15th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Haas FRG 6.68
2 Antonio Ullo ITA 6.68 SB
3 Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.69 =SB
4 Antoine Richard FRA 6.70 SB
5 José Javier Arques ESP 6.72
6 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 6.73 SB
7 Jean-Jacques Boussemart FRA 6.73 PB
8 Josef Lomicky TCH 6.77
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Haas FRG 6.67 SB
2 Jean-Jacques Boussemart FRA 6.74
3 Josef Lomicky TCH 6.75 PB
4 Bruno Marie-Rose FRA 6.81
5 Valentin Atanasov BUL 6.85 SB
6 Odd Erik Kristiansen NOR 6.97 PB
7 Per-Ola Olsson SWE 7.00 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Desruelles BEL 6.69 SB
2 José Javier Arques ESP 6.70 SB
3 Antonio Ullo ITA 6.74
4 Antoine Richard FRA 6.78
5 Jouko Hassi FIN 6.82 PB
6 Kenth Rönn SWE 6.89 PB
7 Tommy Björnquist SWE 6.91 PB
200 m Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Yevgenyev URS 20.98 SB
2 Ade Mafe GBR 21.34 SB
3 Giovanni Bongiorni ITA 21.48
4 Roland Jokl AUT 21.78
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ade Mafe GBR 21.36
2 Giovanni Bongiorni ITA 21.46
3 António Sánchez ESP 21.48 SB
4 Carlo Simionato ITA 21.50 SB
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Yevgenyev URS 21.12
2 Roland Jokl AUT 21.65
- Stefano Tilli ITA DNF
- Luboš Balošák TCH DNF
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlo Simionato ITA 21.84
2 António Sánchez ESP 21.94
3 Per-Ola Olsson SWE 22.09 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ade Mafe GBR 21.63
2 Stefano Tilli ITA 21.81 SB
3 Jouko Hassi FIN 22.11 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Yevgenyev URS 21.35
- Czeslaw Pradzynski POL DQ
- Odd Erik Kristiansen NOR DQ
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Bongiorni ITA 21.64
2 Roland Jokl AUT 21.66
3 Luboš Balošák TCH 21.68 PB
4 Sukru Caprazli TUR 22.59 SB
400 m Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Lovachov URS 46.72 NR PB =PB
2 Roberto Tozzi ITA 47.01 SB
3 Didier Dubois FRA 47.29 PB
4 Thomas Futterknecht AUT 47.29 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sergey Lovachov URS 47.33
2 Didier Dubois FRA 47.50
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Tozzi ITA 47.55
2 Thomas Futterknecht AUT 47.69
3 Ulf Sedlacek SWE 47.70 SB
4 Bo Breigan NOR 48.73 PB
800 m Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Donato Sabia ITA 1:48.05
2 André Lavie FRA 1:48.35 PB
3 Phil Norgate GBR 1:48.39 PB
4 Ikem Billy GBR 1:48.41 SB
5 Ronny Olsson SWE 1:48.75 SB
6 Piotr Piekarski POL 1:51.98
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Lavie FRA 1:50.01
2 Phil Norgate GBR 1:50.23
3 Dieter Riebe FRG 1:51.14 PB
4 Krzysztof Pradzynski POL 1:52.45 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ikem Billy GBR 1:49.85
2 Piotr Piekarski POL 1:50.28 PB
3 Donato Sabia ITA 1:50.44
4 Ronny Olsson SWE 1:50.62
5 Frode Hansen NOR 1:52.56 PB
1500 m Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Wirz SUI 3:41.35 SB
2 Riccardo Materazzi ITA 3:41.57 SB
3 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:41.75 SB
4 Antti Loikkanen FIN 3:42.42
5 Grzegorz Basiak POL 3:42.71 SB
6 Robert Nemeth AUT 3:43.28
- José Manuel Abascal ESP DNS
- Michel Wijnsberghe BEL DQ
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Manuel Abascal ESP 3:42.64 SB
2 Antti Loikkanen FIN 3:40.51 SB
3 Jaime López ESP 3:43.67 SB
4 Claudio Patrignani ITA 3:43.99 SB
5 Didier Begouin FRA 3:44.19 SB
6 Andreas Baranski FRG 3:44.23 SB
7 Jonas Lundström SWE 3:47.04 PB
8 Mirosław Żerkowski POL 3:49.11 SB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Riccardo Materazzi ITA 3:42.62
2 Michel Wijnsberghe BEL 3:42.76 PB
3 Thomas Wessinghage FRG 3:42.94
4 Robert Nemeth AUT 3:43.16 SB
5 Peter Wirz SUI 3:43.30
6 Grzegorz Basiak POL 3:43.61
7 Benjamin Fernández ESP 3:43.84 PB
8 Igor Kristensen NOR 3:47.11 PB
3000 m Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lubomír Tesácek TCH 7:53.16 SB
2 Markus Ryffel SUI 7:53.61 SB
3 Karl Fleschen FRG 7:54.45 SB
4 Uwe Mönkemeyer FRG 7:55.78 SB
5 Czeslaw Mojzysz POL 7:56.20 PB
6 Patriz Ilg FRG 8:01.06 SB
7 Spirídon Andriópoulos GRE 8:04.98 PB
8 Rune Løchting NOR 8:09.57 PB
9 Marios Kassianidis CYP 8:11.49 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romuald Giegiel POL 7.62 PB
2 György Bakos HUN 7.75 SB
3 Jirí Hudec TCH 7.77 SB
4 Javier Moracho ESP 7.78
5 Daniele Fontecchio ITA 7.81 SB
6 Wojciech Zawila POL 7.88
7 Jürgen Schoch FRG 8.02
8 Reijo Byman FIN 8.03
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 György Bakos HUN 7.79
2 Daniele Fontecchio ITA 7.82
3 Wojciech Zawila POL 7.82 PB
4 Reijo Byman FIN 7.94 PB
5 Herbert Kreiner AUT 8.21 SB
6 Gísli Sigurdsson ISL 8.51 PB
7 Carles Sala ESP 9.48 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Romuald Giegiel POL 7.72
2 Javier Moracho ESP 7.82
3 Jirí Hudec TCH 7.82
4 Jürgen Schoch FRG 7.95 SB
5 Georg Präst ITA 7.95 PB
6 Petter Hesselberg NOR 8.23 SB
7 Peter Bergh SWE 8.39 PB
High jump Men - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dietmar Mögenburg FRG 2.33 SB
2 Carlo Thränhardt FRG 2.30
3 Roland Dalhäuser SUI 2.30 SB
4 Valeriy Sereda URS 2.27 SB
5 Hrvoje Fizuleto CRO 2.24 PB
5 Miroslaw Wlodarczyk POL 2.24 SB
7 Patrik Sjöberg SWE 2.24 SB
8 Igor Paklin URS 2.20
9 Thomas Eriksson SWE 2.20
10 Sašo Apostolovski YUG 2.20
11 Sorin Matei ROU 2.20 SB
12 Krzysztof Krawczyk POL 2.15 SB
12 Evgeni Peev BUL 2.15 PB
12 Mikko Levola FIN 2.15 PB
15 Geoff Parsons GBR 2.15 SB
16 Terje Totland NOR 2.10 SB
17 Raymond Conzemius LUX 2.10 SB
18 Dominique Hernandez FRA 2.10 SB
Pole vault Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thierry Vigneron FRA 5.85 PB
2 Pierre Quinon FRA 5.75 PB =PB
3 Aleksandr Krupskiy URS 5.60 SB
4 Gerhard Schmidt FRG 5.55 SB =PB
5 Peter Volmer FRG 5.50
6 Marian Kolasa POL 5.50 SB
7 Mariusz Klimczyk POL 5.40 SB
8 Philippe Houvion FRA 5.30 SB
8 Miro Zalar SWE 5.30
8 Alberto Ruiz ESP 5.30 SB
11 Kimmo Pallonen FIN 5.30 SB
12 Viktor Drechsel ITA 5.20 PB
12 František Jansa TCH 5.20 SB
14 Asko Peltoniemi FIN 5.20 SB
15 Sigurdur Sigurdsson ISL 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Leitner TCH 7.96 SB
2 Matthias Koch GDR 7.91
3 Robert Emmiyan URS 7.89 AJR SB
4 Marco Piochi ITA 7.85 PB
5 Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 7.82 SB
6 Zdenek Hanácek TCH 7.78 SB
7 Markus Kessler FRG 7.59 PB
8 Anders Hoffström SWE 7.56 PB
9 Oganes Stepanyan URS 7.53
10 Ján Cado TCH 7.48 PB
11 Philippe Deroche FRA 7.48 SB
12 Derrick Brown GBR 7.33 SB
13 Einar Sagli NOR 7.24 PB
Triple jump Men - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grigoriy Yemets UKR 17.33 PB =PB
2 Vlastimil Marinec TCH 17.16 PB =PB
3 Béla Bakosi HUN 17.15 SB
4 Ján Cado TCH 16.93 SB
5 Khristo Markov BUL 16.89 SB
6 John Herbert GBR 16.70 SB
7 Ralf Jaros FRG 16.48 SB
8 Dario Badinelli ITA 16.43 SB
9 Waldemar Golanko POL 16.25 PB
10 Markku Rokala FIN 16.18 PB
11 Claes Rahm SWE 15.93 PB
12 Marios Hadjiandreou CYP 15.83 SB
13 Birger Nielsen NOR 15.59 PB
14 Arne Holm SWE 15.58 SB
Shot Men - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Janis Bojars URS 20.84
2 Werner Günthör SUI 20.33 SB
3 Alessandro Andrei ITA 20.32 SB
4 Remigius Machura TCH 20.11 SB
5 Josef Kubeš TCH 20.01
6 Jovan Lazarevic YUG 20.01
7 Janusz Gassowski POL 19.99
8 Helmut Krieger POL 19.76
9 Ivan Ivancic YUG 19.34 SB
10 Georgi Yanev Todorov BUL 18.94 SB
11 Yngve Wahlander SWE 18.73 PB
12 Anders Skärvstrand SWE 18.50 SB
13 Karel Šula TCH 17.85 SB
14 Jan Sagedal NOR 17.09 SB
60 m Women - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bev Kinch GBR 7.16 SB
2 Anelia Nuneva BUL 7.23
3 Nelli Cooman NED 7.23 SB
4 Jayne Andrews GBR 7.30
5 Eva Murková TCH 7.35 SB
6 Edith Oker FRG 7.42
7 Lena Möller SWE 7.42
- Els Vader NED DNF
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.25
2 Bev Kinch GBR 7.26
3 Eva Murková TCH 7.41
4 Daniela Ferrian ITA 7.47 SB
5 Linda Haglund SWE 7.47 SB
6 Dorte A. Wolfsberg DEN 7.53 SB
7 Marjan Olyslager NED 7.70 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jayne Andrews GBR 7.29 PB
2 Anelia Nuneva BUL 7.29
3 Els Vader NED 7.41 SB
4 Lena Möller SWE 7.41 PB
5 Edith Oker FRG 7.42 PB
6 Teresa Rione ESP 7.49 SB
7 Stepanka Sokolová TCH 7.53 SB
8 Pia Engström SWE 7.64 PB
200 m Women - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 23.02 SB
2 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.68 SB
3 Olga Antonova URS 23.80
- Els Vader NED DNS
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 23.57
2 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.87
3 Elżbieta Wozniak POL 23.89
- Semra Aksu TUR DQ
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Antonova URS 23.82
2 Els Vader NED 24.15
- Stepanka Sokolová TCH DQ
- Ewa Kasprzyk POL DNS
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Semra Aksu TUR 24.52 SB
2 Anelia Nuneva BUL 24.69 SB
3 Pia Engström SWE 25.19 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jarmila Kratochvílová TCH 23.63
2 Olga Antonova URS 23.66 PB
3 Elizabet Pantazis GRE 24.59 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marie-Christine Cazier FRA 23.98
2 Elżbieta Wozniak POL 24.13
3 Susanna Bergman SWE 24.77 SB
4 Sibel Tercan TUR 25.18 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ewa Kasprzyk POL 23.65 SB
2 Els Vader NED 24.05 SB
3 Stepanka Sokolová TCH 24.18 PB
400 m Women - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatána Slaninová TCH 49.97
2 Erika Rossi ITA 52.37 PB
3 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 52.41 SB
4 Régine Berg BEL 53.41
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Régine Berg BEL 53.13 NR PB
2 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 53.21
3 Elzbieta Kapusta POL 53.97 PB
4 Astrid Brun NOR 55.00
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatána Slaninová TCH 53.41
2 Erika Rossi ITA 53.43
3 Małgorzata Dunecka POL 53.94 PB
4 Katya Ilieva BUL 55.30
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rositsa Stamenova BUL 53.62
2 Erika Rossi ITA 53.85
3 Astrid Brun NOR 54.44 PB
4 Esther Lahoz ESP 56.14 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatána Slaninová TCH 53.01
2 Régine Berg BEL 53.23
3 Elzbieta Kapusta POL 54.15
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Małgorzata Dunecka POL 54.91
2 Katya Ilieva BUL 55.80
800 m Women - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milena Strnadová TCH 1:59.52 SB
2 Doina Melinte ROU 1:59.81 SB
3 Cristina Matei ROU 2:01.24 SB
4 Jill McCabe SWE 2:02.88 PB
5 Petra Kleinbrahm FRG 2:03.46 PB
6 Zuzana Moravcíková TCH 2:03.72 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Doina Melinte ROU 2:06.10
2 Zuzana Moravcíková TCH 2:06.41
3 Lyudmila Borisova URS 2:06.71 PB
4 Martina Van Dam FRG 2:07.20 PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milena Strnadová TCH 2:04.61
2 Cristina Matei ROU 2:04.71
3 Petra Kleinbrahm FRG 2:04.83
4 Jill McCabe SWE 2:05.09
1500 m Women - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fita Lovin ROU 4:10.03 SB
2 Elly van Hulst NED 4:11.09 SB
3 Sandra Gasser SUI 4:11.70 SB
4 Vanya Stoyanova BUL 4:11.79 SB
5 Gloria Palle ESP 4:15.88 PB
6 Roswitha Gerdes FRG 4:16.34
7 Maria Radu ROU 4:20.84 SB
8 Gabriella Dorio ITA 4:23.76
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fita Lovin ROU 4:18.82
2 Roswitha Gerdes FRG 4:18.87
3 Gabriella Dorio ITA 4:19.03 SB
4 Vanya Stoyanova BUL 4:19.04
5 Elly van Hulst NED 4:19.24
6 Gloria Palle ESP 4:19.51
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Gasser SUI 4:21.55
2 Maria Radu ROU 4:21.85
3 Lynne MacIntyre GBR 4:23.13
3000 m Women - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigitte Kraus FRG 9:12.07 SB
2 Tetyana Pozdnyakova URS 9:15.04 SB
3 Ivana Walterová TCH 9:15.71 PB
4 Monika Schäfer FRG 9:16.61 PB
5 Agnese Possamai ITA 9:17.90 SB
6 Birgitta Wåhlin SWE 9:26.80 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucyna Kałek POL 7.96
2 Vera Akimova URS 7.99
3 Yordanka Donkova BUL 8.09
4 Edith Oker FRG 8.14
5 Ulrike Denk FRG 8.14 SB
6 Marjan Olyslager NED 8.21 SB
7 Jitka Tesárková CZE 8.39 SB
8 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.76
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lucyna Kałek POL 7.94
2 Vera Akimova URS 8.03
3 Ulrike Denk FRG 8.24
4 Jitka Tesárková CZE 8.46
5 Semra Aksu TUR 8.77 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Edith Oker FRG 8.09 PB
2 Yordanka Donkova BUL 8.22
3 Marjan Olyslager NED 8.26
4 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.57 SB
5 Eva Tillberg SWE 8.79 PB
High jump Women - Final
04.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Meyfarth FRG 1.95 SB
2 Maryse Maury FRA 1.95 PB
3 Danuta Bulkowska POL 1.95 NR PB
4 Christine Soetewey BEL 1.92 PB
5 Tamara Malesev YUG 1.92 NR PB
6 Brigitte Holzapfel FRG 1.92 PB
7 Jolanta Komsa POL 1.92 PB
8 Marina Doronina URS 1.85
9 Ivana Jobbova TCH 1.80 PB
10 Andrea Breder FRG 1.80 SB
11 Stefka Kostadinova BUL 1.75 SB
Long jump Women - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sue Hearnshaw GBR 6.70 NR PB
2 Eva Murková TCH 6.55 SB
3 Stefania Lazzaroni ITA 6.08 PB
4 Pia Sandberg SWE 5.93 PB
5 Siv Christensen NOR 5.68 PB
Shot Women - Final
03.03.1984
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Fibingerová TCH 20.34 SB
2 Claudia Losch FRG 20.23 SB
3 Heidi Krieger GDR 20.18
4 Nunu Abashidze URS 20.03
5 Mihaela Loghin ROU 19.76 SB
6 Heike Hartwig GDR 19.50 SB
7 Birgit Petsch FRG 17.41 PB
8 Simone Créantor FRA 16.29 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 TCH 6 2 2 10
2 FRG 4 2 2 8
3 URS 3 2 3 8
4 GBR 2 1 1 4
5 POL 2 0 1 3
6 ITA 1 4 3 8
7 FRA 1 4 1 6
8 SUI 1 2 2 5
9 ROU 1 1 1 3
10 UKR 1 0 0 1
11 BUL 0 1 2 3
12 NED 0 1 1 2
12 HUN 0 1 1 2
12 GDR 0 1 1 2
15 BEL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 FRG 4 2 2 4 3 4 4 0 110
2 TCH 6 2 2 2 2 2 0 1 99
3 ITA 1 4 3 1 3 0 0 2 73
4 URS 3 2 3 2 0 0 0 2 68
5 FRA 1 4 1 1 0 1 1 3 54.33
6 POL 2 0 1 0 3 3 3 1 49.50
7 GBR 2 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 42
8 SUI 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 34
9 BUL 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 28
10 ROU 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 27
11 SWE 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 2 22.33
12 GDR 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 16
12 BEL 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 16
12 NED 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 16
15 ESP 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 13.33
16 AUT 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 13
16 HUN 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 13
18 UKR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
19 YUG 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
20 FIN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
21 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
22 CRO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3.50
23 CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
23 GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best