30th European Athletics Indoor Championships, the Oval

No Team Standings available yet
60 m Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.46
2 Fabio Cerutti ITA 6.56
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 6.56 PB
4 Simeon Williamson GBR 6.57
5 Craig Pickering GBR 6.61
6 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.62
7 Ramil Guliyev AZE 6.67
8 Ryan Moseley AUT 6.69
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simeon Williamson GBR 6.57
2 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 6.63
3 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.65
4 Ramil Guliyev AZE 6.66 NJR SB
5 Stefan Schwab GER 6.68
6 Pascal Mancini SUI 6.71
7 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 6.72
8 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 6.79
60 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.42 AR PB
2 Fabio Cerutti ITA 6.60
3 Craig Pickering GBR 6.63
4 Ryan Moseley AUT 6.63
5 Paul Hession IRL 6.66 SB
6 Igor Bodrov UKR 6.69
7 Joni Rautanen FIN 6.71
8 Iván Mocholí ESP 6.77
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Craig Pickering GBR 6.63
2 Iván Mocholí ESP 6.71
3 Simone Collio ITA 6.72
4 Patrick van Luijk NED 6.72
5 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 6.81
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 6.88
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emanuele Di Gregorio ITA 6.60
2 Stefan Schwab GER 6.64
3 Ramil Guliyev AZE 6.71
4 Igor Bodrov UKR 6.71
5 İsmail Aslan TUR 6.77
6 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 6.80
7 Sébastien Gattuso MON 7.03 SB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 6.53
2 Christophe Lemaitre FRA 6.71
3 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 6.73
4 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 6.78
5 Veselin Pankov BUL 6.80
6 Jacek Roszko POL 6.81
7 Asaf Malka ISR 7.04 PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simeon Williamson GBR 6.61
2 Ryan Moseley AUT 6.68
3 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 6.70 SB
4 Paul Hession IRL 6.70
5 Matic Osovnikar SLO 6.74
6 Martynas Jurgilas LTU 6.91
7 Dominic Carroll GIB 7.34 NR PB
60 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabio Cerutti ITA 6.62
2 Dariusz Kuć POL 6.67
3 Pascal Mancini SUI 6.67 NUR SB
4 Joni Rautanen FIN 6.68
5 Libor Žilka CZE 6.81
6 Martin Krabbe DEN 6.86
7 Alberto Gavaldá ESP 7.00
400 m Men - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 45.89 PB
2 Claudio Licciardello ITA 46.32
3 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.54 SB
4 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.62
5 Richard Buck GBR 46.93
6 Matteo Galvan ITA 48.23
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 46.38
2 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.61
3 Richard Buck GBR 46.76
4 Nick Leavey GBR 47.93
5 Piotr Klimczak POL 53.81
6 David Gillick IRL 97.01
400 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudio Licciardello ITA 46.31
2 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.84
3 Matteo Galvan ITA 47.45
4 Jan Ciepiela POL 47.54
5 Yoan Décimus FRA 47.78
6 Yannick Fonsat FRA 47.99
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Johan Wissman SWE 46.49
2 Clemens Zeller AUT 46.61
3 Piotr Klimczak POL 47.24
4 Visa Hongisto FIN 47.70 NUR PB
5 Andreas Bube DEN 48.02
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 48.66
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matteo Galvan ITA 47.18
2 Nick Leavey GBR 47.19
3 Yoan Décimus FRA 47.22
4 Santiago Ezquerro ESP 47.45
5 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 48.65
6 Nicklas Hyde DEN 49.30
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Vieru ROU 46.99
2 Richard Buck GBR 47.04
3 Stanislav Melnykov UKR 47.24
4 Mark Ujakpor ESP 47.59
5 Peter Žňava SVK 47.85
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Gillick IRL 47.10
2 Yannick Fonsat FRA 47.28
3 Jacob Riis DEN 47.54 SB
4 Petr Szetei CZE 48.03
- Antonio Manuel Reina ESP DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jan Ciepiela POL 46.72 PB
1 Claudio Licciardello ITA 46.72
3 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 47.31
4 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 47.53 SB
5 Serdar Tamaç TUR 47.94
800 m Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:48.55
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:49.14
3 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.32
4 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.52
5 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:49.77
6 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:49.86
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:49.00
2 Adam Kszczot POL 1:49.39
3 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:49.52
4 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:49.60
5 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:49.80
6 Yuriy Koldin RUS 1:49.91
800 m Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:51.55
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:51.88
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:52.02
4 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:52.12
5 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 1:52.23
6 David McCarthy IRL 1:53.53
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Kszczot POL 1:52.07
2 Manuel Olmedo ESP 1:52.24
3 Robert Rotkirch FIN 1:52.32
4 René Bauschinger GER 1:52.50
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:47.83 SB
2 Luis Alberto Marco ESP 1:48.14
3 Vitaliy Voloshyn UKR 1:48.26 PB
4 Yuriy Koldin RUS 1:48.42 SB
5 Paweł Czapiewski POL 1:51.39
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:54.19
2 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 1:54.29
3 Dávid Takács HUN 1:54.45
4 Andreas Rapatz AUT 1:54.67
800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:48.10
2 Miguel Quesada ESP 1:48.37
3 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:48.49
4 David McCarthy IRL 1:49.59
5 Wouter de Boer NED 1:50.15
1500 m Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:44.38
2 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:44.70
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:44.75
4 Wolfram Müller GER 3:44.95
5 Arturo Casado ESP 3:45.17
6 Christian Obrist ITA 3:45.47
7 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:46.86
8 Goran Nava SRB 3:48.65
9 Neil Speaight GBR 3:51.04
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wolfram Müller GER 3:41.37
2 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:41.41
3 Yoann Kowal FRA 3:41.59
4 Goran Nava SRB 3:41.60 SB
5 Christian Obrist ITA 3:41.61
6 Neil Speaight GBR 3:41.96
7 Dennis Licht NED 3:42.18
8 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 3:42.65 SB
9 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:44.63
10 Bruno Albuquerque POR 3:47.08
11 Barnabás Bene HUN 3:57.13
1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Silva POR 3:42.89
2 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 3:42.90
3 Arturo Casado ESP 3:43.02
4 Carsten Schlangen GER 3:43.45
5 Guillaume Éraud FRA 3:43.67
6 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 3:44.27
7 Vyacheslav Sokolov RUS 3:46.29
8 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:49.65
9 Mikael Bergdahl FIN 3:50.59
10 Bas Eefting NED 3:54.62
11 Cene Šubic SLO 3:57.85
- Gezachw Yossef ISR DNF
3000 m Men - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mo Farah GBR 7:40.17
2 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 7:42.14
3 Jesús España ESP 7:43.29 SB
4 Sergio Sánchez ESP 7:45.29
5 Mert Girmalegese TUR 7:45.46 PB
6 Nick McCormick GBR 7:52.07
7 Olle Walleräng SWE 7:56.44
8 Gezachw Yossef ISR 8:01.78
9 Francisco España ESP 8:03.45
10 Martin Pröll AUT 8:04.03
11 Mark Draper GBR 8:10.19
12 Albert Minczér HUN 8:10.55
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 7:52.58
2 Sergio Sánchez ESP 7:52.75
3 Mert Girmalegese TUR 7:52.93
4 Nick McCormick GBR 7:53.35
5 Mark Draper GBR 7:53.91 PB
6 Gezachw Yossef ISR 7:59.44 PB
7 Albert Minczér HUN 8:00.94
8 Oskar Käck SWE 8:05.42
9 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 8:07.17
10 Martin Steinbauer AUT 8:08.03
- Yuri Floriani ITA DNF
- Serhiy Lebid UKR DNF
3000 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olle Walleräng SWE 8:02.09
2 Jesús España ESP 8:02.99
3 Mo Farah GBR 8:03.26
4 Francisco España ESP 8:03.96
5 Martin Pröll AUT 8:04.84
6 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:08.81
7 Willem van Hoof BEL 8:10.07
8 Aleksandr Orlov RUS 8:12.12
9 Johan Wallerstein SWE 8:12.65
10 Ali Topkara TUR 8:23.57
- Mohamed-Khaled Belabbas FRA DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Final
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.55
2 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.55
3 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.61
4 Andy Turner GBR 7.62
5 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.64
6 Garfield Darien FRA 7.66
7 Damien Broothaerts BEL 7.74
8 Allan Scott GBR 7.78
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.60
2 Garfield Darien FRA 7.63 =SB
3 Allan Scott GBR 7.74
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 7.74
5 Maksim Lynsha BLR 7.76
6 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.78
7 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.79
- Helge Schwarzer GER DNF
60 m hurdles Men - Semifinals - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.55 =SB
2 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.55
3 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.61
4 Andy Turner GBR 7.68
5 Willi Mathiszik GER 7.70
6 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 7.71
7 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.82
8 Jurica Grabušić CRO 7.88
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 7.68
2 Allan Scott GBR 7.75
3 Maksim Lynsha BLR 7.77
4 Garfield Darien FRA 7.78
5 Konstantin Shabanov RUS 7.86
6 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 7.98
7 Michael Illin ISR 8.12 SB
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Helge Schwarzer GER 7.68
2 Ladji Doucouré FRA 7.70
3 Damien Broothaerts BEL 7.75
4 Jackson Quiñónez ESP 7.76
5 Emanuele Abate ITA 7.94
6 Elton Bitincka ALB 8.07
- David Ilariani GEO DQ
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 7.63
2 Erik Balnuweit GER 7.65
3 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.76
4 Jurica Grabušić CRO 7.81
5 Robert Kronberg SWE 7.85
6 Adnan Malkić BIH 7.96 NR PB
7 Christian Laugesen DEN 8.24
60 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.64
2 Willi Mathiszik GER 7.70
3 Andy Turner GBR 7.73
4 Matúš Janeček SVK 7.90
5 Juha Sonck FIN 7.93
6 Balázs Baji HUN 7.94
High jump Men - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.32
2.152.202.252.292.32
OOXOO
2 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.29
2.202.252.292.32
OOOXXX
2 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.29
2.152.202.252.292.32
OOOOXXX
4 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.29
2.152.202.252.292.32
OOOXOXXX
4 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.29
2.202.252.292.32
OOXOXXX
6 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.29 SB
2.152.202.252.292.32
OOOXXOXXX
7 Raúl Spank GER 2.25
2.202.252.292.32
OXOXXX
8 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.25
2.202.252.292.32
XXOXXX
9 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.20
2.152.202.25
OXOXXX
High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Ukhov RUS 2.30
2.172.222.272.30
OOOO
2 Raúl Spank GER 2.30 =SB
2.122.172.222.272.30
XOOOO
3 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.30 SB
2.172.222.272.30
OOXXOXO
3 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.30 =SB
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOOXXOXO
5 Filippo Campioli ITA 2.30 SB =PB
2.172.222.272.30
OOXXOXXO
6 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.27
2.122.172.222.27
OOOO
7 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.27
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOXOOXXX
8 Aleksandr Shustov RUS 2.27
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOXOXOXXX
8 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR 2.27 =PB
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOXOXOXX
10 Nicola Ciotti ITA 2.27
2.122.172.222.272.30
OOXOXXOXXX
11 Michal Kabelka SVK 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOOXXX
12 Samson Oni GBR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OXOOXXX
13 Viktor Shapoval UKR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OXXOOXXX
14 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOXOXXX
15 Oleksandr Nartov UKR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OXOXOXXX
16 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOXXOXXX
16 Andrea Bettinelli ITA 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OOXXOXXX
18 Javier Bermejo ESP 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OXOXXOXXX
19 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.22
2.122.172.222.27
OXXOXXOXXX
20 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
20 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
20 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
20 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
20 Peter Horák SVK 2.17
2.122.172.22
OOXXX
25 Raivydas Stanys LTU 2.17
2.122.172.22
XXOOXXX
26 Andrei Mîţîcov MDA 2.17 SB
2.122.172.22
OXOXXX
27 Abdoulaye Diarra FRA 2.17
2.122.172.22
OXXOXXX
27 Martin Kalafus SVK 2.17
2.122.172.22
OXXOXXX
27 Tim Riedel GER 2.17
2.122.172.22
OXXOXXX
30 Normunds Pūpols LAT 2.12
2.122.17
XOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.81 =SB
5.515.715.765.815.91
OOOOXXX
2 Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.76
5.515.615.715.765.81
XOOOOXXX
3 Alexander Straub GER 5.76
5.515.715.765.81
OXXOOXXX
4 Steven Lewis GBR 5.71
5.415.615.715.76
OOXOXXX
5 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.71
5.515.715.81
XXOXXOXXX
6 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.61
5.415.615.71
OOXXX
7 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.61
5.615.765.81
XXOXXX
8 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.41
5.415.61
XXOXXX
Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.70
5.405.555.655.70
OOOO
2 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.70
5.555.655.70
XOOO
3 Steven Lewis GBR 5.70
5.405.555.655.70
XOXOXOO
4 Pavel Gerasimov RUS 5.70
5.405.555.655.70
OOOXO
5 Łukasz Michalski POL 5.70 SB
5.205.405.555.655.70
OOXOXOXO
5 Spas Buhalov BUL 5.70 SB
5.405.555.655.70
OXXOOXO
5 Alexander Straub GER 5.70
5.405.555.655.70
OXOXOXO
8 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.65
5.405.555.655.70
XOOXOXXX
9 Danny Ecker GER 5.65
5.405.655.70
XOXXOXXX
10 Malte Mohr GER 5.65
5.405.555.655.70
OXXOXXOXXX
11 Mateusz Didenkow POL 5.55
5.205.405.555.65
OOOXXX
11 Dmitriy Starodubtsev RUS 5.55
5.405.555.65
OOXXX
13 Michal Balner CZE 5.40
5.205.405.55
OXXOXXX
13 Giorgio Piantella ITA 5.40
5.205.405.55
OXXOXXX
13 Viktor Chistyakov RUS 5.40
5.405.55
XXOXXX
16 Adam Kolasa POL 5.20
5.205.40
XOXXX
- Kevin Rans BEL 5.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 5.40
5.205.405.55
OXOXXX
- Rasmus Jørgensen DEN NH
5.20
XXX
- Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA NH
5.55
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Bayer GER 8.71 AR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.29 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.08.71 / 0.0
2 Nils Winter GER 8.22 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.08.18 / 0.07.98 / 0.0X / 0.08.22 / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Marcin Starzak POL 8.18 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.01 / 0.08.10 / 0.08.04 / 0.08.03 / 0.08.18 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Kafétien Gomis FRA 8.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.71 / 0.0X / 0.08.12 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.07.91 / 0.0
5 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 8.11 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
8.02 / 0.07.92 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.08.04 / 0.08.11 / 0.0
6 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.92 / 0.07.99 / 0.08.00 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.07.99 / 0.0
7 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
7.78 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.07.85 / 0.07.86 / 0.07.76 / 0.0
8 Juho-Matti Pimiä FIN 7.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.07.84 / 0.0X / 0.07.77 / 0.07.70 / 0.0
Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Bayer GER 8.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.99 / 0.08.12 / 0.0
2 Nils Winter GER 8.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.98 / 0.08.04 / 0.0
3 Nikolai Atanasov BUL 8.00 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.88 / 0.08.00 / 0.0
4 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.58 / 0.07.85 / 0.07.99 / 0.0
5 Kafétien Gomis FRA 7.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.76 / 0.07.79 / 0.07.99 / 0.0
6 Greg Rutherford GBR 7.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.99 / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Marcin Starzak POL 7.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.85 / 0.07.73 / 0.07.97 / 0.0
8 Juho-Matti Pimiä FIN 7.94 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.94 / 0.07.87 / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Petteri Lax FIN 7.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.92 / 0.0X / 0.0
10 Salim Sdiri FRA 7.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.91 / 0.07.84 / 0.07.74 / 0.0
11 Morten Jensen DEN 7.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.56 / 0.07.82 / 0.0
12 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.79 / 0.07.76 / 0.07.60 / 0.0
13 Roman Novotný CZE 7.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.69 / 0.0X / 0.07.77 / 0.0
14 Ruslan Gataullin RUS 7.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.69 / 0.07.61 / 0.07.67 / 0.0
15 Darius Aučyna LTU 7.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.67 / 0.07.18 / 0.0X / 0.0
16 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.59 / 0.07.54 / 0.07.48 / 0.0
17 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.58 / 0.07.56 / 0.07.48 / 0.0
18 Māris Grēniņš LAT 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.58 / 0.07.36 / 0.07.56 / 0.0
19 Admir Bregu ALB 7.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.54 / 0.0X / 0.07.30 / 0.0
20 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.40 / 0.07.47 / 0.07.53 / 0.0
21 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.48 / 0.07.42 / 0.0
22 Boris Bojinov BUL 7.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.48 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
23 Gaspar Araújo POR 7.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.07.44 / 0.0X / 0.0
24 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.29 / 0.0X / 0.07.43 / 0.0
25 Aleksandr Petrov RUS 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.07.43 / 0.0
26 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.27 / 0.07.42 / 0.07.38 / 0.0
27 Luca Maccapani SMR 6.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.91 / 0.06.77 / 0.0
28 Atanas Rusenov BUL 5.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.05.51 / 0.0X / 0.0
- Christoph Stolz GER NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
- Jaanus Uudmäe EST NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabrizio Donato ITA 17.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.017.59 / 0.0P / 0.0
2 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 17.25 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.94 / 0.017.25 / 0.0P / 0.0P / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
3 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 17.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.71 / 0.0X / 0.013.82 / 0.017.15 / 0.016.82 / 0.016.69 / 0.0
4 Karl Taillepierre FRA 17.12 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.016.80 / 0.017.12 / 0.016.84 / 0.017.03 / 0.0
5 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.16 / 0.016.88 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.07 / 0.0
6 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.81 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
15.75 / 0.016.81 / 0.016.64 / 0.014.51 / 0.016.53 / 0.016.19 / 0.0
7 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.016.13 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.016.73 / 0.016.31 / 0.0
8 Jules Lechanga FRA 16.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
16.15 / 0.016.60 / 0.015.40 / 0.0X / 0.016.15 / 0.016.64 / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 17.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.39 / 0.016.49 / 0.017.06 / 0.0
2 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.96 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.016.96 / 0.0
3 Karl Taillepierre FRA 16.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.29 / 0.016.88 / 0.0
4 Viktor Yastrebov UKR 16.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.66 / 0.016.78 / 0.0P / 0.0
5 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.016.65 / 0.0P / 0.0
6 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.58 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
7 Yevgeniy Plotnir RUS 16.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.28 / 0.016.50 / 0.016.24 / 0.0
8 Jules Lechanga FRA 16.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.47 / 0.0X / 0.016.49 / 0.0
9 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.41 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
10 Klim Vorobyev RUS 16.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.99 / 0.016.38 / 0.016.28 / 0.0
11 Jaroslav Dobrovodský SVK 16.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.05 / 0.016.36 / 0.015.14 / 0.0
12 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 16.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.64 / 0.0X / 0.016.14 / 0.0
13 Teddy Tamgho FRA 15.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.94 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
14 Daniele Greco ITA 15.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.015.76 / 0.0
15 Alin Anghel ROU 15.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.56 / 0.014.94 / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Majewski POL 21.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
20.0520.7620.06X21.02X
2 Yves Niaré FRA 20.42 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.6119.9019.46X19.7920.42
3 Ralf Bartels GER 20.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.9719.9020.3919.9519.7720.27
4 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 20.14 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.0819.5720.14X19.7620.02
5 Lajos Kürthy HUN 20.04 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.4720.0419.7519.4220.0219.87
6 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.11X19.11X19.65X
7 Milan Haborák SVK 19.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.18XXXX19.51
8 Andrei Siniakou BLR 19.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X19.14X18.7319.2518.74
Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ralf Bartels GER 19.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.80X19.94
2 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.6119.2919.92
3 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.92 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.4019.2319.92
4 Tomasz Majewski POL 19.86
Attempt 1Att 1
19.86
5 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.85
Attempt 1Att 1
19.85
6 Milan Haborák SVK 19.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.5019.5719.76
7 Yves Niaré FRA 19.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.4219.7619.48
8 Andrei Siniakou BLR 19.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.8219.0319.66
9 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.7219.5619.50
10 Kim Christensen DEN 19.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.4319.55X
11 Hamza Alić BIH 19.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1719.4119.26
12 Marco Schmidt GER 19.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.3818.93X
13 Andy Dittmar GER 19.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
19.1019.1018.90
14 Marco Fortes POR 19.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.6819.0018.83
15 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO 18.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.43X18.96
16 Pavel Sofyin RUS 18.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.79XX
17 Daniel Vanek SVK 18.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.5118.7818.40
18 Carl Myerscough GBR 18.65 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.65XX
19 Borja Vivas ESP 18.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.3718.44X
20 Raigo Toompuu EST 18.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.14X18.27
21 Maksim Sidorov RUS 18.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.37X18.01
22 Nick Petersen DEN 17.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.4717.9717.41
23 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.65X17.47
4 x 400 m Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacopo Marin, Matteo Galvan, Domenico Rao, Claudio Licciardello ITA 3:06.68 SB
2 Richard Buck, Nick Leavey, Nigel Levine, Philip Taylor GBR 3:07.04 SB
3 Jan Ciepiela, Marcin Marciniszyn, Jarosław Wasiak, Piotr Klimczak POL 3:07.04 SB
4 Florian Seitz, Thomas Goller, Thomas Schneider, Miguel Rigau GER 3:07.14 SB
5 Denis Alekseyev, Konstantin Svechkar, Vladimir Krasnov, Maksim Dyldin RUS 3:07.83 SB
6 Yannick Fonsat, Yoan Décimus, Nicolas Fillon, Brice Panel FRA 3:11.27 SB
Heptathlon Men - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikk Pahapill EST 6362 PB
2 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR 6205 SB
3 Roman Šebrle CZE 6142 SB
4 Aleksey Drozdov RUS 6101 SB
5 André Niklaus GER 5981 SB
6 William Frullani ITA 5972 NR PB
7 Franck Logel FRA 5926
8 Gaël Querin FRA 5886 SB
9 Eugène Martineau NED 5884 PB
10 Roland Schwarzl AUT 5859 SB
11 Andres Raja EST 5800
12 Yevhen Nikitin UKR 5639
13 Agustín Félix ESP 5624
- Aleksandr Kislov RUS DNF
- Eelco Sintnicolaas NED DNF
60 m Women - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 7.18 SB
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.21 NR SB
3 Verena Sailer GER 7.22
4 Anna Geflikh RUS 7.25
5 Lena Berntsson SWE 7.26 SB =PB
6 Anita Pistone ITA 7.33
7 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.38
8 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 7.43
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Verena Sailer GER 7.17 SB
2 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.22
3 Anita Pistone ITA 7.32 SB
4 Lena Berntsson SWE 7.34
5 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 7.34
6 Natalya Murinovich RUS 7.37
7 Martina Giovanetti ITA 7.41
8 Angela Moroşanu ROU 7.42
60 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 7.25
2 Anna Geflikh RUS 7.29
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.34
4 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 7.38
5 Folake Akinyemi NOR 7.38
6 Emma Rienas SWE 7.40
7 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 7.42
8 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.45
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Geflikh RUS 7.30
2 Emma Rienas SWE 7.32 PB
3 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 7.37
4 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 7.38
5 Yuliya Balykina BLR 7.41
6 Niamh Whelan IRL 7.49
7 Jekaterina Čekele LAT 7.65
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Polyakova RUS 7.30
2 Inna Eftimova BUL 7.31
3 Maria Aurora Salvagno ITA 7.34 PB
4 Bettina Müller-Weissina AUT 7.34
5 Folake Akinyemi NOR 7.37
6 Ailis McSweeney IRL 7.51
7 Belén Recio ESP 7.58
8 Ivana Rozman MKD 8.05
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 7.22
2 Verena Sailer GER 7.30
3 Anita Pistone ITA 7.33
4 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 7.43
5 Amparo María Cotán ESP 7.48
6 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR 7.63
7 Anna Olsson DEN 7.70
8 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 7.83 PB
60 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Murinovich RUS 7.31
2 Lena Berntsson SWE 7.32
3 Angela Moroşanu ROU 7.39
4 Martina Giovanetti ITA 7.40
5 Aksana Drahun BLR 7.43
6 Liene Puriņa LAT 7.49 PB
7 Edita Kavaliauskienė LTU 7.52
8 Lara Scerri MLT 7.98 PB
400 m Women - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 51.18
2 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 51.44 PB
3 Darya Safonova RUS 51.85 PB
4 Natalya Antyukh RUS 52.37 SB
5 Daniela Reina ITA 53.11 SB
6 Donna Fraser GBR 53.58
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.63
2 Darya Safonova RUS 52.86
3 Daniela Reina ITA 53.21
4 Maris Mägi EST 53.43 SB
5 Thélia Sigère FRA 53.48 =PB
6 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 54.63
400 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 51.59
2 Natalya Antyukh RUS 52.90
3 Donna Fraser GBR 53.59
4 Marian Heffernan IRL 53.92 PB
5 Brona Furlong IRL 53.96
6 Symphora Behi FRA 54.81
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh RUS 52.75
2 Daniela Reina ITA 53.27
3 Marian Heffernan IRL 53.94
4 Patrícia Lopes POR 54.04
5 Özge Akın TUR 55.48 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Darya Safonova RUS 52.67
2 Donna Fraser GBR 53.06
3 Symphora Behi FRA 53.81
4 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR 54.73
5 Klodiana Shala ALB 55.70
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 51.56
2 Maris Mägi EST 53.50
3 Thélia Sigère FRA 53.57
4 Natalia Romero ESP 54.36 SB
5 Meliz Redif TUR 55.65 SB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nataliya Pyhyda UKR 52.64
2 Brona Furlong IRL 53.84 PB
3 Sara Slott Petersen DEN 53.85 NR SB
4 Pınar Saka TUR 54.00
5 Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 54.78
800 m Women - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Savinova RUS 1:58.10 PB
2 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 1:59.20 SB
3 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:00.23
4 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:00.42
5 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:03.30
6 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:03.77
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 2:02.09
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:02.63
3 Mariya Savinova RUS 2:03.12
4 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:05.26
5 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:06.93
6 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:08.92
800 m Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:01.21
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:01.43
3 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:01.73
4 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 2:03.42 SB
5 Tamara Tverdostup UKR 2:03.70
6 Yvonne Hak NED 2:07.14
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jenny Meadows GBR 2:03.11
2 Mariya Savinova RUS 2:03.70
3 Yvonne Hak NED 2:04.10
4 Tamara Tverdostup UKR 2:04.24
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tetyana Petlyuk UKR 2:04.96
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:05.01
3 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:05.31
4 Dana Šatrová CZE 2:05.47
5 Elián Périz ESP 2:08.10
800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 2:03.74
2 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA 2:03.97
3 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:04.26
4 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 2:04.75
5 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:05.17
1500 m Women - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:08.72
2 Sonja Roman SLO 4:11.42
3 Roísín McGettigan IRL 4:11.58
4 Yevgeniya Zolotova RUS 4:11.72
5 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 4:12.33
6 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:15.90
7 Marina Munćan SRB 4:20.01
8 Marije te Raa NED 4:30.93
- Anna Alminova RUS 4:07.76DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:07.76
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniya Zolotova RUS 4:11.31
2 Sonja Roman SLO 4:11.75
3 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:12.09
4 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 4:12.36 NR SB
5 Esther Desviat ESP 4:12.94
6 Susan Scott GBR 4:13.40
7 Ulrika Flodin SWE 4:17.65
8 Sandra Teixeira POR 4:18.53
9 Yeliz Kurt TUR 4:23.73 PB
1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Rodríguez ESP 4:11.73
2 Marije te Raa NED 4:11.80 PB
3 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 4:11.97
4 Marina Munćan SRB 4:12.23 NR PB
5 Roísín McGettigan IRL 4:12.25
6 Hannah England GBR 4:14.75
7 Marcela Lustigová CZE 4:39.63
- Anna Alminova RUS 4:11.44DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 4:11.44
3000 m Women - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alemitu Bekele TUR 8:46.50 NR PB
2 Sara Moreira POR 8:48.18 SB
3 Mary Cullen IRL 8:48.47
4 Nuria Fernández ESP 8:49.49 PB
5 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:50.17 SB
6 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 8:58.55
7 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 8:59.78 SB
8 Katrina Wootton GBR 9:01.83
9 Jessica Augusto POR 9:04.48
10 Deirdre Byrne IRL 9:08.89
11 Inês Monteiro POR 9:14.34
- Anna Alminova RUS 8:40.63DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 8:51.56
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alemitu Bekele TUR 8:57.94
2 Nuria Fernández ESP 8:58.02
3 Sara Moreira POR 8:58.09
4 Deirdre Byrne IRL 9:00.67 SB
5 Katrina Wootton GBR 9:01.21
6 Inês Monteiro POR 9:01.88
7 Elena Romagnolo ITA 9:05.60
8 Élodie Olivarès FRA 9:11.26
- Anna Alminova RUS 8:51.56DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 8:58.03
3000 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mary Cullen IRL 8:55.01
2 Yuliya Zaripova RUS 8:55.49
3 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 8:59.17
4 Jessica Augusto POR 9:00.20
5 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:01.65
6 Sonja Stolić SRB 9:10.10 PB
7 Eva Arias ESP 9:11.39 PB
- Lidia Chojecka POL DNF
- Konstadína Efedáki GRE DNF
60 m hurdles Women - Final
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 7.92 NR PB
2 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 7.95 NR PB
3 Derval O'Rourke IRL 7.97 SB
4 Christina Vukicevic NOR 8.04
5 Anastasiya Solovyova RUS 8.05
6 Nadine Hildebrand GER 8.16
7 Cindy Billaud FRA 8.19
8 Sarah Claxton GBR 8.21
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 8.00
2 Christina Vukicevic NOR 8.02
3 Anastasiya Solovyova RUS 8.02 PB
4 Cindy Billaud FRA 8.05 SB
5 Carolin Dietrich GER 8.05 SB
6 Elisabeth Davin BEL 8.07 SB
7 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 8.08
8 Glory Alozie ESP 8.21
60 m hurdles Women - Semifinals - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sarah Claxton GBR 7.96 NR SB =PB
2 Eline Berings BEL 8.01
3 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 8.05
4 Nadine Hildebrand GER 8.14
5 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 8.15
6 Alina Talay BLR 8.20
7 Micol Cattaneo ITA 8.21
8 Jelena Jotanović SRB 8.26
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Derval O'Rourke IRL 8.06
2 Nadine Hildebrand GER 8.11
3 Elisabeth Davin BEL 8.13
4 Glory Alozie ESP 8.20 =SB
5 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR 8.28
6 Kadri Viigipuu EST 8.34
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 8.05
2 Anastasiya Solovyova RUS 8.10
3 Micol Cattaneo ITA 8.18
4 Jelena Jotanović SRB 8.24
5 Gemma Bennett GBR 8.75
6 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 9.36
- Miriam Cupáková SVK DQ
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
2 Carolin Dietrich GER 8.07
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 8.17
4 Esen Kale-Kızıldağ TUR 8.28
5 Lisa Urech SUI 8.31
6 Patricia Girard FRA 8.98
60 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 4
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eline Berings BEL 8.00
2 Sarah Claxton GBR 8.07
3 Alina Talay BLR 8.17 SB
4 Cindy Billaud FRA 8.18
5 Aleksandra Antonova RUS 8.19
6 Ana Torrijos ESP 8.32
7 Angela Moroşanu ROU 8.35
High jump Women - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 2.01
1.921.992.012.03
OXOOX
2 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.99 SB
1.871.961.992.012.03
OOOXXX
3 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.96
1.821.871.921.961.99
OOOOXXX
4 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.96
1.821.871.921.961.99
OOOXXOXXX
5 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.92
1.821.871.921.96
OOOXXX
5 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.92
1.871.921.96
OOXXX
7 Iva Straková CZE 1.92
1.821.871.921.96
OOXOXXX
8 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.92 =SB
1.821.871.921.96
OOXXOXXX
- Meike Kröger GER DNS
High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Blanka Vlašić CRO 1.89
1.851.89
OO
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.89
1.89
O
1 Iva Straková CZE 1.89
1.801.851.89
OOO
1 Viktoriya Klyugina RUS 1.89
1.801.851.89
OOO
5 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.89
1.801.851.89
OXOO
5 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.89
1.801.851.89
OXOO
7 Kamila Lićwinko POL 1.89
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXO
8 Meike Kröger GER 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOOXXX
8 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.85
1.851.89
OXXX
10 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OOXOXXX
10 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.85
1.801.851.89
OXOXXX
12 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.85
1.751.801.851.89
OXOXOXXX
13 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.80
1.751.801.85
OOXXX
14 Esthera Petre ROU 1.80
1.701.751.801.85
XOOXOXXX
15 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.75 =SB
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.75 SB =PB
4.354.504.604.654.704.754.80
OOOOOXXOXXX
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.75 NR SB
4.354.504.604.654.704.754.80
OXOXOOOXXOXXX
3 Anna Battke GER 4.65 PB
4.354.504.604.654.75
OXOOOXXX
4 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.50
4.204.354.504.60
XOOXOXXX
5 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.35
4.204.354.50
OOXXX
6 Kate Dennison GBR 4.35
4.204.354.50
OXOXXX
7 Joanna Piwowarska POL 4.35
4.204.354.50
XOXOXXX
- Anna Giordano Bruno ITA NH
4.20
XXX
Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yuliya Golubchikova RUS 4.40
4.254.40
OO
1 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.40
4.254.40
OO
1 Anna Giordano Bruno ITA 4.40 =SB
3.804.054.254.354.40
OOOOO
1 Kristina Gadschiew GER 4.40
4.254.354.40
OOO
5 Anna Battke GER 4.40
4.40
XO
6 Kate Dennison GBR 4.40
4.054.254.354.40
OOXOXO
7 Joanna Piwowarska POL 4.40
4.054.254.354.40
OOOXXO
8 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.35
4.254.35
OO
9 Maria Leonor Tavares POR 4.35 SB
3.804.054.254.354.40
OXOOOXXX
10 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.35 =SB
4.054.254.354.40
XOXXOOXXX
11 Marianna Zachariadou CYP 4.35
4.054.254.354.40
OXOXXOXXX
12 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.35 =SB
4.054.254.354.40
OXXOXXOXXX
13 Elena Scarpellini ITA 4.25
3.804.054.254.354.40
OOOXXX
13 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.25
4.054.254.35
OOXXX
15 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.25
4.054.254.35
OXXOXXX
16 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.05
3.804.054.25
OOXXX
17 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.05
3.804.054.25
XOOXXX
18 Zoë Brown IRL 4.05
3.804.054.25
OXOXXX
18 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.05
4.054.25
XOXXX
20 Zhanna Barrer ISR 3.80 NR SB =PB
3.553.804.05
OOXXX
Long jump Women - Final
07.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ksenija Balta EST 6.87 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.73 / 0.06.73 / 0.0X / 0.06.87 / 0.0P / 0.06.79 / 0.0
2 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.84 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.06.73 / 0.06.63 / 0.0X / 0.06.81 / 0.06.84 / 0.0
3 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.78 / 0.0X / 0.06.73 / 0.06.73 / 0.06.56 / 0.06.82 / 0.0
4 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.62 / 0.06.51 / 0.06.62 / 0.06.48 / 0.0X / 0.06.47 / 0.0
5 Tatyana Voykina RUS 6.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.57 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.05.85 / 0.06.37 / 0.06.45 / 0.0
6 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.43 / 0.06.47 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.06.51 / 0.0
7 Kelly Proper IRL 6.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
6.32 / 0.0X / 0.05.94 / 0.06.37 / 0.06.37 / 0.06.18 / 0.0
8 Joanna Skibińska POL 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.06.28 / 0.06.18 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ksenija Balta EST 6.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.43 / 0.0X / 0.06.75 / 0.0
2 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.71
Attempt 1Att 1
6.71 / 0.0
3 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.67 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.51 / 0.06.67 / 0.0
4 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.06.66 / 0.0
5 Kelly Proper IRL 6.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.06.59 / 0.0
6 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.58
Attempt 1Att 1
6.58 / 0.0
7 Joanna Skibińska POL 6.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.06.53 / 0.0
8 Tatyana Voykina RUS 6.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.51 / 0.06.31 / 0.0
9 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.35 / 0.06.46 / 0.06.33 / 0.0
10 Alina Militaru ROU 6.43 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.43 / 0.06.43 / 0.0
11 Melanie Bauschke GER 6.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.30 / 0.06.38 / 0.06.39 / 0.0
12 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.03 / 0.0X / 0.06.31 / 0.0
13 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.06.30 / 0.0
14 Jana Velďáková SVK 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.22 / 0.0X / 0.04.53 / 0.0
15 Cornelia Deiac ROU 6.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.22 / 0.0P / 0.0
16 Tania Vicenzino ITA 6.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.13 / 0.06.10 / 0.06.20 / 0.0
17 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 6.04 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
4.66 / 0.05.98 / 0.06.04 / 0.0
- Arantza Loureiro ESP NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 14.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.51 / 0.014.47 / 0.014.68 / 0.0P / 0.014.44 / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Marija Šestak SLO 14.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.46 / 0.013.23 / 0.014.20 / 0.014.34 / 0.014.60 / 0.014.49 / 0.0
3 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.40 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.014.40 / 0.014.19 / 0.014.07 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Biljana Topić SRB 14.37 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
14.14 / 0.0X / 0.014.15 / 0.014.32 / 0.014.37 / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.014.31 / 0.0X / 0.013.87 / 0.014.02 / 0.013.63 / 0.0
6 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.87 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.86 / 0.013.77 / 0.0
7 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 13.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
13.86 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.013.26 / 0.013.69 / 0.0
- Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marija Šestak SLO 14.52
Attempt 1Att 1
14.52 / 0.0
2 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.47 PB
Attempt 1Att 1
14.47 / 0.0
3 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba FRA 14.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.95 / 0.014.14 / 0.0
4 Dana Velďáková SVK 14.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.90 / 0.014.13 / 0.0
5 Biljana Topić SRB 14.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.08 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA 14.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.51 / 0.014.07 / 0.013.98 / 0.0
7 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 14.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.03 / 0.014.06 / 0.013.87 / 0.0
8 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.68 / 0.014.06 / 0.013.70 / 0.0
9 Kaire Leibak EST 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.94 / 0.013.91 / 0.013.99 / 0.0
10 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.77 / 0.013.94 / 0.013.59 / 0.0
11 Magdelin Martinez ITA 13.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.91 / 0.013.74 / 0.013.88 / 0.0
12 Carmen Toma ROU 13.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.55 / 0.013.88 / 0.0
13 Katja Demut GER 13.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.76 / 0.013.64 / 0.0
14 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKR 13.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.73 / 0.0X / 0.013.49 / 0.0
15 Patricia Sarrapio ESP 13.73 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.73 / 0.0X / 0.013.40 / 0.0
16 Joanna Skibińska POL 13.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.013.69 / 0.0X / 0.0
16 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.013.69 / 0.0
18 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 13.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.60 / 0.013.37 / 0.013.48 / 0.0
19 Liane Pintsaar EST 13.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.41 / 0.013.12 / 0.012.05 / 0.0
20 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.57 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.012.57 / 0.0
- Martina Šestáková CZE NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Lammert GER 19.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
19.66XXXX19.39
2 Denise Hinrichs GER 19.63 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.7819.1819.4319.3019.1619.63
3 Anca Heltne ROU 18.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
18.3818.7018.7118.5318.64X
4 Anna Omarova RUS 18.37 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
X17.90X18.3717.95X
5 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.5918.05XX17.9517.43
6 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 17.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.3517.3417.96XXX
7 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 17.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
17.0517.2517.7917.9217.6917.51
8 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4Attempt 5Att 5Attempt 6Att 6
XXX17.2617.47X
Shot Women - Qualification - Qualification
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denise Hinrichs GER 19.25
Attempt 1Att 1
19.25
2 Petra Lammert GER 18.67
Attempt 1Att 1
18.67
3 Anca Heltne ROU 18.44
Attempt 1Att 1
18.44
4 Anna Omarova RUS 18.37 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X18.37
5 Assunta Legnante ITA 18.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.4018.09
6 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 18.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.3118.09
7 Laurence Manfrédi FRA 18.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.41X18.05
8 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.5417.7417.06
9 Denise Kemkers NED 17.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.64X17.66
10 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.1317.0716.62
11 Chiara Rosa ITA 16.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6116.8715.46
12 Helena Engman SWE 16.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.1415.8316.38
13 Anita Márton HUN 15.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.6915.82X
4 x 400 m Women - Final
08.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Antyukh, Darya Safonova, Yelena Voynova, Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 3:29.12 SB
2 Donna Fraser, Kim Wall, Vicky Barr, Marilyn Okoro GBR 3:30.42 SB
3 Elena Kyevich, Katsiaryna Bobryk, Hanna Reishal, Katsiaryna Mishyna BLR 3:35.03 SB
4 Marian Heffernan, Brona Furlong, Gemma Hynes, Claire Bergin IRL 3:36.82 SB
5 Pınar Saka, Özge Akın, Yeliz Kurt, Meliz Redif TUR 3:37.37 NR PB
6 Edita Kavaliauskienė, Jekaterina Šakovič, Živilė Brokoriūtė, Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 3:43.42 NR PB
Pentathlon Women - Final
06.03.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Bogdanova RUS 4761
2 Jolanda Keizer NED 4644 PB
3 Antoinette Nana Djimou FRA 4618 SB
4 Olga Kurban RUS 4576 SB
5 Karolina Tymińska POL 4542 SB
6 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 4516 PB
7 Christine Schulz GER 4461
8 Yvonne van Langen NED 4406
9 Francesca Doveri ITA 4384
10 Denisa Rosolová CZE 4379 SB
11 Kamila Chudzik POL 4322 SB
12 Sonja Kesselschläger GER 4321 SB
13 Kaie Kand EST 3650
- María Peinado ESP DNF
- Aiga Grabuste LAT DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 RUS 9 4 4 17
2 GER 3 3 4 10
3 FRA 2 2 2 6
3 ITA 2 2 2 6
5 GBR 2 2 0 4
6 EST 2 0 0 2
7 ESP 1 3 1 5
8 POR 1 1 0 2
9 POL 1 0 2 3
10 SWE 1 0 1 2
11 TUR 1 0 0 1
11 BEL 1 0 0 1
13 UKR 0 3 0 3
14 NED 0 2 0 2
14 SLO 0 2 0 2
16 CZE 0 1 2 3
17 CYP 0 1 0 1
17 NOR 0 1 0 1
19 IRL 0 0 3 3
20 ROU 0 0 2 2
21 SVK 0 0 1 1
21 BLR 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 9 4 4 10 6 3 0 0 205.50
2 GER 3 3 4 2 2 1 2 0 94
3 GBR 2 2 0 4 3 4 0 3 77
4 FRA 2 2 2 2 1 2 5 2 74
5 ITA 2 2 2 1 3 4 0 1 71.50
6 ESP 1 3 1 2 2 1 1 0 58
7 POL 1 0 2 1 1 4 1 2 45
8 IRL 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 25
9 SWE 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 24
9 UKR 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 24
11 SLO 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 22
12 EST 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 21
12 CZE 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 21
14 NED 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 17
15 TUR 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 16
16 POR 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
17 ROU 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 14
18 NOR 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12
19 BLR 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 11
20 BEL 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 10
21 SRB 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 9
22 SVK 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 8
22 LTU 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 8
24 CYP 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.50
25 AUT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
26 BUL 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
27 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
28 CRO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3.50
29 GRE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
29 FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
31 AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
32 ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best