29th European Athletics Indoor Championships, National Indoor Arena

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.51 SB
2 Craig Pickering GBR 6.59
3 Ronald Pognon FRA 6.60
4 Matic Osovnikar SLO 6.63 SB
5 Mikhail Yegorychev RUS 6.65
6 Fabio Cerutti ITA 6.65
7 Paul Hession IRL 6.68
- Ryan Scott GBR DQ
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.58
2 Ronald Pognon FRA 6.59
3 Ryan Scott GBR 6.63 SB
4 Paul Hession IRL 6.64
5 Ronny Ostwald GER 6.67
6 Timo Salonen FIN 6.70
7 Massimiliano Donati ITA 6.72
8 Martin Rypdal NOR 6.79
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 6.58
2 Fabio Cerutti ITA 6.62 SB
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 6.65
4 Mikhail Yegorychev RUS 6.66
5 Christian Blum GER 6.66
6 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 6.68
7 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 6.70
8 Martial Mbandjock FRA 6.75
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 6.61
2 Paul Hession IRL 6.61 NR PB
3 Timo Salonen FIN 6.65 PB
4 Ronny Ostwald GER 6.68
5 Martin Rypdal NOR 6.74
6 Igor Gostev RUS 6.81
7 Darren Gilford MLT 6.92 SB
- Daryl Vassallo GIB DQ
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Pognon FRA 6.65
2 Ryan Scott GBR 6.67
3 Massimiliano Donati ITA 6.74
4 Nghi Tran FIN 6.78
5 Andreas Baumann SUI 6.80
6 Iván Mocholí ESP 6.81
7 Henrik Johnsen NOR 6.88
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Gardener GBR 6.59
2 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 6.65
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 6.71
4 Łukasz Chyła POL 6.75
5 Gergely Németh HUN 6.78
6 Marek Niit EST 6.87
7 Sébastien Gattuso MON 7.01 SB
8 Dominic Carroll GIB 7.41 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Blum GER 6.64
2 Mikhail Yegorychev RUS 6.65
3 Fabio Cerutti ITA 6.65
4 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 6.70
5 Martial Mbandjock FRA 6.74
6 Miklós Szebeny HUN 6.79
- Staņislav Olijar LAT DNS
400 m Men - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 45.52 NR PB
2 Bastian Swillims GER 45.62 PB
3 Robert Tobin GBR 46.15
4 Johan Wissman SWE 46.17 SB
5 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.47 =PB
6 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.64 SB
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bastian Swillims GER 45.92
2 Johan Wissman SWE 46.25
3 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.47 PB
4 Jiří Vojtík CZE 47.32
5 Steven Green GBR 47.47
6 Željko Vincek CRO 48.23
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 46.16
2 Robert Tobin GBR 46.19
3 Clemens Zeller AUT 47.01
4 Ivan Buzolin RUS 47.14
5 Catalin Campeanu ROU 47.60
6 David Testa ESP 47.81
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin GBR 46.77
2 Jiří Vojtík CZE 47.45
3 Dmitriy Forshev RUS 47.58
4 Santiago Ezquerro ESP 47.61
5 Valentin Bulychov AZE 47.73 PB
6 Dalibor Spasovski MKD 49.97 PB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 46.70
2 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.87
3 Catalin Campeanu ROU 47.05 PB
4 Dale Garland GBR 47.51
5 Jacob Riis DEN 47.76 SB
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 46.92
2 David Testa ESP 47.07 PB
3 Steven Green GBR 47.08
4 Ivan Buzolin RUS 47.12 PB
5 Bogdan Vîlcu ROU 48.48 SB
6 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 49.15
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bastian Swillims GER 46.08
2 Andrea Barberi ITA 46.85
3 Željko Vincek CRO 47.41
4 Myhaylo Knysh UKR 47.65
5 Jonathon Lavers GIB 50.18 NR PB
- Vasile Boboş ROU DQ
800 m Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnoud Okken NED 1:47.92
2 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:47.96
3 Maurizio Bobbato ITA 1:48.71 PB
4 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:48.71
5 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:48.72
6 Dávid Takács HUN 1:49.28
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:48.62
2 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.06
3 Maurizio Bobbato ITA 1:49.06
4 David McCarthy IRL 1:49.37 SB
5 Richard Hill GBR 1:49.43
6 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:50.25
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnoud Okken NED 1:49.65
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:50.12
3 Dávid Takács HUN 1:50.31
4 James Brewer GBR 1:50.40
5 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:50.48
6 Cătălin Mihu ROU 1:52.97
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:55.43
2 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:55.58
3 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:56.04
4 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:56.51
5 Florian Hilti LIE 2:00.16
6 Lee Taylor GIB 2:03.83
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 James Brewer GBR 1:50.40
2 Cătălin Mihu ROU 1:51.41
3 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:54.54
- Florent Lacasse FRA DQ
- Yuriy Koldin RUS DQ
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnoud Okken NED 1:49.15
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:49.28
3 David McCarthy IRL 1:49.60
4 Richard Hill GBR 1:50.46
5 Ivan Nesterov RUS 1:51.45
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:50.08
2 Dávid Takács HUN 1:50.15
3 Maurizio Bobbato ITA 1:50.35
4 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:50.87
- Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR DQ
1500 m Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:44.41
2 Sergio Gallardo ESP 3:44.51
3 Arturo Casado ESP 3:44.73
4 Abdelkader Bakhtache FRA 3:45.54
5 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:45.58
6 Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:46.11
7 James Nolan IRL 3:46.34
8 Joeri Jansen BEL 3:46.82
9 James Thie GBR 3:47.00
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arturo Casado ESP 3:46.76
2 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:47.07
3 Mounir Yemmouni FRA 3:47.24
4 Aleksey Popov RUS 3:47.61
5 Ate van der Burgt NED 3:47.66
6 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:48.45
7 Joachim Brøndbo NOR 3:48.72
8 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:50.26
9 Chris Warburton GBR 3:50.38
10 Gareth Turnbull IRL 3:52.20
11 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 3:58.91 NR PB
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:43.02
2 Abdelkader Bakhtache FRA 3:43.21 SB
3 Sergio Gallardo ESP 3:43.24
4 James Nolan IRL 3:43.57
5 James Thie GBR 3:44.15 SB
6 Joeri Jansen BEL 3:45.09
7 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:45.86
8 Björn Margeirsson ISL 3:46.25 PB
9 Liam Reale IRL 3:47.94
10 Cene Šubic SLO 3:49.50
11 Michiel Löschner NED 3:51.35
3000 m Men - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 8:02.44
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 8:02.85
3 Jesús España ESP 8:02.91
4 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:03.14
5 Mo Farah GBR 8:03.50
6 Alistair Cragg IRL 8:03.70
7 Günther Weidlinger AUT 8:04.19
8 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 8:07.44
9 Arne Gabius GER 8:08.51
10 Aleksey Yefimov RUS 8:09.88
11 Sergey Ivanov RUS 8:11.91
12 Itai Maggidi ISR 8:15.82
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jesús España ESP 7:52.50
2 Günther Weidlinger AUT 7:53.04
3 Alistair Cragg IRL 7:53.18
4 Sergey Ivanov RUS 7:53.30 SB
5 Arne Gabius GER 7:53.98
6 Mo Farah GBR 7:55.36
7 Itai Maggidi ISR 7:55.42 NR
8 Henrik Skoog SWE 7:56.93
9 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 8:04.28 PB
10 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:07.76
11 Mircea Bogdan ROU 8:33.82
- José Antonio Redolat ESP DNF
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 7:54.72
2 Cosimo Caliandro ITA 7:54.82
3 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 7:55.04
4 Aleksey Yefimov RUS 7:55.09 PB
5 Erik Sjöqvist SWE 7:55.96
6 Alberto García ESP 8:02.00
7 Marius Ionescu ROU 8:06.02 PB
8 Scott Overall GBR 8:06.88
9 Martin Steinbauer AUT 8:09.32
10 Mark Carroll IRL 8:12.60
11 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 8:31.91
12 Mark Christie IRL 8:33.61
- Boštjan Buč SLO DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Final
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.63 =SB
2 Marcel van der Westen NED 7.64
3 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 7.65
4 Andy Turner GBR 7.67
5 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 7.68
6 Allan Scott GBR 7.71
7 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.71
8 Maksim Lynsha BLR 8.04
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.63 SB
2 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 7.63
3 Allan Scott GBR 7.64 SB
4 Maksim Lynsha BLR 7.72
5 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.76
6 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.80
7 Andreas Kundert SUI 7.95
8 Dániel Kiss HUN 8.05
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel van der Westen NED 7.62 =PB
2 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 7.64
3 Andy Turner GBR 7.66
4 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.66
5 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.67
6 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.83
7 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 7.85
8 Cédric Lavanne FRA 7.88
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.69
2 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.73
3 Serhiy Demydyuk UKR 7.77
4 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 7.78
5 Bano Traore FRA 7.97
6 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 8.09
7 Claude Godart LUX 8.13
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 7.60
2 Elmar Lichtenegger AUT 7.70 SB
3 Staņislav Olijar LAT 7.75
4 Allan Scott GBR 7.81
5 René Oruman EST 7.94
6 David Ilariani GEO 7.98
7 Yakov Petrov RUS 8.01
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andy Turner GBR 7.60
2 Marcel van der Westen NED 7.62 PB =PB
3 Andreas Kundert SUI 7.83
4 Cédric Lavanne FRA 7.83
5 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 7.93
6 Michael Illin ISR 8.05 PB
- Miroslav Novaković SRB DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.68
2 Maksim Lynsha BLR 7.73
3 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.77
4 Dániel Kiss HUN 7.90
5 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRA 7.93
6 Elton Bitincka ALB 8.04
High jump Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.34
2 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.32
3 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.29
4 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.25
5 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.20
5 Aleksander Waleriańczyk POL 2.20
7 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.20
8 Niki Palli ISR 2.15
8 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.15
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.30
2 Aleksander Waleriańczyk POL 2.30 PB
2 Stefan Holm SWE 2.30
4 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.30 PB
5 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.27
6 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.27 =SB
7 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.27
8 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.27
8 Niki Palli ISR 2.27 PB
10 Peter Horák SVK 2.23
10 Samson Oni GBR 2.23
10 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.23
10 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.23
14 Osku Torro FIN 2.23
15 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.18
15 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.18 =SB
15 Marko Aleksejev EST 2.18
18 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.18
19 Grzegorz Sposób POL 2.18
20 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.18
21 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.13
21 Ştefan Vasilache ROU 2.13
21 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.13
Pole vault Men - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danny Ecker GER 5.71
2 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.71 SB
3 Björn Otto GER 5.71
4 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.51
5 Tim Lobinger GER 5.51
6 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.41
6 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.41
6 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.41
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Björn Otto GER 5.70
2 Oleksandr Korchmid UKR 5.65
2 Danny Ecker GER 5.65
4 Tim Lobinger GER 5.65
5 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.65 SB
6 Denys Yurchenko UKR 5.65
7 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.65 SB
8 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.65
9 Igor Pavlov RUS 5.55
9 Rens Blom NED 5.55
9 Nicolas Guigon FRA 5.55
9 Adam Ptáček CZE 5.55
13 Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.55
14 Ilian Efremov BUL 5.55
15 Steven Lewis GBR 5.55
16 Adam Kolasa POL 5.40
16 Przemysław Czerwiński POL 5.40
18 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.20
Long jump Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrew Howe ITA 8.30 NR PB
2 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.02
3 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.00
4 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.93
5 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.89
6 Marcin Starzak POL 7.88
7 Nils Winter GER 7.88
- Oleksandr Patselya UKR NM
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 8.09
2 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.00
3 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.96 SB
4 Nils Winter GER 7.94 SB
5 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.87
6 Oleksandr Patselya UKR 7.87
7 Marcin Starzak POL 7.86
8 Andrew Howe ITA 7.81
9 Morten Jensen DEN 7.75
10 Valeriy Vasylyev UKR 7.74
11 Andrejs Maškancevs LAT 7.73
12 Petteri Lax FIN 7.70
13 Oleksiy Lukashevych UKR 7.64
14 Christian Reif GER 7.58
15 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 7.48
16 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.47
17 Admir Bregu ALB 7.26
18 Denis Sinyavskiy RUS 7.14
19 Federico Gorrieri SMR 6.70
- Vitaliy Shkurlatov RUS NM
- Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUS NM
- Astérios Noúsios GRE NM
Triple jump Men - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.56 SB
2 Nathan Douglas GBR 17.47 PB
3 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 17.15 SB
4 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.98 SB
5 Nelson Évora POR 16.97
6 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.96
7 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.92 SB
8 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.85
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nathan Douglas GBR 16.96
2 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.84
3 Phillips Idowu GBR 16.82
4 Nelson Évora POR 16.78
5 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS 16.74
6 Aleksandr Sergeyev RUS 16.68
7 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 16.59
8 Mykola Savolaynen UKR 16.56
9 Michaël Velter BEL 16.52
10 Petar Ivanov BUL 16.45
11 Andreas Pohle GER 16.38
12 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.35
13 Benjamin Compaoré FRA 16.19
14 Andrés Capellán ESP 16.13
15 Anders Møller DEN 16.04
16 Karl Taillepierre FRA 15.87
17 Paweł Kruhlik POL 15.78
18 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.65
19 Redzhep Selman MKD 14.07
Shot Men - Final
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 21.57 NR PB
2 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 20.82 SB
3 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.55
4 Robert Häggblom FIN 20.26 PB
5 Conny Karlsson FIN 20.09 SB
6 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.46
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 18.72
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 20.12DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 20.12
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joachim Olsen DEN 20.93
2 Mikuláš Konopka SVK 20.35
3 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR 19.97
4 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.88
5 Robert Häggblom FIN 19.83
6 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 19.61
7 Conny Karlsson FIN 19.58
8 Rutger Smith NED 19.19
9 Jakub Giża POL 19.15
10 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.12
11 Soslan Tsirikhov RUS 19.00
12 Milan Haborák SVK 18.84
13 Manuel Martínez ESP 18.73
14 José María Peña ESP 18.61
15 Māris Urtāns LAT 18.59
16 Andriy Semenov UKR 18.41
17 Taavi Peetre EST 18.28
18 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 17.94
19 Kim Christensen DEN 17.36
- Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 19.75DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.75
4 x 400 m Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Tobin, Dale Garland, Philip Taylor, Steven Green GBR 3:07.04 SB
2 Ivan Buzolin, Vladislav Frolov, Maksim Dyldin, Artem Sergeyenkov RUS 3:08.10 SB
3 Piotr Kędzia, Marcin Marciniszyn, Łukasz Pryga, Piotr Klimczak POL 3:08.14 SB
4 Yannick Fonsat, Richard Maunier, Yoan Décimus, Fadil Bellaabouss FRA 3:10.15 SB
5 Vasile Boboş, Catalin Campeanu, Bogdan Vîlcu, Ioan Vieru ROU 3:10.75 NR SB
- Ingo Schultz, Florian Seitz, Simon Kirch, Bastian Swillims GER DQ
Heptathlon Men - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Šebrle CZE 6196 SB
2 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS 6127 SB
3 Andrei Krauchanka BLR 6090 SB
4 Dennis Leyckes GER 5962 PB
5 Jacob Minah GER 5896 PB
6 Romain Barras FRA 5883 SB
7 Rudy Bourguignon FRA 5737
8 François Gourmet BEL 5721
9 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL 5720 PB
10 Jānis Karlivāns LAT 5698
11 Álvaro Contreras ESP 5588
12 Josef Karas CZE 5229
- Madis Kallas EST DNF
- Eugène Martineau NED DNF
- Aleksey Drozdov RUS DNF
60 m Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.12
2 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 7.18
3 Daria Korczyńska POL 7.20 PB
4 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 7.20
5 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 7.22
6 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.26
7 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.29
8 Magdalena Hristova BUL 7.33
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 7.17 SB
2 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 7.22
3 Daria Korczyńska POL 7.24
4 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 7.24
5 Johanna Manninen FIN 7.24
6 Anna Boyle IRL 7.36
7 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 7.36
8 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.37
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.10 NR PB
2 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.22 =SB
3 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.24 PB
4 Magdalena Hristova BUL 7.27
5 Montell Douglas GBR 7.28 SB
6 Marina Kislova RUS 7.29
7 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.30
8 Verena Sailer GER 7.32
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.25
2 Marina Kislova RUS 7.29
3 Joice Maduaka GBR 7.30 SB
4 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 7.30 SB
5 Daria Korczyńska POL 7.31
6 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.33 NJR SB
7 Diane Borg MLT 7.60 NR NJR PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tezdzhan Naimova BUL 7.22
2 Johanna Manninen FIN 7.23 SB
3 Jeanette Kwakye GBR 7.27
4 Dorota Jędrusińska POL 7.35
5 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.47
6 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 7.49
7 Sónia Tavares POR 7.58
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kim Gevaert BEL 7.17
2 Magdalena Hristova BUL 7.31
3 Yuliya Gushchina RUS 7.31
4 Iryna Shtanhyeyeva UKR 7.40
5 Anita Pistone ITA 7.43
6 Pia Tajnikar SLO 7.48
7 Belén Recio ESP 7.49
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 7.18
2 Verena Sailer GER 7.28
3 Montell Douglas GBR 7.29
4 Alena Danilyuk-Neumiarzhytskaya BLR 7.32
5 Daniela Graglia ITA 7.36
6 Sari Eero FIN 7.44
7 Nina Kovačič SLO 7.45
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 5
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ekateríni Thánou GRE 7.26
2 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 7.27 SB
3 Anna Boyle IRL 7.30 NR
4 Merlene Ottey SLO 7.33
5 Ilona Punkkinen FIN 7.37
6 Sina Schielke GER 7.38
7 Zanda Grava LAT 7.58
8 Charlene Attard MLT 7.82 SB
400 m Women - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Sanders GBR 50.02 NR PB
2 Ilona Usovich BLR 51.00 PB
3 Olesya Zykina RUS 51.69 SB
4 Angela Moroşanu ROU 51.93 PB
5 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 51.96
6 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.86
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilona Usovich BLR 51.23
2 Olesya Zykina RUS 51.84
3 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.00 NR PB
4 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 52.62 SB
5 Emma Duck GBR 53.02
6 Yelena Novikova RUS 53.66
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Sanders GBR 51.06
2 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 51.69
3 Angela Moroşanu ROU 52.42
4 Claudia Hoffmann GER 52.76
5 Daniela Reina ITA 53.00
6 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska POL 53.18
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Angela Moroşanu ROU 52.16
2 Tatyana Veshkurova RUS 52.54
3 Emma Duck GBR 52.95
4 Claudia Hoffmann GER 53.01
5 Agnieszka Karpiesiuk POL 53.78 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicola Sanders GBR 52.15
2 Olesya Zykina RUS 52.19
3 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska POL 52.54 PB
4 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 52.70
5 Maris Mägi EST 53.16 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilona Usovich BLR 51.86
2 Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 52.44
3 Daniela Reina ITA 52.95 PB
4 Yelena Novikova RUS 53.13
5 Danijela Grgić CRO 53.35 SB
6 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 54.96
800 m Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 1:59.23
2 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 1:59.84
3 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:00.00
4 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:00.20
5 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:00.25
6 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:01.24
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 1:59.53
2 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 1:59.84
3 Marilyn Okoro GBR 1:59.87 SB
4 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 2:01.04 SB
5 Liliana Popescu ROU 2:02.33
6 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:02.70 PB
7 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 2:09.75
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:00.10
2 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:00.79
3 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:01.00
4 Aneta Lemiesz POL 2:01.39
5 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:01.42
6 Margarita Fuentes-Pila ESP 2:03.91
7 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:05.32
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 2:03.67
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:04.53
3 Teodora Kolarova BUL 2:04.61
4 Ewelina Sętowska-Dryk POL 2:04.66
5 Montse Mas ESP 2:06.68
6 Egle Uljas EST 2:07.93
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:05.44
2 Brigita Langerholc SLO 2:05.95
- Eléni Filándra GRE DNF
- Karen Harewood GBR DNF
- Maria Carmo Tavares POR DNF
- Mariya Shapayeva RUS DQ
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aneta Lemiesz POL 2:03.68
2 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.68
3 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 2:03.72
4 Mariya Dryakhlova RUS 2:04.54
5 Suvi Selvenius FIN 2:06.10
6 Jana Hartmann GER 2:06.72
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:02.82
2 Liliana Popescu ROU 2:02.92
3 Yuliya Krevsun UKR 2:03.07
4 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:03.34
5 Rikke Rønholt DEN 2:03.46
6 Margarita Fuentes-Pila ESP 2:03.58 PB
1500 m Women - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:05.13
2 Natalya Panteleyeva RUS 4:06.04 PB
3 Olesya Mikheyeva RUS 4:06.48 SB
4 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:08.60
5 Mayte Martínez ESP 4:09.18 PB
6 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:09.62 SB
7 Sonja Roman SLO 4:11.57
8 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 4:13.63
9 Marina Munćan SRB 4:14.60
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Roman SLO 4:10.68
2 Helen Clitheroe GBR 4:10.96
3 Nataliya Tobias UKR 4:11.09
4 Marina Munćan SRB 4:12.35 SB
5 Cristina Vasiloiu ROU 4:13.32 NJR PB
6 Zulema Fuentes-Pila ESP 4:17.42
7 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 4:19.31
8 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 4:23.38
- Yelena Kanales RUS DNF
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:16.24
2 Natalya Panteleyeva RUS 4:16.54
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 4:16.69
4 Olesya Mikheyeva RUS 4:16.74
5 Katrina Wootton GBR 4:19.69
6 Mari Järvenpää FIN 4:20.52
7 Esther Desviat ESP 4:21.07
8 Daniela Donisă ROU 4:22.91
9 Cătălina Oprea ROU 4:27.74
3000 m Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 8:43.25
2 Marta Domínguez ESP 8:44.40 SB
3 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:44.81 NR PB
4 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 8:45.77 PB
5 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 8:47.25 PB
6 Jo Pavey GBR 8:54.94
7 Mary Cullen IRL 9:00.42
8 Dolores Checa ESP 9:04.83
9 Yuliya Vinokurova RUS 9:07.03
10 Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL 9:13.75
11 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:18.76
12 Regina Kashayeva RUS 9:26.81
- Iris María Fuentes-Pila ESP DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.87
2 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 7.94
3 Kirsten Bolm GER 7.97 SB
4 Irina Shevchenko RUS 8.01
5 Sara McGreavy GBR 8.04
6 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 8.08
7 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 8.25
8 Eline Berings BEL 8.56
- Flóra Redoúmi GRE DQ
- Andrea Ivančević CRO DNS
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susanna Kallur SWE 7.84 SB
2 Irina Shevchenko RUS 7.90 SB =PB
3 Sara McGreavy GBR 8.10
4 Adrianna Lamalle FRA 8.12
5 Edit Vári HUN 8.24
6 Arantza Loureiro ESP 8.57
7 Zanda Grava LAT 8.58
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 8.01
2 Kirsten Bolm GER 8.05
3 Tatyana Pavliy RUS 8.17
4 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 8.38
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 7.95
2 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 8.05
3 Eline Berings BEL 8.07 =SB
4 Nevin Yanıt TUR 8.11
5 Alice Decaux FRA 8.27
6 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 8.41
7 Jelena Jotanović SRB 8.59
High jump Women - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 2.05 NR PB
2 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.96
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.96
4 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.92
5 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.92
5 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.92
7 Marta Mendía ESP 1.87
- Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.96DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 1.96 =SB
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.93
1 Tia Hellebaut BEL 1.93
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.93
4 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.93
5 Antonietta Di Martino ITA 1.93
6 Marta Mendía ESP 1.93 SB
7 Mélanie Skotnik FRA 1.93
8 Julia Straub GER 1.93 PB
9 Romana Dubnova CZE 1.89
9 Emma Green SWE 1.89
11 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.89
11 Iryna Kovalenko UKR 1.89
11 Oana Pantelimon ROU 1.89
14 Gema Martín-Pozuelo ESP 1.84
15 Persefóni Hatzinákou GRE 1.84
16 Karina Vnukova LTU 1.84
17 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.84
18 Viktoria Leks EST 1.84
19 Natālija Čakova LAT 1.79
20 Anne Gerd Eieland NOR 1.79
- Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.93DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 1.93
Pole vault Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.76 SB
2 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.71 SB
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.66
4 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.58
5 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.48
6 Julia Hütter GER 4.23
6 Róża Kasprzak POL 4.23
6 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.23
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Feofanova RUS 4.55
2 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.55
3 Vanessa Boslak FRA 4.50
3 Anna Rogowska POL 4.50
5 Pavla Rybová CZE 4.50
5 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.50 SB
7 Julia Hütter GER 4.50
8 Róża Kasprzak POL 4.50 =PB
9 Joanna Piwowarska POL 4.50 SB
10 Kateřina Baďurová CZE 4.40
10 Carolin Hingst GER 4.40
10 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE 4.40 NR SB =PB
13 Naroa Agirre ESP 4.40
14 Kate Dennison GBR 4.40 SB
15 Linda Berglund SWE 4.40 NR PB
16 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.25
16 Krisztina Molnár HUN 4.25
18 Tina Šutej SLO 4.05
18 Anita Tørring DEN 4.05
20 Anna Fitidou CYP 4.05
21 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 3.75
- Minna Nikkanen FIN NH
Long jump Women - Final
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.89 SB
2 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.69 SB
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.64 NR SB =PB
4 Bianca Kappler GER 6.63 SB =PB
5 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.53
6 Alina Militaru ROU 6.45
7 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.44
8 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.40
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.68
2 Ineta Radēviča LAT 6.67 PB
3 Concepción Montaner ESP 6.60
4 Bianca Kappler GER 6.60
5 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.53
6 Alina Militaru ROU 6.53 SB
7 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.53
8 Viktoriya Rybalko UKR 6.51
9 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL 6.51
10 Adina Anton ROU 6.48
11 Anna Klyashtornaya RUS 6.48
12 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.46 SB
13 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.44
14 Natalya Lebusova RUS 6.41
15 Amy Harris GBR 6.39
16 Panayióta Koutsioumári GRE 6.37
17 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 6.23
18 Ivana Španović SRB 6.18
19 Arantza Loureiro ESP 6.06
Triple jump Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.64 NR PB
2 Olesya Zabara RUS 14.50 SB
3 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.49 SB
4 Oksana Udmurtova RUS 14.41 SB
5 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.19
6 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.13
7 Maria Dimitrova BUL 14.03
8 Natallia Safronava BLR 13.82
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.24
2 Olesya Zabara RUS 14.20
3 Oksana Udmurtova RUS 14.10
4 Maria Dimitrova BUL 14.08 SB
5 Carlota Castrejana ESP 14.00
6 Natallia Safronava BLR 13.93
7 Dana Velďáková SVK 13.90
8 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 13.87
9 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.80
10 Irina Beskrovnaja SVK 13.55
11 Athanasía Pérra GRE 13.47
12 Susana Costa POR 13.43
13 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.31
Shot Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.92
2 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 18.50
3 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 18.16
4 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 18.10
5 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 18.02 SB
6 Anna Omarova RUS 17.98
7 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.51
8 Helena Engman SWE 16.09
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
03.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 18.21
2 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.20
3 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 18.01
4 Anna Omarova RUS 17.96
5 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS 17.91
6 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 17.63
7 Helena Engman SWE 17.16
8 Jessica Cérival FRA 16.78
9 Magdalena Sobieszek POL 16.55
10 Chiara Rosa ITA 16.54
11 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 16.51
12 Irache Quintanal ESP 16.00
13 Anca Heltne ROU 15.88
4 x 400 m Women - Final
04.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yulianna Yushchanka, Iryna Khliustava, Sviatlana Usovich, Ilona Usovich BLR 3:27.83 NR PB
2 Olesya Zykina, Natalya Ivanova, Zhanna Kashcheyeva, Natalya Antyukh RUS 3:28.16 SB
3 Emma Duck, Nicola Sanders, Kim Wall, Lee McConnell GBR 3:28.69 SB
4 Zuzanna Radecka-Pakaszewska, Aneta Lemiesz, Agnieszka Karpiesiuk, Grażyna Prokopek-Janáček POL 3:30.31 SB
5 Claudia Hoffmann, Jana Neubert, Anja Pollmächer, Jonna Tilgner GER 3:32.46 SB
- Kseniya Karandyuk, Oksana Ilyushkina, Olha Zavhorodnya, Oleksandra Peycheva UKR DQ
Pentathlon Women - Final
02.03.2007
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carolina Klüft SWE 4944 SB
2 Kelly Sotherton GBR 4927 PB
3 Karin Ruckstuhl NED 4801 NR PB
4 Austra Skujytė LTU 4740 NR SB
5 Nataliya Dobrynska UKR 4739 SB
6 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR 4716 SB
7 Karolina Tymińska POL 4494 SB
8 Aryiró Stratáki GRE 4442
9 Julia Mächtig GER 4414
10 Hanna Kasyanova UKR 4397
11 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 4355 SB
12 Olga Levenkova RUS 4317
13 Anna Bogdanova RUS 4272
14 Kaie Kand EST 4256
15 Aléna-María Pádi GRE 4249
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 4 3 3 10
2 ITA 3 1 2 6
3 SWE 3 1 0 4
4 RUS 2 9 4 15
5 ESP 2 4 4 10
6 NED 2 1 1 4
7 POL 2 0 3 5
8 BEL 2 0 0 2
9 BLR 1 2 1 4
10 GER 1 1 2 4
11 CZE 1 0 1 2
12 SVK 1 0 0 1
12 POR 1 0 0 1
12 IRL 1 0 0 1
15 UKR 0 2 0 2
16 FRA 0 1 3 4
17 GRE 0 1 0 1
18 DEN 0 0 1 1
18 SLO 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 2 9 4 2 4 3 1 1 139.50
2 GBR 4 3 3 4 5 3 0 0 120
3 ESP 2 4 4 1 1 0 1 1 80
4 FRA 0 1 3 3 2 5 3 0 66.50
5 GER 1 1 2 3 4 1 1 0 62
6 POL 2 0 3 1 1 3 2 0 54.50
7 ITA 3 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 53.50
8 SWE 3 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 46
9 UKR 0 2 0 2 2 1 2 0 39
10 BLR 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 35
11 NED 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 29
12 CZE 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 24
13 SLO 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 19
13 BEL 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 19
15 IRL 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 17
15 ROU 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 17
17 POR 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 12
18 GRE 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 11
18 SVK 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 11
20 FIN 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 9.50
21 BUL 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 9
22 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
23 DEN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
24 LTU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
24 TUR 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
24 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
24 CRO 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
28 LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
29 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.50
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best