23rd European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 6.49 PB =PB
2 Aléxandros Terzián GRE 6.51 PB
3 Michael Rosswess GBR 6.54 PB
4 Alex Porkhomovski RUS 6.59 SB
5 Daniel Sangouma FRA 6.65
6 Laurent Nevo FRA 6.75
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 6.55
2 Aléxandros Terzián GRE 6.58
3 Laurent Nevo FRA 6.69 PB
4 Pavel Galkin RUS 6.70
5 Kennet Kjensli NOR 6.75
6 Oleg Kramarenko UKR 6.76
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Rosswess GBR 6.59
2 Alex Porkhomovski RUS 6.61
3 Daniel Sangouma FRA 6.65 SB
4 Daniel Cojocaru ROU 6.73
5 Kastytis Klimas LTU 6.74
6 Marc Blume GER 6.74
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael Rosswess GBR 6.67
2 Oleg Kramarenko UKR 6.74
3 Aléxandros Yenovélis GRE 6.76 SB
4 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.78 SB
5 Pál Rezák HUN 6.81 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 6.57
2 Aléxandros Terzián GRE 6.62
3 Daniel Cojocaru ROU 6.71
4 Luis Turón ESP 6.79 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavel Galkin RUS 6.69
2 Kastytis Klimas LTU 6.70 SB
3 Kennet Kjensli NOR 6.70 SB
4 Laurent Nevo FRA 6.71
5 Alessandro Orlandi ITA 6.75 PB
6 Aleksandr Shlychkov UKR 6.82
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Porkhomovski RUS 6.63
2 Daniel Sangouma FRA 6.69
3 Marc Blume GER 6.70 SB
4 David Dollé SUI 6.72 PB
5 Thomas Leandersson SWE 6.84 PB
- Einar Thor Einarsson ISL DNF
200 m Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Sangouma FRA 20.68
2 Vladislav Dologodin UKR 20.76 PB
3 Yeóryios Panayiotópoulos GRE 20.99 SB
4 Evyénios Papadópoulos GRE 21.15
5 Darren Braithwaite GBR 21.30
6 Ioánnis Nafpliótis GRE 21.61
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladislav Dologodin UKR 20.82
2 Evyénios Papadópoulos GRE 20.93 PB
3 Ioánnis Nafpliótis GRE 21.30
4 Solomon Wariso GBR 21.52
5 Patrick Stevens BEL 22.11
- Robert Kurnicki GER DNF
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Sangouma FRA 20.86
2 Darren Braithwaite GBR 21.01 SB
3 Yeóryios Panayiotópoulos GRE 21.12
4 Geir Moen NOR 21.13
5 Michael Kutscher GER 21.91
- Giorgio Marras ITA DNS
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladislav Dologodin UKR 20.92
2 Giorgio Marras ITA 21.15 SB
3 Andrey Fedoriv RUS 21.16 SB
4 Phil Goedluck GBR 21.31
5 Jean-Louis Rapnouil FRA 21.85 SB
6 Aham Okeke NOR 21.89 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeóryios Panayiotópoulos GRE 21.01
2 Patrick Stevens BEL 21.16 SB
3 Michael Huke GER 21.19 SB
4 Kevin Widmer SUI 21.32 SB
5 Pál Rezák HUN 22.03 PB
- Kastytis Klimas LTU DNF
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioánnis Nafpliótis GRE 21.01 PB
2 Michael Kutscher GER 21.09 SB
3 Darren Braithwaite GBR 21.13
4 Alex Porkhomovski RUS 21.31
5 Niklas Eriksson SWE 21.47 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Sangouma FRA 20.68 SB
2 Geir Moen NOR 20.75 SB
3 Solomon Wariso GBR 21.01 SB
4 Joakim Öhman SWE 21.31 PB
5 Vítor Jorge POR 21.56 SB
6 Tsvetoslav Stankulov BUL 21.99 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kurnicki GER 20.99
2 Evyénios Papadópoulos GRE 21.05
3 Valter Pilch CZE 21.50 SB
- Rikard Rasmusson SWE DNF
- Daniel Cojocaru ROU DNF
400 m Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 46.53
2 Mikhail Vdovin RUS 46.56 PB
3 Rico Lieder GER 46.82
4 Lutz Becker GER 47.74
5 Andrea Nuti ITA 50.05
- Jamie Baulch GBR DNF
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 46.26 SB
2 Mikhail Vdovin RUS 46.61
3 Lutz Becker GER 46.71
4 Mark Richardson GBR 46.77 SB
5 Alessandro Aimar ITA 47.38 PB
6 Fabio Grossi ITA 48.14
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rico Lieder GER 46.78 SB
2 Jamie Baulch GBR 46.91 SB
3 Andrea Nuti ITA 47.18 SB
4 Pierre-Marie Hilaire FRA 47.28 SB
5 Rikard Rasmusson SWE 47.60
6 Evripides Demosthenous CYP 47.91
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rico Lieder GER 47.08
2 Jamie Baulch GBR 47.15
3 Andrea Nuti ITA 47.50
4 Mikhail Vdovin RUS 47.56
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lutz Becker GER 47.25
2 Pierre-Marie Hilaire FRA 47.33
3 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 47.33
4 Alessandro Aimar ITA 47.43
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabio Grossi ITA 47.17 SB
2 Mark Richardson GBR 47.31
3 Rikard Rasmusson SWE 47.68
4 Evripides Demosthenous CYP 47.83 SB
5 Rodolphe Rosilette FRA 48.45 PB
800 m Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Loginov RUS 1:46.38 PB
2 Luis Javier González ESP 1:46.69
3 Ousmane Diarra FRA 1:47.18 PB
4 Nico Motchebon GER 1:47.24 SB
5 Torbjörn Johansson SWE 1:47.42 SB
6 Bruno Konczylo FRA 2:00.33
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luis Javier González ESP 1:48.58
2 Andrey Loginov RUS 1:48.90
3 Torbjörn Johansson SWE 1:48.93
4 Oliver Münzer AUT 1:49.08
5 Andrea Giocondi ITA 1:49.08 SB
6 Frédéric Cornette FRA 1:52.18
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nico Motchebon GER 1:49.05
2 Bruno Konczylo FRA 1:49.41
3 Ousmane Diarra FRA 1:49.45
4 Alfredo Lahuerta ESP 1:49.45
5 Martin Steele GBR 1:49.65
6 Michael Wildner AUT 1:50.49
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Loginov RUS 1:47.47
2 Nico Motchebon GER 1:47.66
3 Bruno Konczylo FRA 1:47.66 PB
4 Alfredo Lahuerta ESP 1:48.01 SB
5 Oliver Münzer AUT 1:48.31 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luis Javier González ESP 1:49.46
2 Ousmane Diarra FRA 1:49.59
3 Craig Winrow GBR 1:49.88
4 Olivier Poeschl GER 1:49.94 PB
5 Leon Haan NED 1:50.74
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Torbjörn Johansson SWE 1:49.72
2 Andrea Giocondi ITA 1:49.85
3 David Matthews IRL 1:50.24 SB
4 Anatoliy Makarevich BLR 1:50.56 SB
5 Marco Runge GER 1:52.89
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Steele GBR 1:48.69 SB
2 Frédéric Cornette FRA 1:48.92 SB
3 Michael Wildner AUT 1:49.20
4 José Arconada ESP 1:49.39 SB
5 Tonny Baltus NED 1:50.60
1500 m Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Strang GBR 3:44.57
2 Branko Zorko CRO 3:44.64
3 Kader Chékhémani FRA 3:44.65 SB
4 Manuel Pancorbo ESP 3:45.03
5 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:45.37 SB
6 Mickaël Damian FRA 3:45.54
7 Massimo Pegoretti ITA 3:46.41
8 Milan Drahonovský CZE 3:46.47
9 Stephan Kabat GER 3:48.81
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kader Chékhémani FRA 3:50.23
2 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:50.57
3 Mateo Cañellas ESP 3:51.10 SB
4 Ian Campbell GBR 3:51.50 SB
5 Rudy Vlasselaer BEL 3:51.76
6 Robin van Helden NED 4:06.44 SB
- Mário Silva POR DNF
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Strang GBR 3:42.27 SB
2 Branko Zorko CRO 3:42.44 SB
3 Milan Drahonovský CZE 3:42.66 PB
4 Massimo Pegoretti ITA 3:43.15 SB
5 Stephan Kabat GER 3:43.52
6 Vincent Terrier FRA 3:44.23 PB
7 Antonio Herrador ESP 3:45.91 PB
8 Bart Meganck BEL 3:48.96
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mickaël Damian FRA 3:43.20
2 Manuel Pancorbo ESP 3:43.45 SB
3 Simon Vroemen NED 3:43.61
4 Michał Bartoszak POL 3:43.96 PB
5 Thorsten Kallweit GER 3:44.52 SB
6 Cândido Maia POR 3:46.69 PB
7 Matt Hibberd GBR 3:50.73 SB
3000 m Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Bauermeister GER 7:52.34 PB
2 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU 7:52.37 SB
3 Rod Finch GBR 7:53.99 PB
4 Anacleto Jiménez ESP 7:55.78
5 Michael Buchleitner AUT 7:56.47 SB
6 Andrés Miguel Martínez ESP 7:59.70
7 Andrey Tikhonov RUS 8:02.95
8 Gino Van Geyte BEL 8:11.02
9 Mirko Döring GER 8:50.58
- Mogens Guldberg DEN DQ
- Mário Silva POR DNF
- Enrique Molina ESP DNF
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU 7:59.83
2 Mirko Döring GER 8:00.19 SB
3 Andrey Tikhonov RUS 8:00.30 PB
4 Anacleto Jiménez ESP 8:00.47
5 Christophe Impens BEL 8:00.59 SB
6 Cândido Maia POR 8:00.82 SB
7 Marcel Laros NED 8:01.04 PB
8 Claes Nyberg SWE 8:03.08 SB
9 Matt Barnes GBR 8:10.88 PB
10 Ljubisa Djokic YUG 8:13.81 PB
11 Pascal Thiébaut FRA 8:18.55 SB
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rod Finch GBR 7:57.35
2 Mário Silva POR 7:57.45 SB
3 Kim Bauermeister GER 7:57.76
4 Michael Buchleitner AUT 7:57.77
5 Andrés Miguel Martínez ESP 7:57.98 PB
6 Enrique Molina ESP 7:58.16
7 Mogens Guldberg DEN 7:58.53 SB
8 Gino Van Geyte BEL 7:58.54 PB
9 Nadir Bosch FRA 8:01.57 SB
10 Eric Dubus FRA 8:12.15 SB
11 Bekim Bahtiri SLO 8:21.60 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.41
2 Gheorghe Boroi ROU 7.57
3 Mike Fenner GER 7.58
4 Dan Philibert FRA 7.60
5 Igor Kováč SVK 7.61 =SB
6 Jirí Hudec CZE 7.72
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dan Philibert FRA 7.63
2 Mike Fenner GER 7.68
3 Piotr Wójcik POL 7.73 SB
4 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.75
5 Hugh Teape GBR 7.77
6 Niklas Eriksson SWE 7.80
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.39
2 Jirí Hudec CZE 7.68 SB
3 Tomász Nagórka POL 7.69 SB
4 Kai Kyllönen FIN 7.71 PB
5 Stelios Bisbas GRE 7.74 SB
- Laurent Ottoz ITA DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gheorghe Boroi ROU 7.58
2 Igor Kováč SVK 7.61 SB =SB
3 Frank Busemann GER 7.67 NJR SB =SB
4 Sergey Usov BLR 7.70 SB
5 Vincent Clarico FRA 7.73 =SB
6 Tibor Bédi HUN 7.79
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Fenner GER 7.66
2 Laurent Ottoz ITA 7.67 SB
3 Niklas Eriksson SWE 7.79 SB
4 Jirí Hudec CZE 7.80
5 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.90 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomász Nagórka POL 7.71
2 Vincent Clarico FRA 7.73 SB =SB
3 Kai Kyllönen FIN 7.74
4 Herwig Röttl AUT 7.88 SB
5 Vladimir Belokon UKR 7.89
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gheorghe Boroi ROU 7.67
2 Hugh Teape GBR 7.72 SB
3 Piotr Wójcik POL 7.74
4 Claes Albihn SWE 7.82 PB
5 Antonio Lanau ESP 7.85 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.48
2 Frank Busemann GER 7.69
3 Tibor Bédi HUN 7.78 PB
4 Hubert Grossard BEL 7.99 SB
5 Vadim Talanov BLR 8.07 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Kováč SVK 7.67
2 Dan Philibert FRA 7.75
3 Guntis Peders LAT 7.82 SB
4 Thomas J. Kearns IRL 7.86
5 Christian Maislinger AUT 7.89 SB
6 Levente Csillag HUN 7.98 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 6
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.70 SB
2 Stelios Bisbas GRE 7.75
3 Sergey Usov BLR 7.78
4 Erik Kaiser GER 7.92 SB
5 Jesús Font ESP 7.95 PB
6 Aleksandr Yenko MDA 8.10 SB
High jump Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dalton Grant GBR 2.37 PB
2 Jean-Charles Gicquel FRA 2.35 NR PB
3 Wolf-Hendrik Beyer GER 2.33
4 Steinar Hoen NOR 2.31
5 Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 2.31 SB
6 Håkon Särnblom NOR 2.29 SB
7 Brendan Reilly GBR 2.26
8 Torsten Marschner GER 2.26 SB
9 Lábros Papakóstas GRE 2.23
9 Kristofer Lamos GER 2.23 =PB
11 Cristian Popescu ROU 2.20
12 Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR 2.15
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Håkon Särnblom NOR 2.26
1 Oleg Zhukovskiy BLR 2.26 SB
1 Lábros Papakóstas GRE 2.26 SB
1 Brendan Reilly GBR 2.26
5 Ettore Ceresoli ITA 2.23 SB
5 Wolf-Hendrik Beyer GER 2.23
5 Grigoriy Fyodorkov RUS 2.23
5 Georgi Dakov BUL 2.23 SB
5 Torsten Marschner GER 2.23
5 Steinar Hoen NOR 2.23
5 Stevan Zoric YUG 2.23 SB
5 Jean-Charles Gicquel FRA 2.23
5 Kristofer Lamos GER 2.23 PB
5 Dalton Grant GBR 2.23
5 Cristian Popescu ROU 2.23 SB
5 Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 2.23
17 Roberto Ferrari ITA 2.20 SB =PB
17 Pierre Bernhard FRA 2.20 PB
17 Mark Mandy IRL 2.20 SB
20 Jordi Rofes ESP 2.15 PB
20 Róbert Ruffini SVK 2.15 SB
20 Matti Viitala FIN 2.15
23 Ruslan Stipanov UKR 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS 5.90 PB
2 Jean Galfione FRA 5.80
3 Igor Trandenkov RUS 5.75 SB
4 Denis Petushinskiy RUS 5.75
5 István Bagyula HUN 5.70 SB
6 Gianni Iapichino ITA 5.60 SB
7 Danny Krasnov ISR 5.60 PB
8 Valeri Bukrejev EST 5.60 SB
9 Gérald Baudouin FRA 5.60
10 Daniel Marti ESP 5.20
- Philippe D'Encausse FRA NH
- Jani Lehtonen FIN NH
- Peter Widén SWE NH
- Martin Amann GER DNS
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jean Galfione FRA 5.50
1 Jani Lehtonen FIN 5.50
1 Danny Krasnov ISR 5.50
1 Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS 5.50
1 Philippe D'Encausse FRA 5.50 SB
1 Denis Petushinskiy RUS 5.50
1 Valeri Bukrejev EST 5.50
1 Gérald Baudouin FRA 5.50
1 Martin Amann GER 5.50 PB
1 Igor Trandenkov RUS 5.50
1 Peter Widén SWE 5.50 SB
1 Daniel Marti ESP 5.50 SB =PB
1 Gianni Iapichino ITA 5.50
1 István Bagyula HUN 5.50
15 Mårten Ulvsbäck SWE 5.40 SB
15 Andrea Pegoraro ITA 5.40 SB
15 Patrik Stenlund SWE 5.40 SB
15 Martin Voss DEN 5.40 SB
19 Aleksanders Matusevics LAT 5.20 SB
19 Michael Stolle GER 5.20 SB
21 Raynald Mury SUI 5.00 PB
21 Alan De Naeyer BEL 5.00 PB
- Domitien Mestre BEL NH
- Tim Lobinger GER NH
- Aleksandr Jukov MDA NH
- Nuno Fernandes POR NH
Long jump Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dietmar Haaf GER 8.15 SB
2 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 8.09 PB
3 Bogdan Tudor ROU 8.07 SB
4 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL 8.07
5 Stanislav Tarasenko RUS 8.02
6 Dmitriy Bagryanov RUS 8.01
7 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.96 SB
8 Georg Ackermann GER 7.84 PB
9 Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 7.81
10 Roman Orlík CZE 7.75
11 Tibor Ordina HUN 7.66
12 Daniel Barbulescu ROU 7.51
13 Erik Nijs BEL 7.47
14 Frans Maas NED 7.46
15 Robert Emmiyan ARM 7.38
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL 8.09
2 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 8.00
3 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.94
4 Roman Orlík CZE 7.91 PB
5 Giovanni Evangelisti ITA 7.86 SB
6 Dietmar Haaf GER 7.84
7 Tibor Ordina HUN 7.83 PB
8 Stanislav Tarasenko RUS 7.82
9 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.81
10 Robert Emmiyan ARM 7.78 SB
11 Dmitriy Bagryanov RUS 7.76
12 Erik Nijs BEL 7.76 SB
13 Frans Maas NED 7.75 SB
14 Georg Ackermann GER 7.75
15 Daniel Barbulescu ROU 7.75 PB
16 Marco Delonge GER 7.73 PB
17 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 7.72
18 Serge Hélan FRA 7.72 PB
19 Jesús Oliván ESP 7.72 SB
20 Olivier Borderan FRA 7.72 SB
21 Vitaliy Kirilenko UKR 7.65 SB
22 Ángel Hernández ESP 7.65 SB
22 Milan Gombala CZE 7.65 SB
24 Róbert Michalík CZE 7.63 PB
25 Mark Malisov ISR 7.57 SB
26 György Makó HUN 7.53 PB
27 Spirídon Vasdékis GRE 7.50 SB
28 Armen Martirosyan ARM 7.47 PB
29 Alexandr Gliznutsa MDA 7.44 SB
- Mika Kahma FIN NM
Triple jump Men - Final
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonid Voloshin RUS 17.44
2 Denis Kapustin RUS 17.35
3 Vasiliy Sokov RUS 17.31
4 Serge Hélan FRA 17.23 SB
5 Georges Sainte-Rose FRA 16.96 PB
6 Maris Bruziks LAT 16.83 SB
7 Ralf Jaros GER 16.78
8 Lars Hedman SWE 16.66 SB
9 Pierre Andersson SWE 16.47 PB
10 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 16.43
11 Karsten Richter GER 16.29 SB
12 Audrius Raizgys LTU 16.28 SB
13 Francis Agyepong GBR 16.27 SB
14 Julian Golley GBR 16.17
Shot Men - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bagach UKR 20.66 SB
2 Dragan Perić SRB 20.55
3 Pétur Gudmundsson ISL 20.04 SB
4 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.85 SB
5 Oliver-Sven Buder GER 19.66 SB
6 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.62 SB
7 Yevgeniy Palchikov RUS 19.50
8 Mika Halvari FIN 19.48 SB
9 Jonny Reinhardt GER 19.38 PB
10 Markus Koistinen FIN 19.16 SB
11 Roman Virastyuk UKR 18.70
12 Michael Mertens GER 18.64
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bagach UKR 20.41
2 Oliver-Sven Buder GER 19.37
3 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.35
4 Yevgeniy Palchikov RUS 19.22
5 Mika Halvari FIN 19.22
6 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.10
7 Markus Koistinen FIN 19.05
8 Pétur Gudmundsson ISL 19.00
9 Roman Virastyuk UKR 18.94 SB
10 Jonny Reinhardt GER 18.89
11 Michael Mertens GER 18.84 SB
12 Dragan Perić SRB 18.80
13 Viktor Bulat BLR 18.64 SB
14 Paul Edwards GBR 18.49 SB
15 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 18.47 SB
16 Merab Kurashvili GEO 18.42 PB
17 Martin Bílek CZE 18.00 PB
18 Corrado Fantini ITA 17.45 SB
19 Serge Mouton FRA 17.28 PB
20 José Luis Martínez ESP 16.94 SB
21 Yoav Sharf ISR 16.72 PB
22 Ekrem Ay TUR 16.64 SB
5000 m walk Men - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikhail Shchennikov RUS 18:34.32 SB
2 Ronald Weigel GER 18:40.32 SB
3 Denis Langlois FRA 18:43.20 PB
4 Michele Didoni ITA 19:01.03 SB
5 Jean-Claude Corre FRA 19:10.24 SB
6 Pavol Blazek SVK 19:14.00 SB
7 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR 19:17.74
8 Stefan Johansson SWE 19:21.82
9 Tomás Kratochvíl CZE 20:27.60
- Frants Kostyukevich BLR DQ
- Vladimir Andreyev RUS DQ
- Giovanni De Benedictis ITA DNF
5000 m walk Men - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denis Langlois FRA 19:03.42
2 Stefan Johansson SWE 19:06.81 SB
3 Mikhail Shchennikov RUS 19:07.58
4 Ronald Weigel GER 19:08.46
5 Michele Didoni ITA 19:09.60
6 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR 19:15.26 PB
7 Pavol Blazek SVK 19:31.60
8 Vladimir Druchik UKR 19:37.93 PB
9 Viacheslav Fediuc MDA 19:59.87 NR
- Costică Bălan ROU DQ
- Jiří Malysa CZE DQ
5000 m walk Men - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jean-Claude Corre FRA 19:17.66
2 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA 19:18.39 SB
3 Vladimir Andreyev RUS 19:18.52 SB
4 Frants Kostyukevich BLR 19:21.84 SB
5 Tomás Kratochvíl CZE 19:27.46 PB
6 Karol Repaský SVK 19:44.77 SB
7 Igor Kollár SVK 19:55.07 SB
8 Jean-Oliver Brosseau FRA 20:00.12 PB
9 Denis Trautmann GER 20:32.41 SB
- Anatoliy Kozlov UKR DQ
- Jan Staaf SWE DQ
- Robert Korzeniowski POL DQ
Heptathlon Men - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Plaziat FRA 6268 SB
2 Henrik Dagård SWE 6119 SB
3 Alain Blondel FRA 6084 SB
4 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 6061 SB
5 Erki Nool EST 5945 SB
6 Sándór Munkácsi HUN 5944 SB
7 Indrek Kaseorg EST 5888 SB
8 Marcel Dost NED 5734 SB
9 Michael Kohnle GER 5603 SB
10 Francisco Benet ESP 5501 SB
- Alex Kruger GBR DNF
- Alvaro Burrell ESP DNF
- Vitaliy Kolpakov UKR DNF
- Lev Lobodin UKR DNF
60 m Women - Final
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.17 SB
2 Melanie Paschke GER 7.19
3 Patricia Girard FRA 7.19
4 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.24
5 Desislava Dimitrova BUL 7.25 PB
6 Sabine Tröger AUT 7.31
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.19
2 Sabine Tröger AUT 7.26 SB
3 Desislava Dimitrova BUL 7.27
4 Marie-Joëlle Dogbo FRA 7.27 PB
5 Olga Bogoslovskaya RUS 7.29
6 Bettina Zipp GER 7.33
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 7.16 PB
2 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.18 SB
3 Melanie Paschke GER 7.18
4 Jacqueline Poelman NED 7.26 PB
5 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.29 SB
6 Silke Lichtenhagen GER 7.42
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melanie Paschke GER 7.23
2 Marie-Joëlle Dogbo FRA 7.38
3 Hana Benešová CZE 7.38 PB
4 Nancy Callaerts BEL 7.85 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelli Cooman NED 7.26
2 Desislava Dimitrova BUL 7.27
3 Sabine Tröger AUT 7.30
4 Sanna Kyllönen FIN 7.38 SB
5 Cathy Lenoir BEL 7.50 PB
6 Geirlaug B. Geirlaugsdóttir ISL 7.78 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.31
2 Silke Lichtenhagen GER 7.39 SB
3 Sonia Vigati ITA 7.40 PB
4 Natalya Anisimova RUS 7.43
5 Edit Molnár HUN 7.50 PB
6 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 7.61 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Bogoslovskaya RUS 7.27
2 Bettina Zipp GER 7.32 PB
3 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.35
4 Martha Grossenbacher SUI 7.53 SB
5 Zdenka Mušínská CZE 7.63 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 7.27
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 7.29
3 Éva Barati HUN 7.35
4 Yolanda Díaz ESP 7.53 SB
5 Valerie Denis BEL 7.53 PB
6 Christina Schnohr DEN 7.58 SB
200 m Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Malchugina RUS 22.41 PB
2 Silke Knoll GER 22.96
3 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.43
4 Hana Benešová CZE 23.67 SB
5 Giada Gallina ITA 23.79
6 Petya Pendareva BUL 23.89
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Knoll GER 22.94
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.41 SB
3 Giada Gallina ITA 23.84
4 Lucrécia Jardim POR 23.88
5 Fabienne Ficher FRA 23.91
- Olga Bogoslovskaya RUS DNF
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Malchugina RUS 23.05
2 Petya Pendareva BUL 23.67
3 Hana Benešová CZE 23.70
4 Maria Staafgård SWE 23.73
5 Marcia Richardson GBR 23.95 PB
6 Mireille Donders SUI 24.38
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giada Gallina ITA 23.75 PB
2 Marcia Richardson GBR 24.15
- Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR DQ
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Knoll GER 23.19
2 Jacqueline Poelman NED 23.55
3 Mireille Donders SUI 23.78 SB
4 Marika Johansson SWE 24.17 SB
5 Carmen García ESP 24.82 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Galina Malchugina RUS 23.20
2 Petya Pendareva BUL 23.60 PB
3 Fabienne Ficher FRA 23.62 SB
4 Lucrécia Jardim POR 23.71 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Staafgård SWE 23.47 PB
2 Olga Bogoslovskaya RUS 23.74 PB
3 Hana Benešová CZE 23.75
4 Éva Barati HUN 24.32 SB
400 m Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS 51.62 SB
2 Tatyana Alekseyeva RUS 51.77 SB
3 Viviane Dorsile FRA 51.92 PB
4 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 53.13 SB
5 Magdalena Nedelcu ROU 53.62
6 Kathrin Lüthi SUI 54.06
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Alekseyeva RUS 52.14
2 Magdalena Nedelcu ROU 53.15
3 Kathrin Lüthi SUI 53.50 PB
4 Nadezda Kostovalová CZE 53.71 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Goncharenko RUS 52.19
2 Viviane Dorsile FRA 52.28
3 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 53.62
4 Ludmila Formanová CZE 53.67 PB
5 Regula Zürcher SUI 54.07
800 m Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Dukhnova BLR 2:00.42 SB
2 Ella Kovacs ROU 2:00.49
3 Carla Sacramento POR 2:01.12 SB
4 Stella Jongmans NED 2:01.82 SB
5 Ester Goossens NED 2:03.59
6 Olena Fadeyeva UKR 2:06.41
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Dukhnova BLR 2:04.06
2 Stella Jongmans NED 2:04.27
3 Olena Fadeyeva UKR 2:04.33 SB
4 Patricia Djaté-Taillard FRA 2:04.67 SB
5 Kati Kovacs GER 2:08.93 PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ella Kovacs ROU 2:02.26
2 Ester Goossens NED 2:02.79 SB
3 Carla Sacramento POR 2:03.06
4 Monica Rydén SWE 2:04.11 PB
5 Amaya Andres ESP 2:05.60 SB
6 Anneke Matthys BEL 2:14.21 SB
1500 m Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS 4:06.46 SB
2 Lyudmila Rogachova RUS 4:06.60 SB
3 Małgorzata Rydz POL 4:06.98 PB
4 Violeta Szekely ROU 4:07.06 SB
5 Ellen Kießling GER 4:10.68 SB
6 Mayte Zúñiga ESP 4:10.99 PB
7 Tudorita Chidu ROU 4:12.13 SB
8 Frédérique Quentin FRA 4:13.44 SB
9 Fabia Trabaldo ITA 4:18.12 PB
- Carla Sacramento POR DNS
- Fernanda Ribeiro POR DNS
- Anna Brzezińska POL DNS
3000 m Women - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 8:50.47 SB
2 Margareta Keszeg ROU 8:55.61 SB
3 Anna Brzezińska POL 8:56.90 PB
4 Christina Mai GER 8:57.49 SB
5 Laurence Vivier FRA 8:59.95 PB
6 Alison Wyeth GBR 9:04.35 PB
7 Renata Paradowska POL 9:09.09 PB
8 Sonia McGeorge GBR 9:14.04 SB
9 Elly van Hulst NED 9:17.91 SB
10 Natalia Azpiazu ESP 9:26.87 SB
- Elisa Rea ITA DNF
- Marina Bastos POR DNF
- Olga Kovpotina RUS DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.85
2 Eva Sokolova RUS 7.89 SB
3 Anne Piquereau FRA 7.91 SB
4 Brigita Bukovec SLO 7.94 SB
5 Carla Tuzzi ITA 7.97 NR
6 Patricia Girard FRA 7.98
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.95
2 Patricia Girard FRA 8.03
3 Brigita Bukovec SLO 8.09
4 Samantha Farquharson GBR 8.11 PB
5 Monica Grefstad NOR 8.12
6 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 8.15
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Piquereau FRA 7.94
2 Eva Sokolova RUS 7.95
3 Carla Tuzzi ITA 7.97 NR PB
4 Cécile Aholu FRA 8.03 PB
5 Svetla Pishtikova BUL 8.14
6 Caren Sonn GER 8.41
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.00
2 Caren Sonn GER 8.12 SB
3 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 8.15
4 Samantha Farquharson GBR 8.17
5 Elizabeta Pavlovska MKD 8.64 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eva Sokolova RUS 7.98
2 Carla Tuzzi ITA 8.04
3 Monica Grefstad NOR 8.06 NR PB
4 Cécile Aholu FRA 8.11
5 Caroline Delplancke BEL 8.28 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 8.09
2 Svetla Pishtikova BUL 8.15
3 Liliana Nastase ROU 8.17
4 Sylvia Dethiér BEL 8.20 SB
5 Clova Court GBR 8.24 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigita Bukovec SLO 7.96
2 Yordanka Donkova BUL 7.97
3 Nadezhda Bodrova UKR 8.22 PB
4 Regina Ahlke GER 8.27 SB
- Ludmila Olijars LAT DNF
High jump Women - Final
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefka Kostadinova BUL 1.98
2 Desislava Aleksandrova-Mladenova BUL 1.96 AJR PB
3 Sigrid Kirchmann AUT 1.96 NR PB
4 Tatyana Shevchik BLR 1.96 SB
5 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS 1.93
6 Hanne Haugland NOR 1.93
7 Britta Bilac SLO 1.93
8 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.90 SB
9 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.90
10 Marion Hellmann GER 1.90 SB =PB
11 Maryse Maury FRA 1.85
12 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.80
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sigrid Kirchmann AUT 1.89
1 Tatyana Shevchik BLR 1.89
1 Desislava Aleksandrova-Mladenova BUL 1.89
1 Stefka Kostadinova BUL 1.89
1 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.89 SB
1 Maryse Maury FRA 1.89 SB
1 Marion Hellmann GER 1.89
1 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.89
1 Hanne Haugland NOR 1.89
1 Yelena Gulyayeva RUS 1.89
1 Britta Bilac SLO 1.89
1 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.89
13 Manuela Aigner GER 1.87 PB
13 Níki Bakoyiánni GRE 1.87 SB
13 Yelena Topchina RUS 1.87 SB
16 Sabrina De Leeuw BEL 1.85 SB
16 Valentīna Gotovska LAT 1.85 SB
16 Sieglinde Cadusch SUI 1.85 SB
16 Claudia Ellinger SUI 1.85 SB =PB
16 Emelie Färdigh SWE 1.85 SB
16 Maria Lindholm SWE 1.85 PB
16 Gülsün Durak TUR 1.85 PB
Long jump Women - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heike Drechsler GER 7.06
2 Ljudmila Ninova AUT 6.78 SB
3 Inessa Kravets UKR 6.72 SB
4 Valentina Uccheddu ITA 6.69 PB
5 Mirela Renda ROU 6.61 SB
6 Agata Karczmarek POL 6.60 SB
7 Yelena Sinchukova RUS 6.50
8 Helga Radtke GER 6.45 SB
9 Lyudmila Galkina RUS 6.39 SB
10 Corinne Hérigault FRA 6.30
11 Renata Nielsen DEN 6.26 SB
12 Claudia Gerhardt GER 6.23
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Heike Drechsler GER 6.67
2 Inessa Kravets UKR 6.54
3 Ljudmila Ninova AUT 6.53
4 Agata Karczmarek POL 6.52
5 Yelena Sinchukova RUS 6.51 SB
6 Valentina Uccheddu ITA 6.43
7 Helga Radtke GER 6.43
8 Mirela Renda ROU 6.42
9 Corinne Hérigault FRA 6.36 SB
10 Claudia Gerhardt GER 6.36 SB
11 Lyudmila Galkina RUS 6.33
12 Renata Nielsen DEN 6.25
13 Antonella Capriotti ITA 6.23 SB
14 Virge Naeris EST 6.21 SB
15 Vladka Lopatic SLO 6.18 PB
16 Silvija Mrakovcic CRO 6.09
17 Paraskeví Patoulídou GRE 5.98 SB
Triple jump Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Lasovskaya RUS 14.88
2 Anna Biryukova RUS 14.72 SB
3 Sofia Bozhanova BUL 14.52 PB
4 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.46 SB
5 Iva Prandzheva BUL 14.38 SB
6 Inessa Kravets UKR 14.32
7 Helga Radtke GER 13.92 SB
8 Rodica Mateescu ROU 13.90 SB
9 Monica Toth ROU 13.66
10 Michelle Robinson GBR 13.55 SB
11 Virge Naeris EST 13.44
12 Tanja König GER 13.36
13 Agnieszka Stanczyk POL 13.30
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
12.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Lasovskaya RUS 14.22
2 Anna Biryukova RUS 14.05
3 Sofia Bozhanova BUL 13.85
4 Rodica Mateescu ROU 13.83
5 Helga Radtke GER 13.82
6 Iva Prandzheva BUL 13.80
7 Monica Toth ROU 13.68 SB
8 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 13.67
9 Tanja König GER 13.51 SB
10 Virge Naeris EST 13.50 SB
11 Inessa Kravets UKR 13.46
12 Agnieszka Stanczyk POL 13.46 PB
13 Michelle Robinson GBR 13.41
14 Urszula Włodarczyk POL 13.35 PB
15 Rachel Kirby GBR 13.31 PB
16 Ashia Hansen GBR 13.30 SB
17 Concepción Paredes ESP 13.21 SB
18 Antonella Capriotti ITA 13.14 SB
19 Valérie Guiyoule FRA 13.04 SB
20 Angela Barylla GER 13.00 SB
21 Roseline Olomina SWE 12.65 SB
22 Figen Ugras TUR 11.58 PB
Shot Women - Final
13.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Astrid Kumbernuß GER 19.44 SB
2 Larisa Peleshenko RUS 19.16 SB
3 Svetla Sinirtas BUL 19.09 SB
4 Anna Romanova RUS 18.80 SB
5 Grit Hammer GER 18.58 SB
6 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.57 SB
7 Mihaela Oana ROU 18.31
8 Ines Wittich GER 17.89
9 Danguolé Urbikiené LTU 17.63 SB
10 Agnese Maffeis ITA 16.38 SB
11 Annick Lefebvre FRA 15.62 SB
12 Greet Meulemeester BEL 15.54 SB
- Valentina Fedjuschina UKR NM
3000 m walk Women - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annarita Sidoti ITA 11:54.32 PB
2 Beate Gummelt GER 11:56.01 SB
3 Yelena Arshintseva RUS 11:57.48 PB
4 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS 11:57.49 SB
5 Leonarda Yukhnevich BLR 12:04.46 NR PB
6 Sari Essayah FIN 12:12.80 SB
7 Olga Leonenko UKR 12:20.44 PB
8 Kathrin Boyde GER 12:21.63 PB
9 Norica Cîmpean ROU 12:24.04 SB
10 Kamila Holpuchová CZE 12:30.87
11 Rossella Giordano ITA 12:35.98 PB
- Elisabetta Perrone ITA DQ
3000 m walk Women - Heats - Heat 1
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annarita Sidoti ITA 12:29.89
2 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS 12:30.02
3 Sari Essayah FIN 12:30.12
4 Kathrin Boyde GER 12:30.23
5 Kamila Holpuchová CZE 12:30.24 PB
6 Leonarda Yukhnevich BLR 12:39.65
7 Zuzana Zemková SVK 13:13.94 SB
8 Nevena Mineva-Dimitrova BUL 13:42.00 SB
- Katarzyna Radtke POL DQ
3000 m walk Women - Heats - Heat 2
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Beate Gummelt GER 12:29.99
2 Yelena Arshintseva RUS 12:36.94
3 Elisabetta Perrone ITA 12:37.01 SB
4 Olga Leonenko UKR 12:38.08
5 Norica Cîmpean ROU 12:41.40
6 Rossella Giordano ITA 12:42.65
7 Yulia Lisnik MDA 13:10.43 NR PB
8 Nathalie Fortain FRA 13:16.48 PB
9 Kada Delic BIH 14:14.25 NR PB
- Susana Feitor POR DQ
Pentathlon Women - Final
11.03.1994
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Turchinskaya RUS 4801 PB
2 Rita Ináncsi HUN 4775 NR PB
3 Urszula Włodarczyk POL 4668 SB
4 Liliana Nastase ROU 4620 SB
5 Lyudmila Mikhaylova RUS 4616 PB
6 Ines Schulz GER 4503 SB
7 Maria Kamrowska-Nowak POL 4496 PB
8 Petra Vaideanu ROU 4456 SB
9 Nathalie Teppe FRA 4416 SB
10 Tina Rättyä FIN 4287 PB
11 Dagmar Urbánková CZE 4219 PB
12 Odile Lesage FRA 4203 SB
13 Helle Aro FIN 4191 PB
14 Karin Periginelli ITA 4015 SB
- Svetlana Buraga BLR DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 9 7 3 19
2 GBR 5 0 2 7
3 GER 4 4 3 11
4 FRA 2 2 7 11
5 BUL 2 1 2 5
6 UKR 1 1 1 3
7 POR 1 0 1 2
7 NED 1 0 1 2
9 BLR 1 0 0 1
9 ITA 1 0 0 1
11 ROU 0 4 1 5
12 GRE 0 2 1 3
13 AUT 0 1 1 2
14 ESP 0 1 0 1
14 SWE 0 1 0 1
14 SRB 0 1 0 1
14 CRO 0 1 0 1
14 HUN 0 1 0 1
19 POL 0 0 3 3
20 ISL 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 9 7 3 4 5 1 3 0 188
2 GER 4 4 3 3 3 1 2 5 117
3 FRA 2 2 7 2 4 4 0 1 111
4 ROU 0 4 1 3 2 0 2 2 63
5 GBR 5 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 62
6 BUL 2 1 2 2 2 1 0 0 56
7 ITA 1 0 0 2 3 2 1 0 38
8 UKR 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 29
9 POL 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 28
9 GRE 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 28
9 ESP 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 28
12 NED 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 24
13 AUT 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 20
14 BLR 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 19
14 CZE 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 19
16 SWE 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 15
17 HUN 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 14
17 POR 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
19 NOR 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 11
20 SVK 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
20 CRO 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
20 EST 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
20 SLO 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
20 SRB 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
25 ISL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
26 FIN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
27 LAT 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
27 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
29 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
30 MDA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
30 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best