European Athletics Team Championships 1st League

Vaasa - FIN

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 SWE 40/40 320.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long Jump Men12
Discus Throw Men12
100m Men10
800m Men10
1500m Men10
5000m Men10
Hammer Throw Men9
Javelin Throw Men9
4 x 400m Men9
Pole Vault Men8.5
200m Men8
Triple Jump Men8
3000m Men7
High Jump Men6
Shot Put Men6
3000m Steeplechase Men5
110m Hurdles Men5
400m Men3
400m Hurdles Men3
100m Men
200m Men
110m Hurdles Men
4 x 100m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800m Women12
3000m Women12
High Jump Women12
Long Jump Women12
1500m Women11
Hammer Throw Women11
Shot Put Women10
Javelin Throw Women10
5000m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women8
100m Hurdles Women8
Pole Vault Women8
4 x 100m Women8
4 x 400m Women8
400m Hurdles Women7
400m Women6
Triple Jump Women6
100m Women5
Discus Throw Women4
200m Women3
100m Women
400m Women
100m Hurdles Women
400m Hurdles Women
2 FIN 40/40 314.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Men12
Hammer Throw Men12
Javelin Throw Men12
110m Hurdles Men11
High Jump Men11
Long Jump Men11
200m Men10
3000m Steeplechase Men10
Pole Vault Men10
Shot Put Men10
Discus Throw Men9
100m Men8
400m Hurdles Men7
4 x 100m Men7
1500m Men6
5000m Men5
800m Men4
3000m Men4
4 x 400m Men4
400m Men2
100m Men
200m Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole Vault Women11
Discus Throw Women11
Hammer Throw Women10
100m Women9
200m Women9
3000m Steeplechase Women9
Triple Jump Women9
800m Women8
5000m Women8
400m Hurdles Women8
Long Jump Women8
Javelin Throw Women8
High Jump Women7.5
100m Hurdles Women7
4 x 400m Women7
3000m Women6
1500m Women5
Shot Put Women5
400m Women4
100m Women
200m Women
100m Hurdles Women
400m Hurdles Women
4 x 100m Women
3 SUI 40/40 305.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100m Men12
200m Men11
5000m Men11
400m Hurdles Men10
Triple Jump Men10
400m Men9
3000m Men9
110m Hurdles Men8
4 x 400m Men7
800m Men6
Pole Vault Men6
100m Men5
Long Jump Men5
Hammer Throw Men4
Javelin Throw Men4
1500m Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men3
Shot Put Men3
High Jump Men1
Discus Throw Men1
100m Men
200m Men
400m Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women12
400m Women12
5000m Women12
3000m Steeplechase Women12
100m Hurdles Women12
400m Hurdles Women12
Pole Vault Women12
4 x 100m Women12
200m Women11
800m Women11
3000m Women11
4 x 400m Women10
High Jump Women7.5
Discus Throw Women7
Javelin Throw Women7
Hammer Throw Women6
Triple Jump Women5
Long Jump Women3
1500m Women2
Shot Put Women1
100m Women
200m Women
400m Women
100m Hurdles Women
400m Hurdles Women
4 TUR 40/40 302
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200m Men12
5000m Men12
100m Men11
400m Men11
1500m Men11
3000m Men11
400m Hurdles Men11
Shot Put Men11
Hammer Throw Men11
4 x 400m Men10
Triple Jump Men9
800m Men8
High Jump Men8
Javelin Throw Men8
Pole Vault Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men6
Long Jump Men6
Discus Throw Men4
4 x 100m Men4
110m Hurdles Men3
100m Men
200m Men
400m Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Put Women12
Hammer Throw Women12
Javelin Throw Women11
1500m Women10
3000m Women10
5000m Women10
3000m Steeplechase Women10
Pole Vault Women9
100m Women6
400m Hurdles Women6
4 x 100m Women6
200m Women5
Discus Throw Women5
Triple Jump Women4
4 x 400m Women4
100m Hurdles Women3
400m Women2
High Jump Women2
Long Jump Women1
100m Women
200m Women
800m Women
400m Hurdles Women
5 POR 40/40 285
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Men12
Pole Vault Men12
Shot Put Men12
4 x 100m Men11
110m Hurdles Men10
High Jump Men9.5
200m Men9
5000m Men9
Long Jump Men8
100m Men7
3000m Steeplechase Men7
400m Men6
Hammer Throw Men6
400m Hurdles Men5
Triple Jump Men4
800m Men3
4 x 400m Men3
1500m Men2
Discus Throw Men2
Javelin Throw Men1
100m Men
200m Men
400m Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple Jump Women12
Discus Throw Women12
Long Jump Women11
100m Women10
200m Women10
400m Women10
400m Hurdles Women10
Pole Vault Women10
4 x 100m Women9
4 x 400m Women9
1500m Women8
High Jump Women5.5
800m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women5
5000m Women4
100m Hurdles Women4
Hammer Throw Women4
3000m Women3
Javelin Throw Women3
Shot Put Women2
100m Women
200m Women
400m Women
400m Hurdles Women
6 NOR 40/40 272.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100m Men12
400m Hurdles Men12
Pole Vault Men11
3000m Men10
Long Jump Men10
Discus Throw Men10
Hammer Throw Men10
4 x 100m Men10
800m Men9
400m Men8
5000m Men8
3000m Steeplechase Men8
4 x 400m Men8
High Jump Men5
Shot Put Men5
Javelin Throw Men5
200m Men4
1500m Men4
110m Hurdles Men2
Triple Jump Men1
100m Men
400m Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400m Hurdles Women11
800m Women10
Long Jump Women10
Javelin Throw Women9
3000m Women8
100m Women7
200m Women7
400m Women7
Hammer Throw Women7
1500m Women6
100m Hurdles Women6
Shot Put Women6
5000m Women5
3000m Steeplechase Women4
Pole Vault Women4
4 x 100m Women4
High Jump Women3.5
Triple Jump Women3
Discus Throw Women3
100m Women
200m Women
400m Women
100m Hurdles Women
400m Hurdles Women
4 x 400m Women
7 ROU 40/40 246
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men10
110m Hurdles Men9
4 x 100m Men9
Shot Put Men8
Discus Throw Men8
400m Men7
High Jump Men7
200m Men6
3000m Men6
5000m Men6
1500m Men5
Pole Vault Men5
4 x 400m Men5
100m Men4
3000m Steeplechase Men4
Long Jump Men3
800m Men2
400m Hurdles Men2
Triple Jump Men2
Hammer Throw Men2
200m Men
400m Men
110m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Women12
4 x 400m Women12
400m Women11
5000m Women11
High Jump Women11
Triple Jump Women10
100m Hurdles Women9
Hammer Throw Women8
3000m Steeplechase Women7
Shot Put Women7
Pole Vault Women6
Long Jump Women6
400m Hurdles Women5
Javelin Throw Women5
4 x 100m Women5
200m Women4
3000m Women4
100m Women3
400m Women
800m Women
100m Hurdles Women
400m Hurdles Women
Discus Throw Women
8 IRL 40/40 238
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400m Men12
800m Men12
4 x 400m Men11
Long Jump Men9
1500m Men8
3000m Men8
400m Hurdles Men8
Hammer Throw Men7
Discus Throw Men6
200m Men5
4 x 100m Men5
5000m Men4
100m Men3
High Jump Men3
Pole Vault Men3
Triple Jump Men3
Javelin Throw Men3
3000m Steeplechase Men2
Shot Put Men2
200m Men
400m Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Women11
4 x 100m Women11
4 x 400m Women11
3000m Women9
High Jump Women9
Long Jump Women9
400m Women8
800m Women7
5000m Women7
Triple Jump Women7
200m Women6
3000m Steeplechase Women6
100m Hurdles Women5
1500m Women4
400m Hurdles Women4
Shot Put Women3
Discus Throw Women2
Hammer Throw Women2
Javelin Throw Women2
Pole Vault Women1
100m Women
200m Women
400m Women
100m Hurdles Women
9 BEL 40/40 232.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500m Men12
4 x 400m Men12
Discus Throw Men11
400m Men10
800m Men7
5000m Men7
110m Hurdles Men7
Long Jump Men7
Shot Put Men7
100m Men6
400m Hurdles Men6
Javelin Throw Men6
Triple Jump Men5
200m Men3
3000m Men3
4 x 100m Men3
High Jump Men2
3000m Steeplechase Men1
Hammer Throw Men1
100m Men
400m Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
Pole Vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100m Hurdles Women10
4 x 100m Women10
400m Women9
400m Hurdles Women9
200m Women8
Shot Put Women8
Discus Throw Women8
1500m Women7
3000m Women7
Pole Vault Women6
4 x 400m Women6
Hammer Throw Women5
100m Women4
Javelin Throw Women4
High Jump Women3.5
800m Women3
5000m Women3
3000m Steeplechase Women2
Long Jump Women2
Triple Jump Women2
200m Women
400m Women
100m Hurdles Women
400m Hurdles Women
10 EST 40/40 203
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Men11
3000m Steeplechase Men9
400m Hurdles Men9
4 x 100m Men8
110m Hurdles Men6
Triple Jump Men6
4 x 400m Men6
800m Men5
Discus Throw Men5
Hammer Throw Men5
400m Men4
High Jump Men4
Pole Vault Men4
Long Jump Men4
Shot Put Men4
100m Men1
200m Men1
3000m Men1
5000m Men1
1500m Men
110m Hurdles Men
400m Hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Throw Women12
100m Hurdles Women11
Discus Throw Women10
800m Women9
Shot Put Women9
Hammer Throw Women9
Triple Jump Women8
4 x 100m Women7
High Jump Women5.5
Long Jump Women5
4 x 400m Women5
400m Women3
1500m Women3
400m Hurdles Women3
Pole Vault Women2.5
100m Women2
200m Women2
3000m Women1
5000m Women1
3000m Steeplechase Women1
100m Hurdles Women
11 BUL 40/40 193.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High Jump Men12
3000m Steeplechase Men11
Triple Jump Men11
100m Men9
Shot Put Men9
Hammer Throw Men8
200m Men7
1500m Men7
Javelin Throw Men7
4 x 100m Men6
110m Hurdles Men4
5000m Men3
Discus Throw Men3
3000m Men2
Pole Vault Men2
Long Jump Men2
4 x 400m Men2
400m Men1
800m Men1
400m Hurdles Men1
100m Men
200m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200m Women12
Triple Jump Women11
Shot Put Women11
High Jump Women10
Discus Throw Women6
400m Women5
3000m Women5
800m Women4
Long Jump Women4
3000m Steeplechase Women3
4 x 400m Women3
Pole Vault Women2.5
5000m Women2
100m Hurdles Women2
400m Hurdles Women2
1500m Women1
Hammer Throw Women1
Javelin Throw Women1
100m Women
200m Women
400m Women
4 x 100m Women
12 DEN 40/40 187
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Men12
110m Hurdles Men12
800m Men11
High Jump Men9.5
1500m Men9
Pole Vault Men8.5
Triple Jump Men7
Discus Throw Men7
400m Men5
3000m Men5
400m Hurdles Men4
Hammer Throw Men3
100m Men2
200m Men2
5000m Men2
Javelin Throw Men2
Long Jump Men1
Shot Put Men1
400m Men
110m Hurdles Men
4 x 100m Men
4 x 400m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000m Steeplechase Women11
1500m Women9
Discus Throw Women9
100m Women8
Long Jump Women7
800m Women6
5000m Women6
Pole Vault Women6
Javelin Throw Women6
Shot Put Women4
Hammer Throw Women3
3000m Women2
4 x 400m Women2
200m Women1
400m Women1
100m Hurdles Women1
400m Hurdles Women1
High Jump Women1
100m Women
Triple Jump Women
4 x 100m Women
Extra Events 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.5
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jak Ali Harvey TUR 10.27
2 Daniel Budin ROU 10.65
3 Otto Ahlfors FIN 10.70
4 Stephen Gaffney IRL 10.74
5 Carl Emil Kåshagen NOR 11.03 SB
6 Steffen Udengaard Knudsen DEN 11.08
- Peter Andersson DEN DNS
Extra Events 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.8
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ioan Andrei Melnicescu ROU 10.58
2 Jonas Tapani Halonen NOR 10.64 SB
3 Mathias Hove Johansen NOR 10.69 =PB
4 Eetu Rantala FIN 10.70
5 Ville Myllymäki FIN 10.71
6 Kayhan Özer TUR 10.78
7 Ioan Pitigoi ROU 10.94
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 10.35
2 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.36
3 Austin Hamilton SWE 10.51
4 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.56
5 Samuli Samuelsson FIN 10.59
6 Diogo Antunes POR 10.64
7 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 11.02
- Pascal Mancini SUI DQ
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.7
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jonathan Quarcoo NOR 10.43
2 Pascal Mancini SUI 10.68
3 Diogo Antunes POR 10.72
4 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 10.81
5 Petre Rezmives ROU 10.84
6 Eanna Madden IRL 10.85
100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emre Zafer Barnes TUR 10.52
2 Austin Hamilton SWE 10.67
3 Denis Dimitrov BUL 10.69
4 Samuli Samuelsson FIN 10.75
5 Frederik Schou-Nielsen DEN 10.91
6 Kaspar Mesila EST 10.95
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.20
2 Alex Wilson SUI 20.55
3 Samuel Purola FIN 20.84 NYR PB
4 David Lima POR 20.87
5 Felix Svensson SWE 20.97 SB
6 Denis Dimitrov BUL 21.44
7 Ionut Andrei Neagoe ROU 21.51
8 Marcus Lawler IRL 83.93
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcus Lawler IRL 20.71 PB
2 Samuel Purola FIN 20.85 NYR PB
3 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.88
4 Ionut Andrei Neagoe ROU 21.37
5 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 21.41
6 Kojo Musah DEN 21.44 PB
200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.2
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Lima POR 20.67 =SB
2 Alex Wilson SUI 20.79
3 Felix Svensson SWE 20.99 SB
4 Denis Dimitrov BUL 21.15
5 Kobe Vleminckx BEL 21.43
6 Tony Nõu EST 21.47 PB
400 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brian Gregan IRL 45.83
2 Batuhan Altıntaş TUR 46.37
3 Dylan Borlée BEL 46.56
4 Silvan Lutz SUI 47.15
5 Mauritz Kåshagen NOR 47.66
6 Zeno Moraru ROU 47.95
7 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 48.19
- Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN DNF
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Brian Gregan IRL 46.24
2 Dylan Borlée BEL 46.77
3 Mauritz Kåshagen NOR 47.11 SB
4 Ricardo Dos Santos POR 47.36
5 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor EST 47.65 PB
6 Felix Francois SWE 48.02
400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN 46.37
2 Batuhan Altıntaş TUR 47.13
3 Silvan Lutz SUI 47.16
4 Zeno Moraru ROU 47.59
5 Erik Back FIN 48.36
6 Borislav Tonev BUL 49.28
800 m Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark English IRL 1:49.02
2 Andreas Bube DEN 1:49.14
3 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:49.57
4 Andreas Roth NOR 1:50.19
5 Levent Ateş TUR 1:50.21
6 Ismael Debjani BEL 1:51.01
7 Hugo Santacruz SUI 1:51.34
8 Rasmus Kisel EST 1:52.02 SB
9 Ville Lampinen FIN 1:52.39
10 Emanuel Rolim POR 1:52.45
11 Valentin Voicu ROU 1:53.87
12 Nikolai Parvanov BUL 1:55.41
1500 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peter Callahan BEL 3:59.09
2 Levent Ateş TUR 4:00.13
3 Andreas Almgren SWE 4:00.38 SB
4 Nick Jensen DEN 4:00.60
5 Paul Robinson IRL 4:00.62
6 Nikolai Parvanov BUL 4:01.09
7 Samu Mikkonen FIN 4:01.10
8 Nicolae Marian Coman ROU 4:01.54
9 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 4:02.18 SB
10 Jan Hochstrasser SUI 4:02.27
11 Emanuel Rolim POR 4:31.85
- Kaur Kivistik EST DQ
3000 m Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hélio Gomes POR 7:55.94
2 Ali Kaya TUR 7:59.54 SB
3 Per Svela NOR 8:02.17
4 Jonas Raess SUI 8:07.96
5 John Travers IRL 8:10.86 SB
6 Staffan Ek SWE 8:16.20 SB
7 Laviniu Madalin Chis ROU 8:18.81
8 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 8:26.01
9 Martti Siikaluoma FIN 8:26.93
10 Dieter Kersten BEL 8:27.14
11 Iolo Nikolov BUL 8:30.28 SB
12 Olavi Allase EST 8:38.90 PB
5000 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ali Kaya TUR 13:36.75
2 Julien Wanders SUI 13:56.34
3 Jonas Leanderson SWE 14:06.00 PB
4 Samuel Barata POR 14:06.62 SB
5 Per Svela NOR 14:06.63
6 Jean-Pierre Weerts BEL 14:09.31
7 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU 14:09.94 SB
8 Arttu Vattulainen FIN 14:24.23
9 Mark Christie IRL 14:25.14
10 Iolo Nikolov BUL 14:27.53 SB
11 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 14:52.02
12 Allar Lamp EST 15:46.40 SB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 8:37.02
2 Mitko Tsenov BUL 8:37.47
3 Topi Raitanen FIN 8:39.89 PB
4 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:41.22 SB
5 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:45.87
6 Luís Miguel Borges POR 8:49.67
7 Aras Kaya TUR 8:50.09
8 Elmar Engholm SWE 8:51.56
9 Catalin Constantin Atanasoaei ROU 8:58.95 SB
10 Christoph Graf SUI 9:11.21
11 David Flynn IRL 9:12.70 SB
12 Francois Dupont BEL 9:16.87
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.64
2 Elmo Lakka FIN 13.86
3 Helio Vaz POR 14.23 PB
4 Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache ROU 14.25
5 Tobias Furer SUI 14.25
6 Dario De Borger BEL 14.25
7 Johannes Treiel EST 14.26 PB
8 Anton Levin SWE 14.26
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.3
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elmo Lakka FIN 14.20
2 Helio Vaz POR 14.51
3 Johannes Treiel EST 14.62
4 Stanislav Stankov BUL 14.93
5 Tolga Yilmaz TUR 15.09
- Ben Reynolds IRL DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 2.0
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.68
2 Dario De Borger BEL 14.04
3 Anton Levin SWE 14.08 SB
4 Tobias Furer SUI 14.26
5 Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache ROU 14.69
6 Jonas Tapani Halonen NOR 15.37 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 48.46
2 Yasmani Copello TUR 49.17
3 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.30
4 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.53
5 Thomas Barr IRL 49.73
6 Oskari Mörö FIN 50.38 SB
7 Dylan Owusu BEL 52.27
8 Diogo Mestre POR 66.70
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kariem Hussein SUI 49.73
2 Rasmus Mägi EST 49.92
3 Karsten Warholm NOR 50.25
4 Dylan Owusu BEL 52.20
5 Attila Nagy ROU 53.30
6 Nikolai Nikolov BUL 53.82
400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thomas Barr IRL 50.49
2 Yasmani Copello TUR 50.61
3 Oskari Mörö FIN 51.26
4 Diogo Mestre POR 52.00
5 Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN 52.25
6 Isak Andersson SWE 52.26
High jump Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tihomir Ivanov BUL 2.30 PB
2.102.152.192.232.262.282.302.33
OOOOXPOXXOXP
2 Samuli Eriksson FIN 2.15 =SB
2.052.152.19
OOXXX
3 Paulo Conceição POR 2.15
1.952.052.102.152.19
OOXOOXXX
3 Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen DEN 2.15 =SB
2.002.052.102.152.19
OXOOOXXX
5 Alperen Acet TUR 2.15
2.002.052.102.152.19
OOOXOXXX
6 Dan Claudiu Lăzărică ROU 2.15
2.002.052.102.152.19
XOOOXOXX
7 Fabian Delryd SWE 2.15
2.002.102.152.19
OXXOXOX
8 Kristoffer Nilsen NOR 2.10 =SB
1.952.002.052.102.15
OXOOOXXX
9 Karl Lumi EST 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OOXOXXX
10 Ryan Carthy Walsh IRL 2.10 =PB
1.952.002.052.102.15
OOOXXOXX
11 Bram Ghuys BEL 2.10
2.002.052.102.15
OXOXXOX
12 Roman Sieber SUI 2.00
1.952.002.052.10
OXOXXPX
Pole vault Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diogo Ferreira POR 5.45
5.105.305.455.55
OOOXXX
2 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve NOR 5.30
5.105.305.455.55
OOXXPX
3 Urho Kujanpää FIN 5.30 =PB
5.105.305.45
XOXOXX
4 Rasmus Jørgensen DEN 5.10
5.105.30
OXXX
4 Carl Sténson SWE 5.10
4.905.105.30
OOXXX
6 Umit Sungur TUR 5.10
4.905.105.30
OXOXXX
7 Dominik Alberto SUI 5.10
4.704.905.105.30
OXOXOXX
8 Andrei Razvan Deliu ROU 4.90
4.504.704.905.10
XOOOXXX
9 Robin Nool EST 4.90
4.905.10
XOXXX
10 Sean Roth IRL 4.70
4.504.704.90
OOXXX
11 Plamen Piskov BUL 4.70
4.504.704.90
OXOXXX
- Niels Pittomvils BEL NH
4.90
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.78 / 1.3X / 1.8X / 2.17.85 / 2.1
2 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.70 / -1.47.63 / 2.37.56 / 3.87.76 / 1.6
3 Ingar Kiplesund NOR 7.74 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.59 / -0.27.67 / -0.4X / 1.67.74 / 1.4
4 Adam McMullen IRL 7.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.63 / -1.0X / 3.37.42 / 1.27.64 / 1.8
5 Marcos Chuva POR 7.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.46 / 0.57.14 / 1.57.59 / 2.0
6 Cedric Nolf BEL 7.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.53 / 2.3X / 1.27.44 / 2.5
7 Alper Kulaksız TUR 7.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.43 / 0.77.41 / 1.77.23 / 1.7
8 Benjamin Gföhler SUI 7.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.37 / 2.1X / 1.0X / 3.0
9 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 7.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.34 / 1.3X / 0.3X / 0.7
10 Adrian Vasile ROU 7.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
7.12 / 1.7X / 3.57.28 / -0.1
11 Daniel Ankov BUL 7.19
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.86 / -1.27.19 / 0.67.12 / 1.5
12 Benjamin Gabrielsen DEN 3.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
3.54 / -0.3P / 0.0P / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simo Lipsanen FIN 16.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.02 / 1.316.47 / 1.416.75 / 1.216.56 / 0.5
2 Georgi Tsonov BUL 16.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.516.24 / 1.1X / 1.615.28 / 0.9
3 Nils Wicki SUI 15.70
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.60 / 1.515.70 / 2.514.18 / 1.8X / 0.9
4 Musa Tüzen TUR 15.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.51 / 0.915.65 / -0.715.55 / -2.315.55 / 0.6
5 Erik Ehrlin SWE 15.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.60 / -0.4X / -1.3X / 0.5
6 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 15.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.55 / 1.7X / 0.1X / 2.0
7 Igor Syunin EST 15.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.53 / -2.1X / 0.8X / 2.2
8 Leopold Kapata BEL 15.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.36 / 1.015.17 / 0.715.04 / -0.2
9 Ricardo Jaquite POR 15.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.89 / 0.415.32 / 0.915.09 / -1.0
10 Denis Finnegan IRL 15.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.12 / 0.6X / 0.514.93 / -0.2
11 Alexandru Gheorghe Tache ROU 14.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 2.114.79 / 0.814.58 / 0.5
12 Jesper Vestbø NOR 14.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.46 / -1.514.66 / 1.914.67 / 0.1
Shot Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tsanko Arnaudov POR 21.56 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.7921.5620.51X
2 Osman Can Özdeveci TUR 19.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.0519.2718.91X
3 Arttu Kangas FIN 19.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.9318.7319.25X
4 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.1018.89XX
5 Andrei Gag ROU 18.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
18.69X18.86
6 Philip Milanov BEL 18.33 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.4417.6818.33
7 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 18.31 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
17.5418.0118.31
8 Sven Martin Skagestad NOR 17.99 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.6716.8917.99
9 Jander Heil EST 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.90X17.26
10 Gregori Ott SUI 17.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
16.5217.2616.12
11 Seán Breathnach IRL 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX16.34
12 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard DEN 15.61 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.7215.0815.61
Discus Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Ståhl SWE 66.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X66.41X65.63
2 Philip Milanov BEL 63.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
XX56.2863.27
3 Sven Martin Skagestad NOR 61.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
58.62XX61.35
4 Pyry Niskala FIN 57.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.7056.43X57.07
5 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU 55.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.53X55.97
6 Andreas Høyby Ellegaard DEN 53.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.29X53.24
7 Colin Quirke IRL 53.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.64X53.02
8 Märt Israel EST 52.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X48.6752.38
9 Talat Erdoğan TUR 51.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.2151.6451.80
10 Rosen Karamfilov BUL 51.51
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
50.8751.5148.13
11 Francisco Belo POR 50.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.35X50.96
12 Lukas Jost SUI 49.65
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
48.5649.1949.65
Hammer Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Söderberg FIN 72.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.2672.3668.95X
2 Eşref Apak TUR 71.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
71.53XXX
3 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.33
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X69.9371.33X
4 Oscar Vestlund SWE 70.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
70.0668.0168.91X
5 Aykhan Apti BUL 69.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
69.2468.2767.12
6 Dempsey McGuigan IRL 65.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
65.72X64.16
7 António Vital e Silva POR 64.24
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.24XX
8 Genro Paas EST 60.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.8760.96
9 Martin Bingisser SUI 60.34 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X58.4960.34
10 Taj Murmann DEN 58.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.7156.79X
11 Florin Asmarandei ROU 58.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
58.57X58.24
12 Remi Malengreaux BEL 55.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X30.4055.36
Javelin Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 88.27 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X83.3188.27X
2 Magnus Kirt EST 83.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
77.5283.6076.0080.71
3 Alexandru Novac ROU 81.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X75.8181.5379.57
4 Gabriel Wallin SWE 77.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
73.4374.5677.4075.88
5 Emin Öncel TUR 76.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
72.1976.7574.81
6 Mark Slavov BUL 69.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X63.9169.44
7 Timothy Herman BEL 68.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X68.2968.96
8 Gardar Johann Fridriksson NOR 65.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.3765.5463.38
9 Laurent Carron SUI 65.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.7765.3461.85
10 Stephen Rice IRL 63.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
63.1762.32X
11 Andreas Bertelsen DEN 62.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
62.8757.5555.43
12 Mário Marques POR 61.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.1961.7558.88
4 x 100 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Suganthan Somasundaram, Pascal Mancini, Alex Wilson, Sylvain Chuard SUI 39.65
2 Diogo Antunes, David Lima, Ricardo Pereira, Carlos Nascimento POR 39.89 SB
3 Jonas Tapani Halonen, Jonathan Quarcoo, Mathias Hove Johansen, Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 39.91 SB
4 Samuel Purola, Otto Ahlfors, Samuli Samuelsson, Ville Myllymäki FIN 40.06 SB
5 Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, İzzet Safer, Fatih Aktaş TUR 40.63
- Emil von Barth, Sulayman Bah, Felix Svensson, Tony Darkwah SWE DQ 40.02
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Budin, Ioan Andrei Melnicescu, Ionut Andrei Neagoe, Petre Rezmives ROU 39.99 SB
2 Kaspar Mesila, Richard Pulst, Markus Ellisaar, Timo Tiismaa EST 40.01 SB
3 Antonio Ivanov, Silyan Georgiev, Nikolai Todorov, Denis Dimitrov BUL 40.12 SB
4 Christian Robinson, Eanna Madden, Mark Smyth, Marcus Lawler IRL 40.45 SB
5 Gaylord Kuba, Robin Vanderbemden, Camille Snyders, Dario De Borger BEL 41.10
- Steffen Udengaard Knudsen, Frederik Schou-Nielsen, Kojo Musah, Nicolai Trock Hartling DEN DNF
4 x 400 m Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Enis Ünsal, Batuhan Altıntaş, Mahsum Korkmaz, Yasmani Copello TUR 3:08.01
2 Felix Francois, Dennis Forsman, Anton Sigurdsson, Kasper Kadestål SWE 3:08.73 SB
3 Carl Emil Kåshagen, Josh-Kevin Ramirez Talm, Mauritz Kåshagen, Joachim Sandberg NOR 3:09.07 SB
4 Luca Flück, Joel Burgunder, Silvan Lutz, Vincent Notz SUI 3:09.18 SB
5 Christoffer Envall, Markus Teijula, Ville Lampinen, Erik Back FIN 3:12.62 SB
6 Sérgio Filipe Silva, Mauro Pereira, Ricardo Ribeiro, Ricardo Dos Santos POR 3:12.74 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race B
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexander Doom, Robin Vanderbemden, Jonathan Sacoor, Michael Rossaert BEL 3:04.87 SB
2 Christopher O'Donnell, Brian Gregan, Thomas Barr, Mark English IRL 3:05.08 SB
3 Tony Nõu, Jaak-Heinrich Jagor, Sten Ander Sepp, Erik Jagor EST 3:10.36 SB
4 Cristian Radu, David-Iustin Nastase, Zeno Moraru, Robert Parge ROU 3:10.55 SB
5 Stefan Stefanov, Borislav Tonev, Velin Kovalenko, Zhivko Stoyanov BUL 3:17.88 SB
- Nicolai Trock Hartling, Kojo Musah, Nick Jensen, Andreas Bube DEN DNS
Extra Events 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.2
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manon Depuydt BEL 11.75 SB
2 Niamh Whelan IRL 11.77
3 Andreea Grecu ROU 11.95
4 Louise Østergård DEN 11.97
5 Christine Bjelland Jensen NOR 12.02
- Ana Maria Rosianu ROU DQ
Extra Events 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 1.3
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ciara Neville IRL 11.70
2 Ingvild Meinseth NOR 11.77
3 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen DEN 11.98 PB
4 Camille Laus BEL 12.07
5 Roxana Ene ROU 12.18
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.45
2 Amy Foster IRL 11.70
3 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.74
4 Anniina Kortetmaa FIN 11.78
5 Mathilde Kramer DEN 11.79
6 Helene Rønningen NOR 11.94
7 Mizgin Ay TUR 11.98
8 Irene Ekelund SWE 12.07
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 11.72
2 Mathilde Kramer DEN 11.84
3 Helene Rønningen NOR 11.90
4 Imke Vervaet BEL 11.97
5 Maarja Kalev EST 12.05
- Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL DQ
100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 11.55
2 Amy Foster IRL 11.59
3 Anniina Kortetmaa FIN 11.69 SB
4 Mizgin Ay TUR 11.85
5 Irene Ekelund SWE 11.88
6 Marina Andreea Baboi ROU 12.01
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.3
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.33
2 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.76
3 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 23.76
4 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 24.08 SB
5 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 24.24
6 Helene Rønningen NOR 24.29
7 Phil Healy IRL 24.32
8 Mizgin Ay TUR 24.43
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.68
2 Mizgin Ay TUR 23.80 NYR PB
3 Helene Rønningen NOR 23.97
4 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo BEL 24.03
5 Phil Healy IRL 24.18
6 Camelia Florina Gal ROU 24.40
200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.4
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 23.62
2 Cornelia Halbheer SUI 23.86
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 24.42 SB
4 Matilda Hellqvist SWE 24.49
5 Õilme Võro EST 24.53
6 Ida Karstoft DEN 24.98
400 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 51.61
2 Bianca Răzor ROU 52.22
3 Cátia Azevedo POR 52.76
4 Margo Van Puyvelde BEL 53.68
5 Sinead Denny IRL 53.76
6 Line Kloster NOR 54.11
7 Lisa Duffy SWE 54.48 SB
8 Nadezhda Racheva BUL 55.28
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Léa Sprunger SUI 53.12
2 Sinead Denny IRL 54.14
3 Line Kloster NOR 54.47
4 Eveliina Määttänen FIN 55.03 SB
5 Emel Şanlı TUR 56.29
6 Freja Wærness DEN 56.38 PB
400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cátia Azevedo POR 53.23
2 Bianca Răzor ROU 53.26
3 Margo Van Puyvelde BEL 53.91
4 Lisa Duffy SWE 54.55 SB
5 Nadezhda Racheva BUL 54.96 PB
6 Piibe Kirke Aljas EST 56.01
800 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:02.36
2 Selina Büchel SUI 2:02.85
3 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:03.68
4 Liina Tšernov EST 2:06.45 SB
5 Sara Kuivisto FIN 2:06.48
6 Claire Mooney IRL 2:07.05
7 Mia Helene Mørck DEN 2:08.43
10 Marta Pen POR 2:08.50
11 Monika Georgieva BUL 2:10.06
12 Riet Vanfleteren BEL 2:12.18
- Florina Pierdevară ROU DQ
- Meryem Akdağ TUR DQ
1500 m Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:14.50
2 Meraf Bahta SWE 4:14.51
3 Meryem Akdağ TUR 4:16.60
4 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 4:17.08
5 Marta Pen POR 4:17.66
6 Sofie Van Accom BEL 4:17.90
7 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 4:18.24
8 Sara Kuivisto FIN 4:18.66
9 Emma Mitchell IRL 4:19.20 SB
10 Liina Tšernov EST 4:25.44
11 Stefanie Barmet SUI 4:28.90
12 Silviya Georgieva BUL 4:29.09 PB
3000 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linn Nilsson SWE 9:08.97
2 Delia Sclabas SUI 9:09.33 PB
3 Özlem Kaya TUR 9:12.09 SB
4 Shona Heaslip IRL 9:15.32 PB
5 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 9:16.35 SB
6 Lisa Rooms BEL 9:22.03
7 Karin Storbacka FIN 9:22.16
8 Dilyana Minkina BUL 9:28.93 PB
9 Andreea Alina Piscu ROU 9:31.69 PB
10 Susana Godinho POR 9:36.50 PB
11 Line Kalstrup Schulz DEN 9:48.55 SB
12 Kelly Nevolihhin EST 10:03.22 PB
5000 m Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 15:47.29 PB
2 Roxana Bârcă ROU 15:49.59 SB
3 Esma Aydemir TUR 15:50.23 SB
4 Sarah van der Wielen SWE 15:51.00 SB
5 Camilla Richardsson FIN 15:59.26 SB
6 AnnMarie McGlynn IRL 16:03.64 PB
7 Simone Glad DEN 16:06.17 PB
8 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 16:27.40 SB
9 Daniela Cunha POR 16:40.63 SB
10 Hanne Verbruggen BEL 16:57.97
11 Militsa Mircheva BUL 17:01.32
12 Lily Luik EST 17:02.32 SB
3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI 9:38.08
2 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 9:39.72
3 Tuğba Güvenç TUR 9:41.03
4 Camilla Richardsson FIN 9:50.79
5 Maria Larsson SWE 9:58.77 SB
6 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 10:08.03 SB
7 Kerry O'Flaherty IRL 10:11.88
8 Joana Soares POR 10:28.27
9 Maria Sagnes Wågan NOR 10:37.20 PB
10 Radosveta Simeonova BUL 10:39.77 PB
11 Elke Godden BEL 11:06.88
12 Olga Andrejeva EST 12:03.96
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.28
2 Grit Šadeiko EST 13.32
3 Anne Zagré BEL 13.36
4 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 13.57
5 Elin Westerlund SWE 13.59
6 Lotta Harala FIN 13.62
7 Agathe Holtan Wathne NOR 13.68
8 Sarah Lavin IRL 13.84
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.4
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Noemi Zbären SUI 13.30
2 Lotta Harala FIN 13.57
3 Elin Westerlund SWE 13.65
4 Agathe Holtan Wathne NOR 13.67 PB
5 Sarah Lavin IRL 13.69
6 Elena Miteva BUL 14.45
100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.9
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 13.49
2 Anne Zagré BEL 13.49
3 Grit Šadeiko EST 13.65
4 Lecabela Quaresma POR 14.05
5 Nevin Yanıt TUR 14.23
6 Annemarie Nissen DEN 14.77
400 m hurdles Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Fontanive SUI 55.53
2 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 55.68
3 Vera Barbosa POR 56.93 SB
4 Axelle Dauwens BEL 57.00 SB
5 Viivi Lehikoinen FIN 58.07
6 Hanna Palmqvist SWE 58.80
7 Elif Yıldırım TUR 58.88
8 Sanda Belgyan ROU 61.77
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR 56.51
2 Petra Fontanive SUI 56.92
3 Viivi Lehikoinen FIN 58.10
4 Elif Yıldırım TUR 58.41
5 Sanda Belgyan ROU 60.06
6 Liis Roose EST 62.04
400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
23.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Barbosa POR 56.94 SB
2 Axelle Dauwens BEL 57.81
3 Hanna Palmqvist SWE 59.70
4 Christine McMahon IRL 60.51
5 Kristina Borukova BUL 62.58
6 Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen DEN 62.98
High jump Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.90
1.751.801.841.871.901.93
OOOXOXOXXX
2 Ligia-Damaris Bara ROU 1.80 SB
1.651.701.751.801.84
OOOXOXXX
3 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.80
1.801.841.87
XXOXPX
4 Sommer Lecky IRL 1.80
1.651.701.751.801.84
OOXOXXOX
5 Linda Sandblom FIN 1.75
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
5 Salome Lang SUI 1.75
1.701.751.80
OOXXX
7 Eleriin Haas EST 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OOXOXXX
7 Anabela Neto POR 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OOXOXXX
9 Hanne Van Hessche BEL 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OXOXOXX
9 Katarina Mögenburg NOR 1.75
1.701.751.80
XOXOXX
11 Esmanur Alkaç TUR 1.75
1.651.701.751.80
OOXXOXX
12 Mathilde Diekema Jensen DEN 1.70
1.651.701.75
OOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicole Büchler SUI 4.55
4.304.454.554.70
XOOXXOXXX
2 Minna Nikkanen FIN 4.30 SB
4.154.304.45
OXOXXX
3 Catia Pereira POR 4.15
3.804.004.154.30
OOXOXXX
4 Buse Arıkazan TUR 4.15 =PB
4.004.154.30
XOXOXX
5 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.15
4.154.30
XXOXX
6 Elien De Vocht BEL 4.00
3.804.004.15
OOXXX
6 Line Renée Jensen DEN 4.00 SB
3.603.804.004.15
OOOXXX
6 Ionela Denisa Luca ROU 4.00 PB
3.103.403.603.804.004.15
OOOOOXXX
9 Lene Retzius NOR 4.00 SB
3.804.004.15
OXXOXX
10 Polin Mitova BUL 3.80 =PB
3.103.403.603.804.00
OOOXOXXX
10 Lembi Vaher EST 3.80 SB
3.603.804.00
OXOXXX
12 Sarah McKeever IRL 3.80
3.603.804.00
OXXOXX
Long jump Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.52 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.17 / -4.1X / -9.36.52 / -2.2X / 0.3
2 Evelise Veiga POR 6.36 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.03 / -1.96.36 / 1.9X / -2.66.13 / 4.0
3 Nadia Akpana Assa NOR 6.28
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / -2.86.28 / -0.75.96 / 0.6X / 0.4
4 Sarah McCarthy IRL 6.21 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.85 / -4.16.21 / -1.74.63 / -2.45.94 / -1.6
5 Matilda Bogdanoff FIN 6.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.20 / -0.8X / -2.46.08 / -2.4
6 Martha Traoré DEN 6.05
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.05 / -1.2X / -0.9X / -2.5
7 Angela Moroşanu ROU 6.00
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.1X / -0.26.00 / 0.5
8 Merilyn Uudmäe EST 5.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.99 / 3.2X / 0.25.54 / -1.7
9 Gabriela Petrova BUL 5.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.15.94 / -1.15.63 / -1.6
10 Fatim Affessi SUI 5.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.90 / -1.0X / -1.35.93 / -0.5
11 Bo Nijs BEL 5.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.68 / -0.95.65 / 0.95.67 / 0.1
12 Emel Tuğrul TUR 5.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.59 / 2.15.46 / 0.2X / -2.0
Triple jump Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.02
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.64 / 2.414.02 / 1.213.96 / 1.0X / 3.1
2 Gabriela Petrova BUL 13.98 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.86 / 0.3X / 0.213.98 / 0.713.86 / 3.8
3 Elena Andreea Panţuroiu ROU 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.61 / 1.2X / 0.813.80 / 0.313.59 / 2.1
4 Sanna Nygård FIN 13.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.05 / 2.813.40 / 1.2X / 1.613.43 / 0.9
5 Merilyn Uudmäe EST 13.39 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.19 / 1.613.37 / 1.313.39 / 1.2
6 Sarah Buggy IRL 12.98 =SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.312.69 / 1.112.98 / 1.9
7 Malin Marmbrandt SWE 12.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.112.73 / 0.7X / 0.7
8 Barbara Leuthard SUI 12.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.54 / 0.612.36 / 0.4X / 1.5
9 Tugba Danişmaz TUR 12.47 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.212.01 / 0.912.47 / 0.8
10 Sofie Olsholt NOR 12.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.07 / 0.912.42 / 0.912.30 / 1.1
11 Sietske Lenchant BEL 12.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.14 / 1.812.16 / 1.112.20 / 1.0
- Janne Nielsen DEN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 1.1X / 1.1X / 1.7
Shot Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Emel Dereli TUR 17.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.0217.6517.97X
2 Radoslava Mavrodieva BUL 17.81 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.0117.8117.14X
3 Fanny Roos SWE 17.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.37X17.4517.31
4 Kätlin Piirimäe EST 15.76
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.4515.76XX
5 Jolien Boumkwo BEL 15.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.6815.2115.52
6 Lenuta Burueana ROU 15.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.8515.1215.12
7 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen NOR 14.71 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.7114.5713.94
8 Tara Tuominen FIN 14.46 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.0114.4614.06
9 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 14.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.21XX
10 Niamh Fogarty IRL 13.10 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.03X13.10
11 Lecabela Quaresma POR 12.98
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.0412.4612.98
12 Lea Herrsche SUI 12.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.7312.4312.60
Discus Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Rodrigues POR 59.62
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X59.6256.7256.67
2 Salla Sipponen FIN 54.97 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.3853.2151.8854.97
3 Kätlin Tõllasson EST 52.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.4451.7252.1252.37
4 Katrine Bebe DEN 50.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X49.2550.3148.55
5 Katelijne Lyssens BEL 49.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.3341.9049.83
6 Chantal Tanner SUI 49.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.3849.1336.63
7 Renata Petkova BUL 49.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.0644.9147.38
8 Elçin Kaya TUR 48.96
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.8048.96X
9 Anna Karlsson SWE 48.77
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
45.8448.7746.47
10 Matilde Roe NOR 48.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.9643.9948.41
11 Clare Fitzgerald IRL 46.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
46.4543.50X
- Elena Mihaela Asmarandei ROU NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XXX
Hammer Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kıvılcım Salman TUR 69.75
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.5065.8867.4469.75
2 Ida Storm SWE 69.12
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X64.2369.12X
3 Merja Korpela FIN 67.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.42X67.5865.01
4 Anna Maria Orel EST 67.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.1867.35XX
5 Bianca Ghelber-Perie ROU 67.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
61.0464.9967.09
6 Beatrice Nedberge Llano NOR 66.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
64.2865.9266.55
7 Nicole Zihlmann SUI 60.85
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.8060.8559.88
8 Vanessa Sterckendries BEL 60.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
57.96X60.84
9 Vânia Silva POR 59.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
59.7858.1356.63
10 Celina Julin DEN 57.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.5157.99
11 Cara Kennedy IRL 51.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
51.64X51.83
12 Ekaterina Dimova BUL 47.36
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.9045.7047.36
Javelin Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liina Laasma EST 57.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
53.8055.3055.2257.93
2 Eda Tuğsuz TUR 57.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
57.48X55.23X
3 Sofi Flink SWE 54.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.9353.4053.5852.98
4 Sigrid Borge NOR 54.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.6054.6650.9350.37
5 Jenni Kangas FIN 53.87
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
52.4452.5853.87
6 Géraldine Ruckstuhl SUI 53.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
53.0350.8550.28
7 Marie Vestergaard DEN 51.21
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
44.9949.9451.21
8 Nicoleta Madalina Anghelescu ROU 49.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
49.46X46.22
9 Kato Van Den Brulle BEL 47.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
47.2747.3147.86
10 Sílvia Cruz POR 45.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.3942.4445.64
11 Grace Casey IRL 43.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
42.5642.7143.37
12 Mikhaela Petkova BUL 42.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.4442.3941.33
4 x 100 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ajla Del Ponte, Samantha Dagry, Mujinga Kambundji, Salomé Kora SUI 43.77
2 Tatiana Rosario, Lorène Dorcas Bazolo, Olimpia Barbosa, Cátia Santos POR 45.20 SB
3 Gladys Bamane, Irene Ekelund, Isabelle Eurenius, Pernilla Nilsson SWE 45.65
4 Nimet Karakuş, Elif Yıldırım, Edanur Kılıç, Mizgin Ay TUR 46.05 SB
5 Agathe Holtan Wathne, Helene Rønningen, Ingvild Meinseth, Christine Bjelland Jensen NOR 61.57 SB
- Lotta Harala, Hanna-Maari Latvala, Anniina Kortetmaa, Aino Pulkkinen FIN DQ
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amy Foster, Sharlene Mawdsley, Niamh Whelan, Ciara Neville IRL 44.80 SB
2 Hanne Claus, Camille Laus, Imke Vervaet, Manon Depuydt BEL 45.15 SB
3 Grit Šadeiko, Kreete Verlin, Maarja Kalev, Õilme Võro EST 45.67 SB
4 Ana Maria Rosianu, Andreea Grecu, Roxana Ene, Marina Andreea Baboi ROU 46.44 SB
- Nadezhda Racheva, Viktoriya Georgieva, Yordanka Ivanova, Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL DNF
- Louise Østergård, Mathilde Kramer, Ida Karstoft, Martha Traoré DEN DQ
4 x 400 m Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Petra Fontanive, Léa Sprunger, Yasmin Giger, Selina Büchel SUI 3:33.10 SB
2 Cátia Azevedo, Filipa Martins, Rivinilda Mentai, Vera Barbosa POR 3:36.44 SB
3 Ebba Svantesson, Matilda Hellqvist, Sofia Johnsson, Lovisa Lindh SWE 3:37.20 SB
4 Katri Mustola, Aino Pulkkinen, Emma Koistinen, Eveliina Määttänen FIN 3:37.82 SB
5 Büşra Yıldırım, Meryem Kasap, Emel Şanlı, Elif Yıldırım TUR 3:43.42
- Sara Dorthea Jensen, Hedda Hynne, Line Kloster, Amalie Hammild Iuel NOR DQ 3:31.89
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race B
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Camelia Florina Gal, Andrea Miklos, Adelina Pap-Pastor, Bianca Răzor ROU 3:31.83 SB
2 Sinead Denny, Phil Healy, Jenna Bromell, Sharlene Mawdsley IRL 3:32.65 SB
3 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo, Lucie Ferauge, Elise Lasser, Camille Laus BEL 3:38.80 SB
4 Helin Meier, Piibe Kirke Aljas, Liina Tšernov, Liis Roose EST 3:43.22 SB
5 Kristina Borukova, Polina Todorova, Karin Okoliye, Nadezhda Racheva BUL 3:46.89 SB
6 Nathalie Richter-Mikkelsen, Olivia Thorsgaard, Mia Helene Mørck, Freja Wærness DEN 3:48.01 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best