1st European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.6a
2 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.7a
3 Jarkko Tapola FIN 6.7a
4 Alain Sarteur FRA 6.7a
5 Juan Carlos Jones ESP 6.7a
6 Philippe Guillet FRA 6.8a
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.7a
2 Alain Sarteur FRA 6.8a
3 Juan Carlos Jones ESP 6.8a
4 Dimcho Arnaudov BUL 6.9a
5 Josef Celis TCH 6.9a
6 Gert Herunter AUT 6.9a
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.8a
2 Jarkko Tapola FIN 6.8a
3 Philippe Guillet FRA 6.8a
4 Horst Schiebe FRG 6.8a
5 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 7.0a
- Philippe Clerc SUI DNF
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.7a
2 Alain Sarteur FRA 6.8a
3 Jarkko Tapola FIN 6.9a
4 Josef Celis TCH 6.9a
5 Ivica Karasi YUG 6.9a
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Horst Schiebe FRG 6.8a
2 Philippe Clerc SUI 6.9a
3 Dimcho Arnaudov BUL 6.9a
4 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.9a
5 Romain Roels BEL 6.9a
6 Søren Viggo Pedersen DEN 7.0a
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Jones ESP 6.9a
2 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.9a
3 Philippe Guillet FRA 6.9a
4 Gert Herunter AUT 6.9a
5 Ludek Bohman TCH 6.9a
6 Claudio Cialdi ITA 7.0a
400 m Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 46.8a
2 Andrzej Badenski POL 46.9a
3 Yuriy Zorin URS 48.4a
- Jan Balachowski POL DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Badenski POL 46.6a
2 Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 46.6a
3 Ingo Roper FRG 46.8a
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Balachowski POL 47.3a
2 Boris Savchuk URS 47.5a
3 Ramón Magariños ESP 48.9a
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Zorin URS 46.9a
2 Wolfgang Müller GDR 46.9a
3 Fanahan McSweeney IRL 47.0a
800 m Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Arzhanov URS 1:51.0a
2 Juan Borraz ESP 1:51.9a
3 Joze Medjimurec YUG 1:51.9a
4 Franz-Josef Kemper FRG 1:51.9a
5 Andrzej Kupczyk POL 1:52.0a
6 Colin Campbell GBR 1:52.0a
7 Noel Carroll IRL 1:52.1a
8 Sergey Kryuchok URS 1:54.0a
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Arzhanov URS 1:50.1a SB
2 Franz-Josef Kemper FRG 1:50.4a PB
3 Andrzej Kupczyk POL 1:50.5a SB
4 Noel Carroll IRL 1:50.6a SB
5 Joze Medjimurec YUG 1:51.3a SB
6 Dimko Deribeyev BUL 1:51.8a PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Campbell GBR 1:51.7a PB
2 Juan Borraz ESP 1:51.8a PB
3 Sergey Kryuchok URS 1:51.9a PB
4 Jan Sisovsky TCH 1:52.0a SB
5 Nils-Erik Emilsson SWE 1:52.6a PB
6 Gilbert Van Manshoven BEL 1:53.1a SB
1500 m Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Szordykowski POL 3:48.8a
2 Frank Murphy IRL 3:49.0a
3 Vladimir Panteley URS 3:49.8a SB
4 Pierre Toussaint FRA 3:50.2a SB
5 Ulf Högberg SWE 3:50.7a SB
6 Jerzy Maluski POL 3:53.7a
7 Edgar Salvé BEL 3:54.5a
8 Knut Brustad NOR 4:00.7a
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Henryk Szordykowski POL 3:47.9a SB
2 Edgar Salvé BEL 3:48.2a SB
3 Frank Murphy IRL 3:48.4a SB
4 Knut Brustad NOR 3:49.3a SB
5 Miodrag Vukomanovic YUG 3:49.8a PB
6 Mehmet Tümkan TUR 3:51.2a PB
7 Heinrich Händlhuber AUT 3:51.6a PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Panteley URS 3:52.6a
2 Pierre Toussaint FRA 3:52.6a
3 Jerzy Maluski POL 3:52.7a SB
4 Ulf Högberg SWE 3:52.8a
5 Ivan Kovác TCH 3:52.9a SB
6 Dimko Deribeyev BUL 3:54.2a PB
7 Walter Wilkinson GBR 3:55.4a SB
3000 m Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricky Wilde GBR 7:46.85 PB
2 Harald Norpoth FRG 7:49.50 PB
3 Javier Alvarez ESP 7:52.45 PB
4 Nikolay Sviridov URS 7:54.6a PB
5 Werner Girke FRG 7:56.0a PB
6 Emiel Puttemans BEL 7:57.0a SB
7 Jørn Lauenborg DEN 7:58.2a PB
8 Kazimierz Maranda POL 8:07.2a SB
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricky Wilde GBR 8:01.4a
2 Harald Norpoth FRG 8:02.0a
3 Emiel Puttemans BEL 8:02.3a
4 Jørn Lauenborg DEN 8:03.1a
5 Pavel Penkava TCH 8:04.6a SB
6 Seppo Tuominen FIN 8:09.6a PB
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Sviridov URS 8:11.8a
2 Werner Girke FRG 8:13.0a
3 Kazimierz Maranda POL 8:13.6a
4 Javier Alvarez ESP 8:13.8a
5 Umberto Risi ITA 8:17.0a SB
6 Terje Schrøder-Nielsen NOR 8:18.0a PB
7 Richard Fink AUT 8:26.6a PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günter Nickel FRG 7.8a
2 Frank Siebeck GDR 7.8a
3 Guy Drut FRA 7.8a
4 Werner Trzmiel FRG 7.9a
5 Raimund Bethge GDR 7.9a
6 Aleksandr Demus URS 6:08.0a
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Günter Nickel FRG 7.8a
2 Raimund Bethge GDR 7.8a
3 Guy Drut FRA 7.9a
4 Nicolae Pertea ROU 7.9a
5 Ivan Sedlacek TCH 7.9a
6 Helmut Haid AUT 8.3a
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Demus URS 7.8a
2 Frank Siebeck GDR 7.8a
3 Werner Trzmiel FRG 8.0a
4 Leszek Wodzynski POL 8.1a
5 Ragnar Moland NOR 8.1a
6 Alan Pascoe GBR 8.2a
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Werner Trzmiel FRG 8.1a
2 Lorand Milassin HUN 8.1a PB
3 Leszek Wodzynski POL 8.2a
4 Alan Pascoe GBR 8.4a
5 Nurullah Çandan TUR 8.8a
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Drut FRA 7.9a
2 Frank Siebeck GDR 7.9a
3 Günter Nickel FRG 8.0a
4 Nicolae Pertea ROU 8.1a
5 Sergio Liani ITA 8.2a
6 Dusan Bizjak YUG 8.5a
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Demus URS 7.9a
2 Raimund Bethge GDR 8.1a
3 Ragnar Moland NOR 8.2a
4 Ivan Sedlacek TCH 8.2a
5 Helmut Haid AUT 8.3a
High jump Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Gavrilov URS 2.20 PB
2 Gerd Dührkop GDR 2.17 PB
3 Serban Ioan ROU 2.17 PB
4 Sergey Mospanov URS 2.14 PB
5 Luis Garriga ESP 2.14 PB
6 Valeriy Skvortsov URS 2.14 SB
7 Wojciech Golebiowski POL 2.11 PB
8 Thomas Zacharias FRG 2.11 SB
9 Zbynek Kuzela TCH 2.11 PB
10 Reijo Vähälä FIN 2.11 PB
11 István Major HUN 2.08 SB
12 Jan Dahlgren SWE 2.08 SB
13 Michel Portmann SUI 2.05 SB
14 David Wilson GBR 2.00 PB
14 Freddy Herbrandt BEL 2.00 PB
16 Bernard Gauthier FRA 2.00 PB
17 Nurullah Çandan TUR 1.95 SB =PB
18 Horst Mandl AUT 1.95 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 François Tracanelli FRA 5.30 SB
2 Kjell Isaksson SWE 5.25 SB
3 Wolfgang Nordwig GDR 5.20 SB
4 Hristos Papanikolaou GRE 5.00 SB
5 Heinfried Engel FRG 5.00 SB
6 Gennadiy Bliznetsov URS 5.00 SB
7 Mike Bull GBR 5.00 PB
8 Tadeusz Olszewski POL 4.90 SB
9 Agoston Schulek HUN 4.80 PB
10 Ignacio Sola ESP 4.70 SB
11 Freddy Herbrandt BEL 4.40 PB
12 Omer Giraygil TUR 4.20 PB
Long jump Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tõnu Lepik URS 8.05 NR PB
2 Klaus Beer GDR 7.99
3 Rafael Blanquer ESP 7.92 PB
4 Hermann Latzel FRG 7.91 PB
5 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan URS 7.89 SB
6 Henrik Kalocsai HUN 7.73 PB
7 Vasile Sarucan ROU 7.69 SB
8 Leonid Barkovskiy URS 7.68 SB
9 Christian Tourret FRA 7.66 PB
10 Alan Lerwill GBR 7.64 SB
11 Lars-Olof Höök SWE 7.52 PB
12 Carlo Arrighi ITA 7.45 SB
13 Terje Haugland NOR 7.39 PB
14 Waldemar Stepien POL 7.38 PB
15 Milan Babic YUG 7.36 SB
16 Philippe Housiaux BEL 7.33 SB
17 Mihai Zaharia ROU 7.28 PB
18 Gerald Weixelbaumer AUT 7.27 PB
19 Hannu Kyösola FIN 5.00 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Sanejev URS 16.95 SB
2 Jörg Drehmel GDR 16.74 PB
3 Serban Ciochina ROU 16.47 PB
4 Michael Sauer FRG 16.39 SB
5 Zoltán Cziffra HUN 16.35 SB
6 Carol Corbu ROU 16.35 SB
7 Giuseppe Gentile ITA 16.12 SB
8 Serge Firca FRA 16.01 PB
9 Nikolay Dudkin URS 15.99 SB
10 Jan Broda CZE 15.89 PB
11 Tony Wadhams GBR 15.67 PB
Shot Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hartmut Briesenick GDR 20.22 SB
2 Heinz-Joachim Rothenburg GDR 19.70 SB
3 Pierre Colnard FRA 18.96 PB
4 Yves Brouzet FRA 18.87 SB
5 Eduard Gushchin URS 18.39 SB
6 Thord Carlsson SWE 18.33 PB
7 Ivan Ivancic YUG 18.15 SB
8 Arnjolt Beer FRA 18.03 SB
9 Miroslav Janousek TCH 17.78 SB
10 Tahsin Albayrak TUR 14.64 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisenko, Yuriy Zorin, Boris Savchuk, Aleksandr Bratchikov URS 3:05.90 PB
2 Jan Werner, Stanislaw Gredzinski, Jan Balachowski, Andrzej Badenski POL 3:07.5a SB
3 Dieter Hübner, Karl-Hermann Tofaute, Ulrich Strohhäcker, Helmar Müller FRG 3:10.7a PB
4 Ekkehard Kolodziejczak, Christian Artaker, Robert Kropiunik, Alfred Wolf AUT 3:21.6a SB
Medley Relay Men - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Konnikov, Sergey Kryuchok, Vladimir Kolesnikov, Ivan Ivanov URS 6:18.0a
2 Edmund Borowski, Stanislaw Waskiewicz, Kazimierz Wardak, Eryk Zelazny POL 6:18.8a
3 Horst Hasslinger, Lothar Hirsch, Manfred Henne, Ingo Sensburg FRG 6:19.6a
4 Christian Nicolau, Gilles Bertould, Guy Taillard, Gérard Colin FRA 6:20.2a
Medley Relay Men - Heats - Heat 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Konnikov, Sergey Kryuchok, Vladimir Kolesnikov, Ivan Ivanov URS 6:20.4a
2 Edmund Borowski, Stanislaw Waskiewicz, Kazimierz Wardak, Eryk Zelazny POL 6:23.6a
Medley Relay Men - Heats - Heat 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Horst Hasslinger, Lothar Hirsch, Manfred Henne, Ingo Sensburg FRG 6:28.4a
2 Christian Nicolau, Gilles Bertould, Guy Taillard, Gérard Colin FRA 6:28.4a
3 Ekkehard Kolodziejczak, Robert Kropiunik, Hermann Hosp, Walter Grabul AUT 6:33.0a
60 m Women - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renate Stecher GDR 7.4a
2 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.5a
3 Wilma van Gool NED 7.5a
4 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS 7.6a
5 Miroslawa Sarna POL 7.6a
6 Annegret Richter FRG 7.6a
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renate Stecher GDR 7.4a
2 Wilma van Gool NED 7.5a
3 Annegret Richter FRG 7.5a
4 Eleonora Monoranu ROU 7.6a
5 Else Hadrup DEN 7.6a
6 Vera Popkova URS 7.7a
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.5a
2 Miroslawa Sarna POL 7.5a
3 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS 7.6a
4 Brigitte Haest AUT 7.7a
5 Cecilia Molinari ITA 7.7a
6 Alena Vozakova TCH 7.7a
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renate Stecher GDR 7.3a
2 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.5a
3 Eleonora Monoranu ROU 7.6a
4 Brigitte Haest AUT 7.7a
5 Elisabeth Waldburger SUI 7.7a
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wilma van Gool NED 7.5a
2 Miroslawa Sarna POL 7.5a
3 Vera Popkova URS 7.7a
4 Alena Vozakova TCH 7.8a
5 Gabrielle Meyer FRA 7.8a
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annegret Richter FRG 7.6a
2 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya URS 7.6a
3 Else Hadrup DEN 7.7a
4 Cecilia Molinari ITA 7.7a
400 m Women - Final
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marilyn Neufville GBR 53.01 PB
2 Christel Frese FRG 53.1a
3 Colette Besson FRA 53.6a
4 Karin Lundgren SWE 53.8a
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christel Frese FRG 53.7a
2 Colette Besson FRA 53.8a
3 Svetla Koleva BUL 55.5a
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marilyn Neufville GBR 55.2a
2 Libuše Macounová TCH 56.4a
3 Krystyna Kacperczyk POL 56.7a
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Lundgren SWE 55.2a
2 Raisa Nikanorova URS 55.8a
3 Donata Govoni ITA 55.8a
800 m Women - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Sykora AUT 2:07.0a PB
2 Lyudmila Bragina URS 2:07.5a PB
3 Zofia Kolakowska POL 2:07.6a PB
4 Ilja Keizer NED 2:07.7a PB
5 Lyudmila Safronova URS 2:07.9a PB
6 Svetla Koleva BUL 2:08.6a SB
7 Maria Fuentes ESP 2:09.0a PB
8 Hildegard Janze FRG 2:09.5a PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hildegard Janze FRG 2:09.9a
2 Ilja Keizer NED 2:10.5a
3 Lyudmila Bragina URS 2:10.7a
4 Zofia Kolakowska POL 2:10.9a
5 Annelise Damm-Olesen DEN 2:14.5a SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyudmila Safronova URS 2:12.9a
2 Maria Sykora AUT 2:13.0a
3 Maria Fuentes ESP 2:14.9a
4 Svetla Koleva BUL 2:14.9a
5 Rosemary Wright GBR 2:16.8a SB
6 Wenche Sørum NOR 2:18.9a PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 8.2a
2 Lia Khitrina URS 8.2a
3 Teresa Kleiber POL 8.5a
4 Teresa Nowak POL 8.5a
5 Mieke van Wissen NED 8.6a
6 Ivanka Yovcheva BUL 8.8a
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lia Khitrina URS 8.3a
2 Teresa Nowak POL 8.5a
3 Mieke van Wissen NED 8.5a
4 Mary Peters GBR 8.7a
5 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 8.9a
- Heide Rosendahl FRG DNS
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Teresa Kleiber POL 8.5a
3 Ivanka Yovcheva BUL 8.7a
4 Milena Piackova TCH 8.7a
5 Meta Antenen SUI 8.7a
6 Christa Knöppel AUT 9.2a
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 8.3a
2 Mary Peters GBR 8.5a
3 Meta Antenen SUI 8.5a
4 Ivanka Yovcheva BUL 8.7a
5 Emina Pilav YUG 8.7a
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lia Khitrina URS 8.2a
2 Mieke van Wissen NED 8.5a
3 Teresa Nowak POL 8.5a
4 Milena Piackova TCH 8.6a
5 Katalin Balogh HUN 8.7a
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teresa Kleiber POL 8.6a
2 Heide Rosendahl FRG 8.6a
3 Valeria Stefanescu ROU 9.2a
4 Christa Knöppel AUT 9.3a
80 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Balzer GDR 8.3a
High jump Women - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilona Gusenbauer AUT 1.88 PB
2 Cornelia Popescu ROU 1.82 SB
3 Rita Kirst GDR 1.82 SB
4 Yordanka Blagoyeva BUL 1.82 SB
5 Snezana Hrepevnik YUG 1.76 SB
6 Danuta Berezowska POL 1.76 SB =PB
7 Magdolna Komka HUN 1.73 SB
8 Nina Brintseva AZE 1.73 PB
9 Danuta Konowska POL 1.73 PB
10 Kari Hedenstad NOR 1.73 SB
11 Maria Zielinska POL 1.73 PB
12 Ghislaine Barnay FRA 1.70 SB
13 Renate Gärtner FRG 1.65 PB
Long jump Women - Final
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viorica Viscopoleanu ROU 6.56 PB
2 Heide Rosendahl FRG 6.55 SB
3 Miroslawa Sarna POL 6.54 PB
4 Burghild Wieczorek GDR 6.53 PB
5 Tatyana Bychkova URS 6.38 PB
6 Meta Antenen SUI 6.36 SB
7 Maria Devinska TCH 6.36 PB
8 Ann Wilson GBR 6.33 PB
9 Berit Berthelsen NOR 6.30 SB
10 Nina Gavrilova URS 6.29 PB
11 Johanna Kleinpeter AUT 6.23 PB
12 Ryszarda Warzocha POL 6.21 PB
13 Nadezhda Kroyter URS 6.17 PB
14 Nedyalka Angelova BUL 6.13 PB
15 Agota Gulyas HUN 6.04 PB
16 Elisabeth Waldburger SUI 5.90 PB
17 Mariella Baucia ITA 5.42 PB
Shot Women - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Chizhova URS 18.80 SB
2 Hannelore Friedel GDR 18.39 PB
3 Maritta Lange GDR 18.09 PB
4 Irina Solontsova URS 17.99 PB
5 Ivanka Khristova BUL 17.58 SB
6 Antonina Ivanova URS 17.54 SB
7 Marlene Fuchs FRG 16.71 PB
8 Mary Peters GBR 15.70 PB
9 Helena Fibingerová TCH 14.59 SB
4 x 200 m Women - Final
14.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya, Vera Popkova, Galina Bukharina, Lyudmila Samotyosova URS 1:35.7a PB
2 Elfgard Schittenhelm, Annelie Wilden, Marianne Bollig, Annegret Kroniger FRG 1:37.6a PB
3 Maria Sykora, Brigitte Haest, Christine Kepplinger, Hanni Burger AUT 1:40.8a SB
Medley Relay Women - Final
15.03.1970
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Telliez, Mireille Testanière, Colette Besson, Nicole Duclos FRA
2 Elfgard Schittenhelm, Heidi Gerhard, Christa Merten, Jutta von Haase FRG
3 Lyudmila Golomasova, Olga Klein, Nadezhda Ilyina, Svetlana Moshchenok URS 5:02.2a
4 Brigitte Haest, Maria Sykora, Sissy Brandnegger, Monika Bouchal AUT 5:20.8a
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 URS 10 2 3 15
2 GDR 3 6 3 12
3 FRA 2 1 3 6
4 AUT 2 0 1 3
5 GBR 2 0 0 2
6 FRG 1 5 2 8
7 POL 1 4 3 8
8 ROU 1 1 2 4
9 ESP 0 1 2 3
10 SWE 0 1 0 1
10 IRL 0 1 0 1
12 YUG 0 0 1 1
12 NED 0 0 1 1
12 FIN 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 URS 10 2 3 4 4 4 0 2 162
2 GDR 3 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 93
3 FRG 1 5 2 4 2 1 1 2 90
4 POL 1 4 3 1 2 2 1 2 77
5 FRA 2 1 3 4 0 1 0 2 66
6 AUT 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 32
6 ROU 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 32
8 ESP 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 29
9 GBR 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 23
10 SWE 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 19
11 BUL 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 15
11 NED 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 15
13 YUG 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 12
14 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 9
14 IRL 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
16 FIN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
17 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
17 GRE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
19 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
20 TCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
20 ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
20 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
23 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
23 AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best