1st European Team Championships, Third League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 ISR 40/40 414
Men - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Men13
Pole vault Men13
400 m Men12
1500 m Men12
3000 m steeple Men12
Long jump Men12
Triple jump Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
200 m Men11
5000 m Men11
Discus Men11
4 x 100 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men10
400 m hurdles Men10
Hammer Men10
100 m Men9
3000 m Men9
Javelin Men8
800 m Men7
Shot Men6
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women13
100 m hurdles Women13
High jump Women13
Shot Women13
4 x 100 m Women13
200 m Women12
Pole vault Women12
Long jump Women12
Hammer Women12
Discus Women11
3000 m Women10
Triple jump Women10
3000 m steeple Women9
Javelin Women9
800 m Women8
1500 m Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
5000 m Women7
400 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women4
2 MDA 40/40 393.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men13
Discus Men13
Javelin Men13
Shot Men12
400 m hurdles Men11
High jump Men11
Pole vault Men11
Triple jump Men11
1500 m Men10
3000 m Men10
400 m Men9
800 m Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
100 m Men8
5000 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men8
Long jump Men8
200 m Men7
Hammer Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women13
Triple jump Women13
Discus Women13
Hammer Women13
400 m Women12
1500 m Women12
Javelin Women12
100 m Women11
200 m Women11
3000 m Women11
5000 m Women11
Shot Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
Long jump Women10
400 m hurdles Women9
Pole vault Women9
4 x 100 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women5
100 m hurdles Women5
High jump Women4.5
3 DEN 40/40 390
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men13
4 x 400 m Men13
3000 m Men12
High jump Men12
Hammer Men12
Javelin Men12
4 x 100 m Men12
100 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
5000 m Men10
Triple jump Men10
Discus Men10
200 m Men9
800 m Men8
400 m hurdles Men7
1500 m Men5
Long jump Men2
Pole vault Men
Shot Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women13
400 m hurdles Women13
Pole vault Women13
Javelin Women13
4 x 400 m Women13
100 m Women12
3000 m Women12
5000 m Women12
3000 m steeple Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
4 x 100 m Women12
800 m Women10
1500 m Women9
High jump Women9
Discus Women9
Hammer Women9
400 m Women8
Shot Women8
Long jump Women6
Triple jump Women5
4 BIH 40/40 358
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men13
100 m Men12
200 m Men12
800 m Men12
110 m hurdles Men12
Pole vault Men12
Discus Men12
1500 m Men11
Hammer Men11
Javelin Men11
400 m Men10
3000 m steeple Men10
High jump Men10
Long jump Men9
4 x 100 m Men8
3000 m Men6
400 m hurdles Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
5000 m Men5
Triple jump Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women13
800 m Women11
1500 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women11
100 m hurdles Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
Hammer Women11
Shot Women10
Discus Women10
4 x 400 m Women9
200 m Women8
High jump Women8
Triple jump Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
Long jump Women7
5000 m Women6
Javelin Women6
100 m Women5
3000 m Women3
Pole vault Women
5 AZE 40/40 327.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men13
200 m Men13
1500 m Men13
3000 m Men13
Triple jump Men13
4 x 100 m Men13
5000 m Men12
4 x 400 m Men11
400 m hurdles Men9
Pole vault Men8
Shot Men8
Discus Men8
High jump Men7
800 m Men6
400 m Men5
3000 m steeple Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
Hammer Men5
Javelin Men3
Long jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women13
3000 m Women13
5000 m Women13
3000 m steeple Women13
800 m Women12
400 m Women10
Triple jump Women9
Discus Women8
100 m hurdles Women7
400 m hurdles Women7
Pole vault Women7
Javelin Women7
4 x 100 m Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
200 m Women5
Long jump Women5
High jump Women4.5
100 m Women4
Shot Women4
Hammer Women3
6 ISL 40/40 327.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Men13
Hammer Men13
Long jump Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
5000 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men9
Pole vault Men9
Shot Men9
Discus Men9
200 m Men8
400 m Men8
1500 m Men8
Triple jump Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men6
High jump Men6
100 m Men5
800 m Men4
3000 m Men4
Javelin Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Women13
Shot Women12
Pole vault Women11
Triple jump Women11
4 x 100 m Women11
High jump Women10.5
3000 m steeple Women10
100 m hurdles Women10
Hammer Women10
Javelin Women10
3000 m Women9
5000 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women8
200 m Women7
400 m Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
100 m Women6
1500 m Women6
800 m Women4
Discus Women
7 LUX 40/40 291.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men13
400 m hurdles Men12
Pole vault Men10
Javelin Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
110 m hurdles Men9
High jump Men8
3000 m Men7
5000 m Men7
Shot Men7
100 m Men6
400 m Men6
1500 m Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
200 m Men5
Long jump Men5
Discus Men5
3000 m steeple Men
Hammer Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
400 m Women11
Javelin Women11
High jump Women10.5
100 m Women10
5000 m Women10
Pole vault Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
800 m Women9
Hammer Women8
1500 m Women7
Shot Women7
200 m Women6
3000 m steeple Women6
Discus Women6
3000 m Women5
100 m hurdles Women4
Triple jump Women4
Long jump Women1
8 ARM 40/40 253
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men13
800 m Men11
100 m Men10
1500 m Men9
Triple jump Men9
Hammer Men9
3000 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
400 m Men7
200 m Men6
5000 m Men6
4 x 400 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men4
400 m hurdles Men4
Shot Men4
Discus Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
High jump Men
Javelin Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women12
200 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
100 m Women9
400 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
100 m Women8
Long jump Women8
Javelin Women8
3000 m Women7
800 m Women5
1500 m Women5
Shot Women5
Discus Women5
High jump Women3
5000 m Women
Hammer Women
9 GEO 40/40 227
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men13
400 m Men11
Long jump Men11
Shot Men11
200 m Men10
800 m Men10
High jump Men9
Javelin Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
Triple jump Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
3000 m steeple Men6
Discus Men6
3000 m Men5
5000 m Men4
100 m Men3
1500 m Men3
Hammer Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Women12
Shot Women9
3000 m Women8
5000 m Women8
100 m hurdles Women8
800 m Women7
400 m hurdles Women6
Hammer Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
Long jump Women4
1500 m Women3
Triple jump Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
100 m Women2
200 m Women2
400 m Women2
3000 m steeple Women
High jump Women
Javelin Women
10 MNE 40/40 213
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Men13
3000 m Men11
Shot Men10
1500 m Men7
110 m hurdles Men7
Long jump Men7
Discus Men7
Hammer Men7
800 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
Javelin Men5
100 m Men4
400 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men4
Triple jump Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
High jump Men3
200 m Men2
Pole vault Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
High jump Women12
Long jump Women11
1500 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women8
Triple jump Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
Shot Women6
Hammer Women6
400 m hurdles Women5
Javelin Women5
200 m Women4
400 m Women4
5000 m Women4
Discus Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
800 m Women3
100 m Women1
3000 m Women
11 AND 40/40 123.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men7
Pole vault Men6.5
Hammer Men4
Javelin Men4
200 m Men3
3000 m Men3
Long jump Men3
400 m Men2
1500 m Men2
5000 m Men2
110 m hurdles Men2
Triple jump Men2
Shot Men2
Discus Men2
4 x 100 m Men2
100 m Men1
800 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men1
4 x 400 m Men1
High jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Women7
800 m Women6
3000 m Women6
High jump Women6
Pole vault Women6
Triple jump Women6
5000 m Women5
1500 m Women4
100 m Women3
200 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women3
400 m hurdles Women3
Long jump Women3
Discus Women3
Shot Women2
Javelin Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
4 x 400 m Women2
400 m Women1
12 MKD 40/40 113
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Men6
Hammer Men6
Javelin Men6
Shot Men5
High jump Men4
Long jump Men4
400 m Men3
5000 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
110 m hurdles Men3
400 m hurdles Men3
Discus Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
100 m Men2
800 m Men2
3000 m Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
200 m Men1
1500 m Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women9
3000 m steeple Women7
High jump Women7
400 m Women5
3000 m Women4
5000 m Women3
Shot Women3
Javelin Women3
4 x 400 m Women3
800 m Women2
1500 m Women2
Long jump Women2
Triple jump Women1
4 x 100 m Women
13 MLT 40/40 74
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Men8
100 m Men7
Javelin Men7
Long jump Men6
Triple jump Men5
200 m Men4
1500 m Men4
Shot Men3
5000 m Men1
3000 m Men
Discus Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Women9
100 m Women7
Discus Women7
Hammer Women4
Triple jump Women2
200 m Women
5000 m Women
Shot Women
14 SMR 40/40 35.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men6.5
High jump Men5
800 m Men3
400 m hurdles Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women8
Javelin Women4
400 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women2
High jump Women2
15 AASSE (ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION OF THE SMALL STATES OF EUROPE) 40/40 13
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men5
4 x 400 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Women5
4 x 400 m Women
16 FRA 40/40
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women
17 MON 40/40
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men
110 m hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.7
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrei Doibani MDA 11.08 SB
2 Nikolai Portelli MLT 11.11
3 Magnus Valgeir Gíslason ISL 11.25
4 Darko Raičević MNE 11.38 SB
5 Filip Kaftanoski MKD 11.49
6 Ángel Miret AND 11.53 SB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -1.8
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 10.76
2 Nedim Čović BIH 10.86
3 Martin Krabbe DEN 10.89
4 Arman Andreasyan ARM 11.05
5 Alex Aronov ISR 11.08 PB
6 Yoann Bebon LUX 11.14
7 David Ilariani GEO 11.41
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.7
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tal Mor ISR 21.89 SB
2 Trausti Stefánsson ISL 22.01 PB
3 Andrei Doibani MDA 22.14 PB
4 Ángel Miret AND 22.68 PB
5 Luka Rakic MNE 22.90
6 Kristijan Efremov MKD 22.94 SB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.7
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramil Guliyev AZE 20.71
2 Nedim Čović BIH 21.48 SB
3 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 21.94 NJR SB
4 Daniel B. Christensen DEN 22.00
5 Arman Andreasyan ARM 22.14 SB
6 Yoann Bebon LUX 22.15
7 Nikolai Portelli MLT 22.15
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Trausti Stefánsson ISL 49.12 SB
2 Marc Debanck LUX 49.86 PB
3 Ilija Ranitović MNE 50.47 PB
4 Bojan Milchevski MKD 52.01
5 Josep Carles Guerra AND 55.61 PB
- Florent Battistel MON DNS
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Bube DEN 47.06
2 Yuriy Shapsai ISR 47.77
3 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 47.92
4 Saša Kecman BIH 48.68
5 Alexandr Coroi MDA 48.94 SB
6 Aram Davtyan ARM 49.68
7 Vadim Ryabikhin AZE 49.88
800 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Fiegen LUX 1:50.73
2 Dušan Babić BIH 1:51.77
3 Aram Davtyan ARM 1:51.95 PB
4 Tengiz Gvinjilia GEO 1:52.09
5 Ruslan Olari MDA 1:52.61 SB
6 Nick Jensen DEN 1:52.94
7 Gezachw Yossef ISR 1:53.00
8 Namig Asadov AZE 1:53.25
9 Ilija Ranitović MNE 1:53.72
10 Snorri Sigurdsson ISL 1:54.30 SB
11 Alisver Dezzina SMR 1:56.96 PB
12 Bojan Milchevski MKD 1:58.03
13 David Francome AND 2:03.23 SB
1500 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 3:46.77
2 Gezachw Yossef ISR 3:48.06
3 Darko Rosič BIH 3:53.02 PB
4 Viorel Gheorghiţă MDA 3:55.02 SB
5 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 3:55.52 SB
6 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson ISL 3:57.99
7 Jasmin Mujanovič MNE 3:59.35 SB
8 Mike Schumacher LUX 4:00.23
9 Benjamin Wolthers DEN 4:04.54 PB
10 Allister Bezzina MLT 4:04.84 PB
11 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 4:05.70 PB
12 David Francome AND 4:13.77 SB
13 Marijan Stojkov MKD 4:31.59 PB
3000 m Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hayle Ibrahimov AZE 8:08.13
2 Morten Toft Munkholm DEN 8:22.97
3 Goran Stojiljković MNE 8:24.06 SB
4 Vitalii Gheorghiţă MDA 8:26.97 SB
5 Tasama Moogas ISR 8:28.34 SB
6 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 8:33.87 SB
7 Pol Mellina LUX 8:34.66
8 Nebojša Matijevic BIH 8:46.87 PB
9 Gigla Zilbershtein GEO 8:48.50 PB
10 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson ISL 8:55.09
11 Alan Manchado AND DNF SA3
12 Gjorgji Trendafilov MKD DNF SA2
- Jonathan Balzan MLT DNF
5000 m Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goran Stojiljković MNE 14:36.48 SB
2 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 14:38.08 SB
3 Berihun Wuve ISR 14:41.62
4 Henrik Them Andersen DEN 14:44.92
5 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:45.51
6 Roman Prodius MDA 14:53.22
7 Vincent Nothum LUX 15:17.26 SB
8 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 15:36.73 SB
9 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 15:55.00 SB
10 Giorgi Shekrelidze GEO 16:32.83 SB
11 Gjorgi Trendafilov MKD DNF SA3
12 Jordi Royo AND DNF SA2
13 Jonathan Balzan MLT DNF SA1
3000 m steeple Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:50.69
2 Noam Ne'eman ISR 9:14.43
3 Benjamin Wolthers DEN 9:20.55
4 Senaid Hasić BIH 9:21.88
5 Stefán Gudmundson ISL 9:24.48 SB
6 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 9:29.23 SB
7 Josep Sansa AND 9:30.93 SB
8 Jeiran Khoferia GEO 9:33.23 PB
9 Rashad Madatov AZE DNF SA3
10 Saša Bajagič MNE DNF SA2
11 Aleksandar Kiradziev MKD DNF SA1
- François Kauffmann LUX DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Iurii Cazac MDA 15.41 SB
2 Nikola Marovič MNE 15.41
3 Gevorg Vardanyan ARM 17.13 PB
4 Riste Ajdarov MKD 17.27 PB
5 Josep Carles Guerra AND 19.68 SB
- Anthony de Sevelinges MON DQ
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Ilariani GEO 14.02
2 Adnan Malkić BIH 14.34
3 Jon Yde Bentsen DEN 14.43
4 Michael Illin ISR 14.48
5 Claude Godart LUX 14.73
6 Einar Daði Lárusson ISL 15.61 SB
7 Zamig Mammadov AZE 15.73
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Giorgi Antelidze GEO 54.56 PB
2 Nikola Marovič MNE 56.52
3 Gevorg Vardanyan ARM 56.89 SB
4 Kristijan Efremov MKD 58.64 SB
5 Marcello Carattoni SMR 60.53 SB
6 Josep Carles Guerra AND 61.75 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 52.41
2 Jacques Frisch LUX 52.44
3 Alexei Cravcenco MDA 53.14
4 Tarass Shcherenko ISR 53.48
5 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 54.03
6 Thomas Cortebeeck DEN 54.67
7 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 55.37
High jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Kroyter ISR 2.15
2.002.042.082.122.152.24
OOOOOXXX
2 Janick Klausen DEN 2.08
1.902.002.042.082.15
OXOOXOXXX
3 Anton Balan MDA 2.08
1.801.901.952.002.042.082.12
OOOOXOXOXXX
4 Armin Bukva BIH 2.00
1.901.952.002.04
OOOXXX
5 Zurab Gogochuri GEO 2.00 SB
1.801.901.952.002.04
OOXOXOXXX
6 Kevin Rutare LUX 1.95 SB
1.801.901.952.00
OXOXOXXX
7 Agil Pashayev AZE 1.95
1.801.901.952.00
OOXXOXXX
8 Einar Daði Lárusson ISL 1.90
1.801.901.95
OXOXXX
8 Matteo Mosconi SMR 1.90
1.701.901.95
OXOXXX
10 Jovance Jankovski MKD 1.90 SB
1.801.901.95
OXXOXXX
11 Marko Sarac MNE 1.80 PB
1.801.90
XXOXXX
- Ángel Miret AND NH
1.70
XXX
- Edgar Serobyan ARM NH
1.70
XXX
Pole vault Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alex Averbukh ISR 5.40
5.005.405.65
OOXXX
2 Goran Pejič BIH 4.70 PB
4.204.404.504.604.704.80
OOOOXXOXX
3 Andrei Fedotov MDA 4.50
4.404.504.60
XOOXXX
4 Steve Thill LUX 4.50 =PB
4.204.50
XXOO
5 Bjarki Gíslason ISL 4.50 SB
4.204.504.70
XOXOXX
6 Jeyhun Huseynov AZE 4.00
4.004.20
XOXXX
7 Moscani Maveo SMR 2.80 PB
2.803.20
OXXX
7 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 2.80 SB
2.803.20
OXXX
- Radovan Cobeljic MNE NH
2.80
XXX
- Mikkel M. Nielsen DEN NH
4.50
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 7.82 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.44 / 2.27.63 / 1.2X / 0.07.82 / 0.0
2 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.58 / 2.87.49 / 1.97.44 / 1.07.34 / 2.2
3 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 7.43 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.21 / 1.87.00 / 0.97.10 / 1.97.43 / 1.0
4 Kristinn Torfason ISL 7.25
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.97 / 0.07.19 / 1.16.91 / 1.97.25 / 1.9
5 Aldin Jahić BIH 6.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.53 / 2.26.91 / 1.86.91 / 2.6
6 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 6.87 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.87 / 1.7X / 0.0
7 Nikola Marovič MNE 6.77 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.77 / 1.06.69 / 1.2
8 Andy Grech MLT 6.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.63 / 1.76.64 / 1.8
9 Steve Thill LUX 6.33 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
6.14 / 2.66.33 / 1.1
10 Slavcho Mirchevski MKD 5.94
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.05.94 / 2.2
11 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 5.61 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.26 / 0.75.61 / 0.0
12 Anders Møller DEN 5.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.60 / 2.2X / 0.0
13 Habib Khasanov AZE 5.35
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.05.35 / 1.3
Triple jump Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teymur Abbasov AZE 16.37
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.11 / 0.016.19 / 1.116.37 / 0.815.51 / 0.2
2 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
16.10 / 0.716.16 / 1.516.34 / 1.316.18 / -0.4
3 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.90 / -1.516.20 / 0.116.30 / 0.516.17 / 1.7
4 Peder P. Nielsen DEN 15.71
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.91 / 0.215.49 / -0.715.50 / 0.215.71 / 1.0
5 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 15.13 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.13 / 0.614.65 / 0.7P / 0.0
6 Kristinn Torfason ISL 14.21 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.41 / -0.813.68 / 0.314.21 / 0.0
7 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 13.68 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.98 / -1.013.68 / 0.6
8 Slavcho Mirchevski MKD 13.36 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.36 / -0.2X / 0.0
9 Andy Greer MLT 12.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.38 / 0.112.53 / -0.1
10 Marko Sarac MNE 12.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.99 / -0.712.19 / 0.1
11 Aldin Jahić BIH 11.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.69 / -0.3P / 0.0
12 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 11.04 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.011.04 / -1.0
Shot Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hamza Alić BIH 19.97
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.2719.68X19.97
2 Ivan Emilianov MDA 18.31
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
18.0118.3117.87X
3 Zurab Gigaia GEO 15.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.8915.5715.1615.95
4 Danilo Ristić MNE 15.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.6114.8515.1215.35
5 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 14.67 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X14.4014.67
6 Tofig Mammadov AZE 14.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.6814.4014.36
7 Fernand Heintz LUX 13.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
13.3313.53
8 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 13.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.1113.38
9 Dejan Angelovski MKD 12.69 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.6912.56
10 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 12.38 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
12.3812.16
11 Mario Mifsud MLT 11.70 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.7011.21
12 Johan Belio AND 7.92 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.827.92
- Kim Christensen DEN NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Discus Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 58.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.1058.58X57.13
2 Kemal Mešić BIH 50.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.56XPP
3 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 49.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X44.6249.8649.13
4 Michael Johansen DEN 49.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.9244.6749.1649.16
5 Jón Bjarni Bragason ISL 45.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.8543.7145.20
6 Dadash Dadashov AZE 42.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.5042.50X
7 Danilo Ristić MNE 42.27 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
42.27X
8 Zurab Gigaia GEO 41.10 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X41.10
9 Steve Schneider LUX 40.47 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X40.47
10 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 38.09 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
38.0937.80
11 Goce Dimovski MKD 36.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
31.5536.63
12 Johan Belio AND 19.30 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
19.30X
- Mario Mifsud MLT NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Hammer Men - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 70.93
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
69.0369.3470.6270.93
2 Torben Wolf DEN 63.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.9363.9563.71X
3 Samir Vilić BIH 58.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.2458.89XX
4 Shlomi Ben-Shoshan ISR 57.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
51.6357.0154.9057.44
5 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 39.45 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
39.45X
6 Mario Mifsud MLT 32.53 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
32.5332.30
7 Nikola Ristič MNE 30.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
30.28X
8 Dejan Angelovski MKD 22.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
22.2618.73
9 Dadash Dadashov AZE 21.85 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
21.85X
10 Johan Belio AND 16.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.5816.71
- Roman Rozna MDA NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
- Steve Tonizzo LUX NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
- Leri Chitaisvili GEO NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Javelin Men - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Tarabin MDA 69.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.4769.6368.7969.24
2 Lars Møller Laursen DEN 68.38
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
60.2366.7265.4968.38
3 Almir Kolašinac BIH 66.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
63.6166.5465.1666.52
4 Tun Wagner LUX 66.50
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
66.0260.4963.4466.50
5 Rostom Chincharauli GEO 63.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X57.6963.55
6 Arad Asael ISR 60.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
60.0358.2459.83
7 Jean-Paul Callus MLT 54.59 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
47.3554.59
8 Dejan Angelovski MKD 53.89 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
53.8951.75
9 Nikola Zindovic MNE 40.94 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
40.94X
10 Johan Belio AND 33.86 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
33.86X
11 Habib Khasanov AZE 27.64 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
27.64X
- Melik Janoyan ARM NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
- Gudmundur Sverrisson ISL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Boleslav Skhirtladze, Giorgi Antelidze, Endrik Zilbershtein, David Tzutzkiridze GEO 42.17 SB
2 AASSE MIX 43.17 SB
3 Vilen Vartanov, Aram Davtyan, Taron Khachatyan, Arman Andreasyan ARM 43.34 SB
4 Filip Kaftanoski, Kristijan Efremov, Slavco Mireski, Riste Ajdarov MKD 44.17 SB
5 Jose Manuel Del Rio, Ángel Miret, Jose Carlos Guerra, Ignasi Villamayor AND 46.36 SB
- Luka Rakic, Darko Raičević, Aleksandar Spajic, Stefan Becanovic MNE DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Bulychov, Ramil Guliyev, Ruslan Abbasov, Pavel Setin AZE 39.78 NR PB
2 Martin Krabbe, Jesper Simonsen, Daniel B. Christensen, Nicklas Hyde DEN 40.31 SB
3 Asaf Malka, Ram Mor, Tal Mor, Micky Bar-Yeoshua ISR 40.64
4 Arnór Jónsson, Magnus Valgeir Gíslason, Kristinn Torfason, Trausti Stefánsson ISL 41.26 SB
5 Andrei Doibani, Andrei Daranuţa, Alexandr Coroi, Iurii Cazac MDA 41.52 SB
6 Bojan Ubiparip, Saša Kecman, Boris Davidović, Nedim Čović BIH 42.08 SB
7 Yoann Bebon, Tom Hutmacher, Steve Thill, Claude Godart LUX 43.02 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Endrik Zilbershtein, Teudiz Cyiuglia, Denis Zhvania, David Tzutzkiridze GEO 3:17.88 SB
2 Edgar Serobyan, Georg Tardanvali, Vileu Vardamov, Aram Davtyan ARM 3:21.88 SB
3 Nikola Nedovic, Dane Žegarac, Aleksandar Spajic, Stefan Becanovic MNE 3:27.95 SB
4 AASSE MIX 3:29.44 SB
5 Filip Kolovski, Kristijan Efremov, Filip Kaftanoski, Bojan Milicevski MKD 3:29.45 SB
6 Ángel Miret, Ignasi Villamayor, David Francome, Josep Sansa AND 3:43.90 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacob Riis, Nicklas Hyde, Daniel B. Christensen, Andreas Bube DEN 3:09.09 SB
2 German Florentz, Yuriy Shapsai, Tarass Shcherenko, Gil Sheleg ISR 3:10.34 SB
3 Vadim Ryabikhin, Ibrahim Akhmedov, Pavel Setin, Valentin Bulychov AZE 3:12.83 SB
4 Jacques Frisch, Mike Schumacher, François Kauffmann, David Pieg LUX 3:15.10 NR SB
5 Mihail Antonovici, Alexej Crankener, Andrei Daranuţa, Alexandr Coroi MDA 3:16.17 SB
6 Bjarki Gíslason, Trausti Stefánsson, Dorkell Einarsson, Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 3:17.69 SB
7 Boris Suslovski, Stevan Kosuric, Dušan Babić, Saša Kecman BIH 3:19.97 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -3.7
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 12.90 SB
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 12.98 SB
3 Nina Sungayeva AZE 13.05
4 Montserrat Pujol AND 13.34 SB
5 Lika Lolua GEO 13.62
6 Jovana Kljajević MNE 13.63 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Pogorelov ISR 12.15
2 Anna Olsson DEN 12.21
3 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 12.33
4 Chantal Hayen LUX 12.38
5 Ani Khachikyan ARM 12.46
6 Sona Yegoryan ARM 12.53 PB
7 Lara Scerri MLT 12.83 SB
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -1.8
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivana Rozman MKD 25.67
2 Jasna Horozič BIH 25.91
3 Laurence Thill LUX 26.25 SB
4 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 27.11 SB
5 Montserrat Pujol AND 27.18 SB
6 Lika Lolua GEO 27.54
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Petersen DEN 24.34 SB
2 Rita Pogorelov ISR 24.67
3 Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 24.92
4 Ani Khachikyan ARM 25.23 PB
5 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 26.13
6 Lidiya Salikhova AZE 26.43
- Lara Scerri MLT DNS
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 57.44 SB
2 Hristina Risteska MKD 59.03
3 Marina Boskovic MNE 59.78 PB
4 Sara Pretelli SMR 60.17 NUR NJR PB
5 Tea Patsuria GEO 61.06 SB
6 Hilario Jenili AND 70.78 SB
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jasna Horozič BIH 55.11
2 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 55.68 SB
3 Charline Mathias LUX 56.51
4 Sabina Mahammadova AZE 56.57 PB
5 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 57.11 PB
6 Helena Schmidt-Scherer DEN 57.15 SB
7 Annastasia Kyrilov ISR 58.89
800 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesea Smovjenco MDA 2:09.79 SB
2 Layes Tsige AZE 2:11.21 SB
3 Vladana Gavranović BIH 2:12.58 SB
4 Katrine Væsel DEN 2:12.59 SB
5 Martine Nobili LUX 2:13.25
6 Duha Suliman ISR 2:15.62 SB
7 Gaiane Ustian GEO 2:16.54 SB
8 Natalia Gallego AND 2:17.00 SB
9 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 2:19.76 PB
10 Frída Rún Thórdardóttir ISL 2:21.51 PB
11 Dejana Sošić MNE 2:34.37 SB
12 Frosina Risteska MKD 2:36.89 SB
- Caroline Mangion FRA DNS
1500 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezashign Safarova AZE 4:26.14
2 Olesea Smovjenco MDA 4:29.72
3 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 4:30.36
4 Sladjana Perunović MNE 4:32.68
5 Katrine Væsel DEN 4:37.76 PB
6 Duha Suliman ISR 4:44.15 SB
7 Jil Gloesener LUX 4:46.60 SB
8 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 4:48.45 SB
9 Valya Avagyan ARM 4:49.98 PB
10 Natalia Gallego AND 4:55.29 SB
11 Sopiko Chochnidze GEO 5:06.20 PB
12 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD 5:17.59 SB
3000 m Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mare Dibaba AZE 9:27.05
2 Maria Sig Møller DEN 9:38.59 SB
3 Valentina Delion MDA 10:06.39 SB
4 Maor Tyuri ISR 10:24.44 SB
5 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 10:29.86 SB
6 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 10:36.66 SB
7 Valya Avagyan ARM 10:40.38 SB
8 Silvia Felipo AND 10:41.34 SB
9 Martine Mellina LUX 11:08.62 SB
10 Vesna Kiradzieva MKD DNF SA3
11 Jasmina Delić BIH DNF SA2
- Daliborka Davidovic MNE DQ
5000 m Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mare Dibaba AZE 16:02.58
2 Maria Sig Møller DEN 16:16.81 PB
3 Natalia Cerches MDA 16:36.18
4 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 17:33.89 SB
5 Íris Anna Skúladóttir ISL 17:44.22 SB
6 Giuli Dekanadze GEO 17:45.17 SB
7 Svetlana Bakhmand ISR 17:51.36 SB
8 Jovana Purković BIH 17:54.93 PB
9 Silvia Felipo AND 18:28.42 SB
10 Daliborka Davidovic MNE DNF SA3
11 Vesna Kiradzieva MKD DNF SA2
- Giselle Camilleri MLT DNS
- Valya Avagyan ARM DQ
3000 m steeple Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Layes Tsige AZE 10:40.59
2 Laila Laursen DEN 10:52.09
3 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 11:00.65
4 Íris Anna Skúladóttir ISL 11:08.93 SB
5 Megal Atias ISR 11:13.33 SB
6 Sladjana Perunović MNE 11:23.81 SB
7 Aleksandra Mitrevska MKD DNF SA3
8 Véronique Hansen LUX DNF SA2
9 Tatiana Grecu MDA DNF SA1
- Sopiko Chochnidze GEO DNS
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): -0.1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 15.11 SB
2 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 15.33 SB
3 Nina Sungayeva AZE 15.36 PB
4 Noémie Pleimling LUX 16.18 PB
5 Marta Alay AND 16.70 PB
6 Eleonora Rossi SMR 18.33 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 0.5
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Lenskiy ISR 13.25
2 Anne Møller DEN 14.09
3 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.10 SB
4 Linda Björk Lárusdóttir ISL 15.06 SB
5 Milena Milašević MNE 15.51 PB
6 Valentina Dobzeu MDA 15.96 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olesya Khaspoladova AZE 67.38 PB
2 Tea Patsuria GEO 68.17 SB
3 Jovana Raičevič MNE 71.72 SB
4 Blanca Fiter AND 82.13 SB
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sara Petersen DEN 56.70
2 Kim Reuland LUX 59.74 NR NUR SB
3 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 61.32
4 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 62.78 SB
5 Ana Berlinscaia MDA 62.92
6 Thóra Kristín Pálsdóttir ISL 66.35 PB
7 Alena Avoeva ISR 72.25 SB
High jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ma'ayan Shahaf ISR 1.82
1.601.641.681.721.781.821.88
OOOOOOXXX
2 Marija Vuković MNE 1.78
1.641.721.781.82
OXOXOXX
3 Liz Kuffer LUX 1.68
1.551.601.641.681.72
OOOOXXX
3 Ágústa Tryggvadóttir ISL 1.68
1.551.601.641.681.72
OOOOXXX
5 Line Skriver DEN 1.68
1.501.551.601.641.681.72
OOOXXOOXX
6 Mladena Petrušic BIH 1.64
1.551.601.641.68
OXOXOXX
7 Irena Temova MKD 1.64 SB
1.551.601.641.68
OOXXOXX
8 Maggy Moreno AND 1.55 SB
1.401.501.551.60
OOXOXXX
9 Lina Maftei MDA 1.40 PB
1.301.401.50
OOXXX
9 Alyona Setina AZE 1.40
1.301.401.50
OOXXX
11 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 1.40 PB
1.401.50
XOX
12 Eleonora Rossi SMR 1.30 PB
1.30
XO
- Kristine Shalamberidze GEO DNS
Pole vault Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Bonde Holm DEN 4.15
3.804.004.154.25
OXOXXOXXX
2 Moran Azizi ISR 3.80
3.603.703.803.90
OOXXOXXX
3 Hulda Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 3.70
3.403.603.703.80
XOOXXOXXX
4 Stéphanie Viellevoye LUX 3.40
3.203.403.603.70
OXOXXX
5 Lina Maftei MDA 3.20
3.203.40
OXXX
6 Eleonora Rossi SMR 2.80 SB
2.803.20
OXXX
7 Ulkar Ganbarova AZE 2.80 NR SB
2.402.803.20
OXXOXXX
8 Maria Martinez AND 2.40 SB
2.002.202.402.80
OOOXXX
- Lemana Isakovic BIH NH
2.00
XXX
Long jump Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jóhanna Ingadóttir ISL 6.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
6.01 / 0.96.09 / 1.25.75 / 0.06.01 / -0.4
2 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 5.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.76 / 0.95.64 / 0.15.90 / 0.45.71 / 0.1
3 Milena Milašević MNE 5.85 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.85 / 1.25.71 / 1.15.82 / 1.15.66 / 0.6
4 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 5.61 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.54 / 0.75.40 / 0.25.61 / 0.4X / 0.0
5 Alessandra Pace MLT 5.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.50 / 2.65.57 / 2.55.33 / 0.3
6 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 5.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.54 / 0.65.40 / 1.25.37 / -2.1
7 Tanja Marković BIH 5.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.48 / 1.8X / 0.0
8 Tine Bach Ejlersen DEN 5.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.45 / 1.05.35 / 1.6
9 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 5.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
5.22 / 0.65.45 / 1.8
10 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 5.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.05.06 / 0.5
11 Montserrat Pujol AND 4.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
4.71 / 1.24.96 / 0.5
12 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 4.95 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
4.95 / -0.24.73 / 1.4
13 Kim Schartz LUX 4.82 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
4.82 / -1.3X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 13.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.012.82 / 1.813.01 / 2.613.10 / 2.2
2 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 13.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.47 / 2.512.68 / -0.112.78 / 1.513.07 / 2.5
3 Jóhanna Ingadóttir ISL 12.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.32 / 1.012.22 / 1.712.84 / 1.8X / 0.0
4 Niva Ziv ISR 12.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.26 / 1.7X / 0.012.62 / 3.912.83 / 2.0
5 Leyla Pashayeva AZE 12.53
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.45 / 3.212.04 / 2.912.53 / 2.4
6 Tanja Marković BIH 12.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.71 / 0.912.08 / 1.412.41 / 1.6
7 Milena Milašević MNE 12.07
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X / 0.012.07 / 3.2
8 Montserrat Pujol AND 11.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.31 / 2.411.45 / 2.1
9 Lotte Thiesen DEN 11.35 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
11.35 / 0.7 X / 0.0
10 Anne Flies LUX 10.73
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
10.73 / 2.110.35 / 0.8
11 Kristine Shalamberidze GEO 10.69
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
10.69 / 2.710.48 / 2.2
12 Alessandra Pace MLT 10.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
10.53 / 1.910.27 / 1.8
13 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 10.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
9.96 / 2.710.45 / 2.9
Shot Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sivan Abali ISR 14.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.5514.4214.6714.24
2 Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 13.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.78XXX
3 Natalia Stratulat MDA 13.45
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.08X12.8613.45
4 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.83 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.8311.7112.0812.66
5 Salome Rigishvili GEO 12.57 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.2112.4312.57
6 Trine Mulbjerg DEN 12.44
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.5112.44X
7 Vanessa Bignoli LUX 11.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
10.9811.06
8 Maja Samardžič MNE 10.55 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
10.3310.55
9 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 10.08 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
9.9710.08
10 Lala Alasgarova AZE 9.53 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
9.279.53
11 Irena Temova MKD 8.93 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
8.93P
12 Miriam Tizon AND 7.72
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
7.727.10
- Antonella Chouhal MLT NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Discus Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Stratulat MDA 49.58
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.1647.0044.1349.58
2 Salome Rigishvili GEO 45.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.06X27.3842.16
3 Sivan Jean ISR 44.83
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.83X38.3843.50
4 Gorana Tešanović BIH 43.68
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.2643.6837.8942.84
5 Maria Sløk Hansen DEN 41.95
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.6937.0641.95
6 Lala Alasgarova AZE 41.85 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.85X39.34
7 Antonella Chouhal MLT 37.82
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
36.7037.82
8 Vanessa Bignoli LUX 37.20 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
31.8737.20
9 Heghine Arzumanyan ARM 36.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
36.90X
10 Maja Samardžič MNE 30.56 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
26.8830.56
11 Miriam Tizon AND 25.14 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
25.1424.70
- Sandra Pétursdóttir ISL NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Hammer Women - Final
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zalina Marghieva MDA 68.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.2664.9362.9465.96
2 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 52.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
50.4252.5752.1451.60
3 Paša Šehić BIH 51.32
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.6951.3249.1850.52
4 Sandra Pétursdóttir ISL 49.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
40.2242.8949.78X
5 Meiken Greve DEN 47.13
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X47.13X
6 Kim Schartz LUX 41.63 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
36.1041.63
7 Elena Villalón AND 36.05 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
36.0530.23
8 Sandra Bogavac MNE 29.03 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X29.03
9 Salome Rigishvili GEO 28.06 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X28.06
10 Antonella Chouhal MLT 23.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
21.9323.96
11 Lala Alasgarova AZE 12.48 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X12.48
- Meline Chvchyan ARM NM
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
XX
Javelin Women - Final
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria L. Jensen DEN 49.99 NJR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.58X46.0149.99
2 Valentina Croitor MDA 43.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
43.42X27.4637.47
3 Noémie Pleimling LUX 42.77 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
42.2740.7938.7442.77
4 Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 42.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X42.43X39.04
5 Dorit Naor ISR 41.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X41.4640.22
6 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 39.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.2637.3235.40
7 Ragneta Gurbanova AZE 38.16
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
35.7038.16
8 Neda Kanostrevac BIH 36.40 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
36.4034.76
9 Amela Fekovic MNE 28.28 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X28.28
10 Eleonora Rossi SMR 27.72 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X27.72
11 Irena Temova MKD 21.33 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
X21.33
12 Elena Villalón AND 18.68 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2
14.7918.68
- Tea Patsuria GEO DNS
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lilit Manucharyan, Amaliya Sharoyan, Anna Kochinyan, Ani Khachikyan ARM 48.36 SB
2 AASSE MIX 49.73 SB
3 Marina Boskovic, Ljiljana Matovic, Jovana Kljajević, Milena Milašević MNE 49.74 SB
4 Lika Lolua, Maiko Goguladze, Sophie Machavariani, Tea Patsuria GEO 51.25 SB
5 Milario Jenili, Montserrat Pujol, Marta Alay, Maggy Moreno AND 52.40 SB
- Elizabeta Filkova, Aleksandra Spaseska, Hristina Risteska, Ivana Rozman MKD DQ
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
20.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rita Pogorelov, Irina Lenskiy, Rotem Battat-Golan, Olga Lenskiy ISR 46.59 SB
2 Anne Møller, Anna Olsson, Tine Bach Ejlersen, Helena Schmidt-Scherer DEN 47.37 SB
3 Linda Björk Lárusdóttir, Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Hrafnhild Eir Hermo ISL 47.46
4 Chantal Hayen, Laurence Thill, Kim Schartz, Laura Kohl LUX 48.08
5 Gorana Cvijetić, Merisa Hadžić, Vanja Racic, Jasna Horozič BIH 49.01 SB
6 Tatiana Cicanci, Valentina Dobzen, Lina Maftei, Anastasia Gherţeva MDA 49.02 SB
7 Nina Sungayeva, Alyona Setina, Lidiya Salikhova, Sabina Mahammadova AZE 49.14 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaliya Sharoyan, Lilit Manucharyan, Anna Kochinyan, Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 3:50.36 SB
2 Gaiane Ustian, Sopiko Chochnidze, Maiko Goguladze, Tea Patsuria GEO 4:04.98 SB
3 Marina Boskovic, Dejana Sošić, Ivana Rajcevic, Sladana Ternovi MNE 4:10.56 SB
4 Hristina Risteska, Aleksandra Mitrevska, Frosina Risteska, Angelina Trendafilosna MKD 4:12.96 SB
5 Blanca Fiter, Montserrat Pujol, Natalia Gallego, Milario Jenili AND 4:29.12 SB
- AASSE MIX DNS
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
21.06.2009
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katrine Mikkelsen, Helena Schmidt-Scherer, Anna Olsson, Sara Petersen DEN 3:46.32 SB
2 Chantal Hayen, Martine Nobili, Charline Mathias, Kim Reuland LUX 3:46.69 NR SB
3 Olesea Cojuhari, Anastasia Cherteve, Anna Bezfinferi, Valentina Dobzen MDA 3:49.81 SB
4 Vanja Racic, Merisa Hadžić, Ksenija Kecman, Gorana Cvijetić BIH 3:53.00 SB
5 Rita Pogorelov, Daria Korolev, Yulia Pushkaryov, Annastasia Kyrilov ISR 3:53.06 SB
6 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir, Erna Dís Gunnarsdóttir, Thóra Kristín Pálsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir ISL 3:58.16 SB
7 Lidiya Salikhova, Sabina Mahammadova, Olesya Khaspoladova, Gezashign Safarova AZE 4:03.58 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best