3rd European Team Championships, First League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 GRE 40/40 303
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Men12
High jump Men12
Pole vault Men12
Long jump Men12
1500 m Men11
Triple jump Men11
Shot Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
Javelin Men9
400 m Men8
200 m Men7
Hammer Men7
800 m Men6
Discus Men6
4 x 100 m Men5
3000 m Men4
5000 m Men3
100 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women12
Triple jump Women12
400 m Women11
800 m Women10
Hammer Women10
Javelin Women10
200 m Women9
100 m Women8
Shot Women8
Discus Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women7
5000 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
Long jump Women5
1500 m Women4
High jump Women4
3000 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women2
3000 m steeple Women
2 TUR 40/40 294.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men12
3000 m Men12
5000 m Men12
3000 m steeple Men12
Hammer Men11
Javelin Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
400 m Men10
Discus Men10
Shot Men9
4 x 100 m Men6
100 m Men5
200 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
Pole vault Men5
Triple jump Men5
400 m hurdles Men4
Long jump Men4
High jump Men3
800 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women12
3000 m Women12
3000 m steeple Women12
1500 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
Shot Women10
High jump Women9
Long jump Women9
Triple jump Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
100 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
Hammer Women6
Javelin Women6
Discus Women5
Pole vault Women4.5
200 m Women3
400 m Women
5000 m Women
4 x 400 m Women
3 NOR 40/40 292
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men12
200 m Men12
5000 m Men11
1500 m Men10
3000 m steeple Men10
Triple jump Men10
Hammer Men10
3000 m Men7
Pole vault Men7
Long jump Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
800 m Men5
Shot Men5
Discus Men5
High jump Men4.5
400 m hurdles Men3
110 m hurdles Men2
Javelin Men2
400 m Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
1500 m Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
5000 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
200 m Women10
Pole vault Women10
High jump Women9.5
800 m Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
Long jump Women8
400 m Women7
Discus Women7
Triple jump Women5
Hammer Women5
Javelin Women4
Shot Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
3000 m Women2
4 ROU 40/40 282
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men12
800 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men9
High jump Men8.5
Discus Men8
100 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men7
Pole vault Men6
Shot Men6
Long jump Men5
Javelin Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
200 m Men4
1500 m Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
400 m Men3
3000 m Men3
Hammer Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
5000 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women12
Long jump Women12
Discus Women12
Hammer Women12
100 m Women11
Triple jump Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
5000 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women10
High jump Women9.5
3000 m Women9
Javelin Women9
200 m Women8
4 x 100 m Women7
1500 m Women6
100 m hurdles Women6
Pole vault Women6
400 m hurdles Women4
800 m Women2
Shot Women1
5 NED 40/40 282
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men12
100 m Men11
800 m Men11
3000 m Men11
Pole vault Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
200 m Men9
400 m Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
Javelin Men8
Discus Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
High jump Men6.5
5000 m Men6
3000 m steeple Men4
Hammer Men4
1500 m Men3
Long jump Men3
Triple jump Men2
Shot Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women12
Shot Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
800 m Women11
Discus Women11
100 m Women10
400 m Women9
5000 m Women9
Triple jump Women8
1500 m Women7
Long jump Women6
High jump Women5.5
3000 m steeple Women5
Javelin Women5
3000 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women3
Hammer Women3
400 m hurdles Women2
Pole vault Women
6 HUN 40/40 269
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men12
Shot Men12
Discus Men12
Hammer Men12
400 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
400 m hurdles Men10
Pole vault Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
3000 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
5000 m Men7
Long jump Men6
Triple jump Men6
Javelin Men6
1500 m Men5
100 m Men3
200 m Men2
High jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Women11
Discus Women9
Hammer Women9
400 m Women8
800 m Women8
3000 m Women8
Javelin Women8
High jump Women7
Long jump Women7
Triple jump Women7
1500 m Women5
100 m Women4
5000 m Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
Pole vault Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women2
200 m Women1
100 m hurdles Women1
400 m hurdles Women1
7 SUI 40/40 256
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men12
100 m Men10
5000 m Men10
Long jump Men9
Triple jump Men9
Pole vault Men8
110 m hurdles Men7
Javelin Men7
200 m Men6
1500 m Men6
3000 m steeple Men6
3000 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
Hammer Men5
400 m Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
800 m Men3
Shot Men2
High jump Men1
Discus Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women11
100 m hurdles Women11
Pole vault Women11
Long jump Women11
4 x 100 m Women10
Shot Women9
1500 m Women8
5000 m Women8
High jump Women8
400 m hurdles Women7
3000 m steeple Women6
Discus Women6
200 m Women5
800 m Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
Triple jump Women4
Hammer Women4
Javelin Women3
100 m Women2
400 m Women2
8 FIN 40/40 251
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Men12
200 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men11
Long jump Men11
Discus Men11
1500 m Men9
3000 m Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
800 m Men8
5000 m Men8
High jump Men8
Hammer Men8
Shot Men7
110 m hurdles Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
400 m Men5
4 x 400 m Men2
100 m Men1
Pole vault Men
Triple jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women11
Hammer Women11
Javelin Women11
Discus Women10
3000 m steeple Women7
Shot Women7
3000 m Women6
Triple jump Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
5000 m Women5
100 m hurdles Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
800 m Women4
400 m Women3
Long jump Women3
200 m Women2
100 m Women1
High jump Women1
Pole vault Women
9 BEL 40/40 248.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
400 m hurdles Men11
200 m Men10
3000 m Men10
Long jump Men10
5000 m Men9
110 m hurdles Men9
800 m Men7
1500 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men7
100 m Men6
High jump Men4.5
Shot Men4
Discus Men4
Javelin Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
Triple jump Men3
Hammer Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women12
4 x 100 m Women11
3000 m Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
Pole vault Women9
3000 m steeple Women8
100 m hurdles Women8
800 m Women7
Javelin Women7
100 m Women5
400 m Women5
200 m Women4
Shot Women4
1500 m Women3
5000 m Women3
High jump Women2
Long jump Women2
Discus Women2
Triple jump Women1
Hammer Women1
10 IRL 40/40 227
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men10
100 m Men9
400 m hurdles Men9
High jump Men8.5
200 m Men8
1500 m Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
400 m Men6
3000 m Men6
5000 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men5
800 m Men4
Triple jump Men4
Shot Men3
Long jump Men2
Discus Men2
Hammer Men2
110 m hurdles Men1
Javelin Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
100 m Women9
1500 m Women9
3000 m steeple Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
400 m hurdles Women8
200 m Women7
3000 m Women7
Pole vault Women7
400 m Women6
800 m Women6
Shot Women6
High jump Women5.5
Long jump Women4
Discus Women3
Triple jump Women2
Hammer Women2
Javelin Women2
4 x 100 m Women
11 SLO 40/40 205
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men11
800 m Men10
Pole vault Men10
Javelin Men10
Hammer Men9
100 m Men8
Shot Men8
Triple jump Men7
4 x 400 m Men6
5000 m Men4
200 m Men3
110 m hurdles Men3
Discus Men3
400 m Men2
1500 m Men2
3000 m Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
Long jump Men1
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Women12
200 m Women11
100 m hurdles Women10
Long jump Women10
Triple jump Women10
Pole vault Women8
Hammer Women8
100 m Women6
Shot Women5
400 m Women4
3000 m steeple Women4
800 m Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
High jump Women3
5000 m Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
1500 m Women1
3000 m Women1
Discus Women1
4 x 100 m Women
12 CRO 40/40 182
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men10
Discus Men9
110 m hurdles Men8
Long jump Men8
Triple jump Men8
400 m Men7
High jump Men6.5
Hammer Men6
100 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men3
Javelin Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
4 x 100 m Men2
200 m Men1
800 m Men1
1500 m Men1
3000 m Men1
5000 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women12
400 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women9
4 x 400 m Women8
5000 m Women7
Hammer Women7
200 m Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
3000 m Women5
Pole vault Women4.5
100 m hurdles Women4
Discus Women4
100 m Women3
3000 m steeple Women3
Triple jump Women3
1500 m Women2
Shot Women2
800 m Women1
Long jump Women1
Javelin Women1
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matic Osovnikar SLO 10.53
2 Damien Broothaerts BEL 10.55
3 Dario Horvat CRO 10.61
4 Dániel Karlik HUN 10.64
5 Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 10.67
6 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.68
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.19
2 Patrick van Luijk NED 10.34
3 Cédric Nabe SUI 10.40
4 Jason Smyth IRL 10.44
5 Catalin Campeanu ROU 10.54
6 İzzet Safer TUR 10.58
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 20.50 PB
2 İzzet Safer TUR 20.97
2 Catalin Campeanu ROU 20.97 SB
4 Gregor Kokalovič SLO 21.07
5 Gábor Pásztor HUN 21.12 SB
6 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 21.30
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.32
2 Jonathan Borlée BEL 20.56
3 Patrick van Luijk NED 20.62
4 Paul Hession IRL 20.65
5 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 20.75
6 Alex Wilson SUI 20.88
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bjorn Blauwhof NED 46.69 SB
2 Matti Välimäki FIN 47.38
3 Philipp Weissenberger SUI 47.57
4 Adrian Drăgan ROU 47.96
5 Luka Zakrajšek SLO 48.42 SB
6 Andreas Roth NOR 49.06
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kevin Borlée BEL 45.61
2 Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 46.01 NJR
3 Serdar Tamaç TUR 46.43 PB
4 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.72
5 Željko Vincek CRO 46.85
6 David Gillick IRL 46.95
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:50.76
2 Wouter de Boer NED 1:51.21
3 Žan Rudolf SLO 1:51.37
4 Cristian Vorovenci ROU 1:51.54
5 Tommy Granlund FIN 1:51.70
6 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:51.80
7 Konstadínos Nakópoulos GRE 1:51.82
8 Håkon Mushom NOR 1:52.02
9 Darren McBrearty IRL 1:52.31
10 Mario Bächtiger SUI 1:52.59
11 Halit Kılıç TUR 1:52.70
12 Jure Božinović CRO 1:53.54
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 4:01.51
2 Andréas Dimitrákis GRE 4:01.64
3 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR 4:01.86
4 Niclas Sandells FIN 4:01.88
5 Rory Chesser IRL 4:02.46
6 Lander Tijtgat BEL 4:02.55
7 Michael Geissbühler SUI 4:02.67
8 Péter Szemeti HUN 4:02.89
9 George Daniel Preda ROU 4:03.70
10 Niels Verwer NED 4:04.34
11 Mitja Krevs SLO 4:05.53
12 Sandy Protić CRO 4:07.42
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Koyuncu TUR 8:10.69 SB
2 Dennis Licht NED 8:10.95
3 Kim Ruell BEL 8:10.96
4 Jonas Hamm FIN 8:11.52 SB
5 Barnabás Bene HUN 8:11.97
6 Hans Kristian Fløystad NOR 8:12.26
7 Ciarán Ó Lionáird IRL 8:13.41
8 Marco Kern SUI 8:16.29
9 Dímos Maggínas GRE 8:21.26 SB
10 Daniel Ionut Betej ROU 8:23.59 SB
11 Mitja Krevs SLO 8:28.97
12 Goran Grdenic CRO 8:56.23 SB
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mert Girmalegese TUR 14:00.97 SB
2 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 14:03.25
3 Philipp Bandi SUI 14:05.50
4 Atelaw Yeshetela Bekele BEL 14:05.53
5 Matti Räsänen FIN 14:10.51
6 Tibor Végh HUN 14:22.17 SB
7 Thomas Poesiat NED 14:24.36
8 Stephen Scullion IRL 14:26.41 SB
9 Primož Kobe SLO 14:30.45 PB
10 Hristóforos Meroúsis GRE 14:31.38 PB
11 Adrian Ionel Trifan ROU 15:40.68
12 Goran Grdenic CRO 15:47.72 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Halil Akkaş TUR 8:45.01
2 Jukka Keskisalo FIN 8:45.73
3 Bjørnar Ustad Kristensen NOR 8:46.70
4 Alexandru Ghinea ROU 8:51.39
5 Albert Minczér HUN 8:53.04
6 Krijn Van Koolwyk BEL 9:00.73
7 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI 9:06.21 SB
8 David Flynn IRL 9:06.94
9 Olfert Molenhuis NED 9:11.95
10 Zoran Žilić CRO 9:42.56
11 Aléxandros Lítsis GRE 9:52.91 SB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tobias Furer SUI 13.96
2 Oktay Güneş TUR 14.30
3 Cornel Bananau ROU 14.39
4 Damjan Zlatnar SLO 14.50
5 Eivind Stavang NOR 14.68
6 Gordon Kennedy IRL 20.36 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gregory Sedoc NED 13.39 =SB
2 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.46 SB
3 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.51 SB
4 Damien Broothaerts BEL 13.73
5 Jurica Grabušić CRO 13.92
6 Antti Korkealaakso FIN 14.17
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tim Crowe IRL 51.59
2 Attila Nagy ROU 51.71
3 Oskari Mörö FIN 51.74
4 Karim Manaoui SUI 51.85
5 Marko Macuh SLO 55.13
6 Andi Erega CRO 55.88 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Periklís Iakovákis GRE 50.26 SB
2 Michaël Bultheel BEL 50.37
3 Tibor Koroknai HUN 51.28
4 Thomas Kortbeek NED 51.70
5 Tuncay Örs TUR 52.72
6 Andreas Totsås NOR 52.79
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Hondrokoúkis GRE 2.32 PB
2 Rožle Prezelj SLO 2.20
3 Mihai Donisan ROU 2.15
3 Kourosh Foroughi IRL 2.15
5 Osku Torro FIN 2.15
6 Douwe Amels NED 2.15
6 Alen Melon CRO 2.15
8 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.10
8 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.10
10 Serhat Birinci TUR 2.10
11 Viktor Fajoyomi HUN 2.10
12 Michael Isler SUI 2.05
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.40
2 Robbert Jansen NED 5.15
3 Andrej Poljanec SLO 5.00
4 Péter Skoumal HUN 4.80
5 Patrick Schütz SUI 4.80
6 Per Magne Florvaag NOR 4.60
7 Bogdan Popa ROU 4.60 SB
8 Umit Sungur TUR 4.30
- Brian McGovern IRL NH
- Jere Bergius FIN NH
- Ivan Horvat CRO NH
- Laurent Vanhees BEL NH
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.90
2 Roni Ollikainen FIN 7.67
3 Nicolas Stempnick BEL 7.58
4 Julien Fivaz SUI 7.51
5 Dino Pervan CRO 7.42
6 Jonas Mögenburg NOR 7.41
7 Bence Bánhidi HUN 7.36
8 Valentin Toboc ROU 7.35
9 Kaan Şencan TUR 7.28
10 Jonathan Pengel NED 7.23
11 David Quilligan IRL 7.05
12 Boštjan Fridrih SLO 7.00
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marian Oprea ROU 16.83
2 Stávros Yeoryíou GRE 16.02
3 Sindre Almsengen NOR 15.57
4 Alexander Martínez SUI 15.47
5 Ivan Pucelj CRO 15.25 SB
6 Martin Gradišek SLO 15.18
7 Dániel Kiss HUN 15.09
8 Mikail Yalçin TUR 15.08
9 Alan Kennedy IRL 14.68
10 Leopold Kapata BEL 14.67
11 Timo De Water NED 14.39 PB
- Aleksi Tammentie FIN NM
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lajos Kürthy HUN 19.02
2 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GRE 18.79
3 Marin Premeru CRO 18.64
4 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 18.61
5 Miran Vodovnik SLO 18.42
6 Henri Pakisjärvi FIN 17.59
7 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 17.29
8 Stian Andersen NOR 17.24
9 Jurgen Verbrugghe BEL 17.06
10 Seán Breathnach IRL 15.84
11 Lukas Jost SUI 14.94
- Patrick Cronie NED NM
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Róbert Fazekas HUN 62.31
2 Mikko Kyyrö FIN 62.09
3 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.98
4 Roland Varga CRO 61.83
5 Sergiu Ursu ROU 60.04
6 Erik Cadée NED 59.46
7 Yeóryios Trémos GRE 58.07
8 Magnus Røsholm Aunevik-Berntsen NOR 54.91
9 Philip Milanov BEL 54.88
10 Tadej Hribar SLO 52.15
11 Colin Quirke IRL 52.05
12 Lukas Jost SUI 48.07
Hammer Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.14
2 Eşref Apak TUR 74.20
3 Eivind Henriksen NOR 73.35
4 Primož Kozmus SLO 72.77
5 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 72.18
6 Aléxandros Papadimitríou GRE 71.47
7 Andras Haklits CRO 71.14
8 Martin Bingisser SUI 64.59
9 Vincent Onos NED 63.42
10 Cosmin Sorescu ROU 62.47
11 Padraig White IRL 60.08
12 Tim De Coster BEL 54.30 SB
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ari Mannio FIN 81.24
2 Fatih Avan TUR 77.31
3 Matija Kranjc SLO 75.94
4 Yervásios Filippídis GRE 75.05
5 Bjorn Blommerde NED 74.30
6 Stefan Müller SUI 72.62
7 Krisztián Török HUN 72.54
8 Levente Bartha ROU 71.57
9 Thomas Smet BEL 70.77
10 Stipe Žunić CRO 70.24
11 Paul Redford NOR 67.55
12 David Kelly IRL 51.56
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cédric Nabe, Alex Wilson, Reto Schenkel, Pascal Mancini SUI 39.20
2 Mike van Kruchten, Giovanni Codrington, Jerrel Feller, Patrick van Luijk NED 39.30
3 Jason Smyth, Paul Hession, Chris Russell, Steven Colvert IRL 39.61 SB
4 Jarkko Ruostekivi, Ville Myllymäki, Hannu Hämäläinen, Jonathan Åstrand FIN 39.74
5 Tomislav Kašnar, Dario Horvat, Goran Pekić, Jurica Grabušić CRO 40.49 SB
- Jan Žumer, Gregor Kokalovič, Boštjan Fridrih, Matic Osovnikar SLO DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Balázs Baji, Dániel Karlik, Roland Németh, Gábor Pásztor HUN 39.89 SB
2 Thomas Wiborg, Philip Bjørnå Berntsen, Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 39.96 SB
3 İsmail Aslan, Sezai Özkaya, İzzet Safer, Yiğitcan Hekimoglu TUR 40.00
4 Konstadínos Koutsouklákis, Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas, Anastásios Goúsis, Ággelos Aggelákis GRE 40.25 SB
5 Jean-Marie Louis, Wout Verhoeven, Pieter De Rycke, Damien Broothaerts BEL 40.44 SB
6 George Cristian Vulcu, Paul Ceici, Vasile Boboş, Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 40.46 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arnaud Destatte, Antoine Gillet, Jonathan Borlée, Kevin Borlée BEL 3:01.59
2 Brian Murphy, Brian Gregan, Tim Crowe, Nick Hogan IRL 3:06.76 SB
3 Marko Macuh, Luka Zakrajšek, Miha Ambrožic, Žan Rudolf SLO 3:10.82 SB
4 Philipp Weissenberger, Marc Schneeberger, Silvan Lutz, Hugo Santacruz SUI 3:11.09 SB
5 Dracen Davidivic, Jure Božinović, Hrvoje Udiljak, Željko Vincek CRO 3:11.44 SB
6 Ville Wendelin, Santeri Tukia, Oskari Mörö, Gustav Klingstedt FIN 3:11.64 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ali Ekber Kayaş, Mehmet Güzel, Yavuz Can, Serdar Tamaç TUR 3:05.32
2 Dimítrios Grávalos, Mihaíl Dardaneliótis, Sotírios Iakovákis, Periklís Iakovákis GRE 3:06.30 SB
3 Zoltán Kovács, István Kolossváry, Mate Lukas, Marcell Deák Nagy HUN 3:06.42 SB
4 Joeri Moerman, Bram Peters, Jürgen Wielart, Bjorn Blauwhof NED 3:07.30 SB
5 Sorin Vatamanu, Florin Purcea, Adrian Drăgan, Catalin Cîmpeanu ROU 3:10.98
6 Tormod Hjortnæs Larsen, Per Magne Florvaag, Lid Sondre Nyvold, Andreas Roth NOR 3:14.18 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amy Foster IRL 11.60
2 Nimet Karakuş TUR 11.65
3 Anne Zagré BEL 11.67
4 Sandra Parlov CRO 11.83
5 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.85
6 Jenna Jokela FIN 12.16
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.48
2 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 11.55
3 Dafne Schippers NED 11.57
4 Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 11.61
5 Sabina Veit SLO 11.67
6 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 11.82
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.9
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 23.43 SB
2 Andriána Férra GRE 23.55 SB
3 Amy Foster IRL 23.58
4 Sandra Parlov CRO 23.88 PB
5 Sari Eero FIN 24.37
6 Éva Kaptur HUN 24.40 SB
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamile Samuel NED 23.28 SB
2 Sabina Veit SLO 23.41 SB
3 Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 23.55
4 Léa Sprunger SUI 23.91
4 Justine Desondre BEL 23.91
6 Birsen Engin TUR 24.12
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Banović CRO 53.17
2 Marit Dopheide NED 53.31
3 Barbara Petráhn HUN 53.37 SB
4 Liona Rebernik SLO 53.62 PB
5 Ella Räsänen FIN 53.76
6 Nora Farrag SUI 55.81
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Răzor ROU 52.56
2 Agní Dervéni GRE 53.13
4 Line Kloster NOR 53.48
5 Michelle Carey IRL 53.49
6 Axelle Dauwens BEL 53.61
- Pınar Saka TUR 52.73DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 52.73
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yeliz Kurt TUR 2:01.95
2 Yvonne Hak NED 2:02.33
3 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:02.50 SB
4 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 2:02.64
5 Boglárka Bozzay HUN 2:04.71 SB
6 Charlotte Debroux BEL 2:05.35
7 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:05.57
8 Monika Augustin-Vogel SUI 2:08.60
9 Karin Storbacka FIN 2:08.76
10 Patricija Plazar SLO 2:09.63 SB
11 Mirela Lavric ROU 2:10.79
12 Maja Pačarić CRO 2:12.26
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:25.92
2 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:26.05
3 Sultan Haydar TUR 4:26.50
4 Ciara Mageean IRL 4:27.20
5 Valérie Lehmann SUI 4:27.22
6 Raika Lenaarts NED 4:27.26
7 Larisa Arcip ROU 4:28.05
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 4:28.39
9 María Pánou GRE 4:28.47
10 Rosemary Kithusi BEL 4:29.71
11 Katarina Smiljanec CRO 4:36.39 SB
12 Petra Šink SLO 4:37.18 SB
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sultan Haydar TUR 9:11.60
2 Sabine Fischer SUI 9:12.94
3 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BEL 9:13.54 SB
4 Roxana Bârcă ROU 9:13.91
5 Krisztina Papp HUN 9:16.10 SB
6 Mary Cullen IRL 9:17.53
7 Heidi Eriksson FIN 9:25.22
8 Matea Matošević CRO 9:25.39 PB
9 Andrea Deelstra NED 9:28.74 SB
10 Anastasía Karakatsáni GRE 9:35.31
11 Runa Skrove Falch NOR 9:49.44
12 Petra Šink SLO 10:09.59 SB
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 15:37.78
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 15:44.92 SB
3 Roxana Bârcă ROU 16:02.20
4 Ilse Pol NED 16:21.93
5 Livia Burri SUI 16:27.41
6 Matea Matošević CRO 16:28.98 NUR SB
7 Konstadína Kefála GRE 16:31.04 SB
8 Elina Lindgren FIN 16:52.52
9 Andrea Szederkényi-Takács HUN 17:08.76 SB
10 Manuela Soccol BEL 17:21.76
11 Maja Mohorović SLO 19:21.08 PB
- Alemitu Bekele TUR 15:37.15DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 15:37.15
3000 m steeple Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Binnaz Uslu TUR 9:40.29
2 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 9:46.07 SB
3 Cristina Casandra ROU 9:50.73
4 Stephanie Reilly IRL 9:53.79
5 Selien de Schryder BEL 10:15.91
6 Janica Mäkelä FIN 10:17.56
7 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 10:33.67
8 Lara Nicod NED 10:37.21
9 Daneja Grandovec SLO 10:47.92
10 Matea Parlov CRO 11:08.51
11 Krisztina Kácser HUN 11:09.21 SB
- Iríni Kokkinaríou GRE 9:40.85DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 9:54.81
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viorica Ţigău ROU 13.36
2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.48
3 Andrea Ivančević CRO 13.50 SB
4 Femke van der Meij NED 13.63
5 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 13.87 NJR SB
6 Gréta Kerekes HUN 13.88
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christina Vukicevic NOR 12.87
2 Lisa Urech SUI 12.90
3 Marina Tomić SLO 13.10 SB
4 Derval O'Rourke IRL 13.11
5 Anne Zagré BEL 13.15
6 Nevin Yanıt TUR 13.18
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hristína Hantzí-Neag GRE 59.32
2 Anniina Laitinen FIN 59.38 SB
3 Andreea Ionescu ROU 59.87
4 Eva Trošt SLO 59.91 SB
5 Myrthe Fonck NED 61.44
6 Lilla Loránd HUN 62.57
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elodie Ouédraogo BEL 55.74
2 Stine Tomb NOR 56.38 PB
3 Birsen Engin TUR 56.50
4 Nikolina Horvat CRO 56.90
5 Jessie Barr IRL 57.21 NUR
6 Valentine Arrieta SUI 57.37 SB
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ana Šimić CRO 1.92 =SB
2 Esthera Petre ROU 1.89
2 Tonje Angelsen NOR 1.89
4 Burcu Yüksel TUR 1.89
5 Beatrice Lundmark SUI 1.85
6 Rita Babos HUN 1.85
7 Nadine Broersen NED 1.85
7 Deirdre Ryan IRL 1.85
9 Adonía Steryíou GRE 1.80
10 Maruša Černjul SLO 1.80 SB =SB
11 Hannelore Desmet BEL 1.75
12 Tiina Hakanen FIN 1.75
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou GRE 4.30
2 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.15
3 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR 4.15
4 Aurélie De Ryck BEL 4.15
5 Tina Šutej SLO 4.00
6 Tori Pena IRL 3.80
7 Gabriela Lavinia Bulov ROU 3.60 SB
8 Elmas Seda Firtina TUR 3.60
8 Ivona Jerković CRO 3.60
10 Felicia Horváth HUN 3.30
- Denise Groot NED NH
- Minna Nikkanen FIN NH
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viorica Ţigău ROU 6.50
2 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.50
3 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.40
4 Karin Melis Mey TUR 6.37
5 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 6.32
6 Zita Ajkler HUN 6.06
7 Dafne Schippers NED 6.02
8 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 6.02
9 Mary McLoone IRL 5.91 SB
10 Elina Torro FIN 5.87
11 Els De Wael BEL 5.83
12 Mirjana Gagić CRO 5.77
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE 14.09
2 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.87
3 Snežana Vukmirovič SLO 13.56
4 Çağdaş Arslan TUR 13.55
5 Brenda Baar NED 13.51 NR PB
6 Rita Babos HUN 13.49
7 Elina Torro FIN 13.17
8 Stine Kufaas NOR 12.91 PB
9 Stéphanie Vaucher SUI 12.85
10 Mirjana Gagić CRO 12.75
11 Mary McLoone IRL 12.42 SB
12 Sietske Lenchant BEL 12.15
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melissa Boekelman NED 17.62
2 Anita Márton HUN 16.82
3 Nilgün Öztürk TUR 14.93
4 Ana Zogović SUI 14.79 SB
5 Hrisí Moisídou GRE 14.42
6 Katja Kantanen FIN 14.17
7 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 13.97
8 Špela Hus SLO 13.93
9 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 13.85
10 Kristin Sundsteigen NOR 13.81
11 Valentina Mužarić CRO 13.67
12 Ioana Alexandra Iancu ROU 13.53
Discus Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 60.85
2 Monique Jansen NED 57.87
3 Tanja Komulainen FIN 55.06
4 Anita Márton HUN 54.37
5 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou GRE 53.54
6 Grete Etholm NOR 53.47
7 Elisabeth Graf SUI 51.83 PB
8 Gökçe Çelenk TUR 51.25
9 Tijana Frajtić CRO 48.11
10 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 47.42
11 Anouska Hellebuyck BEL 47.10
12 Tamara Stojkovič SLO 45.00 SB
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 70.37
2 Merja Korpela FIN 68.68
3 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GRE 64.13
4 Éva Orbán HUN 63.71
5 Barbara Špiler SLO 62.70
6 Dorotea Habazin CRO 62.65
7 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu TUR 62.11
8 Katja Vangsnes NOR 58.10
9 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 57.83
10 Maaike Schetters NED 57.09
11 Cara Kennedy IRL 55.09
12 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 54.01
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martina Ratej SLO 61.53
2 Sanni Utriainen FIN 57.46
3 Sávva Líka GRE 57.02
4 Maria Negoiţă ROU 54.16
5 Vanda Juhász HUN 52.83
6 Melissa Dupre BEL 52.13
7 Meryem Öcal TUR 51.42
8 Lisanne Schol NED 48.38
9 Ingeborg Sverdrup Rønningen NOR 48.19
10 Eveline Gerber SUI 48.05 PB
11 Anita Fitzgibbon IRL 44.98
12 Lucija Cvitanović CRO 42.52
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dafne Schippers, Anouk Hagen, Kadene Vassell, Jamile Samuel NED 43.90
2 Mujinga Kambundji, Jacqueline Gasser, Clélia Reuse, Léa Sprunger SUI 44.50
3 Sandra Parlov, Anita Banović, Marina Banović, Andrea Ivančević CRO 45.14 NR PB
4 Jasmin Showlah, Maria Räsänen, Sari Eero, Nooralotta Neziri FIN 45.44 SB
- Claire Brady, Derval O'Rourke, Niamh Whelan, Claire Bergin IRL DQ
- Sabina Veit, Sara Strajnar, Kristina Žumer, Merlene Ottey SLO DQ
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Justine Desondre, Hanna Mariën, Elodie Ouédraogo, Anne Zagré BEL 44.49
2 Sema Apak, Birsen Engin, Meliz Redif, Nimet Karakuş TUR 44.71 NR PB
3 María Gátou, María Karastamáti, Andriána Férra, Yeoryía Koklóni GRE 44.82 SB
4 Adelina Pastor, Alina Andreea Zaizan, Angela Moroşanu, Andreea Ogrăzeanu ROU 45.01 SB
5 Gréta Kerekes, Anasztázia Nguyen, Fanni Schmelcz, Éva Kaptur HUN 45.80
6 Siri Eritsland, Mari Gilde Brubak, Ezinne Okparaebo, Tara Marie Norum NOR 47.09 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanne Cuddihy, Marian Heffernan, Claire Bergin, Michelle Carey IRL 3:31.25
2 Axelle Dauwens, Wendy Den Haeze, Hanna Mariën, Lindsy Cozijns BEL 3:34.09
3 Kristina Dudek, Romana Tea Kirinić, Nikolina Horvat, Anita Banović CRO 3:37.03 SB
4 Aino Paunonen, Ella Räsänen, Anniina Laitinen, Jenniina Halkoaho FIN 3:38.13 SB
5 Nora Farrag, Ellen Sprunger, Ursula Keller, Angela Klingler SUI 3:38.33
6 Eva Trošt, Dorotea Rebernik, Jerneja Smonkar, Patricija Plazar SLO 3:42.15 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adelina Pastor, Mihaela Nunu, Sanda Belgyan, Bianca Răzor ROU 3:33.96 SB
2 Line Kloster, Tara Marie Norum, Benedicte Hauge, Stine Tomb NOR 3:36.25 SB
3 María Belibasáki, Ekateríni Sírou, Eléni Filándra, Agní Dervéni GRE 3:37.98 SB
4 Nicky van Leuveren, Marit Dopheide, Madiea Ghafoor, Yvonne Hak NED 3:38.44
5 Bianka Varga, Emese Bobcsek, Bianka Kéri, Barbara Petráhn HUN 3:38.92 SB
- Birsen Engin, Merve Aydın, Meliz Redif, Pınar Saka TUR 3:29.40DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.b 3:29.40
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best