13th European Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.9
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.41 SB
2 Jamie Henthorn GBR 10.41 SB
3 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 10.47 SB
4 Aldo Marco Alaimo ITA 10.57 SB
5 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.60 SB
6 Gabriel Burtea ROU 10.60 SB
7 Thorsten Schulz GER 10.61
8 David Patros FRA 10.64 SB
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamie Henthorn GBR 10.54
2 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 10.64
3 Gabriel Burtea ROU 10.70
4 David Patros FRA 10.71
5 Ivan Šlehobr CZE 10.75
6 Plamen Slavchev BUL 10.83
7 Luca Simoni ITA 10.84
8 Frédéric Krantz FRA 10.88
U20 100 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): -2.3
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.65
2 Aldo Marco Alaimo ITA 10.75
3 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.75
4 Thorsten Schulz GER 10.77
5 Yeray Roque ESP 10.82
6 Yorgos Skender CYP 10.90
7 Levente Soos ROU 10.91
8 Martin Briňarský SVK 10.98
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.2
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers GBR 10.62
2 Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 10.72
3 Luca Simoni ITA 10.84
4 Benjamin Ingold SUI 10.94 SB
5 Magnus Hemström SWE 11.05 PB
6 Tamás Mezei ISR 11.15 SB
7 Aleksandr Dobryanskiy RUS 11.24 PB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -2.5
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jamie Henthorn GBR 10.70
2 Aldo Marco Alaimo ITA 10.85
3 Gabriel Burtea ROU 10.86
4 Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.87
5 Hristóforos Hoídis GRE 10.97 SB
6 Anatoliy Dovgal UKR 11.22 SB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -2.0
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Thorsten Schulz GER 10.78
2 David Patros FRA 10.83
3 Martin Briňarský SVK 10.96 SB
4 Patrick De Clercq BEL 10.97 PB
5 Khristo Khristov BUL 11.00 PB
6 Luis Sabeter ESP 11.03 SB
7 László Babály HUN 11.17 SB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -0.6
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivan Šlehobr CZE 10.62 SB
2 Levente Soos ROU 10.69
3 Yeray Roque ESP 10.71
4 Yorgos Skender CYP 10.75 SB
5 Frédéric Krantz FRA 10.76 SB
6 Plamen Slavchev BUL 10.77 PB
7 Gábor Dobos HUN 10.88 SB
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.6
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 21.04 SB
2 Alessio Comparini ITA 21.21 PB
3 Daniel Money GBR 21.29 SB
4 Ruddy Zami FRA 21.42 SB
5 Tsvetomir Marinov BUL 21.56
6 Josep Maria Bartrés ESP 21.67
7 Alessandro Attene ITA 21.68
8 Patrick De Clercq BEL 21.68 SB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.0
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Money GBR 21.39
2 Ruddy Zami FRA 21.50
3 Venancio José ESP 21.73 SB
4 Martin Briňarský SVK 21.90 SB
5 Daniel Zimmer GER 21.91 SB
6 Sam Ophem BEL 21.95 PB
7 Tamás Mezei ISR 22.26 SB
- Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE DNF
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tsvetomir Marinov BUL 21.42 PB
2 Alessio Comparini ITA 21.51
3 Attila Bella HUN 21.77 SB
4 Krzysztof Sienko POL 21.79
5 André Volkmann GER 21.94 SB
6 Klas Ringdahl SWE 22.71 SB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.9
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marlon Devonish GBR 21.11
2 Alessandro Attene ITA 21.60 SB
3 Josep Maria Bartrés ESP 21.67 SB
4 Patrick De Clercq BEL 21.70
5 Dan Monea ROU 22.02 PB
6 Ruslan Shagaliy UKR 22.07 SB
7 Aleksandr Dobryanskiy RUS 22.25 PB
U20 400 m Men - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Hylton GBR 45.97
2 Jacek Bocian POL 46.59 SB
3 Tsvetomir Marinov BUL 46.66 NJR PB
4 Geoff Dearman GBR 47.13 SB
5 Robert Loubli FRA 47.24 SB
6 Piotr Haczek POL 47.42
7 Philippe Bouche FRA 48.08
8 Alessandro Bracciali ITA 48.43
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jacek Bocian POL 47.11
2 Robert Loubli FRA 47.60
3 Dan Monea ROU 48.19 PB
4 Adrián Fernández ESP 49.12 SB
5 Frano Bakaric CRO 50.09 SB
6 Nicos Christofi CYP 50.77 SB
- René Oblong GER DNF
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Hylton GBR 47.38
2 Philippe Bouche FRA 47.93 SB
3 Mikhail Gorin UKR 48.28 PB
4 Johan Lannefors SWE 48.29 SB
5 Jiří Mužík CZE 48.38 SB
6 Thomas Mertens GER 48.70 PB
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tsvetomir Marinov BUL 47.01
2 Geoff Dearman GBR 47.28
3 Piotr Haczek POL 47.39 SB
4 Alessandro Bracciali ITA 47.67 SB
5 Rostislav Mestechkin UKR 47.92 SB
6 Pablo Vallejo ESP 48.04 SB
7 Kristian Fagerland NOR 48.77 PB
U20 800 m Men - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Parra ESP 1:45.90 NJR SB
2 André Bucher SUI 1:46.73
3 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:47.67 SB
4 James Nolan IRL 1:48.43 SB
5 Sebastian Miller POL 1:49.29 SB
6 Ivan Manjón ESP 1:49.66
7 Artem Mastrov RUS 1:49.67
8 Sergey Voloshin UKR 1:50.67 PB
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:51.27
2 Roberto Parra ESP 1:51.56
3 James Nolan IRL 1:51.78
4 Sergey Voloshin UKR 1:51.78
5 Aleksey Urazov RUS 1:51.95
6 Roman Hanzel SVK 1:52.37
7 Franck Richard FRA 1:52.44
8 Andy Blackmore GBR 1:55.53
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Bucher SUI 1:49.07
2 Ivan Manjón ESP 1:49.14 SB
3 Sebastian Miller POL 1:49.30
4 Artem Mastrov RUS 1:49.50 SB
5 Tim Rogge BEL 1:49.57 SB
6 Nikolay Vikariy UKR 1:50.48 PB
7 Alasdair Donaldson GBR 1:51.16
8 Mikko Simos FIN 1:52.66
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikolay Vikariy UKR 1:50.96
2 Ivan Manjón ESP 1:51.12
3 Tim Rogge BEL 1:51.28
4 Sebastian Miller POL 1:51.30
5 Péter Berezvai HUN 1:51.95 PB
6 Sascha Polauke GER 1:52.29 PB
7 Fabien Caron FRA 1:52.67 SB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 André Bucher SUI 1:49.93
2 Alasdair Donaldson GBR 1:50.20 SB
3 Mikko Simos FIN 1:50.45 SB
4 Roman Hanzel SVK 1:51.67 SB
5 Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:51.80 SB
6 Kjetil Hodnekvam NOR 1:51.90 SB
7 Panayiótis Kalargyros GRE 1:54.36 PB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Wojciech Kałdowski POL 1:51.29
2 James Nolan IRL 1:51.68
3 Andrej Šljivic SRB 1:52.06 PB
4 Jouni Haatainen FIN 1:52.48 SB
5 Tim Anseeuw BEL 1:52.74 PB
6 Igor Holdai EST 1:54.04 SB
7 Nicklas Ohlsson NOR 1:55.84 PB
8 Doron Giat ISR 1:56.62 PB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artem Mastrov RUS 1:52.79
2 Andy Blackmore GBR 1:52.82 SB
3 István Nagy HUN 1:52.82 SB
4 Urmet Uusorg EST 1:53.08 SB
5 Aleksandr Lukashenko BLR 1:53.57 SB
6 Viktors Lācis LAT 1:54.82 SB
7 Oliver Keufner GER 1:55.65 PB
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 5
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roberto Parra ESP 1:50.52
2 Aleksey Urazov RUS 1:50.62 SB
3 Sergey Voloshin UKR 1:50.80
4 Franck Richard FRA 1:51.13 PB
5 Martin Jareš CZE 1:51.94 SB
6 Constantinos Hadjimarcou CYP 1:52.02 SB
7 Paw Nielsen DEN 1:52.18 SB
8 Stefano Gerbaldo ITA 1:53.09 SB
U20 1500 m Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:45.74
2 José Antonio Redolat ESP 3:46.70 SB
3 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:47.17 SB
4 Pawel Slonina POL 3:48.85
5 Mikhail Yeginov RUS 3:48.96 SB
6 Dirk Heinze GER 3:49.72 SB
7 Stanislav Vrba CZE 3:50.01 SB
8 Rui Silva POR 3:50.75
9 Gunther Methot BEL 3:52.25
10 Ciprian Bolintinescu ROU 3:53.67
11 Andrew Walker IRL 4:03.74
- Des Roache GBR DNF
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Reyes Estévez ESP 3:46.15
2 Pawel Slonina POL 3:47.31 PB
3 Rui Silva POR 3:47.32 SB
4 Gunther Methot BEL 3:47.83 SB
5 Des Roache GBR 3:48.34 PB
6 Ciprian Bolintinescu ROU 3:49.03 SB
7 Mikhail Yeginov RUS 3:49.96
8 Stanislav Vrba CZE 3:50.25
9 Christian Güssow GER 3:52.49 SB
10 Kevin Walker IRL 3:56.74 PB
11 Dalibor Balgač CRO 3:58.30 SB
12 Aleksandr Lukashenko BLR 4:05.25 SB
U20 1500 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 José Antonio Redolat ESP 3:53.54
2 Gert-Jan Liefers NED 3:54.06
3 Andrew Walker IRL 3:54.28 SB
4 Dirk Heinze GER 3:54.39
5 Fabrice Lemiere FRA 3:54.88 PB
6 Mark Miles GBR 3:54.99 SB
7 Fabrizio Sutti ITA 3:55.40 SB
8 Lorant Fekete ROU 3:57.72 PB
9 Stefano Gerbaldo ITA 3:58.69 PB
10 Elias Tsakiris GRE 3:58.73 PB
U20 5000 m Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benoit Zwierzchlewski FRA 13:55.75
2 Juan José Gómez ESP 14:15.65 SB
3 Ivan Pérez ESP 14:17.83 SB
4 Damiano Polti ITA 14:20.31 PB
5 Fecri Idin TUR 14:22.47 PB
6 António Fonseca POR 14:41.36 PB
7 Adrian Maghiar ROU 14:46.29 SB
8 Alan Dunleavy IRL 14:48.99 SB
9 Samuli Vasala FIN 14:50.48 SB
10 Martin Brusák CZE 15:01.00 PB
11 Reynald Moulet FRA 15:12.23 PB
12 Károly Bozan HUN 15:25.94 PB
- Bart Berge BEL DNF
- Viktor Golubev BLR DNF
- Grigoriy Generalov RUS DNF
U20 10000 m Men - Final
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Benoit Zwierzchlewski FRA 29:46.42
2 Ivan Pérez ESP 30:06.69
3 Damiano Polti ITA 30:06.91 SB
4 Sergiu Dascăl ROU 30:11.33 SB
5 António Fonseca POR 30:14.48 SB
6 Wiesław Figurski POL 30:19.16 SB
7 Jan Benša YUG 30:19.65 SB
8 Gábor Domonyik HUN 30:36.55 PB
9 Ruslan Sukhodolskiy MDA 30:37.46 PB
10 Viktor Golubev BLR 30:37.46 SB
11 José Antonio Ramallo ESP 30:59.02 SB
12 Robert Grojzdek SLO 31:01.31 PB
13 Fecri Idin TUR 31:14.58 SB
14 Dmitriy Maksimov RUS 31:16.20 SB
15 João Fonseca POR 31:28.49 PB
16 Malte Stern GER 31:32.58 SB
17 Oleg Bolokhovets RUS 31:35.71 SB
18 Abdülkadir Türk TUR 31:52.80 SB
19 Lars Juhl DEN 32:01.19 SB
20 András Juhász HUN 32:29.59 SB
21 Michal Kavacky SVK 32:56.68 PB
22 Jeroen Broekzitter NED 32:57.19 SB
- Brian Jensen DEN DNF
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Antonio Alvarez ESP 8:50.75 SB
2 Christian Knoblich GER 8:50.85 SB
3 Jerome Cochet FRA 8:52.92 PB
4 Adam Zukowski POL 8:56.06 PB
5 Angelo Iannelli ITA 8:57.45 SB
6 Radoslaw Swic POL 9:04.12
7 David Gerych CZE 9:06.13 SB
8 Günther Weidlinger AUT 9:06.83
9 Aleksey Palagushin RUS 9:06.86
10 Stefan Stahl GER 9:17.65
11 Kjell Van Melkebeke BEL 9:26.05
12 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 9:34.50
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 9:00.36 SB
2 Stefan Stahl GER 9:01.91 PB
3 Aleksey Palagushin RUS 9:02.96 SB
4 Angelo Iannelli ITA 9:03.32
5 Adam Zukowski POL 9:07.20
6 Renos Theodorou CYP 9:12.53 PB
7 Jozef Dubašák SVK 9:18.17 SB
8 David Posada ESP 9:18.41 SB
9 Kevin Nash GBR 9:18.57 SB
10 Iaroslav Muşinschi MDA 9:21.10 SB
11 Yuriy Hychun UKR 9:26.39 SB
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jerome Cochet FRA 9:01.25
2 Christian Knoblich GER 9:01.63
3 Antonio Alvarez ESP 9:02.95
4 Radoslaw Swic POL 9:03.71 SB
5 Günther Weidlinger AUT 9:06.06 SB
6 David Gerych CZE 9:06.35
7 Kjell Van Melkebeke BEL 9:11.90 SB
8 Stuart Stokes GBR 9:12.46 SB
9 János Tajti HUN 10:08.67 PB
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): -2.0
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sven Pieters BEL 14.06
2 Robert Kronberg SWE 14.16 SB
3 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 14.18
4 Philippe Lamine FRA 14.20
5 Andrey Kislykh RUS 14.21
6 Peter Nedelický SVK 14.60
7 Matti Niemi FIN 14.85
8 Damien Greaves GBR 15.06
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.4
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Robert Kronberg SWE 14.29
2 Peter Nedelický SVK 14.45 SB
3 Ross Baillie GBR 14.73 SB
4 Andrey Vinnitskiy UKR 14.73 SB
5 Zhivko Videnov BUL 14.93 SB
6 Daniel Carrillo ESP 15.00 SB
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philippe Lamine FRA 14.13 SB
2 Sven Pieters BEL 14.15
3 Matti Niemi FIN 14.20 SB
4 Jens Buchholz GER 14.50 SB
5 Michal Esterka CZE 14.62 SB
6 Zoran Miljuš CRO 14.85 SB
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.0
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tomasz Ścigaczewski POL 14.05 SB
2 Andrey Kislykh RUS 14.27
3 Damien Greaves GBR 14.37 SB
4 Jerome Crews GER 14.41 SB
5 David Janin FRA 14.72 SB
6 Filip Faems BEL 15.02 SB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Hechler GER 50.42 PB
2 Marcel Schelbert SUI 50.44 NJR SB
3 Matt Douglas GBR 51.73 SB
4 Kjell Provost BEL 52.14 SB
5 Marians Zigmunds LAT 52.17 SB
6 Matteo Marcelli ITA 53.69
7 Karol Radke POL 54.50
- Brian Liddy IRL DNF
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Daniel Hechler GER 52.29
2 Kjell Provost BEL 52.51
3 Charles Robertson-Adams GBR 52.84 SB
4 Atle McAdam NOR 53.05 SB
5 Jean Marc Bertrand FRA 53.27 PB
6 Mads Mikkelsen DEN 53.88 SB
7 Lambros Zervakos GRE 54.10 SB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Matt Douglas GBR 52.03
2 Marians Zigmunds LAT 53.10
3 Stefan Bönisch GER 53.58 SB
4 Nicolas Brisseau FRA 53.66 PB
5 Balázs Kovács HUN 54.13 PB
6 Dmitriy Golub RUS 54.44 PB
7 Nenad Miksec CRO 54.51 SB
8 Mirza Kadic BIH 58.11 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marcel Schelbert SUI 50.93
2 Karol Radke POL 52.49 SB
3 Matteo Marcelli ITA 52.57 PB
4 Brian Liddy IRL 52.79 SB
5 Boris Vazovan SVK 53.78 SB
6 Juan Herrero ESP 54.06 SB
U20 High jump Men - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.19 SB
2 Martin Buß GER 2.19 SB
3 James Brierley GBR 2.17 SB
4 Djordje Niketic YUG 2.17 SB
5 Staffan Strand SWE 2.17
6 Stefan Holm SWE 2.17
7 Tamas Dongo HUN 2.17 PB
8 Jordi Rofes ESP 2.14 =SB
8 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 2.14 =SB
8 Pyotr Brayko RUS 2.14 SB
11 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.10
12 Moise Siba FRA 2.05
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jordi Rofes ESP 2.14 SB
1 Oskari Frösén FIN 2.14
1 Moise Siba FRA 2.14 SB
1 James Brierley GBR 2.14
1 Martin Buß GER 2.14
1 Attila Zsivoczky HUN 2.14 SB
1 Tamas Dongo HUN 2.14
1 Djordje Niketic YUG 2.14
1 Staffan Strand SWE 2.14
1 Stefan Holm SWE 2.14
11 Giulio Ciotti ITA 2.12 SB
11 Pyotr Brayko RUS 2.12
13 Pavel Vanicek AUT 2.12
14 Denis Danilov BLR 2.10 SB
15 Svatoslav Ton CZE 2.07 SB
16 Valeriy Gerasimichik BLR 2.07 PB
17 Mike Robbins GBR 2.07 SB
18 Dejan Dokleja CRO 2.04 SB
- Fotis Fotiou CYP NH
- Óscar González ESP NH
- Yeóryios Mitrákos GRE NH
- Davide Molinari SMR NH
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS 5.50
2 Timo Makkonen FIN 5.45
3 Nicolas Jolivet FRA 5.40
4 Boris Zalygin RUS 5.35 PB
5 Andrea Giannini ITA 5.30
6 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.00
7 Jan Žalud CZE 5.00
7 Hendrik Hübner GER 5.00
9 Monxtu Miranda ESP 5.00 =SB
10 Gabriel Martínez ESP 5.00
11 Jonne Willman FIN 4.80
- Mathieu Boisrond FRA DNS
U20 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Timo Makkonen FIN 5.15
1 Hendrik Hübner GER 5.15 SB
1 Boris Zalygin RUS 5.15
1 Yevgeniy Smiryagin RUS 5.15
5 Mathieu Boisrond FRA 5.10
5 Nicolas Jolivet FRA 5.10
5 Patrik Kristiansson SWE 5.10 SB
8 Jan Žalud CZE 5.00 SB
8 Gabriel Martínez ESP 5.00
8 Monxtu Miranda ESP 5.00 SB
8 Jonne Willman FIN 5.00 SB
8 Andrea Giannini ITA 5.00
13 Christian Spiegelburg GER 5.00 SB
14 Ferenc László HUN 4.90 SB
14 Viktor von Bothmer SWE 4.90 SB
16 Pavel Beran CZE 4.80 SB
17 Khristos Adamides CYP 4.80 PB
- Rens Blom NED NH
- Sergey Shcherbina UKR NH
U20 Long jump Men - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Roman Shchurenko UKR 7.78
2 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.76 SB
3 Dmitriy Myshka UKR 7.74 SB
4 Ciaran McDonagh IRL 7.73 NJR SB
5 Balàzs Magyar HUN 7.61 PB
6 Peter Häggström SWE 7.60
7 Vassil Gergov BUL 7.57 SB
8 Hubert Makaruk POL 7.44 SB
9 David Mewes GER 7.28
10 Alessio Rimoldi ITA 7.16
11 Olivier Borderan FRA 7.09
- Javier Asensio ESP NM
U20 Long jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Kislykh RUS 7.72
2 Ciaran McDonagh IRL 7.67
3 Peter Häggström SWE 7.63 SB
4 Javier Asensio ESP 7.62 SB
4 Alessio Rimoldi ITA 7.62 SB
6 Vassil Gergov BUL 7.53
7 David Mewes GER 7.47 SB
8 Olivier Borderan FRA 7.46 SB
9 Balàzs Magyar HUN 7.44
10 Roman Shchurenko UKR 7.39
11 Hubert Makaruk POL 7.38
12 Dmitriy Myshka UKR 7.37
13 Paris Meletou CYP 7.36 SB
14 José Miguel Martínez ESP 7.31 SB
15 Marko Rajic YUG 7.29 SB
16 Grzegorz Marciniszyn POL 7.27 SB
17 Yeóryios Togás GRE 7.17 SB
18 Merujan Sarkisyan ARM 7.07 SB
19 Christian Walter GER 6.93 SB
20 Niki Drpic CRO 6.69 SB
- Orazio Rechichi ITA NM
- Áron Szmuda SVK NM
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ronald Servius FRA 16.71 SB
2 Dmitriy Vasilyev BLR 16.14 SB
3 Paweł Zdrajkowski POL 15.96
4 Igor Gavrilenko RUS 15.91
5 Fabrizio Donato ITA 15.81 SB
6 Francois-Philippe Dofén GRE 15.67
7 Darko Šatara SRB 15.46
8 Ivan Vukovic CRO 15.45 PB
9 Antonio Carmine ITA 15.28
10 Jens Breuer GER 15.19
11 Ambrus Szabó HUN 14.85
12 Yago Lamela ESP 14.79
U20 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Paweł Zdrajkowski POL 16.30 SB
2 Ronald Servius FRA 16.24
3 Igor Gavrilenko RUS 16.23
4 Francois-Philippe Dofén GRE 15.76 SB
5 Dmitriy Vasilyev BLR 15.64
5 Ambrus Szabó HUN 15.64 SB
7 Darko Šatara SRB 15.52 PB
8 Fabrizio Donato ITA 15.42
9 Yago Lamela ESP 15.38 SB
9 Jens Breuer GER 15.38 SB
11 Antonio Carmine ITA 15.30 PB
12 Ivan Vukovic CRO 15.28
13 Matthias Hujo GER 15.22 SB
14 Tamás Margl HUN 15.13 SB
15 George Ketashvili GEO 14.83 PB
16 Oded Padan ISR 14.38 SB
17 Merujan Sarkisyan ARM 13.52 PB
U20 Shot Men - Final
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tepa Reinikainen FIN 17.20 SB
2 René Sack GER 16.89 SB
3 Iker Sukía ESP 16.74 SB
4 Ralf Bartels GER 16.48
5 Vyacheslav Kurchanskiy BLR 16.28
6 Zsolt Bíber HUN 16.14
7 Mikko Sipola FIN 16.06
8 Yevgeniy Belyakov RUS 15.71
9 Miroslav Kostov BUL 15.69 SB
10 Yves Niaré FRA 15.64
11 Igor Tuchak RUS 15.21
12 Mike van der Bilt NED 14.81
U20 Shot Men - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mikko Sipola FIN 16.67 PB
2 Ralf Bartels GER 16.63 SB
3 Vyacheslav Kurchanskiy BLR 16.50 SB
4 Tepa Reinikainen FIN 16.49
5 Iker Sukía ESP 16.41
6 Zsolt Bíber HUN 16.21 SB
7 Mike van der Bilt NED 16.15 PB
8 Igor Tuchak RUS 16.12 SB
9 René Sack GER 16.11
10 Yevgeniy Belyakov RUS 15.85 SB
11 Yves Niaré FRA 15.75 SB
12 Miroslav Kostov BUL 15.69
13 Andrei Mikhnevich BLR 15.54 SB
14 Andréas Anastasópoulos GRE 15.38 SB
15 Miran Vodovnik SLO 15.21 SB
16 António Lora ESP 15.19 SB
17 Mikhail Gresko UKR 14.99 PB
18 Steve Bal BEL 14.06
U20 Discus Men - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 58.22 SB
2 Mike van der Bilt NED 55.40 SB
3 Tolga Köseoglu GER 52.06 SB
4 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 51.16 SB
5 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 50.98 NJR SB
6 Markku Konttinen FIN 50.86 SB
7 Igor Tuchak RUS 50.20 SB
8 Yves Niaré FRA 49.74
9 Marian Marcu ROU 49.56 PB
10 Emanuele Venturelli ITA 48.70 =PB
11 Miroslav Kostov BUL 48.36
12 Jörg Schulte GER 45.92
U20 Discus Men - Qualification - Qualification
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrzej Krawczyk POL 53.30
2 Mike van der Bilt NED 52.74
3 Tolga Köseoglu GER 51.16
4 Markku Konttinen FIN 50.08
4 Yves Niaré FRA 50.08 SB
6 Miroslav Kostov BUL 49.80 SB
7 Marian Marcu ROU 49.20
8 Igor Tuchak RUS 49.10
9 Jörg Schulte GER 49.00 SB
10 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 48.96
11 Stéfanos Kónstas GRE 48.84
12 Emanuele Venturelli ITA 48.70 PB
13 Marius Vornicu ROU 48.14 SB
14 Attila Pintér HUN 47.95 PB
15 Aleksandr Vitkovskiy UKR 47.44 SB
16 Arunas Olsnika LAT 47.28 PB
17 Karoly Vilagi HUN 47.26 PB
18 Radovan Král SVK 47.18 PB
19 Aliaksandr Malashevich BLR 46.46 SB
20 José Amat ESP 46.04 SB
21 Ivan Emilianov MDA 45.90 SB
22 Miran Vodovnik SLO 44.74 SB
23 Mario Pestano ESP 43.86 SB
24 Dubravko Brdovčak CRO 42.54 SB
U20 Hammer Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 75.42 NJR SB
2 Mikalai Aulasevich BLR 68.80 SB
3 Vasiliy Shevchenko UKR 68.64
4 Konstantin Balandin RUS 68.38 SB
5 Maciej Pałyszko POL 67.44
6 Samu-Petri Simo FIN 64.44 SB
7 Oleg Sergeyev RUS 64.44 SB
8 Ioánnis Barlís GRE 63.72 SB
9 Ivan Tikhon BLR 63.04
10 Mikko Dannbäck FIN 61.96 SB
11 Xavier Tison FRA 61.78 SB
12 Szabolcs Maróti HUN 61.02
U20 Hammer Men - Qualification - Qualification
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 73.68
2 Vasiliy Shevchenko UKR 67.18
3 Ivan Tikhon BLR 64.62 SB
4 Konstantin Balandin RUS 63.96
5 Szabolcs Maróti HUN 63.52 SB
6 Oleg Sergeyev RUS 63.02
7 Mikalai Aulasevich BLR 62.98
8 Samu-Petri Simo FIN 62.68
9 Ioánnis Barlís GRE 62.48
10 Maciej Pałyszko POL 62.02
11 Xavier Tison FRA 61.22
12 Mikko Dannbäck FIN 60.72
13 Stefan Paukner GER 60.40
14 Frank Caspers GER 59.64 SB
15 Thomas Bourgeois FRA 59.60 SB
16 Pavlos Panayiotidis GRE 59.26 PB
17 Edi Marioni ITA 59.06 SB
18 Sándór Varga HUN 57.54 SB
19 Anscari Salgado ESP 57.38 SB
20 Bjørn Erik Pettersen NOR 56.76 SB
21 Enes Karalic CRO 48.00 SB
U20 Javelin Men - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Christian Nicolay GER 76.88 SB
2 Harri Haatainen FIN 74.28
3 Daniel Gustafsson SWE 72.38 SB
4 Hannu Virta FIN 71.46
5 Edi Ponoš CRO 68.44 SB
6 Peter Wend GER 66.68 SB
7 Renars Vavziks LAT 65.34
8 Igor Lisovskiy BLR 64.70 SB
9 Tomáš Krámský CZE 64.36
10 Tómas Halva SVK 63.98
11 László Majoros HUN 63.62
12 Dorel Greţa ROU 61.58
U20 Javelin Men - Qualification - Qualification
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Harri Haatainen FIN 71.64
2 Daniel Gustafsson SWE 71.62
3 Christian Nicolay GER 70.86
4 Hannu Virta FIN 70.84
5 Renars Vavziks LAT 66.84 PB
6 Peter Wend GER 66.26
7 Tomáš Krámský CZE 66.02 SB
8 László Majoros HUN 65.70 SB
9 Edi Ponoš CRO 65.30
10 Dorel Greţa ROU 65.10
11 Tómas Halva SVK 64.96 PB
12 Igor Lisovskiy BLR 64.00
13 Dominique Pausé FRA 63.88 SB
14 Srdan Preda SRB 61.82 PB
15 Felipe Fernández ESP 61.14 SB
16 Václav Sirc CZE 60.20 PB
17 Hristos Delintzoglou GRE 59.64 SB
18 Dejan Angelovski MKD 59.30 SB
19 Didier Richard FRA 58.90 SB
20 Sebastjan Grosek SLO 57.02 SB
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andreas Erm GER 40:51.38 SB
2 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP 41:02.34 SB
3 David Abellan ESP 41:57.84 PB
4 Vitaliy Stetsishin UKR 42:27.45 SB
5 Aleksandr Nadezhdin RUS 43:05.57 PB
6 Denny Galanello ITA 43:10.82 PB
7 Marek Janek SVK 43:28.74 PB
8 Ivan Trotski BLR 43:37.98 SB
9 Anthony Gillet FRA 43:49.80 PB
10 Johannes Schmidt GER 45:37.83 PB
11 Claudiu Gheorghiu ROU 46:41.11 SB
12 Marek Blažek CZE 47:24.00 PB
13 Jamie Costin IRL 47:50.19 SB
14 Ivano Brugnetti ITA 48:46.77 SB
15 Làszlò Kiralyfalvi HUN 49:23.64 PB
- João Vieira POR DQ
- Sérgio Vieira POR DNF
- Yevgeniy Shmalyuk RUS DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dwain Chambers, Marlon Devonish, Jamie Henthorn, Daniel Money GBR 39.43 SB
2 Aldo Marco Alaimo, Giulio Ibba, Michele Paggi, Alessio Comparini ITA 39.61
3 Alexander Kosenkow, Eduard Martin, Anthony Viel, Thorsten Schulz GER 40.29 SB
4 Luis Sabeter, Venancio José, Josep Maria Bartrés, Yeray Roque ESP 40.37 SB
5 David Izidore, Xavier Dupeyroux, Frédéric Krantz, David Patros FRA 40.56 SB
6 László Babály, Attila Bella, Balàzs Magyar, Gábor Dobos HUN 40.69 SB
7 Sven Pieters, Kjell Provost, Sam Van Ophem, Patrick De Clercq BEL 40.84 SB
8 Vassil Gergov, Tsvetomir Marinov, Khristo Khristov, Plamen Slavchev BUL 42.06
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mark Findlay, Marlon Devonish, Jamie Henthorn, Daniel Money GBR 40.55
2 David Izidore, Xavier Dupeyroux, Frédéric Krantz, David Patros FRA 40.58
3 Luis Sabeter, Venancio José, Josep Maria Bartrés, Yeray Roque ESP 40.69
4 László Babály, Attila Bella, Balàzs Magyar, Gábor Dobos HUN 40.77
5 Sven Pieters, Kjell Provost, Sam Van Ophem, Patrick De Clercq BEL 40.90
U20 4 x 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Aldo Marco Alaimo, Giulio Ibba, Michele Paggi, Alessio Comparini ITA 40.41
2 Alexander Kosenkow, Anthony Viel, Daniel Zimmer, Thorsten Schulz GER 40.65
3 Vassil Gergov, Tsvetomir Marinov, Khristo Khristov, Plamen Slavchev BUL 41.84 SB
4 Vasílios Séggos, Hristóforos Hoídis, Ioánnis Paraschópoulos, Ággelos Pavlakákis GRE 42.00 SB
5 Levente Soos, Dan Monea, Mihail Orzan, Lorant Fekete ROU 42.71 SB
- Peter Häggström, Fredrik Persson, Klas Ringdahl, Magnus Hemström SWE DNF
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Geoff Dearman, Stephen McHardy, Tom Lerwill, Mark Hylton GBR 3:07.09
2 Philippe Bouche, Ruddy Zami, Jean-Jacques Letzelter-Ebe, Robert Loubli FRA 3:07.72 SB
3 Jacek Bocian, Piotr Haczek, Jacek Lewandowski, Marcin Trelka POL 3:09.65
4 René Oblong, Aljoscha Nemitz, Carlos Gachanja, Daniel Hechler GER 3:10.05 SB
5 Jeffrey Pedersen, Ruben Norlin, Fredrik Eklund, Johan Lannefors SWE 3:13.10 SB
6 Adrián Fernández, Pablo Vallejo, Félix Pascual, Juan Herrero ESP 3:13.75
7 Stefano Pancani, Paolo Sioli, Edoardo Vallet, Alessandro Bracciali ITA 3:14.58
- Mikhail Gorin, Nikolay Vikariy, Sergey Voloshin, Rostislav Mestechkin UKR DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephen McHardy, Hugh Kerr, Tom Lerwill, Mark Hylton GBR 3:10.05
2 René Oblong, Jens Dierks, Carlos Gachanja, Aljoscha Nemitz GER 3:12.30
3 Mikhail Gorin, Nikolay Vikariy, Sergey Voloshin, Rostislav Mestechkin UKR 3:12.40 SB
4 Stefano Pancani, Paolo Sioli, Edoardo Vallet, Alessandro Bracciali ITA 3:13.14 SB
5 Ignacio Sola-Mandic, Marko Sourek, Marko Jakopovic, Frano Bakaric CRO 3:16.78 SB
- Balázs Bakonyi, Péter Berezvai, István Nagy, Attila Bella HUN DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Philippe Bouche, Jean-Jacques Letzelter-Ebe, Loic Lerouge, Robert Loubli FRA 3:11.21
2 Jacek Bocian, Piotr Haczek, Jacek Lewandowski, Marcin Trelka POL 3:12.69
3 Johan Lannefors, Daniel Lundvall, Ruben Norlin, Jeffrey Pedersen SWE 3:13.14
4 Juan Herrero, Adrián Fernández, Félix Pascual, Pablo Vallejo ESP 3:13.29 SB
5 Kristian Fagerland, Nicklas Ohlsson, Kjetil Hodnekvam, Atle McAdam NOR 3:14.54 SB
6 Marek Vodenka, Martin Jareš, Filip Jedlík, Jiří Mužík CZE 3:15.03 SB
U20 Decathlon Men - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Glenn Lindqvist FIN 7363 SB
2 Rick Wassenaar NED 7299 SB
3 Jiri Ryba CZE 7271 SB
4 Bart Bennema NED 7252 SB
5 Steve Bal BEL 7107 PB
6 Andrey Kurdeko BLR 7093 SB
7 Axel Sacharowitz GER 7078 SB
8 Mikhail Volk BLR 7018 SB
9 Gregor Kovacic SLO 7017 SB
10 Thomas Naubert GER 6996 SB
11 Marc Magrans ESP 6962 SB
12 Stefan Hammer SUI 6923 SB
13 Mikael Tapio SWE 6835 PB
14 Ranko Leskovar SLO 6812 SB
15 Espen Strindeberg NOR 6763 SB
16 Štěpán Janáček CZE 6760 SB
17 Roman Tymchenko UKR 6726 SB
18 Roland Varga HUN 6721 PB
19 Mark Bushell GBR 6630 SB
20 Viktor Kovács HUN 6523 SB
21 Pávlos Kouromihalákis GRE 6517 SB
22 Giuseppe Viscardi ITA 6345 PB
- Mallory Baudouin FRA DNF
- Roger Hunter GBR DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frédérique Bangué FRA 11.48
2 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 11.58
3 Vyara Georgieva BUL 11.59
4 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.74 SB
5 Natalya Drozdova RUS 11.81
6 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.99
7 Rebecca Drummond GBR 12.06
8 Sandra Citté FRA 12.32
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 11.40 SB
2 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.74 =SB
3 Rebecca Drummond GBR 11.87 SB
4 Kim Gevaert BEL 11.92 SB
5 Anna Glowacka POL 11.96 SB
6 Esther Möller GER 11.96 SB
7 Pavla Andrýsková CZE 12.04 SB
8 Milena Alver-McIntosh EST 12.12 PB
U20 100 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.8
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frédérique Bangué FRA 11.46 SB
2 Vyara Georgieva BUL 11.58 SB
3 Natalya Drozdova RUS 11.72 SB
4 Sandra Citté FRA 11.78 SB
5 Bohdana Válková CZE 11.92 PB
6 Ellena Ruddock GBR 11.93 SB
7 Tetyana Bonenko UKR 11.98 SB
8 Enikő Szabó HUN 12.09 SB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -3.9
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vyara Georgieva BUL 11.96
2 Sandra Citté FRA 12.17
3 Natalya Drozdova RUS 12.21
4 Johanna Manninen FIN 12.31 SB
5 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 12.59 SB
6 Jennifer Isacco ITA 12.66 PB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.8
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Frédérique Bangué FRA 11.74
2 Ellena Ruddock GBR 12.00
3 Esther Möller GER 12.01
4 Pavla Andrýsková CZE 12.06
5 Tetyana Bonenko UKR 12.14
6 Enikő Szabó HUN 12.21
7 Pernilla Andersson SWE 12.50 PB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -4.6
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rebecca Drummond GBR 12.16
2 Kim Gevaert BEL 12.32
3 Anna Glowacka POL 12.34
4 Yuliya Kamenskaya RUS 12.53 SB
5 Caroline Elmers GER 12.55 PB
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -2.8
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 11.56
2 Manuela Levorato ITA 11.86
3 Bohdana Válková CZE 12.12
4 Milena Alver-McIntosh EST 12.28
5 Leen Mortier BEL 12.39 PB
6 Maria José Ruipérez ESP 12.48 PB
7 Jovana Miljkovic YUG 12.81 PB
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): -2.1
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 23.44
2 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.68 SB
3 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.81 SB
4 Agnė Eggerth LTU 23.94
5 Natalya Drozdova RUS 24.09 SB
6 Johanna Manninen FIN 24.50
7 Tetyana Bonenko UKR 24.68 SB
8 Silke Eichmann GER 24.71
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.89
2 Agnė Eggerth LTU 24.02
3 Johanna Manninen FIN 24.48
4 Tetyana Bonenko UKR 24.74
5 Monika Gosciniak GER 24.84
6 Radana Volná CZE 24.94
7 Bohdana Válková CZE 25.03
8 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 25.04
U20 200 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 23.61
2 Sylviane Félix FRA 23.93
3 Natalya Drozdova RUS 24.25
4 Silke Eichmann GER 24.44 SB
5 Anna Glowacka POL 24.45 PB
6 Elke Bogemans BEL 24.54 SB
7 Milena Alver-McIntosh EST 24.73 PB
8 Leen Mortier BEL 24.77
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.3
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger BUL 23.29 SB
2 Johanna Manninen FIN 24.43 SB
3 Anna Glowacka POL 24.54
4 Bohdana Válková CZE 24.72 PB
5 Fabiana Cosolo ITA 24.82 SB
6 Victoria Shipman GBR 24.98 SB
7 Yevgeniya Savina UKR 25.09 PB
8 Gabriella Dobi HUN 25.48 PB
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -2.8
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natalya Drozdova RUS 24.16
2 Sylviane Félix FRA 24.18
3 Milena Alver-McIntosh EST 24.84
4 Susanna Johansson SWE 24.86 PB
5 Susie McLoughlin GBR 25.02 SB
6 Silvia Rodríguez ESP 25.14 PB
7 Vaso Papaioannou CYP 25.69 PB
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -1.9
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Fabé Dia Longo FRA 23.96
2 Monika Gosciniak GER 24.49 SB
3 Radana Volná CZE 24.61 PB
4 Leen Mortier BEL 24.64 PB
5 Sunna Gestsdóttír ISL 24.77 SB
6 Natalya Misyakova RUS 24.94 PB
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 4 Wind (m/s): -2.1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Agnė Eggerth LTU 24.09
2 Silke Eichmann GER 24.66
3 Tetyana Bonenko UKR 24.73
4 Elke Bogemans BEL 24.79
5 Manuela Grillo ITA 24.85 SB
6 Tjouke Ebbers NED 25.49 PB
U20 400 m Women - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 52.03 SB
2 Andrea Burlacu ROU 53.53 SB
3 Jitka Burianová CZE 53.69 SB
4 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni FRA 54.27
5 Brigita Langerholc SLO 54.40
6 Allison Curbishley GBR 54.59 SB
7 Zvjezdana Grganja CRO 54.59 PB
8 Lucia Cicala ITA 54.95 PB
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Kotlyarova RUS 53.08
2 Andrea Burlacu ROU 53.78
3 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni FRA 54.13 SB
4 Allison Curbishley GBR 54.93
5 Lucia Cicala ITA 55.24
6 Natalya Volynets UKR 55.63 SB
7 Barbara Petráhn HUN 56.00 SB
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jitka Burianová CZE 54.37
2 Zvjezdana Grganja CRO 55.09
3 Brigita Langerholc SLO 55.25
4 Natalya Vorovchenko UKR 56.03 PB
5 Larisa Bolenok RUS 56.11 SB
6 Pierre-Marie Marival FRA 57.77 SB
7 Klodiana Shala ALB 57.90 SB
U20 800 m Women - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mioara Cosuleanu ROU 2:04.15 PB
2 Plamena Aleksandrova BUL 2:04.50 PB
3 Anca Safta ROU 2:04.55 SB
4 Judit Varga HUN 2:04.57 SB
5 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 2:04.61 SB
6 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:05.00 SB
7 Maria Céu Nunes POR 2:05.84 PB
8 Tytti Reho FIN 2:08.98
U20 800 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Plamena Aleksandrova BUL 2:09.11
2 Anca Safta ROU 2:09.20
3 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 2:09.29
4 Tytti Reho FIN 2:09.40
5 Karen Goetze FRA 2:09.56
6 Lenka Kalábová CZE 2:09.97
7 Olga Gorbal BLR 2:11.77
8 Irina Mistyukevich RUS 2:12.49
U20 800 m Women - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mioara Cosuleanu ROU 2:07.11
2 Judit Varga HUN 2:07.25
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:07.37
4 Maria Céu Nunes POR 2:07.42
5 Dorota Fiut POL 2:07.63 SB
6 Erika Tapio FIN 2:07.73 =SB
7 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 2:07.92
8 Eva Kasalová CZE 2:08.19 SB
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lenka Kalábová CZE 2:06.84 SB
2 Mioara Cosuleanu ROU 2:06.85
3 Mayte Martínez ESP 2:06.89
4 Irina Mistyukevich RUS 2:07.03 SB
5 Tytti Reho FIN 2:07.12
6 Sonja Knöpfli SUI 2:08.52 PB
7 Peggy Müller GER 2:09.29 SB
8 Evis Dembo ALB 2:15.09 PB
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Judit Varga HUN 2:07.54
2 Eleonora Berlanda ITA 2:07.63 SB
3 Erika Tapio FIN 2:07.73 SB
4 Olga Gorbal BLR 2:08.05 PB
5 Eva Kasalová CZE 2:08.51
6 Miriam Masekova SVK 2:09.17 SB
7 Nuria Fernández ESP 2:10.21 SB
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anca Safta ROU 2:08.38
2 Maria Céu Nunes POR 2:08.54
3 Karen Goetze FRA 2:08.85 SB
4 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 2:09.72 SB
5 Natalya Tkachenko UKR 2:10.66 SB
6 Irina Krakoviak LTU 2:12.39 SB
7 Dalija Janic CRO 2:15.93 PB
- Jelena Stanisavljevic SCG DNF
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 4
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Plamena Aleksandrova BUL 2:08.43
2 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS 2:08.49
3 Dorota Fiut POL 2:08.57
4 Ivonne Teichmann GER 2:08.72 SB
5 Anjolie Engels-Wisse NED 2:08.78 SB
6 Natalia Nijelyskaya MDA 2:10.05 PB
7 Sonja Roman SLO 2:10.47 SB
8 Emilie Neveu FRA 2:10.68 SB
U20 1500 m Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:17.29 SB
2 Lavinia Miroiu ROU 4:19.11 SB
3 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 4:20.22 SB
4 Tania Fransissi LUX 4:22.12 PB
5 Brigitta Tusai HUN 4:23.56 SB
6 Laura Marzo ESP 4:25.41 SB
7 Juliette Oldfield GBR 4:25.96 PB
8 Svetlana Berdysheva RUS 4:27.50 SB
9 Jarmila Halírová CZE 4:27.95 SB
10 Cristina Grosu ROU 4:28.09
11 Almira Kuci YUG 4:31.48
12 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 4:32.05
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lidia Chojecka POL 4:22.92
2 Lavinia Miroiu ROU 4:23.84
3 Jolanda Batagelj SLO 4:24.28
4 Cristina Grosu ROU 4:24.56 SB
5 Brigitta Tusai HUN 4:25.43
6 Juliette Oldfield GBR 4:27.60
7 Oksana Zbrozhek RUS 4:29.78 SB
8 Sandra Richter GER 4:30.45 PB
9 Natalya Zhigalo BLR 4:35.06 PB
10 Anna Lopaciuch POL 4:46.15 SB
U20 1500 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tania Fransissi LUX 4:27.02
2 Svetlana Berdysheva RUS 4:28.20
3 Laura Marzo ESP 4:28.21
4 Jarmila Halírová CZE 4:28.30
5 Almira Kuci YUG 4:29.33 SB
6 Alexandra Knoke GER 4:30.36 SB
7 Oxsana Ishchuk UKR 4:33.61 PB
8 Natalya Kvachuk BLR 4:40.47 PB
9 Kristina Topic CRO 4:44.73 PB
- Eleonora Berlanda ITA DNF
U20 3000 m Women - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Denisa Costescu ROU 9:13.44 SB
2 Anita Weyermann SUI 9:15.45 SB
3 Olivera Jevtić YUG 9:15.61 SB
4 Charlotte Audier FRA 9:19.39 SB
5 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 9:26.32 SB
6 Ioana Oltean ROU 9:33.74 SB
7 Alice Braham GBR 9:35.16 PB
8 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUN 9:36.09 SB
9 Ausilia Balletta ITA 10:07.63 SB
10 Natalya Kvachuk BLR 10:21.18 PB
U20 10000 m Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maria Sangeorzan ROU 33:24.94 NJR PB
2 Olivera Jevtić YUG 33:48.61 SB
3 Sadica Mihalache ROU 34:10.22 PB
4 Jeļena Prokopčuka LAT 34:47.97 SB
5 Sara Ferrari ITA 34:57.68 SB
6 Anikó Kálovics HUN 35:49.59 SB
7 Yekaterina Bogatyreva RUS 35:51.72 PB
8 Nadezhda Zolotaryova RUS 36:09.63 SB
9 Monika Stupian HUN 36:39.85 PB
10 María Jesús Gestido ESP 36:58.73 SB
11 Sylvia Nußbeck GER 37:05.22 PB
12 Ulrike Maisch GER 37:20.85 SB
- Paula Hernández ESP DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -1.2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Ovcharova UKR 13.09
2 Tasha Danvers GBR 13.46 SB
3 Linda Khodadin FRA 13.61 SB
4 Myriam Tschomba BEL 13.75 SB
5 Anja Haesecke GER 13.87 PB
6 Alexandra Keil GER 14.12 SB
7 Nikola Bendová CZE 14.14
8 Sandra Turpin POR 14.47
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -2.4
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yelena Ovcharova UKR 13.42
2 Myriam Tschomba BEL 13.94
3 Anja Haesecke GER 14.01
4 Sandra Turpin POR 14.17 SB
5 Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 14.17 SB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -2.0
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tasha Danvers GBR 13.72
2 Linda Khodadin FRA 13.99
3 Polina Korobova RUS 14.37 SB
4 Sónia Machado POR 14.50 SB
5 Olga Zoina UKR 15.21 PB
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -2.7
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nikola Bendová CZE 13.96 SB
2 Alexandra Keil GER 14.32
3 Yana Vorokhobko RUS 14.38 PB
4 Margherita Nicolussi ITA 14.59 SB
5 Dragana Ciganovic CRO 14.71 SB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 56.04
2 Ulrike Urbansky GER 57.21 SB
3 Rikke Rønholt DEN 57.71 SB
4 Virna De Angeli ITA 57.79
5 Annika Kumlin FIN 57.85 SB
6 Sonia Bernard FRA 58.41 SB
7 Kerstin Viehofer GER 59.85 PB
8 Mariya Stratius UKR 59.90 PB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Virna De Angeli ITA 58.67
2 Sonia Bernard FRA 59.10
3 Kerstin Viehofer GER 59.91
4 Medina-Elena Tudor ROU 60.70 SB
5 Amalija Prtenjaca CRO 61.34 PB
6 Mandy Bloomer IRL 62.22
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ionela Tîrlea ROU 58.19
2 Mariya Stratius UKR 59.99
3 Elena Kostickaja LTU 61.40 SB
4 Beatriz Montero ESP 61.90 SB
5 Yuliya Pechonkina RUS 62.00 SB
6 Klodiana Shala ALB 62.65 SB
7 Vicki Kennedy GBR 62.81 SB
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Urbansky GER 58.02
2 Rikke Rønholt DEN 58.13
3 Annika Kumlin FIN 58.36
4 Sanja Tripkovic YUG 63.10 SB
U20 High jump Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.91
2 Yuliya Lyakhova RUS 1.89 SB
2 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.89 SB
4 Emelie Färdigh SWE 1.87 SB
5 Amewu Mensah GER 1.84 SB
5 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.84 SB
7 Yekaterina Savchenko RUS 1.84 SB
8 Michelle Dunkley GBR 1.80
9 Barbara Berden SLO 1.80
10 Francesca Sicari ITA 1.80
11 Gülsün Durak TUR 1.80
12 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.75
U20 High jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michelle Dunkley GBR 1.83 SB
1 Amewu Mensah GER 1.83
1 Dóra Győrffy HUN 1.83
1 Francesca Sicari ITA 1.83 SB
1 Yuliya Lyakhova RUS 1.83
1 Yekaterina Savchenko RUS 1.83
1 Kajsa Bergqvist SWE 1.83
1 Emelie Färdigh SWE 1.83
1 Viktoriya Styopina UKR 1.83
10 Nevena Lendjel CRO 1.81 SB
10 Barbara Berden SLO 1.81 PB
10 Gülsün Durak TUR 1.81 SB
13 Katja Vainikainen FIN 1.81 SB
14 Ruth Beitia ESP 1.76 SB
14 Karljin van Beurden NED 1.76 PB
16 Marianne Mattas FIN 1.76 SB
16 Andrea Annussek GER 1.76 PB
16 Karin Mathys SUI 1.76 SB
16 Tatyana Nikolayeva UKR 1.76 PB
20 Rachael Forrest GBR 1.73 SB
21 Rosa Bandini ITA 1.73 SB
22 Saskia Meijer NED 1.73 SB
U20 Long jump Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Khodadin FRA 6.56
2 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.35
3 Iliana Ilieva BUL 6.25
4 Niina Saarman-Bartholdi FIN 6.19 SB
5 Daniëlle van Varsseveld NED 6.18
6 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 6.17 SB
7 Maryna Samborska UKR 6.06
8 Sofia Schmidl GER 5.96
9 Christine Achatz GER 5.90
10 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 5.88
11 Sónia Machado POR 5.87
12 Olivia Wöckinger AUT 5.58
U20 Long jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Linda Khodadin FRA 6.37
2 Cristina Nicolau ROU 6.35 SB
3 Daniëlle van Varsseveld NED 6.28 SB
4 Sofia Schmidl GER 6.26 SB
5 Christine Achatz GER 6.14 PB
6 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 6.08 PB
7 Niina Saarman-Bartholdi FIN 6.06
7 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 6.06
9 Iliana Ilieva BUL 6.03 PB
10 Sónia Machado POR 5.99 PB
11 Maryna Samborska UKR 5.95 SB
12 Olivia Wöckinger AUT 5.93 SB
13 Bożena Trzcińska POL 5.90 SB
14 Marika Demesticha GRE 5.80 SB
15 Antonia Stoyanova BUL 5.80
16 Réka Skoumal HUN 5.56 SB
- Vanesa Peñalver ESP NM
- Sarah Gautreau FRA NM
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Tereza Marinova BUL 13.90 SB
2 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 13.88 SB
3 Melinda Marton ROU 13.71
4 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.69 SB
5 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.54 SB
6 Jessica Hartikainen FIN 13.03
7 Hanna Pennanen FIN 12.97
8 Inna Yarova UKR 12.93
9 Rebecca Vöcks SWE 12.83
10 Nathalie Jacques-Gustave FRA 12.82
11 Roseline Olomina SWE 12.79
12 Andreja Ribač SLO 12.77
U20 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Melinda Marton ROU 13.36
2 Anja Valant Velepec SLO 13.23
3 Tereza Marinova BUL 13.22
4 Adelina Gavrilă ROU 13.17
5 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS 13.09
6 Jessica Hartikainen FIN 13.05
7 Hanna Pennanen FIN 13.01 SB
7 Inna Yarova UKR 13.01 SB
9 Rebecca Vöcks SWE 12.96 SB
10 Roseline Olomina SWE 12.94
11 Andreja Ribač SLO 12.86 SB
12 Nathalie Jacques-Gustave FRA 12.84 SB
13 Małgorzata Pskit POL 12.80 PB
14 Nikolett Héda HUN 12.80 PB
15 Rosa Bandini ITA 12.69 SB
16 Kerstin Hodea GER 12.54 SB
17 Alexandra Barlet FRA 12.43 SB
18 Marija Šestak YUG 12.37 SB
19 Claudine Szendrei GER 12.24 SB
20 Sasa Bokan CRO 11.76 PB
U20 Shot Women - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corrie de Bruin NED 17.76 SB
2 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLR 16.95 SB
3 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 16.55 SB
4 Yelena Klochikhina RUS 16.14 SB
5 Lieja Tunks NED 15.84 SB
6 Vera Yepimashka BLR 15.62 SB
7 Nadine Beckel GER 15.05 SB
8 Ilona Beyer GER 14.94 SB
9 Agnieszka Ptaszkiewicz POL 14.80 SB
10 Mari Wahlman FIN 14.65 SB
11 Assunta Legnante ITA 14.59 SB
12 Noria Nesnas FRA 14.26 SB
13 Éva Kürti HUN 14.20 SB
U20 Discus Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corrie de Bruin NED 57.46
2 Volha Tsander BLR 54.66 SB
3 Lieja Tunks NED 53.24 SB
4 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 52.92
5 Agnieszka Ptaszkiewicz POL 51.26 SB
6 Carina Back FIN 50.62 SB
7 Kathleen Hering GER 49.76
8 Barbara Sugár HUN 48.74
9 Kladviya Korsak UKR 47.32
10 Tatyana Kozlova BLR 47.10
11 Ileana Sorescu ROU 45.56
12 Philippa Roles GBR 44.84
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Corrie de Bruin NED 59.08
2 Olga Ryabinkina RUS 53.08 SB
3 Lieja Tunks NED 52.24
4 Volha Tsander BLR 51.14
5 Kathleen Hering GER 49.98 SB
6 Carina Back FIN 49.92
7 Kladviya Korsak UKR 49.72 SB
8 Agnieszka Ptaszkiewicz POL 49.50
9 Barbara Sugár HUN 49.22 SB
10 Tatyana Kozlova BLR 48.92 SB
11 Ileana Sorescu ROU 48.82 SB
12 Philippa Roles GBR 48.00 SB
13 Nadine Beckel GER 47.24 SB
14 Grete Etholm NOR 46.10 SB
15 Lărcămioara Ionescu ROU 45.92 SB
16 Raminta Sakalauskaitė LTU 45.54 SB
17 Éva Kürti HUN 43.48 SB
18 Kyriaki Pilia CYP 42.14 PB
19 Rachel Hopgood GBR 41.58 PB
20 Tiina Kankaanpää FIN 40.90 SB
21 Viktorija Florjan CRO 38.80 PB
- Niki Fliskanopoúlou GRE NM
U20 Javelin, old model Women - Final
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taina Kolkkala FIN 60.72
2 Miréla Manjani ALB 59.36
3 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE 54.76 SB
4 Bina Ramesh FRA 53.02
5 Réka Kovács HUN 51.86 PB
6 Constanţa Iancu ROU 51.20 SB
7 Nikolett Szabó HUN 50.96
8 Veera Oksanen FIN 49.98
9 Elizabeta Tammert SLO 49.86
10 Evelyne Blumet FRA 48.78 SB
11 Tetyana Nasonova UKR 47.46
12 Dörte Patzschke GER 44.44
U20 Javelin, old model Women - Qualification - Qualification
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Taina Kolkkala FIN 58.00
2 Bina Ramesh FRA 54.84 SB
3 Nikolett Szabó HUN 52.18 SB
4 Veera Oksanen FIN 51.84 SB
5 Miréla Manjani ALB 51.64
6 Tetyana Nasonova UKR 50.86 PB
7 Elizabeta Tammert SLO 50.84 SB
8 Réka Kovács HUN 50.00
9 Constanţa Iancu ROU 49.00
10 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdi GRE 48.90
11 Dörte Patzschke GER 47.36 SB
12 Evelyne Blumet FRA 47.22
13 Loredana Trohin ROU 47.20 SB
14 Anette Skistad NOR 46.94 PB
15 Barbara Madejczyk POL 46.30 SB
16 Romana Guzdková CZE 45.60 SB
17 Tatjana Sipos CRO 45.30 PB
18 Oksana Dudlina RUS 44.04 SB
19 Ina Kofink GER 43.26 PB
20 Laila Bergskås NOR 42.30 SB
21 Aniko Farkas SRB 41.86 SB
U20 5000 m walk Women - Final
27.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sofia Avoila POR 22:13.23 PB
2 Olga Panfyorova RUS 22:24.95 SB
3 Jana Weidemann GER 22:30.90 PB
4 Melanie Seeger GER 23:24.12 SB
5 Isilda Jorge POR 23:33.12 PB
6 Anett Janosi HUN 23:41.76 PB
7 Yelena Ryzhova BLR 23:41.80 SB
8 Annarita Fidanza ITA 23:49.28 SB
9 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL 23:53.26 SB
10 Yulia Kotler ISR 24:07.34 PB
11 Barbara Tóth HUN 24:21.93 SB
12 Jitka Hippmannová CZE 26:54.53 PB
- Veronica Marinescu ROU DQ
- Margarita Nazarova RUS DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Elmers, Esther Möller, Carmen Bertmaring, Marion Wagner GER 44.77
2 Elena Sordelli, Manuela Grillo, Fabiana Cosolo, Manuela Levorato ITA 45.37 SB
3 Magdalena Kaminska, Justyna Dybowska, Anna Glowacka, Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 45.56
4 Ellena Ruddock, Victoria Shipman, Susie McLoughlin, Rebecca Drummond GBR 45.57 SB
5 Kim Gevaert, Leen Mortier, Elke Bogemans, Myriam Tschomba BEL 46.29
6 Arantxa Casero, Maria José Ruipérez, Silvia Rodríguez, María del Mar Morales ESP 46.50
7 Enikő Szabó, Gabriella Dobi, Csilla Soos, Szilvia Vigh HUN 46.82 SB
- Pavla Andrýsková, Bohdana Válková, Radana Volná, Jitka Burianová CZE DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Pavla Andrýsková, Bohdana Válková, Radana Volná, Jitka Burianová CZE 45.68 SB
2 Manuela Grillo, Jennifer Isacco, Fabiana Cosolo, Manuela Levorato ITA 45.75
3 Ellena Ruddock, Victoria Shipman, Sinead Dudgeon, Rebecca Drummond GBR 45.98
4 Enikő Szabó, Gabriella Dobi, Csilla Soos, Szilvia Vigh HUN 46.85
- Tonya Vassileva, Nora Ivanova-Edletzberger, Magdalena Hristova, Vyara Georgieva BUL DQ
U20 4 x 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Caroline Elmers, Esther Möller, Carmen Bertmaring, Marion Wagner GER 45.12
2 Magdalena Kaminska, Justyna Dybowska, Anna Glowacka, Aurelia Trywiańska-Kollasch POL 45.50 SB
3 Kim Gevaert, Leen Mortier, Elke Bogemans, Myriam Tschomba BEL 46.02 SB
4 Arantxa Casero, Maria José Ruipérez, Silvia Rodríguez, María del Mar Morales ESP 46.04 SB
- Sandra Citté, Sylviane Félix, Isabelle Beaumont, Fabé Dia Longo FRA DQ
- Victoria Andersson, Pernilla Andersson, Victoria Gunnarsson, Susanna Holtshausen SWE DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Final
30.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni, Cindy Éga, Pierre-Marie Marival, Sylviane Félix FRA 3:32.79 SB
2 Marina Kozlova, Irina Mistyukevich, Natalya Misyakova, Olga Kotlyarova RUS 3:36.10
3 Liz Williams, Joanne Sloane, Allison Curbishley, Louretta Thorne GBR 3:38.23
4 Kerstin Viehofer, Kathleen Friedrich, Ivonne Teichmann, Ulrike Urbansky GER 3:38.76
5 Lucia Cicala, Federica Selis, Daiana Carrer, Virna De Angeli ITA 3:38.96 SB
6 Barbara Petráhn, Judit Varga, Renata Balazsic, Andrea Gróf HUN 3:39.20 SB
7 Mariya Priymak, Natalya Volynets, Mariya Stratius, Tetyana Smetannikova UKR 3:42.15
- Andrea Burlacu, Anca Safta, Medina-Elena Tudor, Ionela Tîrlea ROU DQ
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrea Burlacu, Anca Safta, Medina-Elena Tudor, Ionela Tîrlea ROU 3:37.25 SB
2 Kathleen Friedrich, Ivonne Teichmann, Ilka Landsiedel, Susanne Merkel GER 3:40.20
3 Barbara Petráhn, Judit Varga, Renata Balazsic, Andrea Gróf HUN 3:40.58
4 Mariya Priymak, Natalya Volynets, Mariya Stratius, Tetyana Smetannikova UKR 3:42.08 SB
5 Tina Jurcak, Sonja Roman, Jana Skok, Brigita Langerholc SLO 3:47.29 SB
U20 4 x 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
29.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni, Cindy Éga, Peggy Babin, Pierre-Marie Marival FRA 3:38.99
2 Liz Williams, Joanne Sloane, Allison Curbishley, Louretta Thorne GBR 3:39.43
3 Daiana Carrer, Eleonora Berlanda, Federica Selis, Virna De Angeli ITA 3:43.74
4 Marina Kozlova, Yuliya Pechonkina, Polina Korobova, Natalya Misyakova RUS 3:44.36
5 Marijana Gojanovic, Sabina Pasic, Silvija Komericki, Zvjezdana Grganja CRO 3:46.45 SB
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
28.07.1995
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Annu Montell FIN 5546 SB
2 Yelizaveta Shalygina RUS 5476 SB
3 Katja Ripatti FIN 5394 SB
4 Sophie Mépoint FRA 5371 SB
5 Christine Krauss GER 5365 PB
6 Mihaela Stanescu ROU 5286 PB
7 Antonia Stoyanova BUL 5277 PB
8 Stefanie Rombach GER 5275 PB
9 Deborah Feltrin ITA 5264 SB
10 Maaike Olsthoorn NED 5218 SB
11 Rannveig Kvalvik NOR 5172 SB
12 Mariya Kapitonova RUS 5161 SB
13 Judith Gorp NED 5153 PB
14 Yuliya Akulenko UKR 5067 SB
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 FRA 6 2 4 12
2 GBR 5 2 4 11
3 FIN 5 2 1 8
4 GER 4 4 3 11
5 ROU 4 3 3 10
6 ESP 3 4 3 10
7 POL 3 1 5 9
8 UKR 3 0 2 5
9 RUS 2 6 1 9
10 BUL 2 2 3 7
11 NED 2 2 2 6
12 POR 1 0 0 1
12 BEL 1 0 0 1
14 BLR 0 4 0 4
15 ITA 0 3 1 4
16 SUI 0 3 0 3
17 SWE 0 2 1 3
18 YUG 0 1 1 2
19 ALB 0 1 0 1
20 CZE 0 0 2 2
20 GRE 0 0 2 2
22 SLO 0 0 1 1
22 DEN 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 4 4 3 4 4 3 6 4 138
2 FRA 6 2 4 6 2 1 1 3 132
3 RUS 2 6 1 5 6 1 5 4 128.83
4 GBR 5 2 4 2 0 1 3 2 99
5 FIN 5 2 1 2 1 5 3 2 97
6 POL 3 1 5 2 3 3 1 1 95
6 ROU 4 3 3 2 0 4 1 0 95
8 ESP 3 4 3 1 0 6 0 1 93.33
9 ITA 0 3 1 4 5 2 2 3 80
10 BUL 2 2 3 0 1 0 2 1 57
11 NED 2 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 55
12 UKR 3 0 2 1 0 0 3 3 50
13 HUN 0 0 0 1 4 5 3 4 44.83
14 BLR 0 4 0 0 1 2 1 3 43
15 SWE 0 2 1 1 2 3 0 0 41.50
16 BEL 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 32
17 POR 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 23
18 SUI 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
18 GRE 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 21
20 YUG 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 20
21 CZE 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 19.50
22 LAT 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 15
23 SLO 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 14
24 IRL 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 11
25 TUR 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8
26 ALB 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
26 CRO 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 7
28 DEN 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6
29 LUX 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
29 LTU 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
29 SVK 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
32 SRB 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
33 AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best