24th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Blume GER 6.62
2 Jason John GBR 6.64
3 Peter Karlsson SWE 6.64
4 Harálabos Papadiás GRE 6.65 SB
5 Patrik Strenius SWE 6.67
6 Kevin Williams GBR 6.72
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Strenius SWE 6.65
2 Harálabos Papadiás GRE 6.68
3 Kevin Williams GBR 6.69 SB
4 Yiannios Zisimides CYP 6.69
5 Jörg Deerberg GER 6.75
6 Fernando Ramirez NOR 6.79
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Blume GER 6.62
2 Peter Karlsson SWE 6.64
3 Jason John GBR 6.69
4 Stefano Tilli ITA 6.70 SB
5 Harri Kivelä FIN 6.78
6 Aleksandr Streltsov UKR 6.94
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harálabos Papadiás GRE 6.72
2 Harri Kivelä FIN 6.74 PB
3 Jason Gardener GBR 6.79
4 Luca Levorato ITA 6.80 PB
5 Pavel Galkin RUS 6.80 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Blume GER 6.70
2 Kevin Williams GBR 6.72
3 Aléxandros Yenovélis GRE 6.73 SB
4 Erlend Sæterstøl NOR 6.78
5 Mario Longo ITA 6.80 SB
6 Jason Muscat MLT 7.36 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Strenius SWE 6.63 SB
2 Stefano Tilli ITA 6.71
3 Fernando Ramirez NOR 6.72
4 Stéphane Cali FRA 6.77
5 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 6.85 SB
6 Christian Forcellini SMR 7.24 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Karlsson SWE 6.61
2 Yiannios Zisimides CYP 6.69
3 Andrey Fedoriv RUS 6.74 SB
4 David Patros FRA 6.75
5 Sergejs Inšakovs LAT 6.82 SB
6 Robert Chircop MLT 7.13 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason John GBR 6.72
2 Jörg Deerberg GER 6.76
2 Aleksandr Streltsov UKR 6.76 PB
4 Ivo Krsek CZE 6.81
5 Resat Oguz TUR 7.00 SB
200 m Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 21.04
2 Aléxios Alexópoulos GRE 21.05
3 Torbjörn Eriksson SWE 21.07
4 Thomás Sbókos GRE 21.74
200 m Men - Final - Race B
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Holger Blume GER 21.42
2 Anton Ivanov BUL 21.45
3 Christophe Cheval FRA 21.58
- Allyn Condon GBR DNS
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Torbjörn Eriksson SWE 21.10
2 Holger Blume GER 21.13 SB
3 Christophe Cheval FRA 21.38
4 Marlon Devonish GBR 21.86
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 21.11
2 Thomás Sbókos GRE 21.12 SB
3 Allyn Condon GBR 21.34
4 Patrick van Balkom NED 21.69
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aléxios Alexópoulos GRE 21.20
2 Anton Ivanov BUL 21.38 SB
3 Martin Lachkovics AUT 21.41
4 Gonzalo Corroto ESP 21.99
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aléxios Alexópoulos GRE 20.93
2 Gonzalo Corroto ESP 21.66 SB
- Anninos Marcoullides CYP DQ
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Wijmeersch BEL 21.23
2 Marlon Devonish GBR 21.54 SB
- Robert Maćkowiak POL DQ
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anton Ivanov BUL 21.52
2 Patrick van Balkom NED 21.63 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Holger Blume GER 21.36
- Doug Turner GBR DQ
- Sergejs Inšakovs LAT DQ
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomás Sbókos GRE 21.26
2 Resat Oguz TUR 22.29 SB
- Andrey Fedoriv RUS DQ
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Lachkovics AUT 21.52
2 Christophe Cheval FRA 21.53
3 Aleksandr Streltsov UKR 21.57 PB
- Vadim Zadoinov MDA DNF
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 7
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Torbjörn Eriksson SWE 21.14
2 Allyn Condon GBR 21.27
400 m Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 46.12 PB
2 Pierre-Marie Hilaire FRA 46.82
3 Ashraf Saber ITA 46.86
4 Julian Voelkel GER 47.05
400 m Men - Final - Race B
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Zadoinov MDA 47.09 NR PB
2 Lukáš Souček CZE 47.20 PB
3 Inguns Sviklins LAT 47.22 PB
- Carlos Silva POR DQ
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 46.74
2 Carlos Silva POR 47.40 SB
3 Tom McGuirk IRL 47.66
4 Aleksandr Dobryanskiy RUS 47.79 PB
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pierre-Marie Hilaire FRA 47.19
2 Julian Voelkel GER 47.34
3 Kent Ulyatt GBR 52.05
- Fabio Grossi ITA DQ
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashraf Saber ITA 47.09
2 Lukáš Souček CZE 47.43
3 Vadim Zadoinov MDA 47.54
4 Inguns Sviklins LAT 47.56
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ashraf Saber ITA 47.29
2 Lukáš Souček CZE 47.52
- Evripides Demosthenous CYP DQ
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kent Ulyatt GBR 47.41 PB
2 Fabio Grossi ITA 47.48 SB
3 Julian Voelkel GER 47.55
4 Vadim Zadoinov MDA 47.64
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Du'aine Thorne-Ladejo GBR 47.84
2 Carlos Silva POR 48.03
3 Bruno Wavelet FRA 48.07 SB
4 Bülent Eren TUR 49.41 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inguns Sviklins LAT 48.09
2 Aleksandr Dobryanskiy RUS 48.11
3 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 48.20 SB
- Dusán Kovács HUN DQ
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom McGuirk IRL 47.73
2 Pierre-Marie Hilaire FRA 47.81
3 Matija Šestak SLO 47.88 SB
4 Alexander Müller GER 47.91 SB
800 m Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Parra ESP 1:47.74 SB
2 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA 1:48.04 SB
3 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:48.40 SB
4 Michael Wildner AUT 1:48.64 SB
5 Andrea Longo ITA 1:49.19
- Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP DQ
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Parra ESP 1:49.82
2 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:49.86
3 Dian Petkov BUL 1:50.17 PB
4 Andrea Giocondi ITA 1:50.46 SB
5 Felix-Imram Sillah GER 1:50.88
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP 1:48.69 SB
2 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA 1:48.86
3 Michael Wildner AUT 1:49.26
4 Andrea Longo ITA 1:49.82
5 Jean-Christophe Vialette FRA 1:51.86
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Giocondi ITA 1:51.48
2 Dian Petkov BUL 1:51.68
3 James Nolan IRL 1:51.68 SB
4 Luis Javier González ESP 1:51.83 SB
5 Torbjörn Johansson SWE 1:52.52 SB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Longo ITA 1:48.60 SB
2 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP 1:48.99
3 Michael Wildner AUT 1:49.99
4 Jean-Christophe Vialette FRA 1:49.99 SB
5 José Azevedo POR 1:57.57 PB
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Parra ESP 1:49.62
2 Giuseppe D'Urso ITA 1:49.62
3 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:49.80
4 Felix-Imram Sillah GER 1:50.55 SB
5 Tim Rogge BEL 1:51.69
6 Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:56.06 SB
1500 m Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mateo Cañellas ESP 3:44.50
2 Anthony Whiteman GBR 3:44.78
3 Kader Chékhémani FRA 3:45.96 SB
4 Lukáš Vydra CZE 3:46.20
5 Branko Zorko CRO 3:46.82
6 Peter Philipp SUI 3:47.55
7 Thomas Ebner AUT 3:47.60
8 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 3:47.87
9 Terry West GBR 3:49.83
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anthony Whiteman GBR 3:41.25
2 Mateo Cañellas ESP 3:41.28 SB
3 Lukáš Vydra CZE 3:41.51 PB =PB
4 Branko Zorko CRO 3:41.71 SB
5 Peter Philipp SUI 3:41.77 SB
6 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 3:43.31 SB
7 Patrik Johansson SWE 3:45.85 SB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kader Chékhémani FRA 3:46.68
2 Thomas Ebner AUT 3:47.42 PB
3 Terry West GBR 3:48.10 PB
4 Radoslaw Swic POL 3:48.40 PB
5 Philippe Bandi SUI 3:49.48 SB
6 Robin van Helden NED 3:53.01 SB
- Jörgen Zaki SWE DNF
- Javier Rodriguez ESP DQ
3000 m Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anacleto Jiménez ESP 7:50.06 SB
2 Christophe Impens BEL 7:50.19
3 Panayiótis Papoúlias GRE 7:50.80 SB
4 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU 7:50.94 SB
5 Eric Dubus FRA 7:53.53 SB
6 Alberto García ESP 7:54.57 SB
7 Kent Claesson SWE 7:56.52 SB
8 Atiq Naaji FRA 7:57.42 SB
9 Cândido Maia POR 7:59.72 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.59 SB
2 Guntis Peders LAT 7.65 PB
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.66 SB
4 Falk Balzer GER 7.67
5 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.72 SB
6 Johan Lisabeth BEL 7.78
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.65
2 Falk Balzer GER 7.70
3 Johan Lisabeth BEL 7.77
4 Carles Sala ESP 8.10
5 Artur Kohutek POL 8.24
- Herwig Röttl AUT DNS
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guntis Peders LAT 7.70
2 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.70
3 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.74
4 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.74
5 Vladimir Belokon UKR 7.77
6 Stelios Bisbas GRE 7.82
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Herwig Röttl AUT 7.75
2 Vladimir Belokon UKR 7.75 SB
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.77
4 Carles Sala ESP 7.78 SB
5 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 8.12 PB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igors Kazanovs LAT 7.82
2 Artur Kohutek POL 7.93 SB
3 Mircea Oaida ROU 7.95 SB
4 Stamátios Mágos GRE 7.99 SB
5 Sean Cahill IRL 8.16 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stelios Bisbas GRE 7.76
2 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.96
3 Aleksandr Yenko MDA 8.02 SB
4 Frank Asselman BEL 8.09 SB
- Sven Göhler GER DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guntis Peders LAT 7.72
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.83
3 Claude Edorh GER 7.88
4 Claus Hirsbro DEN 7.91
5 Igor Borisov BLR 7.94 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Lisabeth BEL 7.75 PB
2 Falk Balzer GER 7.75
3 Thomas J. Kearns IRL 7.91 SB
4 Raphal Monachon SUI 7.93 SB
High jump Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.35 NR PB =PB
2 Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 2.33 PB
3 Steinar Hoen NOR 2.31
4 Konstantin Matusevich ISR 2.31 NR PB =PB
5 Jaroslaw Kotewicz POL 2.29 SB
6 Arturo Ortiz ESP 2.27 SB
7 Jan Janků CZE 2.24
8 Mika Polku FIN 2.24
9 Staffan Strand SWE 2.20
9 Stevan Zoric YUG 2.20
11 Andrey Sankovich BLR 2.20
12 Vyacheslav Tyrtyshnik UKR 2.15
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Steinar Hoen NOR 2.25
1 Jan Janků CZE 2.25
3 Stevan Zoric YUG 2.22 SB
3 Arturo Ortiz ESP 2.22
3 Mika Polku FIN 2.22
3 Andrey Sankovich BLR 2.22 SB
3 Christian Rhoden GER 2.22 SB
3 Jaroslaw Kotewicz POL 2.22
3 Staffan Strand SWE 2.22 SB
3 Vyacheslav Tyrtyshnik UKR 2.22
3 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.22
3 Joël Vincent FRA 2.22
3 Leonid Pumalaynen RUS 2.22
3 Konstantin Matusevich ISR 2.22
15 Luca Zampieri ITA 2.19 SB
15 Mark Mandy IRL 2.19 SB
15 Patrick Thavelin SWE 2.19
15 Håkon Särnblom NOR 2.19 SB
19 Sergey Kolesnik UKR 2.15 SB
19 Antoine Burke IRL 2.15 SB
19 Isik Bayraktar TUR 2.15 SB
19 Toni Riepl GER 2.15 SB
19 Ramon Kaju EST 2.15
19 Dalton Grant GBR 2.15
25 Esteve Martín AND 2.10
Pole vault Men - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitri Markov BLR 5.85 NR PB =PB
2 Viktor Chistyakov RUS 5.80
3 Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS 5.80 SB
4 Peter Widén SWE 5.70 PB
5 Martin Eriksson SWE 5.70 SB
6 Tim Lobinger GER 5.65
7 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.55
8 Konstantin Semyonov ISR 5.45
8 Michael Stolle GER 5.45
8 Alain Andji FRA 5.45
11 Isaac Molinero ESP 5.25
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitri Markov BLR 5.60
2 Isaac Molinero ESP 5.55 SB
2 Martin Eriksson SWE 5.55
2 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.55
2 Konstantin Semyonov ISR 5.55 SB
2 Pyotr Bochkaryov RUS 5.55
2 Tim Lobinger GER 5.55
2 Alain Andji FRA 5.55 SB
2 Michael Stolle GER 5.55 SB
2 Peter Widén SWE 5.55
11 Laurens Looije NED 5.45 SB
11 Trond Barthel NOR 5.45 SB
11 Viktor Chistyakov RUS 5.45
11 Danny Krasnov ISR 5.45 SB
15 Aleksandr Jukov MDA 5.35 SB
15 Ruhan Işim TUR 5.35 SB
15 Juan Gabriel Concepción ESP 5.35 SB
15 Jean-Marc Tailhardat FRA 5.35 SB
19 Christian Tamminga NED 5.20 SB
19 Maurilio Mariani ITA 5.20 SB
19 Konstandínos Tsatalós GRE 5.20 SB
Long jump Men - Final
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 8.06 SB
2 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 8.03 SB
3 Spirídon Vasdékis GRE 8.03 SB
4 Gregor Cankar SLO 8.01
5 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 7.97 SB
6 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.88
7 Kirill Sosunov RUS 7.87
8 Yuriy Naumkin RUS 7.85
9 Galin Georgiev BUL 7.64
10 Bruno Frinolli ITA 7.63
- Milan Gombala CZE NM
- Ivaylo Mladenov BUL DNS
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Naumkin RUS 7.97 SB
2 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 7.96
3 Spirídon Vasdékis GRE 7.96
3 Kirill Sosunov RUS 7.96
5 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.94
6 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.93 SB
7 Milan Gombala CZE 7.89 SB
8 Bruno Frinolli ITA 7.88 PB
9 Gregor Cankar SLO 7.85
9 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 7.85
11 Galin Georgiev BUL 7.84 SB
12 Ivaylo Mladenov BUL 7.83 SB
13 Emmanuel Bangué FRA 7.82 SB
14 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 7.77 SB
15 Erik Nijs BEL 7.77 SB
16 Romuald Ducros FRA 7.74 SB
17 Dariusz Bontruk POL 7.71 PB
18 Ciaran McDonagh IRL 7.59 SB
19 Simon Schranz SUI 7.55 PB
20 Alexandr Gliznutsa MDA 7.52 PB
21 Georgios Zampetakis GRE 7.52 PB
22 Peter Oldin SWE 7.51 PB
23 Jesús Oliván ESP 7.51 SB
24 Ranko Leskovar SLO 7.35 SB
25 Carlos Calado POR 7.26 SB
26 Toni Damceski MKD 6.74 SB
27 Andris Strikis LAT 6.40 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Bruziks LAT 16.97 SB
2 Francis Agyepong GBR 16.93
3 Armen Martirosyan ARM 16.74 SB
4 Aleksandr Aseledchenko RUS 16.70
5 Arne Holm SWE 16.60
6 Igor Gavrilenko RUS 16.58 SB
7 Ionuţ Eftieme ROU 16.50 SB
8 Ketill Hanstveit NOR 16.35
9 Yaroslav Ivanov BUL 16.34 PB
10 Sigurd Njerve NOR 16.33
11 Galin Georgiev BUL 16.18
- Lars Hedman SWE NM
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francis Agyepong GBR 16.97 =PB
2 Aleksandr Aseledchenko RUS 16.80 SB
3 Maris Bruziks LAT 16.63
4 Sigurd Njerve NOR 16.58
5 Ketill Hanstveit NOR 16.57 SB
6 Ionuţ Eftieme ROU 16.47
7 Armen Martirosyan ARM 16.46
8 Arne Holm SWE 16.38
9 Igor Gavrilenko RUS 16.37
10 Lars Hedman SWE 16.24 SB
11 Yaroslav Ivanov BUL 16.19
12 Galin Georgiev BUL 15.98
13 Viktor Sotnikov RUS 15.67 SB
14 Carlos Calado POR 15.63 SB
15 Murat Ayaydın TUR 14.66 PB
Shot Men - Final
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 20.50 SB
2 Dirk Urban GER 20.04
3 Oliver-Sven Buder GER 19.91 SB
4 Corrado Fantini ITA 19.79 SB
5 Markus Koistinen FIN 19.72 PB
6 Aleksandr Bagach UKR 19.65
7 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.50
8 Andriy Nimchaninov UKR 19.26 SB
9 Ants Kiisa EST 19.00
10 Vyacheslav Lykho RUS 18.80 SB
11 Michael Mertens GER 18.69
12 Mark Proctor GBR 18.53
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Bagach UKR 19.83 SB
2 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.71
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.62 SB
4 Dirk Urban GER 19.43
5 Oliver-Sven Buder GER 19.33
6 Markus Koistinen FIN 19.25
7 Corrado Fantini ITA 19.24
8 Mark Proctor GBR 19.12 SB
9 Andriy Nimchaninov UKR 19.02
10 Michael Mertens GER 18.94 SB
11 Ants Kiisa EST 18.88
12 Vyacheslav Lykho RUS 18.79
13 Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 18.73 SB
14 Giorgio Venturi ITA 18.64 SB
15 Aléxios Leonídis GRE 18.60 SB
16 Konstantinos Kóllias GRE 18.03 SB
17 Martin Bílek CZE 17.97 SB
18 Jean-Louis Lebon FRA 17.82 SB
19 Shaun Pickering GBR 17.57 SB
20 Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 17.57 SB
21 Marc Sandmeier SUI 17.26 SB
22 Vladimir Vicentijevic YUG 16.76 PB
23 Zlatan Saracevic CRO 15.76 SB
Heptathlon Men - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erki Nool EST 6188 SB
2 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 6114 SB
3 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 6069 SB
4 Sebastian Chmara POL 6016 SB
5 Dezsõ Szabó HUN 5957 SB
6 Sándór Munkácsi HUN 5899
7 Mike Maczey GER 5887 SB
8 Kamil Damašek CZE 5858 SB
9 Sébastien Levicq FRA 5846
11 Gianni Iapichino ITA 5803
12 Pródromos Korkízoglou GRE 5708 SB
13 Martin Otte GER 5463
- Andrei Nazarov EST DNF
- Alex Kruger GBR DNF
60 m Women - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.15 SB
2 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.25
3 Jerneja Perc SLO 7.28 SB
4 Natalya Merzlyakova RUS 7.29 SB
5 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.32
6 Éva Barati HUN 7.44
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.18
2 Jerneja Perc SLO 7.30
3 Éva Barati HUN 7.36 SB
4 Irina Pukha UKR 7.40
5 Nadezhda Roshchupkina RUS 7.41
6 Mireille Donders SUI 7.46
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.31
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.31 SB
3 Natalya Merzlyakova RUS 7.31
4 Maria Tsoni GRE 7.36 =SB
5 Bev Kinch GBR 7.36
6 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.41 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.21
2 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.24 SB
3 Therese Olofsson SWE 7.45 PB
4 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 7.62 SB
5 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 7.79 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bev Kinch GBR 7.35 SB
2 Jerneja Perc SLO 7.38
3 Carme Blay ESP 7.46 SB
4 Riina Suhotskaja EST 7.70
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nadezhda Roshchupkina RUS 7.35
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.36
3 Maria Tsoni GRE 7.36 SB
4 Mireille Donders SUI 7.44 SB
5 Mercedes Martín ESP 7.71 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Merzlyakova RUS 7.32
2 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.43
3 Zdenka Mušínská CZE 7.51
4 Geirlaug B. Geirlaugsdóttir ISL 7.54 NR PB
5 Carla Tuzzi ITA 7.62 SB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Pukha UKR 7.37
2 Éva Barati HUN 7.41
3 Rahela Markt CRO 7.50 SB
4 Maya Azarashvili GEO 7.62 SB
5 Rutti Luksepp EST 7.67
200 m Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Myers ESP 23.15 SB
2 Erika Suchovská CZE 23.16 PB
3 Zlatka Georgieva-Radukanova BUL 23.40 SB
4 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.68
200 m Women - Final - Race B
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Shirova RUS 23.72 PB
2 Christine Arron FRA 23.74 SB
3 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 24.04
4 Maya Azarashvili GEO 24.06
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Myers ESP 23.21
2 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.73 SB
3 Marina Shirova RUS 23.81
- Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL DQ
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zlatka Georgieva-Radukanova BUL 23.58
2 Christine Arron FRA 23.89
3 Maya Azarashvili GEO 24.12
4 Agnė Eggerth LTU 24.17
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erika Suchovská CZE 23.39
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.54 SB
3 Mireille Donders SUI 24.13
4 Monika Gachevska BUL 24.22 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erika Suchovská CZE 23.26
2 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 23.43 SB
3 Mercedes Martín ESP 24.31 PB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christine Arron FRA 23.88
2 Marina Shirova RUS 24.00
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Gachevska BUL 24.40
2 Virna De Angeli ITA 26.49 SB
- Katerína Kóffa GRE DQ
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zlatka Georgieva-Radukanova BUL 23.68
2 Agnė Eggerth LTU 24.04 SB
3 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 24.31 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.77
2 Maya Azarashvili GEO 23.91 SB
3 Éva Barati HUN 24.74 SB
4 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 24.84 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 6
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Myers ESP 23.71
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.85
3 Mireille Donders SUI 24.05 SB
400 m Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grit Breuer GER 50.81 SB
2 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 51.70 SB
3 Tatyana Chebykina RUS 51.71
4 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 52.90 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race B
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Virna De Angeli ITA 52.17 NR PB
2 Hana Benešová CZE 52.23 SB
3 Helena Fuchsová CZE 52.37 SB
4 Nadezda Kostovalová CZE 53.02 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Fuchsová CZE 53.19
- Marie-Louise Bévis FRA DQ
- Brigita Langerholc SLO DQ
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 53.09
2 Hana Benešová CZE 53.29
3 Marina Filipovic YUG 53.89 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 53.49
2 Nadezda Kostovalová CZE 53.64
3 Emma Nicholson IRL 54.13
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Chebykina RUS 53.54
2 Öznur Dursun TUR 53.78
- Yana Manuylova UKR DQ
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Grit Breuer GER 52.55
2 Virna De Angeli ITA 53.08
3 Dora Kyriacou CYP 54.52 SB
4 Zana Minina LTU 55.40 SB
800 m Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Djaté-Taillard FRA 2:01.71 SB
2 Stella Jongmans NED 2:01.88 SB
3 Svetlana Masterkova RUS 2:02.86 SB
4 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:03.47 SB
5 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:04.76
6 Ella Kovacs ROU 2:05.39
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Djaté-Taillard FRA 2:03.70
2 Svetlana Masterkova RUS 2:03.83
3 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:04.04 SB
4 Karen Gydesen DEN 2:04.70 PB
5 Carmen Stanciu ROU 2:05.35 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.54
2 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:03.64
3 Ella Kovacs ROU 2:04.01 SB
4 Ana Menéndez ESP 2:04.99 SB
5 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:08.84 SB
- Petya Strashilova BUL DQ
1500 m Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carla Sacramento POR 4:08.95 SB
2 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS 4:09.65 SB
3 Małgorzata Rydz POL 4:10.50 SB
4 Catalina Gheorghiu ROU 4:10.56 SB
5 Theresia Kiesl AUT 4:12.61 SB
6 Sylvia Kühnemund GER 4:13.34 SB
7 Frédérique Quentin FRA 4:13.92 SB
8 Simona Ionescu ROU 4:16.19
- Mayte Zúñiga ESP DNF
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Theresia Kiesl AUT 4:14.20
2 Małgorzata Rydz POL 4:14.35
3 Catalina Gheorghiu ROU 4:14.40
4 Yekaterina Podkopayeva RUS 4:14.44
5 Mayte Zúñiga ESP 4:16.06 SB
6 Sylvia Kühnemund GER 4:17.82
7 Anila Kasati-Mekshi ALB 4:24.18
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carla Sacramento POR 4:15.75
2 Simona Ionescu ROU 4:16.15 SB
3 Frédérique Quentin FRA 4:16.71
4 Yelena Bychukovskaya BLR 4:18.05 PB
5 Cristina Petite ESP 4:18.31 SB
6 Debbie Gunning GBR 4:18.32 PB
7 Freda Davoren IRL 4:20.54 SB
3000 m Women - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 8:39.49 PB
2 Sara Wedlund SWE 8:50.32 NR PB
3 Marta Domínguez ESP 8:53.34 SB
4 Blandine Bitzner FRA 8:54.86 PB
5 Mariya Konovalova RUS 8:55.40 SB
6 Luminita Gogîrlea ROU 8:56.29 PB
7 Roberta Brunet ITA 8:57.66 PB
8 Elisa Rea ITA 8:59.23 SB
9 Laurence Duquenoy FRA 9:00.36
10 Lyudmila Petrova RUS 9:00.53
11 Stela Olteanu ROU 9:04.30
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luminita Gogîrlea ROU 9:07.69
2 Blandine Bitzner FRA 9:08.03
3 Roberta Brunet ITA 9:08.06
4 Mariya Konovalova RUS 9:08.22
5 Marta Domínguez ESP 9:08.35
6 Pilar Sisniega ESP 9:11.93 PB
7 Teresa McCluskey IRL 9:16.23
8 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 9:17.23 SB
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 8:58.08
2 Sara Wedlund SWE 8:59.00
3 Lyudmila Petrova RUS 8:59.15 PB
4 Laurence Duquenoy FRA 8:59.60 SB
5 Stela Olteanu ROU 9:02.18 PB
6 Elisa Rea ITA 9:03.18
7 María Abel ESP 9:17.01 PB
8 Anita Philpott IRL 9:18.20 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 7.89
2 Brigita Bukovec SLO 7.90
3 Monique Ewanjé-Epée FRA 8.09 SB
4 María José Mardomingo ESP 8.15
5 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.25
6 Caren Sonn GER 9.87
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brigita Bukovec SLO 7.96
2 Anne Piquereau FRA 8.14 SB
3 Carla Tuzzi ITA 8.22 SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 8.06
2 María José Mardomingo ESP 8.14 SB
3 Birgit Hamann GER 8.21
4 Remigija Nazarovienė LTU 8.30 PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monique Ewanjé-Epée FRA 8.13
2 Caren Sonn GER 8.16
3 Anna Leszczynska-Lazor POL 8.24 SB
4 Kertu Tiitso EST 8.69 SB
High jump Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Astafei GER 1.98
2 Níki Bakoyiánni GRE 1.96 NR =PB
3 Olga Bolshova MDA 1.94 NR SB =PB
4 Nelė Žilinskienė LTU 1.94 SB
5 Monica Iagăr ROU 1.94 SB
6 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.92 SB
7 Natalya Golodnova RUS 1.89
8 Pia Zinck DEN 1.89 SB
8 Alica Javad SVK 1.89
10 Donata Jancewicz POL 1.89
11 Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.89
12 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.80
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.92 SB
1 Monica Iagăr ROU 1.92
3 Alina Astafei GER 1.90
3 Níki Bakoyiánni GRE 1.90
3 Nelė Žilinskienė LTU 1.90
3 Olga Bolshova MDA 1.90
3 Donata Jancewicz POL 1.90 PB
3 Natalya Golodnova RUS 1.90
3 Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.90 SB
3 Alica Javad SVK 1.90 PB
3 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.90
12 Pia Zinck DEN 1.88
12 Maryse Maury FRA 1.88 SB
12 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.88 SB
15 Isabelle Jeanne FRA 1.85 PB
15 Emelie Färdigh SWE 1.85 SB
17 Monika Gollner AUT 1.80 SB
17 Tatyana Khramova BLR 1.80 SB
17 Zhanna Dyatlovskaya BLR 1.80 PB
17 Desislava Aleksandrova-Mladenova BUL 1.80 SB
17 Debbie Marti GBR 1.80 SB
Pole vault Women - Final
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.16 SB
2 Christine Adams GER 4.05 SB
3 Gabriela Mihalcea ROU 4.05 SB
4 Daniela Köpernick GER 3.95 SB
5 Andrea Müller GER 3.95 SB
6 Daniela Bártová CZE 3.95
7 Anzhela Balahonova UKR 3.85 SB
8 Anita Tomulevski NOR 3.85 PB
9 Zsuzsanna Olgyay-Szabó HUN 3.85 SB
10 Natalya Mekhanoshina RUS 3.85 PB
11 Kate Staples GBR 3.85 PB
12 Caroline Ammel FRA 3.75 SB
13 Eszter Szemerédi HUN 3.75 SB
14 Galina Fyodorova RUS 3.75 SB
15 Maria Carla Bresciani ITA 3.60 SB
17 Silvia Delgado ESP 3.60 SB
18 Tiina Vilenius FIN 3.45 SB
Long jump Women - Final
10.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renata Nielsen DEN 6.76 SB
2 Yelena Sinchukova RUS 6.75 SB
3 Claudia Gerhardt GER 6.74
4 Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.73 SB
5 Ljudmila Ninova AUT 6.65
6 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 6.55 PB
7 Nina Perevedentseva RUS 6.53
8 Denise Lewis GBR 6.42
9 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.33
10 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR 6.27
11 Paraskeví Patoulídou GRE 6.15
12 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.11
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ljudmila Ninova AUT 6.68
2 Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.58
3 Renata Nielsen DEN 6.57
4 Nina Perevedentseva RUS 6.54 SB
5 Claudia Gerhardt GER 6.52
6 Denise Lewis GBR 6.49 PB
6 Yelena Khlopotnova UKR 6.49 SB
8 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.48 SB
9 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 6.45
10 Yelena Sinchukova RUS 6.40
11 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.38 SB
12 Paraskeví Patoulídou GRE 6.34 SB
13 Marieta Ilcu ROU 6.30 SB
14 Yelena Lemeschevskaya BLR 6.25 PB
14 Magdalena Hristova BUL 6.25 SB
14 Linda Khodadin FRA 6.25 SB
17 Dorota Brodowska POL 6.22 PB
18 Ksenija Predikaka SLO 6.11 SB
Triple jump Women - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iva Prandzheva BUL 14.54
2 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.50 SB =SB
3 Olga Vasdéki GRE 14.30 SB
4 Natalya Kayukova RUS 14.22 PB
5 Virge Naeris EST 14.05 NR PB
6 Olena Hovorova UKR 13.85 SB
7 Monica Toth ROU 13.78
8 Cristina Nicolau ROU 13.68
9 Petra Lobinger GER 13.66
10 Jelena Blazevica LAT 13.46
11 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.35
- Ashia Hansen GBR NM
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
08.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iva Prandzheva BUL 14.37
2 Ashia Hansen GBR 14.32
3 Šárka Kašpárková CZE 14.25
4 Olga Vasdéki GRE 14.01
5 Monica Toth ROU 13.95 PB
6 Virge Naeris EST 13.95
7 Petra Lobinger GER 13.92 SB
8 Natalya Kayukova RUS 13.87
9 Olena Hovorova UKR 13.81
10 Cristina Nicolau ROU 13.80 SB
11 Jelena Blazevica LAT 13.56 SB
12 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.53 SB
13 Concepción Paredes ESP 13.47 SB
14 Roseline Olomina SWE 13.44 PB
15 Olga Boyko UKR 13.40 PB
16 Tereza Marinova BUL 13.40 SB
17 Galina Cistjaková SVK 13.39 SB
18 Sylvie Borda FRA 13.29 SB
19 Silvija Mrakovcic CRO 13.04
20 Manuela Schmid SUI 12.98 SB
21 Claudia Vetsch SUI 12.83 SB
22 Michelle Robinson GBR 12.36 SB
- Antonella Capriotti ITA NM
Shot Women - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Astrid Kumbernuß GER 19.79
2 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 19.07
3 Valentina Fedjuschina UKR 18.90 SB
4 Judy Oakes GBR 18.72 PB
5 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.10 SB
6 Martína de la Puente ESP 17.04
7 Natasha Erjavec SLO 16.96
8 Margarita Ramos ESP 16.53 SB
9 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 16.22 SB
10 Mara Rosolen ITA 16.12 SB
Pentathlon Women - Final
09.03.1996
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Lebedenko RUS 4685
2 Urszula Włodarczyk POL 4597 SB
3 Irina Vostrikova RUS 4545 SB
4 Mona Steigauf GER 4540 SB
5 Tiia Hautala FIN 4450 SB
6 Karin Ertl GER 4403 SB
7 Nathalie Teppe FRA 4379 SB
8 Liliana Nastase ROU 4366 SB
9 Helena Vinařová CZE 4311
10 Elisabet Hallerbäck SWE 4242 PB
11 Julia Machin GBR 4225 SB
12 Gertrud Bacher-Schöf ITA 4112 SB
- Athiná Papasotiríou GRE DNF
- Sharon Jaklofsky NED DNF
- Åsa Hallström SWE DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 4 2 2 8
2 ESP 4 0 1 5
3 FRA 2 2 2 6
4 LAT 2 1 0 3
5 POR 2 0 0 2
6 RUS 1 6 4 11
7 GBR 1 3 0 4
8 GRE 1 2 3 6
9 SWE 1 1 2 4
10 ITA 1 1 1 3
10 BEL 1 1 1 3
12 ISL 1 0 1 2
12 BUL 1 0 1 2
14 BLR 1 0 0 1
14 SRB 1 0 0 1
14 EST 1 0 0 1
14 DEN 1 0 0 1
18 CZE 0 3 0 3
19 POL 0 1 2 3
20 ROU 0 1 1 2
20 SLO 0 1 1 2
22 NED 0 1 0 1
23 UKR 0 0 1 1
23 MDA 0 0 1 1
23 ARM 0 0 1 1
23 NOR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 1 6 4 3 2 1 3 2 108
2 GER 4 2 2 4 2 4 1 1 100.33
3 FRA 2 2 2 1 2 0 2 2 60.33
4 ESP 4 0 1 1 0 3 1 1 55
5 GRE 1 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 50
6 SWE 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 0 49
7 ROU 0 1 1 3 1 3 2 3 48
8 GBR 1 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 40
9 CZE 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 1 37
10 ITA 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 33
11 SLO 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 29
12 POL 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 28
13 BEL 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 24
14 LAT 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
15 AUT 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 19
15 BUL 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 19
17 POR 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
18 UKR 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 15
19 ISL 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 14
20 EST 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
20 BLR 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
20 FIN 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 12
23 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 10
24 DEN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.50
25 SRB 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
25 NOR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 8
27 NED 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
28 ARM 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
28 MDA 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
30 ISR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5.33
31 LTU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
32 CRO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
33 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
34 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.50
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best