European Athletics Team Championships 3rd League

Marsa - MLT

RkTeamPoints AfterMark
1 LUX 40/40 317
Men - Finished EventsPoints
1500 m Men10
Pole vault Men10
Long jump Men10
Javelin Men10
4 x 100 m Men10
4 x 400 m Men10
400 m Men9
5000 m Men9
110 m hurdles Men9
400 m hurdles Men9
Shot Men9
200 m Men8
High jump Men8
3000 m Men7
100 m Men6
800 m Men6
Hammer Men6
3000 m steeple Men5
Discus Men5
Triple jump Men4
Women - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Women10
1500 m Women10
3000 m steeple Women10
100 m hurdles Women10
4 x 100 m Women10
4 x 400 m Women10
100 m Women9
3000 m Women9
400 m hurdles Women9
High jump Women9
Javelin Women9
5000 m Women8
Pole vault Women8
Shot Women7
Hammer Women7
400 m Women6
200 m Women5
Long jump Women4
Triple jump Women4
Discus Women3
2 BIH 40/40 266
Men - Finished EventsPoints
200 m Men10
800 m Men10
3000 m Men10
5000 m Men10
Shot Men10
100 m Men9
Hammer Men9
4 x 400 m Men9
1500 m Men8
3000 m steeple Men8
400 m hurdles Men8
High jump Men7
Triple jump Men7
Discus Men6
400 m Men4
Long jump Men4
110 m hurdles Men3
Javelin Men3
4 x 100 m Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m Women10
Javelin Women10
800 m Women9
1500 m Women9
Long jump Women9
Hammer Women9
4 x 400 m Women9
High jump Women8
Shot Women8
Discus Women8
200 m Women7
3000 m Women6
5000 m Women6
3000 m steeple Women6
Triple jump Women5
100 m Women4
100 m hurdles Women4
4 x 100 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women
3 GEO 40/40 262
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men10
400 m Men10
High jump Men10
Hammer Men10
200 m Men9
3000 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men9
Pole vault Men9
Long jump Men9
Triple jump Men9
Discus Men9
Javelin Men9
5000 m Men8
4 x 400 m Men8
800 m Men7
1500 m Men7
Shot Men7
4 x 100 m Men7
400 m hurdles Men3
110 m hurdles Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women9
Shot Women9
Discus Women9
Hammer Women8
1500 m Women7
3000 m steeple Women7
Javelin Women7
800 m Women6
High jump Women6
5000 m Women5
4 x 400 m Women5
3000 m Women4
400 m hurdles Women4
200 m Women3
400 m Women3
100 m hurdles Women3
4 x 100 m Women3
100 m Women2
Long jump Women1
4 MLT 40/40 261.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
4 x 100 m Men9
100 m Men8
110 m hurdles Men8
Long jump Men8
Triple jump Men8
Hammer Men8
5000 m Men7
Pole vault Men7
Discus Men7
400 m hurdles Men6
4 x 400 m Men6
200 m Men5
400 m Men5
3000 m Men5
800 m Men4
3000 m steeple Men4
Javelin Men4
High jump Men3.5
1500 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Women10
200 m Women10
Pole vault Women10
400 m Women9
5000 m Women9
100 m hurdles Women9
4 x 100 m Women9
3000 m Women8
3000 m steeple Women8
4 x 400 m Women8
800 m Women7
Triple jump Women7
1500 m Women6
400 m hurdles Women6
Discus Women6
Javelin Women6
Long jump Women5
Shot Women5
Hammer Women5
High jump Women3
5 MNE 40/40 243.5
Men - Finished EventsPoints
Discus Men10
Pole vault Men8
Shot Men8
4 x 100 m Men8
200 m Men7
110 m hurdles Men7
Hammer Men7
Javelin Men7
4 x 400 m Men7
400 m Men6
Triple jump Men6
100 m Men5
800 m Men5
5000 m Men4
High jump Men3.5
3000 m Men3
1500 m Men2
3000 m steeple Men2
400 m hurdles Men2
Long jump Men1
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m Women10
5000 m Women10
High jump Women10
Long jump Women10
Shot Women10
Discus Women10
100 m hurdles Women8
Javelin Women8
100 m Women7
4 x 100 m Women7
4 x 400 m Women7
Triple jump Women6
400 m Women5
800 m Women5
1500 m Women5
400 m hurdles Women5
200 m Women4
3000 m steeple Women4
Hammer Women4
6 ARM 40/40 217
Men - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Men10
Triple jump Men10
1500 m Men9
400 m Men8
800 m Men8
3000 m Men8
Discus Men8
Javelin Men8
400 m hurdles Men7
Long jump Men6
Shot Men6
110 m hurdles Men5
Hammer Men4
4 x 100 m Men4
100 m Men2
200 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
3000 m steeple Women9
200 m Women8
800 m Women8
1500 m Women8
400 m hurdles Women8
Triple jump Women8
400 m Women7
3000 m Women7
100 m hurdles Women7
Discus Women7
Long jump Women6
Shot Women6
Hammer Women6
4 x 100 m Women6
100 m Women5
Javelin Women4
High jump Women2
5000 m Women
7 MKD 40/40 179
Men - Finished EventsPoints
100 m Men7
200 m Men6
110 m hurdles Men6
Javelin Men6
4 x 100 m Men6
5000 m Men5
400 m hurdles Men5
High jump Men5
Long jump Men5
Triple jump Men5
Shot Men5
1500 m Men4
4 x 400 m Men4
800 m Men3
3000 m steeple Men3
Discus Men3
Hammer Men3
400 m Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Women10
400 m Women8
5000 m Women7
Long jump Women7
100 m Women6
200 m Women6
4 x 400 m Women6
3000 m Women5
3000 m steeple Women5
100 m hurdles Women5
4 x 100 m Women5
800 m Women4
1500 m Women4
High jump Women4
Shot Women4
Discus Women4
Triple jump Women2
Hammer Women2
Javelin Women2
8 AND 40/40 132
Men - Finished EventsPoints
800 m Men9
3000 m steeple Men7
1500 m Men6
3000 m Men6
5000 m Men6
Hammer Men5
Javelin Men5
100 m Men4
400 m hurdles Men4
Discus Men4
Long jump Men3
Triple jump Men3
Shot Men3
4 x 100 m Men3
4 x 400 m Men3
High jump Men2
200 m Men1
400 m Men1
110 m hurdles Men1
Pole vault Men
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women7
100 m hurdles Women6
High jump Women5
5000 m Women4
4 x 400 m Women4
800 m Women3
1500 m Women3
3000 m Women3
Triple jump Women3
Hammer Women3
Javelin Women3
400 m Women2
Long jump Women2
Shot Women2
Discus Women2
4 x 100 m Women2
100 m Women1
200 m Women1
400 m hurdles Women
9 AASSE (ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION OF THE SMALL STATES OF EUROPE) 40/40 118
Men - Finished EventsPoints
400 m hurdles Men10
High jump Men9
3000 m steeple Men6
1500 m Men5
4 x 100 m Men5
4 x 400 m Men5
200 m Men4
3000 m Men4
110 m hurdles Men4
100 m Men3
400 m Men3
5000 m Men3
800 m Men2
Long jump Men2
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Pole vault Women9
400 m hurdles Women7
High jump Women7
Discus Women5
Javelin Women5
400 m Women4
100 m Women3
Long jump Women3
Shot Women3
200 m Women2
3000 m Women2
Triple jump Women1
Hammer Women1
4 x 100 m Women1
10 AZE 40/40 90
Men - Finished EventsPoints
110 m hurdles Men10
400 m Men7
Long jump Men7
High jump Men6
Shot Men4
200 m Men3
Women - Finished EventsPoints
Triple jump Women10
Hammer Women10
200 m Women9
100 m Women8
Long jump Women8
4 x 100 m Women8
Extra Events 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.9
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sait Huseinbašić BIH 10.68
2 Francesco Molinari SMR 10.76
3 Steve Camilleri MLT 10.79
4 Evgeniy Kasilov AZE 11.03
5 Julian Mifsud MLT 11.06
6 Omar Elaida MLT 11.20
7 Eric Borg Saywell MLT 11.23
100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bachana Khorava GEO 10.76 SB
2 Luke Bezzina MLT 10.99
3 Pol Bidaine LUX 11.16
4 Kristian Subotić MNE 11.27
5 Mikel De Sa AND 11.45
100 m Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 1.6
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damir Radžepagić BIH 10.95 PB
2 Ali Shabani MKD 11.08 PB
3 Fabian Haldner LIE 11.90 PB
4 Aramayis Sargsyan ARM 11.98 PB
200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.4
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Damir Radžepagić BIH 21.60 PB
2 Bachana Khorava GEO 22.17 SB
3 Olivier Boussong LUX 22.33
4 Reece Dimech MLT 22.62 PB
5 Francesco Molinari SMR 22.63 SB
6 Evgeniy Kasilov AZE 22.85
200 m Men - Final - Race B
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Srdjan Maric MNE 22.38
2 Aleksandar Taneski MKD 22.43 PB
3 Narek Ghukasyan ARM 23.31 PB
4 Kevin Poulet AND 23.85
400 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mindia Endeladze GEO 48.22 PB
2 Srdjan Maric MNE 49.67 PB
3 Reece Dimech MLT 49.69
4 Pau Blasi AND 52.73 PB
400 m Men - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Karger LUX 48.31 PB
2 Tigran Mkrtchyan ARM 48.81 SB
3 Arif Abbasov AZE 49.14
4 Borislav Dragoljevic BIH 49.76 SB
5 Alessandro Gasperoni SMR 50.68
6 Dalibor Spasovski MKD 50.90 SB
800 m Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Abedin Mujezinovic BIH 1:51.89
2 Pol Moya AND 1:52.48
3 Tigran Mkrtchyan ARM 1:53.78 SB
4 Mindia Endeladze GEO 1:54.63 PB
5 Christophe Bestgen LUX 1:55.09
6 Aleksandar Miletić MNE 1:56.05
7 Matthew Croker MLT 1:58.50
8 Aleksandar Stojanovski MKD 2:00.63 SB
9 Stefano Ridolfi SMR 2:16.40 PB
1500 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charles Grethen LUX 3:50.72
2 Yervand Mkrtchyan ARM 3:52.67 SB
3 Stefan Ćuković BIH 3:54.72
4 Saba Khvichava GEO 3:54.90 PB
5 Carles Gómez AND 3:57.87
6 Joe Guerra SMR 4:00.50 SB
7 Dario Ivanovski MKD 4:03.17 SB
8 Simon Spiteri MLT 4:07.17 PB
9 Aleksandar Miletić MNE 4:17.70 SB
3000 m Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Osman Junuzovič BIH 8:26.77 SB
2 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 8:30.57 PB
3 Yervand Mkrtchyan ARM 8:32.49
4 Andrea Baratte LUX 8:42.26 PB
5 Carles Gómez AND 8:53.52 PB
6 Dario Mangion MLT 8:55.29 SB
7 Matteo Felici SMR 9:26.42 PB
8 Dragoljub Koprivnica MNE 9:36.75 SB
5000 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Osman Junuzovič BIH 14:56.90 PB
2 Pol Mellina LUX 15:00.13
3 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO 15:16.44 PB
4 Charlton Debono MLT 15:22.26
5 Toni Bernadó AND 15:53.95
6 Kokan Ajanovski MKD 16:38.22 PB
7 Dragoljub Koprivnica MNE 16:59.65 SB
8 Christopher Edwards GIB 19:46.52 PB
3000 m steeple Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yervand Mkrtchyan ARM 9:09.78 PB
2 Saba Khvichava GEO 9:19.94 PB
3 Belmin Mrkanovic BIH 9:24.68
4 Nahuel Carabaña AND 9:28.48
5 Joe Guerra SMR 10:02.95
6 Luc Scheller LUX 10:04.19 SB
7 Luke Micallef MLT 10:08.41
8 Atanas Anchevski MKD 10:31.65 PB
9 Boris Covic MNE 10:57.78 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.7
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rahib Mammadov AZE 14.13 SB
2 François Grailet LUX 14.88 PB
3 Daniel Saliba MLT 15.87 NR NUR PB
4 Dragan Pešić MNE 15.91 SB
5 Roman Aleksanyan ARM 17.69 PB
6 Pau Blasi AND 20.04 PB
110 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B Wind (m/s): 0.3
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Milan Velkovikj MKD 17.43 PB
2 Elia Genghini SMR 18.41 SB
3 Rusmir Malkocevic BIH 18.64 PB
4 Davit Lukava GEO 19.35 PB
400 m hurdles Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Ercolani Volta SMR 52.63 NR NUR PB
2 Jacques Frisch LUX 53.23
3 Rusmir Malkocevic BIH 54.03 SB
4 Narek Ghukasyan ARM 54.40 PB
5 Davit Lukava GEO 61.42 SB
400 m hurdles Men - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Saliba MLT 55.61
2 Kristijan Efremov MKD 56.63 PB
3 Nahuel Carabaña AND 58.80 PB
4 Luidi Mazreku MNE 61.60
High jump Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zurab Gogochuri GEO 2.14 SB
1.952.052.102.142.20
OOOOXXX
2 Eugenio Rossi SMR 2.10
1.902.002.102.14
OOOXXX
3 Kevin Rutare LUX 2.10
1.901.952.002.052.102.14
OOOOXOXXX
4 Maid Redžić BIH 2.05 =PB
1.901.952.002.052.10
OOXOOXXX
5 Azer Akhmedov AZE 2.00
1.701.801.901.952.002.05
OOOXOXXOX
6 Zdravko Bogdanovski MKD 1.95 SB
1.801.901.952.00
XOOXXOX
7 Andrew Cassar Torreggiani MLT 1.90 NR PB
1.801.901.95
XOXOXXX
7 Dragan Pešić MNE 1.90
1.901.95
OXXX
9 Pau Blasi AND 1.40 PB
1.40
O
Pole vault Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christophe Tironi LUX 4.51
3.914.214.364.51
OOOO
2 Saba Soselia GEO 4.36
3.914.214.364.51
OOOXXX
3 Milos Popovic MNE 3.91 SB
3.213.613.914.21
OXXOXOX
4 Clayton Sheldon MLT 3.21 PB
3.213.61
OXXX
- Miquel Vilchez AND NH
4.51
XXX
Long jump Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 François Grailet LUX 7.58 =NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.22 / 0.07.46 / 0.07.58 / 0.07.29 / 0.0
2 Lasha Torgvaidze GEO 7.55
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
7.13 / 0.0X / 0.07.55 / 0.07.09 / 0.0
3 Ian Paul Grech MLT 7.03
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.07.03 / 0.06.87 / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Yadulla Ibrahimov AZE 6.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.43 / 0.06.86 / 0.0X / 0.06.61 / 0.0
5 Aramayis Sargsyan ARM 6.77 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.06.77 / 0.0X / 0.0
6 Aleksandar Taneski MKD 6.44 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.44 / 0.04.94 / 0.06.00 / 0.0
7 Sedin Heco BIH 6.44 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.44 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
8 Miquel Vilchez AND 6.25 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.11 / 0.06.25 / 0.06.10 / 0.0
9 Philipp Frommelt LIE 6.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.06 / 0.06.07 / 0.06.14 / 0.0
10 Filip Vujadinovic MNE 6.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.06 / 0.05.94 / 0.06.09 / 0.0
Triple jump Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Levon Aghasyan ARM 15.91
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
15.70 / 0.015.66 / 0.015.91 / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Goga Maglakelidze GEO 15.10
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.54 / 0.015.10 / 0.0X / 0.014.87 / 0.0
3 Ian Paul Grech MLT 13.99
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.99 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0P / 0.0
4 Sedin Heco BIH 13.80
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.013.80 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
5 Kristijan Matković MNE 13.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.58 / 0.013.00 / 0.013.79 / 0.4
6 Zdravko Bogdanovski MKD 12.80 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.012.52 / 0.012.80 / 0.0
7 Ben Kiffer LUX 12.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
12.60 / 0.012.30 / 0.612.50 / 0.1
8 Kevin Poulet AND 11.71 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.33 / 0.011.71 / 0.0P / 0.0
Shot Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hamza Alić BIH 19.84
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
19.8419.83X18.99
2 Bob Bertemes LUX 18.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X18.92XX
3 Tomaš Djurović MNE 18.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.6618.4818.18X
4 Giorgi Mujaridze GEO 18.14 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
17.64X18.1417.57
5 Manuk Manukyan ARM 15.06
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.4315.0614.99
6 Marjan Nojkovski MKD 13.26 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
13.2513.0513.26
7 Tofig Mammadov AZE 11.78
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.1011.6711.78
8 Unai Olea AND 11.18 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.1211.18P
Discus Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Kukulicic MNE 54.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
49.3253.3254.2854.42
2 Giorgi Mujaridze GEO 47.66 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.5547.66XX
3 Manuk Manukyan ARM 47.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.9343.1447.52X
4 Luke Farrugia MLT 45.58 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
45.2245.5844.2145.05
5 Hamza Alić BIH 44.42 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.25X44.42
6 Bob Bertemes LUX 44.27
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
41.8244.27X
7 Unai Olea AND 38.66
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
38.6636.57X
8 Stefan Stefanovski MKD 38.39 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
37.3637.4938.39
Hammer Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Goga Tchikhvaria GEO 61.41
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
59.3561.3960.0361.41
2 Ervin Posavljak BIH 49.44 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
43.5143.2047.6449.44
3 Mario Mifsud MLT 47.61 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
44.4645.7847.61X
4 Borko Poznanović MNE 42.15 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
39.8040.3042.1537.74
5 Steve Tonizzo LUX 40.90 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
40.8640.90X
6 Rodrigo Llados AND 37.17
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
37.17XX
7 Melik Janoyan ARM 24.08 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
23.2524.08X
8 Stefan Stefanovski MKD 17.69 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
14.28X17.69
Javelin Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tom Reuter LUX 70.29
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
62.6966.8363.1570.29
2 Rostomi Tchintcharauli GEO 68.20
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
64.4368.20XX
3 Melik Janoyan ARM 58.12 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
56.1354.8953.9258.12
4 Dragan Pešić MNE 57.13 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
48.70X57.13X
5 Kiril Stojanovski MKD 50.87 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X50.1350.87
6 Andre da Silva AND 41.70 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
39.2641.70X
7 Mark Herrera MLT 32.25 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
32.2529.3931.63
8 Ervin Rahmanovic BIH 28.95 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
28.9524.5327.16
4 x 100 m Men - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LUX 42.04 SB
2 MLT 42.25 SB
3 GEO 42.55 SB
4 MKD 43.48 SB
5 ARM 44.05 SB
- BIH DNF
4 x 100 m Men - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 MNE 42.35 SB
2 AASSE MIX 43.80 SB
3 AND 44.71
4 x 400 m Men - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LUX 3:14.78 SB
2 BIH 3:16.75 SB
3 GEO 3:19.12 SB
4 MNE 3:20.63 SB
5 MLT 3:21.06 SB
4 x 400 m Men - Final - Race B
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AASSE MIX 3:25.21 SB
2 MKD 3:27.85 SB
3 AND 3:28.56 SB
Extra Events 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.2
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Pekhtireva AZE 12.08
2 Annalise Vassallo MLT 12.26
3 Sarah Busuttil MLT 12.31
4 Valbona Selimi MKD 12.48 PB
5 Carla Scicluna MLT 12.67 PB
6 Hristina Josifovska MKD 12.68 PB
7 Nazan Azmammadli AZE 12.69 PB
8 Alyona Kheyrutdinova AZE 12.86 PB
100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.4
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 11.81
2 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 11.89
3 Zakiyya Hasanova AZE 12.10
4 Kristina Dubak MNE 12.59 SB
5 Ivana Macanovič BIH 12.78
6 Rebecca Guidi SMR 13.24
100 m Women - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jana Mitovska MKD 12.65 PB
2 Marianna Baghyan ARM 12.72 SB
3 Angelina Lazviashvili GEO 13.29 PB
4 Maria Gomez AND 13.78 PB
200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotte Wingfield MLT 24.37
2 Zakiyya Hasanova AZE 24.58
3 Gayane Chiloyan ARM 24.73 SB
4 Anais Bauer LUX 25.40
5 Kristina Dubak MNE 25.50 SB
6 Angelina Lazviashvili GEO 27.95 PB
200 m Women - Final - Race B
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alisa Bečič BIH 25.10
2 Drita Islami MKD 25.39 PB
3 Cosima Meier LIE 28.53 PB
4 Maria Gomez AND 28.55 PB
400 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Alisa Bečič BIH 55.12
2 Janet Richard MLT 56.42
3 Anouk Zens LUX 58.04 PB
4 Beatrice Berti SMR 60.99 SB
5 Bela Chkadua GEO 65.90
400 m Women - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katerina Timchevska MKD 57.67 PB
2 Gayane Chiloyan ARM 57.72 PB
3 Aleksandra Furtula MNE 60.30 PB
4 Yasmina Tarres AND 69.03
800 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charline Mathias LUX 2:07.81
2 Selma Zrnic BIH 2:10.38
3 Lilit Harutyunyan ARM 2:12.24 PB
4 Francesca Borg MLT 2:12.78 SB
5 Mari Pkhaladze GEO 2:15.70 PB
6 Jovana Djurovic MNE 2:24.03 PB
7 Anesa Hajdari MKD 2:25.04 PB
8 Fatima Satour AND 2:41.88 PB
1500 m Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vera Hoffmann LUX 4:28.77
2 Jelena Gajić BIH 4:43.06 SB
3 Lilit Harutyunyan ARM 4:45.90 PB
4 Mari Pkhaladze GEO 4:51.22 PB
5 Angele Satariano MLT 4:53.04 PB
6 Anastasija Magdelinic MNE 4:59.67 PB
7 Renata Sokolovska MKD 5:06.55 PB
8 Enya Folguera AND 5:33.28
3000 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sladjana Perunović MNE 9:46.64 SB
2 Martine Nobili LUX 10:00.59 PB
3 Lisa Marie Bezzina MLT 10:06.96 PB
4 Angelina Avagyan ARM 10:50.97 PB
5 Alma Hrnjić BIH 10:56.97
6 Andrijana Pop Arsova MKD 11:04.77 PB
7 Tamta Gvinianidze GEO 11:09.70 PB
8 Silvia Felipo AND 11:31.86 SB
9 Kyran Barnett GIB 12:40.10 PB
5000 m Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sladjana Perunović MNE 17:12.40
2 Roberta Schembri MLT 18:11.62
3 Martine Mellina LUX 18:21.82 SB
4 Andrijana Pop Arsova MKD 19:16.65 PB
5 Alma Hrnjić BIH 19:45.55 PB
6 Tamta Gvinianidze GEO 19:59.64 PB
7 Elisabet Missé AND 20:42.17 PB
- Angelina Avagyan ARM DNF
3000 m steeple Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Liz Weiler LUX 11:14.54
2 Ellada Alaverdyan ARM 11:19.33 NR NUR NJR PB
3 Monalisa Camilleri MLT 11:19.60 NR PB
4 Mari Pkhaladze GEO 11:22.45 PB
5 Adela Čdmora BIH 12:03.47 PB
6 Marija Stojanovska MKD 12:09.82 NR NUR PB
7 Lidija Todorovic MNE 12:57.68 SB
100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.3
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Victoria Rausch LUX 15.01
2 Rebecca Fitz MLT 15.92 PB
3 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 16.46 SB
4 Ellada Alaverdyan ARM 16.47 PB
5 Ariadna Cerezo AND 17.35 PB
6 Valbona Selimi MKD 17.95 PB
7 Mladena Petrušic BIH 18.26
8 Elene Khuskivadze GEO 21.48 PB
400 m hurdles Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Drita Islami MKD 59.69
2 Kim Reuland LUX 62.05
3 Beatrice Berti SMR 65.31 NR NUR PB
4 Marilyn Grech MLT 65.42 SB
- Milica Ožegovic BIH DNF
400 m hurdles Women - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ellada Alaverdyan ARM 64.11 PB
2 Ana Mrvaljević MNE 67.59 PB
3 Elene Khuskivadze GEO 72.55 SB
- Carla Luque AND DQ
High jump Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marija Vuković MNE 1.90
1.701.801.841.871.901.92
OOOXOXOXX
2 Elodie Tshilumba LUX 1.84
1.751.801.841.87
OXOOXXX
3 Sara Lucić BIH 1.80 PB
1.651.701.751.801.84
OOOXXOXXX
4 Melisa Michelotti SMR 1.70 PB
1.551.601.651.701.75
OXOOXOXX
5 Valentina Liashenko GEO 1.65
1.601.651.70
OOXXX
6 Claudia Guri AND 1.62
1.501.551.601.65
OOOXXX
7 Besijana Mustafa MKD 1.55 PB
1.451.501.551.60
OOXOXXX
8 Sarah Mifsud MLT 1.45 PB
1.401.451.50
XOXXOX
9 Ellada Alaverdyan ARM 1.45 SB
1.301.401.451.50
OOOXXX
Pole vault Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Peppyna Dalli MLT 3.31
3.113.313.51
OOXX
2 Martina Muraccini SMR 3.31
3.113.313.51
OXOXXX
3 Lara Buekens LUX 3.11
2.813.113.31
OOXXX
4 Maria Gomez AND 1.97 SB
1.972.21
OXXX
Long jump Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 5.64
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.22 / 0.0X / 0.05.64 / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Katarina Ignjic BIH 5.59 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
4.86 / 0.05.59 / 0.04.60 / 0.05.28 / 0.0
3 Yelena Pekhtireva AZE 5.54
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.38 / 0.05.54 / 0.05.23 / 0.05.28 / -0.5
4 Martina Miroska MKD 5.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
5.42 / 0.0X / 0.04.87 / 0.05.20 / -0.1
5 Yana Abrahamyan ARM 5.39
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.0X / 0.05.39 / 0.0
6 Claire Azzopardi MLT 5.30
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
5.00 / 0.05.30 / 0.44.96 / 0.2
7 Soraya Moreira LUX 4.90
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
4.90 / 0.04.80 / 0.04.75 / 0.6
8 Giulia Gasperoni SMR 4.48 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
4.48 / 0.04.43 / 0.0X / 0.0
9 Raquel Guri AND 4.46
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X / 0.04.46 / 0.0X / 0.0
10 Iryna Mikituk GEO 3.62 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
3.62 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
Triple jump Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Sariyeva AZE 12.79
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X / 0.012.79 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
2 Iryna Mikituk GEO 12.56
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.84 / 0.0X / 0.012.56 / 0.012.52 / 0.0
3 Yana Abrahamyan ARM 12.43
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.36 / 0.012.43 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
4 Rebecca Sare MLT 11.76 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
11.46 / 0.011.53 / 0.011.76 / 0.011.66 / 0.0
5 Ljiljana Matovic MNE 11.47
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.44 / 0.011.47 / 0.011.38 / 0.0
6 Nikolija Stanivuković BIH 11.06 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.81 / 0.011.06 / 0.010.90 / 0.0
7 Nita Bokomba LUX 11.00 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
11.00 / 0.010.93 / 0.010.71 / 0.0
8 Raquel Guri AND 10.96 =PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.82 / 0.010.52 / 0.010.96 / 0.0
9 Besijana Mustafa MKD 10.64 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.64 / 0.0X / 0.0X / 0.0
10 Giulia Gasperoni SMR 10.39 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.22 / 0.010.25 / 0.010.39 / 0.0
Shot Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristina Rakočević MNE 14.91 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
14.7914.9114.8014.70
2 Salome Rigishvili GEO 14.48
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
13.2113.7814.2614.48
3 Gorana Tešanović BIH 12.86
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
12.7512.8612.45X
4 Stéphanie Krumlovsky LUX 12.49
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X11.95X12.49
5 Hermine Avetisyan ARM 10.79 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.799.97X
6 Lee Anne Xuereb Ungaro MLT 10.49 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
10.499.629.62
7 Mateja Efremovska MKD 9.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
8.359.009.65
8 Laura Rheinberger LIE 9.19 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
8.859.199.17
9 Maria Morató AND 6.08
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
6.08X5.78
Discus Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kristina Rakočević MNE 55.09
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X35.6052.6455.09
2 Salome Rigishvili GEO 46.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
46.42XX45.17
3 Gorana Tešanović BIH 44.42
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.8342.7843.0344.42
4 Hermine Avetisyan ARM 42.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X41.3142.8641.16
5 Catriona Cuschieri MLT 34.59
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
34.4731.5134.59
6 Laura Rheinberger LIE 34.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
34.3433.6933.68
7 Mateja Efremovska MKD 32.86 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
31.3332.86X
8 Noémie Pleimling LUX 32.34
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
XX32.34
9 Elena Villalón AND 20.93 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
20.93PP
Hammer Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hanna Skydan AZE 69.60
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
68.4569.6069.54X
2 Stefani Vukajlović BIH 54.67
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
54.3953.2051.9354.67
3 Nino Tsikvadze GEO 53.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.2951.55X53.52
4 Géraldine Davin LUX 45.49 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
37.6943.4845.4942.19
5 Zhanna Shahnazaryan ARM 45.26
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
43.8845.26X
6 Antonella Chouhal MLT 38.40
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
34.9938.4038.11
7 Milica Vukadinovic MNE 34.60 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
24.78X34.60
8 Elena Villalón AND 32.52
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
32.5229.17X
9 Mateja Efremovska MKD 18.32 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
X18.3217.81
10 Marika Marzi SMR 15.21 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
15.21XX
Javelin Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vanja Spajić BIH 52.86 NR PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
52.8649.5547.4946.02
2 Noémie Pleimling LUX 46.74
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
X46.7443.97X
3 Ana Bošković MNE 41.51 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
41.5141.4340.9440.17
4 Ana Chokheli GEO 39.65 PB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3Attempt 4Att 4
26.6639.65XX
5 Joanne Vella MLT 37.57
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
34.5137.5736.92
6 Ilaria Grassi SMR 31.88 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
29.1729.2131.88
7 Hermine Avetisyan ARM 27.96 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
27.3727.96P
8 Maria Morató AND 22.92
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
22.34X22.92
9 Mateja Efremovska MKD 21.04 SB
Attempt 1Att 1Attempt 2Att 2Attempt 3Att 3
21.04X20.92
4 x 100 m Women - Final
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LUX 46.38 NR PB
2 MLT 46.74
3 ARM 49.61 SB
4 MKD 49.63 SB
5 BIH 49.71 SB
6 GEO 51.00 SB
4 x 100 m Women - Final - Race B
24.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 AZE 47.36
2 MNE 49.25 SB
3 AND 53.09 SB
4 AASSE MIX 53.20 SB
4 x 400 m Women - Final
25.06.2017
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 LUX 3:50.22
2 BIH 3:52.38 SB
3 MLT 3:56.74 SB
4 MNE 4:03.76 SB
5 MKD 4:05.15 SB
6 GEO 4:16.17 SB
7 AND 4:36.74 SB
No Team Standings available yet
No medals awarded
orp_ge_noplacingtable
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best