3rd European Team Championships, Third League

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 ISR 40/40 491
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men15
5000 m Men15
High jump Men15
Pole vault Men15
100 m Men14
200 m Men14
3000 m steeple Men14
Triple jump Men14
4 x 100 m Men14
4 x 400 m Men14
1500 m Men13
110 m hurdles Men12
400 m hurdles Men12
Discus Men11
Javelin Men11
3000 m Men9
Long jump Men9
Hammer Men9
400 m Men8
Shot Men8
Women - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Women15
High jump Women15
Pole vault Women15
Long jump Women15
Shot Women15
4 x 100 m Women15
100 m Women14
400 m hurdles Women14
Discus Women13
800 m Women12
5000 m Women12
Triple jump Women12
Hammer Women12
4 x 400 m Women12
400 m Women11
1500 m Women11
3000 m Women11
3000 m steeple Women11
Javelin Women10
100 m hurdles Women
2 CYP 40/40 470
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Men15
Discus Men15
1500 m Men14
400 m hurdles Men14
Pole vault Men14
100 m Men13
200 m Men13
Triple jump Men13
4 x 100 m Men13
400 m Men12
Shot Men12
800 m Men11
110 m hurdles Men11
Long jump Men11
Hammer Men11
4 x 400 m Men11
High jump Men10
Javelin Men10
5000 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men7
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women15
100 m hurdles Women15
200 m Women14
800 m Women14
1500 m Women14
Discus Women14
Hammer Women14
Javelin Women14
High jump Women13
Long jump Women13
Triple jump Women13
Shot Women13
4 x 100 m Women12
3000 m Women10
5000 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women10
400 m hurdles Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
400 m Women6
Pole vault Women
3 MDA 40/40 413
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men15
3000 m steeple Men15
Triple jump Men15
High jump Men14
Discus Men14
Hammer Men14
400 m Men13
Long jump Men13
100 m Men12
4 x 100 m Men12
4 x 400 m Men12
200 m Men11
800 m Men9
110 m hurdles Men9
Javelin Men9
3000 m Men8
5000 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men
Shot Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women15
Triple jump Women15
Discus Women15
Hammer Women15
4 x 400 m Women15
400 m Women14
3000 m Women13
400 m hurdles Women13
Pole vault Women13
3000 m steeple Women12
Shot Women12
Javelin Women12
200 m Women11
Long jump Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women7
High jump Women5
100 m Women4
4 ISL 40/40 412
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men14
Shot Men14
3000 m Men13
5000 m Men13
400 m hurdles Men13
Pole vault Men13
Hammer Men13
800 m Men12
Javelin Men12
400 m Men11
Discus Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
200 m Men9
Triple jump Men9
100 m Men8
1500 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
High jump Men7
110 m hurdles Men3
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Women15
Long jump Women14
Shot Women14
4 x 100 m Women14
4 x 400 m Women14
400 m Women13
200 m Women12
100 m hurdles Women12
100 m Women11
400 m hurdles Women11
Hammer Women11
Pole vault Women10
800 m Women9
3000 m steeple Women9
5000 m Women8
High jump Women8
Triple jump Women8
Discus Women8
3000 m Women7
1500 m Women4
5 BIH 40/40 391
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Shot Men15
800 m Men14
110 m hurdles Men13
Javelin Men13
4 x 400 m Men13
Discus Men12
100 m Men11
400 m hurdles Men11
1500 m Men10
5000 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men9
Hammer Men8
400 m Men7
3000 m Men7
200 m Men6
High jump Men6
Long jump Men6
Triple jump Men6
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women14
100 m hurdles Women14
800 m Women13
1500 m Women13
5000 m Women13
3000 m steeple Women13
Hammer Women13
400 m Women12
High jump Women12
Discus Women12
Triple jump Women11
Shot Women11
4 x 400 m Women11
100 m Women10
400 m hurdles Women10
4 x 100 m Women9
200 m Women8
Long jump Women8
Javelin Women8
6 AZE 40/40 378
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men15
200 m Men15
400 m Men15
110 m hurdles Men15
400 m hurdles Men15
Hammer Men15
4 x 100 m Men15
4 x 400 m Men15
5000 m Men14
800 m Men13
1500 m Men12
3000 m Men12
Triple jump Men12
High jump Men11
3000 m steeple Men10
Long jump Men10
Shot Men6
Javelin Men6
Discus Men4
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Women15
3000 m steeple Women15
3000 m Women12
Pole vault Women11
Discus Women10
800 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
400 m Women7
1500 m Women7
Triple jump Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
100 m Women6
Long jump Women6
200 m Women5
Shot Women5
100 m hurdles Women4
Hammer Women4
High jump Women3
Javelin Women
7 ARM 40/40 342
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Men15
Javelin Men14
3000 m steeple Men13
1500 m Men11
5000 m Men11
400 m Men10
3000 m Men10
400 m hurdles Men10
100 m Men9
800 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men8
Shot Men7
Discus Men7
4 x 400 m Men6
200 m Men5
Triple jump Men5
Hammer Men4
High jump Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women15
400 m hurdles Women15
Triple jump Women14
100 m hurdles Women13
Javelin Women13
4 x 400 m Women13
Long jump Women12
800 m Women11
4 x 100 m Women11
200 m Women9
1500 m Women9
Shot Women9
Discus Women9
Hammer Women9
100 m Women8
3000 m Women8
5000 m Women7
High jump Women4
8 LUX 40/40 336
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Javelin Men15
3000 m Men14
110 m hurdles Men14
3000 m steeple Men12
High jump Men12
Pole vault Men11
Shot Men11
800 m Men10
5000 m Men10
1500 m Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
Discus Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
Hammer Men7
400 m Men6
Triple jump Men4
Long jump Men3
100 m Men1
200 m Men1
400 m hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women14
1500 m Women12
400 m hurdles Women12
High jump Women11
Javelin Women11
800 m Women10
100 m hurdles Women10
Hammer Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
5000 m Women9
Triple jump Women9
Shot Women8
3000 m steeple Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
200 m Women6
3000 m Women6
100 m Women5
400 m Women5
Discus Women5
Long jump Women4
9 MLT 40/40 271
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men11
Pole vault Men8
Long jump Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
200 m Men7
800 m Men6
1500 m Men6
3000 m Men6
400 m Men5
5000 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
Discus Men5
Javelin Men5
100 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
High jump Men4
Shot Men4
Triple jump Men3
Hammer Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women13
200 m Women13
4 x 100 m Women13
5000 m Women11
Long jump Women11
400 m Women10
1500 m Women10
3000 m Women9
High jump Women9
Pole vault Women9
Hammer Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
800 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women6
Triple jump Women6
Shot Women6
Discus Women6
Javelin Women5
10 MNE 40/40 267
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men13
100 m Men10
110 m hurdles Men10
400 m hurdles Men9
Shot Men9
4 x 100 m Men9
200 m Men8
Pole vault Men7
Javelin Men7
3000 m steeple Men6
800 m Men5
3000 m Men5
High jump Men5
Long jump Men5
Hammer Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
400 m Men4
1500 m Men4
5000 m Men4
Triple jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women15
5000 m Women14
High jump Women14
Javelin Women9
1500 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women8
100 m hurdles Women8
400 m hurdles Women7
Shot Women7
Discus Women7
Hammer Women7
800 m Women6
Long jump Women5
Triple jump Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
200 m Women4
100 m Women3
400 m Women3
4 x 400 m Women
11 MKD 40/40 234
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
400 m Men9
High jump Men9
400 m hurdles Men8
Triple jump Men8
Javelin Men8
800 m Men7
100 m Men6
110 m hurdles Men6
Discus Men6
3000 m steeple Men5
Shot Men5
Long jump Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
3000 m Men3
5000 m Men3
1500 m Men2
Hammer Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women12
200 m Women10
High jump Women10
Triple jump Women10
400 m Women8
Javelin Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
1500 m Women5
5000 m Women5
3000 m steeple Women5
Hammer Women5
800 m Women4
3000 m Women4
Shot Women4
Discus Women4
Long jump Women2
12 AND 40/40 173
Men - Finished EventsPoints
5000 m Men12
3000 m Men11
3000 m steeple Men11
Pole vault Men9
400 m hurdles Men6
Hammer Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
1500 m Men5
110 m hurdles Men5
200 m Men4
800 m Men4
Javelin Men4
100 m Men3
High jump Men3
Shot Men3
100 m Men2
Discus Men2
4 x 400 m Men2
400 m Men1
Triple jump Men1
Long jump Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women8
1500 m Women6
High jump Women6
Hammer Women6
800 m Women5
100 m hurdles Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
400 m Women4
5000 m Women4
Triple jump Women4
Javelin Women4
200 m Women3
3000 m Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
100 m Women2
Shot Women2
Discus Women2
Long jump Women1
13 GEO 40/40 145
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Men14
High jump Men13
Shot Men13
200 m Men12
Long jump Men12
Triple jump Men11
Hammer Men10
Discus Men9
100 m Men7
Javelin Men3
1500 m Men
3000 m Men
5000 m Men
3000 m steeple Men
110 m hurdles Men
400 m hurdles Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m hurdles Women11
Discus Women11
Shot Women10
Long jump Women9
100 m Women
200 m Women
400 m Women
800 m Women
1500 m Women
3000 m Women
5000 m Women
3000 m steeple Women
400 m hurdles Women
High jump Women
Hammer Women
Javelin Women
4 x 400 m Women
14 SMR 40/40 133
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men10
High jump Men8
110 m hurdles Men7
400 m hurdles Men7
Long jump Men7
Triple jump Men7
5000 m Men6
100 m Men5
3000 m Men4
Shot Men2
Javelin Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women12
100 m Women9
400 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
200 m Women7
High jump Women7
Javelin Women6
Shot Women3
Discus Women3
Hammer Women3
800 m Women
1500 m Women
15 ALB 40/40 91
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Hammer Men12
Triple jump Men10
Shot Men10
1500 m Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
200 m Men3
400 m Men3
Long jump Men
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Women15
3000 m steeple Women14
100 m Women7
Long jump Women3
200 m Women
400 m Women
800 m Women
4 x 100 m Women
4 x 400 m Women
16 LIE 40/40 22
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men3
Hammer Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Long jump Women7
5000 m Women6
3000 m Women5
17 AASSE (ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION OF THE SMALL STATES OF EUROPE) 40/40 14
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men7
4 x 400 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women
18 RUS 40/40 12
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Men12
Women - Finished EventsPoints
19 GIB 40/40 10
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men3
1500 m Men3
200 m Men2
400 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
20 USA 40/40
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 400 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.7
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 10.94 SB
2 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 10.95 SB
3 Federico Gorrieri SMR 11.13 SB
4 Karl Farrugia MLT 11.22
5 Elsid Dizdari AND 11.32 PB
6 Mikel De Sa AND 11.32 SB
7 Pol Bidaine LUX 11.45 SB
100 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.7
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 10.22
2 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 10.48
3 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 10.52
4 Oleg Șochin MDA 10.57
5 Sait Huseinbašić BIH 10.78
6 Luka Rakic MNE 10.82
7 Arman Andreasyan ARM 10.92
8 Riste Ajdarov MKD 10.95
200 m Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 0.8
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luka Rakic MNE 22.22 SB
2 Saša Kecman BIH 22.35 SB
3 Arman Andreasyan ARM 22.42 SB
4 Mikel De Sa AND 22.96 SB
5 Mario Shestani ALB 23.11 SB
6 Jerai Torres GIB 23.23
7 Pol Bidaine LUX 23.26 PB
200 m Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 1.1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruslan Abbasov AZE 20.99
2 Dmitriy Barskiy ISR 21.17
3 Anthos Christofides CYP 21.70
4 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 21.88
5 Oleg Șochin MDA 21.95
6 Riste Ajdarov MKD 22.17
7 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL 22.19 SB
8 Owen Camilleri MLT 22.33
400 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Trausti Stefánsson ISL 49.15 SB
2 Tom Scholer LUX 50.02 PB
3 Neil Brimmer MLT 50.22 PB
4 Boriš Savić MNE 50.49 PB
5 Albert Marashi ALB 51.99 PB
6 Jerai Torres GIB 52.34 PB
7 Kevin Tarrago AND 56.76 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hakim Ibrahimov AZE 47.76
2 Endrik Zilbershtein GEO 47.81 SB
3 Andrei Daranuţa MDA 48.82
4 Kyriakos Antoniou CYP 48.99
5 Aram Davtyan ARM 49.24 SB
6 Kristijan Efremov MKD 49.31 SB
7 German Florentz ISR 49.53 SB
8 Amel Tuka BIH 49.91 SB
800 m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dustin Emrani ISR 1:50.84
2 Dušan Babić BIH 1:51.15
3 Anar Yusifov AZE 1:51.53
4 Bjartmar Örnuson ISL 1:52.04 SB
5 Theofanis Michaelas CYP 1:52.21
6 François Kauffmann LUX 1:52.23 SB
7 Ion Siuris MDA 1:52.76 SB
8 Aram Davtyan ARM 1:53.15 SB
9 Bojan Milchevski MKD 1:57.62
10 Christian Luke Chetcuti MLT 1:58.85 PB
11 Dane Žegarac MNE 1:58.91 SB
12 David Francome AND 2:02.38 PB
13 Daryl Vassallo GIB 2:05.83 SB
1500 m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 3:50.39
2 Christos Demetriou CYP 3:50.62 SB
3 Yimer Getahun ISR 3:51.18
4 Anar Yusifov AZE 3:51.36 PB
5 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 3:52.69 SB
6 Darko Rosič BIH 3:54.84 SB
7 David Karonei LUX 3:56.34
8 Ólafur Konrád Albertsson ISL 3:57.65 PB
9 Pjetër Ndoj ALB 4:00.63 PB
10 Mark Herrera MLT 4:04.41 SB
11 David Francome AND 4:07.06 PB
12 Dane Žegarac MNE 4:09.50 PB
13 Richard Blagg GIB 4:09.64 PB
14 Nikola Kutanoski MKD 4:11.02 PB
- Andranik Matinian GEO DNS
3000 m Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amine Khadiri CYP 8:19.68 SB
2 Pol Mellina LUX 8:20.16 SB
3 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 8:21.17 SB
4 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 8:22.01 PB
5 Toni Bernadó AND 8:25.54 SB
6 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 8:26.47 SB
7 Girmaw Amare ISR 8:29.27 SB
8 Veaceslav Beşleaga MDA 8:45.13 PB
9 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 8:55.71 SB
10 Mark Herrera MLT 9:06.89 SB
11 Stojan Vujadinovic MNE 9:07.35 PB
12 Stefano Ridolfi SMR 9:14.20 PB
13 Trpe Martinovski MKD 10:03.23 SB
- Gigla Zilbershtein GEO DNS
5000 m Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tasama Moogas ISR 14:05.55
2 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 14:23.43 PB
3 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 14:29.49 SB
4 Toni Bernadó AND 14:33.11 SB
5 Sevak Yeghikyan ARM 14:44.97 SB
6 Vincent Nothum LUX 15:08.83 SB
7 Dario Bjeljarevic BIH 15:25.49 PB
8 Marios Apostolides CYP 15:26.53 SB
9 Veaceslav Beşleaga MDA 15:28.86 PB
10 Stefano Ridolfi SMR 15:34.47 PB
11 Jonathan Balzan MLT 15:35.10 PB
12 Stojan Vujadinovic MNE 16:00.79 PB
13 Trpe Martinovski MKD 16:50.39 SB
- Gigla Zilbershtein GEO DNS
3000 m steeple Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Lukyanov MDA 8:54.70
2 Noam Ne'eman ISR 9:09.22 SB
3 Ashot Hayrapetyan ARM 9:10.03 PB
4 Pascal Groben LUX 9:14.44 SB
5 Josep Sansa AND 9:18.71 SB
6 Asaf Mehdiyev AZE 9:20.31 PB
7 Osman Junuzovič BIH 9:28.57 SB
8 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL 9:29.06 SB
9 Kyriakos Aristotelous CYP 10:00.35 PB
10 Saša Bajagič MNE 10:20.05 SB
11 Nikola Kutanoski MKD 10:39.13 SB
12 Gerald Grech MLT 10:49.77 PB
- Jeiran Khoperia GEO DNS
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.5
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alexei Cravcenco MDA 15.38
2 Gevorg Vardanyan ARM 15.86
3 Matteo Mosconi SMR 17.06
4 Blaze Ljushev MKD 18.00
5 Josep Carles Guerra AND 18.25
6 Mario Bonello MLT 21.19
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.0
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rahib Mammadov AZE 14.20
2 Claude Godart LUX 14.30
3 Adnan Malkić BIH 14.55
4 Yuriy Pelles ISR 14.62
5 Aris Xoufarides CYP 14.70
6 Nikola Marovič MNE 15.35
7 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL 22.31 PB
- David Ilariani GEO DNS
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilija Cvijetić BIH 54.93
2 Nikola Marovič MNE 56.38 SB
3 Ognen Pavlovski MKD 59.55 PB
4 Marcello Carattoni SMR 61.10 SB
5 Josep Carles Guerra AND 61.31 SB
6 Edward Grech MLT 63.94 PB
- Denis Zhvania GEO DNS
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ibrahim Akhmedov AZE 52.30
2 Minás Alozídis CYP 52.53
3 Björgvin Vikingsson ISL 52.96
4 Ilia Eligulashvili ISR 53.57
5 Gevorg Vardanyan ARM 55.49 PB
- Wesley Charlet LUX DQ
- Alexei Cravcenco MDA DQ
High jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitriy Kroyter ISR 2.18
2 Radu Tucan MDA 2.18 SB
3 Zurab Gogochuri GEO 2.05
4 Kevin Rutare LUX 2.05 SB
5 Azer Akhmedov AZE 2.05 =SB
6 Emilios Xenofontos CYP 2.00
7 Jovance Jankovski MKD 1.95 SB =PB
8 Matteo Mosconi SMR 1.95 SB
9 Hreinn Heidar Jóhannsson ISL 1.95 PB
10 Haris Selimovic BIH 1.90
11 Nikola Marovič MNE 1.85 SB
12 Jeremy Borg MLT 1.85 PB
13 Josep Carles Guerra AND 1.60 PB
- Narek Khachatryan ARM NH
Pole vault Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Olkhovskiy ISR 5.05
2 Nikandros Stylianou CYP 5.00
3 Bjarki Gíslason ISL 4.80
4 Andrey Fedotov RUS 4.50 SB
5 Mike Gira LUX 3.90 SB
6 Matteo Mosconi SMR 3.45 SB
7 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 3.15 PB
8 Andy Grech MLT 2.85 PB
9 Nikola Marovič MNE 2.70 PB
- Jeyhun Huseynov AZE NH
Long jump Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 7.90
2 Kristinn Torfason ISL 7.78
3 Alexandr Cuharenco MDA 7.52
4 Boleslav Skhirtladze GEO 7.43
5 Zacharias Arnos CYP 7.40
6 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 7.34 PB
7 Yochai Halevi ISR 7.32
8 Rachid Chouhal MLT 6.89
9 Federico Gorrieri SMR 6.80
10 Sait Huseinbašić BIH 6.80 PB
11 Dragoje Rajkovič MNE 6.58 SB
12 Roberto Stevikj MKD 6.18 PB
13 Max Pintsch LUX 5.98
- Admir Bregu ALB DNS
- Josep Manel Del Rio AND DNS
Triple jump Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Letnicov MDA 16.07
2 Yochai Halevi ISR 16.05
3 Zacharias Arnos CYP 15.79
4 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 15.55 SB
5 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO 14.91
6 Izmir Smajlaj ALB 14.48 SB
7 Kristinn Torfason ISL 14.44 PB
8 Redzhep Selman MKD 14.38
9 Federico Gorrieri SMR 14.14 SB
10 Adnan Malkić BIH 13.99 SB
11 Vardan Pahlevanyan ARM 13.80
12 Sam Dratwicki LUX 13.32 PB
13 Ian Paul Grech MLT 13.26 SB
14 Dragoje Rajkovic MNE 12.60 PB
15 Josep Manel Del Rio AND 11.61 PB
Shot Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kemal Mešić BIH 19.25
2 Ódinn Björn Thorsteinsson ISL 18.75
3 Benik Abramyan GEO 18.03
4 Georgios Aresti CYP 17.94
5 Bob Bertemes LUX 16.35
6 Adriatik Hoxha ALB 16.26
7 Danilo Ristić MNE 15.41
8 Itamar Levi ISR 14.53
9 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 13.58 SB
10 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 12.88 PB
11 Marjan Nojkovski MKD 12.46
12 Mario Mifsud MLT 11.92 SB
13 Ruben Rajadell AND 10.17 PB
14 Marcello Carattoni SMR 8.05 PB
- Ivan Emilianov MDA 19.41DQ IAAF Rule 32.2.a 19.41
Discus Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Apostolos Parellis CYP 58.27
2 Vadim Hranovschi MDA 56.62
3 Danijel Furtula MNE 53.97
4 Kemal Mešić BIH 49.45
5 Felix Gromadskiy ISR 48.56
6 Blake Thomas Jakobsson ISL 48.41
7 Benik Abramyan GEO 44.49 PB
8 Steve Schneider LUX 44.14 SB
9 Sos Meliksetyan ARM 43.97 SB
10 Goce Dimovski MKD 38.84
11 Mario Mifsud MLT 37.94 SB
12 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 33.96 PB
13 Dietmar Feger LIE 29.56 PB
14 Ruben Rajadell AND 24.85 SB
Hammer Men - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dzmitry Marshyn AZE 71.10
2 Roman Rozna MDA 70.18 SB
3 Bergur Ingi Pétursson ISL 66.79
4 Dorian Çollaku ALB 66.70
5 Petros Sofianos CYP 64.14
6 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 58.05
7 Viktor Zaginaiko ISR 57.44
8 Miroslav Rogić BIH 56.75 PB
9 Steve Tonizzo LUX 48.99 SB
10 Ruben Rajadell AND 45.01
11 Radovan Cobeljic MNE 34.28 SB
12 Ararat Meliksetyan ARM 29.90 SB
13 Mario Mifsud MLT 29.22 SB
14 Dejan Angelovski MKD 24.65 SB
15 Dietmar Feger LIE 17.94 SB
Javelin Men - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tun Wagner LUX 71.69
2 Melik Janoyan ARM 70.41
3 Dejan Mileusnic BIH 69.71
4 Gudmundur Hólmar Jónsson ISL 67.65
5 Arad Asael ISR 62.93
6 Konstantinos Stavrou CYP 58.68 PB
7 Evgheni Glușco MDA 57.19
8 Dejan Angelovski MKD 52.17 SB
9 Radovan Cobeljic MNE 44.55 PB
10 Agil Pashayev AZE 40.74 PB
11 Kevin Galea MLT 39.77 SB
12 Ruben Rajadell AND 29.03 PB
13 Leri Chitaisvili GEO 21.54 PB
14 Marcello Carattoni SMR 21.43 PB
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Owen Camilleri, Rachid Chouhal, Karl Farrugia, Andy Grech MLT 42.85 SB
2 Riste Ajdarov, Kristijan Efremov, Riste Pandev, Roberto Stevikj MKD 43.76 SB
3 Dragoje Rajkovic, Filip Milos, Luka Rakic, Boriš Savić MNE 43.78 SB
4 AASSE MIX 44.60 SB
5 Mikel De Sa, Josep Manel Del Rio, Josep Carles Guerra, Kevin Tarrago AND 46.56 SB
- ALB DQ
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rahib Mammadov, Vugar Mehdiyev, Ruslan Abbasov, Valentin Bulychov AZE 40.91 SB
2 Micky Bar-Yeoshua, Dmitriy Glushchenko, Asaf Malka, Ram Mor ISR 40.94 SB
3 Kyriakos Antoniou, Anthos Kristofides, Panayiotis Ioannou, Vasilios Polycarpou CYP 41.37 SB
4 Alexei Cravcenco, Alexandr Cuharenco, Andrei Daranuţa, Oleg Șochin MDA 42.23 SB
5 Max Pintsch, Maxine Allard, Pol Bidaine, Wesley Charlet LUX 44.16 SB
- Arman Andreasyan, Aram Davtyan, Samvel Grigoryan, Narek Khachatryan ARM DQ
- Saša Kecman, Adnan Malkić, Ilija Cvijetić, Sait Huseinbašić BIH DQ
- Sveinn Elías Elíasson, Arnór Jónsson, Kristinn Torfason, Ívar Kristinn Jasona ISL DQ
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Neil Brimmer, Steve Camilleri, Matthew Crocker, Karl Farrugia MLT 3:21.40 SB
2 Albert Marashi, Elvedin Meti, Pjetër Ndoj, Alban Stafa ALB 3:22.25 SB
3 Stefan Beganovic, Scepan Cetkovic, Dane Žegarac, Boriš Savić MNE 3:26.75 SB
4 Ognen Pavlovski, Kristijan Efremov, Bojan Milchevski, Roberto Stevikj MKD 3:29.43 SB
5 AASSE MIX 3:42.93 SB
6 Mikel De Sa, David Francome, Kevin Tarrago, Josep Sansa AND 3:51.26 SB
- Georgia USA DNS
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Arif Abbasov, Ibrahim Akhmedov, Valentin Bulychov, Hakim Ibrahimov AZE 3:13.71 SB
2 Yuriy Bichman, German Florentz, Yuriy Shapsai, Dustin Emrani ISR 3:16.30 SB
3 Saša Kecman, Amel Tuka, Dušan Babić, Ilija Cvijetić BIH 3:17.16 SB
4 Alexei Cravcenco, Andrei Daranuţa, Ion Siuris, Oleg Șochin MDA 3:17.53 SB
5 Stephanos Anastasiou, Kyriakos Antoniou, Christos Dimitriou, Theofanis Michaelas CYP 3:17.61 SB
6 Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson, Trausti Stefánsson, Björgvin Vikingsson, Haraldur Einarsson ISL 3:18.06 SB
7 David Karonei, François Kauffmann, Tom Scholer, Wesley Charlet LUX 3:20.49 SB
8 Aram Davtyan, Gevorg Vardanyan, Samvel Grigoryan, Narek Khachatryan ARM 3:25.47 SB
100 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 2.8
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jasna Horozič BIH 12.22
2 Alyona Setina AZE 12.62
3 Chantal Hayen LUX 12.78
4 Alina Bordea MDA 12.88
5 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 12.91
6 Claudia Guri AND 13.58
- Salome Siradze GEO DNS
100 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 11.88
2 Olga Lenskiy ISR 11.96
3 Diane Borg MLT 11.99
4 Ivana Rozman MKD 12.02
5 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 12.10
6 Martina Pretelli SMR 12.24
7 Diana Khubeseryan ARM 12.56
8 Olgerta Gjylapi ALB 12.58
200 m Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.9
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ksenija Kecman BIH 25.61 PB
2 Laurence Thill LUX 26.01 PB
3 Alyona Setina AZE 26.21 SB
4 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 26.78 PB
5 Hilario Jenili AND 28.90 PB
- Salome Siradze GEO DNS
- Marina Ramadani ALB DNS
200 m Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 3.0
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Lenskiy ISR 24.26
2 Ramona Papaioannou CYP 24.48
3 Diane Borg MLT 24.74
4 Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir ISL 24.74
5 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 24.92
6 Ivana Rozman MKD 25.38
7 Lusine Karayan ARM 25.51
8 Martina Pretelli SMR 25.82
400 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL 57.52 PB
2 Martina Pretelli SMR 59.70 NR SB
3 Joy Folscheid LUX 61.20 PB
4 Hilario Jenili AND 64.67 PB
5 Jovana Barjaktarovic MNE 65.23 PB
- Suela Peca ALB DNS
- Tea Patsuria GEO DQ
400 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 54.98
2 Olesea Cojuhari MDA 55.81
3 Ksenija Kecman BIH 57.54 SB
4 Shanie Landen ISR 57.67
5 Francesca Xuereb MLT 58.47 SB
6 Hristina Risteska MKD 60.32 SB
7 Mahira Ismayilova AZE 60.52 PB
8 Paraskevoula Thrasivoulou CYP 60.70 PB
800 m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Elena Popescu MDA 2:10.09
2 Meropi Panagiotou CYP 2:11.61
3 Selma Zrnic BIH 2:12.07 SB
4 Eli Goldfarb ISR 2:13.49 PB
5 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 2:13.90
6 Carole Kill LUX 2:17.01 PB
7 Björg Gunnarsdóttir ISL 2:17.64 SB
8 Mahira Ismayilova AZE 2:19.32 PB
9 Céline Pace MLT 2:20.18 SB
10 Lidija Todorovic MNE 2:24.77 SB
11 Laia Isus AND 2:29.96 SB
12 Tanja Veljanovska MKD 2:30.97 PB
- Lisa Poggiali SMR DNS
- Gaiane Ustian GEO DNS
- Luiza Gega ALB DNS
1500 m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Luiza Gega ALB 4:19.50
2 Meropi Panagiotou CYP 4:30.30
3 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 4:33.71 SB
4 Martine Mellina LUX 4:37.82 SB
5 Maor Tyuri ISR 4:38.71
6 Lisa Marie Bezzina MLT 4:40.03 PB
7 Gayane Bulghadaryan ARM 4:47.34 PB
8 Lidija Todorovic MNE 4:54.18 SB
9 Shafa Mammadova AZE 4:54.39 PB
10 Laia Isus AND 5:05.01 SB
11 Marija Stojchevska MKD 5:08.41 PB
12 Agnes Erlingsdóttir ISL 5:14.60 PB
- Lisa Poggiali SMR DNS
- Gaiane Ustian GEO DNS
3000 m Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sladjana Perunović MNE 9:34.24 SB
2 Lucia Kimani BIH 9:37.85
3 Natalia Cerches MDA 9:38.86
4 Gezashign Safarova AZE 9:42.16 SB
5 Maor Tyuri ISR 9:59.05 SB
6 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 10:05.40 SB
7 Giselle Camilleri MLT 10:08.44 PB
8 Valya Avagyan ARM 10:21.37 PB
9 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 10:22.85 SB
10 Tania Fransissi LUX 10:26.13 SB
11 Olivia Bissegger LIE 11:09.10 SB
12 Marija Stojcevska MKD 11:28.90 PB
13 Sonia Malki AND 11:54.16 PB
- Giuli Dekanadze GEO DNS
5000 m Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezashign Safarova AZE 16:14.92 SB
2 Sladjana Perunović MNE 16:25.91 NR PB
3 Lucia Kimani BIH 16:51.15 SB
4 Mari Alias ISR 17:06.07 PB
5 Giselle Camilleri MLT 17:25.83 SB
6 Elpida Christodoulidou CYP 17:31.27
7 Pascale Schmoetten-Steffen LUX 17:37.16 SB
8 Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir ISL 18:26.09 SB
9 Valya Avagyan ARM 18:44.43 SB
10 Olivia Bissegger LIE 19:29.90 PB
11 Enisa Tasevska MKD 19:43.32 SB
12 Sonia Malki AND 20:50.58 PB
- Giuli Dekanadze GEO DNS
3000 m steeple Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gezashign Safarova AZE 10:01.49 PB
2 Luiza Gega ALB 10:02.88
3 Biljana Cvijanović BIH 10:23.03 SB
4 Oksana Juravel MDA 10:46.95
5 Megal Atias ISR 10:49.88 PB
6 Chrystalla Hadjipolydorou CYP 11:43.30 SB
7 María Kristín Gröndal ISL 11:52.90 PB
8 Daliborka Davidovic MNE 11:57.18 PB
9 Liz Weiler LUX 12:01.16 SB
10 Monalisa Camilleri MLT 12:14.02
11 Frosina Risteska MKD 14:00.60 PB
- Tinatin Papuashvili GEO DNS
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1 Wind (m/s): 1.7
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL 14.93 SB
2 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 15.77 PB
3 Anna Berghii MDA 15.89 SB
4 Rosana Arsovska MKD 18.36 SB
5 Blanca Fiter AND 19.81 PB
6 Shafa Mammadova AZE 19.92 PB
100 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2 Wind (m/s): 2.3
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimitra Arachoviti CYP 13.77
2 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 14.47
3 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 14.61
4 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 14.95
5 Mandy Charlet LUX 14.97
6 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 15.56
- Irina Lenskiy ISR DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir ISL 63.31
2 Natalya Streltsova AZE 71.05 PB
3 Ivana Jovovic MNE 71.33 PB
4 Rosana Arsovska MKD 74.18 PB
5 Blanca Fiter AND 76.98 PB
- Tea Patsuria GEO DNS
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 60.40
2 Olga Bronstein ISR 60.97 SB
3 Anna Berghii MDA 61.99
4 Kim Reuland LUX 62.99
5 Gorana Cvijetić BIH 63.62
6 Polyxeni Irodotou CYP 65.76 PB
High jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danielle Frenkel ISR 1.84
2 Marija Vuković MNE 1.81
3 Leontia Kallenou CYP 1.78
4 Mladena Petrušic BIH 1.74
5 Liz Kuffer LUX 1.74 SB
6 Irena Temova MKD 1.70 SB
7 Chloe Gambin MLT 1.60
8 Kristín Lív Svabo Jónsdóttir ISL 1.60 PB
9 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 1.55 PB
10 Claudia Guri AND 1.50 SB
11 Ecaterina Abramova MDA 1.45 PB
12 Amaliya Sharoyan ARM 1.40 PB
13 Natalya Streltsova AZE 1.30 PB
- Tatia Paikidze GEO DNS
Pole vault Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jillian Schwartz ISR 4.10
2 Gina Reuland LUX 3.75
3 Ecaterina Abramova MDA 3.45 NR
4 Eleonora Rossi SMR 3.00
5 Ulkar Ganbarova AZE 3.00 NR SB
6 Arna Ýr Jónsdóttir ISL 3.00 SB
7 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 2.70 NR PB
8 Claudia Guri AND 2.40 SB
- Anna Fitidou CYP NH
Long jump Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rotem Battat-Golan ISR 6.11
2 Hafdís Sigurdardóttir ISL 5.99
3 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.83
4 Anna Telesheva ARM 5.76
5 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 5.70
6 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 5.51 SB
7 Maiko Gogoladze GEO 5.43 SB
8 Zana Bujak BIH 5.42 PB
9 Giuliana Carello LIE 5.10 SB
10 Yekaterina Sariyeva AZE 5.07 SB
11 Andjela Drobnjak MNE 4.92 SB
12 Laurence Kipgen LUX 4.91 SB
13 Arta Sadria ALB 4.67 PB
14 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 4.66 SB
15 Montserrat Pujol AND 4.66 SB
Triple jump Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tatiana Cicanci MDA 12.98
2 Haykanush Beklaryan ARM 12.83
3 Eleftheria Christofi CYP 12.48
4 Danielle Frenkel ISR 12.24
5 Melika Kasumovic BIH 11.83
6 Aleksandra Spaseska MKD 11.68
7 Laurence Kipgen LUX 11.43 PB
8 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir ISL 11.40 SB
9 Yekaterina Sariyeva AZE 11.28
10 Alessandra Pace MLT 11.11 SB
11 Marija Vuković MNE 10.60 SB
12 Montserrat Pujol AND 10.48 SB
Shot Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 14.86
2 Helga Margrét Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 13.90
3 Florentia Kappa CYP 13.87
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 13.52
5 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.94
6 Salome Rigishvili GEO 12.86 SB
7 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 12.22 SB
8 Isabeau Pleimling LUX 11.26 PB
9 Milica Vukadinovic MNE 11.20
10 Antonella Chouhal MLT 9.85 SB
11 Lala Alasgarova AZE 9.74 SB
12 Julijana Veljanoska MKD 9.62 SB
13 Eleonora Rossi SMR 8.75 SB
14 Elena Villalón AND 7.03 SB
Discus Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalia Stratulat MDA 51.21
2 Zacharoula Georgiadou CYP 47.96
3 Annastasia Muchkaev ISR 47.31
4 Gorana Tešanović BIH 42.76
5 Salome Rigishvili GEO 41.20
6 Lala Alasgarova AZE 40.76 SB
7 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 39.27 SB
8 Ragnheidur Anna Thórsdóttir ISL 38.29 SB
9 Milica Vukadinovic MNE 36.72 SB
10 Antonella Chouhal MLT 33.99 SB
11 Tessy Debra LUX 33.18 SB
12 Julijana Veljanoska MKD 30.99 SB
13 Barbara Rustignoli SMR 26.72 PB
14 Elena Villalón AND 19.09 SB
Hammer Women - Final
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marina Nikişenko MDA 67.41
2 Paraskevi Theodorou CYP 60.55
3 Paša Šehić BIH 56.74 SB
4 Yevgeniya Zabolotniy ISR 55.17
5 Sandra Pétursdóttir ISL 49.70
6 Daniela Thyssens LUX 42.67 PB
7 Zhanna Shahnazaryan ARM 38.25 PB
8 Antonella Chouhal MLT 35.30 SB
9 Sandra Bogavac MNE 33.34 SB
10 Elena Villalón AND 32.25 SB
11 Radmila Todorovska MKD 23.12 PB
12 Lala Alasgarova AZE 20.95 PB
13 Eleonora Rossi SMR 16.54 PB
- Salome Rigishvili GEO DNS
Javelin Women - Final
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 55.18
2 Alexandra Tsisiou CYP 50.69
3 Kristine Harutyunyan ARM 48.02 SB
4 Natalia Stratulat MDA 45.81
5 Noémie Pleimling LUX 43.91 SB
6 Dorit Naor ISR 41.34
7 Amela Fekovic MNE 37.48 SB
8 Lejla Dzanic BIH 37.18
9 Radmila Todorovska MKD 30.10 PB
10 Eleonora Rossi SMR 25.69 SB
11 Martina Xuereb MLT 19.97 PB
12 Elena Villalón AND 14.18 SB
- Lala Alasgarova AZE NM
- Tea Patsuria GEO DNS
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 1
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlene Attard, Diane Borg, Rebecca Camilleri, Francesca Xuereb MLT 46.96
2 Hristina Risteska, Ivana Rozman, Aleksandra Spaseska, Valbona Selimi MKD 50.25 SB
3 Andjela Drobnjak, Jovana Barjaktarovic, Jovana Kljajević, Ljiljana Matovic MNE 52.19 SB
4 AASSE MIX 52.84 SB
5 Pagni Poreno, Montserrat Pujol, Hilario Jenili, Claudia Guri AND 54.77 SB
- Marsela Dedndreaj, Olgerta Gjylapi, Marina Ramadani, Arta Sadria ALB DNS
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race 2
18.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rotem Battat-Golan, Irina Lenskiy, Olga Lenskiy, Rita Pogorelov ISR 46.37 SB
2 Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir, Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir, Dóra Hlín Loftsdóttir ISL 46.86 SB
3 Dimitra Arachoviti, Theodosia Christou, Nikoleta Nikolettou, Ramona Papaioannou CYP 47.55
4 Anna Telesheva, Diana Khubeseryan, Amaliya Sharoyan, Lusine Karayan ARM 47.96 SB
5 Anna Berghii, Alina Bordea, Tatiana Cicanci, Olesea Cojuhari MDA 48.65 SB
6 Jasna Horozič, Ksenija Kecman, Gorana Cvijetić, Zana Bujak BIH 48.95 SB
7 Valeriya Balyanina, Lidiya Buglak, Alyona Setina, Natalya Streltsova AZE 49.35 SB
8 Laurence Kipgen, Mandy Charlet, Chantal Hayen, Laurence Thill LUX 49.80 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 1
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlene Attard, Céline Pace, Francesca Xuereb, Martina Xuereb MLT 3:56.90 SB
2 Frosina Risteska, Hristina Risteska, Valbona Selimi, Rosana Arsovska MKD 4:12.40 SB
- AASSE MIX DNS
- Ivana Jovovic, Jovana Kljajević, Sladjana Perunović, Jovana Barjaktarovic MNE DQ
- Giuli Dekanadze, Maiko Gogoladze, Tinatin Papuashvili, Tea Patsuria GEO DNS
- Marsela Dedndreaj, Luiza Gega, Olgerta Gjylapi, Suela Peca ALB DNS
4 x 400 m Women - Final - Race 2
19.06.2011
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Berghii, Alina Bordea, Olesea Cojuhari, Elena Popescu MDA 3:48.08 SB
2 Hafdís Sigurdjardóttir, Stefanía Valdimarsdóttir, Björg Gunnarsdóttir, Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir ISL 3:48.81 SB
3 Gayane Bulghadaryan, Anna Telesheva, Amaliya Sharoyan, Lusine Karayan ARM 3:49.26 NR PB
4 Shanie Landen, Liat Anav, Olga Bronstein, Annastasia Kyrilov ISR 3:49.30 SB
5 Ksenija Kecman, Selma Zrnic, Gorana Cvijetić, Biljana Cvijanović BIH 3:53.95 SB
6 Chantal Hayen, Carole Kill, Martine Mellina, Kim Reuland LUX 3:55.06 SB
7 Ramona Papaioannou, Meropi Panagiotou, Kalliopi Koundouri, Rafaela Demetriou CYP 3:56.83 SB
8 Lidiya Buglak, Mahira Ismayilova, Natalya Streltsova, Valeriya Balyanina AZE 4:09.65 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best