7th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.58 SB
2 Vasílios Papageorgopoulos GRE 6.67 PB
3 Petar Petrov BUL 6.68 SB
4 Nikolay Kolesnikov URS 6.70 SB
5 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.71
6 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.79 =SB
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vasílios Papageorgopoulos GRE 6.74
2 Nikolay Kolesnikov URS 6.75
3 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.79 SB
4 Claudiu Suselescu ROU 6.84 PB
5 Bernard Petitbois FRA 6.86
6 Jan Cheben TCH 6.87 SB
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.69 SB
2 Petar Petrov BUL 6.71
3 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.72
4 Luis Sarria ESP 6.78 PB
5 Andrzej Swierczynski POL 6.79 PB
6 Markku Perttula FIN 6.94 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Kolesnikov URS 6.74
2 Petar Petrov BUL 6.78
3 Vasílios Papageorgopoulos GRE 6.80
4 Josep Carbonell ESP 6.83 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luis Sarria ESP 6.83
2 Zenon Nowosz POL 6.83
3 Claudiu Suselescu ROU 6.89
4 Karl-Heinz Weisenseel FRG 6.90 PB
5 Jean-Claude Amoureux FRA 6.92 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Kornelyuk URS 6.77
2 Andrzej Swierczynski POL 6.83
3 Bernard Petitbois FRA 6.86 SB =SB
4 László Lukács HUN 6.88 PB
5 Gernot Assing AUT 7.01 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valeriy Borzov URS 6.88
2 Jan Cheben TCH 6.90
3 Markku Perttula FIN 6.98
4 Serafim Liapis GRE 6.99 PB
400 m Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yanko Bratanov BUL 47.79 PB
2 Hermann Köhler FRG 48.19
3 Grzegorz Madry POL 48.46
4 Stavros Tziortzis GRE 48.51
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stavros Tziortzis GRE 47.62 PB
2 Yanko Bratanov BUL 47.91
3 Harald Schmid FRG 47.98 PB
4 Ludger Zander FRG 48.82
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hermann Köhler FRG 47.91 PB
2 Grzegorz Madry POL 47.98 PB
3 Nándor Hornyacsek HUN 49.07
4 Josip Alebic YUG 49.31
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stavros Tziortzis GRE 48.12
2 Ludger Zander FRG 48.53 SB
3 Nándor Hornyacsek HUN 48.66 SB
4 Waldemar Szlendak POL 49.06 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grzegorz Madry POL 49.36
2 Harald Schmid FRG 49.72
3 Christian Jackiel FRA 50.15 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Josip Alebic YUG 48.23 SB
2 Hermann Köhler FRG 48.45
3 Yanko Bratanov BUL 48.45
800 m Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivo Van Damme BEL 1:49.2h
2 Josef Schmid FRG 1:49.8h PB
3 Milovan Savic YUG 1:49.9h SB
4 Andras Zsinka HUN 1:50.4h
5 Robert Hoofd BEL 1:50.7h SB
6 Francis Gonzalez FRA 1:50.9h
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Gonzalez FRA 1:49.8h SB
2 Ivo Van Damme BEL 1:49.8h
3 Milovan Savic YUG 1:50.0h
4 Ladislav Karsky TCH 1:50.1h PB
- Phil Lewis GBR DNF
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andras Zsinka HUN 1:50.1h SB
2 Josef Schmid FRG 1:50.9h
3 Robert Hoofd BEL 1:50.9h
4 Carlo Grippo ITA 1:51.7h SB
5 Konstantinos Gargarettas GRE 1:52.0h PB
1500 m Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul-Heinz Wellmann FRG 3:45.1h SB
2 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:45.3h
3 Gheorghe Ghipu ROU 3:46.1h
4 Herman Mignon BEL 3:47.1h
5 Eberhard Helm FRG 3:47.3h SB
6 Daniel Janczuk POL 3:47.7h PB
7 Anatoliy Mamontov URS 3:47.7h
8 Glen Grant GBR 3:48.4h PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:44.9h SB
2 Gheorghe Ghipu ROU 3:45.1h PB
3 Anatoliy Mamontov URS 3:45.7h SB
4 Herman Mignon BEL 3:45.8h SB
5 Vladimir Kanev BUL 3:46.1h SB
6 Eugeniusz Frackowiak POL 3:46.3h PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul-Heinz Wellmann FRG 3:48.3h
2 Eberhard Helm FRG 3:48.7h
3 Glen Grant GBR 3:48.9h
4 Daniel Janczuk POL 3:49.1h
5 Åke Svenson SWE 3:49.8h PB
6 Fotios Kourtis GRE 3:49.9h PB
3000 m Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingo Sensburg FRG 8:01.6h PB
2 Józef Ziubrak POL 8:02.0h SB
3 Ray Smedley GBR 8:02.2h SB
4 Fernando Cerrada ESP 8:02.8h SB
5 Stefan Polak TCH 8:03.2h SB
6 Peter Weigt FRG 8:03.2h
7 Spilios Zacharopoulos GRE 8:05.2h PB
8 Hans-Jürgen Orthmann FRG 8:10.4h
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Spilios Zacharopoulos GRE 8:10.0h
2 Stefan Polak TCH 8:10.0h
3 Fernando Cerrada ESP 8:10.2h
4 Peter Weigt FRG 8:10.2h
5 Paul Copu ROU 8:10.6h SB
6 Günther Hasler LIE 8:28.4h SB
- Ruben Sørensen DEN DNF
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ray Smedley GBR 8:02.4h
2 Ingo Sensburg FRG 8:02.4h
3 Józef Ziubrak POL 8:02.6h
4 Hans-Jürgen Orthmann FRG 8:02.8h SB
5 Dan Glans SWE 8:02.8h SB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Myasnikov URS 7.78 SB
2 Berwyn Price GBR 7.80 PB
3 Zbigniew Jankowski POL 7.92
4 Jiri Cerovsky TCH 7.97 SB
5 Eduard Pereverzev URS 8.00 =SB
6 Laszlo Bognar HUN 8.02 =PB
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Myasnikov URS 7.87
2 Berwyn Price GBR 7.91
3 Laszlo Bognar HUN 8.02 PB
4 Jorge Zapata ESP 8.03 SB
5 Georgios Mandellos GRE 8.03 PB
6 Adam Galant POL 8.05 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zbigniew Jankowski POL 7.97
2 Eduard Pereverzev URS 8.00 =SB
3 Jiri Cerovsky TCH 8.05
4 Arto Bryggare FIN 8.09
5 Andrzej Ziolkowski POL 8.17
6 Slavcho Kostov BUL 8.29
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Myasnikov URS 7.86
2 Laszlo Bognar HUN 8.06
3 Andrzej Ziolkowski POL 8.08 SB
4 Jean-Pierre Corval FRA 8.14 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiri Cerovsky TCH 8.08
2 Adam Galant POL 8.09
3 Jorge Zapata ESP 8.10
4 Thierry Sellier FRA 8.10 SB
- Roberto Schneider SUI DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eduard Pereverzev URS 8.00 SB =SB
2 Georgios Mandellos GRE 8.05
3 Slavcho Kostov BUL 8.10 SB
4 Guido Kratschmer FRG 8.14 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zbigniew Jankowski POL 7.95
2 Berwyn Price GBR 7.97
3 Arto Bryggare FIN 8.01 SB
4 Lubomir Nádenicek TCH 8.10 PB
5 Dragan Stoicevic YUG 8.14 PB
High jump Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Senyukov UKR 2.22 PB
2 Jacques Aletti FRA 2.19 PB
3 Walter Boller FRG 2.19 PB
4 Bruno Brokken BEL 2.19 PB
5 Leif Roar Falkum NOR 2.19 PB
6 Rolf Beilschmidt GDR 2.16 SB
7 Vladimir Kiba UKR 2.16 PB
8 Jaroslaw Gwódz POL 2.13 PB
9 Torbjörn Larsson SWE 2.13
9 Francisco Martin ESP 2.13 SB
11 Franck Bonnet FRA 2.13 SB
12 Rune Almén SWE 2.10 SB
13 Jean Bodin FRA 2.10 SB
14 Vladimir Maly TCH 2.10 SB
15 Dimitrios Patronis GRE 2.05 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Prokhorenko URS 5.45 SB
2 Antti Kalliomäki FIN 5.40 PB
3 Renato Dionisi ITA 5.30 SB
4 Günther Lohre FRG 5.20 SB
5 Wolfgang Mohr FRG 5.20 PB
6 François Tracanelli FRA 5.10
7 Dimítrios Kiteas GRE 5.10 PB
8 Wieslaw Szkolnicki POL 5.00 PB
9 Kjell Isaksson SWE 5.00 SB
10 Romuald Murawski POL 5.00 PB
11 Mariusz Klimczyk POL 4.90 SB
Long jump Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacques Rousseau FRA 7.90 SB
2 Valeriy Podluzhniy URS 7.79 SB
3 Joachim Busse FRG 7.72 SB
4 Roberto Veglia ITA 7.71 PB
5 Aleksey Pereverzev RUS 7.62 SB
6 Alberto Albero ITA 7.60 PB
7 Stefan Lazarescu ROU 7.57 PB
8 Dumitru Iordache ROU 7.41 PB
9 Saturnino Rodriguez ESP 7.38 PB
10 László Szálma HUN 7.36 SB
11 Yevgeniy Shubin URS 7.36 PB
12 Marek Szczepanski POL 7.31 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Sanejev URS 17.10
2 Carol Corbu ROU 16.75 SB
3 Bernard Lamitié FRA 16.68 PB
4 Wolfgang Kolmsee FRG 16.47 PB
5 Pentti Kuukasjärvi FIN 16.44 PB
6 Pavel Sasín SVK 16.36 PB
7 Christian Valétudie FRA 16.30
8 Andrzej Sontag POL 16.16 PB
9 Eugeniusz Biskupski POL 16.16 SB
Shot Men - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geoff Capes GBR 20.64
2 Gert Lochmann GDR 20.29 SB
3 Aleksandr Baryshnikov URS 20.02 SB
4 Anatoliy Yarosh URS 19.38 SB
5 Mikhail Kyoshev BUL 19.22 PB
6 Yves Brouzet FRA 19.13 SB
7 Miroslav Janousek TCH 18.99 SB
8 Nikolay Khristov BUL 18.58 SB
9 Hreinn Halldórsson ISL 18.41 SB
10 Arnjolt Beer FRA 18.35 PB
60 m Women - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Haglund SWE 7.24
2 Sonia Lannaman GBR 7.25 PB
3 Elvira Poßekel FRG 7.28 PB
4 Inge Helten FRG 7.29
5 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.30 SB
6 Vera Anisimova URS 7.32
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Haglund SWE 7.20 SB
2 Inge Helten FRG 7.27 PB
3 Vera Anisimova URS 7.29 SB
4 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN 7.36 SB
5 Malgorzata Bogucka POL 7.39 PB
6 Brigitte Haest AUT 7.53
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvira Poßekel FRG 7.30
2 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.35
3 Sonia Lannaman GBR 7.38
4 Helena Flisnik POL 7.45 SB
5 Gabi Hareter AUT 7.46 PB
6 Lyudmila Maslakova URS 7.47 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvira Poßekel FRG 7.30
2 Malgorzata Bogucka POL 7.41
3 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen FIN 7.43
4 Brigitte Haest AUT 7.47 SB
5 Lea Alaerts BEL 7.52 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Haglund SWE 7.29
2 Sylviane Telliez FRA 7.36
3 Helena Flisnik POL 7.46
4 Gabi Hareter AUT 7.49
5 Annegret Kroniger FRG 7.51 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inge Helten FRG 7.32
2 Sonia Lannaman GBR 7.33
3 Vera Anisimova URS 7.37
4 Lyudmila Maslakova URS 7.50
400 m Women - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Wilden FRG 52.26 PB
2 Jelica Pavlicic YUG 52.47 NR PB
3 Inta Klimovica URS 52.80 NR PB
4 Lyubov Aksenova URS 53.60 PB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jelica Pavlicic YUG 53.31
2 Inta Klimovica URS 53.31
3 Dagmar Fuhrmann FRG 53.36 PB
4 Éva Tóth HUN 53.99 PB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Wilden FRG 54.17
2 Lyubov Aksenova URS 54.37
3 Rosine Wallez BEL 55.39
4 Patricia Darbonville FRA 57.30
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyubov Aksenova URS 54.53
2 Éva Tóth HUN 54.96
3 Catherine Delachanal FRA 55.71 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jelica Pavlicic YUG 54.44
2 Dagmar Fuhrmann FRG 54.57
3 Rosine Wallez BEL 54.61 SB
4 Patricia Darbonville FRA 55.69 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Wilden FRG 54.00
2 Inta Klimovica URS 54.09
3 Dagmar Fuhrmann FRG 59.53
800 m Women - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 2:02.2a SB
2 Lilyana Tomova BUL 2:02.6a PB
3 Gisela Klein FRG 2:03.2a SB
4 Ivanka Bonova BUL 2:04.5a PB
5 Angelika Traugott FRG 2:04.9a PB
6 Jozefina Cerchlanová TCH 2:15.9a
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 2:05.4a
2 Ivanka Bonova BUL 2:06.4a
3 Angelika Traugott FRG 2:06.4a
4 Jolanta Januchta POL 2:08.5a SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gisela Klein FRG 2:09.6a
2 Lilyana Tomova BUL 2:09.7a
3 Jozefina Cerchlanová TCH 2:10.2a SB
4 Ann Larsson SWE 2:10.5a PB
5 Maria Ritter LIE 2:15.4a NR PB
1500 m Women - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigitte Kraus FRG 4:15.2a SB
2 Natalia Marasescu ROU 4:15.6a SB
3 Rositza Pekhlivanova BUL 4:15.8a PB
4 Sonja Castelein BEL 4:21.8a PB
5 Rumyana Chavdarova BUL 4:21.9a SB
6 Cornelia Bürki SUI 4:22.0a SB
7 Lyudmila Bragina URS 4:23.9a SB
8 Vesela Yatsinska BUL 4:24.1a SB
9 Czeslawa Surdel POL 4:25.2a PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 7.96 SB
2 Natalya Lebedeva URS 8.08 SB
3 Bozena Nowakowska POL 8.14
4 Ursula Schalück FRG 8.23 PB
5 Teresa Nowak POL 8.44 SB
6 Lyubov Nikitenko URS 8.49
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lyubov Nikitenko URS 8.14 PB
2 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 8.15
3 Ursula Schalück FRG 8.25
4 Chantal Réga FRA 8.40 PB
5 Lidia Guseva BUL 8.53 SB
6 Monika Schönauerová TCH 8.68 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bozena Nowakowska POL 8.09 PB
2 Natalya Lebedeva URS 8.16
3 Teresa Nowak POL 8.46
4 Meta Antenen SUI 8.59 SB
High jump Women - Final
21.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rosemarie Ackermann GDR 1.92 SB
2 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1.89 SB
3 Milada Karbanová TCH 1.89 PB
4 Marie-Christine Debourse FRA 1.86 PB
5 Véra Bradacová TCH 1.86 PB
6 Maria Steenpaal NED 1.86 PB
7 Mária Mracnová TCH 1.86 PB
8 Rita Kirst GDR 1.83 SB
9 Marlis Wilken FRG 1.83 PB
10 Brigitte Holzapfel FRG 1.80 SB
11 Yordanka Blagoyeva BUL 1.80 SB
11 Mirjam van Laar NED 1.80 SB
11 Nadezhda Oskolok URS 1.80 PB
14 Tatyana Shlyakhto URS 1.80 PB
14 Ann-Ewa Karlsson SWE 1.80 SB
16 Carina Andersson SWE 1.75 PB
17 Annemieke Bouma NED 1.75 SB
Long jump Women - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidiya Alfeyeva URS 6.64 PB
2 Jarmila Nygrynová TCH 6.57 SB
3 Galina Gopchenko URS 6.48 PB
4 Angela Voigt GDR 6.32
5 Maroula Teloni GRE 6.27
6 Jacky Curtet FRA 6.25 SB
7 Meta Antenen SUI 6.22 SB
8 Ute Hedicke GDR 6.18 SB
9 Doina Spinu ROU 6.17 SB
10 Lilyana Ivanova BUL 6.17 PB
11 Susan Reeve GBR 6.08 SB
Shot Women - Final
22.02.1976
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivanka Khristova BUL 20.45
2 Svetlana Krachevskaya URS 20.06 PB
3 Ilona Slupianek GDR 19.36 SB
4 Elena Stoyanova BUL 19.20
5 Tamara Bufetova URS 18.66 SB
6 Brigitte Griessing GDR 18.61 PB
7 Eva Wilms FRG 18.29 SB
8 Ludvika Chewinska POL 18.26 SB
9 Léone Bertimon FRA 14.79 SB
10 Adilia Borges POR 14.28 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 URS 5 3 3 11
2 FRG 4 4 4 12
3 BUL 3 1 2 6
4 GBR 1 2 1 4
5 POL 1 1 3 5
6 GDR 1 1 1 3
6 FRA 1 1 1 3
8 UKR 1 0 0 1
8 SWE 1 0 0 1
8 BEL 1 0 0 1
11 ROU 0 2 1 3
12 YUG 0 1 1 2
12 TCH 0 1 1 2
14 FIN 0 1 0 1
14 GRE 0 1 0 1
16 ITA 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 FRG 4 4 4 4 3 1 1 1 122
2 URS 5 3 3 3 3 2 2 0 116
3 BUL 3 1 2 2 2 0 0 2 63
4 POL 1 1 3 0 1 2 0 4 47
5 FRA 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 0 44
6 GDR 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 34
7 TCH 0 1 1 1 2 1 2 0 33
8 GBR 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 29
9 BEL 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 27
10 ROU 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 23
11 GRE 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 20
12 ITA 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 14
13 YUG 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
14 FIN 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 11
15 UKR 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
16 HUN 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
16 SWE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
18 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
18 ESP 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
20 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
20 RUS 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
22 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
22 NED 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best