Reference list for qualification

Information about colour code

Green background: qualified athletes, top three for each country.
Yellow background: additional qualified athletes from the previous listed countries (as marked in green).
 Blue Background : Additional athletes may be invited by European Athletics to reach the target number, according to their rankings in the best list including the outdoor list 2016 and indoor list 2017, as on 23 February 2017 (CET 14:00).”
60 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 6.50 Richard Kilty GBR Jablonec05 Mar 2016
2 6.52 Julian Reus GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
3 6.53 James Dasaolu GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
4 6.54 Andrew Robertson GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
- 6.55 Sean Safo-Antwi GBR Mondeville06 Feb 2016
- 6.56 Theo Etienne GBR Jablonec05 Mar 2016
5 6.58A Christophe Lemaitre FRA Tignes05 Jan 2017
- 6.59 Adam Gemili GBR Welsh ChCardiff31 Jan 2016
6 6.60 Churandy Martina NED IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
6 6.60 Christian Blum GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 6.61 Kyle de Escofet GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
8 6.62 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE NCPireás13 Feb 2016
8 6.62 Odain Rose SWE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
8 6.62 Remigiusz Olszewski POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
11 6.63 Carlos Nascimento POR NCPombal20 Feb 2016
11 6.63 Bruno Hortelano ESP WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
13 6.64 Hensley Paulina NED Jablonec05 Mar 2016
- 6.64 Dwain Chambers GBR London01 Jan 2017
14 6.65 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP Zaragoza06 Feb 2016
- 6.65 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake GBR Baton Rouge LA19 Feb 2016
15 6.66 Fabio Cerutti ITA Zaragoza06 Feb 2016
- 6.66 Ojie Edoburun GBR Newham10 Feb 2016
15 6.66 Robert Hering GER ErdgasChemnitz20 Feb 2016
15 6.66 Solomon Bockarie NED Jablonec05 Mar 2016
18 6.67 Zvonimir Ivašković CRO GuglLinz12 Feb 2016
- 6.67 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
18 6.67 Diogo Antunes POR NCPombal20 Feb 2016
- 6.67 Josh Swaray GBR Madrid26 Feb 2016
- 6.67 Reece Prescod GBR MetaswitchGLondon02 Jan 2017
20 6.68 Catalin Campeanu ROU NGPBucureşti30 Jan 2016
- 6.68 Peter Emelieze GER GuglLinz12 Feb 2016
- 6.68 Patrick van Luijk NED IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
- 6.68 James Ellington GBR Uxbridge13 Feb 2016
20 6.68 Denis Dimitrov BUL NCDobrich19 Feb 2016
20 6.68 Krzysztof Grześkowiak POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
20 6.68 Michael Tumi ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 6.68 Emmanuel Stephens GBR London01 Jan 2017
- 6.69 Robert Polkowski GER Kirchberg30 Jan 2016
- 6.69 Greg Cackett GBR Surrey ChCarshalton20 Feb 2016
- 6.70 Dannish Walker-Khan GBR Eton07 Feb 2016
- 6.70 Tommy Ramdhan GBR Newham10 Feb 2016
24 6.70 Ján Volko SVK GuglLinz12 Feb 2016
- 6.70 Imran Rahman GBR BUCS ChSheffield19 Feb 2016
24 6.70 Simone Pettenati ITA Modena20 Feb 2016
- 6.70 Giovanni Codrington NED NCApeldoorn27 Feb 2016
- 6.70 Lucas Jakubczyk GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
24 6.70 Jan Veleba CZE NCOstrava27 Feb 2016
24 6.70 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE NCMalmö27 Feb 2016
24 6.70 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR Boston MA28 Feb 2016
29 6.71 Orlando Ortega ESP Madrid23 Jan 2016
- 6.71 Reuben Arthur GBR LondonGLondon31 Jan 2016
29 6.71 Emmanuel Biron FRA PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
29 6.71 Dariusz Kuć POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
29 6.71 Amaury Golitin FRA NC-jNantes13 Feb 2016
- 6.71 Bastian Heber GER ErdgasChemnitz20 Feb 2016
- 6.71 Roy Schmidt GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 6.71 Aurel Manga FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
- 6.71 Elliott Hurley GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
- 6.72 Przemysław Słowikowski POL Pedro's CupŁódź05 Feb 2016
33 6.72 Panayiótis Andreádis GRE NCPireás13 Feb 2016
- 6.72 Brian Mariano NED AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
- 6.72 Lorenzo Bilotti ITA Modena20 Feb 2016
33 6.72 Austin Hamilton SWE NCMalmö27 Feb 2016
- 6.72 Massimiliano Ferraro ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 6.72 Arian Olmos Tellez ESP NCMadrid06 Mar 2016
35 6.73 Zdeněk Stromšík CZE Praha26 Jan 2016
- 6.73 Sven Knipphals GER Erfurt29 Jan 2016
- 6.73 Jonathan Grant GBR Akron InvAkron OH06 Feb 2016
35 6.73 Panayiótis Trivizás GRE NCPireás13 Feb 2016
- 6.73 Oliver Bromby GBR Eng ChSheffield13 Feb 2016
35 6.73 Markus Fuchs AUT NCLinz20 Feb 2016
- 6.73 Mickael-Meba Zeze FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
35 6.73 Bastien Mouthon SUI NCSt. Gallen27 Feb 2016
- 6.73 Grzegorz Zimniewicz POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 9.86 Jimmy Vicaut FRA Montreuil07 Jun 2016
39 9.92A Jak Ali Harvey TUR Erzurum12 Jun 2016
- 9.96 Joel Fearon GBR Eng ChBedford30 Jul 2016
- 10.01 Chijindu Ujah GBR OGRío de Janeiro14 Aug 2016
40 10.07 Ramil Guliyev TUR ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 10.10 Zharnel Hughes GBR MVPKingston16 Apr 2016
41 10.10A Serhiy Smelyk UKR Erzurum12 Jun 2016
- 10.12 Stuart Dutamby FRA NCAngers25 Jun 2016
- 10.15 Danny Talbot GBR Spring InvClermont FL30 Apr 2016
- 10.15 Aleixo Platini Menga GER Mannheim29 Jul 2016
- 10.19 Filippo Tortu ITA ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 10.22 Alexander Kosenkow GER Mannheim29 Jul 2016
- 10.23 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA OttoliaSavona25 May 2016
- 10.27 Karol Zalewski POL SidłoSopot28 Jul 2016
- 10.27 Patrick Domogala GER Mannheim29 Jul 2016
42 10.29 David Lima POR Spring InvClermont FL30 Apr 2016
- 10.29 Samuel Osewa GBR EAFBydgoszcz05 Jun 2016
42 10.29 Rytis Sakalauskas LTU NCPalanga17 Jun 2016
44 10.30A Emil Ibrahimov UKR Erzurum12 Jun 2016
44 10.30A Volodymyr Suprun UKR Erzurum12 Jun 2016
46 10.30 Marek Niit EST NCTel Aviv22 Jun 2016
46 10.30 Alex Wilson SUI ECAmsterdam06 Jul 2016
400 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 45.44 Pavel Maslák CZE WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
2 46.20 Yavuz Can TUR Istanbul ChIstanbul25 Feb 2016
3 46.26 Łukasz Krawczuk POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
4 46.31 Karsten Warholm NOR NCRud05 Mar 2016
5 46.32 Luka Janežic SLO GuglLinz12 Feb 2016
6 46.48 Sebastian Rodger GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
7 46.52 George Caddick GBR ThomasCollege Station TX06 Feb 2016
8 46.55 Batuhan Altıntaş TUR Wien30 Jan 2016
9 46.65 Lucas Bua ESP NCMadrid06 Mar 2016
10 46.66 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED ValentineBoston MA13 Feb 2016
11 46.67 Jarryd Dunn GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
12 46.71 Alexander Gladitz GER Nordd ChHannover06 Feb 2016
13 46.81 Marek Niit EST Tyson InvFayetteville AR12 Feb 2016
14 46.88 Mauritz Kåshagen NOR Rud30 Jan 2016
- 46.88 David Lagerberg GBR ValentineBoston MA13 Feb 2016
15 46.91 Yevhen Hutsol UKR NCSumy26 Feb 2016
16 46.94 Michal Desenský CZE Praha ChPraha06 Feb 2016
17 46.98 Thomas Jordier FRA IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
- 47.01 Jamie Bowie GBR Toruń12 Feb 2016
18 47.05 Matteo Galvan ITA Sabadell19 Feb 2016
18 47.05 Óscar Husillos ESP Madrid03 Jan 2017
20 47.06A Máté Koroknai HUN Team InvAlbuquerque NM30 Jan 2016
21 47.08 Bjorn Blauwhof NED Apeldoorn06 Feb 2016
22 47.10 Karol Zalewski POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
23 47.11 Marc Koch GER Nordd ChHannover06 Feb 2016
23 47.11 Eric Krüger GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
25 47.14 Mark Ujakpor ESP NCMadrid06 Mar 2016
26 47.18 Tony van Diepen NED Apeldoorn06 Feb 2016
- 47.18 Alexander Juretzko GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
27 47.21 Przemysław Waściński POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 47.22 Rafał Smoleń POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
28 47.32 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
28 47.32 Danylo Danylenko UKR NCSumy26 Feb 2016
30 47.33 Jan Tesař CZE NCOstrava28 Feb 2016
31 47.34 Victor Coroller FRA NC-jNantes14 Feb 2016
- 44.48 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR OGRío de Janeiro13 Aug 2016
- 45.04 Martyn Rooney GBR ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 45.14 Rafał Omelko POL ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
32 45.17 Kevin Borlée BEL Kingston07 May 2016
33 45.26 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR NCTel Aviv22 Jun 2016
34 45.34 Jonathan Borlée BEL KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
35 45.39 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 45.45 Rabah Yousif GBR MüllerLondon23 Jul 2016
36 45.61 Dylan Borlée BEL VDBruxelles09 Sep 2016
- 45.65 Samuel García ESP Madrid23 Jun 2016
- 45.72 Julien Watrin BEL VDBruxelles09 Sep 2016
37 45.75 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR NCTel Aviv22 Jun 2016
38 45.85 Vitaliy Butrym UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
- 45.86 Nigel Levine GBR RasschaertNinove23 Jul 2016
- 45.96 Michał Pietrzak POL NCBydgoszcz24 Jun 2016
- 45.97 Delano Williams GBR All-ComersKingston28 May 2016
- 45.98 Robin Vanderbemden BEL NCBruxelles26 Jun 2016
- 46.02 Dwayne Cowan GBR PremiershipManchester04 Jun 2016
- 46.02 Johannes Trefz GER SparkassenRegensburg04 Jun 2016
- 46.02 Theo Campbell GBR CoAGKøbenhavn18 Jun 2016
- 46.02 Conrad Williams GBR CoAGKøbenhavn18 Jun 2016
- 46.07 Patrick Schneider GER Bayer ChErding16 Jul 2016
- 46.08 Jakub Krzewina POL NCBydgoszcz25 Jun 2016
39 46.11 Joel Burgunder SUI Langenthal22 May 2016
- 46.12 Kacper Kozłowski POL NCBydgoszcz25 Jun 2016
- 46.13 Toumane Coulibaly FRA Forbach29 May 2016
- 46.13 Alexandre Divet FRA NCAngers26 Jun 2016
- 46.17 Kamil Budziejewski POL NCBydgoszcz24 Jun 2016
- 46.18 Antoine Gillet BEL NCBruxelles26 Jun 2016
- 46.23 Owen Smith GBR IFAMOordegem28 May 2016
- 46.27 Ludvy Vaillant FRA Remire Montjoly04 Jun 2016
- 46.28 Yoan Décimus FRA Longjumeau08 May 2016
40 46.28 Brian Gregan IRL NCDublin26 Jun 2016
800 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 1:45.63 Adam Kszczot POL GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
2 1:46.21 Thijmen Kupers NED NCApeldoorn28 Feb 2016
3 1:46.25 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
4 1:46.26 Kevin López ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
5 1:46.63 Álvaro de Arriba ESP Valencia13 Feb 2016
6 1:46.99 Mark English IRL Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
7 1:47.35 Guy Learmonth GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
8 1:47.64 Karol Konieczny POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
9 1:47.67 Michael Rimmer GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
10 1:47.80 Paul Renaudie FRA GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
11 1:47.85 Andreas Kramer SWE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
12 1:47.99 Daniel Andújar ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
13 1:48.10 Neil Gourley GBR ACCBoston MA27 Feb 2016
- 1:48.12 Diego Cabello ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
14 1:48.24 Filip Sasínek CZE Wien30 Jan 2016
- 1:48.25 Antonio Manuel Reina ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
15 1:48.26 Charles Grethen LUX Metz21 Feb 2016
- 1:48.28 Jamie Webb GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
- 1:48.41 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
- 1:48.42 Saul Ordóñez ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
16 1:48.57 Andreas Bube DEN PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
17 1:48.60 Thomas Roth NOR v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
- 1:48.72 David Palacio ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
- 1:48.72 David Bustos ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
18 1:48.76 Miroslav Burian CZE Wien30 Jan 2016
- 1:48.77 James Bowness GBR AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
- 1:48.80 Alejandro Rodríguez ESP Wien30 Jan 2016
19 1:48.82 Kieran Kelly IRL AAIGAthlone07 Feb 2016
- 1:48.90 Alejandro Estévez ESP Antequera28 Feb 2016
20 1:43.73 Marcin Lewandowski POL Meet ParisSaint-Denis27 Aug 2016
21 1:44.07 Samir Dahmani FRA Meet ParisSaint-Denis27 Aug 2016
22 1:44.54 Amel Tuka BIH VDBruxelles09 Sep 2016
- 1:45.53 Charlie Grice GBR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
- 1:45.54 Elliot Giles GBR ECAmsterdam10 Jul 2016
23 1:46.19 Marc Reuther GER Wiesbaden29 Jun 2016
- 1:46.37 Manuel Olmedo ESP Carmona08 Jun 2016
- 1:46.39 Sofiane Selmouni FRA Tomblaine14 Jun 2016
24 1:46.41 Giordano Benedetti ITA OGRío de Janeiro13 Aug 2016
25 1:46.43 Sören Ludolph GER SparkassenRegensburg05 Jun 2016
- 1:46.45 Maurys Surel Castillo ESP Madrid23 Jun 2016
- 1:46.47 Brice Leroy FRA BuyleOordegem04 Jun 2016
- 1:46.49 Nasredine Khatir FRA Montbéliard01 Jun 2016
26 1:46.57 Benedikt Huber GER SparkassenRegensburg05 Jun 2016
- 1:46.65 Robert Farken GER Pfungstadt06 Jul 2016
- 1:46.69 Homiyu Tesfaye GER AnhaltDessau27 May 2016
- 1:46.73 Kyle Langford GBR MortonG/IMCDublin22 Jul 2016
27 1:46.78 Zak Curran IRL MortonG/IMCDublin22 Jul 2016
28 1:46.80 Roman Yarko UKR NCLutsk19 Jun 2016
- 1:46.83 Dennis Krüger GER Kortrijk09 Jul 2016
- 1:46.85 Michał Rozmys POL VDBruxelles09 Sep 2016
- 1:46.90 Patrick Zwicker GER SparkassenRegensburg05 Jun 2016
29 1:46.93 Isaac Kimeli BEL BuyleOordegem04 Jun 2016
29 1:46.93 Žan Rudolf SLO OGRío de Janeiro12 Aug 2016
1500 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 3:37.88+ Chris O'Hare GBR MillroseNew York NY20 Feb 2016
2 3:38.25 Manuel Olmedo ESP Sabadell07 Feb 2016
3 3:38.68 Lee Emanuel GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
4 3:39.33 Marc Alcalá ESP Sabadell07 Feb 2016
5 3:39.99 Jakub Holuša CZE Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
6 3:40.22 Pieter-Jan Hannes BEL Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
7 3:40.53 Dale Clutterbuck GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
8 3:40.66 Ramazan Özdemir TUR Wien30 Jan 2016
9 3:41.12 David Bustos ESP Reims17 Feb 2016
10 3:41.14 Samir Dahmani FRA Sabadell19 Feb 2016
11 3:41.37 Filip Sasínek CZE Ostrava16 Jan 2016
12 3:41.38 Alexandre Saddedine FRA Reims17 Feb 2016
13 3:41.41 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL Portland OR22 Jan 2016
14 3:41.47 Sofiane Selmouni FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
15 3:41.59 Florian Orth GER PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
16 3:41.77 Emanuel Rolim POR MonteiroPombal13 Feb 2016
17 3:42.17+ John Travers IRL MillroseNew York NY20 Feb 2016
- 3:42.19 Thomas Farrell GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
18 3:42.31 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR NCRud05 Mar 2016
- 3:42.38 Carlos Alonso ESP Valencia09 Jan 2016
19 3:42.43 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE Wien30 Jan 2016
20 3:42.61 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR NCRud05 Mar 2016
- 3:42.64 Llorenç Sales ESP Sabadell07 Feb 2016
21 3:42.66 Andreas Vojta AUT Wien30 Jan 2016
22 3:43.05 Andreas Bube DEN Spała20 Feb 2016
23 3:43.64 Szymon Krawczyk POL Spała20 Feb 2016
24 3:43.66 Jan Hochstrasser SUI IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
25 3:43.69 Paulo Rosário POR Valencia13 Feb 2016
26 3:43.77 Andreas Bueno DEN Hvam06 Feb 2016
- 3:43.90 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
27 3:43.93 Richard Douma NED IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
28 3:43.96 Petr Vitner CZE Wien30 Jan 2016
- 3:31.74 Mohamed Farah GBR HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
- 3:33.60 Charlie Grice GBR HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
- 3:59.58 Neil Gourley GBR VT EliteBlacksburg VA05 Feb 2016
29 3:35.05 Homiyu Tesfaye GER Mohammed VIRabat22 May 2016
- 3:35.24 Adel Mechaal ESP Catalunya ChBarcelona30 Jun 2016
- 3:35.29 Florian Carvalho FRA HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
- 3:35.58 Mourad Amdouni FRA GGalaRoma02 Jun 2016
30 3:35.62 Ismael Debjani BEL KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
31 3:36.40 Timo Benitz GER GSpikeOstrava20 May 2016
- 3:36.41 Maurys Surel Castillo ESP Catalunya ChBarcelona30 Jun 2016
32 3:36.58 Johan Rogestedt SWE FolksamSollentuna28 Jun 2016
- 3:36.64 Jake Wightman GBR BostonGSomerville MA17 Jun 2016
33 3:36.92 Jonas Leanderson SWE FolksamSollentuna28 Jun 2016
- 3:37.03 Bryan Cantero FRA GSpikeOstrava20 May 2016
- 3:37.18 Martin Sperlich GER KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
- 3:37.24 Antonio Abadía ESP IberoamHuelva03 Jun 2016
- 3:37.47 Tom Lancashire GBR Catalunya ChBarcelona30 Jun 2016
- 3:37.62 Sebastian Keiner GER FolksamSollentuna28 Jun 2016
34 3:37.69 Marcin Lewandowski POL HanžekovićZagreb06 Sep 2016
35 3:37.74 Hélio Gomes POR IberoamHuelva03 Jun 2016
36 3:37.79 Isaac Kimeli BEL KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
37 3:37.90 Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior ITA Padova17 Jul 2016
- 3:38.05 Stijn Baeten BEL RasschaertNinove23 Jul 2016
38 3:38.35 Michał Rozmys POL Padova17 Jul 2016
39 3:38.37 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA Padova17 Jul 2016
40 3:38.61 Volodymyr Kyts UKR GSpikeOstrava20 May 2016
41 3:38.63 Snorre Holtan Løken NOR BislettOslo09 Jun 2016
- 3:38.64 Jonathan Cook GBR RasschaertNinove23 Jul 2016
42 3:38.74 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA GGalaRoma02 Jun 2016
- 3:38.83 Richard Ringer GER Montbéliard01 Jun 2016
- 3:38.86 Tarik Moukrime BEL Mohammed VIRabat22 May 2016
43 3:38.95 Tamás Kazi HUN Debrecen04 Jun 2016
- 3:39.11 Pieter Claus BEL RasschaertNinove23 Jul 2016
- 3:39.14 Peter Callahan BEL BostonGSomerville MA17 Jun 2016
- 3:39.27 Martin Casse FRA Bruay La Buissière17 Jun 2016
- 3:39.41 Tom Marshall GBR BuyleOordegem04 Jun 2016
44 3:39.49 Benjamin Kovács HUN OdložilPraha06 Jun 2016
45 3:39.50 Amine Khadiri CYP IberoamHuelva03 Jun 2016
3000 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 7:39.55 Mohamed Farah GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
2 7:42.47 Thomas Farrell GBR Portland OR05 Feb 2016
3 7:47.70 Mourad Amdouni FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
4 7:49.53 Antonio Abadía ESP Zaragoza06 Feb 2016
5 7:50.70 Said El Otmani ITA Sabadell19 Feb 2016
6 7:51.04 Florian Orth GER IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
7 7:51.29 Víctor García ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
8 7:52.50 Carlos Alonso ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
9 7:53.15 Andrew Butchart GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
- 7:53.18 Lee Emanuel GBR WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
10 7:55.05 John Travers IRL ValentineBoston MA13 Feb 2016
11 7:57.25 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
12 7:57.45 Yassin Bouih ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 7:58.28 Marc Alcalá ESP Sabadell24 Jan 2016
- 7:58.94 James West GBR BMCSheffield08 Jan 2017
- 7:59.14 Sam Stabler GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
- 7:59.18 Andrew Heyes GBR BMCSheffield08 Jan 2017
13 7:59.40 Olle Walleräng SWE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
14 7:59.44 Florian Carvalho FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
- 8:00.48 Jonny Davies GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
- 8:00.53 Curtis King GBR Terrier InvBoston MA30 Jan 2016
- 8:00.58 Ieuan Thomas GBR BMCSheffield08 Jan 2017
15 8:00.62 Stanislav Maslov UKR Mondeville06 Feb 2016
- 8:00.72 Alberto Sánchez ESP Athlone17 Dec 2016
- 8:00.78 Phil Sesemann GBR BMCSheffield08 Jan 2017
- 8:00.82 Kieran Clements GBR Terrier InvBoston MA30 Jan 2016
- 8:00.84 Daniel Mateo ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
16 8:01.05 Mykola Nyzhnyk UKR NCSumy26 Feb 2016
- 8:01.55 Llorenç Sales ESP Sabadell24 Jan 2016
- 8:01.74 Soufiane El Kabbouri ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 8:01.91 Carlos Mayo ESP Zaragoza06 Feb 2016
- 8:02.07 Lorenzo Dini ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 8:02.18 Mitch Goose GBR Terrier InvBoston MA30 Jan 2016
- 8:02.37 Rob Mullett GBR Gladstein InvBloomington IN22 Jan 2016
17 8:02.44 Alexandre Saddedine FRA Mondeville06 Feb 2016
- 8:02.80 Benjamin Pires FRA Mondeville06 Feb 2016
- 8:03.01 Tom Lancashire GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
- 8:03.29 Nick Goolab GBR BMCSheffield08 Jan 2017
- 8:03.54 Richard Weir GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
18 8:03.62 Jakub Holuša CZE Mondeville06 Feb 2016
- 8:03.70 Liam Dee GBR Fastrack InvStaten Island NY12 Feb 2016
19 8:04.08 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR NCRud06 Mar 2016
20 8:04.10 Staffan Ek SWE NCMalmö27 Feb 2016
21 8:04.36 Filip Ingebrigtsen NOR NCRud06 Mar 2016
22 8:04.49 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NOR SevigneLincoln NE06 Feb 2016
23 8:04.58 Clemens Bleistein GER Valencia13 Feb 2016
- 8:04.87 John Ashcroft GBR BMCSheffield08 Jan 2017
24 7:37.76 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE Mohammed VIRabat22 May 2016
- 7:39.51 Adel Mechaal ESP Mohammed VIRabat22 May 2016
- 7:45.11 Yoann Kowal FRA Meet ParisSaint-Denis27 Aug 2016
25 7:46.59 Richard Ringer GER AnhaltDessau27 May 2016
60 m hurdles
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 7.41 Dimitri Bascou FRA ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
2 7.46 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA WCPortland OR20 Mar 2016
3 7.49 Orlando Ortega ESP PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
4 7.55 Balázs Baji HUN NCBudapest21 Feb 2016
5 7.61 Andy Pozzi GBR SEAA ChLondon17 Jan 2016
5 7.61 Erik Balnuweit GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
7 7.62 Garfield Darien FRA PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
8 7.64 Yidiel Contreras ESP Pedro's CupŁódź05 Feb 2016
8 7.64 Alexander John GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
10 7.65 Lawrence Clarke GBR ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
10 7.65 Artur Noga POL NCToruń06 Mar 2016
12 7.66 David King GBR IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
13 7.67 Koen Smet NED Amsterdam06 Feb 2016
13 7.67 Martin Vogel GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 7.68 Simon Krauss FRA Reims16 Jan 2016
- 7.68 David Omoregie GBR Mondeville06 Feb 2016
15 7.68 Dominik Bochenek POL Spała20 Feb 2016
16 7.69 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
16 7.69 Damien Broothaerts BEL NCGent20 Feb 2016
16 7.69 Andreas Martinsen DEN Rud21 Feb 2016
16 7.69 Francisco Javier López ESP Pittsburg KS12 Mar 2016
- 7.69 Javier López ESP NCAA-IIPittsburg KS12 Mar 2016
20 7.70 Serhiy Kopanayko UKR Kyiv ChKyiv04 Feb 2016
20 7.70 Artem Shamatryn UKR Kyiv ChKyiv04 Feb 2016
20 7.70 Brahian Peña SUI NCSt. Gallen28 Feb 2016
- 7.71 Benjamin Sedecias FRA IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
23 7.71 Maksim Lynsha BLR NCMogilyov21 Feb 2016
24 7.73 Ben Reynolds IRL NCAthlone28 Feb 2016
- 7.74 Khai Riley-Laborde GBR MetaswitchGLondon03 Jan 2016
25 7.74 Tobias Furer SUI NCSt. Gallen28 Feb 2016
- 7.74 Thomas Delmestre FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
25 7.74 Martin Mazáč CZE Jablonec05 Mar 2016
27 7.75 Damian Czykier POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
27 7.75 Alexander Brorsson SWE v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
- 7.75 Nicolas Borome FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
27 7.75 Vladimir Vukicevic NOR NCRud06 Mar 2016
30 7.76 Elmo Lakka FIN v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
30 7.76 Lorenzo Perini ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
- 7.78 Ladji Doucouré FRA Reims17 Feb 2016
- 7.78 Maximilian Bayer GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
32 7.79 Milan Trajkovic CYP NCPireás14 Feb 2016
33 7.80 Gregory Sedoc NED Amsterdam06 Feb 2016
33 7.80 Valdó Szűcs HUN NCBudapest21 Feb 2016
- 7.80 Arthur Abele GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
33 7.80 Hassane Fofana ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
36 7.81 Petr Peňáz CZE GuglLinz12 Feb 2016
- 7.82 Gabriel Odujobi GBR Amsterdam06 Feb 2016
37 7.82 Vitali Parakhonka BLR NCMogilyov21 Feb 2016
- 13.21 Gregor Traber GER Mannheim29 Jul 2016
- 13.25 Wilhem Belocian FRA AthletissimaLausanne25 Aug 2016
- 13.33 Aurel Manga FRA NCAngers26 Jun 2016
38 13.39 Milan Ristić SRB Clermont FL14 May 2016
- 13.44 Matthias Bühler GER NCKassel18 Jun 2016
- 13.52 William Sharman GBR Bellinzona06 Jun 2016
39 13.54 Emanuele Abate ITA ECAmsterdam09 Jul 2016
39 13.54 Petr Svoboda CZE Ústí Nad Orlicí04 Sep 2016
- 13.58 Javier Colomo ESP Castellón11 Jun 2016
- 13.61 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde FRA NCAngers26 Jun 2016
High jump
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 2.38 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
2 2.36 Chris Baker GBR Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
3 2.35 Marco Fassinotti ITA Banská Bystrica04 Feb 2016
4 2.33 Robbie Grabarz GBR Banská Bystrica04 Feb 2016
4 2.33 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE NCPireás13 Feb 2016
6 2.32 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
7 2.31 Eike Onnen GER Hannover22 Jan 2016
8 2.30 Matúš Bubeník SVK Banská Bystrica04 Feb 2016
8 2.30 Andrei Churyla BLR Blr CupMinsk07 Feb 2016
8 2.30 Silvano Chesani ITA Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
8 2.30 Andrii Protsenko UKR Metz21 Feb 2016
12 2.29 Mateusz Przybylko GER Nordrhein ChLeverkusen16 Jan 2016
12 2.29 Dzmitry Nabokau BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
14 2.28 Sylwester Bednarek POL Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
14 2.28 Jaroslav Bába CZE Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
14 2.28 Vasilios Constantinou CYP Hustopeče13 Feb 2016
17 2.26 Barry Pender IRL Cardiff10 Jan 2016
17 2.26 Allan Smith GBR Hirson23 Jan 2016
17 2.26 Wojciech Theiner POL Hirson23 Jan 2016
17 2.26 Marius Dumitrache ROU NGPBucureşti30 Jan 2016
17 2.26 Mihai Donisan ROU NCBucureşti20 Feb 2016
17 2.26 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR NCSumy27 Feb 2016
23 2.37 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
24 2.30 Pavel Seliverstau BLR RamónAndújar16 Jul 2016
25 2.29 Tihomir Ivanov BUL NCSofia16 Jun 2016
26 2.26 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP Lloret de Mar05 Jun 2016
- 2.26 Dmytro Yakovenko UKR NCLutsk19 Jun 2016
26 2.26 Simón Siverio ESP Barcelona22 Jun 2016
- 2.26 Oleksandr Barannikov UKR LonskiyBerdychiv25 Jun 2016
26 2.26 Eugenio Rossi SMR NCRieti26 Jun 2016
26 2.26 Péter Bakosi HUN Miskolc01 Jul 2016
26 2.26 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis CYP GyulaiSzékesfehérvár18 Jul 2016
31 2.25 Andrei Mîţîcov MDA NCTiraspol28 May 2016
31 2.25 Bram Ghuys BEL Oordegem11 Jul 2016
Pole vault
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 6.03 Renaud Lavillenie FRA Jablonec05 Mar 2016
2 5.84 Raphael Holzdeppe GER Rouen23 Jan 2016
2 5.84 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE All StarClermont-Ferrand21 Feb 2016
2 5.84 Paweł Wojciechowski POL All StarClermont-Ferrand21 Feb 2016
5 5.83 Jan Kudlička CZE Praha22 Jun 2016
6 5.80 Kévin Menaldo FRA NCAngers26 Jun 2016
7 5.77 Florian Gaul GER Rottach-Egern16 Jul 2016
8 5.75 Tobias Scherbarth GER Leverkusen24 Jun 2016
8 5.75 Stanley Joseph FRA NCAngers26 Jun 2016
8 5.75 Piotr Lisek POL OGRío de Janeiro15 Aug 2016
11 5.71 Valentin Lavillenie FRA St-Denis-Réunion23 Apr 2016
12 5.70 Melker Svärd Jacobsson SWE TexasRAustin TX02 Apr 2016
12 5.70 Robert Sobera POL World ChallBeijing18 May 2016
12 5.70 Mareks Ārents LAT Jablonec08 Jun 2016
12 5.70 Karsten Dilla GER Landau28 Jun 2016
12 5.70 Ivan Horvat CRO HanžekovićZagreb06 Sep 2016
17 5.66 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR Praha22 Jun 2016
17 5.66 Michal Balner CZE Linz29 Jun 2016
19 5.65 Axel Chapelle FRA Pierre-Bénite10 Jun 2016
19 5.65 Robert Renner SLO MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
21 5.62 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN Jockgrim19 Jul 2016
22 5.61 Hendrik Gruber GER Leverkusen07 May 2016
22 5.61 Ben Broeders BEL Oordegem21 May 2016
22 5.61 Luke Cutts GBR Linz29 Jun 2016
22 5.61 Armand Duplantis SWE Baton Rouge LA07 Jan 2017
Long jump
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 8.26A Greg Rutherford GBR ClassicAlbuquerque NM05 Feb 2016
2 8.25 Bachana Khorava GEO NCTbilisi07 Feb 2016
3 8.23 Kafétien Gomis FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
4 8.14 Dan Bramble GBR WCPortland OR20 Mar 2016
5 8.12 Andreas Otterling SWE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
6 8.08A Jean-Pierre Bertrand FRA Tignes03 Jan 2017
7 8.03 Julian Howard GER IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
7 8.03 Radek Juška CZE Jablonec05 Mar 2016
9 7.94 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA Ancona24 Jan 2016
10 7.93 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
11 7.91 Serhiy Nykyforov UKR NCSumy26 Feb 2016
12 8.44A Michel Tornéus SWE Monachil10 Jul 2016
13 8.21 Alyn Camara GER Oberteuringen10 Jul 2016
14 8.19 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE PapafKalamáta28 May 2016
15 8.17A Jean Marie Okutu ESP Monachil10 Jul 2016
16 8.13 Benjamin Gföhler SUI Oberteuringen05 Jun 2016
17 8.08 Elvijs Misāns LAT Saldus12 Jul 2016
18 8.07A Henri Väyrynen FIN Potchefstroom26 Jan 2016
19 8.07 Taras Neledva UKR Kyiv ChKyiv24 Jun 2016
20 8.05 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
21 8.03 Izmir Smajlaj ALB Elbasan21 May 2016
21 8.03 Markus Rehm GER ECAmsterdam09 Jul 2016
23 8.02 Benjamin Compaoré FRA Longeville-les-Metz08 May 2016
24 8.02A Eusebio Cáceres ESP Monachil10 Jul 2016
25 8.01 Kanstantsin Barycheuski BLR Olympic PrizeMinsk01 Jun 2016
- 8.01 Fabian Heinle GER Madrid23 Jun 2016
26 8.00 Nikólaos Kapsís GRE PapafKalamáta28 May 2016
26 8.00 Ignisious Gaisah NED Madrid23 Jun 2016
28 7.98 Yeóryios Tsákonas GRE PapafKalamáta28 May 2016
28 7.98 Lazar Anić SRB NCNovi Sad18 Jun 2016
- 7.96 Vladyslav Mazur UKR Kyiv ChKyiv24 Jun 2016
30 7.96 Daniel Gardiner GBR Eng ChBedford31 Jul 2016
31 7.95A Eero Haapala FIN Potchefstroom26 Jan 2016
32 7.95 Kristian Bäck FIN Formia15 May 2016
- 7.95 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris GRE PapafKalamáta28 May 2016
32 7.95 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA Medit ChRadès04 Jun 2016
32 7.95 Adrian Strzałkowski POL Opole02 Jul 2016
35 7.94 Corentin Campener BEL LBFA ChNivelles21 May 2016
36 7.94A Daniel Solis ESP Monachil10 Jul 2016
- 7.93 Stephan Hartmann GER Oberteuringen05 Jun 2016
- 7.92A Kristian Pulli FIN Potchefstroom26 Jan 2016
37 7.92 Strahinja Jovančević SRB BalkanCPitesti25 Jun 2016
- 7.91 Luca Wieland GER Charlottesville VA23 Apr 2016
Triple jump
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 17.14 Max Heß GER WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
2 17.09 Benjamin Compaoré FRA WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
3 17.04 Melvin Raffin FRA VolcansAubière07 Jan 2017
4 16.98 Teddy Tamgho FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
- 16.91 Harold Correa FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
5 16.89 Nelson Évora POR WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
6 16.82 Marian Oprea ROU NCBucureşti20 Feb 2016
6 16.82 Fabrizio Schembri ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
8 16.74 Fabrizio Donato ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
9 16.68 Pablo Torrijos ESP Valencia13 Feb 2016
10 16.62 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO Tbilisi ChTbilisi24 Jan 2016
10 16.62 Simone Forte ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
- 16.62A Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA Tignes03 Jan 2017
12 16.61 Şeref Osmanoğlu TUR NCSumy27 Feb 2016
13 16.59 Rumen Dimitrov BUL ElánBratislava31 Jan 2016
13 16.59 Karol Hoffmann POL Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
15 16.50 Nazim Babayev AZE AntipovBaku29 Jan 2016
16 16.47 Adrian Świderski POL Spała27 Feb 2016
- 16.45 Kevin Luron FRA Ile-de-Fr ChEaubonne07 Feb 2016
17 16.45 Maksim Niastiarenka BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
18 16.44 Alexandru George Baciu ROU Bucureşti13 Feb 2016
18 16.44 Elvijs Misāns LAT NCKuldīga28 Feb 2016
20 16.42 Fabian Florant NED NCApeldoorn27 Feb 2016
21 16.41 Dimítrios Tsiámis GRE BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
22 16.90 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR NCGrodno25 Jun 2016
22 16.90 Artsem Bandarenka BLR NCGrodno25 Jun 2016
24 16.86 Vladimir Letnicov MDA Brest10 Jun 2016
25 16.81 Momchil Karailiev BUL VenizéliaHaniá04 Jun 2016
26 16.76 Julian Reid GBR ECAmsterdam09 Jul 2016
27 16.71 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL NCSofia15 Jun 2016
- 16.70 Louis-Grégory Occin FRA MussonBlois08 Jun 2016
28 16.69A Levon Aghasyan ARM NC-jArtashat23 Jun 2016
- 16.67 Georgi Tsonov BUL NCSofia15 Jun 2016
29 16.64 Dimítrios Baltadoúros GRE NCPátra18 Jun 2016
30 16.63 Aşkin Karaca TUR Univ ChAntalya11 May 2016
31 16.60 Andriy Stanchev UKR NCLutsk19 Jun 2016
32 16.58 Nathan Douglas GBR NCBirmingham25 Jun 2016
33 16.55 Martin Jasper GER NCKassel18 Jun 2016
33 16.55 Pavlo Beznis UKR NCLutsk19 Jun 2016
35 16.48 José Emilio Bellido ESP GilSalamanca04 Jun 2016
36 16.47 Marcel Kornhardt GER NCKassel18 Jun 2016
- 16.46 Daniele Cavazzani ITA NCRieti26 Jun 2016
- 16.45A Yoann Rapinier FRA UTEP InvEl Paso TX30 Apr 2016
37 16.44 Nathan Fox GBR Spring InvClermont FL30 Apr 2016
37 16.44 Tom Ya'acobov ISR BalkanCPitesti26 Jun 2016
- 16.44 Daniele Greco ITA Gavardo05 Jul 2016
- 16.41 Ben Williams GBR ACCTallahassee FL15 May 2016
Shot
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 21.35 Michał Haratyk POL Pedro's CupŁódź05 Feb 2016
2 21.30 Tomáš Staněk CZE Jablonec05 Mar 2016
3 20.89 Andrei Gag ROU WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
4 20.87 Filip Mihaljević CRO WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
5 20.70 Pavel Lyzhyn BLR MogotexMogilyov22 Jan 2016
6 20.61 Stipe Žunić CRO Slovenska Bistrica13 Jan 2016
6 20.61 Konrad Bukowiecki POL Madrid26 Feb 2016
8 20.56 Tobias Dahm GER Sassnitz14 Feb 2016
9 20.50 Carlos Tobalina ESP NCMadrid05 Mar 2016
10 20.41 Tomasz Majewski POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
- 20.37 Rafał Kownatke POL NCToruń06 Mar 2016
11 20.36A Nikólaos Skarvélis GRE Flagstaff AZ16 Jan 2016
12 20.22 Tsanko Arnaudov POR Club ChPombal07 Feb 2016
12 20.22 Mesud Pezer BIH BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
14 20.19 Borja Vivas ESP NCMadrid05 Mar 2016
15 20.18 Mikhail Abramchuk BLR UnivGMinsk28 Jan 2016
16 20.06 Ivan Emilianov MDA Bacau23 Jan 2016
17 20.00A Leif Arrhenius SWE Ogden UT29 Jan 2016
18 19.88 Bob Bertemes LUX Metz06 Jan 2017
19 19.80 Andrei Toader ROU Bucureşti09 Jan 2016
20 21.39 David Storl GER MüllerLondon23 Jul 2016
21 20.96 Asmir Kolašinac SRB Senta07 May 2016
22 20.74 Kemal Mešić BIH HighlanderRadford VA30 Apr 2016
23 20.62 Georgi Ivanov BUL BalkanCPitesti25 Jun 2016
24 20.57 Hamza Alić BIH Zenica01 Jun 2016
25 20.30 Arttu Kangas FIN TelefonGRaasepori12 Jun 2016
26 20.19 Ladislav Prášil CZE NCTábor17 Jun 2016
- 20.18 Mateusz Mikos POL PNGTurku29 Jun 2016
27 20.01 Nedžad Mulabegović CRO Slovenska Bistrica28 May 2016
28 19.93 Marco Fortes POR Lisboa12 Jun 2016
29 19.86 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE TofáliaPátra13 Jul 2016
30 19.85 Martin Stašek CZE Olomouc08 May 2016
31 19.82 Raigo Toompuu EST Clarksville TN16 Apr 2016

Information about colour code

Green background: qualified athletes, top three for each country.
Yellow background: additional qualified athletes from the previous listed countries (as marked in green).
 Blue Background : Additional athletes may be invited by European Athletics to reach the target number, according to their rankings in the best list including the outdoor list 2016 and indoor list 2017, as on 23 February 2017 (CET 14:00).”
60 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 7.00 Dafne Schippers NED ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
2 7.07 Ewa Swoboda POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
2 7.07 Tatjana Pinto GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
4 7.10 Asha Philip GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
5 7.11 Dina Asher-Smith GBR IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
6 7.12 Stella Akakpo FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
7 7.14 Jamile Samuel NED ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
8 7.16 Rebekka Haase GER MITGASLeipzig13 Feb 2016
9 7.17 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR NCRud05 Mar 2016
10 7.18 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR Team ChZaporizhzhya27 Jan 2016
10 7.18 Carole Zahi FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
12 7.20 Olesya Povh UKR Zaporizhzhya ChZaporizhzhya16 Jan 2016
12 7.20 Marika Popowicz-Drapala POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
14 7.21 Mujinga Kambundji SUI NCSt. Gallen27 Feb 2016
15 7.24 Maja Mihalinec SLO Jablonec05 Mar 2016
16 7.26 Desiree Henry GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
17 7.27 Chantal Butzek GER NC-jWattenscheid21 Feb 2016
17 7.27 Jennifer Galais FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
- 7.28 Nadine Gonska GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 7.29 Daryll Neita GBR LondonGLondon31 Jan 2016
19 7.29 Ksenija Balta EST NCTallinn27 Feb 2016
19 7.29 Andrea Ivančević CRO Beograd01 Mar 2016
19 7.29 Gloria Hooper ITA WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
22 7.30 Agata Forkasiewicz POL Spała31 Jan 2016
22 7.30 Naomi Sedney NED IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
- 7.30 Floriane Gnafoua FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
- 7.31 Lisa Mayer GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 7.32 Inna Weit GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 7.32 Sina Mayer GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
24 7.33 Amy Foster IRL AAIGAthlone07 Feb 2016
- 7.33 Imani Lansiquot GBR Eng ChSheffield13 Feb 2016
25 7.34 Susanna Kallur SWE NCMalmö27 Feb 2016
- 7.35 Louise Bloor GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
26 7.35 Phil Healy IRL Athlone06 Feb 2016
- 7.35 Anna Kiełbasińska POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
- 7.35 Janina Kölsch GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
26 7.35 Hrystyna Stuy UKR Kyiv09 Jan 2017
- 7.36 Nataliya Strohova UKR Team ChZaporizhzhya27 Jan 2016
- 7.36 Sophie Papps GBR LondonGLondon31 Jan 2016
- 7.36 Shara Proctor GBR Pedro's CupŁódź05 Feb 2016
28 7.36 Ivana Španović SRB Novi Sad13 Feb 2016
- 7.36 Keshia Kwadwo GER NC-jWattenscheid21 Feb 2016
- 7.36 Amelie-Sophie Lederer GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 7.37 Mariya Mokrova UKR Kyiv08 Jan 2016
29 7.37 Zaynab Dosso ITA Modena09 Jan 2016
- 7.37 Nicola Gilbert GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
- 7.37 Hannah Brier GBR Welsh ChCardiff31 Jan 2016
29 7.37 Ramona Papaioannou CYP NCPireás13 Feb 2016
- 7.38 Éloyse Lesueur FRA Eaubonne09 Feb 2016
- 7.38 Corinne Humphreys GBR Newham10 Feb 2016
31 7.38 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN NCBudapest20 Feb 2016
- 7.38 Lisa Marie Kwaiye GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 7.38 Marit Dopheide NED NCApeldoorn27 Feb 2016
- 7.39 Cindy Ofili GBR Big 10Geneva OH27 Feb 2016
32 7.39 Salomé Kora SUI NCSt. Gallen27 Feb 2016
32 7.39 Helene Rønningen NOR NCRud05 Mar 2016
32 7.39 Irene Siragusa ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
35 7.40 María Gátou GRE NCPireás13 Feb 2016
- 7.40 Ilenia Draisci ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 7.41 Mariya Shmidova UKR Team ChZaporizhzhya27 Jan 2016
36 7.41A Olivia Fotopoulou CYP ClassicAlbuquerque NM05 Feb 2016
37 7.41 Joan Healy IRL Athlone06 Feb 2016
- 7.41 Rachel Johncock GBR Toruń12 Feb 2016
37 7.41 Alexandra Bezeková SVK Ostrava16 Feb 2016
37 7.41 Stephanie Bendrat AUT NCLinz20 Feb 2016
37 7.41 Éva Kaptur HUN NCBudapest20 Feb 2016
37 7.41 Carla Tavares POR NCPombal20 Feb 2016
37 7.41 Estela García ESP NCMadrid05 Mar 2016
- 7.41 Katarzyna Sokólska POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 7.41 Audrey Alloh ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
43 7.42 Katsiaryna Hanchar BLR MogotexMogilyov22 Jan 2016
43 7.42 Alina Talay BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
43 7.42 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU NCBucureşti20 Feb 2016
- 7.42 Eva Hovenkamp NED NCApeldoorn27 Feb 2016
- 7.42 Ewelina Popowska POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 7.42 Molly Scott IRL NC-jAthlone12 Mar 2016
- 11.04 Gina Lückenkemper GER Mannheim29 Jul 2016
46 11.11 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL World ChallBeijing18 May 2016
- 11.19 Ashleigh Nelson GBR KurpfalzWeinheim28 May 2016
47 11.21 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR GilSalamanca04 Jun 2016
400 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 51.60 Seren Bundy-Davies GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
2 52.30 Justyna Święty POL NCToruń06 Mar 2016
3 52.34 Zuzana Hejnová CZE NCOstrava28 Feb 2016
4 52.36 Léa Sprunger SUI Magglingen31 Jan 2016
5 52.49 Lisanne de Witte NED Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
6 52.52 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR Tyson InvFayetteville AR12 Feb 2016
7 52.59 Sara Slott Petersen DEN v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
8 52.73 Małgorzata Hołub POL WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
9 52.75 Marie Gayot FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
10 52.82 Bianca Răzor ROU Istanbul ChIstanbul25 Feb 2016
11 52.86 Ewelina Ptak POL NCToruń06 Mar 2016
12 53.02 Zoey Clark GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
13 53.07 Montené Speight GBR Fayetteville AR19 Feb 2016
14 53.12 Laura Müller GER Metz13 Feb 2016
15 53.13 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP ASVÖWien06 Feb 2016
15 53.13 Iveta Putalová SVK WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
- 53.15 Meghan Beesley GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
17 53.16 Ayomide Folorunso ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
18 53.18 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer GER MITGASLeipzig13 Feb 2016
19 53.20 Agnes Raharolahy FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
20 53.23 Adelina Pastor ROU BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
21 53.30 Cátia Azevedo POR Madrid26 Feb 2016
22 53.39 Marzia Caravelli ITA Ancona10 Feb 2016
23 53.41 Lara Hoffmann GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
- 53.45 Friederike Möhlenkamp GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
24 53.46 Madiea Ghafoor NED Toruń12 Feb 2016
25 53.53 Claire Mooney IRL ECACBoston MA06 Mar 2016
26 53.57 Sinead Denny IRL NCAthlone28 Feb 2016
27 53.59 Mirela Lavric ROU Istanbul ChIstanbul25 Feb 2016
28 53.60 Iríni Vasilíou GRE NCPireás13 Feb 2016
- 53.60 Magdalena Gorzkowska POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 53.61 Philippa Lowe GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
- 53.64 Dominika Muraszewska POL NCToruń06 Mar 2016
29 53.65 Laura de Witte NED NCApeldoorn28 Feb 2016
30 53.67 Estelle Perrossier FRA IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
- 53.69 Jessie Knight GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
- 53.70 Mary Iheke GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
- 53.72 Joanna Linkiewicz POL Spała31 Jan 2016
31 53.73 Tetyana Melnyk UKR NCSumy25 Feb 2016
- 53.74 Lina Nielsen GBR LondonGLondon30 Jan 2016
32 53.77 Yelizaveta Bryzgina UKR NCSumy25 Feb 2016
- 53.78 Shana Cox GBR Boston MA28 Feb 2016
33 53.80 Anna Ryzhykova UKR NCSumy25 Feb 2016
- 53.82 Andrea Miklos ROU Istanbul ChIstanbul25 Feb 2016
- 53.82 Monika Szczęsna POL NCToruń06 Mar 2016
34 53.86 Chiara Bazzoni ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
- 53.89 Deborah Sananes FRA NCAubière28 Feb 2016
35 53.92 Emily Rose Norum NOR v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
36 53.93 Ilona Usovich BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
- 50.43 Libania Grenot ITA ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 50.75 Olha Zemlyak UKR OGRío de Janeiro14 Aug 2016
- 50.84 Floria Guei FRA DiamondBirmingham05 Jun 2016
- 51.05 Christine Ohuruogu GBR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
- 51.23 Emily Diamond GBR SparkassenRegensburg04 Jun 2016
- 51.47 Anyika Onuora GBR ECAmsterdam08 Jul 2016
- 51.69 Olha Bibik UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
- 51.70 Yuliya Olishevska UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
- 52.01 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu ITA Padova17 Jul 2016
- 52.02 Nicky van Leuveren NED ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 52.02 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz POL OGRío de Janeiro13 Aug 2016
- 52.23 Elea Mariama Diarra FRA RasschaertNinove23 Jul 2016
- 52.27 Desiree Henry GBR FloridaRGainesville FL31 Mar 2016
- 52.28 Laviai Nielsen GBR SparkassenEllwangen14 May 2016
- 52.31 Brigitte Ntiamoah FRA NCAngers26 Jun 2016
- 52.43 Perri Shakes-Drayton GBR Tomblaine14 Jun 2016
- 52.43 Alina Lohvynenko UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
36 53.93 Tamara Salaški SRB Beograd01 Mar 2016
- 53.97A Gia Trevisan ITA KirbyAlbuquerque NM13 Feb 2016
- 53.97 Marta Milani ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
38 52.50 Ánna Vasilíou GRE NCPátra18 Jun 2016
- 52.58 Olha Lyakhova UKR Club ChMersin23 May 2016
- 52.58 Viktoriya Tkachuk UKR Ukr CupKirovohrad25 May 2016
- 52.60 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
- 52.71 Iga Baumgart POL NCBydgoszcz25 Jun 2016
- 52.75 Margaret Adeoye GBR RasschaertNinove23 Jul 2016
800 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 2:00.12 Joanna Jóźwik POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
2 2:00.30 Lynsey Sharp GBR ValentineBoston MA12 Feb 2016
3 2:00.36 Nataliya Lupu UKR Toruń12 Feb 2016
4 2:00.70 Laura Muir GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
5 2:00.93 Christina Hering GER Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
6 2:01.31 Selina Büchel SUI Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
7 2:01.59 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
8 2:01.61 Jenny Meadows GBR Toruń12 Feb 2016
9 2:01.82 Hedda Hynne NOR v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
- 2:02.15 Adelle Tracey GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
10 2:02.33 Lovisa Lindh SWE v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
11 2:02.44 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
12 2:02.62 Sifan Hassan NED NCApeldoorn28 Feb 2016
- 2:02.66 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
13 2:02.81 Stina Troest DEN Wien30 Jan 2016
14 2:02.96 Fabienne Kohlmann GER PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
14 2:02.96 Natalija Piliušina LTU Boston MA28 Feb 2016
16 2:03.00 Bianka Kéri HUN Wien30 Jan 2016
17 2:03.08 Līga Velvere LAT Portland OR05 Feb 2016
- 2:03.18 Leah Barrow GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
18 2:03.37 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER NC-jWattenscheid21 Feb 2016
19 2:03.40 Zuzana Hejnová CZE Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
- 2:03.48 Revee Walcott-Nolan GBR Wien30 Jan 2016
20 2:03.55 Volha Rulevich BLR Toruń12 Feb 2016
21 2:03.56 Esther Guerrero ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
22 2:03.74 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner IRL Staten Island NY06 Feb 2016
23 2:03.76 Ciara Mageean IRL NCAthlone28 Feb 2016
24 2:03.82 Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapińska POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
25 2:03.88 Marta Zenoni ITA NCAncona06 Mar 2016
26 2:03.90 Katia Hristova BUL NCDobrich20 Feb 2016
27 1:58.01 Renelle Lamote FRA DiamondBirmingham05 Jun 2016
28 1:58.36 Maryna Arzamasova BLR WKZürich01 Sep 2016
29 1:58.60 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR WKZürich01 Sep 2016
30 1:58.97 Angelika Cichocka POL HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
31 1:59.86 Justine Fedronic FRA Atlanta GA04 Jun 2016
32 2:00.00 Renée Eykens BEL OGRío de Janeiro17 Aug 2016
33 2:00.04 Yusneysi Santiusti ITA HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
- 2:00.32 Olha Lyakhova UKR Bellinzona06 Jun 2016
- 2:00.34 Sofia Ennaoui POL Bellinzona06 Jun 2016
- 2:00.52 Alison Leonard GBR MüllerLondon23 Jul 2016
- 2:00.53 Alexandra Bell GBR MortonG/IMCDublin22 Jul 2016
34 2:00.57 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK OGRío de Janeiro17 Aug 2016
35 2:00.74 Sanne Verstegen NED FolksamSollentuna28 Jun 2016
36 2:00.99 Amela Terzić SRB OGRío de Janeiro17 Aug 2016
37 2:01.09 Yuliya Karol BLR OGRío de Janeiro17 Aug 2016
- 2:01.10 Sarah McDonald GBR BMCOxford23 Jul 2016
38 2:01.23 Florina Pierdevară ROU Florø04 Jun 2016
- 2:01.34 Hannah England GBR Padova17 Jul 2016
39 2:01.49 Claudia Bobocea ROU GSpikeLeiden11 Jun 2016
- 2:01.63 Tanja Spill GER Leverkusen08 Jul 2016
40 2:01.65 Clarisse Moh FRA Nivelles18 Jun 2016
41 2:01.73 Trine Mjåland NOR ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
42 2:01.77 Yngvild Elvemo NOR BauhausStockholm16 Jun 2016
- 2:01.93 Daryia Barysevich BLR KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
- 2:01.98 Katie Snowden GBR IFAMOordegem28 May 2016
1500 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 4:01.40 Sifan Hassan NED Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
2 4:06.89 Luiza Gega ALB BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
3 4:07.38 Renata Pliś POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
4 4:08.38 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
5 4:08.66 Ciara Mageean IRL IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
6 4:08.91 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
7 4:08.95 Selina Büchel SUI IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
8 4:09.41 Danuta Urbanik POL WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
9 4:09.64 Claudia Bobocea ROU Kirchberg30 Jan 2016
10 4:09.69 Hannah England GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
11 4:10.68 Maureen Koster NED IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
12 4:10.77 Alison Leonard GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
13 4:11.07 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
14 4:11.28 Kristiina Mäki CZE WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
15 4:11.68 Sarah Lahti SWE WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
16 4:13.04+ Sandra Eriksson FIN GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
17 4:13.11 Sarah Inglis GBR Scot ChGlasgow30 Jan 2016
18 4:13.65+ Sofia Ennaoui POL GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
- 4:13.68 Josephine Moultrie GBR Scot ChGlasgow30 Jan 2016
19 4:13.80+ Linn Nilsson SWE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
20 4:13.80 Silvia Danekova BUL BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
21 4:13.87 Daryia Barysevich BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
22 4:15.14 Claire Tarplee IRL AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
23 4:15.56 Solange Andreia Pereira ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
24 4:15.67 Diana Sujew GER IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
- 3:55.22 Laura Muir GBR Meet ParisSaint-Denis27 Aug 2016
25 4:15.69 Natalija Piliušina LTU Portland OR05 Feb 2016
- 4:15.82 Sarah McDonald GBR BUCS ChSheffield21 Feb 2016
- 4:15.89 Denise Krebs GER AIT GPAthlone17 Feb 2016
26 4:02.62 Meraf Bahta SWE MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
- 4:02.66 Laura Weightman GBR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
- 4:03.25 Angelika Cichocka POL BauhausStockholm16 Jun 2016
- 4:03.74 Eilish McColgan GBR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
27 4:05.35 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
28 4:05.53 Amela Terzić SRB IberoamHuelva03 Jun 2016
- 4:05.98 Charlene Thomas GBR KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
- 4:06.20 Steph Twell GBR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
29 4:06.54 Marta Pen POR Catalunya ChBarcelona30 Jun 2016
30 4:07.30 Sofie Van Accom BEL KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
- 4:07.55 Melissa Courtney GBR DiamondBirmingham05 Jun 2016
31 4:07.91 Margherita Magnani ITA KBC-NachtHeusden16 Jul 2016
32 4:07.96 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK GSpikeOstrava20 May 2016
- 4:08.56 Hanna Klein GER Kortrijk09 Jul 2016
33 4:08.94 Federica Del Buono ITA Cles25 Aug 2016
34 4:09.03 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR IFAMOordegem28 May 2016
- 4:09.33 Maren Kock GER AnhaltDessau27 May 2016
35 4:10.12 Renée Eykens BEL MonKessel-Lo30 Jul 2016
36 4:10.15 Elodie Normand FRA BuyleOordegem04 Jun 2016
37 4:10.19 Viktoria Kushnir BLR UnivGBrest12 May 2016
38 4:10.43 Marta Pérez ESP Murcia26 Jun 2016
39 4:10.51 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
40 4:10.59 Meryem Akdağ TUR Club ChMersin24 May 2016
- 4:10.61 Bobby Clay GBR DiamondBirmingham05 Jun 2016
41 4:10.63 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou GRE BuyleOordegem04 Jun 2016
42 4:11.23 Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR Liège13 Jul 2016
43 4:11.28 Natalia Evangelidou CYP MonKessel-Lo30 Jul 2016
- 4:11.40 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL AnhaltDessau27 May 2016
44 4:11.44 Liina Tšernov EST Bruxelles19 Jun 2016
45 4:11.55 Florina Pierdevară ROU OGRío de Janeiro12 Aug 2016
46 4:11.75 Johanna Geyer-Carles FRA Bruxelles19 Jun 2016
47 4:11.82 Tereza Čapková CZE GSpikeOstrava20 May 2016
3000 m
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 8:49.07 Sofia Ennaoui POL Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
2 8:49.18 Maureen Koster NED Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
3 8:49.43 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
4 8:50.24 Steph Twell GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
5 8:50.75 Renata Pliś POL Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
6 8:56.36 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
7 8:58.75 Josephine Moultrie GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
8 8:59.04 Sara Moreira POR NCPombal21 Feb 2016
9 8:59.39+ Laura Muir GBR BMCGlasgow04 Jan 2017
10 9:00.58 Alina Reh GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
11 9:01.16 Sarah Lahti SWE v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
- 9:01.97 Katie Hewison GBR BMCGlasgow04 Jan 2017
- 9:02.15 Diana Sujew GER New BalanceBoston MA14 Feb 2016
12 9:03.01+ Yasemin Can TUR NCIstanbul20 Feb 2016
13 9:03.02+ Meryem Akdağ TUR NCIstanbul20 Feb 2016
14 9:03.06 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU Beograd01 Mar 2016
15 9:03.39 Amela Terzić SRB Beograd01 Mar 2016
- 9:05.69 Elinor Kirk GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
16 9:06.49 Alexi Pappas GRE New York NY04 Mar 2016
17 9:06.78 Charlotta Fougberg SWE v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
18 9:08.66+ Özlem Kaya TUR NCIstanbul20 Feb 2016
19 9:09.29 Nuria Fernández ESP NCMadrid05 Mar 2016
- 9:09.35 Calli Thackery GBR NCAABirmingham AL12 Mar 2016
- 9:09.79 Bethan Knights GBR NCAABirmingham AL12 Mar 2016
- 9:10.19 Demet Dinç TUR Istanbul14 Feb 2016
20 9:10.21 Ana Lozano ESP Madrid07 Jan 2017
21 9:10.40 Sviatlana Kudzelich BLR NCMogilyov21 Feb 2016
22 9:10.57 Claudia Bobocea ROU Mondeville06 Feb 2016
- 9:11.07 Jana Sussmann GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
23 9:11.17 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL NCAthlone27 Feb 2016
- 9:11.38 Melissa Courtney GBR BMCGlasgow04 Jan 2017
- 9:11.42 Bobby Clay GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
- 9:11.68 Elina Sujew GER New BalanceBoston MA14 Feb 2016
24 9:12.42 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
25 9:13.12 Silvia Danekova BUL Beograd01 Mar 2016
- 9:13.92 Charlotte Arter GBR Cardiff07 Feb 2016
26 9:14.21 Liv Westphal FRA ACCBoston MA27 Feb 2016
27 9:14.33 Linn Nilsson SWE NCMalmö27 Feb 2016
28 9:14.56 Biljana Cvijanović SRB Beograd01 Mar 2016
29 9:14.91 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou GRE Beograd01 Mar 2016
30 8:39.47 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR HercMonaco15 Jul 2016
- 8:43.08 Meraf Bahta SWE DiamondDoha06 May 2016
- 8:43.27 Eilish McColgan GBR DiamondDoha06 May 2016
31 8:46.88 Susan Kuijken NED HanžekovićZagreb06 Sep 2016
32 8:47.83 Anna Emilie Møller DEN HanžekovićZagreb06 Sep 2016
33 8:53.6h Luiza Gega ALB Elbasan21 May 2016
- 8:53.94 Beth Potter GBR Watford27 Jul 2016
34 8:58.25 Louise Carton BEL Ninove29 Jun 2016
35 10 Aleksandra Hołda POL Maribor15 Jul 2016
60 m hurdles
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 7.88 Cindy Roleder GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
2 7.89 Tiffany Porter GBR Jablonec05 Mar 2016
2 7.89 Cindy Ofili GBR NCAABirmingham AL12 Mar 2016
4 7.91 Andrea Ivančević CRO WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
5 7.96 Alina Talay BLR WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
6 8.01 Lucy Hatton GBR IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
6 8.01 Sandra Gomis FRA IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
6 8.01 Nadine Hildebrand GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 8.02 Serita Solomon GBR Jablonec05 Mar 2016
9 8.04 Cindy Billaud FRA Metz21 Feb 2016
10 8.05 Karolina Kołeczek POL Toruń12 Feb 2016
11 8.06 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR Jablonec05 Mar 2016
12 8.08 Pamela Dutkiewicz GER IPMKarlsruhe06 Feb 2016
13 8.10 Aisseta Diawara FRA IFAMGent13 Feb 2016
- 8.10 Ricarda Lobe GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
13 8.10 Nooralotta Neziri FIN NCTampere28 Feb 2016
15 8.11 Giulia Pennella ITA Pedro's CupŁódź05 Feb 2016
15 8.11 Caridad Jerez ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
- 8.11 Monika Zapalska GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
15 8.11 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk UKR WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
- 8.12 Franziska Hofmann GER ErdgasChemnitz20 Feb 2016
18 8.14 Kateřina Cachová CZE NCOstrava27 Feb 2016
18 8.14 Clélia Rard-Reuse SUI NCSt. Gallen28 Feb 2016
20 8.15 Matilda Bogdanoff FIN Turku14 Feb 2016
- 8.16 Yasmin Miller GBR Mondeville06 Feb 2016
21 8.16 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya BLR NCMogilyov21 Feb 2016
22 8.17 Noemi Zbären SUI Magglingen30 Jan 2016
22 8.17 Gréta Kerekes HUN Madrid26 Feb 2016
22 8.17 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
22 8.17 Marina Tomić SLO Jablonec05 Mar 2016
26 8.18 Elvira Herman BLR NCMogilyov21 Feb 2016
26 8.18 Nadine Visser NED NCApeldoorn28 Feb 2016
- 8.19 Alice Decaux FRA PSD BankDüsseldorf03 Feb 2016
28 8.19 Eline Berings BEL NCGent20 Feb 2016
28 8.19 Eefje Boons NED NCApeldoorn28 Feb 2016
28 8.19 Micol Cattaneo ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
31 8.20 Veronica Borsi ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
32 8.22 Lucie Koudelová CZE Jablonec05 Mar 2016
33 8.23 Luca Kozák HUN NCBudapest21 Feb 2016
33 8.23 Rosina Hodde NED NCApeldoorn28 Feb 2016
- 12.76 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
35 12.78 Anne Zagré BEL MüllerLondon22 Jul 2016
36 12.86 Isabelle Pedersen NOR OGRío de Janeiro16 Aug 2016
37 12.91 Susanna Kallur SWE Kuortane25 Jun 2016
38 12.96 Oksana Shkurat UKR Minsk05 Jul 2016
- 13.00 Olena Yanovska UKR KozanovAlmaty25 Jun 2016
39 13.07 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa LAT HypoGötzis28 May 2016
40 13.09 Ivana Lončarek CRO BalkanCPitesti26 Jun 2016
High jump
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 1.98 Ruth Beitia ESP NCMadrid06 Mar 2016
2 1.97 Airinė Palšytė LTU Cottbus27 Jan 2016
2 1.97 Kamila Lićwinko POL Pedro's CupŁódź05 Feb 2016
4 1.95 Blanka Vlašić CRO Split29 Jan 2016
4 1.95 Michaela Hrubá CZE NC-jPraha20 Feb 2016
4 1.95 Alessia Trost ITA Madrid26 Feb 2016
4 1.95 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
8 1.94 Sofie Skoog SWE v3NatVäxjö13 Feb 2016
9 1.93 Oksana Okuneva UKR DemyanyukLviv16 Jan 2016
9 1.93 Daniela Stanciu ROU Bucureşti31 Jan 2016
9 1.93 Isobel Pooley GBR Indoor GPGlasgow20 Feb 2016
9 1.93 Morgan Lake GBR v2NatSalamanca20 Feb 2016
9 1.93 Urszula Gardzielewska POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
9 1.93 Yuliya Chumachenko UKR Kherson05 Mar 2016
9 1.93 Erika Kinsey SWE WCPortland OR20 Mar 2016
16 1.92 Yuliya Levchenko UKR Kyiv10 Jan 2017
17 1.91 Nafissatou Thiam BEL NCGent07 Feb 2016
18 1.90 Maruša Černjul SLO SevigneLincoln NE06 Feb 2016
18 1.90 Raquel Álvarez ESP NCMadrid06 Mar 2016
18 1.90 Tatiána Goúsin GRE Clemson SC07 Jan 2017
21 1.89 Abby Ward GBR Cardiff07 Feb 2016
- 1.98 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR OGRío de Janeiro12 Aug 2016
21 1.89 Yana Maksimava BLR Blr CupMinsk07 Feb 2016
23 1.97 Desirée Rossit ITA NC-jBressanone10 Jun 2016
23 1.97 Mirela Demireva BUL KusocSzczecin18 Jun 2016
25 1.96 Ana Šimić CRO Bühl24 Jun 2016
26 1.95 Marija Vuković MNE Berane24 Jul 2016
- 1.94 Iryna Herashchenko UKR OGRío de Janeiro18 Aug 2016
27 1.93 Linda Sandblom FIN Kuortane25 Jun 2016
27 1.93 Tonje Angelsen NOR Oslo06 Jul 2016
- 1.92 Alina Shukh UKR NCLutsk18 Jun 2016
29 1.91 Erika Furlani ITA Rieti21 May 2016
30 1.90 Valentina Liashenko GEO CSSEMarsa11 Jun 2016
30 1.90 Anna Iljuštšenko EST Bühl24 Jun 2016
30 1.90 Lada Pejchalová CZE Miskolc01 Jul 2016
30 1.90 Emma Green SWE Torremolinos09 Jul 2016
30 1.90 Jossie Graumann GER Mannheim29 Jul 2016
30 1.90 Barbara Szabó HUN NCSzékesfehérvár31 Jul 2016
- 1.89 Niamh Emerson GBR Loughborough22 May 2016
- 1.89 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR OGRío de Janeiro12 Aug 2016
Pole vault
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 4.90 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE MillroseNew York NY20 Feb 2016
2 4.81 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
3 4.80 Nicole Büchler SUI WCPortland OR17 Mar 2016
4 4.76 Holly Bradshaw GBR WKZürich31 Aug 2016
5 4.71 Wilma Murto FIN Zweibrücken31 Jan 2016
6 4.73 Lisa Ryzih GER Jockgrim19 Jul 2016
7 4.70 Martina Strutz GER NCKassel18 Jun 2016
8 4.65 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE AcademicaPraha02 Jun 2016
8 4.65 Angelica Bengtsson SWE ECAmsterdam09 Jul 2016
8 4.65 Maryna Kylypko UKR Trani03 Sep 2016
11 4.62 Michaela Meijer SWE Randers04 Jun 2016
12 4.60 Annika Roloff GER Landau28 Jun 2016
13 4.57 Angelica Moser SUI Frauenkappelen01 Aug 2016
14 4.56 Tina Šutej SLO Linz29 Jun 2016
15 4.55 Anjuli Knäsche GER Univ ChPaderborn26 May 2016
15 4.55 Romana Maláčová CZE AcademicaPraha02 Jun 2016
15 4.55 Minna Nikkanen FIN OGRío de Janeiro16 Aug 2016
18 4.52 Tori Pena IRL Beach InvLong Beach CA16 Apr 2016
19 4.51 Sonia Malavisi ITA Padova17 Jul 2016
19 4.51 Iryna Yakaltsevich BLR QuerciaRovereto06 Sep 2016
21 4.50 Lisa Gunnarsson SWE Pézenas28 May 2016
21 4.50 Silke Spiegelburg GER Zweibrücken12 Jun 2016
21 4.50 Maria Leonor Tavares POR Franconville06 Jul 2016
24 4.45 Femke Pluim NED FBKGHengelo22 May 2016
25 4.41A Marion Lotout FRA Tignes06 Jan 2017
Long jump
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 7.07 Ivana Španović SRB WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
2 6.95 Alexandra Wester GER ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
3 6.93 Lorraine Ugen GBR WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
4 6.91 Shara Proctor GBR ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
5 6.84 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR Blr CupMinsk07 Feb 2016
6 6.76 Ksenija Balta EST GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
7 6.67 Jazmin Sawyers GBR NCSheffield28 Feb 2016
8 6.66 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk UKR WCPortland OR18 Mar 2016
9 6.63 Xenia Stolz GER ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
10 6.61 Khaddi Sagnia SWE PallasspMalmö31 Jan 2016
11 6.60 Alina Rotaru ROU NCBucureşti21 Feb 2016
12 6.54 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL RIGReykjavik23 Jan 2016
12 6.54 Jana Velďáková SVK Praha16 Feb 2016
14 6.53 Erica Jarder SWE GlobenStockholm17 Feb 2016
15 6.52 Veranika Shutkova BLR Blr CupMinsk07 Feb 2016
16 6.51 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE Bucureşti31 Jan 2016
16 6.51 Melanie Bauschke GER ISTAFBerlin13 Feb 2016
- 7.16 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER KurpfalzWeinheim28 May 2016
- 6.95 Malaika Mihambo GER OGRío de Janeiro17 Aug 2016
16 6.51 Nafissatou Thiam BEL NCGent20 Feb 2016
- 6.51 Maryse Luzolo GER NCLeipzig28 Feb 2016
19 6.93 Maryna Bekh UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
20 6.88A Concepción Montaner ESP Monachil02 Jul 2016
21 6.85A Karin Melis Mey TUR Johannesburg13 Feb 2016
- 6.84 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR MüllerLondon23 Jul 2016
22 6.79 Juliet Itoya ESP GilSalamanca04 Jun 2016
23 6.78 Háido Alexoúli GRE PapafKalamáta28 May 2016
24 6.73 Anna Lunyova UKR Kyiv ChKyiv24 Jun 2016
- 6.71 Krystyna Hryshutyna UKR Kyiv ChKyiv24 Jun 2016
- 6.70 Oksana Zubkovska UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
- 6.70 Anna Kornuta UKR NCLutsk17 Jun 2016
25 6.66 Efthimía Kolokithá GRE PapafKalamáta28 May 2016
- 6.63 Nadja Käther GER Oberteuringen05 Jun 2016
- 6.63 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR StadtwerkeRatingen26 Jun 2016
- 6.62A Abigail Irozuru GBR UTEP InvEl Paso TX30 Apr 2016
- 6.62 Claudia Rath GER Bad Langensalza21 May 2016
26 6.61A Olatz Arrieta ESP Monachil02 Jul 2016
27 6.59 Nektaria Panagi CYP Árgos Orestikó11 Jun 2016
27 6.59 Laura Strati ITA ŠušteršičLjubljana30 Jun 2016
29 6.58 Rougui Sow FRA Medit ChRadès05 Jun 2016
29 6.58 Haoua Kessely FRA Pierre-Bénite10 Jun 2016
31 6.57 Éloyse Lesueur FRA DécanationMarseille13 Sep 2016
- 6.56 María del Mar Jover ESP Castellón30 Jun 2016
32 6.55 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL NCBydgoszcz26 Jun 2016
33 6.53 Nadia Akpana Assa NOR CoAGKøbenhavn18 Jun 2016
- 6.52 Bohdana Melnyk UKR Kyiv31 May 2016
34 6.51 Neja Filipič SLO Slovenska Bistrica28 May 2016
34 6.51 Evelise Veiga POR NCMaia26 Jun 2016
34 6.51 Jana Korešová CZE PánTábor27 Jul 2016
37 6.50 Jogailė Petrokaitė LTU ACCTallahassee FL14 May 2016
37 6.50 Malin Marmbrandt SWE Torremolinos25 May 2016
- 6.50 Tilde Johansson SWE VUSGöteborg01 Jul 2016
Triple jump
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 14.32 Gabriela Petrova BUL BalkanCIstanbul27 Feb 2016
2 14.30 Kristin Gierisch GER WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
3 14.23 Iryna Vaskouskaya BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
4 14.21 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE NCBucureşti20 Feb 2016
5 14.20 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN BotniaGMustasaari06 Feb 2016
6 14.17 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
7 14.16 Rouguy Diallo FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
8 14.15 Jenny Elbe GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
8 14.15 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU Bucureşti05 Mar 2016
10 14.08 Anna Jagaciak Michalska POL ErdgasChemnitz20 Feb 2016
11 13.94 Carmen Toma ROU NGPBucureşti30 Jan 2016
12 13.91 Patrícia Mamona POR NCPombal20 Feb 2016
12 13.91 Ana Peleteiro ESP Madrid26 Feb 2016
14 13.90 Aksinnia Dziatsuk BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
15 13.86 Hanna Minenko ISR Toruń12 Feb 2016
16 13.84 Patricia Sarrapio ESP Madrid23 Jan 2016
16 13.84 Susana Costa POR Pombal27 Feb 2016
18 13.83 Petia Dacheva BUL Bucureşti27 Feb 2016
19 13.76 Neele Eckhardt GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
20 13.75 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR MogotexMogilyov23 Jan 2016
21 14.41 Ruslana Tsyhotska UKR NCLutsk19 Jun 2016
22 14.40 Olha Saladukha UKR DiamondBirmingham05 Jun 2016
- 14.22 Natallia Viatkina BLR NCGrodno24 Jun 2016
23 14.15 Dariya Derkach ITA NCRieti26 Jun 2016
24 14.11 Dana Velďáková SVK ECAmsterdam08 Jul 2016
25 14.09 Laura Samuel GBR NCBirmingham25 Jun 2016
26 14.03 Nathalie Marie-Nelly FRA Forbach29 May 2016
27 13.94 Cristina Sandu ROU Pitesti21 May 2016
28 13.93 Lucie Májková CZE NCTábor19 Jun 2016
- 13.88 Amy Zongo-Filet FRA Castres20 Jul 2016
29 13.85 Andriana Bânova BUL Sofia18 May 2016
30 13.82 Petra Koren SLO NCCelje19 Jun 2016
31 13.80 Małgorzata Trybańska-Strońska POL Warszawa19 Jun 2016
32 13.78 Eva Mustar SLO ŠušteršičLjubljana30 Jun 2016
Shot
MarkAthleteNationalityNatCompetitionVenueDate
1 19.33 Anita Márton HUN WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
2 18.68 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR MogotexMogilyov22 Jan 2016
3 18.63 Paulina Guba POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
4 18.36 Emel Dereli TUR Istanbul ChIstanbul25 Feb 2016
5 18.32 Lena Urbaniak GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
6 18.19 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
7 18.02 Alena Abramchuk BLR Minsk16 Jan 2016
8 18.00 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL WCPortland OR19 Mar 2016
9 17.90 Chiara Rosa ITA Padova20 Feb 2016
10 17.68 Melissa Boekelman NED NCApeldoorn27 Feb 2016
10 17.68 Anna Rüh GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
12 17.35 Rachel Wallader GBR Loughborough30 Jan 2016
13 17.31 Úrsula Ruiz ESP Sabadell19 Feb 2016
14 17.30 Jessica Cérival FRA NCAubière27 Feb 2016
15 17.20 Fanny Roos SWE NC-jVäxjö20 Feb 2016
- 17.20 Viktoryia Kolb BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
- 17.20 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR NCMogilyov20 Feb 2016
16 17.14 Josephine Terlecki GER NCLeipzig27 Feb 2016
- 16.98 Alina Kenzel GER Rochlitz31 Jan 2016
- 16.94 Alena Pasechnik BLR UnivGMinsk28 Jan 2016
17 16.77 Kätlin Piirimäe EST NCTallinn27 Feb 2016
18 16.76 Klaudia Kardasz POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 16.74 Claudine Vita GER Sassnitz14 Feb 2016
19 16.72 Dimitriana Surdu MDA Chișinău09 Jan 2016
20 16.66 Markéta Červenková CZE Jablonec05 Mar 2016
21 16.65 Austra Skujytė LTU Univ ChKlaipeda06 Feb 2016
22 16.64 Valentina Mužarić CRO Tyson InvFayetteville AR13 Feb 2016
23 16.60 Julaika Nicoletti ITA NCAncona05 Mar 2016
24 16.54 Sophie McKinna GBR NCSheffield27 Feb 2016
25 16.52 Anna Wloka POL Spała31 Jan 2016
- 20.17 Christina Schwanitz GER ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
26 16.50 Trine Mulbjerg DEN PallasspMalmö31 Jan 2016
- 16.45 Sarah Schmidt GER NC-jWattenscheid20 Feb 2016
- 16.31 Agnieszka Maluśkiewicz POL NCToruń05 Mar 2016
- 16.30 Julia Ritter GER Sassnitz14 Feb 2016
27 18.72 Anita Marton EST Amsterdam07 Jul 2016
28 18.45 Olha Holodnaya UKR Kyiv04 May 2016
29 18.22 Emel Dereli EST Amsterdam07 Jul 2016
30 18.13 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR Kyiv04 Jun 2016
- 17.95 Sara Gambetta GER ECAmsterdam07 Jul 2016
- 17.41 Shanice Craft GER WerfertageHalle21 May 2016
31 17.09 Jolien Boumkwo BEL Bruxelles19 Jun 2016
32 16.75 Stamatía Skarvélis GRE Johnson/JJKWestwood CA09 Apr 2016
33 16.72 Giedrė Kupstytė LTU Univ ChKaunas20 May 2016
34 16.70 Evaggelía Sofáni GRE PapanastasíouAthína05 Jun 2016
- 16.65 Katharina Maisch GER WerfertageHalle21 May 2016
35 16.48 Eden Francis GBR Loughborough22 May 2016
- 16.34 Adele Nicoll GBR London02 Jul 2016
36 16.30 María Belén Toimil ESP Medit ChRadès05 Jun 2016