12th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
50 m Men - Final
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 5.85
2 Vladimir Muravyov URS 5.76
3 Andrey Shlyapnikov URS 5.77
4 Antoine Richard FRA 5.78
5 Philippe Le Joncour FRA 5.79
6 Selwyn Clarke GBR 5.82
50 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 5.67 PB
2 Vladimir Muravyov URS 5.73 PB
3 Philippe Le Joncour FRA 5.79
4 Luciano Caravani ITA 5.80 PB
5 Ivaylo Karanyotov BUL 5.80 PB
6 Stefan Nilsson SWE 5.83 PB
50 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Shlyapnikov URS 5.76 PB
2 Antoine Richard FRA 5.78
3 Selwyn Clarke GBR 5.79 SB
4 Marc Gasparoni FRA 5.80
5 Josep Carbonell ESP 5.82 PB
6 Jerzy Brunner POL 5.89
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Gasparoni FRA 5.79
2 Vladimir Muravyov URS 5.79
3 Josep Carbonell ESP 5.84
4 Stefan Nilsson SWE 5.92
5 Franco Zucchini ITA 5.93 PB
6 Roland Jokl AUT 5.98 PB
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Shlyapnikov URS 5.78
2 Philippe Le Joncour FRA 5.79
3 Selwyn Clarke GBR 5.86
4 Jerzy Brunner POL 5.89 PB =PB
5 Josef Mayr AUT 6.00 PB
50 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Woronin POL 5.70
2 Antoine Richard FRA 5.84
3 Ivaylo Karanyotov BUL 5.84
4 Luciano Caravani ITA 5.85
5 Aleksandar Popovic YUG 5.97 PB
400 m Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Knebel GDR 46.52 PB
2 Martin Weppler FRG 46.88
3 Stefano Malinverni ITA 46.96 SB
4 Paul Bourdin FRA 47.69
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Weppler FRG 48.04
3 Dinko Penev BUL 48.50
4 Jacques Fellice FRA 48.61
4 Stefano Malinverni ITA 48.61
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Knebel GDR 47.10
2 Paul Bourdin FRA 47.43 PB
3 Didier Dubois FRA 47.68 SB
4 Koen Gijsbers NED 48.23
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dinko Penev BUL 47.58 PB
2 Didier Dubois FRA 47.93
3 Roberto Ribaud ITA 49.53 SB
- Hartmut Weber FRG DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Knebel GDR 47.86
2 Martin Weppler FRG 48.11
3 Benjamín González ESP 48.37 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacques Fellice FRA 48.17 PB
2 Koen Gijsbers NED 48.21 PB
3 Ainsley Bennett GBR 48.23 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefano Malinverni ITA 48.44
2 Paul Bourdin FRA 48.49
3 Rolf Gisler SUI 48.86 SB
800 m Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Herbert Wursthorn FRG 1:47.70 SB
2 Andras Paróczai HUN 1:47.73 PB
3 Antonio Paez ESP 1:48.31 SB
4 Andreas Busse GDR 1:48.82
5 Detlef Wagenknecht GDR 1:48.87
6 Thomas Wilking FRG 1:49.49
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Herbert Wursthorn FRG 1:48.58
2 Antonio Paez ESP 1:49.18
3 Andreas Busse GDR 1:49.45
4 József Bereczki HUN 1:49.98 SB
5 Binko Kolev BUL 1:51.55 SB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andras Paróczai HUN 1:47.93
2 Thomas Wilking FRG 1:48.60 SB
3 Detlef Wagenknecht GDR 1:48.69 SB
4 Mike Whittingham GBR 1:49.51 PB
5 Rui Fernandes POR 1:49.81 PB
- Andreu Ballbe ESP DNF
1500 m Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:42.64 SB
2 Uwe Becker FRG 3:43.02 SB
3 Mirosław Żerkowski POL 3:44.32 SB
4 Peter Belger FRG 3:44.89 PB
5 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:45.08 SB
6 László Tóth HUN 3:45.34 SB
7 Marc Nevens BEL 3:45.67 SB
8 Gianni Truschi ITA 3:48.22 SB
9 José Cudeiro ESP 3:49.88 PB
3000 m Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandre Gonzalez FRA 9:01.00 SB
2 Evgeni Ignatov BUL 9:02.00
3 Valeriy Abramov URS 9:03.00 SB
4 Francis Gonzalez FRA 9:04.00 SB
5 Christoph Herle FRG 9:05.00 SB
6 Robert Nemeth AUT 9:06.00 SB
7 Lubomír Tesácek TCH 9:07.00
8 Didier Chauvelier FRA 9:08.00 PB
9 Jef Gees BEL 9:09.00 PB
10 Ken Newton GBR 9:10.00 SB
11 Nikolaos Chalatzis GRE 9:11.00 PB
50 m hurdles Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arto Bryggare FIN 6.47 NR PB
2 Javier Moracho ESP 6.48 PB
3 Guy Drut FRA 6.54 SB
4 Plamen Krastev BUL 6.62 NR PB
5 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 6.62 PB
6 Hans-Gerd Klein FRG 6.71
50 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Drut FRA 6.59
2 Hans-Gerd Klein FRG 6.60 PB
3 Plamen Krastev BUL 6.64
4 Stepan Kuziv URS 6.66
5 Dieter Gebhard FRG 6.66 SB
- Roberto Schneider SUI DNF
50 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arto Bryggare FIN 6.54
2 Javier Moracho ESP 6.58
3 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 6.63
4 György Bakos HUN 6.69 PB
5 Daniele Fontecchio ITA 6.79
6 Pablo Cassina SUI 6.83
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Chervanyev URS 6.65
2 Plamen Krastev BUL 6.66
3 Dieter Gebhard FRG 6.72
4 Daniele Fontecchio ITA 6.73 PB
5 Jiri Cerovsky TCH 6.76 PB
6 Jean-Yves Clerc FRA 6.83 PB
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stepan Kuziv URS 6.58 PB
2 Javier Moracho ESP 6.64
3 Hans-Gerd Klein FRG 6.67
4 Pablo Cassina SUI 6.71 PB
5 Vasko Nedlyakov BUL 6.75 PB
50 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arto Bryggare FIN 6.53
2 Guy Drut FRA 6.63
3 György Bakos HUN 6.73
4 Roberto Schneider SUI 6.74 PB
5 Marco Braccini ITA 6.97 PB
High jump Men - Final
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roland Dalhäuser SUI 2.28 SB
2 Carlo Thränhardt FRG 2.25 SB
3 Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 2.25 SB
4 Vladimir Granyenkov URS 2.25 SB
5 Franck Bonnet FRA 2.19 SB =PB
6 Stefan Karlsson SWE 2.19 SB
7 Jörg Freimuth GDR 2.19
8 Krzysztof Krawczyk POL 2.19 SB
9 Andre Schneider-Laub FRG 2.19 SB
10 Marco Tamberi ITA 2.19 SB
11 Ramon Diaz FRA 2.15 PB
12 Gottfried Wittgruber AUT 2.15 SB
13 Wolfgang Tschirk AUT 2.15 PB
14 Bernard Bachorz FRA 2.15 PB
15 Marti Perarnau ESP 2.15 SB =PB
16 Mark Naylor GBR 2.15 SB =PB
17 Lorenzo Bianchi ITA 2.15 PB
18 Juha Porkka FIN 2.10 PB
18 Paolo Borghi ITA 2.10 SB
18 Tibor Gerstenbrein HUN 2.10 SB
21 Jindrích Vondra TCH 2.10 SB
22 Danial Temim YUG 2.10 SB =PB
23 Dimitrios Patronis GRE 2.05 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thierry Vigneron FRA 5.70 =SB
2 Aleksandr Krupskiy URS 5.65 SB
3 Jean-Michel Bellot FRA 5.65 PB
4 Patrick Desruelles BEL 5.60 PB
5 Mariusz Klimczyk POL 5.55 PB
6 Philippe Houvion FRA 5.55
7 Vladimir Polyakov URS 5.55 SB
8 Atanas Tarev BUL 5.50 SB
9 Brian Hooper GBR 5.45 PB
10 Aleksandr Chernyayev URS 5.35 SB
11 Günther Lohre FRG 5.35 SB
12 Rauli Pudas FIN 5.35 PB
13 Ivo Yanchev BUL 5.35 PB
14 Miro Zalar SWE 5.35 SB
15 Tapani Haapakoski FIN 5.25 PB
16 Roger Oriol ESP 5.25 PB
17 Petr Habel CZE 5.15 PB
- Keith Stock GBR NH
- Zbigniew Matyka POL NH
- Ilkka Pekkala FIN NH
Long jump Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rolf Bernhard SUI 8.01 NR PB
2 Antonio Corgos ESP 7.97 SB
3 Shamil Abbyasov URS 7.95 SB
4 László Szálma HUN 7.90 SB
5 Joachim Busse FRG 7.72 SB
6 Kristian Apostolov BUL 7.69 PB
7 Ivan Tuparov BUL 7.61 SB
8 Atanas Chochev BUL 7.61 SB
9 Claude Morinière FRA 7.57 SB
10 Roberto Veglia ITA 7.55 SB
11 Winfried Klepsch FRG 7.55
12 Jan Leitner TCH 7.39 SB
13 Aleksandr Beskrovniy URS 7.31 SB
14 Dimítrios Delifotis GRE 7.26 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Shamil Abbyasov URS 17.30 NR PB
2 Klaus Kübler FRG 16.73
3 Aston Moore GBR 16.73 SB
4 Peter Bouschen FRG 16.61
5 Bernard Lamitié FRA 16.50 SB
6 Aleksandr Beskrovniy URS 16.46 SB
7 János Hegedis YUG 16.31 SB
8 Wolfgang Knabe FRG 16.14 PB
9 Alessandro Ussi ITA 15.87 PB
10 Johan Brink SWE 15.48 PB
Shot Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reijo Ståhlberg FIN 19.88 SB
2 Luc Viudes FRA 19.41 PB
3 Zlatan Saracevic YUG 19.40 SB
4 Alessandro Andrei ITA 19.34 SB
5 Remigius Machura TCH 19.22 SB
6 Hreinn Halldórsson ISL 19.15 SB
7 Óskar Jakobsson ISL 19.13 PB
8 Dalibor Vasícek CZE 19.09 PB
9 Anders Skärvstrand SWE 18.42 SB
10 Markku Tuokko FIN 18.38 SB
11 Yves Brouzet FRA 17.93 SB
12 Arnjolt Beer FRA 17.66 SB
13 Aulis Akonniemi FIN 17.60 PB
14 Mike Winch GBR 17.18 SB
5000 m walk Men - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hartwig Gauder GDR 19:08.59 PB
2 Maurizio Damilano ITA 19:13.90 SB
3 Gérard Lelièvre FRA 19:55.02 SB
4 Maurizio Damilano ITA 20:31.97
5 Dominique Guebey FRA 20:41.25 PB
6 Pascal Lenglart FRA 21:41.37 PB
7 Roger Mills GBR 22:08.87 PB
50 m Women - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 6.17 PB
2 Linda Haglund SWE 6.17
3 Marita Koch GDR 6.19
4 Ingrid Lange GDR 6.20
5 Olga Korotkova URS 6.22 PB
6 Wendy Hoyte GBR 6.30
50 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingrid Lange GDR 6.20 PB
2 Sofka Popova BUL 6.21
3 Wendy Hoyte GBR 6.24
4 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 6.28
5 Monika Hirsch FRG 6.32 PB
6 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 6.33 NR PB
50 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Haglund SWE 6.17 PB
2 Marita Koch GDR 6.19 SB
3 Olga Korotkova URS 6.25
4 Laureen Beckles FRA 6.29 PB
5 Marisa Masullo ITA 6.32
6 Christina Sussiek FRG 6.32 PB
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marita Koch GDR 6.26
2 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 6.35
3 Christina Sussiek FRG 6.39
4 Liliane Meganck BEL 6.45 PB
5 Odile Madkaud FRA 6.46 PB
6 Brigitte Haest AUT 6.52 PB
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofka Popova BUL 6.20
2 Linda Haglund SWE 6.20
3 Helinä Marjamaa FIN 6.27 PB
4 Olga Korotkova URS 6.27
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wendy Hoyte GBR 6.21 PB
2 Marisa Masullo ITA 6.31 PB
3 Laureen Beckles FRA 6.34
4 Lena Möller SWE 6.40 PB
5 Dijana Sokac YUG 6.45 PB
6 Lidia Guseva BUL 6.48 PB
50 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingrid Lange GDR 6.26
2 Monika Hirsch FRG 6.40
3 Laurence Bily FRA 6.42 PB
4 Lena Wallin SWE 6.63 PB
400 m Women - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 50.07
2 Natalya Bochina URS 52.32 NJR PB
3 Verona Elder GBR 52.37 SB
4 Karoline Käfer AUT 52.50 SB
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verona Elder GBR 52.80
2 Natalya Bochina URS 53.20
3 Sophie Malbranque FRA 54.59
4 Rita Daimer FRG 54.61
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 52.04
2 Karoline Käfer AUT 52.56
3 Erika Rossi ITA 52.81 SB
4 Sylvie Revaux FRA 54.01 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Bochina URS 52.95
2 Erika Rossi ITA 53.04
3 Rita Daimer FRG 53.87 PB
4 Marie-Christine Champenois FRA 54.59 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karoline Käfer AUT 53.75
2 Sophie Malbranque FRA 54.10 PB
3 Liliya Novoseltsova URS 55.05 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 53.25
2 Verona Elder GBR 53.69
3 Sylvie Revaux FRA 54.55
800 m Women - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hildegard Ullrich GDR 2:00.94 PB
2 Svetla Koleva BUL 2:01.37 PB
3 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 2:02.50 SB
4 Kirsty McDermott GBR 2:02.88 PB
5 Anne-Marie Van Nuffel BEL 2:05.37
6 Montserrat Pujol ESP 2:06.13
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetla Koleva BUL 2:02.65
2 Nikolina Shtereva BUL 2:02.76
3 Anne-Marie Van Nuffel BEL 2:03.41 SB
4 Kirsty McDermott GBR 2:04.15
5 Bernadette Louis FRA 2:04.89 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hildegard Ullrich GDR 2:03.90
2 Montserrat Pujol ESP 2:04.50 SB
3 Betty Van Steenbroeck BEL 2:05.27
4 Kirsti Voldnes NOR 2:06.05 SB
5 Violeta Tsvetkova BUL 2:10.56 SB
1500 m Women - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnese Possamai ITA 4:07.49 SB
2 Valentina Ilyinykh URS 4:08.17 PB
3 Lyubov Smolka URS 4:08.64 SB
4 Vanya Stoyanova BUL 4:10.13 PB
5 Dorthe Rasmussen DEN 4:16.50 PB
6 Gillian Dainty GBR 4:25.34 PB
- Joëlle Debrouwer FRA DNF
50 m hurdles Women - Final
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zofia Bielczyk POL 6.74 PB
2 Mariya Merchuk URS 6.80 PB
3 Tatyana Anisimova URS 6.81 PB
4 Sylvia Kempin GDR 6.84
5 Lidia Guseva BUL 6.89
6 Xénia Siska HUN 7.02
50 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylvia Kempin GDR 6.83 PB
2 Tatyana Anisimova URS 6.89
3 Lidia Guseva BUL 6.89
4 Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 6.90 PB
5 Michèle Chardonnet FRA 6.98 PB
6 Yvette Wray GBR 7.03 PB
50 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zofia Bielczyk POL 6.84
2 Mariya Merchuk URS 6.86
3 Xénia Siska HUN 6.89 PB
4 Laurence Monclar FRA 7.01 PB
5 Emilya Kunova BUL 7.10
- Edith Oker FRG DNF
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Guseva BUL 6.85 PB
2 Elzbieta Rabsztyn POL 6.93
3 Xénia Siska HUN 6.93
4 Michèle Chardonnet FRA 7.03
5 Helle Sichlau DEN 7.29 PB
6 Petra Prenner AUT 7.35 PB
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Merchuk URS 6.83
2 Sylvia Kempin GDR 6.93
3 Emilya Kunova BUL 7.05 PB
4 Maria José Martinez ESP 7.19 PB
5 Lisbeth Nissen Pedersen DEN 7.68 PB
- Laurence Elloy FRA DNF
50 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Anisimova URS 6.95
2 Zofia Bielczyk POL 6.96
3 Edith Oker FRG 6.97 PB
4 Laurence Monclar FRA 7.02
5 Yvette Wray GBR 7.15
High jump Women - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Simeoni ITA 1.97 PB =PB
2 Elżbieta Trylinska POL 1.94 PB
3 Urszula Kielan POL 1.94 PB
4 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1.88 SB
5 Jasmin Feige FRG 1.88 PB
6 Emese Béla HUN 1.85 SB
7 Susanne Lorentzon SWE 1.85 SB
8 Donatella Bulfoni ITA 1.85 PB
9 Marina Serkova URS 1.85 SB =PB
10 Marjette Overwater NED 1.80 PB
11 Sandra Dini ITA 1.80 SB
11 Gaby Meier SUI 1.80 SB
13 Lidija Lapajne YUG 1.75 SB
Long jump Women - Final
22.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Hänel FRG 6.77 =PB
2 Sigrid Ulbricht GDR 6.66 PB
3 Jasmin Feige FRG 6.65 PB
4 Tatyana Skachko URS 6.60 PB
5 Christina Sussiek FRG 6.60 PB
6 Lene Demsitz DEN 6.40 PB
7 Edine van Heezik NED 6.36 SB
8 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 6.30 SB
9 Hana Tasova TCH 6.13 PB
10 Lena Wallin SWE 5.92 PB
Shot Women - Final
21.02.1981
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilona Slupianek GDR 20.77
2 Helena Fibingerová TCH 20.64
3 Helma Knorscheidt GDR 20.12
4 Nunu Abashidze URS 18.50 SB
5 Venissa Head GBR 17.65 SB
6 Soultana Saroudi GRE 17.44 SB
7 Tuula Kivi FIN 16.77 PB
8 Léone Bertimon FRA 16.59 PB
9 Angela Littlewood GBR 16.50 PB
10 Simone Créantor FRA 15.98 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GDR 4 1 2 7
2 FRG 3 4 2 9
3 FRA 2 1 3 6
4 POL 2 1 2 5
5 ITA 2 1 1 4
6 SUI 2 0 0 2
6 FIN 2 0 0 2
8 URS 1 5 5 11
9 BUL 1 2 1 4
10 TCH 1 1 0 2
11 ESP 0 2 1 3
12 HUN 0 1 0 1
12 SWE 0 1 0 1
14 GBR 0 0 2 2
15 YUG 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 FRG 3 4 2 3 4 2 0 1 102
2 URS 1 5 5 3 2 1 1 0 101
3 FRA 2 1 3 3 4 2 0 2 80
4 GDR 4 1 2 3 1 0 1 0 72
5 BUL 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 49
6 ITA 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 41
7 POL 2 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 40
8 GBR 0 0 2 1 1 3 1 0 32
9 ESP 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 27
10 TCH 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 21
10 HUN 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 21
12 FIN 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 18
13 SUI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
14 SWE 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 12
15 BEL 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 11
16 YUG 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 8
16 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8
16 DEN 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 8
19 ISL 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
20 GRE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
21 NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
22 CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best