2nd European Team Championships, First League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 CZE 40/40 355
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men12
High jump Men12
Pole vault Men12
800 m Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
Hammer Men11
Javelin Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men10
Long jump Men10
Shot Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
100 m Men9
200 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men8
400 m Men7
Discus Men7
5000 m Men6
Triple jump Men5
3000 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
400 m hurdles Women12
Pole vault Women12
Javelin Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
400 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women11
Discus Women11
High jump Women10
Triple jump Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women8
Shot Women8
100 m Women7
Hammer Women7
1500 m Women6
5000 m Women5
800 m Women4
3000 m Women4
Long jump Women1
2 SWE 40/40 323
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men12
Triple jump Men12
200 m Men11
High jump Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
Hammer Men10
1500 m Men9
3000 m Men9
400 m hurdles Men9
100 m Men8
400 m Men8
800 m Men8
5000 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
Pole vault Men8
4 x 400 m Men7
4 x 100 m Men6
Shot Men5
Discus Men5
Javelin Men5
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women12
Shot Women11
Pole vault Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
800 m Women9
1500 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
400 m Women8
3000 m Women8
Long jump Women8
Discus Women8
Hammer Women8
200 m Women7
5000 m Women6
3000 m steeple Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
Javelin Women5
Triple jump Women4
100 m Women3
3 POR 40/40 296.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Men12
4 x 100 m Men12
100 m Men11
Pole vault Men11
Long jump Men11
200 m Men10
3000 m Men10
3000 m steeple Men9
Shot Men9
1500 m Men8
400 m hurdles Men8
Triple jump Men8
Hammer Men8
110 m hurdles Men7
High jump Men5.5
400 m Men4
800 m Men4
Discus Men4
4 x 400 m Men3
Javelin Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women12
3000 m Women12
3000 m steeple Women12
Long jump Women12
5000 m Women10
Hammer Women10
200 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women8
Pole vault Women8
Triple jump Women8
Discus Women7
100 m Women6
Javelin Women6
Shot Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
400 m Women3
800 m Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women1
High jump Women1
4 ROU 40/40 287
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men12
Triple jump Men11
5000 m Men9
110 m hurdles Men9
Long jump Men9
Discus Men9
Shot Men8
Javelin Men8
Hammer Men7
100 m Men5
1500 m Men5
3000 m Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
High jump Men3.5
Pole vault Men3.5
400 m Men3
200 m Men2
800 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Women12
800 m Women11
5000 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
Hammer Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
100 m Women10
400 m Women10
3000 m Women10
Long jump Women10
Triple jump Women10
3000 m steeple Women9
1500 m Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
Javelin Women7
200 m Women6
High jump Women5
100 m hurdles Women3
Shot Women3
Pole vault Women
5 NED 40/40 276
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
800 m Men10
Pole vault Men10
Discus Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
4 x 400 m Men9
High jump Men7
Triple jump Men7
Javelin Men7
400 m Men6
Hammer Men6
200 m Men5
5000 m Men5
Long jump Men5
100 m Men4
3000 m Men4
Shot Men3
400 m hurdles Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
100 m Women11
800 m Women10
Discus Women10
Javelin Women10
200 m Women9
Pole vault Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women7
Hammer Women6
1500 m Women5
400 m Women4
5000 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
Long jump Women4
3000 m steeple Women3
Triple jump Women3
High jump Women2
3000 m Women1
6 HUN 40/40 275
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men12
Hammer Men12
Shot Men11
Discus Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
5000 m Men10
Javelin Men10
400 m Men9
800 m Men9
100 m Men7
1500 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men7
Pole vault Men7
Long jump Men7
3000 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men5
200 m Men4
Triple jump Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
High jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Women12
1500 m Women11
3000 m Women11
Shot Women10
400 m Women9
5000 m Women9
Pole vault Women8
Long jump Women7
Triple jump Women6
Discus Women6
100 m hurdles Women5
3000 m steeple Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women3
High jump Women3
Javelin Women3
200 m Women2
800 m Women2
100 m Women1
7 BEL 40/40 259
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
Javelin Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
1500 m Men10
High jump Men10
200 m Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
3000 m Men7
Shot Men6
800 m Men5
Hammer Men5
5000 m Men4
Long jump Men4
100 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
110 m hurdles Men3
Discus Men3
Triple jump Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women12
200 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
3000 m Women9
100 m Women8
Javelin Women8
400 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women7
High jump Women7
Shot Women7
Pole vault Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
800 m Women5
Long jump Women5
Discus Women4
1500 m Women3
5000 m Women3
Hammer Women2
4 x 100 m Women
8 IRL 40/40 240
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
200 m Men12
800 m Men12
400 m Men11
5000 m Men11
High jump Men9
3000 m Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
1500 m Men6
3000 m steeple Men5
110 m hurdles Men4
Hammer Men4
400 m hurdles Men3
Pole vault Men2
Long jump Men2
Triple jump Men2
Shot Men1
Discus Men1
Javelin Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women11
100 m hurdles Women11
4 x 100 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women10
100 m Women9
800 m Women7
1500 m Women7
3000 m Women7
5000 m Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
400 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
High jump Women6
Pole vault Women5
Hammer Women3
Long jump Women2
Triple jump Women1
Shot Women1
Discus Women1
Javelin Women
9 TUR 40/40 220
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Men12
Hammer Men9
200 m Men7
800 m Men7
5000 m Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
100 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
Triple jump Men6
Discus Men6
Javelin Men6
400 m Men5
1500 m Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
High jump Men3.5
Pole vault Men3.5
Shot Men2
Long jump Men1
3000 m steeple Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
1500 m Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women9
High jump Women9
800 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women6
Long jump Women6
Shot Women6
100 m Women5
Hammer Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
200 m Women3
3000 m Women3
Discus Women3
Pole vault Women2
Triple jump Women2
Javelin Women2
400 m Women
10 SLO 40/40 205
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men10
400 m Men10
Pole vault Men9
High jump Men8
Shot Men7
200 m Men6
3000 m steeple Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men4
Javelin Men4
800 m Men3
1500 m Men3
Long jump Men3
Triple jump Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
3000 m Men2
110 m hurdles Men2
Discus Men2
Hammer Men2
5000 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women11
Long jump Women11
Triple jump Women11
Javelin Women11
Hammer Women9
100 m hurdles Women7
800 m Women6
3000 m Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
400 m Women5
200 m Women4
1500 m Women4
High jump Women4
Shot Women4
100 m Women2
5000 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women2
400 m hurdles Women2
Discus Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
11 EST 40/40 189.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men12
Discus Men12
3000 m Men11
Triple jump Men9
Javelin Men9
Long jump Men8
400 m hurdles Men7
Pole vault Men6
High jump Men5.5
110 m hurdles Men5
3000 m steeple Men4
5000 m Men3
Hammer Men3
100 m Men2
800 m Men2
4 x 100 m Men2
200 m Men1
400 m Men1
1500 m Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women12
Long jump Women9
3000 m steeple Women8
High jump Women8
Triple jump Women7
Discus Women5
100 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
Pole vault Women4
Hammer Women4
Javelin Women4
4 x 400 m Women3
1500 m Women2
3000 m Women2
100 m hurdles Women2
Shot Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
200 m Women1
800 m Women1
5000 m Women1
12 LTU 40/40 185
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Men10
Triple jump Men10
Discus Men8
800 m Men6
110 m hurdles Men6
Long jump Men6
Pole vault Men5
Shot Men4
200 m Men3
Javelin Men3
400 m Men2
1500 m Men2
5000 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
100 m Men1
3000 m Men1
High jump Men1
Hammer Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
800 m Women12
High jump Women11
Shot Women9
Discus Women9
Javelin Women9
5000 m Women8
4 x 100 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
200 m Women5
3000 m Women5
Triple jump Women5
Pole vault Women3
Long jump Women3
400 m Women2
1500 m Women1
3000 m steeple Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
Hammer Women1
4 x 400 m Women1
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 İzzet Safer TUR 10.59
2 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.61
3 Wout Verhoeven BEL 10.66
4 Richard Pulst EST 10.70
5 Aivaras Pranckevičius LTU 10.72
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.4
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jason Smyth IRL 10.27
2 Francis Obikwelu POR 10.28
3 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.42
4 Jan Veleba CZE 10.42
5 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.53
6 Gergely Németh HUN 10.57
7 Caimin Douglas NED 10.63
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.0
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaldo Abrantes POR 20.84
2 Kevin Borlée BEL 20.90 SB
3 İzzet Safer TUR 21.03 SB
4 Egidijus Dilys LTU 21.30 SB
5 Vasile Boboş ROU 21.44
6 Asko Anipai EST 21.53 PB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paul Hession IRL 20.46 SB
2 Johan Wissman SWE 20.76 SB
3 Jiří Vojtík CZE 20.92
4 Jan Žumer SLO 21.14
5 Jerrel Feller NED 21.14
6 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.21
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.22 NJR
2 Dennis Spillekom NED 47.10
3 Serdar Tamaç TUR 47.32
4 António Rodrigues POR 47.79
5 Mircea Zanfirescu ROU 48.48
6 Domantas Žalga LTU 49.01
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.99
2 David Gillick IRL 45.29
3 Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 46.19
4 Johan Wissman SWE 46.25 SB
5 Josef Prorok CZE 46.52
6 Marek Niit EST 49.58
800 m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:47.86
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 1:48.03
3 Robert Lathouwers NED 1:48.45
4 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:49.03
5 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.27
6 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:49.47
7 Vitalij Kozlov LTU 1:49.81
8 Matthias Rosseeuw BEL 1:49.93
9 Fábio Gonçalves POR 1:50.06
10 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:50.28
11 Roman Fosti EST 1:52.21
12 Adrian Cirnaru ROU 1:52.93
1500 m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 3:43.00
2 René Stokvis NED 3:43.44
3 Kristof Van Malderen BEL 3:43.46
4 Rizak Dirshe SWE 3:43.76
5 Hélio Gomes POR 3:43.98
6 Péter Szemeti HUN 3:44.85
7 Stephen Scullion IRL 3:47.07
8 George Daniel Preda ROU 3:48.34
9 Resul Çevik TUR 3:50.14
10 Peter Kastelic SLO 3:50.34 SB
11 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 3:56.64 SB
12 Roman Fosti EST 4:14.33
3000 m Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 8:12.85 SB
2 Tiidrek Nurme EST 8:13.28 SB
3 Eduard Mbengani POR 8:14.26
4 Johan Wallerstein SWE 8:18.12
5 Rory Chesser IRL 8:18.80
6 Kim Ruell BEL 8:23.25
7 Tibor Végh HUN 8:25.64 SB
8 Ionuţ Enache ROU 8:26.89
9 Tom Wiggers NED 8:30.93
10 Milan Kocourek CZE 8:35.28
11 Peter Kastelic SLO 8:37.71
12 Justinas Beržanskis LTU 8:45.76 SB
5000 m Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rui Pedro Silva POR 13:48.87 SB
2 Mark Christie IRL 13:49.77
3 Tibor Végh HUN 13:53.05 PB
4 Marius Ionescu ROU 13:54.21 PB
5 Oskar Käck SWE 13:59.29
6 Mert Girmalegese TUR 14:06.47
7 Jan Kreisinger CZE 14:08.18 SB
8 Abdi Nageeye NED 14:28.41
9 Sanne Torfs BEL 14:30.16
10 Taivo Püi EST 14:31.92
11 Tomas Matijošius LTU 14:42.17
12 Jan Breznik SLO 14:54.71 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:39.78 SB
2 Dennis Licht NED 8:39.90
3 Petr Mikulenka CZE 8:40.55
4 Mário Teixeira POR 8:41.53
5 Per Jacobsen SWE 8:41.71
6 Albert Minczér HUN 8:42.14 SB
7 Boštjan Buč SLO 8:46.39
8 Stephen Murphy IRL 8:55.82
9 Sergei Tšerepannikov EST 9:01.44
10 Erwin Leysen BEL 9:19.57
11 Vitalij Gorlukovič LTU 10:00.47 SB
- Resul Çevik TUR DNF
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU 14.08
2 Tarmo Jallai EST 14.12 SB
3 Tom Carey IRL 14.52
4 Quentin Ruffacq BEL 14.56
5 Damjan Sitar SLO 14.84
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.32 NR PB
2 Marcel van der Westen NED 13.61
3 Philip Nossmy SWE 13.79
4 Alexandru Mihăilescu ROU 13.87
5 Martin Mazáč CZE 13.95
6 João Ferreira POR 13.97 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvestras Guogis LTU 51.52
2 Niklas Larsson SWE 51.78
3 Aarne Nirk EST 52.05
4 László Bartha HUN 52.33
5 Peter Šajn SLO 52.85
6 John Fagan IRL 53.05
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michaël Bultheel BEL 49.82
2 Michal Uhlík CZE 50.73
3 João Ferreira POR 51.91
4 Tuncay Örs TUR 52.30
5 Daniël Franken NED 53.14
6 Attila Nagy ROU 53.59
High jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.28 SB
2 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.25
3 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.20
4 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.20 PB
5 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.15
6 Martijn Nuijens NED 2.15
7 Roman Guly POR 2.10
7 Karl Lumi EST 2.10
9 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.10
9 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
11 Olivér Harsányi HUN 2.05
12 Kazimir Morvais LTU 2.00 PB
Pole vault Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michal Balner CZE 5.50
2 Edi Maia POR 5.40
3 Wout van Wengerden NED 5.30
4 Jure Rovan SLO 5.15
5 Gustaf Hultgren SWE 5.15
6 Dezső Szabó HUN 5.00
7 Tarmo Riitmuru EST 4.80
8 Saulius Birmanas LTU 4.80 SB =PB
9 Yunus Emre Usluca TUR 4.60 PB
9 Levente Kecskeş ROU 4.60 SB
11 Ian Rogers IRL 4.60
- Denis Goossens BEL DNS
Long jump Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.98
2 Marcos Chuva POR 7.96 SB
3 Roman Novotný CZE 7.73
4 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.61
5 Igor Syunin EST 7.59 PB
6 Dániel Ecseki HUN 7.53
7 Povilas Mykolaitis LTU 7.49
8 Joost van Bennekom NED 7.47
9 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.46
10 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.44 SB
11 Eoin Hannon IRL 7.35
12 Hasan Cengiz TUR 7.25
Triple jump Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Olsson SWE 17.29
2 Marian Oprea ROU 16.73
3 Mantas Dilys LTU 16.25
4 Igor Syunin EST 16.09
5 Marcos Caldeira POR 16.01
6 Fabian Florant NED 15.68
7 Aşkin Karaca TUR 15.60
8 Petr Hnízdil CZE 15.51
9 Péter Ungvári HUN 15.38
10 Martin Gradišek SLO 15.07
11 Alan Kennedy IRL 15.05
12 Corentin Debailleul BEL 15.01
Shot Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taavi Peetre EST 19.67
2 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.66
3 Antonín Žalský CZE 19.51
4 Marco Fortes POR 19.41
5 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 18.68
6 Miran Vodovnik SLO 18.10
7 Wim Blondeel BEL 17.98
8 Mats Olsson SWE 17.69
9 Rimantas Martišauskas LTU 17.34
10 Erik Van Vreumingen NED 17.32
11 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 16.17
12 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.92
Discus Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gerd Kanter EST 68.76
2 Zoltán Kővágó HUN 66.64
3 Erik Cadée NED 61.93
4 Sergiu Ursu ROU 60.27
5 Aleksas Abromavičius LTU 60.12
6 Libor Malina CZE 58.81
7 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 57.61
8 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 57.27
9 Jorge A. Grave POR 56.52
10 Wim Blondeel BEL 51.09
11 Tadej Hribar SLO 50.57
12 Seán Breathnach IRL 42.80
Hammer Men - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 77.83
2 Lukáš Melich CZE 72.68
3 Mattias Jons SWE 72.58
4 Eşref Apak TUR 72.01
5 Dário Manso POR 67.59
6 Andrei Alestar ROU 65.28
7 Vincent Onos NED 64.56
8 Nicolas Pierre BEL 62.48
9 Padraig White IRL 59.91
10 Aivar Räni EST 59.84
11 Tomaž Bogovič SLO 57.16
- Arvydas Menkevičius LTU NM
Javelin Men - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 78.99 SB
2 Vítězslav Veselý CZE 76.25
3 Csongor Olteán HUN 75.40
4 Tanel Laanmäe EST 73.19
5 Levente Bartha ROU 73.19
6 Lars Timmerman NED 72.15
7 Fatih Avan TUR 70.45
8 Kim Amb SWE 69.53
9 Jaka Muhar SLO 68.16
10 Nerijus Lučkauskas LTU 66.37
11 Elias Leal POR 59.25
12 Aaron Crawford IRL 55.75
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giovanni Codrington, Guus Hoogmoed, Jerrel Feller, Caimin Douglas NED 39.70 SB
2 Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Chris Russell, Jonathan Holmes IRL 40.09 SB
3 Yiğitcan Hekimoglu, Sezai Özkaya, Hakan Karacaoğlu, İzzet Safer TUR 40.16 SB
4 Jan Žumer, Matic Osovnikar, Boštjan Fridrih, Gregor Kokalovič SLO 40.64
5 Rasmus Rooks, Richard Pulst, Henri Sool, Andres Saaremõts EST 41.13 SB
- Egidijus Dilys, Mantas Šilkauskas, Martas Skrabulis, Aivaras Pranckevičius LTU DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricardo Monteiro, Arnaldo Abrantes, João Ferreira, Francis Obikwelu POR 39.13
2 Libor Žilka, Jiří Vojtík, Jan Veleba, Petr Szetei CZE 39.66 SB
3 Jean-Marie Louis, Wout Verhoeven, Pieter De Rycke, Kevin Borlée BEL 40.04 SB
4 Tom Kling-Baptiste, Alexander Nordkvist, Oskar Åberg, Stefan Tärnhuvud SWE 40.17 SB
5 Mircea Zanfirescu, Paul Ceici, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 40.20 SB
6 Gábor Oláh, Dávid Vas, Gergely Resán, Gergely Németh HUN 40.50 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antoine Gillet, Arnaud Ghislain, Nils Duerinck, Jonathan Borlée BEL 3:05.28
2 Gordon Kennedy, David Gillick, Nick Hogan, Brian Murphy IRL 3:07.29
3 Uroš Jovanovič, Marko Macuh, Erik Vončina, Sebastjan Jagarinec SLO 3:09.16
4 Ali Ekber Kayaş, Mehmet Güzel, Tuncay Örs, Serdar Tamaç TUR 3:09.80 SB
5 Mindaugas Baliukonis, Silvestras Guogis, Domantas Zalga, Vitalij Kozlov LTU 3:13.50 SB
6 Andres Saaremõts, Aarne Nirk, Rasmus Mägi, Asko Anipai EST 3:13.71 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Máté Lukács, Dávid Takács, Zoltán Kovács, Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 3:06.71 SB
2 Josef Prorok, Pavel Jiráň, Petr Szetei, Theodor Jareš CZE 3:07.09 SB
3 Joeri Moerman, Ludrick Berrenstein, Dennis Spillekom, Bjorn Blauwhof NED 3:07.25
4 Alexander Nordkvist, Fredrik Johansson, Andreas Mokdasi, Niklas Larsson SWE 3:08.53 SB
5 Mircea Zanfirescu, Iulian Geambazu, Vasile Boboş, Adrian Drăgan ROU 3:09.37 SB
6 Jose Miranda, Bruno Gualberto, João Ferreira, António Rodrigues POR 3:10.04 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.9
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 11.51
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.55
3 Saliha Özyurt TUR 11.72 SB
4 Grit Šadeiko EST 11.82 SB
5 Tina Murn SLO 11.84
6 Fanni Schmelcz HUN 12.08
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 11.49
2 Claire Brady IRL 11.64
3 Olivia Borlée BEL 11.64
4 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.64
5 Sónia Tavares POR 11.70
6 Lena Berntsson SWE 11.82
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Niamh Whelan IRL 23.30 PB
2 Sónia Tavares POR 23.43 PB
3 Elin Backman SWE 23.50 PB
4 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.51 SB
5 Meliz Redif TUR 23.87 PB
6 Dane Must EST 24.73
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Rosolová CZE 23.03 PB
2 Olivia Borlée BEL 23.36
3 Jamile Samuel NED 23.37
4 Lina Grinčikaitė Samuolė LTU 23.60
5 Sabina Veit SLO 23.72
6 Barbara Petráhn HUN 24.04
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Heffernan IRL 54.46
2 Sabina Veit SLO 54.54 SB
3 Nicky van Leuveren NED 55.13
4 Vera Barbosa POR 55.56
5 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 56.19
- Pınar Saka TUR 54.89DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 54.89
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maris Mägi EST 53.17
2 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 53.35
3 Bianca Răzor ROU 53.54
4 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.56
5 Helene Bourdin SWE 53.99
6 Elke Bogemans BEL 54.34
800 m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Eglė Balčiūnaitė LTU 2:02.42
2 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:02.66
3 Yvonne Hak NED 2:02.70
4 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 2:03.40
5 Merve Aydın TUR 2:03.72
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:03.87
7 Anja Puc SLO 2:05.65
8 Charlotte Debroux BEL 2:06.30
9 Tereza Čapková CZE 2:06.36
10 Sandra Teixeira POR 2:07.04
11 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 2:07.97
12 Jevgenia Mateitšuk EST 2:09.21
1500 m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Augusto POR 4:09.78
2 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:10.76 SB
3 Binnaz Uslu TUR 4:11.36 PB
4 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 4:11.62
5 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 4:13.20 PB
6 Kelly Neely IRL 4:16.32 SB
7 Tereza Čapková CZE 4:16.73 SB
8 Marije te Raa NED 4:17.02
9 Sonja Roman SLO 4:18.50
10 Zenobie Vangansbeke BEL 4:21.78
11 Liina Tšernov EST 4:26.98
12 Aina Valatkevičiūtė LTU 4:48.56
3000 m Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Moreira POR 8:53.65
2 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:06.15
3 Roxana Bârcă ROU 9:10.71 SB
4 Sandra Schenkel BEL 9:23.73 SB
5 Malin Liljestedt SWE 9:24.02 PB
6 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 9:24.63 SB
7 Sonja Roman SLO 9:25.75 SB
8 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 9:28.09
9 Květa Pecková CZE 9:29.31 SB
10 Fadime Suna TUR 9:37.26 SB
11 Laura Suur EST 9:47.96 SB
12 Helen Hofstede NED 10:02.46
5000 m Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 15:09.31
2 Roxana Bârcă ROU 15:33.12 SB
3 Fernanda Ribeiro POR 15:33.58 SB
4 Anikó Kálovics HUN 15:35.47
5 Rasa Drazdauskaitė LTU 16:05.27 PB
6 Hazel Murphy IRL 16:20.68
7 Lisa Blommé SWE 16:26.61
8 Petra Kamínková CZE 16:41.99 SB
9 Marieke Falkmann NED 16:54.91
10 Nathalie Loubele BEL 17:03.32 SB
11 Lucija Krkoč SLO 17:13.78 PB
12 Evelin Kärner EST 17:31.19 PB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jessica Augusto POR 9:24.37
2 Marcela Lustigová CZE 9:41.85 NR SB
3 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 9:42.49 SB
4 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:00.26
5 Jekaterina Patjuk EST 10:03.95 SB
6 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 10:10.48
7 Binnaz Uslu TUR 10:12.61
8 Lena Örn SWE 10:15.98
9 Lívia Tóth HUN 10:18.10
10 Jolanda Verstraten NED 10:25.64 SB
11 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:50.38 SB
12 Evelina Miltene LTU 11:20.09 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sonata Tamošaitytė LTU 13.42
2 Fanni Juhász HUN 13.59
3 Rosina Hodde NED 13.66
4 Anamaria Ioniţă ROU 13.84 SB
5 Jaanika Meriküll EST 13.86 SB
6 Eva Vital POR 14.05
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nevin Yanıt TUR 12.74
2 Derval O'Rourke IRL 12.80
3 Eline Berings BEL 12.84
4 Susanna Kallur SWE 12.88
5 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.00
6 Marina Tomić SLO 13.32
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sanne Verstegen NED 58.01
2 Sofie Persson SWE 58.17
3 Hege Mardiste EST 60.19
4 Evelin Farsang HUN 60.98
5 Maruša Mišmaš SLO 61.58
6 Kristina Jasinskaitė LTU 61.72
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 54.51
2 Angela Moroşanu ROU 56.06
3 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 56.74
4 Birsen Engin TUR 57.60
5 Patrícia Lopes POR 57.77
6 Justine Kinney IRL 58.01
High jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Green SWE 1.94
2 Airinė Palšytė LTU 1.92 NJR SB
3 Oldřiška Marešová CZE 1.89 SB
4 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.85
5 Anna Iljuštšenko EST 1.85
6 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.85
7 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.80
8 Daniela Stanciu ROU 1.80
9 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.80 SB
10 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.80
11 Nikki Woudstra NED 1.75
12 Catarina Costa POR 1.70
Pole vault Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 4.50
2 Tina Šutej SLO 4.40 NR NUR
3 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.40
4 Elisabete Ansel POR 4.00
4 Enikõ Erõs HUN 4.00
4 Rianna Galiart NED 4.00
7 Fanny Smets BEL 4.00
8 Claire Wilkinson IRL 3.80 SB
9 Lembi Vaher EST 3.80
10 Vitalija Dejeva LTU 3.60 PB
11 Elmas Seda Firtina TUR 3.30
- Gabriela Lavinia Bulov ROU NH
Long jump Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Naide Gomes POR 6.69
2 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.47
3 Alina Militaru ROU 6.31
4 Grit Šadeiko EST 6.21 SB
5 Erica Jarder SWE 6.11
6 Zita Ajkler HUN 6.06
7 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.05
8 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 6.01 SB
9 Carola van Wagtendonk NED 5.98
10 Lina Andrijauskaitė LTU 5.92
11 Mary McLoone IRL 5.86
12 Martina Šestáková CZE 5.61
Triple jump Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL 14.53 NR
2 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 14.52
3 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 14.37
4 Martina Šestáková CZE 13.70
5 Patrícia Mamona POR 13.53
6 Veera Baranova EST 13.51
7 Rita Babos HUN 13.50
8 Jolanta Verseckaitė LTU 13.29
9 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 13.14
10 Brenda Baar NED 12.85
11 Çağdaş Arslan TUR 12.50
12 Mary McLoone IRL 12.11
Shot Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.91
2 Helena Engman SWE 17.78
3 Anita Márton HUN 17.19
4 Austra Skujytė LTU 17.08
5 Jana Kárníková CZE 16.32
6 Catherine Timmermans BEL 15.56
7 Filiz Kadoğan TUR 15.20
8 Maria Antónia Borges POR 14.98
9 Mojca Črnigoj SLO 14.70
10 Simona Neaţă ROU 14.37
11 Raine Kuningas EST 12.21
12 Fiona Moloney IRL 11.63
Discus Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 63.05
2 Věra Cechlová CZE 61.59
3 Monique Jansen NED 59.28
4 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 57.85
5 Anna Söderberg SWE 56.92
6 Irina Rodrigues POR 54.35
7 Anita Márton HUN 48.77
8 Eha Rünne EST 48.71
9 Inge Vangeel BEL 46.91
10 Dilek Esmer TUR 46.74
11 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 45.67 SB
12 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 41.16
Hammer Women - Final
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Éva Orbán HUN 69.73 SB
2 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 66.95
3 Vânia Silva POR 64.85
4 Barbara Špiler SLO 62.92
5 Tracey Andersson SWE 62.22
6 Kateřina Šafránková CZE 61.15
7 Maaike Schetters NED 58.02
8 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu TUR 57.72
9 Maris Rõngelep EST 55.60
10 Aoife Hickey IRL 54.25
11 Irina Sustelo BEL 53.79
12 Natalija Venckutė LTU 45.48 SB
Javelin Women - Final
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 67.63
2 Martina Ratej SLO 59.77
3 Bregje Crolla NED 56.04
4 Indrė Jakubaitytė LTU 54.86
5 Melissa Dupre BEL 53.50
6 Maria Negoiţă ROU 53.45
7 Sílvia Cruz POR 53.00
8 Annika Petersson SWE 52.09
9 Raine Kuningas EST 50.33
10 Xénia Nagy HUN 49.33
11 Gülsüm Özdemir TUR 48.14
- Anita Fitzgibbon IRL NM
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Esther Akihary, Loreanne Kuhurima, Anouk Hagen, Jamile Samuel NED 44.45
2 Claire Brady, Derval O'Rourke, Ailis McSweeney, Niamh Whelan IRL 44.53
3 Silva Pesackaitė, Edita Kavaliauskienė, Sonata Tamošaitytė, Lina Grinčikaitė LTU 45.16
4 Nina Kovačič, Sara Strajnar, Tina Jureš, Sabina Veit SLO 45.40
5 Saliha Özyurt, Nevin Yanıt, Meliz Redif, Birsen Engin TUR 45.51 SB
6 Grete Šadeiko, Maris Mägi, Grit Šadeiko, Laura-Maria Oja EST 46.31 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emma Rienas, Lena Berntsson, Elin Backman, Moa Hjelmer SWE 44.85
2 Iveta Mazáčová, Jitka Bartoničková, Jana Slaninová, Kateřina Čechová CZE 44.98
3 Adelina Pastor, Anamaria Ioniţă, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 45.08 SB
4 Anasztázia Nguyen, Krisztina Komiszár, Gréta Kerekes, Fanni Schmelcz HUN 45.83
5 Eva Vital, Naide Gomes, Ungudi Quiawacana, Sónia Tavares POR 45.92 SB
- Olivia Borlée, Hanna Mariën, Frauke Penen, Anne Zagré BEL DNF
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Özge Akın, Merve Aydın, Meliz Redif, Birsen Engin TUR 3:33.50 PB
2 Marit Dopheide, Yvonne Hak, Sanne Verstegen, Nicky van Leuveren NED 3:33.93 SB
3 Marian Heffernan, Brona Furlong, Justine Kinney, Michelle Carey IRL 3:35.44
4 Dane Must, Jevgenia Mateitšuk, Hege Mardiste, Maris Mägi EST 3:38.52 SB
5 Liona Rebernik, Daša Bajec, Urška Klemen, Anja Puc SLO 3:38.86 SB
6 Silva Pesackaitė, Eglė Balčiūnaitė, Andzelika Bobrova, Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 3:39.97 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2010
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jitka Bartoničková, Zuzana Hejnová, Jana Slaninová, Denisa Rosolová CZE 3:31.69 SB
2 Adelina Pastor, Mirela Lavric, Bianca Răzor, Angela Moroşanu ROU 3:33.31
3 Helene Bourdin, Josefin Magnusson, Rebecca Högberg, Sofie Persson SWE 3:33.89 SB
4 Elke Bogemans, Wendy Den Haeze, Axelle Dauwens, Olivia Borlée BEL 3:37.01
5 Cátia Nunes, Catarina Costa, Joceline Monteiro, Vera Barbosa POR 3:38.07 SB
6 Bianka Varga, Emese Bobcsek, Lilla Loránd, Barbara Petráhn HUN 3:38.31 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best