11th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 6.62 =SB
2 Christian Haas FRG 6.62
3 Aleksandr Aksinin URS 6.63
4 Nikolay Kolesnikov URS 6.65
5 Andrey Shlyapnikov URS 6.66
6 Gianfranco Lazzer ITA 6.75
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Haas FRG 6.55 PB
2 Nikolay Kolesnikov URS 6.62 PB
3 Andrey Shlyapnikov URS 6.65 PB
4 Friedhelm Heckel FRG 6.75 PB
5 Jerzy Brunner POL 6.78 PB
- Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.72DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 6.72
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Aksinin URS 6.56 PB
2 Marian Woronin POL 6.63
3 Gianfranco Lazzer ITA 6.68 PB
4 Werner Bastians FRG 6.71 PB
5 Franco Fähndrich SUI 6.78 SB
6 Josep Carbonell ESP 6.80
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Kolesnikov URS 6.70
2 Werner Bastians FRG 6.73
3 Jerzy Brunner POL 6.80
4 Gilles Echevin FRA 6.94 SB
- Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.76DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 6.76
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Haas FRG 6.61
2 Andrey Shlyapnikov URS 6.71
3 Josep Carbonell ESP 6.80 SB =SB
4 Zenon Licznerski POL 6.82 SB
5 Roland Jokl AUT 6.97 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 6.62 SB
2 Aleksandr Aksinin URS 6.67
3 Gianfranco Lazzer ITA 6.74
4 Friedhelm Heckel FRG 6.78
5 Franco Fähndrich SUI 6.81
400 m Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Chernyetskiy URS 46.29 PB
2 Karel Kolár TCH 46.55
3 Remigijus Valiulis URS 46.75 NR PB
4 Horia Toboc ROU 46.95 SB
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karel Kolár TCH 46.89
2 Remigijus Valiulis URS 47.17
3 Viktor Burakov URS 47.18 PB
- Stefano Malinverni ITA DNF
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Chernyetskiy URS 47.15
2 Horia Toboc ROU 47.47
3 Christer Gullstrand SWE 47.62
4 Alfonso di Guida ITA 47.97
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christer Gullstrand SWE 47.28 PB
2 Benjamín González ESP 47.94 SB
3 Rolf Gisler SUI 47.99 PB
4 Andreas Provelengios GRE 48.95 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefano Malinverni ITA 47.17 SB
2 Stavros Tziortzis GRE 47.72 SB
3 Wolfgang Richter FRG 47.95 PB
4 Stein Are Agledal NOR 48.14 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Chernyetskiy URS 46.85
2 Horia Toboc ROU 47.07
3 Vladimir Ivanov BUL 47.80 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karel Kolár TCH 46.47 SB
2 Remigijus Valiulis URS 47.00
3 Alfonso di Guida ITA 47.36 PB
4 Peter Haas SUI 47.59 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktor Burakov URS 48.03
2 József Szalai HUN 48.32 PB
3 Ludger Zander FRG 48.80 SB
- Urs Kamber SUI DQ
800 m Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roger Milhau FRA 1:50.2h
2 Andras Paróczai HUN 1:50.3h
3 Herbert Wursthorn FRG 1:50.4h
4 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 1:51.4h
5 Koen Gijsbers NED 1:51.6h
- Colomán Trabado ESP DQ
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andras Paróczai HUN 1:49.7h SB
2 Roger Milhau FRA 1:49.9h SB
3 Herbert Wursthorn FRG 1:50.0h SB
4 Koen Gijsbers NED 1:50.2h PB
5 Jiri Dlouhy TCH 1:50.8h PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colomán Trabado ESP 1:50.4h SB
2 Klaus-Peter Nabein FRG 1:50.7h SB
3 Binko Kolev BUL 1:50.8h SB
4 Pavel Jehlicka TCH 1:51.1h PB
5 Sermet Timurlenk TUR 1:51.9h SB
1500 m Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:37.54 PB
2 Ray Flynn IRL 3:38.5h SB
3 Pierre Délèze SUI 3:38.9h PB
4 Uwe Becker FRG 3:39.8h PB
5 Carlos Cabral POR 3:39.9h PB
6 Malcolm Edwards GBR 3:43.0h PB
7 Vladimir Malozemlin URS 3:44.5h
8 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:45.3h
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:40.5h SB
2 Uwe Becker FRG 3:40.6h
3 Vladimir Malozemlin URS 3:40.7h PB
4 Carlos Cabral POR 3:40.8h
5 Gerard Pajot FRA 3:44.2h PB
6 Federico Leporati ITA 3:44.4h PB
7 Joost Borm NED 3:44.9h SB
8 Jón Didriksson ISL 3:45.6h NR PB
9 Paul Williams GBR 3:46.4h PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:42.0h
2 Pierre Délèze SUI 3:42.0h
3 Ray Flynn IRL 3:42.8h
4 Malcolm Edwards GBR 3:43.1h
5 Didier Begouin FRA 3:43.9h PB
6 Eberhard Helm FRG 3:44.0h SB
7 Claudio Patrignani ITA 3:46.2h SB
8 Marc Nevens BEL 3:47.7h SB
3000 m Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karl Fleschen FRG 7:57.5h
2 Klaas Lok NED 7:57.9h SB
3 Hans-Jürgen Orthmann FRG 7:59.9h PB
4 Bernhard Gatzke FRG 8:07.8h PB
5 Marios Kassianidis GRE 8:08.5h PB
6 Fulvio Costa ITA 8:20.8h PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 7.54 NR PB
2 Romuald Giegiel POL 7.73 SB
3 Javier Moracho ESP 7.75
4 Plamen Krastev BUL 7.79 =SB
5 Andrey Prokofyev URS 7.84
6 Jan Pusty POL 7.87
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Prokofyev URS 7.67 SB
2 Jan Pusty POL 7.75 PB
3 Romuald Giegiel POL 7.78
4 Vasko Nedlyakov BUL 7.79
5 Karl-Werner Dönges FRG 7.97 SB
- Aleksandr Puchkov URS DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 7.63
2 Javier Moracho ESP 7.72 SB
3 Plamen Krastev BUL 7.79 SB
4 Roberto Schneider SUI 7.81 PB
5 Giuseppe Buttari ITA 7.97
6 Krystian Torka POL 8.02
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Prokofyev URS 7.79
2 Jan Pusty POL 7.83
3 Karl-Werner Dönges FRG 7.99
4 Herbert Kreiner AUT 8.12 SB
5 Christer Gullstrand SWE 8.17 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Puchkov URS 7.67 PB
2 Javier Moracho ESP 7.73
3 Romuald Giegiel POL 7.76
4 Roberto Schneider SUI 7.82
5 Vasko Nedlyakov BUL 7.88
6 György Bakos HUN 7.95 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 7.69
2 Plamen Krastev BUL 7.81
3 Giuseppe Buttari ITA 7.88 SB
4 Krystian Torka POL 7.90 PB
5 Hans-Gerd Klein FRG 7.93 PB
6 Július Ivan TCH 8.02 PB
High jump Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 2.31 SB
2 Jacek Wszola POL 2.29 SB
3 Adrian Proteasa ROU 2.29 PB
4 Carlo Thränhardt FRG 2.26 SB
5 Marco Tamberi ITA 2.26 SB
6 Aleksey Demyanyuk URS 2.26 SB
7 Ruud Wielart NED 2.26 PB
8 Roland Dalhäuser SUI 2.26 SB
9 István Gibicsár HUN 2.23 PB
10 Guy Moreau BEL 2.19 PB
11 Bruno Bruni ITA 2.19 SB
12 Vaso Komnenic YUG 2.19 PB
13 Gerd Nagel FRG 2.19 SB
14 Stefan Karlsson SWE 2.19 SB
15 Franck Bonnet FRA 2.19 PB
16 Marc Borra BEL 2.15 PB
17 Francisco Martin ESP 2.15 SB
18 Gennadiy Belkov URS 2.15 SB
19 Stevan Filipovic YUG 2.15 PB
20 William Nachtegael BEL 2.15 SB
21 Marti Perarnau ESP 2.15 PB
22 Zoltán Tarsi HUN 2.10 PB
23 Massimo Di Giorgio ITA 2.10 SB
24 Bernard Bachorz FRA 2.10 SB
25 Harri Sundell FIN 2.05 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstantin Volkov URS 5.60
2 Vladimir Polyakov URS 5.60 SB
3 Patrick Abada FRA 5.55 SB
4 Władysław Kozakiewicz POL 5.50 SB
5 Sergey Kulibaba URS 5.40 SB
6 Antti Kalliomäki FIN 5.40 SB =PB
7 Anton Paskalev BUL 5.40 SB
8 Mariusz Klimczyk POL 5.40 SB
9 Thierry Vigneron FRA 5.40 SB
10 Patrick Desruelles BEL 5.40 SB
11 Atanas Tarev BUL 5.40 SB
12 Miro Zalar SWE 5.30 SB
13 Günther Lohre FRG 5.30 SB
14 Ferenc Salbert FRA 5.20 SB
15 Gerald Heinrich GDR 5.10 PB
16 Ernö Makó HUN 4.90 SB
Long jump Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Winfried Klepsch FRG 7.98 SB
2 Nenad Stekic YUG 7.91 SB
3 Stanisław Jaskulka POL 7.85 PB
4 Joachim Busse FRG 7.85 PB
5 Viktor Belskiy URS 7.79 PB
6 Jörg Klocke FRG 7.76 PB
7 Andrzej Klimaszewski POL 7.73 SB
8 Rolf Bernhard SUI 7.72 SB
9 Ivan Tuparov BUL 7.70 PB
10 László Szálma HUN 7.55 SB
11 Jaroslav Priscák TCH 7.50 PB
12 Dimítrios Delifotis GRE 7.50 SB
13 Olli Pousi FIN 7.19 PB
14 Marco Piochi ITA 5.92 SB
- Ronald Desruelles BEL DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 8.08 NR
Triple jump Men - Final
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Béla Bakosi HUN 16.86 SB
2 Jaak Uudmäe URS 16.51 SB
3 Gennadiy Kovtunov UKR 16.45 PB
4 Atanas Chochev BUL 16.40 PB
5 Milan Spasojevic YUG 16.38 PB
6 Klaus Kübler FRG 16.36 SB
7 Ramón Cid ESP 16.36 PB
8 Olli Pousi FIN 16.31 PB
9 Wolfgang Kolmsee FRG 16.16 SB
10 Milos Srejovic YUG 16.13 PB
11 Christian Valétudie FRA 16.06 SB
12 Zdzisław Hoffmann POL 16.03 SB
13 Aleksandr Lisichonok URS 15.91 SB
14 Bedros Bedrosian ROU 15.74 SB
15 Antonio Corgos ESP 15.46 PB
Shot Men - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zlatan Saracevic YUG 20.43
2 Jaromír Vlk TCH 20.19 PB
3 Ivan Ivancic YUG 19.48 SB
4 Remigius Machura TCH 18.56 SB
60 m Women - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 7.11
2 Linda Haglund SWE 7.14 SB
3 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 7.31
4 Zofia Bielczyk POL 7.34
5 Vera Anisimova URS 7.35
6 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 7.37
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Haglund SWE 7.15
2 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 7.27 SB
3 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 7.29 PB
4 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 7.40 SB
5 Olga Korotkova URS 7.42 SB
6 Elke Vollmer FRG 7.50
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 7.11 PB
2 Zofia Bielczyk POL 7.29 PB
3 Vera Anisimova URS 7.32 SB
4 Marisa Masullo ITA 7.33 SB
5 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 7.39 SB
6 Monika Hirsch FRG 7.47
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Haglund SWE 7.16
2 Vera Anisimova URS 7.38
3 Heide-Elke Gaugel FRG 7.42
4 Marisa Masullo ITA 7.42
5 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 7.42
6 Jacky Curtet FRA 7.53 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 7.16
2 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 7.38
3 Olga Korotkova URS 7.43
4 Monika Hirsch FRG 7.46 SB
5 Liliane Meganck BEL 7.57 PB
6 Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 7.60 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zofia Bielczyk POL 7.30
2 Lyudmila Kondratyeva URS 7.31
3 Elke Vollmer FRG 7.45 PB
4 Brigitte Haest AUT 7.54 SB
5 Michelle Carroll IRL 7.54 SB
6 Mona Evjen NOR 7.63 PB
400 m Women - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elke Decker FRG 52.28 PB
2 Karoline Käfer AUT 52.70 SB
3 Tatyana Goyshchik URS 52.71 PB
4 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 53.06 SB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elke Decker FRG 52.30
2 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 53.37
3 Rosine Wallez BEL 53.70
4 Marie-Christine Champenois FRA 54.00 PB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Goyshchik URS 53.19
2 Karoline Käfer AUT 53.31
3 Svobodka Damyanova BUL 53.52 PB
4 Ilona Pál HUN 53.74
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Käfer AUT 54.13
2 Svobodka Damyanova BUL 54.33
3 Tilly Verhoef NED 54.48 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Goyshchik URS 53.23
2 Ilona Pál HUN 53.26 PB
3 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 53.45
4 Mona Evjen NOR 55.58 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elke Decker FRG 52.76
2 Rosine Wallez BEL 53.49 PB
3 Marie-Christine Champenois FRA 54.30
800 m Women - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanta Januchta POL 2:00.6a PB
2 Anne-Marie Van Nuffel BEL 2:00.9a PB
3 Liz Barnes GBR 2:01.5a PB
4 Elzbieta Katolik POL 2:02.3a SB
5 Violeta Tsvetkova BUL 2:02.8a PB
6 Kirsti Voldnes NOR 2:03.8a NR PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne-Marie Van Nuffel BEL 2:05.7a
2 Jolanta Januchta POL 2:06.3a
3 Fita Lovin ROU 2:06.4a SB
4 Petra Kleinbrahm FRG 2:06.5a SB
5 Mary Appleby IRL 2:08.8a PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liz Barnes GBR 2:05.2a
2 Elzbieta Katolik POL 2:05.3a
3 Violeta Tsvetkova BUL 2:05.3a
4 Kirsti Voldnes NOR 2:05.7a
5 Brigitte Koczelnik FRG 2:07.7a SB
6 Rosa-Maria Colorado ESP 2:08.2a SB
1500 m Women - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamara Koba URS 4:12.5a SB
2 Anna Bukis POL 4:13.1a PB
3 Mary Purcell IRL 4:14.2a PB
4 Natalya Kuznetsova URS 4:14.4a
5 Sandra Arthurton GBR 4:23.1a PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zofia Bielczyk POL 7.77 NR PB
2 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 7.89
3 Natalya Lebedeva URS 8.04
4 Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 8.05
5 Vera Komisova URS 8.07
6 Nina Derbina URS 8.14
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 7.94
2 Vera Komisova URS 8.00 PB
3 Nina Derbina URS 8.05 PB
4 Lidia Guseva BUL 8.05 PB
5 Andrea Manke FRG 8.34
6 Patrizia Lombardo ITA 8.43
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zofia Bielczyk POL 7.86
2 Natalya Lebedeva URS 8.02 PB
3 Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 8.03 PB
4 Sylvia Kempin GDR 8.17 SB
5 Helena Pihl SWE 8.30 PB
6 Doris Baum FRG 8.31 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Komisova URS 8.11
2 Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 8.14
3 Andrea Manke FRG 8.29 PB
4 Helena Pihl SWE 8.39
5 Patrizia Lombardo ITA 8.41 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grazyna Rabsztyn POL 7.98
2 Natalya Lebedeva URS 8.06
3 Lidia Guseva BUL 8.10
4 Sylvia Kempin GDR 8.26
5 Lena Spoof FIN 8.48 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zofia Bielczyk POL 8.04
2 Nina Derbina URS 8.27
3 Doris Baum FRG 8.40
4 Anne-Maria Pira BEL 8.48 PB
High jump Women - Final
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Simeoni ITA 1.95 SB
2 Andrea Mátay HUN 1.93 SB
3 Urszula Kielan POL 1.93 SB
4 Valentina Poluyko URS 1.90 PB
5 Petra Wziontek FRG 1.87 PB
6 Alessandra Fossati ITA 1.87 SB
7 Ann-Ewa Karlsson SWE 1.87 PB
8 Elżbieta Trylinska POL 1.84 SB
9 Christine Soetewey BEL 1.84 SB
10 Yelena Popkova URS 1.84 PB
11 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1.80 SB
12 Sophie Leruste FRA 1.75 PB
Long jump Women - Final
02.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Włodarczyk POL 6.74 NR PB
2 Anke Weigt FRG 6.68 PB
3 Sabine Everts FRG 6.54 SB
4 Lidia Guseva BUL 6.50 PB
5 Tatyana Kolpakova URS 6.47 PB
6 Tatyana Skachko URS 6.43 SB
7 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 6.31 PB
8 Beata Fazekas HUN 6.13 PB
9 Heike Schulte-Mattler FRG 6.10 PB
10 Snezana Dancetovic YUG 6.04
11 Anne-Maria Pira BEL 6.04 PB
12 Jarmila Nygrynová TCH 6.01 SB
Shot Women - Final
01.03.1980
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Fibingerová TCH 19.92 SB
2 Eva Wilms FRG 19.66 SB
3 Beatrix Philipp FRG 17.59 PB
4 Cinzia Petrucci ITA 16.96 PB
5 Léone Bertimon FRA 16.45 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 FRG 5 3 4 12
2 POL 4 4 2 10
3 URS 4 2 5 11
4 HUN 1 2 0 3
4 TCH 1 2 0 3
6 YUG 1 1 1 3
7 FRA 1 0 1 2
8 ITA 1 0 0 1
8 BUL 1 0 0 1
10 IRL 0 1 1 2
11 BEL 0 1 0 1
11 NED 0 1 0 1
11 SWE 0 1 0 1
11 AUT 0 1 0 1
15 GBR 0 0 1 1
15 UKR 0 0 1 1
15 ESP 0 0 1 1
15 SUI 0 0 1 1
15 ROU 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 URS 4 2 5 3 7 3 1 0 130
2 FRG 5 3 4 5 1 2 0 0 120
3 POL 4 4 2 4 0 1 1 2 99
4 BUL 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 34
5 TCH 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 27
6 ITA 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 26
7 YUG 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 25
8 HUN 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 23
9 FRA 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 18
10 GBR 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 13
10 IRL 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
10 NED 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 13
13 ROU 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
14 ESP 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 9
14 SWE 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
16 SUI 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 8
17 BEL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
17 FIN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 7
17 AUT 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
20 UKR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
21 POR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
21 GRE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
23 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
24 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best