26th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.49
2 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 6.51 =PB
3 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.54 SB =PB
4 Stefano Tilli ITA 6.59 PB
5 Roland Németh HUN 6.61
6 Konstantin Rurak UKR 6.62 SB
7 Tim Goebel GER 6.66
- Patrik Lövgren SWE DNS
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.54
2 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.57
3 Stefano Tilli ITA 6.64
4 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.67 SB
5 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.68
6 Alexander Kosenkow GER 6.73
7 David Patros FRA 6.74
8 Attila Farkas HUN 6.74
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 6.53
2 Roland Németh HUN 6.62
3 Tim Goebel GER 6.63
4 Konstantin Rurak UKR 6.65
5 Marcin Krzywański POL 6.66
6 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 6.67
7 Andrea Rabino ITA 6.73
8 Gábor Dobos HUN 6.74
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Krzywański POL 6.64
2 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.66 =SB
3 Marc Blume GER 6.74
4 Dmitriy Vasilyev RUS 6.76
5 Jamie Henthorn GBR 6.84
6 Kim Lesch FIN 6.90
7 Fabrizio Righi SMR 7.18
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefano Tilli ITA 6.70
2 Gábor Dobos HUN 6.74
3 Aimé-Issa Nthépé FRA 6.74
4 Sergey Bychkov RUS 6.80
5 Stephanos Ioannou CYP 6.88 PB
6 Janne Haapasalo FIN 6.90
7 Vitaliy Seniv UKR 7.01
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeóryios Theodorídis GRE 6.59
2 Alexander Kosenkow GER 6.64
3 David Patros FRA 6.70
4 Aham Okeke NOR 6.84
5 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.85 PB
6 Daniel Dubois SUI 6.91
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.62
2 Konstantin Rurak UKR 6.66
3 Andrea Rabino ITA 6.70
4 Valeriy Kirdyashev RUS 6.77
5 Venancio José ESP 6.79
6 Stéphane Cali FRA 6.87
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.63
2 Attila Farkas HUN 6.70
3 Piotr Balcerzak POL 6.73
4 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 6.77
5 Matic Šušteršič SLO 6.78
6 Kari Louramo FIN 6.81
7 Andrew Reets BEL 6.96
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roland Németh HUN 6.64
2 Tim Goebel GER 6.66
3 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.71
4 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 6.72
5 Alex Porkhomovski ISR 6.75
6 Patrick Stevens BEL 6.86
7 Teymur Gasimov AZE 7.20 PB
200 m Men - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.54 PB
2 Patrick Stevens BEL 20.70
3 Julian Golding GBR 21.05
4 Christophe Cheval FRA 21.37
5 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 21.79
- Anninos Marcoullides CYP DNF
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.77
2 Christophe Cheval FRA 20.94
3 Ronny Ostwald GER 21.32
- John Ertzgaard NOR DQ
- Roland Németh HUN DQ
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.77 SB
2 Julian Golding GBR 20.87
3 Petko Yankov BUL 20.98
4 Holger Blume GER 21.63
5 Maurizio Checcucci ITA 21.64
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrick Stevens BEL 20.66 NR SB
2 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 20.94
3 Marc Foucan FRA 21.19
4 Sergey Osovic UKR 21.27
5 Tim Benjamin GBR 21.54
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrick Stevens BEL 20.87
2 Maurizio Checcucci ITA 21.60
3 Resat Oguz TUR 21.68
4 Valeriy Kirdyashev RUS 21.92 SB
- Marcin Urbaś POL DNF
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Cheval FRA 20.96
2 Ronny Ostwald GER 21.20
3 Hrístos Mággos GRE 21.30
4 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 21.51
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.81
2 Julian Golding GBR 20.96
3 Cédric Gold Dalg FRA 21.74
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petko Yankov BUL 21.01
2 Sergey Osovic UKR 21.06
3 Tim Benjamin GBR 21.27
4 Ryszard Pilarczyk POL 21.45
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Kedéris GRE 20.93
2 Marc Foucan FRA 21.00
3 Patrick van Balkom NED 21.31 SB
4 Marco Torrieri ITA 21.68
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.85
2 Roland Németh HUN 20.95 PB
3 Holger Blume GER 21.19
4 John Ertzgaard NOR 21.19
400 m Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Dzhivondov BUL 46.63
2 David Canal ESP 46.85
3 Marc Raquil FRA 47.28
4 Lars Figura GER 47.53
5 Alain Rohr SUI 47.98
6 Daniel Caines GBR 48.36
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 47.22
2 Marc Raquil FRA 47.41
3 Daniel Caines GBR 48.05
- Anastásios Goúsis GRE DNF
- Andrey Semyonov RUS DQ
- Stefan Holz GER DNF
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lars Figura GER 47.20
2 Ilya Dzhivondov BUL 47.23
3 Alain Rohr SUI 47.43
4 Boris Gorban RUS 47.56
5 Philippe Bouche FRA 47.72
6 Jimisola Laursen SWE 48.84
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marc Raquil FRA 47.18
2 Andrey Semyonov RUS 47.32
3 Laurent Clerc SUI 47.53
4 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 47.78
5 Ercan Sunu TUR 47.96 PB
6 Juan Vicente Trull ESP 48.15
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 46.80
2 Boris Gorban RUS 47.06 SB
3 Jimisola Laursen SWE 47.21
4 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 47.35
5 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 47.82
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lars Figura GER 47.16
2 Alain Rohr SUI 47.26
3 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 47.61
4 Kjell Provost BEL 48.47
- Ruslan Mashchenko RUS DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holz GER 47.50
2 Philippe Bouche FRA 47.67
3 Andreas Rechbauer AUT 48.17
4 Magnus Aare SWE 48.33
5 Julien Hagen NED 48.57
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilya Dzhivondov BUL 47.12
2 Daniel Caines GBR 47.35
3 Ingo Schultz GER 47.43
4 Bruno Wavelet FRA 47.54
5 Eduardo Iván Rodríguez ESP 48.08
800 m Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:47.92
2 Nils Schumann GER 1:48.41
3 Balázs Korányi HUN 1:48.42
4 Wilson Kirwa FIN 1:48.69
5 Roberto Parra ESP 1:49.80
6 Marco Chiavarini ITA 1:51.27
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Schumann GER 1:50.11
2 Wilson Kirwa FIN 1:50.24
3 Balázs Korányi HUN 1:50.29
4 Roman Oravec CZE 1:50.33
5 Tom Omey BEL 1:51.46
6 Eugenio Barrios ESP 1:53.21
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:51.46
2 Roberto Parra ESP 1:51.79
3 Marco Chiavarini ITA 1:52.03
4 Carlos Calvo LUX 1:53.15
5 Ben Quintelier BEL 1:55.76
- Wojciech Kałdowski POL DNS
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Oravec CZE 1:50.88
2 Balázs Korányi HUN 1:50.91
3 Grzegorz Krzosek POL 1:51.07
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:51.67
5 Birger Ohlsson SWE 1:51.99
6 Constantinos Hadjimarcou CYP 1:52.03
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nils Schumann GER 1:53.78
2 Eugenio Barrios ESP 1:53.84
3 Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 1:53.86
4 David Divad FRA 1:54.09
5 Joeri Jansen BEL 1:54.18
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:48.57
2 Wilson Kirwa FIN 1:48.88
3 Tom Omey BEL 1:49.77
4 Marco Chiavarini ITA 1:50.15
5 Carlos Calvo LUX 1:50.59
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:50.03
2 Roberto Parra ESP 1:50.32
3 Ben Quintelier BEL 1:50.76 PB
4 Jimmy Jean-Joseph FRA 1:50.80
5 Oliver Daum GER 1:50.90
6 Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:51.34 SB
1500 m Men - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Antonio Redolat ESP 3:40.51
2 James Nolan IRL 3:41.59
3 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:42.27
4 Marko Koers NED 3:42.46
5 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:43.44
6 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:44.07
7 Luís Feiteira POR 3:44.53
8 Peter Philipp SUI 3:44.55
9 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN 3:46.74
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Antonio Redolat ESP 3:41.53
2 Luís Feiteira POR 3:42.43
3 Balázs Tölgyesi HUN 3:42.66
4 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:42.88
5 Branko Zorko CRO 3:42.92
6 Gareth Turnbull IRL 3:42.97 PB
6 Lorenzo Lazzari ITA 3:43.06
8 Patrick Grammens BEL 3:45.96 PB
9 Piotr Rostkowski POL 3:46.45
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mehdi Baala FRA 3:41.76
2 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:41.84
3 James Nolan IRL 3:41.90
4 Marko Koers NED 3:42.13 SB
5 Peter Philipp SUI 3:42.81
6 António Travassos POR 3:45.45
7 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP 3:48.94
8 Eddie King GBR 3:49.18
3000 m Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Carroll IRL 7:49.24
2 Rui Silva POR 7:49.70
3 John Mayock GBR 7:49.97 SB
4 Mohammed Mourhit BEL 7:49.99
5 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP 7:53.97 SB
6 Yousef El Nasri ESP 7:55.37
7 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 7:55.51
8 Jesús de la Fuente ESP 7:56.13 SB
9 Miroslav Vanko SVK 7:59.52
10 Kent Claesson SWE 7:59.60
11 Sergey Drygin RUS 8:05.59
- Nadir Bosch FRA DNS
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gennaro Di Napoli ITA 7:57.06
2 Jesús de la Fuente ESP 7:57.19
3 Rui Silva POR 7:57.27
4 Kent Claesson SWE 7:57.37
5 Miroslav Vanko SVK 7:57.54
6 Christian Nemeth BEL 8:03.81 PB
7 Jan Fitschen GER 8:04.36
8 Rob Whalley GBR 8:06.59
9 Dmytro Baranovskyy UKR 8:04.31 =SB
10 Sander Schutgens NED 8:13.31
- Panayiótis Papoúlias GRE DNF
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohammed Mourhit BEL 7:54.09
2 Mark Carroll IRL 7:54.86
3 John Mayock GBR 7:55.10
4 Andrés Manuel Díaz ESP 7:55.46
5 Yousef El Nasri ESP 7:56.21
6 Nadir Bosch FRA 7:56.47
7 Sergey Drygin RUS 7:56.76 SB
8 Ovidiu Olteanu ROU 8:04.67
9 Harald Steindorfer AUT 8:04.78
10 Mārtiņš Alksnis LAT 8:06.94 PB
11 Salvatore Vincenti ITA 8:13.64
60 m hurdles Men - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.50 SB
2 Tony Jarrett GBR 7.53 SB
3 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 7.57
4 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.56 SB
5 Falk Balzer GER 7.63
6 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.64
7 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.71
8 Ralf Leberer GER 7.74
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.59 SB
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.59
3 Ralf Leberer GER 7.60
4 Tony Jarrett GBR 7.61
5 Zhivko Videnov BUL 7.70
6 Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 7.71 SB
7 Igor Kováč SVK 7.80
- Vincent Clarico FRA 7.68DNS
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 7.57
2 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.60
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.64
4 Falk Balzer GER 7.65
5 Damien Greaves GBR 7.68 PB
6 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.70
7 Andrea Giaconi ITA 7.77
8 Philippe Lamine FRA 7.89
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.63
2 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.71
3 Igor Kováč SVK 7.74
4 Vincent Clarico FRA 7.76
5 Balázs Kovács HUN 7.83
6 Stephanos Ioannou CYP 8.08 SB
7 Sergi Raya Blanco AND 8.46
- Mauro Rossi ITA DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.65
2 Damien Greaves GBR 7.77
3 Philippe Lamine FRA 7.79
4 Andrea Giaconi ITA 7.81
5 Ivo Burkhardt GER 7.82
6 Levente Csillag HUN 7.91
7 Tarmo Jallai EST 8.08
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ralf Leberer GER 7.59 PB
2 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 7.62
3 Jonathan Nsenga BEL 7.62 SB
4 Sébastien Denis FRA 7.82
5 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 7.83
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.57 PB
2 Zhivko Videnov BUL 7.64
3 Falk Balzer GER 7.66
4 Tony Jarrett GBR 7.68
5 Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 7.76
6 Piet Deveughele BEL 7.91
7 Leonard Hudec AUT 7.91
High jump Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.34
2 Martin Buß GER 2.34 PB
3 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.34 SB
4 Stefan Holm SWE 2.32 SB
5 Pyotr Brayko RUS 2.27
6 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.24
7 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.20
7 Christian Rhoden GER 2.20
9 Didier Detchénique FRA 2.15
- Brendan Reilly IRL NH
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brendan Reilly IRL 2.25
1 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.25
3 Martin Buß GER 2.25
4 Pyotr Brayko RUS 2.25
5 Stefan Holm SWE 2.25
5 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.25
7 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.21
8 Didier Detchénique FRA 2.21
8 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.21
8 Christian Rhoden GER 2.21
11 Wolfgang Kreißig GER 2.21
11 Toni Huikuri FIN 2.21
13 Metin Durmuşoğlu TUR 2.21
14 Ivan Bernasconi ITA 2.16
14 Martin Stauffer SUI 2.16
14 Ben Challenger GBR 2.16
17 Aleksey Krysin RUS 2.16
17 Jan Janků CZE 2.16
17 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.16
17 Frédéric Schinz SUI 2.11
20 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.11
21 Einar Karl Hjartarson ISL 2.11
Pole vault Men - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.75
2 Martin Eriksson SWE 5.70
3 Rens Blom NED 5.60 =SB
4 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.60
4 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.60 =SB
6 Björn Otto GER 5.50
7 Vadim Strogalyov RUS 5.40
- Tim Lobinger GER NH
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.50
1 Rens Blom NED 5.50
1 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.50
1 Björn Otto GER 5.50
1 Tim Lobinger GER 5.50
6 Martin Eriksson SWE 5.50
7 Vadim Strogalyov RUS 5.50
8 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.40
9 Paul Williamson GBR 5.40
10 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.40
11 Oscar Janson SWE 5.40
12 Laurens Looije NED 5.20
13 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.20
13 Khalid Lachheb FRA 5.20
13 Jure Rovan SLO 5.20
16 Wesley Rombaut BEL 5.20
- Trond Barthel NOR NH
- Maurilio Mariani ITA NH
- Petr Špaček CZE NH
Long jump Men - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petar Dachev BUL 8.26 SB
2 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 8.20
3 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 8.10
4 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.02
5 Gregor Cankar SLO 7.94
6 Emmanuel Bangué FRA 7.82
7 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.80
8 Danial Jahic YUG 7.72
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petar Dachev BUL 8.04
2 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.01
3 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 7.98
4 Gregor Cankar SLO 7.92
5 Bogdan Tudor ROU 7.90
6 Emmanuel Bangué FRA 7.89
7 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 7.88
8 Danial Jahic YUG 7.84
9 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 7.83
10 Grzegorz Marciniszyn POL 7.81
11 Carlos Calado POR 7.81
12 Roman Shchurenko UKR 7.73
13 Sergej Rozman SLO 7.70
14 Erik Nijs BEL 7.68 SB
15 Konstantin Krause GER 7.65
16 Dimítrios Serélis GRE 7.57
17 Romuald Ducros FRA 7.56
18 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.54
19 Tamás Margl HUN 7.54
20 Diego Boschiero ITA 7.49
21 Dimítrios Filíndras GRE 7.44
22 Esteve Martín AND 7.14
23 Rachid Chouhal MLT 7.10 SB
Triple jump Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charles Michael Friedek GER 17.28 PB
2 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 17.22 SB
3 Paolo Camossi ITA 17.05 SB
4 Zsolt Czingler HUN 17.00 =SB
5 Ketill Hanstveit NOR 16.72 SB
6 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.57
7 Ambrus Szabó HUN 16.38
8 Julian Golley GBR 16.16
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 16.98
2 Charles Michael Friedek GER 16.96
3 Paolo Camossi ITA 16.86
4 Ketill Hanstveit NOR 16.67
5 Zsolt Czingler HUN 16.65
6 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.62 SB
7 Julian Golley GBR 16.48
8 Ambrus Szabó HUN 16.45
9 Jérôme Romain FRA 16.45
10 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 16.44 SB
11 Raúl Chapado ESP 16.38
12 Sergey Izmaylov UKR 16.33
13 Stamátios Lénis GRE 16.33
14 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.31
15 Armen Martirosyan ARM 16.27 SB
16 Ionuţ Pungă ROU 16.26
17 Boštjan Šimunič SLO 16.21
18 Colomba Fofana FRA 16.21
19 Gennadiy Markov RUS 16.18
20 Djeke Mambo BEL 16.13
21 Sergey Kochkin RUS 16.09
22 Christian Olsson SWE 15.95
23 Kedjeloba Mambo BEL 15.62
Shot Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timo Aaltonen FIN 20.62 PB
2 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.38
3 Miroslav Menc CZE 20.23 SB
4 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 20.21
5 Roman Virastyuk UKR 20.07
6 Tepa Reinikainen FIN 19.93
7 Michael Mertens GER 19.89 SB
- Aleksandr Bagach UKR 21.18DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 21.18
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timo Aaltonen FIN 20.57
2 Tepa Reinikainen FIN 20.01 =SB
3 Roman Virastyuk UKR 19.82
4 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.77
5 Miroslav Menc CZE 19.66
6 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.56
7 Michael Mertens GER 19.50
8 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 19.45
9 Mark Proctor GBR 19.42
10 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.36
11 Andy Dittmar GER 19.20
12 Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 19.08
13 Milan Haborák SVK 19.03
14 Edhem Kačević BIH 18.43
15 Stéphane Vial FRA 18.43
16 Sergey Lyakhov RUS 18.10
17 Fernando Alves POR 18.09
18 Wim Blondeel BEL 17.45
- Aleksandr Bagach UKR 20.50DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.50
- Zsolt Bíber HUN NM
- Jimmy Nordin SWE NM
- Mika Halvari FIN NM
4 x 400 m Men - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jirí Mužík, Jan Podebradský, Štepán Tesarík, Karel Bláha CZE 3:06.10 NR SB
2 Ingo Schultz, Ruwen Faller, Marco Krause, Lars Figura GER 3:06.64 SB
3 Péter Nyilasi, Attila Kilvinger, Zetenyi Dombi, Tibor Bédi HUN 3:09.35 NR PB
4 Ed White, Paul Slythe, David Naismith, Richard Knowles GBR 3:09.79
- Andrey Semyonov, Dmitriy Golovastov, Oleg Kovalyov, Boris Gorban RUS DQ
- Pierre-Marie Hilaire, Philippe Bouche, Bruno Wavelet, Marc Raquil FRA DNF
Heptathlon Men - Final
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 6424 PB
2 Roman Šebrle CZE 6271
3 Erki Nool EST 6200 SB
4 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 6033 PB
5 Mário Aníbal POR 5930 NR PB
6 Pródromos Korkízoglou GRE 5855
7 Chiel Warners NED 5830 SB
8 Krzysztof Andrzejak POL 5726
9 Michael Hoffer SWE 5688
10 Georgios Andréou CYP 5596
11 Roland Schwarzl AUT 5494
- Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL DNF
- Laurent Hernu FRA DNS
- Wilfrid Boulineau FRA DNF
- Dezsõ Szabó HUN DNF
60 m Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.05 SB
2 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.11 =SB
3 Irina Pukha UKR 7.11 SB =PB
4 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 7.14
5 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.20 PB
6 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.22 SB
7 Sandra Citté FRA 7.24
8 Marcia Richardson GBR 7.27
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.12
2 Irina Pukha UKR 7.13
3 Sandra Citté FRA 7.25
4 Marcia Richardson GBR 7.26
5 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.27
6 Manuela Levorato ITA 7.27
7 Marion Wagner GER 7.28 SB
8 Sanna Kyllönen FIN 7.34
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.15
2 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 7.21
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.24
4 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.24
5 Marina Kislova RUS 7.27
6 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.30 SB
7 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 7.35
8 Andrea Philipp GER 7.40
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Pukha UKR 7.27
2 Marina Kislova RUS 7.29
3 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.31
4 Marcia Richardson GBR 7.34
5 Marzena Pawlak POL 7.43
6 Annika Amundin SWE 7.44
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anzhela Kravchenko UKR 7.27
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 7.30
3 Andrea Philipp GER 7.37
4 Frédérique Bangué FRA 7.37
5 Paraskeví Patoulídou GRE 7.39
6 Katleen de Caluwé BEL 7.43
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petya Pendareva BUL 7.19
2 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.26 PB
3 Manuela Levorato ITA 7.27
4 Sandra Citté FRA 7.28
5 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.36
6 Sanna Kyllönen FIN 7.36
7 Panayióta Koutroúli GRE 7.39
8 Gloria Gatti SMR 7.93 NR PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.13
2 Marion Wagner GER 7.31
3 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 7.32
4 Carme Blay ESP 7.37 SB
5 Oksana Kaydash UKR 7.38
6 Johanna Manninen FIN 7.40
200 m Women - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.06
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.16 NR PB
3 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 23.20
4 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.29
5 Irina Khabarova RUS 23.64
6 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 24.38
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.17
2 Irina Khabarova RUS 23.44
3 Catherine Murphy GBR 23.60
4 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.92 SB
- Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger TUR DQ
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.03 SB
2 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.19
3 Natalya Voronova RUS 23.25
4 Mireille Donders SUI 23.47
5 Olena Sinyavina UKR 24.15
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 23.17
2 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.34
3 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska POL 23.55
4 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.63
5 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.83
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger TUR 23.29
2 Catherine Murphy GBR 23.57 =SB
3 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.93
- Esther Möller GER DNF
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Birgit Rockmeier GER 23.33
2 Irina Khabarova RUS 23.35
3 Alenka Bikar SLO 23.40
4 Katerína Kóffa GRE 24.32 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 23.23
2 Natalya Voronova RUS 23.33
3 Johanna Manninen FIN 23.62 SB
4 Daniela Graglia ITA 24.23
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.50
2 Mireille Donders SUI 23.56
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 23.58
4 Olena Sinyavina UKR 23.89
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 23.21
2 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska POL 23.60
3 Christine Harrison GBR 23.99
4 Irina Lenskiy ISR 25.13 SB
400 m Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 51.66 SB
2 Natalya Nazarova RUS 51.69 SB
3 Helena Fuchsová CZE 52.32
4 Karen Shinkins IRL 53.15
- Daniela Georgieva BUL DQ
- Claudia Marx GER DNF
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Nazarova RUS 51.79
2 Helena Fuchsová CZE 52.45
3 Claudia Marx GER 52.65
4 Irina Rosikhina RUS 53.05
5 Virna De Angeli ITA 53.37
6 Otilia Ruicu ROU 53.44
400 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 52.24
2 Daniela Georgieva BUL 52.32 SB
3 Karen Shinkins IRL 52.80 SB
4 Jitka Burianová CZE 52.96
5 Gudrún Arnardóttir ISL 53.14 NR PB
- Anja Rücker GER DNF
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Nazarova RUS 52.07
2 Daniela Georgieva BUL 52.67
3 Claudia Marx GER 52.76
4 Virna De Angeli ITA 53.30
5 Otilia Ruicu ROU 53.40 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helena Fuchsová CZE 52.88
2 Irina Rosikhina RUS 52.97
3 Karen Shinkins IRL 53.20
4 Zana Minina LTU 53.82 SB
5 Francesca Carbone ITA 53.86
6 Georgeta Petrea-Lazar ROU 54.49 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Pospelova RUS 51.84
2 Anja Rücker GER 52.39
3 Jitka Burianová CZE 53.10
4 Gudrún Arnardóttir ISL 53.60
5 Marie-Louise Bévis FRA 53.86
6 Andrea Burlacu ROU 55.20
800 m Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanie Graf AUT 1:59.70
2 Natalya Tsyganova RUS 2:00.17
3 Sandra Stals BEL 2:01.34
4 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:02.10 SB
5 Ivonne Teichmann GER 2:02.26
6 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.11
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Tsyganova RUS 2:01.58
2 Ivonne Teichmann GER 2:02.23
3 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:03.77 PB
4 Heidi Jensen DEN 2:04.54
5 Elisabeth Grousselle FRA 2:04.97
6 Patrizia Spuri ITA 2:05.17 PB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandra Stals BEL 2:03.33
2 Stella Jongmans NED 2:03.58
3 Alina Râpanu ROU 2:03.78 PB
4 Aleksandra Dereń POL 2:05.45
5 Laetitia Valdonado FRA 2:05.47
6 Linda Kisabaka GER 2:06.10
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:00.90
2 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:02.12
3 Anca Safta ROU 2:04.36 =SB
4 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:04.37 SB
5 Simone Beutelspacher GER 2:09.42
1500 m Women - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Violeta Szekely ROU 4:12.82
2 Olga Kuznetsova RUS 4:13.45
3 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:13.60
4 Sinéad Evans IRL 4:15.87
5 Patricia Djaté-Taillard FRA 4:17.69
6 Dorina Briand-Calenic FRA 4:18.70
7 Oksana Belyakova TUR 4:19.21
- Kathleen Friedrich GER DNF
- Lyubov Kremlyova RUS DNF
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Violeta Szekely ROU 4:15.11
2 Olga Kuznetsova RUS 4:15.25
3 Kathleen Friedrich GER 4:15.43
4 Patricia Djaté-Taillard FRA 4:16.32
5 Elena Antoci ROU 4:17.64
6 Sara Palmas ITA 4:18.28 SB
- Rocío Rodríguez ESP DNF
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:13.28
2 Sinéad Evans IRL 4:13.94
3 Lyubov Kremlyova RUS 4:15.88
4 Oksana Belyakova TUR 4:17.12
5 Dorina Briand-Calenic FRA 4:17.18 PB
- Carmen Rüdiger GER DNF
- Lidia Chojecka POL DNF
3000 m Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Szabo ROU 8:42.06
2 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:42.42 SB
3 Marta Domínguez ESP 8:44.08 SB
4 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 8:44.66 NR PB
5 Daniela Yordanova BUL 8:47.45 NR PB
6 Olga Yegorova RUS 8:49.18 SB
7 Hayley Tullett GBR 8:55.31
8 Fatima Yvelain FRA 8:56.55 PB
9 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 8:59.66
10 Helena Javornik SLO 9:00.85
11 Yamna Oubouhou FRA 9:03.08
12 Cristina Petite ESP 9:08.71
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Szabo ROU 8:50.44
2 Daniela Yordanova BUL 8:50.50
3 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 8:51.02
4 Marta Domínguez ESP 8:51.51
5 Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 8:51.96 NR PB
6 Yamna Oubouhou FRA 9:00.89 SB
7 Silvia Sommaggio ITA 9:04.29
8 Alesia Turava BLR 9:12.88 SB
- Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR DNF
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:58.03
2 Olga Yegorova RUS 8:58.17
3 Fatima Yvelain FRA 8:58.34
4 Helena Javornik SLO 8:59.75
5 Hayley Tullett GBR 9:00.62
6 Cristina Petite ESP 9:03.75 SB
7 Luminita Gogîrlea ROU 9:06.47 SB
8 Ana Dias POR 9:11.13
- Oksana Belyakova TUR DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Khodadin FRA 7.88 SB
2 Patricia Girard FRA 7.98
3 Olena Krasovska UKR 8.03
4 Yuliya Graudyn RUS 8.03
5 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.04
6 Susanna Kallur SWE 8.19
7 Elke Wölfling AUT 8.19
8 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER 8.32
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 8.03
2 Olena Krasovska UKR 8.16
3 Elke Wölfling AUT 8.18 SB
4 María José Mardomingo ESP 8.24
5 Gudrún Arnardóttir ISL 8.31 NR PB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Graudyn RUS 8.09
2 Juliane Sprenger-Afflerbach GER 8.21
3 Natacha Casy FRA 8.24
4 Manuela Bosco FIN 8.27
5 Nadine Grouwels BEL 8.39 SB
6 Irina Lenskiy ISR 8.40
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diane Allahgreen GBR 7.99 PB
2 Linda Khodadin FRA 8.08
3 Susanna Kallur SWE 8.10 NJR SB
4 Margaret Macchiut ITA 8.22
5 Maryline Troonen BEL 8.40
6 Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR 8.52 SB
High jump Women - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 2.00 =SB
2 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.98 PB
3 Olga Kaliturina RUS 1.96 SB
4 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.92
5 Vita Palamar UKR 1.92
6 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.92
7 Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.92
8 Heike Henkel GER 1.85
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.93
2 Zuzana Hlavoňová CZE 1.93
3 Olga Kaliturina RUS 1.93
4 Vita Palamar UKR 1.93
5 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.91
6 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.91
7 Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.91
8 Heike Henkel GER 1.91 =SB
9 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.91 PB
10 Antonella Bevilacqua ITA 1.85
10 Nelė Žilinskienė LTU 1.85 SB
12 Marta Mendía ESP 1.85
12 Olga Bolshova MDA 1.85 =SB
14 Sabrina De Leeuw BEL 1.85
14 Gaëlle Niaré FRA 1.85 =SB
16 Amewu Mensah GER 1.85
17 Sigrid Kirchmann AUT 1.80
17 Renata Medgyesová SVK 1.80
19 Lucie Finez FRA 1.80
20 Daniela Galeotti ITA 1.80
Pole vault Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.40
2 Yelena Belyakova RUS 4.35
2 Christine Adams GER 4.30
4 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.30
5 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.30
6 Sabine Schulte GER 4.20
7 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.05
- Daniela Bártová CZE NH
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.30
1 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.30
3 Daniela Bártová CZE 4.30
3 Christine Adams GER 4.30
5 Yelena Isinbayeva RUS 4.30
6 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.30
6 Yelena Belyakova RUS 4.30
8 Sabine Schulte GER 4.20
9 Monika Pyrek POL 4.20 SB
10 Marie Bagger Bohn DEN 4.20 SB
11 Amandine Homo FRA 4.00
11 Maria Carla Bresciani ITA 4.00
11 Monique de Wilt NED 4.00
11 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.00
15 Petra Pechstein SUI 4.00
16 Yvonne Buschbaum GER 4.00
16 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.00
18 Francesca Dolcini ITA 4.00
19 Emilie Bécot-Soupe FRA 4.00
20 Tania Stefanova BUL 3.80
21 Caroline Ammel FRA 3.80
21 Maria Rendin SWE 3.80
- Doris Auer AUT NH
- Zsuzsanna Olgyay-Szabó HUN NH
- Elisabete Ansel POR NH
Long jump Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Johansson SWE 6.89 PB
2 Heike Drechsler GER 6.86 SB
3 Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.80 =SB
4 Olga Rublyova RUS 6.67
5 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.58
6 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS 6.57
7 Olena Bobrovnyk UKR 6.56
8 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.51
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Johansson SWE 6.80
2 Iva Prandzheva BUL 6.67
3 Olena Bobrovnyk UKR 6.66 SB
4 Heike Drechsler GER 6.65
5 Olga Rublyova RUS 6.62
6 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.57
7 Tatyana Ter-Mesrobyan RUS 6.49
8 Tünde Vaszi HUN 6.47
9 Viktoriya Vershinina UKR 6.45
10 Marcela Umnik SLO 6.44
11 Valentīna Gotovska LAT 6.42
12 Zita Ajkler HUN 6.29
13 Jade Johnson GBR 6.18
14 Sofia Schmidl GER 6.17
15 Sandrine Hennart BEL 6.13
16 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.11
17 Adrija Paršukova LTU 5.91
18 Annelies de Meester BEL 5.75 SB
- Camilla Johansson SWE NM
Triple jump Women - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.68
2 Cristina Nicolau ROU 14.63
3 Iva Prandzheva BUL 14.63
4 Olena Hovorova UKR 14.55 SB
5 Oksana Rogova RUS 14.28 SB
6 Rodica Mateescu ROU 14.16
7 Camilla Johansson SWE 14.12 NR PB
8 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.90
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iva Prandzheva BUL 14.20
2 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 14.14
3 Olena Hovorova UKR 14.12
4 Rodica Mateescu ROU 14.12
5 Camilla Johansson SWE 14.05
6 Cristina Nicolau ROU 13.95
7 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.87
8 Oksana Rogova RUS 13.78
9 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.59
10 Marie-Véronique Mazarin FRA 13.53
11 Lene Espegren NOR 13.46
12 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.40
13 Dímitra Márkou GRE 13.28
14 Sandrine Domain FRA 13.17
15 Yevgeniya Stavchanska UKR 13.15
16 Sandra Swennen BEL 13.12
Shot Women - Final
26.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Peleshenko RUS 20.15
2 Nadine Kleinert GER 19.23
3 Astrid Kumbernuß GER 19.12
4 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS 18.96
5 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.88
6 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 18.65
7 Lieja Tunks NED 18.46 SB
8 Lyudmila Sechko RUS 17.73
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Larisa Peleshenko RUS 19.08
2 Krystyna Zabawska POL 18.69
3 Astrid Kumbernuß GER 18.67
4 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS 18.51
5 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.41
6 Lyudmila Sechko RUS 18.13
7 Lieja Tunks NED 18.10
8 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 18.09
9 Valentina Fedjuschina AUT 17.90
10 Svetla Sinirtas TUR 17.70
11 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 17.51
12 Kalliópi Ouzoúni GRE 17.39
13 Judy Oakes GBR 17.25
14 Livia Mehes ROU 16.82
15 Nadine Beckel GER 16.66
16 Assunta Legnante ITA 16.42
17 Linda-Marie Mårtensson SWE 16.30
- Mara Rosolen ITA NM
4 x 400 m Women - Final
27.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Zykina, Irina Rosikhina, Yuliya Sotnikova, Svetlana Pospelova RUS 3:32.53
2 Francesca Carbone, Carla Barbarino, Patrizia Spuri, Virna De Angeli ITA 3:35.01 NR SB
3 Georgeta Petrea-Lazar, Anca Safta, Otilia Ruicu, Alina Râpanu ROU 3:36.28 SB
Pentathlon Women - Final
25.02.2000
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Ertl GER 4671 SB
2 Irina Vostrikova RUS 4615 PB
3 Urszula Włodarczyk POL 4590 SB
4 Tiia Hautala FIN 4580 NR PB
5 Yelena Prokhorova RUS 4555 SB
6 Sonja Kesselschläger GER 4468 SB
7 Izabela Oblekowska POL 4346 PB
8 Liliana Nastase ROU 4321
9 Gertrud Bacher-Schöf ITA 4314 PB
10 Austra Skujytė LTU 4198
11 Jana Klečková CZE 4138
- Tia Hellebaut BEL DNF
- Marie Collonvillé FRA DNF
- Muriel Crozet FRA DNF
- Anzhela Atroshchenko TUR DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 6 5 4 15
2 CZE 3 2 2 7
3 GER 2 6 1 9
4 BUL 2 2 2 6
5 ROU 2 2 1 5
6 FRA 2 1 2 5
6 GBR 2 1 2 5
8 SWE 2 1 0 3
9 ESP 1 2 1 4
10 GRE 1 1 1 3
11 IRL 1 1 0 2
12 AUT 1 0 0 1
12 ISR 1 0 0 1
12 LAT 1 0 0 1
12 FIN 1 0 0 1
16 POL 0 1 2 3
17 ITA 0 1 1 2
17 BEL 0 1 1 2
19 POR 0 1 0 1
19 SLO 0 1 0 1
21 HUN 0 0 2 2
21 UKR 0 0 2 2
23 EST 0 0 1 1
23 NED 0 0 1 1
23 SRB 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 6 5 4 3 5 3 3 1 158
2 GER 2 6 1 3 2 3 3 3 103.50
3 FRA 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 56
4 GBR 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 55
5 BUL 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 51
6 CZE 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 50
7 ROU 2 2 1 1 0 1 1 2 48
8 ESP 1 2 1 0 2 2 0 1 43
9 UKR 0 0 2 3 2 1 1 0 40
10 SWE 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 36
11 HUN 0 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 32
12 GRE 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 29
13 BEL 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 27.50
14 POL 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 26
14 ITA 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 26
16 IRL 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 25
17 FIN 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 24
18 SLO 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 20
19 NED 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 18
20 AUT 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 15
21 LAT 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13
21 POR 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 13
23 ISR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
24 EST 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
24 SRB 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
26 SUI 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
26 ISL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
28 NOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
29 BLR 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
30 TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
31 BIH 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1.50
32 YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best