22nd European Athletics Championships

Zurich - SUI

No Team Standings available yet
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.4
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.06
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.13
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.22
4 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.24
5 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.25
6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.35
7 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.44
8 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.46
100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.21
2 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.29 SB
3 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.30
4 Julian Reus GER 10.35
5 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.36
6 Jan Veleba CZE 10.38
7 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.98
- Jimmy Vicaut FRA DNS
100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.04
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.10 SB
3 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.23
4 Churandy Martina NED 10.34
5 Sven Knipphals GER 10.37
6 Ronalds Arājs LAT 10.52
7 Eetu Rantala FIN 10.54
8 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.76
100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3 Wind (m/s): -1.1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.23
2 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.25
3 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.38
4 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 10.39
5 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.39
6 Delmas Obou ITA 10.41
7 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 10.41
8 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.44
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 10.16
2 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 10.32
3 Julian Reus GER 10.32
4 Eetu Rantala FIN 10.36
5 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 10.38
6 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 10.40 =SB
7 Efthímios Steryioúlis GRE 10.46
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.18
2 Lucas Jakubczyk GER 10.23
3 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.34 =SB
4 Fabio Cerutti ITA 10.40
5 Ronalds Arājs LAT 10.41 SB
6 Odain Rose SWE 10.53
7 Jorén Tromp NED 11.28
8 Thomas Bollati MON 11.94 PB
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Dasaolu GBR 10.22
2 Churandy Martina NED 10.31
3 Sven Knipphals GER 10.37
4 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.41
5 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.50
6 Eduard Viles ESP 10.57
7 Diogo Antunes POR 10.61
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.06
2 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.43
3 Giovanni Codrington NED 10.43
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 10.44
5 Robert Kubaczyk POL 10.45
6 Patrik Andersson SWE 10.61
- Ramil Guliyev TUR DQ
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.0
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR 10.19
2 Yazaldes Nascimento POR 10.27
3 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.30
4 Delmas Obou ITA 10.32 SB
5 Jan Veleba CZE 10.41
6 Reto Amaru Schenkel SUI 10.44
7 Kevin Moore MLT 10.49 NR PB
8 Petar Kremenski BUL 10.87
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.6
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Gemili GBR 19.98 NUR =PB
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.15
3 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.30 PB
4 Churandy Martina NED 20.37 SB
5 Diego Marani ITA 20.43
6 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.48
7 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.53
8 Karol Zalewski POL 20.58
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.26
2 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.32 PB
3 Diego Marani ITA 20.36 PB
4 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.38 NR SB
5 James Ellington GBR 20.52
6 Alex Wilson SUI 20.76
7 Robin Erewa GER 20.82
8 Sergio Ruiz ESP 20.85
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Gemili GBR 20.23
2 Churandy Martina NED 20.40 SB
3 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.40 PB
4 Karol Zalewski POL 20.52
5 Ben Bassaw FRA 20.62
6 Danny Talbot GBR 20.62
7 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.73
8 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 20.89
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.49
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.59
3 Ben Bassaw FRA 20.68
4 Robin Erewa GER 20.72
5 Sergio Ruiz ESP 20.73 SB
6 Enrico Demonte ITA 20.90
7 Petar Kremenski BUL 21.75
8 Riste Pandev MKD 21.96
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 20.43
2 James Ellington GBR 20.55
3 Alex Wilson SUI 20.61 SB
4 Johan Wissman SWE 20.82
5 İzzet Safer TUR 21.06
6 David Lima POR 21.25
7 Fabian Haldner LIE 23.06
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.4
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danny Talbot GBR 20.63
2 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.64
3 Diego Marani ITA 20.65
4 Karol Zalewski POL 20.76
5 Nil de Oliveira SWE 20.93
6 Kevin Moore MLT 21.03 NR PB
7 Marek Niit EST 21.04
8 Jan Žumer SLO 21.47
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.2
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Gemili GBR 20.39
2 Eseosa Desalu ITA 20.55 PB
3 Churandy Martina NED 20.60 SB
4 Aleixo Platini Menga GER 20.71
5 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.78
6 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 21.03
7 Joel Burgunder SUI 21.24
8 Mikel De Sa AND 22.54
400 m Men - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 44.71 SB
2 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 44.75 PB
3 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 45.27 NR SB
4 Jakub Krzewina POL 45.52
5 Conrad Williams GBR 45.53
6 Kamghe Gaba GER 45.83
7 Samuel García ESP 46.35
- Jonathan Borlée BEL DNS
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Conrad Williams GBR 45.85
2 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.01
3 Maksim Dyldin RUS 46.05
4 Kevin Borlée BEL 46.15
5 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 46.38
6 Rafał Omelko POL 46.69
7 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.83
8 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 47.16
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.40
2 Samuel García ESP 45.58
3 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 45.74 NR NUR PB
4 Marek Niit EST 45.80
5 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 46.24
6 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.32
7 Pavel Trenikhin RUS 46.40
8 Richard Morrissey IRL 46.64
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 45.30
2 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.38
3 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 45.39 NR SB
4 Jakub Krzewina POL 45.47
5 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.79
6 Brian Gregan IRL 45.81 SB
7 Miloš Raović SRB 46.09
8 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 48.16
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 45.57
2 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.72
3 Łukasz Krawczuk POL 45.92
4 Pavel Trenikhin RUS 46.03
5 Vitaliy Butrym UKR 46.30
6 Daniel Němeček CZE 46.47
7 Bálint Móricz HUN 47.04
8 Mateo Ružić CRO 47.06
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Dyldin RUS 45.45 SB
2 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED 45.65
3 Marek Niit EST 45.74 NR PB
4 Jonathan Borlée BEL 45.77
5 Rafał Omelko POL 46.10
6 Richard Morrissey IRL 46.20 PB
7 Patrik Šorm CZE 46.35
8 Željko Vincek CRO 48.32
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Krzewina POL 45.68
2 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 45.81 NR NUR PB
3 Conrad Williams GBR 45.90
4 Yannick Fonsat FRA 46.23
5 Julien Watrin BEL 46.31
6 Davide Re ITA 46.34
7 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 46.96
8 Batuhan Altıntaş TUR 47.35
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR 46.07
2 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 46.18
3 Brian Gregan IRL 46.33
4 Matteo Galvan ITA 46.64
5 Jan Tesař CZE 46.65
6 Yavuz Can TUR 46.90
7 Johan Wissman SWE 46.93
8 Karl Baldachino GIB 55.09
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martyn Rooney GBR 45.48
2 Samuel García ESP 45.80
3 Kamghe Gaba GER 45.80
4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 45.91
5 Miloš Raović SRB 46.12
6 Lorenzo Valentini ITA 46.61
7 Karsten Warholm NOR 46.73
8 Fabian Haldner LIE 50.55
800 m Men - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:44.15 SB
2 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:44.89 PB
3 Mark English IRL 1:45.03 =SB
4 Andreas Bube DEN 1:45.21 SB
5 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:45.78
6 Amel Tuka BIH 1:46.12 NR PB
7 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:46.29 SB
8 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:46.55
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:45.94
2 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:46.05
3 Andreas Bube DEN 1:46.09 SB
4 Mark English IRL 1:46.23
5 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:46.94 SB
6 Andreas Almgren SWE 1:47.55
7 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.58
8 Kevin López ESP 1:48.90
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.12
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:47.14
3 Amel Tuka BIH 1:47.18
4 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:47.54
5 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:48.04
6 Dennis Krüger GER 1:48.33
7 Sofiane Selmouni FRA 1:51.01
8 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:53.70
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:47.83
2 Kevin López ESP 1:47.93
3 Sofiane Selmouni FRA 1:48.46
4 Roald Hagbart Frøskeland NOR 1:48.62
5 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:48.65
6 Thijmen Kupers NED 1:49.69
7 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 1:50.12
8 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE 1:50.58
9 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:52.09
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark English IRL 1:47.38
2 Artur Kuciapski POL 1:47.45
3 Paul Renaudie FRA 1:47.88
4 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:48.05
5 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:48.31
6 Nikolaus Franzmair AUT 1:49.18
7 Sandy Martins POR 1:49.51
8 Charles Grethen LUX 1:50.36
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:47.92
2 Amel Tuka BIH 1:48.07
3 Andreas Almgren SWE 1:48.22
4 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.29
5 Thomas Roth NOR 1:48.86
6 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:49.16
7 Declan Murray IRL 1:50.01
8 David Fiegen LUX 1:51.00
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Bube DEN 1:47.50
2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 1:47.54
3 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:47.90
4 Dennis Krüger GER 1:48.06
5 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:48.19
6 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:48.51
7 Andreas Roth NOR 1:48.61
8 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:48.75
9 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:50.07
1500 m Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 3:45.60
2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:46.10
3 Chris O'Hare GBR 3:46.18
4 Paul Robinson IRL 3:46.35
5 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:46.46
6 David Bustos ESP 3:46.92
7 Timo Benitz GER 3:47.26
8 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:47.33
9 Soufiane El Kabbouri ITA 3:51.98
10 Florian Orth GER 3:54.35
11 Stanislav Maslov UKR 3:54.59
12 Charlie Grice GBR 4:04.81
- Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL DNF
- Jakub Holuša CZE DNS
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:39.32
2 Charlie Grice GBR 3:39.41
3 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 3:39.43
4 Tarik Moukrime BEL 3:39.50
5 Stanislav Maslov UKR 3:39.63
6 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:39.64
7 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL 3:39.79
8 Florian Orth GER 3:39.99
9 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL 3:40.34
10 Goran Nava SRB 3:41.43
11 Emanuel Rolim POR 3:42.22
12 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:46.07
13 Adel Mechaal ESP 3:47.60
14 John Travers IRL 3:49.73
15 Amine Khadiri CYP 3:50.15
16 Kelvin Gomez GIB 4:05.71
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris O'Hare GBR 3:39.24
2 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 3:39.64
3 Timo Benitz GER 3:39.83
4 Paul Robinson IRL 3:39.83
5 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 3:40.09
6 Florian Carvalho FRA 3:40.39
7 Manuel Olmedo ESP 3:40.48
8 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:41.06
9 Isaac Kimeli BEL 3:41.96
10 Andreas Bueno DEN 3:42.06
11 Jan Hochstrasser SUI 3:43.89
12 Dmitrijs Jurkevičs LAT 3:45.92 SB
13 Jonas Leanderson SWE 3:49.64
14 Soufiane El Kabbouri ITA 4:02.76
15 David Bustos ESP 4:21.39
- Andreas Vojta AUT DQ
5000 m Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 14:05.82
2 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 14:08.32
3 Andy Vernon GBR 14:09.48
4 Richard Ringer GER 14:10.92
5 Roberto Alaiz ESP 14:11.47
6 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 14:11.62
7 Arne Gabius GER 14:11.84
8 Antonio Abadía ESP 14:11.89
9 Ali Kaya TUR 14:12.53
10 Tiidrek Nurme EST 14:13.89 SB
11 Jesús España ESP 14:14.57
12 Thomas Farrell GBR 14:15.93
13 Brenton Rowe AUT 14:16.46
14 Marouan Razine ITA 14:16.95
15 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 14:17.43
16 Bashir Abdi BEL 14:24.73
10000 m Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Farah GBR 28:08.11 SB
2 Andy Vernon GBR 28:08.66 SB
3 Ali Kaya TUR 28:08.72 PB
4 Polat Kemboi Arıkan TUR 28:11.11 SB
5 Bashir Abdi BEL 28:13.61
6 Daniele Meucci ITA 28:19.79
7 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 28:25.03
8 Stefano La Rosa ITA 28:49.99
9 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 28:50.53
10 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 28:53.48
11 Koen Naert BEL 29:04.87
12 Ricardo Ribas POR 29:09.47
13 Mats Lunders BEL 29:12.86
14 Marius Øyre Vedvik NOR 29:42.10
15 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN 29:50.67
16 Mikael Ekvall SWE 30:04.93
17 Aimeru Almeya ISR 30:04.95
18 Girmaw Amare ISR 30:53.87
- Mehmet Akkoyun TUR DNF
- Adil Bouafif SWE DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a DNF
- Serhiy Lebid UKR DNF
- Yassine Mandour FRA DNF
- Manuel Ángel Penas ESP DNF
- Tom Wiggers NED DNF
Marathon Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniele Meucci ITA 2:11:08 PB
2 Yared Shegumo POL 2:12:00
3 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 2:12:15
4 Javier Guerra ESP 2:12:32 SB
5 Viktor Röthlin SUI 2:13:07 SB
6 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 2:13:16 SB
7 Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:14:18 SB
8 André Pollmächer GER 2:14:51
9 Tadesse Abraham SUI 2:15:05 SB
10 Ricardo Ribas POR 2:15:43
11 Stepan Kiselev RUS 2:15:45
12 Valērijs Žolnerovičs LAT 2:15:56 SB
13 Jean-Domascene Habarurema FRA 2:16:04 SB
14 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 2:16:35
15 Benjamin Malaty FRA 2:17:09 SB
16 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch FRA 2:17:54 SB
17 Lars Budolfsen DEN 2:17:54 SB
18 Roman Fosti EST 2:17:54 PB
19 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 2:17:55 SB
20 Sean Hehir IRL 2:17:59
21 Sergey Rybin RUS 2:18:04
22 Jesper Faurschou DEN 2:18:12 SB
23 Christian Kreienbühl SUI 2:18:36 SB
24 Ihor Russ UKR 2:19:19
25 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 2:19:29 SB
26 Fatih Bilgiç TUR 2:19:49 PB
27 Ivan Babaryka UKR 2:20:19
28 Kevin Seaward IRL 2:20:30 PB
29 Ihor Olefirenko UKR 2:20:36
30 Ruben Indongo FRA 2:20:39 SB
31 Koen Raymaekers NED 2:20:49
32 Michele Palamini ITA 2:21:32 SB
33 Håkon Brox NOR 2:21:47 PB
34 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 2:21:56
35 Thomas Frazer IRL 2:22:33 SB
36 Olfert Molenhuis NED 2:22:45
37 Michael Ott SUI 2:22:51 SB
38 Fredrik Johansson SWE 2:23:10
39 José Moreira POR 2:24:23 SB
40 Yemharan Yossef ISR 2:24:26
41 Berihun Wuve ISR 2:24:39
42 Ronald Schröer NED 2:24:51 SB
43 Błażej Brzeziński POL 2:25:17
44 Patrick Wieser SUI 2:25:33
45 Christian Pflügl AUT 2:25:51
46 Adrian Lehmann SUI 2:26:37 SB
47 Emil Lerdahl SWE 2:27:17
48 Peter Bech DEN 2:28:38 SB
49 Mehmet Çağlayan TUR 2:30:16 SB
50 Amir Ramon ISR 2:30:45
- Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR DNF
- Muzaffer Bayram TUR DNF
- Urige Buta NOR DNF
- Marcin Chabowski POL DNF
- Patrik Engström SWE DNF
- Hermano Ferreira POR DNF
- Marius Ionescu ROU DNF
- Andrea Lalli ITA DNF
- Ercan Muslu TUR DNF
- Ilja Nikolajev EST DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b DNF
- Iolo Nikolov BUL DNF
- David Nilsson SWE DNF
- Hasan Pak TUR DNF
- Liberato Pellecchia ITA DNF
- Domenico Ricatti ITA DNF
- Rui Pedro Silva POR DNF
- Aleksey A. Sokolov RUS DNF
- Henryk Szost POL DNF
- Daniel Woldu SWE DNF
- Zohar Zimro ISR DNF
- Paul Pollock IRL DNS
- Hugo van den Broek NED DNS
3000 m steeple Men - Final
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:26.66
2 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:27.11
3 Ángel Mullera ESP 8:29.16 SB
4 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:30.08
5 Ivan Lukyanov RUS 8:32.50
6 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:32.70
7 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:32.99
8 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:33.13
9 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:34.16
10 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:34.32
11 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN 8:42.45
12 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:44.05
13 Martin Grau GER 8:44.46
14 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 8:45.70
- Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA DQ
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krystian Zalewski POL 8:35.44
2 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:35.45
3 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:35.98
4 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:36.27
5 Steffen Uliczka GER 8:36.59
6 Ivan Lukyanov RUS 8:37.02
7 James Wilkinson GBR 8:39.78
8 Hakan Duvar TUR 8:42.03
9 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:42.33
10 Daniel Lundgren SWE 8:43.98
11 Patrick Nasti ITA 8:46.80
12 Christian Steinhammer AUT 8:58.58
13 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 9:01.56
- Víctor García ESP DNF
3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:31.62
2 Martin Grau GER 8:32.35
3 Yuri Floriani ITA 8:33.05
4 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 8:33.39
5 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:33.44
6 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 8:34.29
7 Sebastián Martos ESP 8:34.35
8 Ángel Mullera ESP 8:36.33 SB
9 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN 8:36.44
10 Andrey Farnosov RUS 8:37.31
11 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 8:43.99
12 Noam Ne'eman ISR 8:45.33
13 Alberto Paulo POR 8:47.18
14 Albert Minczér HUN 9:32.13
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.19
2 William Sharman GBR 13.27
3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.29
4 Balázs Baji HUN 13.29 NR PB
5 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.63
6 Artur Noga POL 14.25
- Dimitri Bascou FRA DQ
- Lawrence Clarke GBR DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 William Sharman GBR 13.16 PB
2 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.16
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.47
4 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.49
5 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.50
6 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.56
7 Gregor Traber GER 13.58
8 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 13.72
110 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.3
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.17
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.31 NR PB
3 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.33
4 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.39 SB
5 Artur Noga POL 13.39 SB
6 Matthias Bühler GER 13.39 =SB
7 Andy Turner GBR 13.57
8 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.66
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.29
2 Artur Noga POL 13.44 SB
3 Erik Balnuweit GER 13.48
4 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.54
5 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.58
6 Lorenzo Perini ITA 13.77
7 Arttu Hirvonen FIN 13.87 PB
8 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR 13.97
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.35
2 Gregor Traber GER 13.43 PB
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR 13.46
4 Paolo Dal Molin ITA 13.54
5 João Almeida POR 13.58 SB
6 Tobias Furer SUI 13.78
7 Milan Trajkovic CYP 13.78
8 Alexander Brorsson SWE 13.92
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 William Sharman GBR 13.29
2 Balázs Baji HUN 13.37 SB
3 Matthias Bühler GER 13.40
4 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 13.51 SB
5 Dominik Bochenek POL 13.66
6 Viliam Papšo SVK 14.19
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): 0.7
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.29
2 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde FRA 13.46
3 Petr Svoboda CZE 13.50 =SB
4 Andy Turner GBR 13.51
5 Hassane Fofana ITA 13.55 PB
6 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.64 SB
7 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.97
8 Adrien Deghelt BEL 14.33
400 m hurdles Men - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 48.96 PB
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.06
3 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 49.16
4 Timofey Chalyy RUS 49.56
5 Felix Franz GER 49.83
6 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.90
7 Varg Königsmark GER 49.91
8 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.14
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 49.09
2 Varg Königsmark GER 49.12 PB
3 Patryk Dobek POL 49.13 PB
4 Sebastian Rodger GBR 49.47 SB
5 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.21
6 Michal Brož CZE 50.39
7 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.60 SB
8 Jānis Baltušs LAT 50.96
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.16
2 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.21 SB
3 Thomas Barr IRL 49.30
4 Yoan Décimus FRA 49.71
5 Tom Burton GBR 50.47
6 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 50.63
7 Oleg Mironov RUS 50.69
8 Máté Koroknai HUN 50.95
400 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 48.54 NR NUR PB
2 Timofey Chalyy RUS 48.69 NUR PB
3 Felix Franz GER 48.96 PB
4 Oskari Mörö FIN 49.08 NR NUR PB
5 Michaël Bultheel BEL 49.62
6 Niall Flannery GBR 50.15
7 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 50.35
- Jussi Kanervo FIN DNS
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 49.05
2 Varg Königsmark GER 49.46
3 Yoan Décimus FRA 49.60 SB
4 Michal Brož CZE 49.90 SB
5 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 49.98
6 Jussi Kanervo FIN 50.35 PB
7 Jonathan Puemi SUI 51.40 =SB
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 49.79
2 Felix Franz GER 50.23
3 Máté Koroknai HUN 50.33 PB
4 Oleg Mironov RUS 50.78
5 Tim Rummens BEL 50.80
6 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 51.15
7 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 52.67
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.72
2 Patryk Dobek POL 49.73
3 Sebastian Rodger GBR 49.88
4 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 50.45
5 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 50.72 SB
6 Tibor Koroknai HUN 50.84
7 Yann Senjaric CRO 52.14
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niall Flannery GBR 49.77
2 Emir Bekrić SRB 49.82
3 Timofey Chalyy RUS 49.92
4 Oskari Mörö FIN 49.97 PB
5 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 50.63
6 Thomas Kain AUT 50.90 PB
- Alexei Cravcenco MDA 55.66DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 55.66
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.70
2 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.18
3 Tom Burton GBR 50.47
4 Jānis Baltušs LAT 50.89 PB
5 Sérgio Fernández ESP 50.89
6 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 51.23
7 Jason Harvey IRL 51.91
8 Jacques Frisch LUX 54.06
High jump Men - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.35
2.302.352.43
XOXOxr
2 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.33
2.212.262.302.332.352.37
OXXOOXXOXXX
3 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.30
2.212.262.302.33
OOOXXX
4 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.30
2.212.262.302.33
OXXOXOXXX
5 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 2.26
2.212.262.30
OOXXX
6 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.26
2.212.262.30
XXOOXXX
7 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.26
2.212.262.30
OXOXXX
7 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.26
2.212.262.30
OXOXXX
7 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.26 SB
2.212.262.30
OXOXXX
10 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.26
2.212.262.30
OXXOXXX
11 Chris Baker GBR 2.21
2.212.26
XXOXXX
11 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.21
2.212.26
XXOXXX
11 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.21
2.212.26
XXOXXX
- Raivydas Stanys LTU NH
2.21
XXX
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.23
2.152.192.23
OOO
1 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.23
2.23
O
1 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOOO
1 Wojciech Theiner POL 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOOO
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.23
2.152.192.23
OOO
6 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXO
6 Andrii Protsenko UKR 2.23
2.152.192.23
OOXO
6 Daniyil Tsyplakov RUS 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXO
9 Chris Baker GBR 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXO
9 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXO
11 Andrei Churyla BLR 2.23
2.102.152.192.23
OOXOXXO
12 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXX
12 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXX
12 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOOXXX
15 Jussi Viita FIN 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OXOOXXX
16 Eugenio Rossi SMR 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
XOOXOXXX
17 Lukáš Beer SVK 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OXXOXOXXX
18 Matúš Bubeník SVK 2.19
2.102.152.192.23
OOXXOXXX
19 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.19
2.152.192.23
XOXXOXXX
20 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.15
2.102.152.19
OOXXX
21 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.15
2.152.19
XOXXX
22 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.15
2.102.152.19
OXXOXXX
23 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.10
2.102.15
OXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.90
5.655.805.906.01
OOXOXXX
2 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.70
5.505.655.705.75
OOOXXX
3 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.70
5.505.605.705.75
OXOOXXX
3 Kévin Menaldo FRA 5.70
5.405.605.655.705.75
OXOOOXXX
5 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.65
5.405.505.605.655.70
XOOXXOOXXX
6 Piotr Lisek POL 5.65
5.405.505.605.655.705.75
OOXOXOXXX
7 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.60
5.405.505.605.65
OOOXXX
8 Edi Maia POR 5.60 =SB
5.405.505.605.65
XOOXXOXXX
9 Karsten Dilla GER 5.40
5.405.60
OXXX
9 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.40
5.405.605.65
OXXX
11 Steven Lewis GBR 5.40
5.405.605.70
XXOXXX
- Diogo Ferreira POR NH
5.40
XXX
- Ilya Mudrov RUS NH
5.50
XXX
- Robert Sobera POL NH
5.40
XXX
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.60
5.60
XO
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.60
5.405.60
OXXO
3 Steven Lewis GBR 5.50
5.405.50
OO
3 Kévin Menaldo FRA 5.50
5.305.50
OO
3 Ilya Mudrov RUS 5.50
5.50
O
3 Robert Sobera POL 5.50
5.305.50
OO
7 Karsten Dilla GER 5.50
5.305.405.50
OXOO
7 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.50
5.305.405.50
OXOO
9 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.50
5.305.405.50
XOXOO
10 Sergey Kucheryanu RUS 5.50
5.305.50
XOXO
11 Diogo Ferreira POR 5.50
5.305.405.50
XXOOXO
12 Piotr Lisek POL 5.50
5.305.50
OXXO
12 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.50
5.305.50
OXXO
14 Edi Maia POR 5.50
5.305.405.50
XOXOXXO
15 Marquis Richards SUI 5.40
5.305.405.50
XOOXXX
16 Arnaud Art BEL 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
16 Igor Bychkov ESP 5.30
5.305.50
OXXX
16 Dimítrios Patsoukákis GRE 5.30
5.305.40
OXXX
19 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE 5.30
5.305.40
XOXXX
20 Michal Balner CZE 5.30
5.305.50
XXOXXX
20 Luke Cutts GBR 5.30
5.305.40
XXOXXX
- Mareks Ārents LAT NH
5.405.50
Xr
- Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA NH
5.40
XXX
- Pauls Pujāts LAT NH
5.30
XXX
- Didac Salas ESP NH
5.30
XXX
- Tobias Scherbarth GER NH
5.40
XXX
- Nikandros Stylianou CYP NH
5.30
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.95 / -1.18.27 / -0.28.18 / -0.38.29 / -0.4P / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.15 / -0.47.82 / -0.5X / -0.67.83 / -1.27.86 / 2.67.72 / 0.1
3 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.08.13 / 0.2X / 0.87.81 / 0.48.14 / 1.5
4 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.11 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.88.11 / -0.7X / -0.8P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
5 Michel Tornéus SWE 8.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.7X / -1.98.00 / 0.0X / 0.48.05 / -1.18.09 / 0.1
6 Ignisious Gaisah NED 8.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.03 / 1.08.08 / -0.67.85 / -1.27.80 / -1.17.94 / 1.17.94 / 0.7
7 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 8.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.69 / -0.9X / -0.57.96 / -0.6X / 1.6X / 0.58.07 / 1.5
8 Christian Reif GER 7.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -1.17.95 / 0.57.91 / -0.37.88 / -0.3X / 1.27.66 / 0.5
9 JJ Jegede GBR 7.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.88 / 0.0X / -0.97.65 / -1.3
10 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.87.76 / -0.97.69 / 1.4
11 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.26 / -1.57.73 / 0.27.75 / -1.0
12 Adrian Strzałkowski POL 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.63 / -0.57.62 / -0.57.59 / -1.7
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.94 / 0.28.19 / -0.5
2 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.64 / -0.68.05 / -0.2
3 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.95 / -0.28.03 / 0.4
4 Christian Reif GER 8.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.52 / 0.48.02 / 0.0
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.68 / -0.17.27 / 0.17.89 / -0.3
6 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.27.83 / 0.07.58 / 1.0
7 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.83 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.6
8 JJ Jegede GBR 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.64 / -0.97.76 / -0.47.81 / -0.4
9 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.81 / -0.47.69 / 0.2P / 0.0
10 Adrian Strzałkowski POL 7.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.70 / -1.07.71 / -0.37.80 / 0.3
11 Elvijs Misāns LAT 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.54 / -0.37.79 / -0.37.71 / 0.1
12 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.78 / 0.1X / 0.17.72 / -0.1
13 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 7.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.63 / 0.0X / 0.87.78 / -0.3
14 Aleksandr Petrov RUS 7.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.05.29 / -0.17.75 / 0.2
15 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.53 / -0.2X / 0.67.74 / -0.8
16 Tomas Vitonis LTU 7.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.68 / 0.75.41 / -0.35.26 / 0.2
17 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.61 / 0.27.66 / 0.3
18 Yves Zellweger SUI 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.64 / -0.77.04 / -0.47.63 / -0.3
19 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.64 / -0.4X / -0.57.44 / -0.8
20 Jean Marie Okutu ESP 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.64 / -0.4X / 0.97.39 / -0.1
21 Julian Howard GER 7.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.61 / 0.1X / 0.07.63 / -0.6
22 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 7.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.56 / -0.27.42 / -0.17.29 / 0.5
23 Sebastian Bayer GER 7.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.37.33 / 0.07.56 / 0.3
24 Dino Pervan CRO 7.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.47.53 / 0.1X / 0.4
25 Mathias Broothaerts BEL 7.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.48 / -0.4X / 0.97.41 / -0.8
26 Emanuele Catania ITA 7.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.27.25 / 0.47.31 / -0.6
27 Nikólaos Xenikákis GRE 7.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.99 / 0.07.12 / -0.67.06 / 0.2
28 Luis Felipe Méliz ESP 6.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.85 / -0.84.34 / -0.3P / 0.0
29 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 4.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / -0.24.77 / 0.1
- Gor Nerkararyan ARM NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 17.46 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.46 / -0.117.18 / 1.0X / 0.1P / 0.0X / -0.3P / 0.0
2 Lyukman Adams RUS 17.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.09 / -0.516.85 / 0.016.74 / -0.8X / -0.2X / -0.117.06 / -0.5
3 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 17.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.04 / 1.116.69 / 0.7X / -0.116.37 / -0.516.70 / -0.416.76 / -0.5
4 Yoann Rapinier FRA 17.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.616.84 / -0.316.64 / -1.7X / -0.716.83 / -0.717.01 / -0.1
5 Marian Oprea ROU 16.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.94 / 0.9X / 0.1X / -0.116.52 / -0.2P / 0.016.71 / 0.1
6 Nelson Évora POR 16.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.63 / 0.316.78 / 0.416.67 / -0.7X / -0.616.55 / -0.416.67 / 0.3
7 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.53 / 0.316.66 / -0.7X / -0.4X / -0.8P / 0.0X / 0.6
8 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.19 / 1.014.46 / 0.016.56 / 0.0X / 0.0X / -0.116.56 / -0.1
9 Rumen Dimitrov BUL 16.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.33 / 1.416.15 / 0.816.43 / -0.2
10 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.23 / 0.616.39 / -0.916.07 / 0.2
11 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.616.09 / -0.316.25 / -0.8
12 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.10 / -0.616.02 / 0.8X / -0.6
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyukman Adams RUS 16.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.27 / 0.016.52 / -1.716.97 / 0.1
2 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.20 / 0.0X / 0.316.83 / -1.0
3 Nelson Évora POR 16.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.64 / -0.316.82 / -0.3
4 Yoann Rapinier FRA 16.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.36 / -0.316.23 / 0.116.80 / -1.2
5 Pablo Torrijos ESP 16.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.38 / -0.816.66 / -0.8
6 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.11 / -0.516.19 / -1.216.65 / 0.0
7 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.216.64 / 0.9P / 0.0
8 Rumen Dimitrov BUL 16.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.27 / 0.016.62 / 0.2P / 0.0
9 Marian Oprea ROU 16.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.57 / 1.1P / 0.0P / 0.0
10 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.116.01 / 0.716.54 / 0.5
11 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE 16.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.05 / -0.116.53 / 0.2X / -1.1
12 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.52 / -0.616.31 / -1.116.47 / 0.5
13 Julian Reid GBR 16.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.52 / -0.116.13 / -0.416.32 / -0.1
14 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.35 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.74 / -0.2X / -0.216.35 / -1.3
15 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.86 / 0.016.30 / -0.116.32 / 0.3
16 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.216.28 / -0.5X / 0.0
17 Jorge Gimeno ESP 15.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.65 / 0.6X / -0.715.98 / -0.1
18 Alexander Hochuli SUI 15.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.1X / 0.615.95 / -1.2
19 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 15.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.87 / 0.415.94 / -0.6X / 0.4
20 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 15.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.92 / -0.315.84 / -0.215.61 / -1.8
21 Aleksi Tammentie FIN 15.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.6X / -0.215.83 / 0.7
Shot Men - Final
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 21.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
21.41XX20.75X20.98
2 Borja Vivas ESP 20.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0720.8620.5920.69X20.38
3 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.5620.8320.6520.7620.5720.50
4 Stipe Žunić CRO 20.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0220.68XX19.7319.86
5 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X20.1120.36XX20.55
6 Jan Marcell CZE 20.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.3120.4820.1719.77XX
7 Marco Fortes POR 20.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.6520.3220.35X20.2119.66
8 Valeriy Kokoyev RUS 20.23 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.9319.5920.23XXX
9 Carlos Tobalina ESP 20.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.8020.04X
10 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 19.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.5219.4919.83
11 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 19.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.7519.5519.50
- Georgi Ivanov BUL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Storl GER 20.76
Attempt 1Att 1
20.76
2 Borja Vivas ESP 20.53
Attempt 1Att 1
20.53
3 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.50
Attempt 1Att 1
20.50
4 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 20.21 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
20.0520.21
5 Georgi Ivanov BUL 20.18
Attempt 1Att 1
20.18
6 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.8220.15
7 Valeriy Kokoyev RUS 20.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.78X20.09
8 Jan Marcell CZE 20.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.2320.0919.60
9 Carlos Tobalina ESP 20.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.0420.0620.04
10 Marco Fortes POR 20.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1918.8620.03
11 Stipe Žunić CRO 19.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.6719.9419.80
12 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 19.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.2719.5219.88
13 Ladislav Prášil CZE 19.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.83XX
14 Tomáš Staněk CZE 19.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.3919.61
15 Yioser Toledo ESP 19.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.8519.59X
16 Marin Premeru CRO 19.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.9519.55
17 Leif Arrhenius SWE 19.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1119.3019.54
18 Jakub Szyszkowski POL 19.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.15X19.46
19 Hamza Alić BIH 19.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X19.1019.36
20 Andrei Gag ROU 19.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1819.0818.88
21 Arttu Kangas FIN 19.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.1718.6219.07
22 Kemal Mešić BIH 18.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.81X
23 Māris Urtāns LAT 18.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.35XX
Discus Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 66.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.94X66.07PXX
2 Gerd Kanter EST 64.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.48X64.7563.3162.82X
3 Robert Urbanek POL 63.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.6763.8162.1061.5562.16X
4 Piotr Małachowski POL 63.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.0159.96XX63.54X
5 Viktor Butenko RUS 62.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.8062.71X60.4459.3159.48
6 Mario Pestano ESP 62.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.1960.0262.31PPP
7 Daniel Jasinski GER 62.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.3458.6561.49X62.04X
8 Frank Casañas ESP 61.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
61.4760.9459.4460.98X61.08
9 Martin Kupper EST 60.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.50X60.89
10 Andrius Gudžius LTU 60.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.8259.8557.56
11 Martin Wierig GER 60.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.68X60.82
12 Axel Härstedt SWE 60.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.0159.63X
Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Harting GER 67.01
Attempt 1Att 1
67.01
2 Gerd Kanter EST 65.79
Attempt 1Att 1
65.79
3 Piotr Małachowski POL 64.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.3963.1764.98
4 Andrius Gudžius LTU 64.44
Attempt 1Att 1
64.44
5 Daniel Jasinski GER 64.11
Attempt 1Att 1
64.11
6 Martin Wierig GER 63.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.8963.7463.96
7 Robert Urbanek POL 63.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.7762.6963.91
8 Viktor Butenko RUS 62.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.96XX
9 Martin Kupper EST 62.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.3562.4962.61
10 Frank Casañas ESP 62.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.4562.0862.32
11 Mario Pestano ESP 62.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.4761.5762.10
12 Axel Härstedt SWE 61.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX61.51
13 Erik Cadée NED 61.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.18X58.65
14 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 61.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.7261.14X
15 Gerhard Mayer AUT 60.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.78XX
16 Apostolos Parellis CYP 60.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.2257.7960.32
17 Danijel Furtula MNE 60.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.8260.2359.69
18 Roland Varga CRO 59.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.5059.9458.33
19 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 59.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.86X58.26
20 Philip Milanov BEL 59.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.85X59.77
21 Virgilijus Alekna LTU 59.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.3558.94X
22 Hannes Kirchler ITA 59.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.4857.1259.24
23 Giovanni Faloci ITA 59.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.3659.0458.16
24 Daniel Ståhl SWE 59.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X56.5159.01
25 Gleb Sidorchenko RUS 58.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.41XX
26 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 57.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.10X
- Niklas Arrhenius SWE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Märt Israel EST NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XPP
- Róbert Szikszai HUN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Men - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 82.69 WL PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.1178.4582.1878.3681.6982.69
2 Paweł Fajdek POL 82.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X78.48XX82.05X
3 Sergey Litvinov RUS 79.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.3377.09XX79.35X
4 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 78.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X76.48XX78.0578.50
5 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 78.41 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.7176.98X76.5477.3678.41
6 Primož Kozmus SLO 77.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
77.4577.4675.46XXX
7 Marcel Lomnický SVK 76.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
73.2176.2375.4276.89XX
8 David Söderberg FIN 76.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
75.0176.5575.87X70.8872.56
9 Serghei Marghiev MDA 75.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.3375.0675.18
10 Pavel Bareisha BLR 74.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X74.7373.73
11 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 73.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.7573.6873.94
12 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 73.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.7473.0573.70
Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Fajdek POL 77.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X77.45
2 Marcel Lomnický SVK 77.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
74.9877.06
3 Serghei Marghiev MDA 76.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.46X76.25
4 Sergey Litvinov RUS 76.12
Attempt 1Att 1
76.12
5 Primož Kozmus SLO 75.87
Attempt 1Att 1
75.87
6 David Söderberg FIN 75.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
69.7175.83
7 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 75.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
72.8775.44
8 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 74.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.9774.5474.93
9 Krisztián Pars HUN 74.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.44XX
10 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 74.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X72.8874.37
11 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 74.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.1074.2671.26
12 Pavel Bareisha BLR 73.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.0770.4173.85
13 Lukáš Melich CZE 73.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.4270.3273.48
14 Kristóf Németh HUN 73.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.6472.3873.33
15 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 72.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.5372.3172.55
16 Ákos Hudi HUN 72.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.82X72.53
17 Eivind Henriksen NOR 72.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.1572.3072.31
18 Siarhei Kalamoyets BLR 72.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.14X70.94
19 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 71.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.15X71.42
20 Markus Johansson SWE 69.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.2167.9167.10
21 Martin Bingisser SUI 64.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.3764.6264.40
- Yevhen Vynohradov UKR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 88.01 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
83.8186.8588.0183.6984.6283.67
2 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 84.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.0481.9881.6882.6884.7979.16
3 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 84.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.2184.1680.8381.4583.8984.40
4 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 83.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
78.29X79.7478.0183.16X
5 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 81.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.35XXX81.24X
6 Risto Mätas EST 80.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
80.7377.8776.2376.7079.17X
7 Valeriy Iordan RUS 78.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
74.1875.8578.40XX75.43
8 Matija Kranjc SLO 78.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
76.95X78.2777.16XX
9 Andreas Hofmann GER 77.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.0876.0577.42
10 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 75.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX75.05
11 Ansis Brūns LAT 72.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.24XX
12 Thomas Röhler GER 70.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
70.3166.52X
Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 83.76
Attempt 1Att 1
83.76
2 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 81.48
Attempt 1Att 1
81.48
3 Thomas Röhler GER 81.24
Attempt 1Att 1
81.24
4 Ansis Brūns LAT 81.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.6875.1281.04
5 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 80.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
80.4680.84P
6 Matija Kranjc SLO 80.46 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
80.46PP
7 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 80.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
80.00XX
8 Andreas Hofmann GER 79.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.2279.5975.63
9 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk UKR 79.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
79.0976.0979.29
10 Risto Mätas EST 78.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.9776.8676.18
11 Valeriy Iordan RUS 78.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
78.46X75.76
12 Lassi Etelätalo FIN 78.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.7878.1378.22
13 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 77.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.7476.71X
14 Ainārs Kovals LAT 77.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
77.38X77.70
15 Aliaksandr Ashomka BLR 77.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X77.6570.24
16 Rolands Štrobinders LAT 76.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.16XX
17 Martin Benák SVK 75.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
73.53X75.67
18 Tanel Laanmäe EST 75.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
75.29XX
19 Petr Frydrych CZE 75.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.6174.1875.19
20 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 75.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.8275.14X
21 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 74.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.6973.15X
22 Magnus Kirt EST 74.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.3373.18X
23 Patrik Ženúch SVK 74.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.19X71.79
24 Spirídon Lebésis GRE 74.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
74.14X74.00
25 Fatih Avan TUR 73.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X73.1173.28
26 Gabriel Wallin SWE 73.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.4373.16X
27 Dejan Mileusnic BIH 72.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.2370.4472.52
28 Dmytro Kosynskyy UKR 71.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
71.0871.9068.92
29 Vedran Samac SRB 69.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.3068.7769.39
30 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 69.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X69.3868.63
- Kim Amb SWE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Gudmundur Sverrisson ISL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Decathlon Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 8616 WL SB
2 Kevin Mayer FRA 8521 NUR PB
3 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 8498 PB
4 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 8478 SB
5 Arthur Abele GER 8477 PB
6 Kai Kazmirek GER 8458
7 Rico Freimuth GER 8308
8 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 8231 SB
9 Gaël Querin FRA 8194 PB
10 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 8105
11 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 7955
12 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7942
13 Florian Geffrouais FRA 7900
14 Niels Pittomvils BEL 7852
15 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 7839
16 Marek Lukáš CZE 7660
17 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 7646
18 Andres Raja EST 7580 SB
19 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 7546
- Eduard Mikhan BLR DNF
- Sergey Sviridov RUS DNF
- Ashley Bryant GBR DNF
- Pelle Rietveld NED DNF
- Marcus Nilsson SWE DNF
- Jirí Sýkora CZE DNF
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaël Querin FRA 11.11
2 Andres Raja EST 11.12 SB
3 Niels Pittomvils BEL 11.23 PB
4 Ashley Bryant GBR 11.24
5 Marcus Nilsson SWE 11.30 SB
6 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 11.31 SB
7 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 11.40
8 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 11.52
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 10.90 SB
2 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 11.05
3 Kevin Mayer FRA 11.10
4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 11.12
5 Florian Geffrouais FRA 11.16
6 Marek Lukáš CZE 11.19
7 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 11.19
8 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 11.25
Decathlon 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.9
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rico Freimuth GER 10.71
2 Kai Kazmirek GER 10.75 PB
3 Arthur Abele GER 10.90
4 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 10.92
5 Dominik Distelberger AUT 10.98
6 Pelle Rietveld NED 11.07
7 Jirí Sýkora CZE 11.13
8 Eduard Mikhan BLR 11.15
9 Sergey Sviridov RUS 11.23
Decathlon Long jump Men - Final
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kai Kazmirek GER 7.68 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.66 / 0.17.68 / 0.0X / 0.3
2 Kevin Mayer FRA 7.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.65 / 0.26.79 / 0.17.39 / 1.6
3 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 7.65 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.33 / -0.2X / -0.27.65 / 0.0
4 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 7.64 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.37 / -0.2X / 0.37.64 / 0.3
5 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 7.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.43 / -0.77.63 / -0.7P / 0.0
6 Gaël Querin FRA 7.59 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.39 / -0.67.51 / -1.37.59 / -0.8
7 Arthur Abele GER 7.55 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.55 / -0.2P / 0.0P / 0.0
8 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 7.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.87.54 / -0.77.39 / -0.4
9 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 7.51 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.38 / 1.17.51 / -0.4X / 0.5
10 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 7.50 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.37.50 / -0.7X / 0.3
11 Sergey Sviridov RUS 7.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.21 / 0.47.38 / 1.97.39 / -0.7
12 Ashley Bryant GBR 7.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.21 / -1.17.39 / 0.07.34 / -0.5
13 Rico Freimuth GER 7.36 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.15 / -0.27.34 / -0.17.36 / 0.5
14 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 7.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.21 / 0.27.34 / 1.17.32 / 0.0
15 Andres Raja EST 7.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.86.94 / -0.97.28 / -1.0
16 Eduard Mikhan BLR 7.27 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.14 / -1.37.17 / 0.47.27 / 0.2
17 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 7.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.16 / 0.0X / -1.27.21 / -0.8
18 Dominik Distelberger AUT 7.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.67.21 / -0.7
19 Jirí Sýkora CZE 7.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.17.02 / 0.16.94 / 0.2
20 Pelle Rietveld NED 7.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.74 / -0.37.00 / 0.76.87 / -0.5
21 Marek Lukáš CZE 6.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.87 / -0.3X / -1.86.96 / 0.5
22 Florian Geffrouais FRA 6.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.4X / -0.26.89 / -0.1
23 Niels Pittomvils BEL 6.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.88 / -1.1X / -1.33.93 / -0.6
24 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.55 / -0.16.55 / 0.26.65 / 1.3
25 Marcus Nilsson SWE 6.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.96.59 / 0.4X / 1.4
Decathlon Shot Men - Final
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 15.56 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.0415.5614.87
2 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 15.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.2415.4315.22
3 Arthur Abele GER 15.39 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.1515.3914.85
4 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 15.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.64X15.19
5 Kevin Mayer FRA 15.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.14X
6 Marcus Nilsson SWE 14.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.93XX
7 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 14.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.90XX
8 Florian Geffrouais FRA 14.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX14.85
9 Eduard Mikhan BLR 14.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.6614.19X
10 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 14.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.1514.66X
11 Rico Freimuth GER 14.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.3914.1314.38
12 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 14.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.8614.0914.28
13 Andres Raja EST 14.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.9214.22X
14 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 14.20 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.8714.2014.16
15 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 14.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.3514.12X
16 Gaël Querin FRA 14.02 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X13.2514.02
17 Kai Kazmirek GER 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.8014.01X
18 Sergey Sviridov RUS 14.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6913.7114.00
19 Pelle Rietveld NED 13.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X13.7013.75
20 Jirí Sýkora CZE 13.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.66XX
21 Marek Lukáš CZE 13.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.5013.50X
22 Niels Pittomvils BEL 13.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.3013.2413.33
23 Ashley Bryant GBR 13.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.2613.2812.70
24 Dominik Distelberger AUT 12.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.6612.9312.78
25 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 12.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.8711.6512.05
Decathlon High jump Men - Final
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 2.22 =PB
2.012.072.102.132.162.192.222.25
OOOOOOOXX
2 Kai Kazmirek GER 2.13
1.952.012.072.102.132.16
OOXOOXXOXXX
3 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 2.10 SB
1.952.012.042.072.102.13
OOOOXXOXXX
4 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 2.10 PB
1.921.951.982.012.042.072.102.13
OXOOOXOXXOXXOXXX
5 Andres Raja EST 2.04 =PB
1.891.921.951.982.012.042.07
OOOOOOXXX
6 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 2.04
1.861.921.951.982.012.042.07
OOOOOXOXXX
7 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 2.04
1.921.982.012.042.07
OOXXOXXOXXX
8 Kevin Mayer FRA 2.01
1.921.982.012.04
OOOXXX
9 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 2.01 SB
1.861.891.921.951.982.012.04
OXOOXOOXOXXX
10 Arthur Abele GER 1.98 SB
1.861.891.921.951.982.01
OOXOOOXX
10 Gaël Querin FRA 1.98
1.861.891.921.951.982.01
OOOXOOXXX
12 Dominik Distelberger AUT 1.98
1.861.891.921.951.982.01
OOXOXOOXXX
12 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 1.98
1.891.921.951.982.01
OOXXOOXXX
14 Rico Freimuth GER 1.98 SB
1.801.831.861.891.921.951.982.01
OOXOOXXOXXOXOXXX
15 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 1.98
1.891.951.982.01
OOXXOXXX
16 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 1.98
1.861.921.951.982.01
OOXOXXOXXX
17 Niels Pittomvils BEL 1.98 =SB
1.861.891.921.951.982.01
OXOXOXXOXXOXXX
18 Eduard Mikhan BLR 1.95 =SB
1.861.921.951.98
OOOXXX
19 Sergey Sviridov RUS 1.95
1.801.831.861.891.921.951.98
OOOXXOXXOOXXX
20 Florian Geffrouais FRA 1.95 SB
1.831.861.891.921.951.98
OOXOXOXOXXX
21 Ashley Bryant GBR 1.92
1.801.861.891.921.95
OOOOXXX
22 Marek Lukáš CZE 1.92 PB
1.801.831.861.891.921.95
OOOOXOXXX
23 Marcus Nilsson SWE 1.89
1.861.891.92
OXOXXX
24 Pelle Rietveld NED 1.77
1.771.80
OXXX
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Abele GER 48.59 SB
2 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 48.88
3 Florian Geffrouais FRA 49.19
4 Eduard Mikhan BLR 49.52
5 Niels Pittomvils BEL 50.42
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 48.44 SB
2 Rico Freimuth GER 48.53
3 Gaël Querin FRA 48.76
4 Dominik Distelberger AUT 48.97
5 Ashley Bryant GBR 49.88
6 Pelle Rietveld NED 50.33
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 49.00 SB
2 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 50.53 SB
3 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 51.06
4 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 51.09
5 Andres Raja EST 51.28
Decathlon 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kai Kazmirek GER 47.34
2 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 48.86 SB
3 Kevin Mayer FRA 49.23 SB
4 Sergey Sviridov RUS 49.34
5 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 50.07
6 Marek Lukáš CZE 50.22
7 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 50.41
Decathlon 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 14.20 SB
2 Florian Geffrouais FRA 14.82 PB
3 Sergey Sviridov RUS 15.02
4 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 15.03
5 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 15.26 =SB
6 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 15.74
Decathlon 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 14.14 SB
2 Dominik Distelberger AUT 14.25 SB
3 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 14.39
4 Niels Pittomvils BEL 14.63
5 Marek Lukáš CZE 14.67
6 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 14.85
7 Ashley Bryant GBR 14.87
8 Eduard Mikhan BLR 15.12
Decathlon 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.5
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arthur Abele GER 13.55 PB
2 Rico Freimuth GER 13.63 PB
3 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 13.95 PB
4 Kai Kazmirek GER 14.05 PB
5 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 14.12
6 Gaël Querin FRA 14.23
7 Kevin Mayer FRA 14.28 =SB
8 Andres Raja EST 14.35
9 Pelle Rietveld NED 14.54
Decathlon Discus Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rico Freimuth GER 48.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.81X46.45
2 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 47.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.2747.9646.29
3 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 47.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.8447.4633.61
4 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 46.04 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.0046.0445.71
5 Eduard Mikhan BLR 46.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.0445.29X
6 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 44.82 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X44.0044.82
7 Niels Pittomvils BEL 44.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.74X44.22
8 Sergey Sviridov RUS 44.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
34.62X44.57
9 Kevin Mayer FRA 44.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.7344.53X
10 Kai Kazmirek GER 43.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.1543.3742.59
11 Arthur Abele GER 43.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X43.1443.25
12 Gaël Querin FRA 43.08 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.08XX
13 Florian Geffrouais FRA 42.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
29.6742.7242.47
14 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 42.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.3042.56X
15 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 41.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.92XX
16 Andres Raja EST 41.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.1441.89X
17 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 41.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
38.93X41.57
18 Ashley Bryant GBR 41.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.4940.3940.22
19 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 40.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
36.2039.3140.82
20 Dominik Distelberger AUT 40.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
35.95X40.46
21 Pelle Rietveld NED 40.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
38.14X40.07
22 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 39.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X39.2539.75
23 Marek Lukáš CZE 39.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.5538.4738.03
Decathlon Pole vault Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 5.40 SB
5.005.205.305.40
OXXOXOO
2 Kevin Mayer FRA 5.20 =PB
4.905.105.205.30
OOXOXXX
3 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 5.20 =SB
4.704.804.905.005.105.205.30
XOOOOOXOXXX
4 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 5.20
5.005.105.205.30
XOOXXOXXX
5 Niels Pittomvils BEL 5.10 =SB
4.604.805.005.105.20
OOOXXOXXX
6 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 5.10 SB
4.704.905.005.105.20
OXXOOXXOXXX
7 Gaël Querin FRA 4.90
4.604.804.905.00
OOOXXX
8 Dominik Distelberger AUT 4.90 =PB
4.604.704.804.905.00
OXOXXOOXXX
9 Rico Freimuth GER 4.80
4.604.704.804.90
OOXXOXXX
10 Arthur Abele GER 4.70
4.604.704.90
XXOXXOXXX
11 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 4.60
4.504.604.70
OOXXX
11 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 4.60
4.404.604.70
OOXXX
13 Florian Geffrouais FRA 4.60 =SB
4.404.604.70
OXOXXX
13 Kai Kazmirek GER 4.60
4.604.80
XOXXX
15 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 4.50
4.304.504.60
OOXXX
16 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 4.50
4.204.304.404.504.60
OOOXXOXXX
17 Marek Lukáš CZE 4.50
4.204.304.404.504.60
XOOXOXXOXXX
18 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 4.40
4.204.304.404.50
OXXOXOXXX
19 Eduard Mikhan BLR 4.40
4.404.60
XXOxxr
20 Sergey Sviridov RUS 4.30
4.004.104.204.304.40
XXOOXXOOxr
21 Andres Raja EST 4.30
4.204.304.40
XXOXXOXXX
Decathlon Javelin Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 68.11 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.6362.5968.11
2 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 66.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
66.3463.9061.49
3 Marek Lukáš CZE 65.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.1265.8464.30
4 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 65.32 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.6261.8965.32
5 Kevin Mayer FRA 64.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.0361.60X
6 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 63.58 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.10X63.58
7 Kai Kazmirek GER 63.17 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.1263.1755.87
8 Rico Freimuth GER 62.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.2760.3862.74
9 Arthur Abele GER 62.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.3459.6862.45
10 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 60.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.0154.4660.95
11 Florian Geffrouais FRA 59.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.7457.9459.46
12 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 59.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.8159.3755.79
13 Dominik Distelberger AUT 58.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.4358.0254.80
14 Niels Pittomvils BEL 57.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.8657.76X
15 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 57.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.7456.8957.40
16 Andres Raja EST 52.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.2352.51X
17 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 52.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.3348.0249.75
18 Gaël Querin FRA 51.67 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.0951.6749.79
19 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 45.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.9245.3545.07
- Eduard Mikhan BLR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
PPP
Decathlon 1500 m Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gaël Querin FRA 4:14.73 SB
2 Arthur Abele GER 4:20.37 SB
3 Florian Geffrouais FRA 4:23.84
4 Kevin Mayer FRA 4:24.16 SB
5 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 4:30.76 SB
6 Eelco Sintnicolaas NED 4:30.95
7 Lars Vikan Rise NOR 4:32.77 SB
8 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 4:33.04 SB
9 Fabian Rosenquist SWE 4:34.79
10 Ilya Shkurenyov RUS 4:35.89 SB
11 Dominik Distelberger AUT 4:37.22
12 Niels Pittomvils BEL 4:38.57
13 Kai Kazmirek GER 4:38.67
14 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 4:39.39 SB
15 Marek Lukáš CZE 4:41.16
16 Adam Sebastian Helcelet CZE 4:44.33
17 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 4:48.18
18 Andres Raja EST 4:59.08 SB
19 Rico Freimuth GER 4:59.27
20 km walk Men - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Ángel López ESP 1:19:44
2 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS 1:19:45 PB
3 Denis Strelkov RUS 1:19:46 PB
4 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR 1:19:46
5 Christopher Linke GER 1:21:00 SB
6 Alvaro Martin ESP 1:21:41
7 Andriy Kovenko UKR 1:21:48
8 Giorgio Rubino ITA 1:22:07
9 Erik Tysse NOR 1:22:19
10 Luís Alberto Amezcua ESP 1:22:26
11 Kevin Campion FRA 1:23:04
12 Tom Bosworth GBR 1:23:17
13 Dzianis Simanovich BLR 1:23:35
14 Nazar Kovalenko UKR 1:23:51
15 Hagen Pohle GER 1:24:00
16 Rafał Fedaczyński POL 1:24:28
17 Perseus Karlström SWE 1:24:41
18 Marius Šavelskis LTU 1:24:54 PB
19 Matteo Giupponi ITA 1:25:04 SB
20 Antón Kučmín SVK 1:25:07
21 Antonin Boyez FRA 1:25:31
22 Marius Žiūkas LTU 1:25:43
23 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT 1:27:07
24 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU 1:27:45
25 Máté Helebrandt HUN 1:27:54
26 Massimo Stano ITA 1:29:14
27 Nils Gloger GER 1:29:44
28 Patrik Spevák SVK 1:31:30
- Andreas Gustafsson SWE DNF
- Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE DNF
- Sándor Rácz HUN DNF
- João Vieira POR DNF
- Sérgio Vieira POR DNF
- Håvard Haukenes NOR DQ
50 km walk Men - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yohann Diniz FRA 3:32:33 WL WR PB
2 Matej Tóth SVK 3:36:21 NR PB
3 Ivan Noskov RUS 3:37:41 PB
4 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS 3:39:07
5 Ivan Banzeruk UKR 3:44:49 PB
6 Ihor Hlavan UKR 3:45:08 SB
7 Marco De Luca ITA 3:45:25 PB
8 Jesús Ángel García ESP 3:45:41 SB
9 Rafał Augustyn POL 3:48:15
10 Ato Ibáñez SWE 3:48:42 PB
11 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 3:48:49 SB
12 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR 3:49:00
13 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE 3:49:58 SB
14 Aleksandr Yargunkin RUS 3:50:39
15 Carl Dohmann GER 3:51:27 PB
16 Brendan Boyce IRL 3:51:34 PB
17 Tadas Šuškevičius LTU 3:52:39
18 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 3:52:58 PB
19 Dušan Majdán SVK 3:53:26 PB
20 Teodorico Caporaso ITA 3:58:23 SB
21 Francisco Arcilla ESP 4:00:57
22 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA 4:01:12
23 Marius Cocioran ROU 4:03:25 SB
24 Martin Tistan SVK 4:06:11 PB
25 Pedro Isidro POR 4:07:44
26 Lukáš Gdula CZE 4:08:51
- Robert Heffernan IRL DNF
- Łukasz Nowak POL DNF
- Ivan Trotski BLR DNF
- Grzegorz Sudoł POL DNF
- Ričardas Rekst LTU DNF
- Andreas Gustafsson SWE DQ
- Maciej Rosiewicz GEO DQ
- Pavel Schrom CZE DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Ellington, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Richard Kilty, Adam Gemili GBR 37.93 =SB
2 Julian Reus, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Lucas Jakubczyk GER 38.09 SB
3 Pierre Vincent, Christophe Lemaitre, Teddy Tinmar, Ben Bassaw FRA 38.47
4 Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaran, Alex Wilson SUI 38.56
5 Giovanni Codrington, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Wouter Brus NED 38.60
6 Adam Pawlowski, Dariusz Kuć, Robert Kubaczyk, Karol Zalewski POL 38.85
- Fabio Cerutti, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou ITA DNF
- Diogo Antunes, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento POR DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Ellington, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Richard Kilty, Danny Talbot GBR 38.26
2 Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaran, Alex Wilson SUI 38.54 NR PB
3 Giovanni Codrington, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Wouter Brus NED 38.90
4 Roman Kravtsov, Serhiy Smelyk, Vitaliy Korzh, Emil Ibrahimov UKR 39.03
5 Tom Kling-Baptiste, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Alexander Brorsson, Erik Hagberg SWE 39.27 SB
6 Eetu Rantala, Ville Myllymäki, Jonathan Åstrand, Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 39.47 SB
7 Mart Muru, Rait Veesalu, Markus Ellisaar, Marek Niit EST 39.52 NR PB
8 Umutcan Emektaş, İzzet Safer, Aykut Ay, Ramil Guliyev TUR 39.83 SB
4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julian Reus, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Lucas Jakubczyk GER 38.15 SB
2 Pierre Vincent, Christophe Lemaitre, Teddy Tinmar, Ben Bassaw FRA 38.55
3 Fabio Cerutti, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou ITA 38.71 SB
4 Robert Kubaczyk, Dariusz Kuć, Kamil Masztak, Karol Zalewski POL 38.75
5 Diogo Antunes, Francis Obikwelu, Arnaldo Abrantes, Yazaldes Nascimento POR 38.79 NR PB
6 Stefan Alexandru Codreanu, Doru Teofilescu, Alexandru Terpezan, Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 39.67 SB
7 Laurynas Gendvilas, Žilvinas Adomavičius, Ugnius Savickas, Rytis Sakalauskas LTU 40.15
- Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Iván Jesús Ramos, Adrià Burriel ESP DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Conrad Williams, Matthew Hudson-Smith, Michael Bingham, Martyn Rooney GBR 2:58.79 SB
2 Maksim Dyldin, Pavel Ivashko, Nikita Uglov, Vladimir Krasnov RUS 2:59.38 NR PB
3 Rafał Omelko, Kacper Kozłowski, Łukasz Krawczuk, Jakub Krzewina POL 2:59.85 SB
4 Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Venel, Mamoudou Hanne, Thomas Jordier FRA 2:59.89 SB
5 Brian Gregan, Mark English, Richard Morrissey, Thomas Barr IRL 3:01.67 NR PB
6 Kamghe Gaba, Miguel Rigau, Jonas Plass, Thomas Schneider GER 3:01.70 SB
7 Julien Watrin, Kevin Borlée, Michaël Bultheel, Stef Vanhaeren BEL 3:02.60 SB
8 Jan Tesař, Daniel Němeček, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm CZE 3:04.56
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nigel Levine, Michael Bingham, Rabah Yousif, Martyn Rooney GBR 3:00.65
2 Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Venel, Mamoudou Hanne, Thomas Jordier FRA 3:00.80 SB
3 Thomas Schneider, Miguel Rigau, David Gollnow, Jonas Plass GER 3:02.41 SB
4 Jan Tesař, Daniel Němeček, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm CZE 3:04.07 SB
5 Bjorn Blauwhof, Terrence Agard, Obed Martis, Lee-Marvin Bonevacia NED 3:04.72 SB
6 Lorenzo Valentini, Michele Tricca, Isalbet Juarez, Matteo Galvan ITA 3:04.74 SB
7 Festus Asante, Andreas Bube, Nick Ekelund-Arenander, Nicklas Hyde DEN 3:08.12
- Vitaliy Butrym, Yevhen Hutsol, Danylo Danylenko, Volodymyr Burakov UKR DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikita Uglov, Pavel Ivashko, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov RUS 3:03.19
2 Michał Pietrzak, Kacper Kozłowski, Andrzej Jaros, Rafał Omelko POL 3:03.52 SB
3 Brian Gregan, Brian Murphy, Richard Morrissey, Thomas Barr IRL 3:03.57 NR PB
4 Julien Watrin, Antoine Gillet, Michaël Bultheel, Kevin Borlée BEL 3:03.83
5 Pau Fradera, Mark Ujakpor, Lucas Bua, Samuel García ESP 3:04.68 SB
6 Batuhan Altıntaş, Halit Kılıç, İlham Tanui Özbilen, Yavuz Can TUR 3:07.68
7 Silvan Lutz, Daniele Angelella, Philipp Weissenberger, Johannes Wagner SUI 3:08.63 SB
8 Staša Vrhovec, Mateo Kovačić, Yann Senjaric, Mateo Ružić CRO 3:12.73
4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bjorn Blauwhof, Terrence Agard, Obed Martis, Lee-Marvin Bonevacia NED 3:05.93
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.7
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.12
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.16
3 Ashleigh Nelson GBR 11.22
4 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.30
5 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.33
6 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.38
7 Desiree Henry GBR 11.43
8 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 11.54
100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -1.9
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.17
2 Ashleigh Nelson GBR 11.23
3 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.44
4 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.46
5 Rebekka Haase GER 11.52
6 Jamile Samuel NED 11.54
7 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 11.57
8 Amy Foster IRL 11.79
100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.08
2 Desiree Henry GBR 11.21 =PB
3 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.24 =PB
4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.30
5 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.48
6 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.49
7 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.52
8 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.53
100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.15
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.20 NR NUR PB
3 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 11.22 PB
4 Asha Philip GBR 11.24
5 Verena Sailer GER 11.24
6 Olesya Povh UKR 11.42 SB
7 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.45
8 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.69
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.32 NR NUR PB
2 Tatjana Pinto GER 11.41
3 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.45
4 Jamile Samuel NED 11.46
5 Daniella Busk SWE 11.76
6 Carla Tavares POR 11.78
7 Martina Pretelli SMR 12.68
- María Gátou GRE DNF
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 11.10
2 Desiree Henry GBR 11.21 PB
3 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 11.32
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.51
5 Amy Foster IRL 11.51
6 Marisa Lavanchy SUI 11.65
7 Alexandra Bezeková SVK 11.87
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 11.25
2 Asha Philip GBR 11.28
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 11.30 PB
4 Inna Eftimova BUL 11.42
5 Olesya Povh UKR 11.43 SB
6 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.64
7 Kristina Žumer SLO 11.85 SB
8 Estefania Sebastian AND 12.46
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 11.03 =PB
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.24 SB
3 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 11.37
4 Audrey Alloh ITA 11.44
5 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.46
6 Maja Mihalinec SLO 11.52 PB
7 Lenka Kršáková SVK 11.74
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.8
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.17
2 Ashleigh Nelson GBR 11.19 PB
3 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 11.25
4 Rebekka Haase GER 11.35
5 Irene Siragusa ITA 11.47
6 Phil Healy IRL 11.53
7 Estela García ESP 11.72
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.5
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.03 WL NR NUR PB
2 Jodie Williams GBR 22.46 PB
3 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.58
4 Bianca Williams GBR 22.68
5 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.83 NR NUR PB
6 Jamile Samuel NED 23.31
7 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.48
- Dina Asher-Smith GBR DNF
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.3
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.56 SB
2 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.61 NJR PB
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 22.98 =PB
4 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.12 SB
5 Kelly Proper IRL 23.15 PB
6 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.27 SB
7 Yekaterina Vukolova RUS 23.37
8 Martina Amidei ITA 23.51
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.48
2 Bianca Williams GBR 22.91
3 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 22.94 NUR PB
4 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 23.10
5 Marzia Caravelli ITA 23.23 SB
6 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.30
7 Sabina Veit SLO 23.99
- Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU DNS
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 22.90
2 Jamile Samuel NED 23.18
3 Irene Ekelund SWE 23.26 SB
3 Yekaterina Renzhina RUS 23.26
5 Nataliya Strohova UKR 23.36
6 María Belibasáki GRE 23.37
7 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.50
- Ramona Papaioannou CYP DNF
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Williams GBR 23.38
2 Nataliya Strohova UKR 23.47
3 Irene Siragusa ITA 23.61
4 Yekaterina Vukolova RUS 23.69
5 Joëlle Golay SUI 23.82
6 Éva Kaptur HUN 24.07
7 Lenka Kršáková SVK 24.69
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jodie Williams GBR 22.88
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.05 NUR PB
3 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 23.31
4 Irene Ekelund SWE 23.38 =SB
5 Andriána Férra GRE 23.88
6 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 23.93 =PB
7 Kristina Žumer SLO 24.24
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers NED 22.73
2 María Belibasáki GRE 23.34
3 Inna Eftimova BUL 23.42
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.64
5 Sabina Veit SLO 23.72
6 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 24.09
- Jennifer Galais FRA DQ
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.4
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 23.10
2 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.15 SB
3 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.17 SB
4 Marzia Caravelli ITA 23.27 SB
5 Yekaterina Renzhina RUS 23.33
6 Carla Tavares POR 23.90
7 Diana Khubeseryan ARM 25.74
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5 Wind (m/s): 0.1
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.75
2 Myriam Soumaré FRA 22.97
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.13 SB
4 Kelly Proper IRL 23.37
5 Martina Amidei ITA 23.64
6 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 23.70
7 Nimet Karakuş TUR 25.31
400 m Women - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libania Grenot ITA 51.10
2 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.36
3 Indira Terrero ESP 51.38 SB
4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.38 SB
5 Małgorzata Hołub POL 51.84 PB
6 Bianca Răzor ROU 51.95
7 Marie Gayot FRA 52.14
8 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 52.39
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Indira Terrero ESP 52.07
2 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 52.56
3 Małgorzata Hołub POL 52.58
4 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.70
5 Floria Guei FRA 52.82
6 Esther Cremer GER 52.83
7 Chiara Bazzoni ITA 53.50
- Kseniya Zadorina RUS DNS
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.24
2 Libania Grenot ITA 51.47
3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 51.84
4 Marie Gayot FRA 52.11
5 Bianca Răzor ROU 52.22
6 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.32
7 Justyna Święty POL 52.85
8 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 52.93
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Indira Terrero ESP 51.62 SB
2 Bianca Răzor ROU 51.77 SB
3 Marie Gayot FRA 51.80 SB
4 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 52.06
5 Chiara Bazzoni ITA 52.19 SB
6 Gunta Latiševa-Čudare LAT 53.37 SB
7 Modesta Morauskaitė LTU 55.87
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 51.40 SB
2 Libania Grenot ITA 51.90
3 Kseniya Zadorina RUS 52.57
4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL 52.73
5 Cátia Azevedo POR 52.87
6 Iveta Putalová SVK 53.25 PB
7 Tara Marie Norum NOR 54.89
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.95 SB
2 Małgorzata Hołub POL 52.00
3 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.42
4 Floria Guei FRA 52.42
5 Adelina Pastor ROU 53.30
6 Katri Mustola FIN 53.41
7 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 56.49 SB
8 Hristina Risteska MKD 57.47 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Zemlyak UKR 51.16
2 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 51.86
3 Esther Cremer GER 51.98
4 Justyna Święty POL 52.43
5 Tamara Salaški SRB 53.41
6 Maria Enrica Spacca ITA 53.41
7 Line Kloster NOR 54.27
800 m Women - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 1:58.15 PB
2 Lynsey Sharp GBR 1:58.80 PB
3 Joanna Jóźwik POL 1:59.63 PB
4 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 1:59.69
5 Svetlana Rogozina RUS 2:00.76
6 Vania Stambolova BUL 2:00.91 PB
7 Jessica Judd GBR 2:01.65
8 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:09.25
800 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:00.36
2 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:00.58 PB
3 Svetlana Rogozina RUS 2:00.83
4 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:01.24 SB
5 Vania Stambolova BUL 2:01.59
6 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.45
7 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:03.90
- Alison Leonard GBR DNF
800 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:01.32
2 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:01.45
3 Jessica Judd GBR 2:01.53
4 Selina Büchel SUI 2:01.80
4 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.80
6 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:02.60
7 Trine Mjåland NOR 2:03.92
8 Justine Fedronic FRA 2:04.39
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alison Leonard GBR 2:01.47
2 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:01.61
3 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:01.73 PB
4 Justine Fedronic FRA 2:02.01
5 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.12 SB
6 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:05.08
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryna Arzamasova BLR 2:01.56
2 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.14
3 Jessica Judd GBR 2:02.30
4 Trine Mjåland NOR 2:02.62
5 Sanne Verstegen NED 2:02.73
6 Mihaela Nunu ROU 2:03.27
7 Liina Tšernov EST 2:07.95
8 Kim Baglietto GIB 2:24.47
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Rogozina RUS 2:03.80
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:03.92
3 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:04.06
4 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:04.41
5 Marta Milani ITA 2:05.64
6 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR 2:06.89
7 Khadija Rahmouni ESP 2:08.09
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:01.55
2 Vania Stambolova BUL 2:01.60
3 Joanna Jóźwik POL 2:01.61
4 Lenka Masná CZE 2:01.73
5 Charline Mathias LUX 2:03.43
6 Florina Pierdevară ROU 2:03.99
7 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:08.05
8 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 2:09.05
1500 m Women - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 4:04.18
2 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:05.08
3 Laura Weightman GBR 4:06.32
4 Renata Pliś POL 4:06.65
5 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:07.49 PB
6 Hannah England GBR 4:07.80
7 Anna Shchagina RUS 4:08.05
8 Diana Sujew GER 4:08.63
9 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:08.85
10 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 4:08.89 PB
11 Svetlana Karamasheva RUS 4:11.35
12 Amela Terzić SRB 4:19.11
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:11.64
2 Amela Terzić SRB 4:11.75
3 Svetlana Karamasheva RUS 4:12.94
4 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:13.02
5 Laura Muir GBR 4:14.69
6 Maureen Koster NED 4:15.11
7 Sonja Roman SLO 4:16.38
8 Esma Aydemir TUR 4:16.90 SB
9 Margherita Magnani ITA 4:17.19
10 Agata Strausa LAT 4:17.61
11 Isabel Macías ESP 4:17.76
- Anna Mishchenko UKR 4:14.24DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sifan Hassan NED 4:09.55
2 Renata Pliś POL 4:10.33
3 Federica Del Buono ITA 4:10.47
4 Laura Weightman GBR 4:10.55
5 Hannah England GBR 4:10.73
6 Diana Sujew GER 4:11.27
7 Anna Shchagina RUS 4:11.27
8 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 4:11.42
9 Luiza Gega ALB 4:12.25
10 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK 4:14.77
11 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:15.40
12 Gamze Bulut TUR 4:18.28
13 Liina Tšernov EST 4:25.18
5000 m Women - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Meraf Bahta SWE 15:31.39
2 Sifan Hassan NED 15:31.79
3 Susan Kuijken NED 15:32.82 SB
4 Yelena Korobkina RUS 15:32.89
5 Nuria Fernández ESP 15:35.59
6 Sara Moreira POR 15:38.13
7 Jo Pavey GBR 15:38.41
8 Giulia Viola ITA 15:38.76 PB
9 Emelia Gorecka GBR 15:42.98
10 Gamze Bulut TUR 15:44.73
11 Jennifer Wenth AUT 15:47.61
12 Renata Pliś POL 15:48.58
13 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:52.78 SB
14 Kristiina Mäki CZE 15:57.13
15 Maren Kock GER 16:04.60
16 Paula González ESP 16:24.58
- Sonja Roman SLO DNF
10000 m Women - Final
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jo Pavey GBR 32:22.39
2 Clémence Calvin FRA 32:23.58
3 Laila Traby FRA 32:26.03 PB
4 Jip Vastenburg NED 32:27.37
5 Sara Moreira POR 32:30.12
6 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 32:30.49
7 Volha Mazuronak BLR 32:31.15 PB
8 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 32:32.45 SB
9 Krisztina Papp HUN 32:32.62 SB
10 Yelena Nagovitsyna RUS 32:33.64
11 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 32:34.03 SB
12 Dulce Félix POR 32:35.90 SB
13 Karolina Nadolska POL 32:40.98
14 Beth Potter GBR 32:53.17
15 Almensch Belete BEL 33:03.87
16 Carla Salomé Rocha POR 33:05.49
17 Lidia Rodríguez ESP 33:17.39
18 Gema Barrachina ESP 33:24.65
19 Katarína Berešová SVK 33:28.60
20 Valentina Galimova RUS 33:36.45
21 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 33:41.72
22 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 33:53.00
23 Lucie Sekanová CZE 33:57.29
24 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 38:06.59
- Sophie Duarte FRA DNF
Marathon Women - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christelle Daunay FRA 2:25:14 SB
2 Valeria Straneo ITA 2:25:27 SB
3 Jessica Augusto POR 2:25:41
4 Lisa Nemec CRO 2:28:36 SB
5 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 2:29:46 SB
6 Anna Incerti ITA 2:29:58 SB
7 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 2:30:32 SB
8 Jess Draskau-Petersson DEN 2:30:53 PB
9 Maja Neuenschwander SUI 2:31:08 SB
10 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 2:31:46 PB
11 Natalya Puchkova RUS 2:32:22
12 Nadia Ejjafini ITA 2:32:34 SB
13 Andrea Deelstra NED 2:32:39 PB
14 Emma Quaglia ITA 2:32:45 SB
15 Filomena Costa POR 2:32:50
16 Deborah Toniolo ITA 2:33:02
17 Albina Mayorova RUS 2:33:45
18 Maryna Damantsevich BLR 2:33:57
19 Miranda Boonstra NED 2:34:29 SB
20 Marisa Barros POR 2:34:35 SB
21 Remalda Kergytė-Dauskurdienė LTU 2:35:13 PB
22 Mona Stockhecke GER 2:35:44
23 Gulnara Vygovskaya RUS 2:35:56
24 Nicola Spirig SUI 2:37:12 PB
25 Tetyana Vernyhor UKR 2:38:01
26 Patricia Morceli Bühler SUI 2:38:41 SB
27 Živilė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:39:53
28 Katharina Heinig GER 2:40:11
29 Liina Luik EST 2:41:48 SB
30 Annelie Johansson SWE 2:42:04 PB
31 Nilay Ersun TUR 2:42:05 SB
32 Frida Lundén SWE 2:42:18 PB
33 Martina Strähl SUI 2:42:21 SB
34 Charlotte Karlsson SWE 2:42:29 PB
35 Nadezhda Leontyeva RUS 2:42:41
36 Sarah Mulligan IRL 2:42:43 PB
37 Stefanie Bouma NED 2:42:47
38 Lena Eliasson SWE 2:43:12
39 Ursula Spielmann-Jeitziner SUI 2:43:20
40 Rosaria Console ITA 2:43:40 SB
41 Barbara Sanchez IRL 2:43:59
42 Hanna Lindholm SWE 2:44:05 PB
43 Leila Luik EST 2:45:59 SB
44 Magali Di Marco SUI 2:46:53
45 Martha Komu FRA 2:47:34
46 Lily Luik EST 2:48:49 PB
47 Corinne Herbreteau-Cante FRA 3:02:49 SB
- Alessandra Aguilar ESP DNF
- Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER DNF
- Doroteia Peixoto POR DNF
- Evelin Talts EST DNF
- Ruth van der Meijden NED DNF
- Bahar Doğan TUR 2:47:11DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 2:47:11
3000 m steeple Women - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:29.43 SB
2 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:30.16
3 Diana Martín ESP 9:30.70 PB
4 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:30.99 PB
5 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:35.46 SB
6 Natalya Vlasova RUS 9:36.99
7 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:43.09
8 Silvia Danekova BUL 9:44.81
9 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:47.95
10 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:54.75
11 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 9:54.90
12 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:55.42
13 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:55.92
14 Özlem Kaya TUR 10:06.68
- Poļina Jeļizarova LAT DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR 9:46.89
2 Natalya Vlasova RUS 9:47.31
3 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER 9:47.36
4 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:50.00
5 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:51.45
6 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 9:51.51
7 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:56.49
8 Cristina Casandra ROU 10:00.48
9 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:03.60
10 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 10:18.11
- Teresa Urbina ESP DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia Danekova BUL 9:51.67
2 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 9:52.02
3 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:52.04
4 Poļina Jeļizarova LAT 9:52.58 SB
5 Diana Martín ESP 9:52.63
6 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:52.66
7 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 9:53.86
8 Valeria Roffino ITA 10:07.58
9 Jana Sussmann GER 10:07.99
10 Yekaterina Sokolenko RUS 10:08.76
11 Astrid Leutert SUI 10:15.29
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.7
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.76
2 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.79
3 Cindy Roleder GER 12.82
4 Anne Zagré BEL 12.89
5 Alina Talay BLR 12.97
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.01
7 Rosina Hodde NED 13.08
8 Eline Berings BEL 13.24
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.8
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.79
2 Cindy Roleder GER 12.84
3 Rosina Hodde NED 12.91 PB
4 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.92
5 Eline Berings BEL 12.95
6 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.01
7 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.06
8 Svetlana Topylina RUS 13.27
9 Marina Tomić SLO 13.32
100 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -0.1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.63 SB
2 Anne Zagré BEL 12.83 =SB
3 Alina Talay BLR 12.94 SB
4 Sharona Bakker NED 13.02
5 Lisa Urech SUI 13.10
6 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 13.11
7 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.14
8 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.20
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.5
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.75
2 Alina Talay BLR 13.17
3 Franziska Hofmann GER 13.21
4 Caridad Jerez ESP 13.23
5 Yekaterina Galitskaya RUS 13.24
6 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.29
7 Matilda Bogdanoff FIN 13.39
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.1
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Zagré BEL 12.86
2 Cindy Roleder GER 12.91
3 Marzia Caravelli ITA 12.98 SB
4 Rosina Hodde NED 12.99
5 Svetlana Topylina RUS 13.06
6 Karolina Kołeczek POL 13.12
7 Ivana Lončarek CRO 13.25
8 Sarah Lavin IRL 13.35
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadine Hildebrand GER 12.78
2 Sharona Bakker NED 12.85 PB
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.97
4 Lisa Urech SUI 13.05
5 Marina Tomić SLO 13.12
6 Ida Aidanpää FIN 13.26
7 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.34
- Lucie Koudelová CZE DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -2.0
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.69
2 Noemi Zbären SUI 12.95
3 Eline Berings BEL 13.00
4 Nadine Visser NED 13.12
5 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.17
6 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.17
7 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.27 PB
8 Beate Schrott AUT 13.31
400 m hurdles Women - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 54.48
2 Anna Titimets UKR 54.56 PB
3 Irina Davydova RUS 54.60 SB
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.70
5 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 55.90
6 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.22
7 Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.29
8 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 56.59
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Titimets UKR 54.90 SB
2 Irina Davydova RUS 55.69
3 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 56.07
4 Christiane Klopsch GER 56.28
5 Vera Barbosa POR 56.33
6 Stina Troest DEN 56.81
7 Līga Velvere LAT 56.87 PB
8 Petra Fontanive SUI 57.53
400 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 54.71
2 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.96
3 Axelle Dauwens BEL 55.63 PB
4 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 55.89 PB
5 Vera Rudakova RUS 55.98
6 Egle Staisiunaite LTU 56.39 PB
7 Valentine Arrieta SUI 57.00
8 Christine McMahon IRL 57.31
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eilidh Doyle GBR 55.32
2 Axelle Dauwens BEL 56.15
3 Vera Rudakova RUS 56.35
4 Valentine Arrieta SUI 57.02
5 Laura Sotomayor ESP 57.54
6 Angela Moroşanu ROU 58.11
7 Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik NOR 58.26 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Barbosa POR 55.85
2 Petra Fontanive SUI 56.85
3 Christine McMahon IRL 57.16
4 Līga Velvere LAT 57.43
- Sara Slott Petersen DEN DQ
- Anna Ryzhykova UKR DQ
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 56.13
2 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 57.12
3 Irina Davydova RUS 57.51
3 Egle Staisiunaite LTU 57.51
5 Olena Kolesnychenko UKR 58.04
6 Hanne Claes BEL 60.20
7 Maris Mägi EST 63.04
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Titimets UKR 55.77
2 Christiane Klopsch GER 56.23
3 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 56.75
4 Stina Troest DEN 56.95
5 Lucie Slaníčková SVK 57.56
6 Robine Schürmann SUI 58.16
High jump Women - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 2.01 =WL =SB
1.851.901.941.971.992.012.03
OXOOOXOOXXX
2 Mariya Kuchina RUS 1.99
1.851.901.941.971.992.01
OOOOOXXX
3 Ana Šimić CRO 1.99 PB
1.851.901.941.971.992.01
OOOXOOXXX
4 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 1.99 =PB
1.851.901.941.971.992.01
XOOOXOOXXX
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.97 PB
1.851.901.941.971.99
OOXOOXXX
6 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.94
1.851.901.941.97
OOOXXX
7 Eleriin Haas EST 1.94 NUR PB
1.851.901.941.97
OOXOXXX
8 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.94 PB
1.851.901.941.97
OOXXOXXX
9 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.90
1.851.901.94
OOXXX
9 Emma Green SWE 1.90
1.851.901.94
OOXXX
9 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.90
1.851.901.94
OOXXX
9 Alessia Trost ITA 1.90 =SB
1.851.901.94
OOXXX
13 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.90
1.851.901.941.97
XOOXXX
14 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.85
1.851.90
OXXX
14 Grete Udras EST 1.85 =SB
1.851.90
OXXX
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.89
1.801.851.89
OOO
1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.89
1.751.801.851.89
OOOO
1 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.89
1.751.801.851.89
OOOO
4 Alessia Trost ITA 1.89
1.751.801.851.89
OXOXOO
5 Mariya Kuchina RUS 1.89
1.801.851.89
OOXO
5 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.89
1.801.851.89
OOXO
7 Emma Green SWE 1.89
1.801.851.89
OOXXO
7 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 1.89
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXO
9 Ana Šimić CRO 1.89
1.801.851.89
OXOXXO
10 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.89
1.751.801.851.89
XXOOXXOXXO
11 Eleriin Haas EST 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
11 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
11 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.85
1.701.751.801.851.89
OOOOXXX
11 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
11 Grete Udras EST 1.85 =SB
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
16 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOOXXX
17 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
17 Morgan Lake GBR 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
17 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
20 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXXOXXX
21 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.80
1.751.801.85
OOXXX
22 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.75
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 4.65
4.354.454.554.654.70
XOOOXXOr
2 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.60
4.454.554.604.65
OXOXOXXX
3 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova RUS 4.60
4.454.554.604.65
XOOXXOXXX
4 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.60
4.454.554.604.65
XXOXOXXOXXX
5 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.45
4.354.454.55
XXOOXXX
6 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.45
4.354.454.55
XOXXOXXX
7 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.35
4.354.45
OXXX
7 Alyona Lutkovskaya RUS 4.35
4.354.55
OXXX
7 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.35
4.354.45
OXXX
10 Carolin Hingst GER 4.35
4.354.45
XXOXXX
10 Tina Šutej SLO 4.35
4.354.45
XXOXXX
- Kira Grünberg AUT NH
4.35
XXX
- Marion Lotout FRA NH
4.35
XXX
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolin Hingst GER 4.45
4.154.254.354.45
OOOO
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.45
4.354.45
OO
3 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.45
4.154.254.354.45
OOXOO
3 Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova RUS 4.45
4.354.45
XOO
5 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.45
4.154.254.354.45
OXOXOO
6 Lisa Ryzih GER 4.45
4.354.45
OXO
6 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.45
4.354.45
OXO
8 Kira Grünberg AUT 4.45 NR NUR PB
4.154.254.354.45
OOXOXO
8 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 4.45
4.354.45
XOXO
10 Alyona Lutkovskaya RUS 4.45
4.254.354.45
OXXOXO
10 Tina Šutej SLO 4.45
4.154.254.354.45
OXOXOXO
12 Marion Lotout FRA 4.45
4.154.254.354.45
XXOXOXOXO
13 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.45
4.354.45
OXXO
14 Marion Fiack FRA 4.35
4.004.154.254.354.45
OOOXOXXX
15 Anna Katharina Schmid SUI 4.35 SB
4.154.254.354.45
XOOXOXXX
16 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.35
4.004.154.254.354.45
OOXOXXOXXX
17 Katharina Bauer GER 4.25
4.254.35
OXXX
17 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.25
4.254.35
OXXX
17 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.25
4.254.35
OXXX
17 Romana Maláčová CZE 4.25
4.154.254.35
OOXXX
17 Sonia Malavisi ITA 4.25
4.154.254.35
OOXXX
22 Roberta Bruni ITA 4.25
4.154.254.35
XOOXXX
23 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.25
4.154.254.35
XOXXOXXX
24 Marta Onofre POR 4.15
4.004.154.25
XOOXXX
25 Catia Pereira POR 4.00
4.004.15
XOXXX
25 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.00
4.004.15
XOXXX
27 Katrine Haarklau NOR 4.00
4.004.15
XXOXXX
- Ganna Shelekh UKR NH
4.15
r
- Rebeka Šilhanová CZE NH
4.00
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.65 / -3.9X / -3.0X / 0.86.85 / -0.3X / -1.4X / -0.4
2 Ivana Španović SRB 6.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.81 / -1.66.36 / -1.76.53 / -1.86.75 / -1.16.80 / -0.46.65 / -1.7
3 Darya Klishina RUS 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.38 / -0.76.41 / -1.3X / 0.16.53 / -0.36.42 / -0.46.65 / -0.1
4 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
5.70 / -1.16.45 / -1.3X / -0.46.22 / -0.56.65 / 0.16.51 / -1.8
5 Aiga Grabuste LAT 6.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.35 / -0.4X / -1.36.52 / -0.2X / -1.06.57 / -0.26.56 / -0.6
6 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.55 / 0.16.37 / -0.7X / -1.6X / 0.06.44 / -0.76.50 / -0.9
7 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.56.46 / -0.66.55 / -0.56.45 / 0.36.33 / -2.26.40 / -1.3
8 Erica Jarder SWE 6.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.76.39 / -2.36.26 / 1.06.33 / -0.5X / 0.4X / 0.1
9 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.38 / -2.1X / -2.76.33 / -0.7
10 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -2.56.31 / -0.36.09 / -2.2
11 Volha Sudareva BLR 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.25 / -1.4X / -0.36.29 / 0.0
12 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.96.19 / -1.46.14 / -0.8
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 6.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / -0.16.72 / -0.6
2 Malaika Mihambo GER 6.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.36 / 0.36.29 / -0.56.70 / -0.2
3 Darya Klishina RUS 6.66
Attempt 1Att 1
6.66 / -0.8
3 Ivana Španović SRB 6.66
Attempt 1Att 1
6.66 / 0.2
5 Alina Rotaru ROU 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.54 / 0.56.49 / 0.46.65 / -0.2
6 Aiga Grabuste LAT 6.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.51 / 0.76.46 / -0.16.65 / -0.8
7 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.53 / 0.06.47 / -0.56.56 / 0.1
8 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.53 / 0.26.41 / -0.4X / -0.6
9 Volha Sudareva BLR 6.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.53 / -0.26.36 / -0.86.23 / 0.1
10 Erica Jarder SWE 6.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.46 / 0.46.52 / 0.5
11 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.36 / 1.06.39 / -0.86.50 / 0.0
12 Nina Djordjevic SLO 6.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.11 / 0.06.44 / 0.16.29 / -1.2
13 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.16.39 / 0.0X / -1.4
14 María del Mar Jover ESP 6.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.36 / -0.1X / -0.4X / -0.4
15 Marharyta Tverdohlib UKR 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.31 / 0.26.13 / -0.66.16 / -0.9
16 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 6.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.84 / -0.35.89 / -0.26.27 / 0.0
17 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.24 / -1.16.21 / -0.2X / -1.4
18 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.98 / -0.36.23 / 0.0X / -1.1
19 Oksana Zubkovska UKR 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.19 / 0.4X / -0.26.22 / -0.6
20 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.17 / -0.6X / 0.26.22 / -0.6
21 Juliet Itoya ESP 6.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.20 / -0.66.12 / 0.0X / -0.5
22 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 6.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.10 / -0.66.17 / -0.66.08 / 0.2
23 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.14 / 0.5X / 0.2X / -0.4
24 Nektaria Panagi CYP 6.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.99 / 0.25.98 / 0.36.12 / -0.8
25 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE 6.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.55.93 / -0.36.00 / -1.4
26 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 5.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.80 / -0.9X / -0.15.90 / -0.9
27 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 5.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.85.50 / 0.65.73 / 0.2
- Māra Grīva LAT NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.5P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.12 / 0.114.73 / -0.414.68 / -0.4X / -1.614.59 / 0.414.63 / 0.0
2 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 14.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.40 / -0.214.69 / 1.114.01 / 0.014.16 / -0.214.54 / 0.314.31 / 0.1
3 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 14.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.30 / -0.9X / -1.3X / 0.514.00 / -0.814.46 / -0.2X / 0.2
4 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 14.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.11 / -0.513.94 / 0.513.90 / 0.013.69 / 0.614.14 / -0.7X / -0.8
5 Gabriela Petrova BUL 14.13 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.13 / 0.1X / -0.6P / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
6 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / -0.913.87 / -0.2X / -0.713.67 / 0.5X / -0.4X / 0.6
7 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.77 / -0.7X / -0.213.74 / 0.313.51 / -0.413.82 / 0.113.40 / -0.1
8 Susana Costa POR 13.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.513.72 / -0.413.77 / 1.013.78 / -1.0X / 0.313.40 / -1.0
9 Kristin Gierisch GER 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.76 / -1.013.67 / -0.713.58 / -0.4
10 Alsu Murtazina RUS 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.59 / -1.212.37 / -0.813.76 / -0.7
11 Jenny Elbe GER 13.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.68 / -1.0X / 0.6X / -1.7
12 Cristina Sandu ROU 13.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.24 / -0.613.41 / -0.513.58 / -0.4
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olha Saladukha UKR 14.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.42 / 0.2
2 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 14.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.62 / -0.214.21 / -0.1
3 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 14.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.814.18 / -2.4P / 0.0
4 Ruth Ndoumbe ESP 14.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.64 / 0.613.86 / 0.314.01 / 0.5
5 Kristin Gierisch GER 13.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.313.91 / -0.713.85 / -1.4
6 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.86 / -1.313.49 / -2.0X / -0.3
7 Jenny Elbe GER 13.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.83 / -1.2X / -1.3P / 0.0
8 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.25 / -2.713.78 / 0.613.33 / 2.3
9 Susana Costa POR 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -1.413.53 / 0.413.76 / 0.8
10 Alsu Murtazina RUS 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.35 / -4.8X / -1.313.76 / -2.5
11 Gabriela Petrova BUL 13.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.54 / -1.213.72 / -0.813.69 / 0.9
12 Cristina Sandu ROU 13.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.67 / -0.413.64 / -0.913.22 / -1.1
13 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -2.413.54 / 0.213.62 / 0.8
14 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.61 / -0.8X / 0.213.61 / -1.4
15 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL 13.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / -0.813.59 / -1.913.55 / 0.5
16 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė LTU 13.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.98 / -2.013.12 / -1.313.44 / -0.7
17 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.08 / -1.613.41 / 2.8
18 Katja Demut GER 13.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.27 / 0.111.73 / -1.813.39 / -0.7
19 Andriana Bânova BUL 13.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.35 / 0.013.36 / -1.713.25 / -0.7
20 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.912.86 / -0.613.13 / 1.6
21 Dariya Derkach ITA 13.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.52 / -1.113.06 / -1.612.98 / -0.3
22 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 12.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.38 / -2.3X / -0.1X / -2.5
Shot Women - Final
17.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.8719.9019.6619.7919.66X
2 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 19.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.3918.4619.0918.9218.9519.39
3 Anita Márton HUN 19.04 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.4718.5318.1119.0418.0018.46
4 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 18.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.6017.8618.6818.6418.1318.34
5 Chiara Rosa ITA 18.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.5918.1017.6517.48XP
6 Irina Tarasova RUS 18.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X17.5018.05XXX
7 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 17.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX17.71X17.9517.93
8 Lena Urbaniak GER 17.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.5617.77X17.37XX
9 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.65X17.65
10 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.0917.23
11 Olha Holodnaya UKR 17.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X17.08X
12 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 16.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.7516.98X
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.35
Attempt 1Att 1
19.35
2 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 18.32
Attempt 1Att 1
18.32
3 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.39X18.07
4 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.63
Attempt 1Att 1
17.63
5 Irina Tarasova RUS 17.55
Attempt 1Att 1
17.55
6 Anita Márton HUN 17.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.0917.2817.36
7 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 17.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.35XP
8 Olha Holodnaya UKR 17.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.3216.8417.11
9 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 17.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.1816.7716.96
10 Lena Urbaniak GER 17.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.88X17.17
11 Chiara Rosa ITA 16.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.2316.4916.76
12 Melissa Boekelman NED 16.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.3916.3716.66
13 Valentina Mužarić CRO 16.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.27XX
14 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 15.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.7915.7015.75
15 Kätlin Piirimäe EST 15.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.46X15.66
16 Frida Åkerström SWE 14.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X14.98X
Discus Women - Final
16.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 71.08 WL NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
64.5867.3768.78X71.08X
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 65.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.0862.9659.0565.33X62.18
3 Shanice Craft GER 64.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.3664.3361.3364.0162.6660.71
4 Anna Rüh GER 62.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.4660.3459.4660.6158.8460.96
5 Julia Fischer GER 61.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.9761.2055.5159.26XX
6 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 60.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
57.9359.1657.0760.6558.0158.26
7 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 60.52 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.5255.53X58.16X56.47
8 Yuliya Maltseva RUS 60.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.40X57.53X59.09X
9 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 59.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.0258.9159.13
10 Eliška Staňková CZE 55.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.8852.29X
11 Sofia Larsson SWE 51.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.81XX
12 Jitka Kubelová CZE 50.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.5850.5450.09
Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Perković CRO 63.93
Attempt 1Att 1
63.93
2 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.62
Attempt 1Att 1
63.62
3 Shanice Craft GER 61.88
Attempt 1Att 1
61.88
4 Anna Rüh GER 59.84
Attempt 1Att 1
59.84
5 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 58.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
56.7658.69
6 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 58.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.8658.35
7 Julia Fischer GER 57.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
54.9257.78
8 Yuliya Maltseva RUS 57.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X57.73
9 Eliška Staňková CZE 55.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.4151.6155.79
10 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 54.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.0153.9354.64
11 Sofia Larsson SWE 54.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.22XX
12 Jitka Kubelová CZE 53.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.5249.5653.82
13 Valentina Aniballi ITA 53.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.60X51.16
14 Irina Rodrigues POR 52.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.6952.5351.53
15 Julia Viberg SWE 52.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.4050.81
16 Dragana Tomašević SRB 52.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.21XX
17 Androniki Lada CYP 52.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.13X52.18
18 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 51.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX51.08
19 Katri Hirvonen FIN 50.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.93X
20 Grete Etholm NOR 50.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.3150.8350.55
21 Nataliya Semenova UKR 46.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX46.57
- Sabina Asenjo ESP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Women - Final
15.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 78.76 WL NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XX75.8876.1878.76X
2 Martina Hrašnová SVK 74.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
71.66X73.0369.7274.6673.21
3 Joanna Fiodorow POL 73.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
72.2468.5469.0172.7772.4873.67
4 Kathrin Klaas GER 72.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
70.7272.8971.8170.71X69.84
5 Betty Heidler GER 72.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
67.6570.44X71.0472.3972.06
6 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 70.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.4963.63X68.1770.32X
7 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 69.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
69.2569.26XXX68.14
8 Nikola Lomnická SVK 67.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X65.9567.39XXX
9 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 64.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X63.3264.94
10 Carolin Paesler GER 61.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX61.89
- Anna Bulgakova RUS NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Éva Orbán HUN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification
13.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Włodarczyk POL 75.73
Attempt 1Att 1
75.73
2 Martina Hrašnová SVK 73.05
Attempt 1Att 1
73.05
3 Joanna Fiodorow POL 71.33
Attempt 1Att 1
71.33
4 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 70.91
Attempt 1Att 1
70.91
5 Anna Bulgakova RUS 70.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.91X70.58
6 Betty Heidler GER 70.49
Attempt 1Att 1
70.49
7 Éva Orbán HUN 70.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX70.48
8 Kathrin Klaas GER 69.78
Attempt 1Att 1
69.78
9 Carolin Paesler GER 68.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
68.4767.9567.88
10 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 67.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
67.8267.42X
11 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 67.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X67.26X
12 Nikola Lomnická SVK 67.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX67.18
13 Aksana Miankova BLR 66.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X66.92X
14 Tracey Andersson SWE 65.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.72XX
15 Fruzsina Fertig HUN 65.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X65.46X
16 Barbara Špiler SLO 64.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X52.2964.48
17 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 63.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.78XX
18 Merja Korpela FIN 63.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X61.8063.71
19 Sophie Hitchon GBR 62.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.93XX
20 Réka Gyurátz HUN 62.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.14XX
21 Ida Storm SWE 60.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.82XX
22 Kati Ojaloo EST 59.63
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.6358.5659.61
- Berta Castells ESP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Tereza Králová CZE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
- Alena Sobaleva BLR NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Javelin Women - Final
14.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 64.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
62.8659.6758.8357.2464.4161.59
2 Tatjana Mirković SRB 64.21 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.9860.5162.3160.2564.2160.30
3 Linda Stahl GER 63.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
63.9160.0962.7063.0661.61X
4 Madara Palameika LAT 62.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
60.3362.04XXX60.31
5 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 61.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.6056.6460.91X61.4161.66
6 Martina Ratej SLO 61.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
58.0061.5860.7859.4561.5856.84
7 Christin Hussong GER 59.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
59.0555.9659.0259.2957.4959.08
8 Goldie Sayers GBR 58.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
55.81X58.33XXX
9 Katharina Molitor GER 58.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.6558.0056.04
10 Mercedes Chilla ESP 57.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.9152.6654.23
11 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 57.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.82XX
12 Sofi Flink SWE 56.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.6854.2354.66
Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.08.2014
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej SLO 61.87
Attempt 1Att 1
61.87
2 Christin Hussong GER 61.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
57.4761.13
3 Tatjana Mirković SRB 60.26
Attempt 1Att 1
60.26
4 Barbora Špotáková CZE 59.99
Attempt 1Att 1
59.99
5 Tatsiana Khaladovich BLR 59.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.2954.6059.51
6 Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 59.47
Attempt 1Att 1
59.47
7 Linda Stahl GER 59.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X59.42
8 Katharina Molitor GER 58.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.6157.0558.24
9 Goldie Sayers GBR 58.07
Attempt 1Att 1
58.07
10 Madara Palameika LAT 57.86
Attempt 1Att 1
57.86
11 Mercedes Chilla ESP 57.82
Attempt 1Att 1
57.82
12 Sofi Flink SWE 57.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.2155.2157.53
13 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 56.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
55.8156.3654.44
14 Petra Andrejsková CZE 56.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.2356.1055.43
15 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 54.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.8653.3752.57
16 Marie-Therese Obst NOR 54.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2<