 Sabine Rumpf GER 58.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
56.80 55.81 58.56 58.83 58.89 57.77
8 Nadine Müller GER 57.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.78 X55.58 56.39 56.59 X
9 Monique Jansen NED 56.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.05 X56.29
10 Svetlana Saykina RUS 56.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.09 XX
11 Anna Söderberg SWE 55.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.60 X53.62
12 Wioletta Potępa POL 55.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X55.48 55.13
Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 62.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X55.60 62.10
2 Nadine Müller GER 60.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
60.54
3 Wioletta Potępa POL 60.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X56.91 60.45
4 Dragana Tomašević SRB 59.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.60 59.24 57.89
5 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 58.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.51 58.98 X
6 Anna Söderberg SWE 58.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.96 57.97 X
7 Joanna Wiśniewska POL 58.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.93 57.82 58.67
8 Sabine Rumpf GER 58.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.87 X58.41
9 Monique Jansen NED 57.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.09 55.83 57.75
10 Sandra Perković CRO 57.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.25 57.70 X
11 Natalya Sadova RUS 57.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.96 57.19 X
12 Svetlana Saykina RUS 56.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.42 10.55 56.32
13 Żaneta Glanc POL 55.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX55.50X
14 Liliana Cá POR 55.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.63 55.47 X
15 Kateryna Karsak UKR 55.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X55.41 X
16 Vera Begić CRO 55.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.66 X55.04
17 Sofia Larsson SWE 54.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.69 54.50
18 Grete Etholm NOR 54.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.63 52.17 54.01
19 Laura Bordignon ITA 53.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.82 52.59 X
20 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 53.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.07 52.94 X
21 Irache Quintanal ESP 50.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.40 50.81 X
- Tanja Komulainen FIN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Věra Cechlová CZE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Women - Final
30.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Betty Heidler GER 76.38 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.68 75.92 X72.58 76.38 72.27
2 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 75.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.63 71.53 73.16 75.65 74.89 X
3 Anita Włodarczyk POL 73.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.05 73.34 X72.65 70.58 73.56
4 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 71.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.92 71.62 70.01 70.01 XX
5 Marina Nikişenko MDA 70.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X67.02 70.77 63.82 X66.93
6 Silvia Salis ITA 68.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
66.98 68.85 XX68.35 67.51
7 Merja Korpela FIN 68.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
68.21 67.15 66.20 XX63.96
8 Berta Castells ESP 68.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.20 66.07 X
9 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 67.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X67.53 66.99
10 Tracey Andersson SWE 65.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X65.13 X
11 Éva Orbán HUN 64.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X64.99 30.58
- Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 70.83DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 70.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.43 70.83 68.11 X69.04 68.59
Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Beloborodova RUS 72.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X72.36
2 Betty Heidler GER 71.85
Attempt 1Att 1
71.85
3 Anita Włodarczyk POL 71.17
Attempt 1Att 1
71.17
4 Silvia Salis ITA 70.33
Attempt 1Att 1
70.33
5 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 69.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.76 65.79 69.31
6 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 68.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.6168.67X
7 Éva Orbán HUN 68.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.5568.59P
8 Marina Nikişenko MDA 67.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X67.47 67.84
9 Merja Korpela FIN 67.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.0667.5866.45
10 Berta Castells ESP 66.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.6165.9565.26
11 Tracey Andersson SWE 66.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X62.07 66.48
12 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 66.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.72 66.10 66.18
13 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 65.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.12 65.70 65.88
14 Kathrin Klaas GER 65.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.82 65.49 X
15 Małgorzata Zadura POL 65.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.2665.4564.78
16 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 64.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.30X64.34
17 Volha Tsander BLR 62.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X62.69 X
18 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 62.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X62.63X
19 Lenka Valešová CZE 60.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX60.74
20 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.5059.6860.16
- Zalina Petrivskaya MDA 69.22DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 69.22
Attempt 1Att 1
69.22
- Daryia Pchelnik BLR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Women - Final
29.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Stahl GER 66.81 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.3657.3163.17X66.8164.13
2 Christina Obergföll GER 65.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.4664.1263.7662.7865.58X
3 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
65.3662.89XX65.09X
4 Katharina Molitor GER 63.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.4459.6958.45XX63.81
5 Mariya Abakumova RUS 61.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.8761.4658.7961.18XX
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 61.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.8261.40X61.3758.3860.99
7 Martina Ratej SLO 60.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.08XX60.71X60.99
8 Madara Palameika LAT 60.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.2253.4459.7057.7660.78X
9 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 56.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.3756.50X
10 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 54.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X54.3252.32
11 Zahra Bani ITA 53.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.70X53.67
12 Tatjana Mirković SRB 52.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X45.9952.13
Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 65.56
Attempt 1Att 1
65.56
2 Christina Obergföll GER 65.05
Attempt 1Att 1
65.05
3 Mariya Abakumova RUS 62.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X56.15 62.52
4 Martina Ratej SLO 61.92
Attempt 1Att 1
61.92
5 Katharina Molitor GER 59.74
Attempt 1Att 1
59.74
6 Madara Palameika LAT 58.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.06 53.82 58.85
7 Jarmila Jurkovičová CZE 58.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.26 51.57 58.45
8 Linda Stahl GER 57.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.42 X
9 Tatjana Mirković SRB 56.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.64 52.07 56.89
10 Mercedes Chilla ESP 56.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.78 XX
11 Zahra Bani ITA 56.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.68 X52.19
12 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 56.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.47 51.55 56.55
13 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 56.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.99 X56.11
14 Bregje Crolla NED 55.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.82 51.95 55.33
15 Maria Negoiţă ROU 55.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.68 54.49 55.34
16 Elisabeth Pauer AUT 53.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.45 X53.02
17 Vera Rebrik UKR 52.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.31 51.09
18 Felicia Tilea ROU 46.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX46.51
19 Evelien Dekkers NED 46.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX46.37
- Oona Sormunen FIN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
20 km walk Women - Final
28.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS 1:28:55
2 Vera Sokolova RUS 1:29:32
3 Melanie Seeger GER 1:29:43
4 Beatriz Pascual ESP 1:29:52
5 Vera Santos POR 1:30:52
6 Kristina Saltanovič LTU 1:31:40 SB
7 Ana Cabecinha POR 1:31:48
8 Inês Henriques POR 1:32:26
9 Jo Atkinson GBR 1:33:33
10 María José Poves ESP 1:34:19
11 Agnieszka Dygacz POL 1:34:51
12 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 1:35:00
13 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR 1:36:59
14 Neringa Aidietytė LTU 1:37:32
15 Lucie Pelantová CZE 1:41:35
- Paulina Buziak POL DQ
- Sibilla Di Vincenzo ITA DQ
- Zuzana Malíková SVK DNF
- Alina Matsviayuk BLR DNF
- Olive Loughnane IRL DNF
- María Vasco ESP DNF
- Olga Kaniskina RUS 1:27:44DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
4 x 100 m Women - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 42.29 SB
2 Myriam Soumaré, Véronique Mang, Lina Jacques-Sébastien, Christine Arron FRA 42.45 SB
3 Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Daria Korczyńska, Marta Jeschke, Weronika Wedler POL 42.68 NR PB
4 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Katsiaryna Shumak, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Yuliya Balykina BLR 43.18 SB
5 Ana Torrijos, Digna Luz Murillo, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán ESP 43.45 NR PB
6 Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Elin Backman, Moa Hjelmer SWE 43.75 SB
- Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo, Frauke Penen BEL DNF
- Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 42.91DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Povh, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Mariya Ryemyen, Yelena Chebanu UKR 43.24
2 Yulia Nestsiarenka, Katsiaryna Shumak, Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya, Yuliya Balykina BLR 43.69
3 Ana Torrijos, Digna Luz Murillo, Estela García, Amparo María Cotán ESP 43.88
4 Amy Foster, Niamh Whelan, Claire Brady, Ailis McSweeney IRL 43.93 NR SB
5 Silva Pesackaitė, Edita Kavaliauskienė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 44.13 SB
6 Jessica Paoletta, Tiziana Grasso, Giulia Arcioni, Audrey Alloh ITA 44.15
7 Tina Murn, Sabina Veit, Kristina Žumer, Merlene Ottey SLO 44.30 SB
8 Femke van der Meij, Loreanne Kuhurima, Anouk Hagen, Jamile Samuel NED 44.70
- Yasmin Kwadwo, Marion Wagner, Anne Cibis, Verena Sailer GER DQ
4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Daria Korczyńska, Marta Jeschke, Weronika Wedler POL 43.30
2 Céline Distel-Bonnet, Véronique Mang, Nelly Banco, Christine Arron FRA 43.35
3 Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo, Frauke Penen BEL 43.82 SB
4 Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Elin Backman, Moa Hjelmer SWE 43.90
5 Joice Maduaka, Montell Douglas, Hayley Mills, Laura Turner-Alleyne GBR 44.09
6 Inna Eftimova, Monika Gachevska, Gabriela Laleva, Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 44.72 SB
7 Marlēna Reimane, Ieva Zunda, Sandra Krūma, Jekaterina Čekele LAT 44.92 SB
8 Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ida Bakke Hansen, Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 44.96 SB
- Yuna Mekhti-Zade, Yuliya Katsura, Yuliya Gushchina, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya RUS 43.23DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a
4 x 400 m Women - Final
01.08.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya, Antonina Krivoshapka, Kseniya Aksyonova, Tatyana Firova RUS 3:21.26 SB
2 Fabienne Kohlmann, Esther Cremer, Janin Lindenberg, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:24.07 SB
3 Nicola Sanders, Marilyn Okoro, Lee McConnell, Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR 3:24.32 SB
4 Chiara Bazzoni, Marta Milani, Maria Enrica Spacca, Libania Grenot ITA 3:25.71 NR SB
5 Darya Prystupa, Anna Titimets, Alina Lohvynenko, Antonina Yefremova UKR 3:28.03
6 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Muriel Hurtis, Thélia Sigère, Virginie Michanol FRA 3:28.11 SB
7 Katsiaryna Mishyna, Elena Kyevich, Hanna Reishal, Sviatlana Usovich BLR 3:28.74 SB
8 Angela Moroşanu, Anamaria Ioniţă, Bianca Răzor, Mirela Lavric ROU 3:29.75
4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Nazarova, Kseniya Zadorina, Antonina Krivoshapka, Kseniya Aksyonova RUS 3:26.89
2 Nicola Sanders, Vicky Barr, Marilyn Okoro, Lee McConnell GBR 3:28.01
3 Marie-Angélique Lacordelle, Thélia Sigère, Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis, Floria Guei FRA 3:29.25
4 Katsiaryna Mishyna, Elena Kyevich, Hanna Reishal, Sviatlana Usovich BLR 3:29.27
5 Agata Bednarek, Izabela Kostruba-Rój, Aneta Jakóbczak, Anna Jesień POL 3:35.25
6 Axelle Dauwens, Elke Bogemans, Wendy Den Haeze, Lindsy Cozijns BEL 3:37.56
- Özge Akın, Birsen Engin, Meliz Redif, Pınar Saka TUR 3:33.13DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 3:33.13
4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chiara Bazzoni, Marta Milani, Maria Enrica Spacca, Libania Grenot ITA 3:27.95
2 Janin Lindenberg, Esther Cremer, Jill Richards, Claudia Hoffmann GER 3:28.67
3 Angela Moroşanu, Anamaria Ioniţă, Bianca Răzor, Mirela Lavric ROU 3:29.46 SB
4 Darya Prystupa, Yuliya Krevsun, Nataliya Lupu, Anna Titimets UKR 3:29.50
5 Marian Heffernan, Joanne Cuddihy, Brona Furlong, Michelle Carey IRL 3:30.11 SB
6 Jana Slaninová, Zuzana Bergrová, Jitka Bartoničková, Denisa Rosolová CZE 3:31.91
7 Anja Puc, Liona Rebernik, Daša Bajec, Urška Klemen SLO 3:41.72
Heptathlon Women - Final
31.07.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 6823 SB
2 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR 6778 PB
3 Jennifer Oeser GER 6683 PB
4 Tatyana Chernova RUS 6512DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
5 Karolina Tymińska POL 6230 SB
6 Lyudmyla Yosypenko UKR 6206
7 Eliška Klučinová CZE 6187
8 Marina Goncharova RUS 6186 SB
9 Maren Schwerdtner GER 6167 PB
10 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 6146 SB
11 Claudia Salman-Rath GER 6107 SB
12 Sara Aerts BEL 6084 PB
13 Yana Panteleyeva RUS 6059
14 Ida Marcussen NOR 6029 SB
15 Sofía Ifantídou GRE 6004 SB
16 Linda Züblin SUI 5912
17 Kateřina Cachová CZE 5911 SB
18 Yana Maksimava BLR 5838
19 Grit Šadeiko EST 5761
- Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL DNF
- Aryiró Stratáki GRE DNF
- Hanna Kasyanova UKR DNF
- Nadja Casadei SWE DNF
- Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA DNF
- Bárbara Hernando ESP DNF
- Jolanda Keizer NED DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 FRA 8 6 4 18
2 RUS 8 5 6 19
3 GBR 6 8 6 20
4 GER 4 7 6 17
5 POL 3 1 5 9
6 TUR 3 0 0 3
7 UKR 2 4 1 7
8 ITA 2 3 1 6
9 ESP 2 2 2 6
10 CRO 2 0 0 2
11 NED 1 1 1 3
11 BLR 1 1 1 3
13 BEL 1 0 2 3
14 SVK 1 0 1 2
14 LAT 1 0 1 2
16 NOR 1 0 0 1
16 SUI 1 0 0 1
18 POR 0 4 1 5
19 ROU 0 2 0 2
20 IRL 0 1 1 2
20 SWE 0 1 1 2
22 BUL 0 1 0 1
23 HUN 0 0 3 3
24 CZE 0 0 1 1
24 AZE 0 0 1 1
24 FIN 0 0 1 1
24 MDA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 8 5 6 6 5 4 8 3 216
2 FRA 8 6 4 3 5 5 0 6 186
3 GBR 6 8 6 3 2 2 0 4 173
4 GER 4 7 6 4 1 2 4 4 159
5 ESP 2 2 2 3 5 7 3 4 107.50
6 ITA 2 3 1 6 1 3 6 2 100
6 POL 3 1 5 2 5 0 3 3 100
8 UKR 2 4 1 4 3 5 0 1 97.50
9 POR 0 4 1 1 1 2 2 4 57
10 BLR 1 1 1 4 0 2 1 2 51
11 CZE 0 0 1 1 5 2 2 0 41
12 NED 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 30
12 ROU 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 3 30
12 BEL 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 30
15 NOR 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 1 28
16 IRL 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 25
17 TUR 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
17 HUN 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 24
19 SVK 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 23
20 SUI 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 22
21 SWE 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 21
22 CRO 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 20
23 LAT 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 18
24 FIN 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 16
25 LTU 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 14
26 GRE 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 2 13
27 EST 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 10
27 MDA 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 10
27 SRB 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 10
27 AZE 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 10
31 BUL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
32 SLO 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
33 CYP 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best