12th European Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.6
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danny Joyce GBR 10.63
2 Rafael Gruszecki GER 10.64
3 Ejike Wodu GBR 10.77
4 Teemu Kauppi FIN 10.80
5 Sébastien Jamain FRA 10.80
6 Needy Guims FRA 10.82
7 Paulo Neves POR 10.87
8 Denis Nikolayev RUS 10.87
U20 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.3
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sébastien Jamain FRA 10.66
2 Ejike Wodu GBR 10.76 PB
3 Andrea Colombo ITA 10.83 SB
4 Plamen Slavchev BUL 10.83 SB
5 Yevgeniy Konkov RUS 10.92 PB
6 Guliano Koludra CRO 10.93 PB
7 Luis Sabeter ESP 10.95 PB
8 Roland Németh HUN 11.06 SB
U20 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.5
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rafael Gruszecki GER 10.60 SB
2 Denis Nikolayev RUS 10.70 SB
3 Patrik Lövgren SWE 10.74 SB
4 Marcin Krzywański POL 10.76 SB
5 Vitaliy Seniv UKR 10.77 SB
6 Tihomir Buinjac CRO 10.86 PB
7 Yassin Guellet BEL 10.97 PB
U20 100m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Danny Joyce GBR 10.47 SB
2 Needy Guims FRA 10.66 SB
3 Paulo Neves POR 10.71 SB
4 Teemu Kauppi FIN 10.71 PB
5 Konstantin Rurak UKR 10.71 SB
6 Szabolcs Maklary HUN 10.74 PB
7 Uwe Eisenbeis GER 10.86 SB
8 Freddy Keyser BEL 10.92 PB
U20 200m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 2.2
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Colombo ITA 21.14
2 Joakim Öhman SWE 21.14
3 Maurizio Checcucci ITA 21.24
4 Denis Nikolayev RUS 21.34
5 Allyn Condon GBR 21.44
6 Manuel Milde GER 21.52
7 Marcin Krzywański POL 21.52
- Marco Krause GER DNF
U20 200m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.8
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Allyn Condon GBR 21.34 SB
2 Manuel Milde GER 21.38 SB
3 Olivier Arnaud FRA 21.52 PB
4 Zsolt Czebei HUN 21.67 PB
5 Vítor Jorge POR 21.70 SB
6 Niels Kruller NED 21.84 SB
7 Teemu Kauppi FIN 22.35 PB
U20 200m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Colombo ITA 21.31 SB
2 Joakim Öhman SWE 21.34
3 Marcin Krzywański POL 21.47 SB
4 Denis Nikolayev RUS 21.48 SB
5 Attila Bella HUN 21.66 SB
6 Tihomir Buinjac CRO 21.81 PB
U20 200m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.2
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maurizio Checcucci ITA 21.33 SB
2 Marco Krause GER 21.40 SB
3 Paul Bolton GBR 21.52 PB
4 Patrick De Clercq BEL 21.56 PB
5 Guliano Koludra CRO 21.76 PB
6 Vyacheslav Kabanov UKR 21.90 PB
- Sébastien Carrat FRA DNF
U20 400m Men - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Bullock GBR 46.13 SB
2 Rikard Rasmusson SWE 46.84 SB
3 Valentin Kulbatskiy UKR 46.88 SB
4 Nick Budden GBR 46.89 SB
5 Tibor Szél HUN 47.49 SB
6 Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL 47.63
7 Xavier Ravenet FRA 48.01 SB
8 Ondrej Veselý CZE 48.13
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Valentin Kulbatskiy UKR 47.29
2 Tibor Szél HUN 47.62
3 Ondrej Veselý CZE 47.78 PB
4 Walter Groff ITA 48.04 SB
5 Junnu Ikonen FIN 48.58 PB
6 Bostjan Horvat SLO 49.08 SB
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nick Budden GBR 47.06
2 Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL 47.15 SB
3 Rikard Rasmusson SWE 47.16
4 Emiliano Bertuzzi ITA 47.79 PB
5 António Andrés ESP 48.78 SB
6 Nicos Christofi CYP 49.20 PB
U20 400m Men - Heats - Heat 3
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Guy Bullock GBR 47.41
2 Xavier Ravenet FRA 48.18
3 Przemyslaw Sznurkowski POL 48.37 PB
4 Jan Štefja CZE 48.75 SB
5 Panayiótis Sarrís GRE 48.96 SB
U20 800m Men - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Zahorski POL 1:53.49
2 Vladimir Gorelyov RUS 1:53.81 PB
3 David Matthews IRL 1:54.00 SB
4 Ton Vlerick BEL 1:54.07
5 Antonio Franco ESP 1:54.43
6 David Defin FRA 1:54.44
7 Igor Tolokonnikov RUS 1:54.48
8 José Azevedo POR 1:55.73
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Franco ESP 1:50.00 SB
2 David Defin FRA 1:50.54 PB
3 Igor Tolokonnikov RUS 1:50.74 SB
4 José Azevedo POR 1:50.95 SB
5 Konstadínos Kassáros GRE 1:51.03 SB
6 Juuso Sohlo FIN 1:51.07 SB
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Zahorski POL 1:50.90 SB
2 Ton Vlerick BEL 1:51.25 SB
3 Zsombor Filep ROU 1:51.47 PB
4 Ilias Gogos GRE 1:51.90 PB
5 Andras Tureky HUN 1:51.97 PB
6 Pasi Laiho FIN 1:51.98 PB
U20 800m Men - Heats - Heat 3
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Matthews IRL 1:54.29
2 Vladimir Gorelyov RUS 1:54.40
3 Justin Swift-Smith GBR 1:54.47 SB
4 Franc Carpentier BEL 1:54.58 SB
5 Juan José Viña ESP 1:55.30 SB
6 Aleksandr Titov BLR 1:55.87 PB
U20 1500m Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:45.00 SB
2 Javier Rodriguez ESP 3:46.33 SB
3 Massimo Pegoretti ITA 3:47.07 SB
4 Marko Metsala EST 3:48.69 SB
5 Robert Scanlon GBR 3:49.16 SB
6 Alexandru Vasile ROU 3:49.46 SB
7 Sami Ylihärsilä FIN 3:49.67 SB
8 Neil Caddy GBR 3:49.97 SB
9 Marko Kotila FIN 3:51.57 SB
10 Mikhail Ulymov RUS 3:52.05 PB
11 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITA 3:53.02 SB
12 Christopher Lenz GER 3:53.11 PB
13 Panayiótis Vlachos GRE 3:55.08 PB
U20 5000m Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vener Kashayev RUS 13:54.32 SB
2 Mounir Khelil FRA 14:08.47 PB
3 Arnaud Crépieux FRA 14:10.71 PB
4 Darius Burrows GBR 14:13.61 SB
5 Ângelo Pacheco POR 14:14.10 SB
6 Viktor Röthlin SUI 14:17.78 SB
7 Carlos Casero ESP 14:22.07 PB
8 Christian Stephenson GBR 14:24.56 SB
9 David Healy IRL 14:31.35 PB
10 Giuliano Battocletti ITA 14:36.82 SB
11 Jozsef Babinyecz HUN 14:42.08 PB
12 Maciej Socha POL 15:14.49 PB
- António Rebelo POR DNF
U20 10,000m Men - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ricardo Fernández ESP 29:37.75 SB
2 Valeriy Kuzman RUS 29:40.00 PB
3 Aleksey Sobolev RUS 29:41.68 NYR PB
4 Ottaviano Andriani ITA 29:46.79 SB
5 Simone Zanon ITA 30:23.35 SB
6 Christoph Melcher GER 30:28.96 SB
7 Rene Carlsen DEN 30:33.42 SB
8 Zorislav Gapeyenko BLR 30:57.53 SB
9 Guido Streit GER 31:16.54 SB
10 Edwin Leeuw NED 32:47.01 PB
11 Matteo Zafferani SMR 32:49.02 NJR PB
- José Rios ESP DNF
U20 3000m Steeplechase Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Adam Dobrzyński POL 8:44.71 SB
2 Stefano Ciallella ITA 8:51.46
3 Pascal Garin FRA 8:52.68 SB
4 Marc Ruíz ESP 8:56.71 SB
5 José Serrano POR 8:57.11 PB
6 Maximilian Perrella ITA 9:00.66 SB
7 Mário Teixeira POR 9:00.93 SB
8 César Pérez ESP 9:01.16 SB
9 Oleg Chaban MDA 9:02.01 PB
10 Konstantin Tomskiy RUS 9:03.49 SB
11 Andrey Bondaruk UKR 9:04.90 PB
12 Aleksey Potapov RUS 9:12.37 SB
13 Thomas Fuchs SUI 9:15.64 PB
14 Johannes Schmid GER 9:17.49 PB
15 Haşim Yilmaz TUR 9:19.40 SB
16 Daniel Furmidge GBR 9:19.51 PB
17 Mario Wenzel GER 9:28.16 PB
U20 110m Hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.9
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robin Korving NED 13.85 NJR SB
2 Tibor Bédi HUN 14.06 SB
3 Frank Busemann GER 14.21 SB
4 Filip Bickel GER 14.25 SB
5 Wojciech Sitek POL 14.30
6 Laszlo Sarucan ROU 14.31
7 Kevin Lumsdon GBR 14.65
8 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 14.66
U20 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.4
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tibor Bédi HUN 14.25
2 Filip Bickel GER 14.41
3 Prodromos Katsantonis CYP 14.49 SB
4 Christian Cinelu FRA 14.66 PB
5 Jaromír Duraja CZE 14.85 PB
- James Hughes GBR DQ
U20 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.2
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frank Busemann GER 14.28
2 Wojciech Sitek POL 14.30 SB
3 Kevin Lumsdon GBR 14.37 PB
4 Róbert Jarábek SVK 14.96 PB
5 David Sitjá ESP 15.02 PB
6 Christian Maislinger AUT 15.90 SB
U20 110m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.4
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Laszlo Sarucan ROU 14.21 SB
2 Robin Korving NED 14.25
3 Tomasz Krawczyk POL 14.52 SB
4 Lionel Marceny FRA 14.68 SB
5 Emiliano Pizzoli ITA 14.75 SB
6 Peter Nedelický SVK 15.41 SB
7 Kedjeloba Mambo BEL 15.42 PB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlos Silva POR 50.27 NJR SB
2 Francesco Ricci ITA 51.04 =PB
3 Noel Levy GBR 51.47
4 Róbert Jarábek SVK 51.67 SB
5 Marco Kleinsteuber GER 51.70 SB
6 Mickael Thévenin FRA 51.94 PB
7 Íñigo Monreal ESP 52.29
- Igor Frolov RUS DQ
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carlos Silva POR 51.44
2 Marco Kleinsteuber GER 52.02
3 Róbert Jarábek SVK 52.16
4 Claudio Viarengo ITA 52.47 SB
5 Filipp Salov RUS 52.71 SB
6 David Bergdahl SWE 53.19 SB
7 Rafael Navarro ESP 55.07 SB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Igor Frolov RUS 52.09 SB
2 Mickael Thévenin FRA 52.12
3 Krzysztof Mehlich POL 52.53 PB
4 Lukáš Souček CZE 53.68 SB
5 David Vanderhaeghen BEL 53.97 PB
6 Olivier Jean-Théodore FRA 55.11 SB
U20 400m Hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Francesco Ricci ITA 51.04 PB
2 Íñigo Monreal ESP 51.14 NJR SB
3 Noel Levy GBR 51.29 SB
4 Panayiótis Madelídis GRE 53.25 SB
5 Philip Krasnov ISR 54.07 SB
U20 High Jump Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aleksandr Zhuravlyov UKR 2.21
2 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.18 SB
3 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.18 SB
4 Robert Michniewski POL 2.18 SB
5 Mika Polku FIN 2.14 SB
6 Luca Zampieri ITA 2.14 SB
6 Ľuboš Benko SVK 2.14 SB
8 Kristofer Lamos GER 2.14 SB
9 Jordi Rofes ESP 2.10
9 Jyrki Kulju FIN 2.10
11 Stefan Holm SWE 2.06
12 Sven Böcking GER 2.06
U20 High Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomáš Janků CZE 2.12
1 Jordi Rofes ESP 2.12
1 Mika Polku FIN 2.12
1 Jyrki Kulju FIN 2.12 PB
1 Sven Böcking GER 2.12 PB
1 Kristofer Lamos GER 2.12
1 Luca Zampieri ITA 2.12
1 Robert Michniewski POL 2.12
1 Vyacheslav Voronin RUS 2.12
1 Ľuboš Benko SVK 2.12
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.12 SB
1 Aleksandr Zhuravlyov UKR 2.12
13 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 2.09 SB
14 Niklas Grundner AUT 2.09
15 Mustapha Raïfak FRA 2.09 SB
16 Ruben Kiefer SUI 2.09 SB
17 Antoine Burke IRL 2.05 SB
18 Panayiótis Hantzakis GRE 2.05 PB
19 Attila Szalay HUN 2.00 PB
19 Maciej Olejnik POL 2.00 PB
U20 Pole Vault Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Khalid Lachheb FRA 5.40 SB
2 Taoufik Lachheb FRA 5.35 SB
3 Viktor Chistyakov RUS 5.35 SB
4 Martin Kysela CZE 5.30 SB
5 Christian Tamminga NED 5.25 SB
6 Dmitri Markov BLR 5.20 SB
7 Przemyslaw Gurin POL 5.20 SB
8 Karel Janko CZE 5.00
8 Akos Kovács HUN 5.00 SB
10 Tine Lorenci SLO 4.90
11 Luis Vallejo ESP 4.90
11 Ariel Mäki-Soini FIN 4.90
U20 Pole Vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dmitri Markov BLR 5.00
1 Karel Janko CZE 5.00 SB
1 Martin Kysela CZE 5.00
1 Ariel Mäki-Soini FIN 5.00 SB
1 Taoufik Lachheb FRA 5.00
1 Khalid Lachheb FRA 5.00
1 Christian Tamminga NED 5.00
1 Przemyslaw Gurin POL 5.00
1 Viktor Chistyakov RUS 5.00
1 Tine Lorenci SLO 5.00 SB
11 Luis Vallejo ESP 4.90 SB
11 Akos Kovács HUN 4.90
13 Alex Averbukh RUS 4.90 SB
- Marko Heiska FIN NH
- Michael Stolle GER NH
- Dennis Kholev ISR NH
- Krzysztof Kusiak POL NH
U20 Long Jump Men - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Carl Howard GBR 7.76 PB
2 Kenneth Kastrén FIN 7.61 SB
3 Yassin Guellet BEL 7.59
4 Nicola Trentin ITA 7.50
5 Michael Hessek GER 7.49 SB
6 Andrej Benda SVK 7.48
7 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 7.46
8 Ángel Azpeitia ESP 7.44 SB
9 Mikhail Nesteruk RUS 7.24
10 Andras Hegedüs HUN 7.23
11 Christian Walter GER 7.07
12 Niels Kruller NED 5.23
U20 Long Jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrej Benda SVK 7.59
2 Nicola Trentin ITA 7.54 SB
3 Bogdan Ţăruş ROU 7.49 SB
4 Yassin Guellet BEL 7.48
5 Michael Hessek GER 7.48
6 Niels Kruller NED 7.46 SB
7 Christian Walter GER 7.41 PB
8 Andras Hegedüs HUN 7.38 SB
9 Kenneth Kastrén FIN 7.37
10 Ángel Azpeitia ESP 7.36
11 Carl Howard GBR 7.32
12 Mikhail Nesteruk RUS 7.26 PB
13 Vyacheslav Korneychuk UKR 7.22 PB
14 Robert Fält SWE 7.22 SB
15 Randy Sedoc NED 7.15 PB
16 Gregor Cankar SLO 7.01 SB
U20 Triple Jump Men - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paolo Camossi ITA 16.41 NJR SB
2 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 16.35 SB
3 Larry Achike GBR 16.31 SB
4 Yevgeniy Timofeyev RUS 16.25
5 Olivier Borderan FRA 16.09
6 Viktor Sotnikov RUS 15.94 SB
7 Johan Meriluoto FIN 15.90
8 Steffen Müller GER 15.50 PB
9 Cristian Grassa ITA 15.39 PB
10 Kedjeloba Mambo BEL 15.34 SB
11 Daniel Román ESP 15.30 SB
12 Carlos Calado POR 15.30 SB
13 David Vanderhaeghen BEL 15.17 PB
14 Samuel García ESP 15.14 PB
U20 Shot Put Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Martínez ESP 19.02
2 Elias Louca CYP 18.48
3 Arsi Harju FIN 17.82 SB
4 Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 17.74 SB
5 Leif Dolonen Larsen NOR 17.27 SB
6 Detlef Bock GER 16.95 SB
7 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 16.63 SB
8 Kiril Valchanov BUL 16.62 SB
9 Vladimir Lukovkin RUS 16.15 SB
10 Emmanuel Hostache FRA 16.10 SB
11 Attila Tóth HUN 15.64
12 Michael Natho GER 15.50
U20 Shot Put Men - Qualification - Qualification
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Manuel Martínez ESP 18.08
2 Elias Louca CYP 17.35
3 Arsi Harju FIN 17.06
4 Leif Dolonen Larsen NOR 16.95
5 Detlef Bock GER 16.77
6 Yuriy Bilonoh UKR 16.76
7 Kiril Valchanov BUL 16.60
8 Michael Natho GER 16.14 SB
9 Ville Tiisanoja FIN 16.07
10 Vladimir Lukovkin RUS 16.03
11 Emmanuel Hostache FRA 15.87
12 Attila Tóth HUN 15.86 PB
13 Erdogan Onder TUR 15.76 PB
14 Pavol Pankúch SVK 15.76 SB
15 Lambros Iacovou CYP 15.63 SB
16 Friso Hagman NED 15.30 PB
17 Carles Geronés ESP 15.30 SB
18 Nuno Serra POR 14.38 PB
19 Damir Kalajevac BIH 13.42 PB
U20 Discus Throw Men - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leonid Cherevko BLR 54.98 SB
2 Timo Sinervo FIN 54.30 SB
3 Mika Loikkanen FIN 54.26 SB
4 Marco Jakobs GER 53.86 SB
5 Arkadiy Tokayev RUS 51.78 SB
6 Alexander Forst GER 50.24 SB
7 Oleg Ignatyev RUS 50.12 PB
8 Linus Bernhult SWE 49.78 SB
9 José Luis Valencia ESP 49.34 SB
10 Stéphane Nativel FRA 48.48 SB
11 Róbert Horváth HUN 46.76 PB
12 Lambros Iacovou CYP 46.50 SB
13 Paulo Bernardo POR 43.18 SB
14 Robert Russell GBR 43.02 SB
U20 Hammer Throw Men - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vadim Burakov BLR 67.16 SB
2 Sergey Kochetkov UKR 66.04
3 Vadim Khersontsev RUS 65.44
4 Vladyslav Piskunov UKR 64.48
5 Norbert Horváth HUN 64.14 SB
6 Loris Paoluzzi ITA 64.02 SB
7 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 62.42 SB
8 Sergey Lobzov RUS 61.44 SB
9 Enton Dervishi ALB 54.58 PB
10 Steve Harnapp GER 54.24 SB
11 Norbert Leide GER 54.00 SB
12 Vítor Costa POR 52.36 SB
- Dan Evensen NOR NM
- Martin Kliment SVK NM
U20 Javelin Throw Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Polimérou GRE 72.80 SB
2 Matti Närhi FIN 71.74 SB
3 Jörg Tobisch GER 70.24 PB
4 Robert Srovnal CZE 69.42 SB
5 Tero Angeria FIN 68.74
6 Károly Szabó HUN 68.34 PB
7 Frédéric Caulier FRA 68.06 SB
8 Gaëtan Siakinou-Schmidt FRA 68.04 SB
9 Dimítrios Martátos GRE 65.42 SB
10 Pyotr Kivako BLR 65.30 PB
11 Ulf Anderbrügge GER 63.60 SB
12 Duncan MacDonald GBR 62.98 PB
13 Tómas Halva SVK 62.76 SB
14 Heiko Väät EST 62.52 SB
15 Imnats Gailiss LAT 62.06 PB
16 Valeriy Lungu MDA 60.66 PB
U20 10,000m Race Walk Men - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michele Didoni ITA 40:05.62 SB
2 Dmitriy Yesipchuk RUS 40:26.08 SB
3 Heiko Valentin GER 40:37.78 PB
4 Yevgeniy Shmalyuk RUS 40:55.83 SB
5 César Rodríguez ESP 41:03.87 PB
6 Mike Trautmann GER 41:20.39 SB
7 Sebastiano Catania ITA 42:00.56 PB
8 Tobias Persson SWE 42:22.21 PB
9 Marcos Carracedo ESP 42:48.23 PB
10 Joaquim Pentieiro POR 42:55.12 PB
11 Aigars Fadejevs LAT 43:39.12 SB
12 Silviu Casandra ROU 43:46.20 SB
13 Jacob Sørensen DEN 43:51.35 PB
14 Jani Lehtinen FIN 43:59.64
15 Philip King GBR 44:14.02 PB
16 Kristian Lunde Lyssand NOR 44:29.41 PB
17 David Boulanger FRA 44:36.48 PB
18 Jean-François Vasseur FRA 44:38.45 PB
19 Erik Kalina SVK 44:56.02 PB
20 Kim Lappalainen FIN 45:34.39 PB
- Yuriy Onishchenko UKR DQ
- Claus Jørgensen DEN DNF
- Arne Martinsen NOR DNF
U20 4 x 100m Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Allyn Condon, Danny Joyce, Paul Bolton, Ejike Wodu) GBR 40.01
2 (Guillaume Pihery, Needy Guims, Christoph Colombo, Olivier Arnaud) FRA 40.03 SB
3 (Konstantin Rurak, Valentin Kulbatskiy, Vitaliy Seniv, Vyacheslav Kabanov) UKR 40.21 SB
4 (Manuel Milde, Rafael Gruszecki, Uwe Eisenbeis, Andreas Pannier) GER 40.41
5 (Andrea Colombo, Maurizio Checcucci, Marco Pignatti, Luca Leopardi) ITA 40.48 SB
6 (Eduardo Ugarte, Daniel Díaz, Luis Sabeter, Ángel Gómez) ESP 41.05
7 (Aleksandr Rodchenko, Denis Nikolayev, Konstantin Dyomin, Yevgeniy Konkov) RUS 41.05
- (Roland Németh, Tibor Bédi, Szabolcs Maklary, Zsolt Czebei) HUN DQ
U20 4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 1
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Danny Joyce, Julian Golding, Paul Bolton, Ejike Wodu) GBR 40.24
2 (Guillaume Pihery, Needy Guims, Christoph Colombo, Olivier Arnaud) FRA 40.25
3 (Andrea Colombo, Maurizio Checcucci, Marco Pignatti, Luca Leopardi) ITA 40.56
4 (Roland Németh, Tibor Bédi, Szabolcs Maklary, Zsolt Czebei) HUN 40.70 SB
5 (Aleksandr Rodchenko, Denis Nikolayev, Konstantin Dyomin, Yevgeniy Konkov) RUS 40.77 SB
U20 4 x 100m Men - Heats - Heat 2
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Konstantin Rurak, Valentin Kulbatskiy, Vitaliy Seniv, Vyacheslav Kabanov) UKR 40.50
2 (Manuel Milde, Rafael Gruszecki, Uwe Eisenbeis, Andreas Pannier) GER 40.57
3 (Eduardo Ugarte, Daniel Díaz, Luis Sabeter, Ángel Gómez) ESP 40.89 SB
4 (Kedjeloba Mambo, Patrick De Clercq, Yassin Guellet, Freddy De Keyser) BEL 42.23 SB
U20 4 x 400m Men - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Allyn Condon, Guy Bullock, Nick Budden, Paul Slythe) GBR 3:07.39 SB
2 (Axel Weyhing, Jens Dautzenberg, Marco Seidler, Ulrich Schnorrenberger) GER 3:08.39
3 (Krzysztof Mehlich, Piotr Rysiukiewicz, Marcin Trelka, Przemyslaw Sznurkowski) POL 3:08.75 SB
4 (Jussi Sainio, Petri Pohjonen, Junnu Ikonen, Teemu Saarinen) FIN 3:09.77 SB
5 (Claudio Viarengo, Emiliano Pizzoli, Ottavio Iuliano, Emiliano Bertuzzi) ITA 3:11.79
6 (Panayiótis Sarrís, Yeóryios Bátsikas, Yeóryios Tsimoulis, Ilias Gogos) GRE 3:12.05
7 (David Bergdahl, Joakim Öhman, Rikard Rasmusson, Tobias Karlsson) SWE 3:16.59
- (Attila Bella, Tibor Szél, Péter Borszéki, Tamas Szilagyi) HUN DQ
U20 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Guy Bullock, Iwan Thomas, Nick Budden, Paul Slythe) GBR 3:11.04
2 (Emiliano Pizzoli, Ottavio Iuliano, Walter Groff, Emiliano Bertuzzi) ITA 3:11.55 SB
3 (Panayiótis Sarrís, Yeóryios Bátsikas, Yeóryios Tsimoulis, Ilias Gogos) GRE 3:11.57 SB
4 (António Andrés, César Martínez, Jesús Bonilla, Juan José Bayona) ESP 3:13.46 SB
U20 4 x 400m Men - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Axel Weyhing, Jens Dautzenberg, Marco Seidler, Ulrich Schnorrenberger) GER 3:09.99
2 (Jussi Sainio, Petri Pohjonen, Junnu Ikonen, Teemu Saarinen) FIN 3:11.57
3 (Attila Bella, Tibor Szél, Péter Borszéki, Tamas Szilagyi) HUN 3:11.90 SB
4 (Anders Hansson, Joakim Öhman, Mathias Sundin, Tobias Karlsson) SWE 3:12.47
5 (Andrzej Zahorski, Krzysztof Mehlich, Marcin Trelka, Przemyslaw Sznurkowski) POL 3:12.56
6 (Ruddy Zami, Xavier Ravenet, Frédéric Borg, Christoph Maria) FRA 3:13.92
U20 Decathlon Men - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christer Holger SWE 7534 SB
2 Jan Poděbradský CZE 7396 SB
3 Stefan Vogt GER 7338 PB
4 Benjamin Jensen NOR 7311 SB
5 Dirk Schmitt GER 7156 SB
6 Philipp Huber SUI 7133 SB
7 Gavin Sunshine GBR 7112 PB
8 Ginés Hidalgo ESP 6999 PB
9 Konstadínos Saliaris GRE 6855 PB
10 Imnats Gailiss LAT 6829 PB
11 Gennadiy Sitkevich BLR 6800 SB
12 Johan Raak SWE 6750 PB
13 Grzegorz Karalus POL 6649 PB
14 Robert Mayr ITA 6614 PB
15 Niels Uth DEN 6547 SB
16 Michał Modelski POL 6513 SB
17 Enrico Bellavista ITA 6478 SB
18 Georgios Andréou CYP 6441
- Thomas Tebbich AUT DNF
- Vincent Alexis FRA DNF
- Gábor Kuricz HUN DNF
U20 100m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.5
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hana Benešová CZE 11.56 SB
2 Katharine Merry GBR 11.58 SB
3 Oksana Ekk RUS 11.66 SB
4 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 11.67
5 Gwenolee Helbert FRA 11.70 SB
6 Marie-Joëlle Dogbo FRA 11.72
7 Gabriele Becker GER 11.74 SB
8 Monika Molnár HUN 11.76 PB
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katharine Merry GBR 11.65
2 Gwenolee Helbert FRA 11.76
3 Birgit Brodbeck GER 11.87 SB
4 Ekaterina Mashova BUL 11.95 SB
5 Roberta Bettio ITA 12.00 PB
6 Emma Holmqvist SWE 12.13 PB
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hana Benešová CZE 11.62
2 Marie-Joëlle Dogbo FRA 11.70 SB
3 Oksana Ekk RUS 11.71
4 Sophia Smith GBR 11.84 SB
5 Leire Olaberría ESP 12.15 PB
U20 100m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 11.64 SB
2 Gabriele Becker GER 11.76
3 Monika Molnár HUN 11.78
4 Charlotta Vöcks SWE 11.87 SB
5 Rossella Farina ITA 12.09 SB
6 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 12.37 SB
U20 200m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.8
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katharine Merry GBR 23.35 =SB
2 Hana Benešová CZE 23.53
3 Sophia Smith GBR 23.63
4 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 23.66
5 Delphine Combe FRA 23.70
6 Oksana Ekk RUS 23.87
7 Carmen Bertmaring GER 23.90
8 Mireille Donders SUI 23.98
U20 200m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 1.3
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Hana Benešová CZE 23.53 SB
2 Delphine Combe FRA 23.60 SB
3 Carmen Bertmaring GER 23.61 PB
4 Charlotta Vöcks SWE 24.21 PB
5 Manuela Caddeo ITA 24.45 PB
6 Annick Velghe BEL 24.67 PB
U20 200m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.9
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophia Smith GBR 23.57 PB
2 Oksana Ekk RUS 23.73 SB
3 Mireille Donders SUI 23.81 SB
4 Emma Holmqvist SWE 24.23 PB
5 Eva Schynowski GER 24.34 PB
6 Monica Marin ESP 24.38 PB
7 Maria Carmo Tavares POR 25.45 SB
U20 200m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.3
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katharine Merry GBR 23.35 SB
2 Yekaterina Grigoryeva RUS 23.56 SB
3 Monika Molnár HUN 23.92 PB
4 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.95 SB
5 Martina Feusi SUI 24.47 SB
6 Valentina Cuccia ITA 24.49 SB
U20 400m Women - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdalena Nedelcu ROU 52.24 SB
2 Lucie Rangassamy FRA 53.16 SB
3 Sandra Kuschmann GER 53.17 SB
4 Zana Minina LTU 53.78 NYR SB
5 Heidi Suomi FIN 54.52 SB
6 Antonella Perin-Mantello ITA 54.79
7 Brigita Langerholc SLO 54.93 SB
- Mariana Florea ROU DQ
U20 400m Women - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonella Perin-Mantello ITA 54.52 PB
2 Sandra Kuschmann GER 54.85
3 Brigita Langerholc SLO 55.15
4 Yuliya Zvyagina RUS 55.68 PB
5 Sharon Lev ISR 56.26 SB
- Mariana Florea ROU DQ
U20 400m Women - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magdalena Nedelcu ROU 54.01
2 Lucie Rangassamy FRA 54.51
3 Zana Minina LTU 54.56
4 Heidi Suomi FIN 54.61
5 Anna Kozak BLR 55.80 SB
U20 800m Women - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:06.88 SB
2 Tytti Reho FIN 2:08.11 SB
3 Emilie Neveu FRA 2:08.13 PB
4 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:08.54
5 Eva Kasalová CZE 2:08.64
6 Olga Secman ROU 2:08.99
7 Mioara Cosuleanu ROU 2:09.35
8 Kati Walter GER 2:12.89
U20 800m Women - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Secman ROU 2:07.87 PB
2 Kati Walter GER 2:08.00 PB
3 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 2:08.02 SB
4 Eva Kasalová CZE 2:08.04 SB
5 Tytti Reho FIN 2:08.86
6 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:10.71 SB
U20 800m Women - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ludmila Formanová CZE 2:08.51
2 Emilie Neveu FRA 2:08.86
3 Mioara Cosuleanu ROU 2:08.89 SB
4 Szilvia Csoszánszky HUN 2:08.92 PB
5 Annett Zierfuss GER 2:09.10 PB
U20 1500m Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marta Domínguez ESP 4:17.26 SB
2 Elena Ţâmpău ROU 4:17.53 SB
3 Anne Bruns GER 4:20.02 SB
4 Romana Sanigová CZE 4:20.58 SB
5 Alina Cucerzan ROU 4:20.98 SB
6 Oksana Kushnir UKR 4:21.15 PB
7 Natalya Ledneva RUS 4:23.75 PB
8 Manuela Seeger GER 4:25.83 PB
9 Jeina Mitchell GBR 4:26.33 SB
10 Silvia Basso ITA 4:32.83 SB
U20 3000m Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Gabriela Szabo ROU 8:50.97 SB
2 Annemari Sandell FIN 8:51.22 NYR SB
3 Denisa Costescu ROU 9:13.03
4 Heidi Moulder GBR 9:18.07 PB
5 Rocío Martínez ESP 9:22.86 PB
6 Ana Dias POR 9:25.43 SB
7 Oksana Zhelezniak RUS 9:26.41 PB
8 Tanja Burits AUT 9:26.81 PB
9 Patrizia Ritondo ITA 9:28.10 PB
10 Isabelle Sluysmans BEL 9:43.90 PB
11 Annie Troussard FRA 9:50.34 PB
U20 10,000m Women - Final
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Patrizia Ritondo ITA 34:26.06 PB
2 Filiya Shemeyeva RUS 34:27.13 PB
3 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS 34:28.04 SB
4 Melanie Kraus GER 35:04.54 SB
5 Pia Ruotsalainen FIN 35:05.50 PB
6 Lyudmila Grisko UKR 35:12.16 PB
7 Beatriz Ros ESP 35:14.08 SB
8 María Abel ESP 35:33.86 SB
9 Maren Östringer GER 35:59.30 SB
10 Simona Perilli ITA 36:32.45 PB
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.3
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diane Allahgreen GBR 13.42 SB
2 Katja Fust GER 13.55 PB
3 Sophie Marrot FRA 13.69
4 Aneta Bednarczyk POL 13.77 PB
5 Edit Vári HUN 13.81 SB
6 Nikola Bendová CZE 13.87 SB
7 Vanina Fouet FRA 13.98 SB
- Margaret Macchiut ITA DQ
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 2.3
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Diane Allahgreen GBR 13.43
2 Aneta Bednarczyk POL 13.61
3 Vanina Fouet FRA 13.86
4 Margaret Macchiut ITA 13.94
5 Christina Holm DEN 14.17
6 Adina Navradi ROU 14.32
- Vanessa Koslowski GER DNF
- Sandra Turpin POR DNF
U20 100m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.4
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Marrot FRA 13.66 SB
2 Katja Fust GER 13.70
3 Nikola Bendová CZE 13.97
4 Edit Vári HUN 14.03
5 Emmanuelle Devaud SUI 14.14 PB
6 Jane Hale GBR 14.16 SB
7 Kristina Pihl SWE 14.30 PB
8 Iwona Konrad POL 14.65 SB
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 56.43 SB
2 Anita Oppong GER 57.90 PB
3 Lana Jekabesone LAT 58.07 SB
4 Yuliya Bavilskaya RUS 58.53 PB
5 Anastasia Klimova RUS 59.10 PB
6 Virna De Angeli ITA 59.26
7 Allison Curbishley GBR 59.50
8 Claudia Salvarani ITA 60.95
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anita Oppong GER 58.45
2 Virna De Angeli ITA 58.91 SB
3 Lana Jekabesone LAT 58.93
4 Anastasia Klimova RUS 59.67
5 Michèle Schenk SUI 60.81 SB
U20 400m Hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 58.42
2 Yuliya Bavilskaya RUS 58.94
3 Allison Curbishley GBR 59.04 PB
4 Claudia Salvarani ITA 59.75 PB
5 Manuela Mössl GER 60.19 PB
6 Petra Stenman FIN 60.43 SB
7 Orsolya Dóczi HUN 61.00 SB
U20 High Jump Women - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina De Leeuw BEL 1.89
2 Desislava Aleksandrova-Mladenova BUL 1.89
3 Natalya Shimon UKR 1.86 PB
4 Romy Pleikies GER 1.86 PB
5 Svetlana Ivanova RUS 1.86 PB
6 Yelena Razmyslovich RUS 1.82 PB
6 Emelie Färdigh SWE 1.82 SB
8 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.82 SB
9 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.82 SB
10 Stefania Lovison ITA 1.82 PB
11 Monika Gollner AUT 1.82 SB
12 Mária Henkel SVK 1.78 SB
13 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.78 SB
14 Agni Charalambous CYP 1.74 SB
15 Estefania Godoy ESP 1.70 SB
U20 Long Jump Women - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Johansson SWE 6.56 SB
2 Olga Rublyova RUS 6.44
3 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.44 SB
4 Yelena Lysak RUS 6.40 PB
5 Stephanie Hort GER 6.28 SB
6 Yolanta Khropach UKR 6.24 SB
7 Anja Arnold GER 6.20 PB
8 Yolanda Rodríguez ESP 6.14 SB
9 Marie-Véronique Mazarin FRA 6.12 SB
10 Jo Dear GBR 6.08 PB
11 Ingvild Larsen NOR 6.02
12 Jessica Larsson SWE 6.01
13 Monika Kortanová CZE 5.91
U20 Long Jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erica Johansson SWE 6.49
2 Olga Rublyova RUS 6.32
3 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.29
4 Yelena Lysak RUS 6.18
5 Ingvild Larsen NOR 6.16 SB
6 Yolanta Khropach UKR 6.15
7 Anja Arnold GER 6.12
8 Stephanie Hort GER 6.11
9 Jessica Larsson SWE 6.04 SB
10 Marie-Véronique Mazarin FRA 6.04
11 Yolanda Rodríguez ESP 6.03
12 Jo Dear GBR 6.01
13 Monika Kortanová CZE 6.01 SB
14 Ruth Irving GBR 5.98 SB
15 Melinda Marton ROU 5.97 PB
16 Margit Parve EST 5.92 SB
17 Tetyana Shchurenko UKR 5.88 SB
18 Ermelinda Shehu ALB 5.82
19 Magdalena Hristova BUL 5.77 SB
U20 Triple Jump Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Lysak RUS 13.86 SB
2 Natalya Klimovets BLR 13.65 NJR SB
3 Irina Melnikova RUS 13.53 SB
4 Olga Skrebnyova BLR 13.50 PB
5 Olga Boyko UKR 13.07
6 Alexandra Barlet FRA 13.05 PB
7 Madalina Coman ROU 12.97 SB
8 Elena Dumitrascu ROU 12.92 SB
9 Martha Koulorizou GRE 12.91 PB
10 Nathalie Jacques-Gustave FRA 12.85 SB
11 Andreja Ribač SLO 12.61 SB
12 Gordana Djuric SLO 12.47 SB
13 Eva Ruiz ESP 12.29 PB
14 Anett Szála HUN 12.11 SB
15 Ilaria Marras ITA 11.97 SB
U20 Shot Put Women - Final
30.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marika Tuliniemi FIN 17.93 NJR SB
2 Nadine Kleinert GER 17.07 SB
3 Corrie de Bruin NED 16.76 SB
4 Claudia Mues GER 16.66 SB
5 Elena Hila ROU 15.58 SB
6 Elena Tapirlan ROU 15.43
7 Irina Korzhanenko RUS 15.31 =SB
8 Anna Rauhala FIN 14.80 SB
9 Marie Brouzet FRA 14.74 SB
10 Katarzyna Żakowicz POL 14.20
11 Janne Antonsen NOR 14.07
12 Yuliya Savchenko UKR 13.56
U20 Shot Put Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Claudia Mues GER 16.11
2 Marika Tuliniemi FIN 16.01
3 Corrie de Bruin NED 15.95
4 Nadine Kleinert GER 15.81
5 Elena Tapirlan ROU 15.44 PB
6 Elena Hila ROU 15.36
7 Irina Korzhanenko RUS 15.31 SB
8 Yuliya Savchenko UKR 14.91 SB
9 Katarzyna Żakowicz POL 14.58 SB
10 Marie Brouzet FRA 14.54
11 Janne Antonsen NOR 14.51 SB
12 Anna Rauhala FIN 14.45
13 Agnieszka Ptaszkiewicz POL 14.37 SB
14 Martína de la Puente ESP 13.79 SB
15 Karin Hagmann SUI 13.55 SB
16 Veerle Blondeel BEL 13.19 SB
17 Sónia Grácio POR 13.19 SB
18 Radka Charfreitagova SVK 12.60 PB
U20 Discus Throw Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corrie de Bruin NED 55.30 SB
2 Viktoriya Boyko UKR 53.14 SB
3 Lyudmila Starovoytova BLR 52.02 PB
4 Martina Greithanner GER 51.42 SB
5 Aretí Abatzí GRE 50.96 SB
6 Emma Merry GBR 49.98 SB
7 Radka Charfreitagova SVK 49.36 PB
8 Agnieszka Ptaszkiewicz POL 47.00 SB
9 Ulrike Heidelmann GER 46.46 PB
10 Elena Tapirlan ROU 46.08 PB
11 Kirsi Lindfors FIN 45.70 SB
12 Veerle Blondeel BEL 45.62 SB
13 Peggy Tamini FRA 44.80 SB
14 Karin Hagmann SUI 42.62 SB
15 Sónia Grácio POR 41.26 SB
U20 Javelin Throw (Old Model) Women - Final
31.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikaela Ingberg FIN 56.64 SB
2 Kirsty Herbert GBR 55.92 SB
3 Ewa Rybak POL 54.80 SB
4 Alexandra Mays GER 54.18 PB
5 Nikola Brejchová CZE 53.76 SB
6 Christina Scherwin DEN 53.48 SB
7 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE 53.28 SB
8 Antigoni Vourdoli GRE 51.92 SB
9 Anne Rosseland NOR 49.94 PB
10 Katalin Antal HUN 48.56 SB
11 Sigita Juodvalkyte LTU 48.42 SB
12 Doreen Karasiewicz GER 47.54 PB
U20 5000m Race Walk Women - Final
29.07.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Susana Feitor POR 21:21.80
2 Natalya Trofimova RUS 21:39.75 SB
3 Irina Stankina RUS 21:49.65 SB
4 María Vasco ESP 22:40.83 SB
5 Yvonne Anders GER 23:02.98 PB
6 Sofia Avoila POR 23:15.07 SB
7 Eva Pérez ESP 23:28.10 SB
8 Åslaug Mostad NOR 23:30.42 PB
9 Linda Tenggren SWE 23:43.39 PB
10 Melanie Seeger GER 23:45.17 SB
11 Mónika Pesti HUN 23:45.45 SB
12 Nora Genebrier FRA 24:08.07 SB
13 Yulia Kotler ISR 25:09.32 SB
14 Sandra Mitrovic FRA 25:43.50 SB
15 Christel Drugmand BEL 26:03.80 PB
16 Deirdre Gallagher IRL 27:23.33 SB
- Eva Puskas HUN DQ
U20 4 x 100m Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Diane Allahgreen, Katharine Merry, Sophia Smith, Debbie Mant) GBR 44.31
2 (Delphine Combe, Gwenolee Helbert, Sylviane Félix, Sylvie Jalinier) FRA 44.38
3 (Birgit Brodbeck, Carmen Bertmaring, Gabriele Becker, Sandra Roos) GER 44.60
4 (Charlotta Vöcks, Jessica Larsson, Emma Holmqvist, Linda Mårtensson) SWE 45.50 SB
5 (Rossella Farina, Valentina Cuccia, Roberta Bettio, Francesca Da Boit) ITA 45.59 SB
6 (Arantxa Reinares, Eva Cacho, Leire Olaberría, Monica Marin) ESP 46.00 SB
7 (Emmanuelle Devaud, Martina Feusi, Mireille Donders, U Mohler) SUI 46.06 SB
U20 4 x 400m Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 (Andrea Bornscheuer, Anita Oppong, Sandra Kuschmann, Susanne Merkel) GER 3:33.91
2 (Yekaterina Grigoryeva, Tatyana Borisova, Yuliya Zvyagina, Yekaterina Struzhkina) RUS 3:39.76
3 (Lucie Rangassamy, Marie Gagneur, Xavier Dufourt, Mona Lahouassa) FRA 3:41.53
4 (Claudia Salvarani, Manuela Caddeo, Virna De Angeli, Antonella Perin-Mantello) ITA 3:41.68 SB
5 (Edit Vári, Orsolya Dóczi, Szilvia Csoszánszky, Monika Molnár) HUN 3:43.47 SB
- (Eva Kasalová, Hana Benešová, Ludmila Formanová, Barbora Dostálová) CZE DQ
- (Ionela Tîrlea, Magdalena Nedelcu, Mariana Florea, Steluta Tuta) ROU DQ
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
01.08.1993
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kathleen Gutjahr GER 5650 SB
2 Karin Ertl GER 5548 SB
3 Lyudmila Mashchenko RUS 5432 PB
4 Lucyna Nowak POL 5320 PB
5 Diana Koritskaya RUS 5317 SB
6 Aija Kortesoja FIN 5303 PB
7 Uju Efobi GBR 5292 PB
8 Deborah den Boer NED 5219 PB
9 Deborah Feltrin ITA 5139 SB
10 Viktoriya Postemskaya UKR 5090 PB
11 Victoria Samper ESP 5010 PB
12 Lyudmila Kovalenko UKR 4992 PB
13 Katerina Nekolná CZE 4597 SB
- Annelies de Meester BEL DNF
- Helena Vinařová CZE DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GBR 8 2 4 14
2 ITA 4 2 2 8
3 ESP 4 1 0 5
4 ROU 3 1 2 6
5 RUS 2 8 8 18
6 GER 2 6 7 15
7 FIN 2 5 2 9
8 CZE 2 2 1 5
9 SWE 2 2 0 4
10 BLR 2 1 1 4
11 POL 2 0 2 4
12 NED 2 0 1 3
13 POR 2 0 0 2
14 FRA 1 5 5 11
15 UKR 1 2 3 6
16 BEL 1 0 1 2
17 GRE 1 0 0 1
18 BUL 0 2 0 2
19 HUN 0 1 0 1
19 CYP 0 1 0 1
21 IRL 0 0 1 1
21 LAT 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 RUS 2 8 8 7 4 3 6 2 193.50
2 GER 2 6 7 8 5 5 3 4 185
3 GBR 8 2 4 3 2 1 4 2 138
4 FRA 1 5 5 0 4 5 3 1 111
5 ITA 4 2 2 3 4 5 1 1 106.50
6 FIN 2 5 2 2 4 1 3 1 99
7 ESP 4 1 0 2 3 2 4 5 80
8 ROU 3 1 2 0 2 4 3 1 70
9 CZE 2 2 1 3 2 1 0 2 63.50
10 UKR 1 2 3 2 1 3 0 0 63
11 POL 2 0 2 3 1 1 3 1 57
12 SWE 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 3 42.50
13 BLR 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 38
14 POR 2 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 35
15 HUN 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 2 27.50
16 NED 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 27
17 BEL 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 19
18 GRE 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 18
19 BUL 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 15
20 SVK 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 12.50
21 NOR 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 10
22 SUI 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 9
23 CYP 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
24 SLO 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
25 IRL 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
25 LAT 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
27 EST 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
27 DEN 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
27 LTU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
30 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best