1st European Team Championships, First League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 BLR 40/40 332
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men12
Shot Men12
5000 m Men10
Triple jump Men10
Hammer Men10
400 m Men9
800 m Men9
High jump Men9
Pole vault Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
Javelin Men8
200 m Men7
3000 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men7
Discus Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
1500 m Men4
Long jump Men4
100 m Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women12
Long jump Women12
100 m Women11
4 x 100 m Women11
400 m Women10
800 m Women10
1500 m Women10
Triple jump Women10
Shot Women10
Discus Women10
Hammer Women10
Javelin Women10
200 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
3000 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
5000 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women6
High jump Women5
Pole vault Women3
2 FIN 40/40 290
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
Long jump Men12
Javelin Men12
400 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
Discus Men10
4 x 400 m Men9
High jump Men8
Pole vault Men8
Triple jump Men8
Hammer Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
100 m Men7
3000 m Men6
5000 m Men5
Shot Men5
200 m Men3
1500 m Men3
800 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Women12
Javelin Women12
Pole vault Women11
3000 m steeple Women9
400 m hurdles Women9
Triple jump Women9
200 m Women8
High jump Women8
100 m Women7
Shot Women7
Discus Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
800 m Women5
5000 m Women5
1500 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
Long jump Women4
3000 m Women3
400 m Women2
4 x 100 m Women
3 NOR 40/40 279
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
200 m Men12
Javelin Men11
3000 m steeple Men10
Discus Men9
3000 m Men8
5000 m Men8
Long jump Men8
1500 m Men6
Pole vault Men6
Hammer Men6
800 m Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
400 m hurdles Men4
High jump Men4
Triple jump Men4
400 m Men3
Shot Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
High jump Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
5000 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
800 m Women9
3000 m Women9
Discus Women9
400 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
Triple jump Women7
Hammer Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
1500 m Women6
Pole vault Women6
200 m Women5
Shot Women5
Javelin Women3
Long jump Women1
4 NED 40/40 273
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men12
4 x 100 m Men12
1500 m Men11
5000 m Men11
High jump Men11
Triple jump Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
100 m Men10
200 m Men10
800 m Men10
400 m hurdles Men10
400 m Men8
Discus Men7
3000 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
Shot Men4
Long jump Men3
Hammer Men3
Javelin Men3
110 m hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women12
Shot Women11
Pole vault Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
1500 m Women9
5000 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women8
Discus Women8
Triple jump Women6
Javelin Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
400 m Women4
Hammer Women4
100 m Women3
200 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women3
Long jump Women3
3000 m Women2
High jump Women2
3000 m steeple Women
5 BEL 40/40 269.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
100 m Men11
200 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
High jump Men10
Pole vault Men10
1500 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men9
800 m Men7
5000 m Men7
Long jump Men7
Shot Men7
Hammer Men5
3000 m Men4
Javelin Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
Triple jump Men2
Discus Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
High jump Women10.5
100 m Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
400 m Women9
800 m Women6
5000 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
Hammer Women6
Javelin Women6
3000 m Women5
3000 m steeple Women5
Pole vault Women5
Long jump Women5
Discus Women5
1500 m Women3
Triple jump Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
100 m hurdles Women1
Shot Women
6 TUR 40/40 266.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men12
3000 m Men12
5000 m Men12
3000 m steeple Men11
Hammer Men9
400 m Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
110 m hurdles Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
Long jump Men6
Javelin Men6
Triple jump Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
200 m Men4
Discus Men4
800 m Men3
Pole vault Men3
High jump Men2.5
100 m Men2
Shot Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women12
5000 m Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
400 m Women11
800 m Women11
1500 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women11
Long jump Women11
Hammer Women11
Shot Women9
High jump Women7
200 m Women4
Discus Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
Triple jump Women3
400 m hurdles Women2
Javelin Women2
100 m Women1
Pole vault Women
7 ROU 40/40 262.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men12
800 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men9
3000 m steeple Men8
Hammer Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
High jump Men6.5
100 m Men6
5000 m Men6
Shot Men6
Discus Men6
200 m Men5
Long jump Men5
4 x 400 m Men4
400 m hurdles Men3
400 m Men2
3000 m Men2
Pole vault Men2
Javelin Men2
1500 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women12
Shot Women12
Discus Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
200 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
Long jump Women10
High jump Women9
Javelin Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
400 m Women8
800 m Women8
1500 m Women7
3000 m Women7
100 m Women5
Triple jump Women5
100 m hurdles Women2
Pole vault Women2
5000 m Women1
Hammer Women
8 HUN 40/40 260
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men12
Hammer Men12
Shot Men11
Discus Men11
4 x 400 m Men10
400 m hurdles Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
1500 m Men8
Javelin Men7
400 m Men6
100 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men5
High jump Men5
5000 m Men4
Pole vault Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
200 m Men1
3000 m Men1
Long jump Men1
Triple jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women12
4 x 400 m Women11
3000 m Women10
Pole vault Women9
5000 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women8
Triple jump Women8
Shot Women8
Hammer Women8
200 m Women7
Discus Women7
Javelin Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
1500 m Women5
100 m hurdles Women5
100 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
High jump Women4
Long jump Women2
800 m Women1
9 SLO 40/40 254.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men11
Hammer Men11
400 m Men10
Long jump Men10
Shot Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
100 m Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
Triple jump Men7
High jump Men6.5
200 m Men6
3000 m steeple Men6
110 m hurdles Men5
Javelin Men5
3000 m Men3
Discus Men3
1500 m Men2
5000 m Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
800 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women12
Triple jump Women12
3000 m Women11
200 m Women10
100 m Women9
Hammer Women9
100 m hurdles Women8
Pole vault Women8
Javelin Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
Long jump Women7
400 m Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
800 m Women3
5000 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women3
High jump Women3
Shot Women2
400 m hurdles Women1
Discus Women1
10 EST 40/40 223
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men12
3000 m Men10
200 m Men9
Long jump Men9
Triple jump Men9
Shot Men9
Javelin Men9
110 m hurdles Men8
1500 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men7
Pole vault Men7
800 m Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
400 m Men5
High jump Men2.5
3000 m steeple Men2
100 m Men1
5000 m Men1
Hammer Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women11
Javelin Women11
High jump Women10.5
Long jump Women9
3000 m steeple Women7
Pole vault Women7
200 m Women6
100 m hurdles Women6
Shot Women6
5000 m Women4
400 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
Discus Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
100 m Women2
800 m Women2
1500 m Women1
3000 m Women1
4 x 400 m Women1
Hammer Women
11 SUI 40/40 203
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
Javelin Men10
100 m Men9
3000 m Men9
200 m Men8
Discus Men8
Triple jump Men6
800 m Men5
1500 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
400 m Men4
Hammer Men4
5000 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
High jump Men1
Shot Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
110 m hurdles Men
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women12
100 m hurdles Women11
4 x 400 m Women9
100 m Women8
400 m Women6
High jump Women6
Long jump Women6
400 m hurdles Women5
Hammer Women5
800 m Women4
3000 m Women4
3000 m steeple Women4
Triple jump Women4
Javelin Women4
Shot Women3
200 m Women2
1500 m Women2
5000 m Women2
Discus Women2
4 x 100 m Women
12 SRB 40/40 191
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men12
3000 m Men11
1500 m Men10
5000 m Men9
800 m Men8
Shot Men8
110 m hurdles Men7
Pole vault Men5
100 m Men4
Triple jump Men3
200 m Men2
Long jump Men2
Hammer Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
400 m Men1
3000 m steeple Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Discus Men1
Javelin Men1
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women11
Discus Women11
100 m hurdles Women10
1500 m Women8
Long jump Women8
800 m Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
100 m Women6
3000 m Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
Pole vault Women4
Shot Women4
Hammer Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women2
200 m Women1
400 m Women1
High jump Women1
Triple jump Women1
Javelin Women1
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.7
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marco Cribari SUI 10.48
2 Péter Miklós HUN 10.65
3 Miloš Savić SRB 10.72
4 Yury Bahdanovich BLR 10.91 SB
5 Mustafa Delioğlu TUR 10.94
6 Muro Mart EST 11.15 PB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.14
2 Kristof Beyens BEL 10.37 SB
3 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.38 =SB
4 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.51
5 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 10.55
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.57
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -2.8
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 21.40 SB
2 Jan Žumer SLO 21.69
3 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 21.85
4 Visa Hongisto FIN 21.85
5 Miloš Savić SRB 21.91
6 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.94
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -4.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.94
2 Kristof Beyens BEL 21.03
3 Patrick van Luijk NED 21.03
4 Marek Niit EST 21.28
5 Marco Cribari SUI 21.34
6 Catalin Campeanu ROU 21.72
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matti Välimäki FIN 46.83
2 Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 47.25 SB
3 Taavi Liiv EST 47.96 SB
4 Mauritz Kåshagen NOR 48.07 =SB
5 Iulian Geambazu ROU 48.62
6 Robert Muči SRB 48.69
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cédric Van Branteghem BEL 46.59
2 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 47.20
3 Dennis Spillekom NED 47.28
4 Ali Ekber Kayaş TUR 47.77
5 Zoltán Kovács HUN 47.79
6 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 48.05
800 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:48.99
2 Ioan Zaizan ROU 1:49.37
3 Robert Lathouwers NED 1:49.48
4 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:50.34
5 Goran Nava SRB 1:50.47
6 Thomas Matthys BEL 1:50.82
7 Nikolai Vedehin EST 1:51.28 SB
8 Christian Niederberger SUI 1:51.29
9 Eivind Jenssen NOR 1:51.62
10 Hüseyin Yağlı TUR 1:51.92
11 Niclas Sandells FIN 1:53.06
12 Jošt Kozan SLO 1:53.39
1500 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 3:40.81 SB
2 Arnoud Okken NED 3:41.04 SB
3 Goran Nava SRB 3:41.46
4 Geoffrey Marrion BEL 3:42.27
5 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:43.09
6 Nikolai Vedehin EST 3:44.29
7 Morten Velde NOR 3:44.97
8 Mirco Zwahlen SUI 3:45.43
9 Dzmitry Hramatouski BLR 3:46.39 PB
10 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:48.85
11 Peter Kastelic SLO 3:49.79 SB
12 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 3:50.36
3000 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selim Bayrak TUR 8:00.45 SB
2 Mirko Petrović SRB 8:06.38 SB
3 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:06.69
4 Philipp Bandi SUI 8:06.90
5 Morten Velde NOR 8:16.68
6 Vasiliy Hurenka BLR 8:19.41 SB
7 Mikael Bergdahl FIN 8:24.44
8 Jesper van der Wielen NED 8:34.09
9 Maarten Van Steen BEL 8:57.20
10 Peter Kastelic SLO DNF SA3
11 Ionuţ Enache ROU DNF SA2
12 Tibor Végh HUN DNF SA1
5000 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Selim Bayrak TUR 13:58.71
2 Abdi Nageeye NED 14:02.43
3 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 14:03.70 SB
4 Mirko Petrović SRB 14:08.52
5 Sindre Buraas NOR 14:08.77
6 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL 14:10.17
7 Marius Ionescu ROU 14:15.23
8 Jussi Utriainen FIN 14:23.64
9 Tibor Végh HUN 14:29.79 SB
10 Jérôme Schaffner SUI DNF SA3
11 Peter Letnar SLO DNF SA2
12 Taivo Püi EST DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:30.89
2 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:31.85
3 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:35.18
4 Pieter Desmet BEL 8:45.79
5 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:49.46
6 Illia Slavinski BLR 8:51.89
7 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:57.69
8 Albert Minczér HUN 9:15.20
9 Michiel de Ruiter NED 9:27.36 SB
10 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI DNF SA3
11 Allar Lamp EST DNF SA2
12 Darko Živanović SRB DNF SA1
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andres Raja EST 14.14
2 Nenad Lončar SRB 14.37
3 Çağlar Kahramanoğlu TUR 14.44
4 Damjan Sitar SLO 15.33 SB
5 Eivind Stavang NOR 36.77
- Matthias Wagner SUI DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -2.9
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.86
2 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.95
3 Juha Sonck FIN 14.04
4 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 14.09
5 Dániel Kiss HUN 51.51
- Gregory Sedoc NED DQ
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Kazlouski BLR 51.95
2 Aarne Nirk EST 52.38
3 Andreas Totsås NOR 53.31
4 Ionuţ Vădeanu ROU 53.37
5 Peter Šajn SLO 53.86
6 Emir Bekrić SRB 54.33
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jussi Heikkilä FIN 50.49
2 Vincent Vanryckeghem BEL 50.50
3 Vincent Kerssies NED 51.14
4 Balázs Molnár HUN 51.69
5 Tuncay Örs TUR 52.51
6 Fausto Santini SUI 53.06
High jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dragutin Topić SRB 2.29
2.052.102.152.202.262.29
OOOXOXXO
2 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.29 PB
2.002.052.102.152.202.232.262.292.32
OOOOXOOOXXOX
3 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.26 PB
2.102.152.202.232.262.29
OOOOOXXX
4 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.26
2.152.202.232.262.292.32
OXOOXOXX
5 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.20
2.102.152.202.232.262.29
OXOOXXX
6 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.20
2.052.102.152.202.23
OOOXOXXX
6 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.20
2.052.102.152.202.23
OOOXOXXX
8 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.15
2.052.102.152.20
XOOOXXX
9 Brede Raa Ellingsen NOR 2.15
2.002.052.102.152.20
OOOXOXXX
10 Karl Lumi EST 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OOXXOXX
10 Mustafa Onur Demir TUR 2.10
2.052.102.15
OXXOXX
12 David Zumbach SUI 2.05
2.002.052.10
OXOXXX
Pole vault Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robbert Jansen NED 5.50
5.155.305.405.505.60
OXOXOOXX
2 Jure Rovan SLO 5.40
5.005.305.405.55
XOOOXXX
3 Denis Goossens BEL 5.40
5.155.405.60
OXOXXX
4 Stanislau Tsivonchyk BLR 5.30 SB
5.005.155.305.405.50
OOXOXXX
5 Eemeli Salomäki FIN 5.15
5.155.30
OXXX
6 Aigar Kukk EST 5.00 PB
4.504.704.855.005.15
XOXOOXOX
7 Henning Dahl Holti NOR 4.85
4.504.855.00
OXOXXX
8 Igor Šarčević SRB 4.70
4.304.504.704.85
OOOXXX
9 Péter Skoumal HUN 4.70
4.704.85
XOXXX
10 Abdullah Sarı TUR 4.30
4.304.50
XOXXX
11 Valentin Cuciureanu ROU 4.30
4.004.304.50
OXOXX
- Patrick Schütz SUI DNS
Long jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tommi Evilä FIN 7.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.52 / 0.77.83 / -1.07.68 / -1.77.90 / 0.7
2 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.31 / 0.07.83 / 1.3X / 0.07.48 / 0.2
3 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.18 / 0.87.66 / 2.77.31 / -1.47.14 / -1.1
4 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 7.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.28 / -0.7X / 0.07.58 / 0.7X / 0.0
5 Vetle Utsi Onstad NOR 7.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.33 / -0.67.20 / -1.17.22 / -1.5
6 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.03 / -0.77.31 / 0.56.93 / -1.7
7 Hasan Cengiz TUR 7.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.97 / 0.37.23 / 0.7
8 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.96 / -0.57.23 / -2.1
9 Dzmitry Astrouski BLR 7.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.02 / -0.27.21 / 0.0
10 Fabian Florant NED 7.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.19 / 0.16.91 / 0.7
11 Milan Milenković SRB 7.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.04 / 3.0X / 0.0
12 Dániel Ecseki HUN 6.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.98 / 0.76.96 / -0.7
Triple jump Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alin Anghel ROU 16.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.51 / 1.916.48 / 2.515.13 / 1.716.25 / 2.9
2 Fabian Florant NED 16.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.23 / -0.116.11 / 3.616.41 / 1.616.09 / 2.6
3 Dzmitry Platnitski BLR 16.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.32 / 2.316.27 / 4.416.20 / 2.5X / 0.0
4 Jaanus Uudmäe EST 16.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.016.01 / 3.7X / 0.0P / 0.0
5 Aleksi Tammentie FIN 15.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.50 / 1.915.80 / 4.115.62 / -1.0
6 Andrej Batagelj SLO 15.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.64 / 1.215.75 / 0.5X / 0.0
7 Alexander Hochuli SUI 15.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.50 / 2.115.33 / 0.2
8 Haşim Yılmaz TUR 15.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.00 / 2.315.44 / 4.1
9 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.015.23 / 1.7
10 Kosta Randjić SRB 15.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.18 / 1.9X / 0.0
11 Corentin Debailleul BEL 15.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
15.10 / 1.7X / 0.0
12 Péter Ungvári HUN 15.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.79 / 1.615.05 / 3.0
Shot Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yury Bialou BLR 19.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.4619.66X 19.74
2 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.61
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.54X 19.3419.61
3 Miran Vodovnik SLO 19.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.2819.5319.1718.93
4 Raigo Toompuu EST 19.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.8518.5919.0319.05
5 Luka Rujević SRB 18.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.7217.9218.12
6 Wim Blondeel BEL 18.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.45X X
7 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 18.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
18.1918.17
8 Robert Häggblom FIN 18.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.7618.19
9 Patrick Groot NED 17.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.7017.57
10 Gaute Myklebust NOR 17.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
17.5217.58
11 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 16.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
16.2916.64
12 Yvan Chapuis SUI 14.80 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.80X
Discus Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 67.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
67.0062.56X65.74
2 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 63.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.81X61.6163.44
3 Frantz Kruger FIN 59.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X58.8159.97X
4 Gaute Myklebust NOR 58.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.3358.31XX
5 Daniel Schärer SUI 57.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
54.6652.0157.72
6 Erik Cadée NED 57.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.09X57.67
7 Sergiu Ursu ROU 54.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
51.9354.45
8 Dzmitry Sivakou BLR 54.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
54.35X
9 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 53.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.81X
10 Igor Primc SLO 50.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
50.80X
11 Wim Blondeel BEL 48.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.4748.97
12 Luka Rujević SRB 46.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
46.32X
Hammer Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
74.5476.8977.3577.78
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 77.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.5073.6474.0777.34
3 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 77.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.1577.2175.2376.71
4 Eşref Apak TUR 73.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.00X73.27X
5 David Söderberg FIN 70.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X68.2770.17
6 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 67.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.6467.13X
7 Eivind Henriksen NOR 66.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
66.0464.32
8 Nicolas Pierre BEL 61.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
57.9561.05
9 Martin Bingisser SUI 60.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
60.56X
10 Ronald Gram NED 60.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
57.3360.29
11 Zoran Lončar SRB 54.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X54.82
12 Aivar Räni EST 53.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.55X
Javelin Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 86.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.7986.78X83.23
2 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 85.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
84.8485.0481.88P
3 Stefan Müller SUI 79.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
79.0878.7376.2472.72
4 Mihkel Kukk EST 77.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
75.0477.9271.8374.14
5 Aliaksandr Ashomka BLR 77.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.7477.4072.00
6 Csongor Olteán HUN 77.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
76.7877.0975.28
7 Fatih Avan TUR 75.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
73.9575.72
8 Matija Kranjc SLO 75.23
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
67.8775.23
9 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 74.15
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
74.1573.60
10 Jeroen Blommerde NED 72.04
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
69.7172.04
11 Levente Bartha ROU 71.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
71.5068.17
12 Miodrag Djukić SRB 65.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
65.2864.94
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc, Caimin Douglas, Guus Hoogmoed, Patrick van Luijk NED 39.04
2 Pascal Mancini, Marc Schneeberger, Marco Cribari, Reto Schenkel SUI 39.55
3 George Cristian Vulcu, Catalin Cîmpeanu, Vasile Boboş, Paul Ceici ROU 40.54 SB
4 Muro Mart, Richard Pulst, Henri Sool, Marek Niit EST 40.57 SB
5 Hasan Cengiz, Emrah Altunkalem, Mustafa Delioğlu, Burak Kocabeyoğlu TUR 40.69
- Mihail Dudaš, Marko Antić, Miloš Savić, Miloš Savić SRB DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boštjan Fridrih, Matic Osovnikar, Jože Vrtačič, Gregor Kokalovič SLO 39.82 SB
2 Miklós Szebeny, Dávid Vas, Péter Miklós, Gábor Pásztor HUN 40.28 SB
3 Hannu Hämäläinen, Visa Hongisto, Jonathan Åstrand, Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 40.37 SB
4 Jean-Marie Louis, Damien Broothaerts, Ingmar Herreman, Joris Haeck BEL 40.70
5 Maksim Lynsha, Aliaksandr Linnik, Yury Bahdanovich, Dzmitry Zhuk BLR 40.85 SB
- Thomas Wiborg, Henrik Johnsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Christian Settemsli Mogstad NOR DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcell Deák Nagy, László Bartha, Dávid Takács, Zoltán Kovács HUN 3:08.54
2 Erik Vončina, Sebastjan Jagarinec, Uroš Jovanovic, Marko Macuh SLO 3:10.25 SB
3 Yahya Isik, Emrah Çoban, Ali Ekber Kayaş, Tuncay Örs TUR 3:10.31 SB
4 Aarne Nirk, Henri Sool, Taavi Liiv, Marek Niit EST 3:10.63
5 Robert Muči, Predrag Randjelović, Mihail Dudaš, Miloš Simović SRB 3:13.70 SB
6 Silvan Lutz, Marc Schneeberger, Philipp Weissenberger, Marco Cribari SUI 3:17.22
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaud Ghislain, Vincent Vanryckeghem, Nils Duerinck, Antoine Gillet BEL 3:07.30
2 Joeri Moerman, Steven de Jesus, Steven Zwerink, Dennis Spillekom NED 3:07.57 SB
3 Antti Toivonen, Jussi Heikkilä, Visa Hongisto, Matti Välimäki FIN 3:09.87 SB
4 Mikhail Ratnikau, Andrei Syrytsa, Andrei Kazlouski, Dzmitry Paluyan BLR 3:10.73 SB
5 Dan Dancianu, Iulian Geambazu, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 3:10.79 SB
6 Kristian Magnussen, Jørgen Hasle Johansen, Lars Eric Sæther, Kristoffer Nyhuus NOR 3:13.07 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivia Borlée BEL 11.69
2 Pia Tajnikar SLO 11.79
3 Fabienne Weyermann SUI 11.80
4 Zsófia Rózsa HUN 11.87
5 Femke van der Meij NED 11.99
6 Nimet Karakuş TUR 12.13
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.0
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.51
2 Aksana Drahun BLR 11.68
3 Sari Eero FIN 11.81
4 Tanja Mitić SRB 11.82
5 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.82
6 Ksenija Balta EST 12.08
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -5.4
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sari Eero FIN 24.49
2 Barbara Petráhn HUN 24.75
3 Ebe Reier EST 24.87
4 Kadene Vassell NED 24.98
5 Michelle Cueni SUI 25.02
6 Tanja Mitić SRB 25.06
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.82
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.89
3 Sabina Veit SLO 23.96
4 Volha Astashka BLR 24.12
5 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 24.91
6 Merve Aydın TUR 24.94 PB
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Farrag SUI 54.91
2 Sabina Veit SLO 55.29 SB
3 Kaira Boddy NED 55.60
4 Dane Must EST 56.31
5 Suvi Selvenius FIN 56.42
6 Marijela Marković SRB 56.89
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbara Petráhn HUN 52.94 SB
2 Merve Aydın TUR 53.48 PB
3 Katsiaryna Bobryk BLR 53.63 SB
4 Wendy Den Haeze BEL 54.33
5 Florina Rusu ROU 54.66
6 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR 54.82
800 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yvonne Hak NED 2:01.50
2 Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:01.54
3 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:02.06 SB
4 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:03.64
5 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:04.47
6 Marina Munćan SRB 2:04.73
7 Charlotte Debroux BEL 2:04.92 SB
8 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:05.07
9 Monika Augustin-Vogel SUI 2:05.33 SB
10 Anja Puc SLO 2:05.91 SB
11 Maria Leosk EST 2:06.31 SB
12 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 2:08.34
1500 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonja Roman SLO 4:13.75
2 Yeliz Kurt TUR 4:14.00
3 Natallia Kareiva BLR 4:14.17
4 Adriënne Herzog NED 4:15.50
5 Marina Munćan SRB 4:16.41
6 Mihaela Neacşu ROU 4:17.23
7 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:18.03
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:18.66
9 Mari Järvenpää FIN 4:20.57
10 Lindsey De Grande BEL 4:20.88
11 Sibylle Dürrenmatt SUI 4:30.91
12 Jevgenia Mateitšuk EST 4:46.32 SB
3000 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 9:02.57 PB
2 Sonja Roman SLO 9:03.99 PB
3 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:10.46
4 Silje Fjørtoft NOR 9:16.88 SB
5 Volha Minina BLR 9:19.29 PB
6 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:20.85 SB
7 Sonja Stolić SRB 9:25.11 SB
8 Veerle Van Linden BEL 9:48.01
9 Tamara Winkler SUI 10:16.85 SB
10 Johanna Lehtinen FIN DNF SA3
11 Sabine van de Reijt NED DNF SA2
12 Kristina Dolmatova EST DNF SA1
5000 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dudu Polat-Karakaya TUR 15:24.86 SB
2 Olivera Jevtić SRB 15:29.12
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:29.82 NJR SB
4 Ilse Pol NED 16:07.18
5 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 16:14.55
6 Volha Minina BLR 16:23.09
7 Sandra Schenkel BEL 16:29.15
8 Saara Skyttä FIN 16:48.13 PB
9 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 16:49.08 SB
10 Petra Šink SLO DNF SA3
11 Astrid Leutert SUI DNF SA2
12 Gabriela Neacşu ROU DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 9:42.87
2 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 9:43.25
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:47.66
4 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:56.30
5 Lívia Tóth HUN 9:57.47
6 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:20.42
7 Iryna Ananenka BLR 10:36.80
8 Stephanie De Croock BEL 10:41.68
9 Martina Tresch SUI 10:50.64 SB
10 Daneja Grandovec SLO DNF SA3
11 Jelena Mimić SRB DNF SA2
- Andrea Deelstra NED DNF
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Talay BLR 13.45
2 Marina Tomić SLO 13.60
3 Kadri Viigipuu EST 13.72
4 Fanni Juhász HUN 13.76
5 Johanna Halkoaho FIN 13.82
6 Andreea Radu ROU 13.90
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 13.10
2 Lisa Urech SUI 13.17 NUR
3 Jelena Jotanović SRB 13.44
4 Hege Vold NOR 13.67
5 Femke van der Meij NED 13.82
6 Eline Berings BEL 17.68
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sanne Verstegen NED 59.65
2 Mila Andrić SRB 59.83
3 Jessie Raes BEL 60.85
4 Olivia Zumbrunn SUI 61.34
5 Evelin Farsang HUN 61.52
6 Kristi Kiirats EST 61.72
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krystsina Leshchukevich BLR 58.59
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 58.77
3 Hege Vold NOR 58.86
4 Emma Millard FIN 58.99
5 Nagihan Karadere TUR 62.55
6 Sara Orešnik SLO 63.40
High jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stine Kufaas NOR 1.91 SB
1.751.801.831.861.891.911.93
OOOOXXOOXX
2 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.86
1.751.801.831.861.89
OOOOXXX
2 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.86
1.701.751.801.831.861.89
OOOOOXXX
4 Andreea Işpan ROU 1.86 SB
1.751.801.831.861.89
OOXOXOXX
5 Hanna Grobler FIN 1.83
1.701.751.801.831.861.89
OOOOXXX
6 Ezgi Sevilmiş TUR 1.83
1.701.751.801.831.86
OXXOOXOX
7 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.83
1.701.751.801.831.86
OOXOXXOX
8 Maryia Shulgina BLR 1.80 =SB
1.701.751.801.83
OOXOXXX
9 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.80
1.701.751.801.83
OXOXOXX
10 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.80 SB
1.651.701.751.801.83
OOXOXXOX
11 Remona Fransen NED 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OOXXOXX
12 Dunja Spajić SRB 1.70
1.651.701.75
OOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.10
3.904.004.104.20
OOOXX
2 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.10
3.804.004.104.20
OXOOXXX
3 Rianna Galiart NED 4.10
3.804.004.104.20
XOOXOXXX
4 Enikõ Erõs HUN 4.00
3.803.904.004.10
OOOXXX
5 Tina Šutej SLO 4.00
3.603.803.904.004.10
OOOXOXXX
6 Lembi Vaher EST 4.00
3.603.803.904.004.10
OOXXOXOX
7 Katrine Haarklau NOR 3.90
3.403.603.803.904.00
OOOOXXX
8 Fanny Smets BEL 3.90
3.603.803.904.00
XOOOXXX
9 Jelena Damnjanović SRB 3.80
3.203.403.603.803.90
OOXOXOXX
10 Zhanna Bayandzina BLR 3.60
3.603.804.00
XOXXX
11 Meda Vlad ROU 3.40
3.003.203.403.60
XOOXOXX
- Yağmur Damla Demiralp TUR DNS
Long jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova BLR 6.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.48 / 0.16.74 / 2.9X / 0.06.51 / 1.1
2 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.36 / 0.76.57 / 2.76.47 / -0.36.57 / 0.0
3 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.26 / 3.66.05 / -0.16.42 / -0.76.15 / 0.2
4 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 6.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.77 / -0.26.39 / 0.15.98 / -1.36.04 / 0.8
5 Ivana Španović SRB 6.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.29 / 2.96.24 / 0.7X / 0.0
6 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.06 / 1.36.26 / 1.26.09 / -0.2
7 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.18
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.92 / 1.66.18 / 0.4
8 Sara Aerts BEL 6.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.07 / 0.46.05 / 3.0
9 Noora Pesola FIN 6.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.99 / 3.26.02 / 0.1
10 Brenda Baar NED 5.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.77 / -1.25.98 / 3.0
11 Zita Ajkler HUN 5.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.77 / 2.85.61 / -1.4
12 Oda Utsi Onstad NOR 5.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.60 / 2.75.60 / -1.9
Triple jump Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.44 / -0.6X / 0.012.98 / -0.713.44 / -0.9
2 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 13.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.39 / -1.113.09 / -0.3X / 0.013.11 / -1.5
3 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.89 / -1.213.22 / -1.113.16 / -2.513.37 / -0.9
4 Elina Torro FIN 13.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.75 / -0.513.09 / 1.1X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Rita Babos HUN 13.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.52 / -1.513.03 / -0.4X / 0.0
6 Inger Anne Frøysedal NOR 12.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.19 / -0.112.64 / -0.5X / 0.0
7 Brenda Baar NED 12.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.62 / 0.812.30 / -1.5
8 Cristina Bujin ROU 12.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.012.59 / -0.9
9 Alexandra Liechti SUI 12.22
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.15 / 0.312.22 / -0.4
10 Çağdaş Arslan TUR 12.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.07 / -1.011.35 / 0.2
11 Jolien van Brempt BEL 12.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.00 / 0.511.95 / -1.2
12 Ivana Petrovic SRB 11.66 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.66 / -1.6X / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anca Heltne ROU 18.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.3118.1818.4318.08
2 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.84X16.6417.19
3 Alena Abramchuk BLR 17.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.0817.02XX
4 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 16.81
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.2616.8116.09X
5 Anita Márton HUN 15.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.3715.59X
6 Johanna Pulkkinen FIN 14.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.4114.44X
7 Anu Teesaar EST 14.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.1414.29
8 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 14.14
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.7014.14
9 Marina Vojinović SRB 13.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.73X
10 Claudia Egli SUI 13.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.4912.91
11 Špela Hus SLO 13.11
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.1112.84
- Catherine Timmermans BEL DNS
Discus Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 62.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X61.9559.0962.51
2 Dragana Tomašević SRB 55.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.6455.1653.5555.84
3 Hanna Mazhunova BLR 52.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.53X50.9847.07
4 Grete Etholm NOR 52.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.8050.3751.1852.41
5 Loes Verlaak NED 51.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.1151.0150.74
6 Anita Márton HUN 50.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.0750.09X
7 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 49.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.5449.15
8 Inge Vangeel BEL 49.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
48.6449.42
9 Dilek Esmer TUR 48.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
48.68X
10 Anu Teesaar EST 47.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
35.8047.66
11 Claudia Egli SUI 43.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
43.72X
12 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 40.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
39.3740.16
Hammer Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Merja Korpela FIN 69.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
65.7067.9268.8769.34
2 Sviatlana Sudak TUR 66.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X62.1866.9566.89
3 Alena Matoshka BLR 63.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.8761.3163.0462.71
4 Barbara Špiler SLO 61.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.5461.1659.0261.99
5 Éva Orbán HUN 60.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
56.9053.8960.96
6 Mona Holm Solberg NOR 59.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X59.47X
7 Irina Sustelo BEL 56.88
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
45.3456.88
8 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 53.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.55X
9 Maaike Schetters NED 52.89
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
52.89X
10 Milka Djordjevič SRB 41.42 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
41.4239.30
- Maris Rõngelep EST DNS
- Bianca Perie ROU DNS
Javelin Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirsi Ahonen FIN 55.68 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
55.68XXX
2 Moonika Aava EST 54.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.97X51.66X
3 Maryna Novik BLR 54.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.2852.2954.9054.67
4 Maria Negoiţă ROU 54.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.4153.5354.2154.83
5 Martina Ratej SLO 53.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.2751.2753.49
6 Nikolett Szabó HUN 52.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.44XX
7 Melissa Dupre BEL 52.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
50.0652.26
8 Melissa Boekelman NED 51.01
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
49.5351.01
9 Catherine Manigley SUI 47.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
44.1747.76
10 Adriana Haga Thomassen NOR 45.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
45.77X
11 Gülsüm Özdemir TUR 45.07 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
39.4745.07
12 Tatjana Jelača SRB 43.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
43.97X
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alina Duman, Anamaria Ioniţă, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 45.26 SB
2 Jelena Jotanović, Jelena Subotić, Mila Andrić, Tanja Mitić SRB 45.63 SB
3 Kadene Vassell, Femke van der Meij, Esther Akihary, Jo-Ann Plet NED 45.72
4 Nimet Karakuş, Nevin Yanıt, Esen Kale-Kızıldağ, Pınar Saka TUR 46.67 SB
5 Grit Šadeiko, Ebe Reier, Kadri Viigipuu, Sirkka-Liisa Kivine EST 46.71 SB
- Fabienne Weyermann, Michelle Cueni, Barbara Morza, Clélia Reuse SUI DNF
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Siri Eritsland, Folake Akinyemi, Elisabeth Slettum, Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 44.47 SB
2 Yuliya Balykina, Volha Astashka, Anna Bahdanovich, Aksana Drahun BLR 44.79
3 Eline Berings, Hanna Mariën, Frauke Penen, Olivia Borlée BEL 44.97
4 Nina Kovačič, Tina Jureš, Maja Mihalinec, Pia Tajnikar SLO 45.31 SB
5 Anna Breier, Éva Kaptur, Edina Pál, Zsófia Rózsa HUN 45.37
- Sonja Alasalmi, Sari Eero, Annu Kangasaho, Nooralotta Neziri FIN DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianka Varga, Anna Mátyus, Barbara Petráhn, Natália Zsigovics HUN 3:35.55 SB
2 Sabrina Altermatt, Nora Farrag, Angela Klingler, Debora Lavagnolo SUI 3:37.84 SB
3 Liona Rebernik, Anja Puc, Danijela Džumič, Sara Orešnik SLO 3:41.35 SB
4 Nimet Karakuş, Yeliz Kurt, Çağdaş Arslan, Merve Aydın TUR 3:41.50 SB
5 Marijela Marković, Jelena Andjelković, Katarina Ilić, Mila Andrić SRB 3:42.61 SB
6 Maria Leosk, Kristi Kiirats, Grit Šadeiko, Dane Must EST 3:44.20 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Florina Rusu, Anamaria Ioniţă, Mirela Lavric, Angela Moroşanu ROU 3:35.18 SB
2 Sanne Verstegen, Yvonne Hak, Romara van Noort, Annemarie Schulte NED 3:36.26 SB
3 Krystsina Viadzernikava, Maryia Kavaliova, Maryna Liboza, Katsiaryna Bobryk BLR 3:38.75
4 Irene Høvik Helgesen, Heidi Ann Bruknapp, Vibecke Brun, Benedicte Hauge NOR 3:39.50 SB
5 Jenniina Halkoaho, Suvi Selvenius, Ilona Punkkinen, Emma Millard FIN 3:40.42
6 Wendy Den Haeze, Sylvie Desmet, Axelle Dauwens, Laetitia Libert BEL 3:43.89
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best