27th European Athletics Indoor Championships

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.49 SB
2 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 6.55
3 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 6.62
4 Nathan Bongelo BEL 6.67
5 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.69
6 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.70
7 John Ertzgaard NOR 6.74
8 Andrea Rabino ITA 6.74
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 6.60
2 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.68
3 Andrea Rabino ITA 6.71 =SB
4 John Ertzgaard NOR 6.71
5 Daniel Dubois SUI 6.75
6 Akinola Lashore GBR 6.76
7 Dejan Vojnović CRO 6.78
- Virgil Spier NED DNS
60 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.55
2 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 6.60
3 Nathan Bongelo BEL 6.63 PB
4 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.65
5 Rok Predanič SLO 6.66 PB
6 Aimé-Issa Nthépé FRA 6.67 =SB =PB
7 Markus Pöyhönen FIN 6.68
8 Marc Blume GER 6.70
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.61
2 John Ertzgaard NOR 6.70 PB
3 Nathan Bongelo BEL 6.72
4 Matic Šušteršič SLO 6.74
5 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 6.76
6 Mark Howard IRL 6.83
7 Martin Lachkovics AUT 6.91
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Dubois SUI 6.69
2 Marc Blume GER 6.72
3 Markus Pöyhönen FIN 6.72
4 Urban Acman SLO 6.74
5 Martin Briňarský SVK 6.86
6 Sergejs Inšakovs LAT 6.88
7 Darren Gilford MLT 6.91 SB
8 Attila Farkas ISR 7.03
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 6.59
2 Dejan Vojnović CRO 6.70 SB
3 Akinola Lashore GBR 6.72
4 Virgil Spier NED 6.73
5 Ilya Levin RUS 6.74
6 Philipp Cermak AUT 6.76
7 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.89 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrik Lövgren SWE 6.67
2 Aimé-Issa Nthépé FRA 6.69
3 Andrea Rabino ITA 6.71 SB
4 Cecilio Maestra ESP 6.76
5 Troy Douglas NED 6.82
6 Erol Mutlusoy TUR 7.01
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 6.57
2 Francesco Scuderi ITA 6.69
3 Rok Predanič SLO 6.71
4 Anthony Ferro BEL 6.75 SB
5 László Babály HUN 6.77
6 Martijn Ungerer NED 6.77
7 Aham Okeke NOR 6.86
200 m Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.64
2 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.65
3 Robert Maćkowiak POL 20.77
4 Daniel Caines GBR 21.14
5 Radek Zachoval CZE 21.15
6 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 21.78
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.55 NR PB
2 Daniel Caines GBR 20.62 PB
3 Johan Engberg SWE 21.10
4 Alessandro Attene ITA 21.38
- Marc Blume GER DNF
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Maćkowiak POL 20.68 PB
2 Radek Zachoval CZE 20.81 SB
3 Doug Turner GBR 20.84
4 Martin Lachkovics AUT 21.18
- Prodromos Katsantonis CYP DNS
200 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.65
2 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.75 PB
3 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.87
4 Johan Wissman SWE 21.00
5 Leslie Djhone FRA 21.14
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Jędrusiński POL 20.77
2 Martin Lachkovics AUT 20.93 SB =PB
3 Aleksandr Petrov BUL 21.41
4 Jože Vrtačič SLO 21.47
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alessandro Attene ITA 20.87 PB
2 Leslie Djhone FRA 20.90 SB
3 Gary Ryan IRL 21.34 SB
4 Denis Busovikov RUS 21.48
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Doug Turner GBR 20.86
2 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 21.04 SB
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 21.26
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Urbaś POL 20.79
2 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 21.15
3 Jimmy Melfort FRA 21.41
4 Sergejs Inšakovs LAT 21.70 SB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Caines GBR 20.67
2 Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20.79 SB
3 Jiří Vojtík CZE 21.22
4 Tom Comyns IRL 21.73
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 6
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Malcolm GBR 20.83
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.97
3 Carlos Meléndez ESP 21.24
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 7
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Radek Zachoval CZE 20.82
2 Marc Blume GER 20.96 SB
3 Stefano Dacastello ITA 21.18 SB
4 Aleksandr Makukha RUS 21.58
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 8
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Maćkowiak POL 20.75
2 Johan Engberg SWE 20.95 PB
3 Martin Briňarský SVK 21.13 NR PB
4 Thomas Scheidl AUT 21.92
400 m Men - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 45.39 NR PB
2 Jimisola Laursen SWE 45.59 NR PB
3 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.17
4 Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL 46.32
5 Jiří Mužík CZE 46.36
6 Marc Foucan FRA 47.40
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.00
2 Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL 46.28 PB
3 Marc Foucan FRA 46.49 PB
4 Bastian Swillims GER 46.54
5 David McCarthy IRL 46.86
- Dmitriy Chumichkin AZE DNS
400 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 45.49
2 Ioan Vieru ROU 45.94 NR PB
3 Jiří Mužík CZE 46.32 PB
4 Tom Coman IRL 46.34 PB
5 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.95
6 Salvador Rodríguez ESP 47.01
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo POL 46.46
2 Tom Coman IRL 46.49
3 Marc Foucan FRA 46.91
4 Karel Bláha CZE 47.01
5 Alberto Martínez ESP 47.39
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiří Mužík CZE 46.77
2 David McCarthy IRL 47.07
3 Yevgeniy Lebedev RUS 47.39
4 Marcel Lopuchovský SVK 47.40 PB
5 Christian Birk DEN 48.09
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Canal ESP 46.52
2 Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL 46.92
3 Dmitriy Chumichkin AZE 47.15 NR PB
4 Ashraf Saber ITA 47.20
5 Inguns Sviklins LAT 48.46 SB
- Dmitriy Golovastov RUS DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bastian Swillims GER 46.96
2 Salvador Rodríguez ESP 47.39
3 Aleksandr Usov RUS 47.46
4 Dmitrijs Miļkevičs LAT 47.61 PB
5 Artur Gąsiewski POL 47.62
6 Stilianós Dimótsios GRE 48.51
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jimisola Laursen SWE 46.18
2 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.19
3 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.39 SB
4 Anastásios Goúsis GRE 47.35 SB
5 Rob Daly IRL 47.75
- Andreas Rechbauer AUT DNF
800 m Men - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Czapiewski POL 1:44.78 PB
2 André Bucher SUI 1:44.93 NR PB
3 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:45.25 NR PB
4 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:45.84 SB
5 Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 1:46.13 PB
6 David Fiegen LUX 1:47.44 NR NJR PB
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Bucher SUI 1:47.10
2 Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 1:47.77
3 David Fiegen LUX 1:47.81
4 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:48.12
5 Roman Oravec CZE 1:48.25
6 Tom Omey BEL 1:48.75
800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Czapiewski POL 1:50.04
2 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:50.28
3 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:50.44
4 Nicolas Aïssat FRA 1:50.80
5 Christian Neunhäuserer ITA 1:50.82
6 Fernando Almeida POR 1:51.96
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florent Lacasse FRA 1:51.45
2 David Fiegen LUX 1:51.56
3 Massimo De Meo ITA 1:51.82
4 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:51.95
5 Jasmin Salihović BIH 1:52.56
6 Roman Hanzel SVK 1:52.56
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Bucher SUI 1:48.62
2 Roman Oravec CZE 1:48.70
3 Fernando Almeida POR 1:48.83 SB
4 Arnoud Okken NED 1:49.12
5 Livio Sciandra ITA 1:49.57
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP 1:47.19
2 Sergey Kozhevnikov RUS 1:47.63
3 Tom Omey BEL 1:47.78 SB
4 Nicolas Aïssat FRA 1:47.85
5 Christian Neunhäuserer ITA 1:48.30
- Pavel Pelepyagin BLR DNF
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Czapiewski POL 1:48.82
2 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUS 1:49.07
3 Bram Som NED 1:49.08
4 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:49.57
5 João Pires POR 1:49.72
1500 m Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:49.93
2 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:50.08
3 Michael East GBR 3:50.52
4 Branko Zorko CRO 3:50.66
5 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:50.70
6 James Nolan IRL 3:50.84
7 Saïd Chébili FRA 3:51.00
8 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 3:51.48
9 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:52.54
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michael East GBR 3:40.52 SB
2 Andrey Zadorozhniy RUS 3:40.60 SB
3 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:40.67
4 James Nolan IRL 3:40.78
5 Branko Zorko CRO 3:40.93
6 Michal Šneberger CZE 3:41.01
7 Aléxis Abraham FRA 3:41.24
8 Luís Feiteira POR 3:43.46
10 Darko Radomirović YUG 3:54.40
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:42.51
2 Rui Silva POR 3:42.72
3 Saïd Chébili FRA 3:43.25
4 Sergio Gallardo ESP 3:43.67 SB
5 Angus MacLean GBR 3:44.30
6 Pedro Antonio Esteso ESP 3:44.32
7 Sébastien Cosson FRA 3:45.03
8 Panayiótis Stroubákos GRE 3:46.54
9 Stefan Matschiner AUT 3:47.51
10 Jürgen Vandewiele BEL 3:55.98
3000 m Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alberto García ESP 7:43.89
2 Antonio Dávid Jiménez ESP 7:46.49 PB
3 Jesús España ESP 7:48.08 SB
3 John Mayock GBR 7:48.08
5 Michael Buchleitner AUT 7:54.39 SB
6 Mohammed Mourhit BEL 7:59.79 SB
7 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:02.98
8 Mindaugas Pukštas LTU 8:03.21 SB
9 Irba Lakhal FRA 8:03.38
10 Joakim Johansson SWE 8:06.47
11 Harald Steindorfer AUT 8:09.21
12 Ferdinando Vicari ITA 8:17.46
13 Martin Steinbauer AUT 8:22.06
14 Hristos Papapetrou CYP 8:30.59 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.40 SB
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.44 NR PB
3 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 7.50
4 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.51
5 Florian Schwarthoff GER 7.59
6 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.67
7 Peter Coghlan IRL 7.67
8 Mike Fenner GER 7.70
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.55
2 Mike Fenner GER 7.62
3 Peter Coghlan IRL 7.66
4 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 7.68
5 Krzysztof Mehlich POL 7.71 =SB
6 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.73
7 Ivan Bitzi SUI 7.75
8 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.99
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.45
2 Florian Schwarthoff GER 7.56 SB
3 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.57
4 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.67
5 Miroslav Novaković YUG 7.80
6 Marcel van der Westen NED 7.85
7 Vincent Clarico FRA 7.85
8 Raphal Monachon SUI 7.86
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.61
2 Krzysztof Mehlich POL 7.71 =SB
3 Peter Coghlan IRL 7.72
4 Vincent Clarico FRA 7.77 SB
5 Dániel Kiss HUN 7.83 SB
6 Virgil Spier NED 7.89
7 Elton Bitincka ALB 8.73
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.66
2 Florian Schwarthoff GER 7.66
3 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.78
4 Rui Palma POR 7.87
5 Balázs Kovács HUN 7.89
- Sébastien Denis FRA DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mike Fenner GER 7.69
2 Ivan Bitzi SUI 7.78
3 Damien Greaves GBR 7.82
4 Stephanos Ioannou CYP 7.83 NR PB
5 Gergely Palágyi HUN 7.91
6 Ladislav Burdel CZE 7.97
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Colin Jackson GBR 7.55
2 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.69
3 Marcel van der Westen NED 7.72
4 Felipe Vivancos ESP 7.82
5 Leonard Hudec AUT 7.85
6 Zhivko Videnov BUL 7.93
7 Sergey Turjatko GEO 8.34
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 5
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Pechonkin RUS 7.70
2 Miroslav Novaković YUG 7.73 NR PB
3 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.76
4 Raphal Monachon SUI 7.78
5 Jan Schindzielorz GER 7.81
6 Jurica Grabušić CRO 7.88 NJR SB
7 Sergi Raya Blanco AND 8.49 SB
High jump Men - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staffan Strand SWE 2.34
2 Stefan Holm SWE 2.30
3 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.30
4 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.27
5 Joan Charmant FRA 2.24
6 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.24
7 Hennadzi Maroz BLR 2.24
7 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.24
9 Pavel Fomenko RUS 2.24
10 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.20
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Staffan Strand SWE 2.26
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.26
1 Andriy Sokolovskyy UKR 2.26
1 Yaroslav Rybakov RUS 2.26
1 Pavel Fomenko RUS 2.26
6 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.26
7 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.22
7 Joan Charmant FRA 2.22
7 Hennadzi Maroz BLR 2.22
7 Wilbert Pennings NED 2.22
11 Martin Stauffer SUI 2.22
12 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.22
13 Jan Janků CZE 2.22
14 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.22
14 Pyotr Brayko RUS 2.22
16 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.22
17 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.17
17 Dimítrios Kokótis GRE 2.17
19 Aliaksandr Viarutsin BLR 2.17
19 Metin Durmuşoğlu TUR 2.17
19 Román Fehér HUN 2.17
22 Elvir Krehmić BIH 2.17
22 Ioannis Constantinou CYP 2.17
24 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.17
24 Ľuboš Benko SVK 2.17
26 Rafael Gonçalves POR 2.17
27 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.12
27 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.12
Pole vault Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Lobinger GER 5.75
2 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.75 PB
3 Lars Börgeling GER 5.75 SB
4 Adam Kolasa POL 5.70 =PB
5 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.70 NR PB
6 Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.60
7 Piotr Buciarski DEN 5.50
8 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.40
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lars Börgeling GER 5.65
2 Thibaut Duval BEL 5.65
3 Piotr Buciarski DEN 5.65 PB
4 Tim Lobinger GER 5.65
5 Adam Kolasa POL 5.65
6 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.65
7 Richard Spiegelburg GER 5.55
8 Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.55
9 Martin Eriksson SWE 5.55 =SB
10 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.55
10 Yevgeniy Mikhaylichenko RUS 5.55
12 Yuriy Yeliseyev RUS 5.55
13 Dennis Kholev ISR 5.55 SB
14 Štěpán Janáček CZE 5.40
14 Mikko Latvala FIN 5.40
14 Nick Buckfield GBR 5.40
17 Ruslan Yeremenko UKR 5.40
18 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.40
19 Massimo Allevi ITA 5.20
19 Jure Rovan SLO 5.20
19 Tom Erik Olsen NOR 5.20
19 Nuno Fernandes POR 5.20
23 João André Silva POR 5.20
23 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.20
- Denys Yurchenko UKR NH
- Monxtu Miranda ESP NH
- Martin Kysela CZE NH
- Christian Tamminga NED NH
Long jump Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Raúl Fernández ESP 8.22 PB
2 Yago Lamela ESP 8.17 SB
3 Petar Dachev BUL 8.17
4 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 8.11 SB
5 Kirill Sosunov RUS 8.02 =SB
6 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 7.97
7 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 7.95
- Kader Klouchi FRA NM
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petar Dachev BUL 8.12
2 Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS 8.00
3 Kader Klouchi FRA 7.98 SB
4 Raúl Fernández ESP 7.96
4 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 7.96
6 Kirill Sosunov RUS 7.94
7 Yago Lamela ESP 7.93
8 Volodymyr Zyuskov UKR 7.91
9 Gregor Cankar SLO 7.88
10 Grzegorz Marciniszyn POL 7.87
11 Jan Žumer SLO 7.85 SB
12 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 7.83
13 Kenneth Kastrén FIN 7.78
14 Kofi Amoah Prah GER 7.76
15 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.72
16 Anastásios Makrinikólas GRE 7.72
17 Carlos Calado POR 7.67
18 Ciaran McDonagh IRL 7.62
19 Mickaël Loria FRA 7.61
20 Roman Shchurenko UKR 7.60
21 Siniša Ergotić CRO 7.59
22 Emmanuel Bangué FRA 7.58
23 Konstadínos Koukodímos GRE 7.56
24 Ivan Pucelj CRO 7.51
25 Martin Löbel AUT 7.48
26 Schahriar Bigdeli GER 7.42
27 Rachid Chouhal MLT 7.35 NR PB
28 Marijo Baković CRO 7.33 SB
29 Blendi Spaho ALB 6.82
30 Danial Jahic YUG 6.76
Triple jump Men - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.54
2 Marian Oprea ROU 17.22
3 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 17.05 =SB
4 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.90
5 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 16.79
6 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.56
7 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.52
8 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.46
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 17.28
2 Christian Olsson SWE 16.99
3 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.77
4 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.73
5 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLR 16.60
6 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.57
6 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.57
8 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 16.54
9 Jérôme Romain FRA 16.51
10 Jacek Kazimierowski POL 16.40
11 Dmitrij Vaľukevič BLR 16.38 SB
12 Thomas Moede GER 16.36
13 Sébastien Pincemail FRA 16.32
14 Konstadínos Zalaggítis GRE 15.96
15 Aleksandr Aseledchenko RUS 15.92
16 Anton Andersson SWE 15.85
17 Boštjan Šimunič SLO 15.56
- Ketill Hanstveit NOR NM
Shot Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Martínez ESP 21.26 NR PB
2 Joachim Olsen DEN 21.23
3 Pavel Chumachenko RUS 20.30
4 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 20.19
5 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.86
6 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.79
7 Jimmy Nordin SWE 19.69
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.44
2 Pavel Chumachenko RUS 20.35
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 20.19
4 Petr Stehlík CZE 19.98
5 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 19.92
6 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.84 SB
7 Jimmy Nordin SWE 19.67
8 Ralf Bartels GER 19.60
9 Rutger Smith NED 19.60 SB
10 Tepa Reinikainen FIN 19.55
11 Gheorghe Guşet ROU 19.49
12 Conny Karlsson FIN 19.49
13 Paolo Dal Soglio ITA 19.44
14 Zsolt Bíber HUN 19.30
15 Detlef Bock GER 19.21
16 Leszek Śliwa POL 19.20
17 Milan Haborák SVK 19.19
18 Andy Dittmar GER 19.05
19 Ivan Yushkov RUS 18.83 SB
20 Marco Dodoni ITA 18.65
21 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.62 SB
22 Sergio Mottin ITA 18.21
23 Marco Fortes POR 16.97
24 Andreas Vlasny AUT 16.11
4 x 400 m Men - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marek Plawgo, Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Artur Gasiewski, Robert Mackowiak POL 3:05.50 SB
2 Marc Foucan, Laurent Claudel, Loic Lerouge, Stéphane Diagana FRA 3:06.42 SB
3 Carlos Meléndez, David Canal, Salvador Rodríguez, Alberto Martínez ESP 3:06.60 NR PB
4 Aleksandr Usov, Yevgeniy Lebedev, Aleksandr Ladeyshchikov, Oleg Mishukov RUS 3:08.02 SB
5 Thomas Scheidl, Andreas Rechbauer, Klaus Angerer, Wolfgang Göschl AUT 3:13.81 SB
Heptathlon Men - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Šebrle CZE 6280 SB
2 Tomáš Dvořák CZE 6165 SB
3 Erki Nool EST 6084 SB
4 Jón Arnar Magnússon ISL 5996 SB
5 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 5957 SB
6 Zsolt Kürtösi HUN 5950 PB
7 Óscar González ESP 5873 PB
8 Nadir El Fassi FRA 5844 NJR SB
9 Mário Aníbal POR 5836 SB
10 Michał Modelski POL 5741
11 Cristian Gasparro ITA 5677
12 Klaus Ambrosch AUT 5638
13 Francisco José Caro ESP 5316
14 Laurent Hernu FRA 4320
- Thomas Tebbich AUT DNF
60 m Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.16 =SB
2 Marina Kislova RUS 7.18 SB
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.22
4 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 7.22
5 Marion Wagner GER 7.23 SB
6 Larisa Kruglova RUS 7.25
7 Andrea Philipp GER 7.27
8 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.37
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.17
2 Marion Wagner GER 7.24
3 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.25
4 Larisa Kruglova RUS 7.25
5 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.27 SB
6 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.28
7 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 7.30
8 Martina Feusi SUI 7.42
60 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Kislova RUS 7.20
2 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 7.22
3 Andrea Philipp GER 7.25
4 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.29 SB
5 Katleen de Caluwé BEL 7.34
6 Sandra Citté FRA 7.35
7 Severina Cravid POR 7.38
8 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 7.38
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 7.24
2 Odiah Sidibé FRA 7.26
3 Saša Prokofjev SLO 7.30
4 Severina Cravid POR 7.34 SB
5 Ioánna Kafetzí GRE 7.61
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.16 SB
2 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.17 SB
3 Marion Wagner GER 7.28
4 Larisa Kruglova RUS 7.29
5 Katrin Käärt EST 7.39
6 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 7.52
7 Radmila Vukmirovič SLO 7.63
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.29
2 Katleen de Caluwé BEL 7.35
3 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 7.36
4 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 7.49
5 Enikő Szabó HUN 7.54
6 Deirdre Farrugia MLT 8.04 PB
7 Sara Maroncelli SMR 8.10 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Kislova RUS 7.24
2 Andrea Philipp GER 7.27
3 Sandra Citté FRA 7.35
4 Martina Feusi SUI 7.36
5 Yulia Nestsiarenka BLR 7.36 SB
6 Paraskeví Patoulídou GRE 7.48
7 Mirjam Liimask EST 7.53
200 m Women - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.52
2 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 22.70 NR PB
3 Gabi Rockmeier GER 23.05
4 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger TUR 23.08 SB
5 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.87
6 Ekaterina Mashova BUL 23.99
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 22.77
2 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.31
3 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 23.78
4 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 23.80
- Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR DNF
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabi Rockmeier GER 23.06
2 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger TUR 23.19
3 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.51
4 Olga Khalandyreva RUS 23.78
5 Sarah Reilly IRL 23.90
200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.71
2 Ekaterina Mashova BUL 23.48
3 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.62
4 Katrin Käärt EST 23.78
5 Anna Guzowska POL 24.06
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.36
2 Sarah Reilly IRL 23.72
3 Enikő Szabó HUN 23.88 SB
4 Sandra Rehrl AUT 24.76
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabi Rockmeier GER 22.99 PB
2 Yuliya Tabakova RUS 23.35 SB
3 Maja Nose SLO 24.24
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger TUR 23.15
2 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.27
3 Ciara Sheehy IRL 23.34 SB
4 Olga Khalandyreva RUS 23.77 SB
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Muriel Hurtis FRA 22.74
2 Katrin Käärt EST 23.61 NR NJR PB
3 Aksel Demirtaş-Gürcan TUR 23.82
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karin Mayr-Krifka AUT 22.82
2 Marína Vasarmídou GRE 23.74
3 Štěpánka Klapáčová CZE 23.97
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 6
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekaterina Mashova BUL 23.39 PB
2 Anna Guzowska POL 24.03 SB
400 m Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 51.65
2 Claudia Marx GER 52.15
3 Karen Shinkins IRL 52.17
4 Natalya Ivanova RUS 52.23 PB
5 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS 52.91
6 Catherine Murphy GBR 52.98
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 51.39
2 Claudia Marx GER 52.13
3 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS 52.27
4 Sviatlana Usovich BLR 52.59 SB
5 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.86 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karen Shinkins IRL 51.90
2 Catherine Murphy GBR 51.95
3 Natalya Ivanova RUS 52.25
4 Yekaterina Stankevich BLR 53.37 PB
5 Andri Sialou CYP 54.27
800 m Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 1:55.82 WR PB
2 Stephanie Graf AUT 1:55.85 NR PB
3 Elisabeth Grousselle FRA 2:01.46 SB
4 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:01.50
5 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:02.80
6 Sandra Stals BEL 2:07.33
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 1:59.60
2 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS 2:02.04
3 Peggy Babin FRA 2:04.30
4 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:04.43
5 Anny Christofidou CYP 2:12.86
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanie Graf AUT 2:01.40
2 Sandra Stals BEL 2:02.35 SB
3 Elisabeth Grousselle FRA 2:02.40
4 Judit Varga HUN 2:02.43 SB
5 Esther Desviat ESP 2:02.86 SB
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:04.38
2 Helena Fuchsová CZE 2:04.74
3 Virginie Fouquet FRA 2:05.78
- Jenny Meadows GBR DNF
1500 m Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Puzanova RUS 4:06.30
2 Elena Antoci ROU 4:06.90 SB
3 Alesia Turava BLR 4:07.69 SB
4 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:08.63 SB
5 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:10.47 SB
6 Olga Komyagina RUS 4:11.97
7 Sara Palmas ITA 4:13.21 PB
8 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:15.23
9 Hayley Tullett GBR 4:17.14
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Antoci ROU 4:12.97
2 Olga Komyagina RUS 4:13.43
3 Hayley Tullett GBR 4:13.58
4 Daniela Yordanova BUL 4:14.21
5 Sara Palmas ITA 4:14.75
6 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:16.11
7 Brigitte Mühlbacher AUT 4:17.72
8 Heidi Jensen DEN 4:19.12 SB
9 Jessica Augusto POR 4:20.27
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:18.15
2 Yekaterina Puzanova RUS 4:18.16
3 Alesia Turava BLR 4:18.38
4 Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:18.53
5 Nédia Semedo POR 4:18.98
6 Renata Hoppová CZE 4:19.09
7 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:19.09 SB
8 Dori García ESP 4:19.14
9 Tetyana Mezentseva UKR 4:21.02
3000 m Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Domínguez ESP 8:53.87
2 Carla Sacramento POR 8:53.96
3 Yelena Zadorozhnaya RUS 8:58.36
4 Susanne Pumper AUT 8:59.93
5 Liliya Shobukhova RUS 9:02.48
6 Cristina Grosu ROU 9:02.99
7 María Luisa Larraga ESP 9:03.45
8 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 9:03.82
9 Helena Javornik SLO 9:04.83
10 Cristina Petite ESP 9:05.25
11 Maria Cioncan ROU 9:08.07
12 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:13.14
13 Lívia Tóth HUN 9:14.58
14 Oksana Belyakova RUS 9:18.31
15 Tetyana Mezentseva UKR 9:23.86
16 Inês Monteiro POR 9:24.87
17 Silvia Felipo AND 10:16.31
60 m hurdles Women - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glory Alozie ESP 7.84 SB
2 Linda Khodadin FRA 7.96 SB
3 Kirsten Bolm GER 7.97
4 Patricia Girard FRA 7.98
5 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 8.01
6 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 8.02
7 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.06
8 Nadine Hentschke GER 8.20
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirsten Bolm GER 8.04
2 Nicole Ramalalanirina FRA 8.06
3 Irina Lenskiy ISR 8.09
4 Margaret Macchiut ITA 8.27
5 Rachel King GBR 8.31
6 Elke Wölfling AUT 8.32 SB
7 Mirjam Liimask EST 8.33
8 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 8.51 =SB
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patricia Girard FRA 7.91 SB
2 Flóra Redoúmi GRE 8.01 SB
3 Nadine Hentschke GER 8.04 SB
4 Derval O'Rourke IRL 8.22 SB
5 Svetlana Laukhova RUS 8.28
6 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.35
7 Anila Meta ALB 8.80 NR NUR PB
- Marie Elisabeth Maurer AUT DQ
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glory Alozie ESP 7.95
2 Linda Khodadin FRA 8.04
3 Diane Allahgreen GBR 8.04
4 Mariya Koroteyeva RUS 8.20
5 Urška Kop SLO 8.29
6 Daniela Wöckinger AUT 8.34
7 Edit Vári HUN 8.37
- Svetlana Gnezdilov ISR DQ
High jump Women - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Kuptsova RUS 2.03 PB
2 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.95
2 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.95
4 Kathryn Holinski GER 1.93 =PB
5 Yelena Slesarenko RUS 1.90
5 Anna Ksok POL 1.90
5 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.90
8 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.90
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Kuptsova RUS 1.94
1 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.94
1 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.94 =SB
4 Yelena Slesarenko RUS 1.94
5 Anna Ksok POL 1.94 PB
6 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.94
7 Kathryn Holinski GER 1.92
7 Susan Moncrieff GBR 1.92 SB
9 Iryna Myhalchenko UKR 1.92
10 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.92 =SB
11 Viktoriya Seryogina RUS 1.92
12 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.89
12 Mária Henkel SVK 1.89
14 Ina Gliznuţa MDA 1.89 SB
15 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.89
16 Elena Herzenberg GER 1.84
16 Ramona Pop ROU 1.84
16 Marta Mendía ESP 1.84
16 Renata Medgyesová SVK 1.84
20 Barbora Laláková CZE 1.84
20 Candeğer Oğuz TUR 1.84
22 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.84 =SB
23 Diana Lázničková SVK 1.79
24 Marianne Mattas FIN 1.79
24 Agni Charalambous CYP 1.79
26 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.79
Pole vault Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.75 SB
2 Yvonne Buschbaum GER 4.65 PB
3 Monika Pyrek POL 4.60 SB
4 Annika Becker GER 4.55
5 Christine Adams GER 4.50
6 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.35
7 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.30
8 Yelena Belyakova RUS 4.20
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monika Pyrek POL 4.35
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.35
3 Kirsten Belin SWE 4.35 SB
4 Yelena Belyakova RUS 4.35
4 Christine Adams GER 4.35
6 Yvonne Buschbaum GER 4.35
7 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.35
8 Annika Becker GER 4.35
9 Vala Flosadóttir ISL 4.30 =SB
10 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.30 =SB
11 Francesca Dolcini ITA 4.30 =PB
12 Dana Cervantes ESP 4.20
12 Tania Stefanova BUL 4.20
12 Anna Rogowska POL 4.20
15 Yeoryía Tsiliggíri GRE 4.20
15 Janine Whitlock GBR 4.20
17 Emilie Bécot-Soupe FRA 4.20 =PB
17 Tünde Vaszi HUN 4.20
19 Doris Auer AUT 4.20
20 Monique de Wilt NED 4.00
20 Kateřina Baďurová CZE 4.00
22 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.00
23 Agnes Livebardon FRA 4.00
24 Teja Melink SLO 3.80
- Nina Vezjak SLO NH
Long jump Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Níki Xánthou GRE 6.74 SB
2 Olga Rublyova RUS 6.74 SB
3 Lyudmila Galkina RUS 6.68
4 Irina Meleshina RUS 6.64
5 Stilianí Pilátou GRE 6.57
6 Zita Ajkler HUN 6.48
7 Lucie Komrsková CZE 6.44 =PB
8 Antoniya Yordanova BUL 6.43
9 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.38
10 Carlota Castrejana ESP 6.23
- Anila Meta ALB DNS
Triple jump Women - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tereza Marinova BUL 14.81 SB
2 Ashia Hansen GBR 14.71 SB
3 Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.30
4 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS 14.20
5 Cristina Nicolau ROU 14.11
6 Marija Šestak YUG 14.00
7 Irina Vasilyeva RUS 13.82
8 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.74
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tereza Marinova BUL 14.42
2 Ashia Hansen GBR 14.30
3 Yelena Oleynikova RUS 14.27
4 Cristina Nicolau ROU 13.94
5 Marija Šestak YUG 13.87
6 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS 13.83
7 Irina Vasilyeva RUS 13.75
8 Carlota Castrejana ESP 13.70
9 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.64
10 Heli Koivula-Kruger FIN 13.63
11 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.56
12 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.45
13 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 13.33
14 Ioánna Kafetzí GRE 13.31 SB
15 Gudrun Fischbacher AUT 13.29 PB
16 Hrisopiyí Devetzí GRE 13.24
17 Olivia Wöckinger AUT 13.21
18 Virginija Petkevičienė LTU 13.02
19 Yuliya Kolesnikova AZE 12.40
Shot Women - Final
02.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vita Pavlysh UKR 19.76
2 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.60
3 Lieja Tunks NED 18.53 SB
4 Valentina Fedjuschina AUT 18.23 SB
5 Lyudmila Sechko RUS 18.14
6 Elena Hila ROU 17.52
7 Cristiana Checchi ITA 17.36 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
03.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Stankevich, Iryna Khliustava, Anna Kozak, Sviatlana Usovich BLR 3:32.24 SB
2 Anna Guzowska, Aneta Lemiesz, Anna Rostkowska, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 3:32.45 SB
3 Daniela Reina, Patrizia Spuri, Carla Barbarino, Danielle Perpoli ITA 3:36.49 SB
4 Sabine Gasselseder, Eva-Maria Schöftner, Sabine Mick, Brigitte Mühlbacher AUT 3:42.24 NR PB
Pentathlon Women - Final
01.03.2002
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Prokhorova RUS 4622 SB
2 Naide Gomes POR 4595 SB
3 Carolina Klüft SWE 4535 WJR SB
4 Anzhela Atroshchenko TUR 4503 SB
5 Sonja Kesselschläger GER 4402
6 Magdalena Szczepańska POL 4382 SB
7 María Peinado ESP 4320
8 Larisa Netšeporuk EST 4319 PB
9 Yuliya Akulenko UKR 4236 PB
10 Jana Klečková CZE 4217
11 Tiia Hautala FIN 4207
12 Izabela Oblekowska POL 4087 SB
- Gertrud Bacher-Schöf ITA DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 ESP 5 3 3 11
2 RUS 5 2 6 13
3 POL 4 1 2 7
4 SWE 2 4 1 7
5 GBR 2 3 2 7
6 GER 1 2 3 6
7 FRA 1 2 1 4
8 POR 1 2 0 3
9 CZE 1 1 0 2
10 BLR 1 0 2 3
11 BUL 1 0 1 2
11 UKR 1 0 1 2
11 GRE 1 0 1 2
14 SLO 1 0 0 1
14 BEL 1 0 0 1
16 AUT 0 3 0 3
17 ROU 0 2 1 3
18 ITA 0 1 1 2
19 DEN 0 1 0 1
19 HUN 0 1 0 1
19 SUI 0 1 0 1
22 EST 0 0 1 1
22 IRL 0 0 1 1
22 NED 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 5 2 6 6 7 4 4 2 169
2 ESP 5 3 3 1 0 0 3 2 91.50
3 GER 1 2 3 2 4 0 1 4 72
4 POL 4 1 2 2 1 2 0 0 70
5 GBR 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 61.50
6 SWE 2 4 1 0 0 2 2 0 59.50
7 FRA 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 52
8 AUT 0 3 0 4 2 0 0 0 49
9 CZE 1 1 0 0 4 2 1 0 39
10 ROU 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 31
11 UKR 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 27
11 ITA 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 1 27
13 BUL 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 26
14 BLR 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 24.50
15 BEL 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 23
16 POR 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
17 GRE 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 21
18 HUN 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 16.50
19 IRL 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 11
20 TUR 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 10
21 SLO 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9
21 DEN 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 9
23 NED 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 7.50
24 SUI 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
24 EST 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 7
26 ISL 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
26 LAT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
26 FIN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
26 CRO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
30 LUX 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
30 YUG 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
32 NOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
33 LTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best