European Indoor Games 1st edition

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barrie Kelly GBR 6.6h
2 Heinz Erbstösser GDR 6.6h
3 Viktor Kazatkin URS 6.6h
4 Jürgen Schröter FRG 6.7h
5 Ramón Magariños ESP 6.8h
6 Hans Hönger SUI 6.8h
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heinz Erbstösser GDR 6.7h
2 Jürgen Schröter FRG 6.7h
3 Hans Hönger SUI 6.7h
4 Ivica Karasi YUG 6.8h
5 Ladislav Kriz TCH 6.8h
6 Axel Nepraunik AUT 6.8h
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barrie Kelly GBR 6.6h
2 Viktor Kazatkin URS 6.7h
3 Ramón Magariños ESP 6.7h
4 Max Barandun SUI 6.8h
5 Pasquale Giannattasio ITA 6.8h
6 Heinz Schumann FRG 6.8h
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hans Hönger SUI 6.7h
2 Jürgen Schröter FRG 6.8h
3 Ramón Magariños ESP 6.8h
4 Ladislav Kriz TCH 6.8h
5 Alfred Jungbluth BEL 6.9h
6 Klaus-Jürgen Schneider FRG 7.0h
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heinz Schumann FRG 6.8h
2 Max Barandun SUI 6.8h
3 Axel Nepraunik AUT 6.9h
4 Pasquale Giannattasio ITA 6.9h
5 Josef Celis TCH 7.0h
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Kazatkin URS 6.7h
2 Heinz Erbstösser GDR 6.7h
3 Barrie Kelly GBR 6.7h
4 Ivica Karasi YUG 6.8h
400 m Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hartmut Koch GDR 47.9h
2 Manfred Kinder FRG 48.3h
3 Vasiliy Anisimov URS 49.0h
4 Nicholas Overhead GBR 49.0h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manfred Kinder FRG 49.9h
2 Miroslav Veruk TCH 50.2h
3 Willy Vandenwyngaerden BEL 50.4h
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hartmut Koch GDR 48.5h
2 Nicholas Overhead GBR 49.0h
3 Vasiliy Anisimov URS 49.2h
4 Josef Trousil TCH 49.4h
5 Jean-Louis Descloux SUI 49.5h
800 m Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noel Carroll IRL 1:49.7h SB
2 Tomás Jungwirth TCH 1:50.8h SB
3 Herbert Missalla FRG 1:51.0h PB
4 Alberto Esteban ESP 1:51.3h SB
5 Gérard Vervoort FRA 1:52.4h PB
6 Imre Nagy HUN 1:52.9h PB
- Arnd Krüger FRG DNF
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Herbert Missalla FRG 1:54.8h
2 Noel Carroll IRL 1:54.9h
3 Gérard Vervoort FRA 1:56.7h
- Karel Brems BEL DNF
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alberto Esteban ESP 1:53.9h
2 Tomás Jungwirth TCH 1:54.7h
3 Arnd Krüger FRG 1:55.1h PB
4 Imre Nagy HUN 1:55.8h
1500 m Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 John Whetton GBR 3:43.8h PB
2 Oleg Raiko URS 3:46.7h PB
3 Ulf Högberg SWE 3:47.2h SB
4 Karl Eyerkaufer FRG 3:47.3h PB
5 Klaus Prenner FRG 3:48.3h PB
6 Francesco Bianchi ITA 3:49.9h PB
7 Claude Damoiseaux BEL 3:57.5h PB
8 Jorge González ESP 4:06.4h PB
3000 m Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harald Norpoth FRG 7:56.0h SB
2 Siegfried Herrmann GER 7:57.2h
3 István Kiss HUN 8:05.0h PB
4 Alan Simpson GBR 8:06.6h PB
5 Werner Girke FRG 8:06.6h SB
6 Anders Gärderud SWE 8:12.8h PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eddy Ottoz ITA 7.7h
2 Mike Parker GBR 7.8h
3 Hinrich John FRG 7.9h
4 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov URS 7.9h
5 Giovanni Cornacchia ITA 7.9h
6 Milan Cecman TCH 8.0h
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eddy Ottoz ITA 7.7h
2 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov URS 7.9h
3 Milan Cecman TCH 8.1h
4 Milad Petrusic YUG 8.2h
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Cornacchia ITA 7.9h
2 Hinrich John FRG 7.9h
3 Mike Parker GBR 8.0h
4 Sture Fröberg SWE 8.2h
60 m hurdles Men - Qualification - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov URS 7.9h
2 Milan Cecman TCH 8.0h
3 Hans Nerlich GDR 8.1h
4 Fiorenzo Marchesi SUI 8.2h
5 Kjellfred Weum NOR 12.0h
60 m hurdles Men - Qualification - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hinrich John FRG 7.9h
1 Hinrich John FRG 7.9h
2 Mike Parker GBR 7.9h
2 Mike Parker GBR 7.9h
3 Sture Fröberg SWE 8.0h
3 Sture Fröberg SWE 8.0h
4 Milad Petrusic YUG 8.0h
4 Milad Petrusic YUG 8.0h
5 Cetin Sahiner TUR 8.1h
5 Cetin Sahiner TUR 8.1h
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Parker GBR 7.9h
2 Giovanni Cornacchia ITA 7.9h
3 Kjellfred Weum NOR 7.9h
4 Fiorenzo Marchesi SUI 8.2h
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eddy Ottoz ITA 7.8h
2 Hinrich John FRG 7.9h
3 Cetin Sahiner TUR 8.2h
4 Luc Legros BEL 8.4h
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Skomorokhov URS 8.0h
2 Milan Cecman TCH 8.1h
3 Milad Petrusic YUG 8.2h
4 Sture Fröberg SWE 8.2h
5 Hans Nerlich GDR 8.3h
High jump Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Skvortsov URS 2.17 PB
2 Wolfgang Schillkowski FRG 2.11 PB
3 Kjell-Åke Nilsson SWE 2.08 PB
4 Rudolf Baudis TCH 2.08 SB
5 Ingomar Sieghart FRG 2.05 SB
6 Branko Vivod YUG 2.05 SB
7 Jón Ólafsson ISL 2.00 PB
8 Benny Andreassen DEN 2.00 PB
9 René Maurer SUI 2.00 PB
10 Robert Sainte-Rose FRA 2.00 SB
11 Christian Le Hérissé FRA 2.00 PB
12 Erminio Azzaro ITA 2.00 SB
13 Rudolf Hübner TCH 1.95 SB
14 Mauro Bogliatto ITA 1.90 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gennadiy Bliznetsov URS 4.90 SB
2 Rudolf Tomásek CZE 4.80
3 Reiner Liese FRG 4.70 SB
4 Igor Feld URS 4.60 SB
5 Miguel Consegal ESP 4.40 PB
6 Claus Schiprowski FRG 4.40 PB
7 Maurice Houvion FRA 4.40 PB
8 Daniel Borrey BEL 4.40 PB
Long jump Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS 8.23 PB =PB
2 Armin Baumert FRG 7.79 PB
3 Jochen Eigenherr FRG 7.63 PB
4 Luis Felipe Areta ESP 7.52 PB
5 Jean Cochard FRA 7.44
6 Hermann Latzel FRG 7.43 SB
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS 7.67
2 Armin Baumert FRG 7.51
3 Jean Cochard FRA 7.47 PB
4 Jochen Eigenherr FRG 7.42
5 Hermann Latzel FRG 7.38
6 Luis Felipe Areta ESP 7.35
7 Roberto Bonechi ITA 7.30 PB
8 Dimítrios Maglaras GRE 7.24 PB
9 Yves Theisen BEL 7.20 PB
10 Jacques Pani FRA 7.15 SB
11 Walter Zuberbühler SUI 6.87 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Serban Ciochina ROU 16.43 SB
2 Michael Sauer FRG 16.35 SB
3 Petr Nemšovský TCH 16.28 SB
4 Giuseppe Gentile ITA 16.25 PB
5 Hans-Jürgen Rückborn GDR 15.96 SB
6 Henrik Kalocsai HUN 15.84 =SB
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Sauer FRG 16.05
2 Giuseppe Gentile ITA 15.86
3 Henrik Kalocsai HUN 15.84 SB
4 Serban Ciochina ROU 15.82
5 Petr Nemšovský TCH 15.72
6 Hans-Jürgen Rückborn GDR 15.64
7 Martin Jensen NOR 15.43 PB
8 Askin Tuna TUR 15.34 SB
Shot Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vilmos Varjú HUN 19.05 PB
2 Dieter Hoffmann GDR 18.25 PB
3 Jirí Skobla TCH 18.08 PB
4 Tomo Suker YUG 17.88 PB
5 Jaroslav Smíd CZE 17.71 PB
6 Bengt Christiansson SWE 17.23
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vilmos Varjú HUN 18.17
2 Dieter Hoffmann GDR 17.81
3 Jaroslav Smíd CZE 17.66
4 Jirí Skobla TCH 17.37
5 Bengt Christiansson SWE 17.34 PB
6 Tomo Suker YUG 16.90
7 Bjørn Bang Andersen NOR 16.72 SB
8 Pierre Colnard FRA 16.62 SB
9 Heinfried Birlenbach FRG 16.55 SB
10 Pero Barisic YUG 16.44 PB
11 Loukas Louka GRE 16.23 SB
12 Alberto Díaz ESP 15.59 PB
13 Roland Borrey BEL 15.27 PB
14 Edy Hubacher SUI 15.20 SB
4 x 2 laps Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jörg Jüttner, Rainer Kunter, Hans Reinermann, Jens Ulbricht FRG 2:30.1h SB
2 Miroslav Veruk, Juraj Demec, Ladislav Kriz, Josef Trousil TCH 2:31.0h SB
Medley Relay Men - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonard Händl, Werner Krönke, Rolf Krusmann, Jürgen Schröter FRG 3:22.0h
2 Bruno Bianchi, Sergio Bello, Sergio Ottolina, Ippolito Giani ITA 3:22.2h
3 Werner Dijzers, Willy Vandenwyngaerden, Georges Wijnants, Albert van Hoorn BEL 3:27.2h
60 m Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margit Nemesházi HUN 7.3h
2 Galina Mitrokhina URS 7.3h
3 Mary Rand GBR 7.4h
4 Dorothee Sander FRG 7.4h
5 Hannelore Trabert FRG 7.5h
6 Liljana Petnjaric YUG 7.5h
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margit Nemesházi HUN 7.2h
2 Mary Rand GBR 7.4h
3 Dorothee Sander FRG 7.4h
4 Liljana Petnjaric YUG 7.4h
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Mitrokhina URS 7.3h
2 Hannelore Trabert FRG 7.4h
3 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 7.5h
4 Oddrun Høkland NOR 7.7h
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 7.5h
2 Mary Rand GBR 7.5h
3 Eva Lehocká TCH 7.5h
4 Oddrun Høkland NOR 7.8h
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Mitrokhina URS 7.4h
2 Hannelore Trabert FRG 7.5h
3 Gundula Diel GDR 7.6h
4 Therese Schueremans BEL 8.1h
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margit Nemesházi HUN 7.3h
2 Liljana Petnjaric YUG 7.6h
3 Dorothee Sander FRG 7.6h
400 m Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helga Henning FRG 56.90 PB
2 Libuše Macounová TCH 57.20
3 Maeve Kyle IRL 57.30
4 Christine Linz FRG 57.70 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Libuše Macounová TCH 57.10 PB
2 Helga Henning FRG 57.90
3 Maureen Tranter GBR 58.90 PB
4 Evelyne Lebret FRA 61.10 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maeve Kyle IRL 56.40 PB
2 Christine Linz FRG 58.00
3 Gisela Ahlemeyer FRG 58.00 SB
4 Antónia Munkácsi HUN 58.80 PB
5 Annie-Paule Knipping BEL 59.60 PB
800 m Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zsuzsa Szabó HUN 2:07.9h PB
2 Karin Kessler FRG 2:10.8h SB
3 Marie Ingrova TCH 2:11.6h PB
4 Anni Pede FRG 2:12.9h PB
5 Jette Andersen DEN 2:13.8h PB
6 Ursula Brodbeck SUI 2:17.4h PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Press URS 8.1h
2 Gundula Diel GDR 8.4h
3 Inge Schell FRG 8.4h
4 Marlène Canguio FRA 8.5h
5 Francoise Masse FRA 8.5h
6 Alena Hiltscherová TCH 8.6h
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gundula Diel GDR 8.4h
2 Alena Hiltscherová TCH 8.4h
3 Francoise Masse FRA 8.4h
4 Renate Balck FRG 8.5h
5 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 8.6h
6 Nina Hansen DEN 8.7h
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Press URS 8.3h
2 Inge Schell FRG 8.4h
3 Marlène Canguio FRA 8.4h
4 Meta Antenen SUI 8.7h
5 Marijana Lubej YUG 8.8h
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inge Schell FRG 8.5h
2 Marlène Canguio FRA 8.5h
3 Ulla-Britt Wieslander SWE 8.6h
4 Marijana Lubej YUG 8.8h
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Press URS 8.3h
2 Renate Balck FRG 8.6h
3 Nina Hansen DEN 8.7h
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gundula Diel GDR 8.4h
2 Francoise Masse FRA 8.5h
3 Alena Hiltscherová TCH 8.5h
4 Meta Antenen SUI 8.6h
High jump Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iolanda Balaș ROU 1.76
2 Olga Pulic YUG 1.73 PB
3 Ilia Hans FRG 1.65 PB
4 Mary Rand GBR 1.65 PB
5 Genevieve Laureau FRA 1.65 PB
6 Nevenka Mrinjek YUG 1.65 PB
7 Marjana Thomas NED 1.60 PB
8 Mária Mracnová TCH 1.60 SB
Long jump Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Shchelkanova URS 6.73 PB
2 Mary Rand GBR 6.53 PB
3 Heide Rosendahl FRG 6.49 SB
4 Viorica Viscopoleanu ROU 6.01 SB
5 Oddrun Høkland NOR 5.93
6 Meta Antenen SUI 5.83
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Shchelkanova URS 6.60
2 Mary Rand GBR 6.32
3 Heide Rosendahl FRG 6.24
4 Oddrun Høkland NOR 5.98 PB
5 Meta Antenen SUI 5.92 SB
6 Viorica Viscopoleanu ROU 5.87
7 Nina Hansen DEN 5.56 PB
8 Eva Suranová TCH 5.53 SB
9 Marlène Canguio FRA 5.37 PB
Shot Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margitta Gummel GDR 17.30 SB
2 Tamara Press URS 17.00 PB
3 Nadezhda Chizhova URS 16.95 SB
4 Irina Press URS 16.38
5 Judit Bognár HUN 15.90 SB
6 Marlene Klein FRG 15.63 PB
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Press URS 17.03 PB
2 Tamara Press URS 16.85
3 Margitta Gummel GDR 16.80
4 Nadezhda Chizhova URS 16.62
5 Judit Bognár HUN 15.50
6 Marlene Klein FRG 15.33
7 Mary Peters GBR 14.56 SB
8 Loesje Boling NED 13.76 PB
4 x lap Women - Final
27.03.1966
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renate Meyer, Erika Rost, Hannelore Trabert, Kirsten Roggenkamp FRG 1:18.4h SB
2 Liljana Petnjaric, Marijana Lubej, Jelisaveta Djanic, Olga Sikovec YUG 1:21.7h SB
3 Libuše Macounová, Alena Hiltscherová, Eva Suranová, Eva Lehocká TCH 1:22.3h SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best