17th European Junior Championships

No Team Standings available yet
U20 100 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): -0.2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leon Baptiste GBR 10.50
2 Till Helmke GER 10.52
3 Monu Miah GBR 10.54 PB
4 Andrew Matthews GBR 10.60
5 Daniël Ward NED 10.61
6 Artur Nowak POL 10.63
7 Ivor-Tit Jurišić CRO 11.27
8 Dávid Vas HUN 12.25
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.6
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Leon Baptiste GBR 10.57
2 Daniël Ward NED 10.66
3 Jakob Jerančič SLO 10.79
4 Dariusz Kuć POL 10.80
5 Jarkko Ruostekivi FIN 10.80
6 Luis Alameda ESP 10.91
7 Jean-Paul Fernandez FRA 10.98
8 Lorenzo La Naia ITA 11.04 SB
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Till Helmke GER 10.51
2 Andrew Matthews GBR 10.68
3 Artur Nowak POL 10.72
4 Cédric Fagris FRA 10.79
5 Maarten Heisen NED 10.80
6 Naum Mitreski MKD 10.92
7 Benjamin Grill AUT 10.99
U20 100 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.0
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Monu Miah GBR 10.62
2 Ivor-Tit Jurišić CRO 10.68
3 Dávid Vas HUN 10.74
4 Sandis Sabājevs LAT 10.76
5 Clemens Zeller AUT 10.95
6 Desislav Gunev BUL 10.96
- Eddy De Lépine FRA DQ
U20 200 m Men - Final Wind (m/s): 1.0
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.63 SB
2 Roman Smirnov RUS 20.86 SB
3 Till Helmke GER 20.86 SB
4 Rikki Fifton GBR 21.09 SB
5 Guillaume Wallard FRA 21.09
6 James Ellington GBR 21.10
7 Marcin Badurek POL 21.41
8 Gabriel Arenas ESP 21.56 PB
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rikki Fifton GBR 21.56
2 Gabriel Arenas ESP 21.64
3 Robert Majchrzak POL 21.78
4 Sandis Sabājevs LAT 21.87
5 Jakob Jerančič SLO 21.97
6 Desislav Gunev BUL 21.97
- Dimítrios Grávalos GRE DQ
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.0
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Till Helmke GER 21.15
2 James Ellington GBR 21.36
3 Bertiio Derissaint FRA 21.60
4 Stefano Anceschi ITA 21.67
5 Clemens Zeller AUT 21.99
6 Dávid Vas HUN 22.19
U20 200 m Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 1.2
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sebastian Ernst GER 20.96
2 Roman Smirnov RUS 21.12
3 Guillaume Wallard FRA 21.28
4 Marcin Badurek POL 21.37
5 Alex Williams GBR 21.59
6 Jonathan Åstrand FIN 21.82
- Ivor-Tit Jurišić CRO DQ
U20 400 m Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 46.54 SB
2 Kamghe Gaba GER 46.63 SB
3 Piotr Kędzia POL 46.69 SB
4 Piotr Zrada POL 46.71 SB
5 Óscar Albalat ESP 47.07
6 Roman Hollý SVK 47.40
7 Thomas Wilhelm GER 47.54
8 Adam Charlton GBR 48.92
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kamghe Gaba GER 47.00
2 Piotr Zrada POL 47.10
3 Adam Charlton GBR 47.25
4 Mikalai Ratnikau BLR 47.38 PB
5 Andreas Mokdasi SWE 47.84
6 David Testa ESP 47.99 SB
7 Maksim Aleksandrenko RUS 48.09
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Dimítrios Grávalos GRE 47.25
2 Thomas Wilhelm GER 47.56
3 Richard Synek CZE 47.80 SB
4 Simon Toye GBR 48.09
5 Łukasz Pryga POL 48.32
6 Jacopo Marin ITA 48.37 SB
7 Pavel Polyakov RUS 49.20
U20 400 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Piotr Kędzia POL 47.12
2 Roman Hollý SVK 47.33
3 Óscar Albalat ESP 47.36
4 Richard Davenport GBR 47.37
5 Dmitriy Shubin RUS 47.56
6 David Alerte FRA 47.99
7 Juhani Mikkola FIN 48.11
U20 800 m Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 René Bauschinger GER 1:49.43
2 David Fiegen LUX 1:49.91
3 Ireneusz Sekretarski POL 1:49.97
4 Oleh Lobanov UKR 1:50.35
5 Andriy Tomylin UKR 1:50.45
6 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 1:50.89
7 Chris Reynolds GBR 1:52.00
8 Ciaran O'Connell IRL 1:52.30
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 René Bauschinger GER 1:49.65
2 Oleh Lobanov UKR 1:49.73
3 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 1:49.80
4 Ireneusz Sekretarski POL 1:49.85
5 Dominique Weber SUI 1:50.72
6 Maarten van Baardwijk NED 1:51.26
7 Mikko Lahtio FIN 1:52.04
8 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:52.30
U20 800 m Men - Semifinals - Semifinal 2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Fiegen LUX 1:49.13
2 Chris Reynolds GBR 1:49.38
3 Andriy Tomylin UKR 1:49.57
4 Ciaran O'Connell IRL 1:49.96
5 Juan José Troya ESP 1:50.33 SB
6 Aliaksei Karpau BLR 1:52.40
7 Miloš Vučković SCG 1:54.32
8 Rafał Łęgowski POL 1:54.41
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Chris Reynolds GBR 1:51.21
2 Andriy Tomylin UKR 1:51.27
3 Dominique Weber SUI 1:51.35
4 Mikko Lahtio FIN 1:51.42 SB
5 Rafał Łęgowski POL 1:51.80
6 Thomas Chamney IRL 1:52.61
7 Hélio Gomes POR 1:54.36
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Oleh Lobanov UKR 1:52.91
2 Maarten van Baardwijk NED 1:53.02
3 Miloš Vučković SCG 1:53.15
4 Darren St. Clair GBR 1:53.47
5 Daniele Capezio ITA 1:56.77
- Serhat Polat TUR DNF
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 René Bauschinger GER 1:51.69
2 Kevin Hautcoeur FRA 1:52.03
3 Ireneusz Sekretarski POL 1:52.03
4 Aliaksei Karpau BLR 1:52.04
5 Selahattin Çobanoğlu TUR 1:52.79
6 Jozef Pelikán SVK 1:53.06
U20 800 m Men - Heats - Heat 4
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Fiegen LUX 1:52.22
3 Juan José Troya ESP 1:52.65
3 Ciaran O'Connell IRL 1:52.65
4 Stephen Davies GBR 1:52.73
5 Christian Atz GER 1:53.30
6 Kamil Gawryś POL 1:53.97
7 Mark Herrera MLT 1:56.04 SB
U20 1500 m Men - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:45.01 SB
2 Tom Lancashire GBR 3:45.60
3 Olle Walleräng SWE 3:46.17
4 Pavlo Veretskyy UKR 3:46.35 PB
5 Raymond Gulyaş ROU 3:46.78 SB
6 Chris Parr GBR 3:47.65
7 Piotr Krupa POL 3:48.13
8 Francisco España ESP 3:48.70
9 Omar Rachedi ITA 3:49.56
10 Anoiar Ghadda FRA 3:50.81
11 Stefan Eberhardt GER 3:51.04
12 Patrick Schulz GER 3:52.26
13 Dennis Licht NED 3:58.46
14 Mark Herrera MLT 4:01.19
15 Niclas Sandells FIN 4:05.31
U20 5000 m Men - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS 14:13.41 SB
2 Marius Ionescu ROU 14:16.12 SB
3 Cristinel Irimia ROU 14:17.30 SB
4 Mohammed Bashir DEN 14:21.19 PB
5 Francisco Javier Bachiller ESP 14:28.34
6 Aleksey Aleksandrov RUS 14:35.55
7 Abdessemad Bouhattach FRA 14:44.87
8 Dávid Freier HUN 14:52.92 PB
9 Tom Humphries GBR 14:59.29
10 Joaquin Carlus ESP 15:07.85
11 Pedro Martins POR 15:10.96
12 Aki Nummela FIN 16:33.29
- Dmytro Maltser UKR DNF
- Stefano La Rosa ITA DNF
U20 10000 m Men - Final
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Marius Ionescu ROU 29:40.41 SB
2 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 29:40.80
3 Mohammed Bashir DEN 29:42.42 PB
4 Alejandro Fernández ESP 29:46.90 SB
5 Stefan Koch GER 29:56.78 SB
6 Balázs Ott HUN 30:35.01
7 Oleksandr Matviychuk UKR 30:42.86
8 Viktors Sļesarenoks LAT 30:42.97 SB
9 Ivo Zigadlo LAT 30:43.45 PB
10 Jan Kreisinger CZE 30:52.77
11 Tibor Végh HUN 31:06.22
12 Francisco Javier Mariño ESP 31:27.24
13 Henri Manninen FIN 31:28.97 SB
14 Stefano Cugusi ITA 31:38.67 SB
15 Dániel Soós HUN 31:51.67
16 Ronald Schröer NED 32:18.76
- Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS DNF
U20 3000 m steeple Men - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ruben Schwarz GER 8:46.21 SB
2 Maricel Ionaşcu ROU 8:53.31
3 Peter Kellie GBR 8:55.69 PB
4 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN 8:56.06 SB
5 Hubert Pokrop POL 9:05.12
6 Luca Del Curto ITA 9:06.04
7 Ángel Mullera ESP 9:06.63 SB
8 Jorge Raso ESP 9:07.32
9 Steffen Uliczka GER 9:10.03
10 Norbert Löwa GER 9:10.04
11 Mickaël Fadeau FRA 9:11.49
12 Vitaliy Piskun BLR 9:19.47
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bano Traore FRA 13.95 =SB
2 Andreas Kundert SUI 14.18
3 Kai Doskoczynski GER 14.26
4 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.28
5 William Sharman GBR 14.37
6 Thomas Ravon FRA 14.40
7 David Hughes GBR 14.43
8 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.71
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -0.2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Bano Traore FRA 14.00
2 Andreas Kundert SUI 14.17 SB
3 Maksim Lynsha BLR 14.18
4 Rafał Niedzielski POL 14.46
5 Hannu-Heikki Turunen FIN 14.50 SB
6 Adrien Deghelt BEL 14.62
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Hughes GBR 14.56
2 Elton Bitincka ALB 14.57
3 Petr Svoboda CZE 14.60
4 Damir Haračič BIH 14.62
5 Richárd Lippai HUN 14.74
6 Willi Mathiszik GER 14.88
U20 110 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.5
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kai Doskoczynski GER 14.00 SB
2 Thomas Ravon FRA 14.35
3 William Sharman GBR 14.38
4 Lukas Lanthaler ITA 14.71
5 Panayiotis Ioannou CYP 14.77
6 Yevgeniy Borisov RUS 15.26
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Rhys Williams GBR 51.15 SB
2 Mohamed Atig FRA 51.46 PB
3 Rupert Gardner GBR 51.83 PB
4 David Busch GER 52.27
5 Didier Briantais FRA 52.77
6 Mihaíl Markópoulos GRE 52.83
7 Justin Eyquem FRA 53.04
8 Ricardo Lima POR 53.87
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 David Busch GER 52.02 SB
2 Rhys Williams GBR 52.31
3 Didier Briantais FRA 52.44
4 Justin Eyquem FRA 52.48
5 Mihaíl Markópoulos GRE 52.80
6 Nicola Cascella ITA 58.35
U20 400 m hurdles Men - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mohamed Atig FRA 52.18
2 Rupert Gardner GBR 52.76
3 Ricardo Lima POR 52.90
4 Aleksandr Tishkin RUS 53.21
5 Roman Baranov UKR 53.70
6 Teemu Linkosaari FIN 54.50
U20 High jump Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.28
2 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.26
3 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.23
4 Andrea Lemmi ITA 2.23
5 Michał Bieniek POL 2.23
6 Aliaksandr Plisko BLR 2.15
6 Marius Hanniske GER 2.15
6 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.15
6 Thomas Bipella SWE 2.15
10 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.15
11 Radosław Struzik POL 2.15
12 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.15
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification A
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Michał Bieniek POL 2.17
2 Aliaksandr Plisko BLR 2.17 SB
3 Marius Hanniske GER 2.17
4 Aleksey Dmitrik RUS 2.17
5 Radosław Struzik POL 2.14
6 Marios Iacovou CYP 2.14 SB
7 Sebastian Goltz GER 2.14
8 Stoyan Kekov BUL 2.10
8 Stefan Häfner GER 2.10
10 Theódoros Mathioudákis GRE 2.10
11 Tom Parsons GBR 2.10
U20 High jump Men - Qualification - Qualification B
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP 2.17 =SB
1 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.17
1 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.17
4 Andrea Lemmi ITA 2.17
5 Martyn Bernard GBR 2.17 SB
6 Artsiom Zaitsau BLR 2.14
7 Thomas Bipella SWE 2.14
8 Jussi Tasala FIN 2.14
9 Siarhei Haliashou BLR 2.14
10 Stijn Stroobants BEL 2.10
11 Grzegorz Bałkowiec POL 2.10 =SB
U20 Pole vault Men - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.50 =SB
2 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.50
3 Fabian Schulze GER 5.40
4 Charles Andureu FRA 5.15
5 Xavier Tromp FRA 5.15 SB
5 Guillermo González ESP 5.15
7 Juha Kostiander FIN 5.00
8 Chris Tremayne GBR 4.80
8 Jesper Fritz SWE 4.80
10 Stephanos Demosthenous CYP 4.60
- Vladyslav Revenko UKR NH
U20 Pole vault Men - Qualification - Qualification
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Artem Kuptsov RUS 5.05
1 Vincent Favretto FRA 5.05
3 Fabian Schulze GER 4.95
4 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 4.95
5 Stephanos Demosthenous CYP 4.80
5 Juha Kostiander FIN 4.80
5 Charles Andureu FRA 4.80
8 Jesper Fritz SWE 4.80
9 Guillermo González ESP 4.80
9 Xavier Tromp FRA 4.80
11 Chris Tremayne GBR 4.80
- Sergey Kucheryanu RUS NH
- Ron Schieskow GER NH
- Björn Venghaus GER NH
- Juho-Matti Pimiä FIN NH
- Nikólaos Sidihákis GRE NH
U20 Long jump Men - Final
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 7.83 NJR SB
2 Christian Kaczmarek GER 7.81 SB
3 Tim Riedel GER 7.65
4 Michał Łukasiak POL 7.58
5 Phil Greenland GBR 7.49
6 Chris Kirk GBR 7.47
7 Dimítrios Diamantáras GRE 7.44
8 Claudiu Bujin ROU 7.34
9 Miguel Moya ESP 7.24
10 Marcin Starzak POL 7.23
11 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 7.09
12 Eric Bologne FRA 7.09
13 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 6.99
- Jonathan Moore GBR NM
- Sebastian Reinke GER NM
U20 Triple jump Men - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 16.43 NJR SB
2 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 16.13
3 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 16.04
4 Andrey Orlov RUS 15.77
5 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.57 SB
6 Stéphane Grézé FRA 15.53
7 Pávlos Galaktiádis GRE 15.40
8 Pere Joseph ESP 15.15
9 Tomislav Tušek CRO 15.14
10 Damir Haračič BIH 15.12
11 Mateusz Parlicki POL 14.97
- Teymur Abbasov AZE NM
U20 Triple jump Men - Qualification - Qualification
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelson Évora POR 16.08
2 Yevhen Semenenko UKR 15.71
3 Mantas Dilys LTU 15.53
4 Andrey Orlov RUS 15.40
5 Teymur Abbasov AZE 15.34
6 Pávlos Galaktiádis GRE 15.31
7 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLR 15.30
8 Stéphane Grézé FRA 15.24
9 Damir Haračič BIH 15.22
10 Mateusz Parlicki POL 15.05
11 Pere Joseph ESP 15.04
12 Tomislav Tušek CRO 15.04
13 Arsen Sargsyan ARM 15.03
14 Wilfrid Fantodji Daye FRA 14.95
15 Rasmus Latvala FIN 14.33
16 Federico Gorrieri SMR 14.08
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Final
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magnus Lohse SWE 20.28
2 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 20.10 PB
3 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.94
4 Milan Jotanović SCG 19.67
5 Jaroslav Pittner SVK 18.87
6 Aleksandr Grekov RUS 18.73
7 Luka Rujević SCG 18.38
8 Aleksander Shkolnikov BLR 18.25
9 Stefan Keller GER 18.22
10 Borja Vivas ESP 17.86
11 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 17.12
12 Antti Perho FIN 16.55
U20 Shot, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Magnus Lohse SWE 19.56
1 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.42
2 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUS 19.28
2 Aleksandr Grekov RUS 19.20 SB
3 Jaroslav Pittner SVK 18.67
3 Milan Jotanović SCG 18.49
4 Aleksander Shkolnikov BLR 18.40
4 Stefan Keller GER 18.08
5 Antti Perho FIN 17.63 PB
5 Luka Rujević SCG 17.59
6 Laurenţiu Popa ROU 17.57
6 Daniel Anglés ESP 17.37
7 Borja Vivas ESP 17.53
7 Adrian Munteanu ROU 17.36
8 Eoin Leen IRL 17.48
8 Antonio Luis Zuasti ESP 17.07
9 Dzmitry Kunats BLR 17.46
9 Jarkko Takaluoma FIN 16.76
- Daniel Grozev BUL DNS
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Cadée NED 60.42
3 Andreas Porth GER 58.45
4 Konrad Szuster POL 57.69
5 Stefan Keller GER 57.31
6 Vitaliy Haluza BLR 56.67
7 Hugo Caldeira POR 55.25
8 Maksim Zuyevich RUS 54.69
9 Bartosz Ratajczak POL 54.00
10 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 53.40
11 Ståle Ingebrigtsen NOR 53.08
12 Marius Višniakovas LTU 51.67
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Martin Marić CRO 57.34
2 Konrad Szuster POL 55.71
3 Vitaliy Haluza BLR 55.63
4 Stefan Keller GER 54.49
5 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 53.33
6 Marius Višniakovas LTU 51.12
7 Benoît Lallican FRA 49.45
8 Steffen Nerdal NOR 48.03
9 Orestis Antoniades CYP 47.05 SB
10 Kemal Mešić BIH 46.16
- Robert Harting GER NM
U20 Discus, 1.75 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Erik Cadée NED 57.63
2 Hugo Caldeira POR 55.29 PB
3 Andreas Porth GER 54.97
4 Maksim Zuyevich RUS 54.83
5 Bartosz Ratajczak POL 53.96
6 Ståle Ingebrigtsen NOR 52.86
7 Kari Peltola FIN 51.04
8 Pavel Leschukevich BLR 50.01
9 Jan Werner CZE 48.02
10 Luka Rujević SCG 46.50 SB
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Lorenzo Povegliano ITA 72.72 PB
2 Kamilius Bethke GER 72.60 SB
3 Andrey Azarenkov RUS 72.10
4 Kirill Ikonnikov RUS 71.60
5 Kristóf Németh HUN 69.83
6 Matko Tešija CRO 69.04
7 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 68.89
8 Mikko Järvinen FIN 67.25
9 Pär Järlebrant SWE 66.95
10 Robert Alneroth SWE 66.58
11 Branislav Daniš SVK 64.69
12 Ron Hütcher GER 60.92
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification A
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Andrey Azarenkov RUS 70.34
2 Branislav Daniš SVK 68.56
3 Matko Tešija CRO 68.48
4 Ron Hütcher GER 68.11
5 Pär Järlebrant SWE 67.60
6 Mikko Järvinen FIN 67.45
7 Benjamin Siart AUT 67.24 PB
8 Massimo Marussi ITA 67.22
9 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 66.64
10 Jarosław Zabrocki POL 66.27
11 Ville Lehmusvuori FIN 64.76
12 Nicolas Guiod FRA 62.48
13 Florian Lambercier SUI 59.11
U20 Hammer, 6 kg Men - Qualification - Qualification B
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Kirill Ikonnikov RUS 72.74
2 Kamilius Bethke GER 71.83
3 Lorenzo Povegliano ITA 71.25
4 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 70.59
5 Kristóf Németh HUN 68.80
6 Robert Alneroth SWE 67.53
7 Marcin Marchlewicz POL 67.05
8 Nicolas Pierre BEL 66.78 PB
9 Ville Olmala FIN 66.65
10 Michal Fiala CZE 64.91
11 Andreas Kutzner GER 64.24
12 Cabukel Turgay TUR 63.88 PB
12 Philipp Ondra AUT 58.32
U20 Javelin Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 79.90
2 Tero Järvenpää FIN 73.66
3 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 72.87 SB
4 Robert Bober POL 68.64
5 Matija Kranjc SLO 68.50 SB
6 Csongor Olteán HUN 68.24
7 Jonas Baseda GER 66.68
8 Armands Celitāns LAT 65.60
9 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 64.73
10 Alex van der Merwe GBR 62.49
11 Kārlis Alainis LAT 62.32
12 Risto Mätas EST 61.18
U20 10000 m walk Men - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Vladimir Parvatkin RUS 41:33.55 SB
2 Michal Blažek SVK 41:54.66 PB
3 Francisco Arcilla ESP 42:06.15 SB
4 Andriy Yurin UKR 42:53.52 SB
5 Benjamín Sánchez ESP 43:25.88 SB
6 Michael Krause GER 44:01.72
7 Jiří Chaloupka CZE 44:18.03 SB
8 Sergey Vasilyev RUS 44:18.47
9 Luís Manuel Corchete ESP 44:31.58 SB
10 Diogo Martins POR 44:32.87
11 Antón Kučmín SVK 44:43.31 SB
12 Vladimir Savanović SCG 44:54.34 SB
13 Vilius Mikelionis LTU 46:17.88 SB
14 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN 46:49.97 SB
15 Ingus Janevičs LAT 47:14.97
16 Attila Csont HUN 48:53.52 PB
- Vladimir Kanaykin RUS DQ
- Mikalai Seradovich BLR DNF
- Levente Kapéri HUN DQ
- Rafał Augustyn POL DNF
- Ondrej Kocúr SVK DQ
- Daniele Paris ITA DQ
U20 Decathlon, junior Men - Final
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nicklas Wiberg SWE 7604 PB
2 Aleksey Sysoyev RUS 7531 SB
3 Steffen Willwacher GER 7497 PB
4 Robert Gindera POL 7490 NJR PB
5 Pelle Rietveld NED 7390 SB
6 Tim Golomski GER 7386
7 Tobias Otterbring SWE 7320 PB
8 Olivier Jehannet FRA 7208 PB
9 Janis Skrastinš LAT 7185 PB
10 Pascal Behrenbruch GER 7170
11 Dzmitry Sobaleu BLR 7156
12 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR 7133
13 Lauri Lahti FIN 7047 PB
14 Tanel Türk EST 7003 SB
15 Jari Pietilä FIN 6994 PB
16 Andrej Bician SVK 6890
17 Raivis Broks LAT 6842
18 Johannes Kuenz AUT 6793 PB
19 Miikka Kelo FIN 6777
20 Sébastien Hoffelt BEL 6772 PB
21 Aivaras Aksionovas LTU 6484
22 Margus Paju EST 6401
23 Bob Markies NED 6278
24 Ismael González ESP 6136
- Martin Sarat FRA DNF
- Maiko Kivi EST DNF
- Jiří Kliner CZE DNF
- Zico Benjamin GBR DNF
U20 100 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 0.0
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.43
2 Véronique Mang FRA 11.56
3 Jade Lucas-Read GBR 11.60
4 Margarita Anisimova RUS 11.63 PB
5 Anyika Onuora GBR 11.72
6 Verena Sailer GER 11.82
7 Joan van den Akker NED 11.92
8 Yuliya Semenova UKR 11.94
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.0
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Margarita Anisimova RUS 11.64
2 Véronique Mang FRA 11.66
3 Joan van den Akker NED 11.76
4 Anyika Onuora GBR 11.82
5 Wendy Den Haeze BEL 11.91
6 Anne Cibis GER 12.12
7 Carmen Kissling SUI 12.32
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -0.6
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 11.55
2 Yuliya Semenova UKR 11.84
3 Burcu Şentürk TUR 11.89
4 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 11.91
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 12.02
6 Sari Eero FIN 12.10
7 Agnieszka Kasica POL 12.11
U20 100 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.3
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jade Lucas-Read GBR 11.75
2 Verena Sailer GER 11.82
3 Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 11.87
4 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 11.97
5 Kristina Bažatová CZE 12.29
6 Sviatlana Militsyna BLR 12.41 SB
7 Martina Walser LIE 12.70
U20 200 m Women - Final Wind (m/s): 1.6
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.88
2 Jenny Ljunggren SWE 23.35 NJR PB
3 Virginie Michanol FRA 23.36 PB
4 Amy Spencer GBR 23.65
5 Viktoriya Talko RUS 23.69
6 Frida Claesson SWE 23.75 =PB
8 Aurélie Kamga FRA 24.08
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): 0.6
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 23.50
2 Jenny Ljunggren SWE 23.82
3 Pınar Saka TUR 24.09
4 Natacha Vouaux FRA 24.12
5 Sari Eero FIN 24.18 SB
6 Martina Walser LIE 25.24
- Vernicha James GBR DNS
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): 0.6
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Virginie Michanol FRA 23.58
2 Viktoriya Talko RUS 23.63
3 Wendy Den Haeze BEL 24.31
4 Janina Schwidde GER 24.44
5 Katherine Jones GBR 24.48
6 Kristina Bažatová CZE 24.73
- Ivana Josifovska MKD DNS
U20 200 m Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): 0.5
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Amy Spencer GBR 23.45 SB =PB
2 Aurélie Kamga FRA 23.67 SB
3 Frida Claesson SWE 23.75 PB
4 Giulia Arcioni ITA 24.06 SB
5 Mirjam Hess SUI 24.17 SB
6 Halyna Tonkovyd UKR 24.31
U20 400 m Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Dryakhlova RUS 52.65 SB
2 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 53.62
3 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 54.21 SB
4 Jana Neubert GER 54.32
5 Liliya Lobanova UKR 54.39
6 Annemarie Schulte NED 54.66
7 Egle Uljas EST 54.68
8 Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 54.69
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Mariya Dryakhlova RUS 53.19
2 Egle Uljas EST 54.11
3 Yulianna Yushchanka BLR 54.49
4 Liliya Lobanova UKR 54.68
5 Vicky Griffiths GBR 55.05
6 Alissa Kallinicou CYP 55.39
7 Jitka Bartoničková CZE 55.64
8 Elisa Kirvesniemi FIN 58.95
U20 400 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Joanne Cuddihy IRL 53.38
2 Jana Neubert GER 54.13
3 Annemarie Schulte NED 54.19
4 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 54.42
5 Tatyana Popova RUS 54.78
6 Yuliya Zaytseva RUS 55.55
7 Thélia Sigère FRA 55.99
U20 800 m Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Simona Barcău ROU 2:02.76 SB
2 Charlotte Moore GBR 2:03.40
3 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:03.42 SB
4 Kitty Cziráki HUN 2:04.03 PB
5 Katrin Judith Trauth GER 2:05.65
6 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:06.16
7 Rachael Thompson GBR 2:06.52
8 Yevgeniya Khaliullina RUS 2:07.82
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 1
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Charlotte Moore GBR 2:02.49
2 Kitty Cziráki HUN 2:04.82
3 Katrin Judith Trauth GER 2:05.24
4 Yevgeniya Khaliullina RUS 2:06.23
5 Martine Nobili LUX 2:08.72
6 Eléni Filándra GRE 2:09.56
7 Naja Ferjan SLO 2:09.93
8 Linda Feldberga LAT 2:15.64
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 2
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Natallia Kareiva BLR 2:07.25
2 Rachael Thompson GBR 2:07.34
3 Doreen Klose GER 2:07.39
4 Liliya Bikbulatova RUS 2:07.40
5 Marjolein Terwiel SUI 2:08.19
6 Marija Papić SCG 2:08.64
7 Brechje de Ruyck NED 2:08.94
8 Elin Wiik SWE 2:11.16
U20 800 m Women - Heats - Heat 3
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Jemma Simpson GBR 2:10.21
2 Simona Barcău ROU 2:10.21
3 Charlotte Schönbeck SWE 2:10.49
4 Alicia Argüello ESP 2:10.52
5 Liv Miriam Nordtømme NOR 2:11.74
6 Malgorzata Drazkowska POL 2:12.41
7 Paula Ojanen FIN 2:16.17
U20 1500 m Women - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Nelya Neporadna UKR 4:12.57
2 Dani Barnes GBR 4:16.91
3 Corina Dumbrăvean ROU 4:17.56 SB
4 Eliane Murer SUI 4:18.95 SB
5 Tatyana Rasputina RUS 4:19.22
6 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 4:19.98
7 Faye Fullerton GBR 4:20.87
8 Marta Wojtkuńska POL 4:23.58
9 Marija Papić SCG 4:24.60
10 Sanna Kaaria FIN 4:24.98 PB
11 Katrina Wootton GBR 4:26.20
12 Sophie James FRA 4:26.49
13 Sviatlana Baltsevich BLR 4:33.52
- Isabel Macías ESP DNF
- Eleonora Riga ITA DNF
U20 3000 m Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Inna Poluškina LAT 9:07.85
2 Binnaz Uslu TUR 9:23.10 SB
3 Adriënne Herzog NED 9:26.01
4 Laura Whittle GBR 9:29.80
5 Silvia La Barbera ITA 9:34.66
6 Azra Eminović SCG 9:41.48
7 Nancy Frouin FRA 9:47.10
8 Marta Fernández ESP 9:48.15
9 Laura Silva POR 9:50.52
10 Christina Mohr GER 9:52.36
11 Snežana Kostić SCG 10:02.48
12 Laura Skyttä FIN 10:19.79
U20 5000 m Women - Final
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silvia La Barbera ITA 15:52.20 NJR SB
2 Inna Poluškina LAT 15:55.69
3 Charlotte Dale GBR 16:07.26 SB
4 Volha Minina BLR 16:20.90 SB
5 Yuliya Stashkiv UKR 16:22.40
6 Aine Hoban GBR 16:22.84 SB
7 Viktoriya Ryazantseva RUS 16:39.47
8 Deborah Büttel SUI 16:56.72
9 Miriam Ortiz ESP 17:06.48
10 Anke Van Campen BEL 17:09.17
11 Ruth Proctor GBR 17:11.58
12 Tatyana Krasnova RUS 17:41.51
13 Maija Skyttä FIN 18:06.92
- Azra Eminović SCG DNF
- Snežana Kostić SCG DNF
U20 2000 m steeple Women - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Cătălina Oprea ROU 6:21.78 NJR PB
2 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 6:32.03 SB
3 Yekaterina Bespalova RUS 6:35.11 PB
4 Eva Tománková CZE 6:36.05 NR NJR PB
5 Xénia Kazimírova GRE 6:36.17
6 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 6:37.78
7 Verena Dreier GER 6:39.19
8 Urszula Nęcka POL 6:39.29
9 Olga Dereveva RUS 6:45.17
10 Mélanie Veron FRA 6:47.28
11 Felicitas Mensing GER 6:50.27
12 Kathryn Frost GBR 6:57.01
U20 2000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ancuţa Bobocel ROU 6:34.02
2 Yekaterina Bespalova RUS 6:36.33
3 Olga Dereveva RUS 6:37.34
4 Türkan Özata-Erişmiş TUR 6:37.59 PB
5 Verena Dreier GER 6:37.90 SB
6 Mélanie Veron FRA 6:38.56
7 Agata Dróżdż POL 6:48.72
8 Bryony Frost GBR 6:49.09 PB
9 Jonna Välimaa FIN 6:50.65 PB
10 Daneja Grandovec SLO 6:57.53 NJR SB
11 Kristin Möller GER 7:04.87
12 Jana Styková SVK 7:08.02
13 Dace Olina LAT 7:14.67
14 Dolores Martínez ESP 7:25.81
U20 2000 m steeple Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Xénia Kazimírova GRE 6:38.80
2 Urszula Nęcka POL 6:39.83
3 Cătălina Oprea ROU 6:39.97
4 Eva Tománková CZE 6:41.30 NJR
5 Kathryn Frost GBR 6:43.31 NJR PB
6 Felicitas Mensing GER 6:45.05 PB
7 Odeta Šidlauskaitė LTU 6:47.39 NR NJR PB
8 Biljana Jović SCG 6:49.34
9 Nelly Dapzol FRA 7:02.40
10 Angelika Stanek POL 7:08.74
11 Carmen Martínez ESP 7:08.95
12 Mireia Izaguirre ESP 7:28.13
13 Saara Skyttä FIN 7:34.18
14 Lasma Kage LAT 7:43.92
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Final Wind (m/s): -0.1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Krauel GER 13.28 PB
2 Symone Belle GBR 13.53 SB
3 Sabrina Altermatt SUI 13.59 =SB
4 Stephanie Lichtl GER 13.65
5 Gemma Fergusson GBR 13.73 PB
6 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 13.85
7 Alice Decaux FRA 13.94
8 Elisa Hakamäki FIN 13.99
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1 Wind (m/s): -1.1
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Krauel GER 13.54
2 Symone Belle GBR 13.60
3 Jennie Nilsson SWE 13.97
4 Andrea Ivančević CRO 14.13
5 Martta Leppänen FIN 14.19
6 Gaëlle Fumeaux SUI 14.48
- Rahamatou Dramé FRA DNF
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2 Wind (m/s): -1.3
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sabrina Altermatt SUI 13.69
2 Yevheniya Snihur UKR 13.85
3 Elisa Hakamäki FIN 13.96
4 Géraldine Lecefel FRA 14.05
5 Helene Degen GER 14.12
6 Szilvia Pistár HUN 14.14
7 Stéphanie Bourgeois BEL 14.42
U20 100 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3 Wind (m/s): -0.3
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Stephanie Lichtl GER 13.69
2 Alice Decaux FRA 13.88
3 Gemma Fergusson GBR 13.90
4 Arna Erega CRO 14.02 SB
5 Natalya Yakovleva RUS 14.13
6 Desislava Mutafchieva BUL 14.29
7 Silvia Franzon ITA 14.42
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 57.52 NYR SB
2 Irina Obedina RUS 57.57 SB
3 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 58.30
4 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 58.72
5 Sian Scott GBR 59.26
6 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 59.38
7 Weronika Kitlas POL 60.05
8 Sara Orešnik SLO 60.15
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 1
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 58.85
2 Weronika Kitlas POL 58.94 PB
3 Olga Nikolayeva RUS 58.98
4 Céline Landmann FRA 60.96
5 Faye Harding GBR 61.89
6 Elli-Maija Toivonen FIN 62.64
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 2
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Obedina RUS 58.08
2 Sian Scott GBR 58.47
3 Dora Jémaa-Amirouche FRA 58.48 SB
4 Sara Orešnik SLO 58.72 SB
5 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 59.85
6 Eva-Maria Erwes GER 60.69
U20 400 m hurdles Women - Heats - Heat 3
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Yekaterina Kostetskaya RUS 58.12
2 Zuzana Bergrová CZE 58.57
3 Nuulu Ndiwabene SWE 59.02
4 Dóra Horváth HUN 59.29 PB
5 Özge Akın TUR 60.10
6 Valerie Gagneux FRA 60.20
U20 High jump Women - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ariane Friedrich GER 1.88 SB
2 Aileen Herrmann GER 1.86
3 Emma Green SWE 1.86 SB
4 Annabella Scherer GER 1.83
5 Jonna Anias FIN 1.70
5 Arrate Azkona ESP 1.70
5 Elena Denkova BUL 1.70
8 Iva Moravcová CZE 1.70
9 Cecilia Axelsson SWE 1.70
U20 Pole vault Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 4.15 SB
2 Floé Kühnert GER 4.15
3 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 4.15 SB
4 Dímitra Emmanouíl GRE 4.10
5 Anna Huculak POL 4.00 =SB
6 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 3.90
7 Simone Langhirt GER 3.90
8 Minna Nikkanen FIN 3.90 SB
9 Katarzyna Wierzbicka POL 3.80
9 Slavica Semenjuk SCG 3.80
11 Marie Emilie Montagut FRA 3.70
11 Kate Dennison GBR 3.70
U20 Pole vault Women - Qualification - Qualification
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Floé Kühnert GER 3.95
2 Aleksandra Kiryashova RUS 3.85
2 Simone Langhirt GER 3.85
2 Silke Spiegelburg GER 3.85
2 Minna Nikkanen FIN 3.85
2 Anna Huculak POL 3.85
2 Katarzyna Wierzbicka POL 3.85
2 Slavica Semenjuk SCG 3.85
2 Jiřina Ptáčníková CZE 3.85
2 Marie Emilie Montagut FRA 3.85
11 Kate Dennison GBR 3.85
12 Dímitra Emmanouíl GRE 3.85
13 Zsuzsa Lendvai HUN 3.75
14 Gemma Piquer ESP 3.75
15 Carmen Klausbruckner AUT 3.60
15 Erin Kinnear IRL 3.60
17 Annika Ek FIN 3.60
18 Laure Salsac FRA 3.40
U20 Long jump Women - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Sophie Krauel GER 6.47
2 Adina Anton ROU 6.46
3 Daniela Lincoln Saavedra SWE 6.35
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 6.28
5 Angela Dies GER 6.20
6 Iryna Nikolayeva UKR 6.20
7 Elise Vesanes FRA 6.04
8 Elena Anghelescu ROU 5.87
9 Rebecca Camilleri MLT 5.64
10 Katalin Szlovicsák HUN 5.31
- Olena Shchors UKR DNS
- Pia Wikstedt FIN NM
U20 Triple jump Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 13.61
2 Cristine Spătaru ROU 13.54
3 Svetlana Bolshakova RUS 13.37
4 Sara Fabris ITA 13.29
5 Alina Elena Popescu ROU 13.13
6 Nataliya Tomashevska UKR 13.10
7 Monica Magnarini ITA 13.09
8 Mfon Etim SWE 12.98
9 Karoline Köhler GER 12.83
9 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 12.78
10 Veera Baranova EST 12.77
11 Zita Óvári HUN 12.74
U20 Triple jump Women - Qualification - Qualification
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anastasiya Potapova RUS 13.23
2 Sara Fabris ITA 13.08
3 Cristine Spătaru ROU 13.01
4 Monica Magnarini ITA 12.95
5 Karoline Köhler GER 12.90
6 Veera Baranova EST 12.85
7 Zita Óvári HUN 12.84
8 Nataliya Tomashevska UKR 12.83
9 Svetlana Bolshakova RUS 12.77
10 Margrethe Renstrøm NOR 12.70
11 Mfon Etim SWE 12.66
12 Alina Elena Popescu ROU 12.62
13 Julia Dubina GEO 12.61
14 Elena Denkova BUL 12.54
15 Petia Dacheva BUL 12.42
16 Elena Anghelescu ROU 12.32 SB
17 Agata Kosuda POL 12.18
18 Irina Pekkola FIN 12.17
19 Arrate Azkona ESP 11.77
U20 Shot Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Anna Avdeyeva RUS 16.71
2 Yulia Leantsiuk BLR 16.29
3 Petra Lammert GER 16.16
4 Julia Wiechmann GER 16.00
5 Heike Koderisch GER 15.68
6 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEO 14.81
7 Hrisí Moisídou GRE 14.64
8 Denise Kemkers NED 14.43
9 Sivan Jean ISR 14.18
10 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 13.68
11 Eszter Balazsicz HUN 13.62
12 Berverlee Ladrezeau FRA 13.54
13 Agnieszka Jarmużek POL 13.51
U20 Discus Women - Final
25.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Giesa GER 53.75
2 Nadine Müller GER 53.44 SB
3 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 52.39
4 Agnieszka Jarmużek POL 51.71 SB
5 Iris Schneider GER 49.83
6 Katalin Máté HUN 49.13
7 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 47.12
8 Sophie Michel FRA 46.88
9 Izabela Koralewska POL 46.71
10 Veronika Watzek AUT 46.07
11 Valentina Aniballi ITA 45.84
12 Josipa Jeličić CRO 45.43
U20 Discus Women - Qualification - Qualification
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ulrike Giesa GER 54.20
2 Nadine Müller GER 52.70
3 Darya Pishchalnikova RUS 50.52
4 Veronika Watzek AUT 48.55
5 Katalin Máté HUN 48.46
6 Iris Schneider GER 47.03
7 Izabela Koralewska POL 46.85
8 Agnieszka Jarmużek POL 46.66
9 Sophie Michel FRA 46.08
10 Zinaida Sendriūtė LTU 45.50
11 Josipa Jeličić CRO 45.42
12 Valentina Aniballi ITA 45.32
13 Inge Vangeel BEL 44.41
14 Denise Kemkers NED 43.46
15 Hennariikka Järvinen FIN 42.73
16 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 40.57
U20 Hammer Women - Final
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Katarzyna Kita POL 66.08 SB
2 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 65.89
3 Berta Castells ESP 65.64
4 Valentina Srša CRO 63.19 PB
5 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 63.14 SB
6 Éva Orbán HUN 62.33
7 Andrea Kéri HUN 60.39
8 Kathrin Klaas GER 58.94
9 Yuliya Rozenfeld RUS 57.15
10 Silvia Salis ITA 56.14
11 Orsolya Németh HUN 55.76
12 Nadzeya Pauliukouskaya BLR 50.75
U20 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification A
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Maryia Smaliachkova BLR 63.03
2 Andrea Kéri HUN 61.31
3 Valentina Srša CRO 61.15
4 Kathrin Klaas GER 60.53
5 Silvia Salis ITA 58.24 SB
6 Yuliya Rozenfeld RUS 57.82
7 Nadzeya Pauliukouskaya BLR 57.56
8 Olivia Waldet FRA 56.53
9 Nina Cotolupenco MDA 56.25
10 Lenka Valešová CZE 55.58
11 Georgiana Artenie ROU 55.34
12 Eléni Ipsiládi GRE 54.85
13 Riikka Ahonen FIN 54.31
13 Lucija Križnik SLO 51.64
14 Marisa Fernandes POR 53.42
15 Emma Johannesson SWE 52.78
U20 Hammer Women - Qualification - Qualification B
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Berta Castells ESP 62.65
2 Nataliya Zolotuhina UKR 60.79
3 Katarzyna Kita POL 59.99
4 Éva Orbán HUN 58.77
5 Orsolya Németh HUN 56.92
6 Ramona Jungton GER 56.57
7 Svitlana Kovalchuk UKR 56.02
8 Laëtitia Bambara FRA 55.16
9 Tracey Andersson SWE 55.16
10 Anke Schwertner GER 54.04
11 Hannele Kuutti FIN 53.84
12 Malvina Zaporojan MDA 53.49
13 Ana Luzia Durão POR 53.02
14 Ana Sušec SLO 52.99
15 Laura Gibilisco ITA 52.38
16 Nina Schvedoff FIN 52.20
17 Maris Rõngelep EST 50.45
U20 Javelin Women - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Julia Zandt GER 56.96
2 Mareike Rittweg GER 54.74
3 Ilze Gribule LAT 52.76
4 Annika Suthe GER 52.73
5 Yekaterina Kozhenkova RUS 50.74
6 Pauliina Laamanen FIN 50.58
7 Sofie Schoenmaekers BEL 50.24
8 Doriane Gilibert FRA 48.87
9 Elodie Masset FRA 48.25
10 Sigrún Fjeldsted Sveinsdóttir ISL 46.75
11 Ioánna Párha GRE 46.32
12 Pauliina Paunu FIN 45.89
U20 Javelin Women - Qualification - Qualification
26.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Ilze Gribule LAT 56.38 SB
2 Annika Suthe GER 55.19 SB
3 Mareike Rittweg GER 54.17
4 Doriane Gilibert FRA 51.34
5 Julia Zandt GER 51.04
6 Yekaterina Kozhenkova RUS 49.84
7 Pauliina Paunu FIN 49.75
8 Pauliina Laamanen FIN 48.42
9 Sofie Schoenmaekers BEL 48.06
10 Elodie Masset FRA 47.18
11 Sigrún Fjeldsted Sveinsdóttir ISL 47.15
12 Ioánna Párha GRE 46.97
13 Andrea Květová CZE 46.56
14 Marta Alonso ESP 46.41
15 Sigita Preiksaityte LTU 45.51
16 Sanna Lammi FIN 45.16
17 Volha Hamza BLR 44.46
18 Petra Novak SLO 43.17
19 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL 42.23
20 Silvia Carli ITA 41.47
U20 10000 m walk Women - Final
24.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Irina Petrova RUS 47:12.77 SB
2 Anna Bragina RUS 47:17.56
3 Ana Cabecinha POR 47:36.15 SB
4 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė LTU 48:00.26 NJR SB
5 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR 48:07.73 SB
6 Tatsiana Metleuskaya BLR 48:09.80
7 Svetlana Vasilyeva RUS 48:11.83
8 Ulrike Sischka GER 49:11.63 PB
9 Jekaterina Jutkina EST 49:18.18 NR NUR NJR PB
10 Agnese Ragonesi ITA 49:39.75 SB
11 Maja Landmann GER 49:59.09 SB
12 Esther Serra ESP 50:06.56 PB
13 Ann Loughnane IRL 51:49.51 SB
14 Mirke Hämäläinen FIN 52:31.76
15 Caitriona McMahon IRL 55:08.97 SB
U20 Heptathlon Women - Final
27.07.2003
RkAthletesNationalityNatMark
1 Olga Levenkova RUS 5748
2 Kathrin Geißler GER 5631 SB
3 Anna Kryazheva RUS 5605
4 Patricia Berner GER 5575 PB
5 Viktorija Žemaitytė LTU 5539
6 Christine Schulz GER 5428
7 Amandine Constantin FRA 5323
8 Diane Barras FRA 5190
9 Marika Salmi FIN 4969
10 Kaie Kand EST 4260
- Beata Lewicka POL DNF
No Team Standings available yet
RkTeamGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 GER 9 9 7 25
2 RUS 8 8 6 22
3 ROU 3 5 2 10
4 GBR 2 4 7 13
5 FRA 2 2 1 5
6 SWE 2 1 4 7
7 POL 2 0 2 4
8 POR 2 0 1 3
8 BUL 2 0 1 3
10 ITA 2 0 0 2
11 FIN 1 1 1 3
11 LAT 1 1 1 3
13 CZE 1 0 1 2
13 NED 1 0 1 2
13 UKR 1 0 1 2
16 GRE 1 0 0 1
17 BLR 0 3 0 3
18 SUI 0 1 1 2
19 LUX 0 1 0 1
19 TUR 0 1 0 1
19 SVK 0 1 0 1
19 IRL 0 1 0 1
23 ESP 0 0 2 2
24 DEN 0 0 1 1
RkCountryGoldSilverBronze4th5th6th7th8thPoints
1 GER 9 9 7 7 6 6 4 2 262.50
2 RUS 8 8 6 3 3 2 2 3 196
3 GBR 2 4 7 4 5 4 4 2 147.50
4 FRA 2 2 1 1 3 4 6 5 81.50
5 ROU 3 5 2 0 2 0 0 2 81
5 POL 2 0 2 6 3 1 3 2 81
7 UKR 1 0 1 3 4 3 2 1 59
8 SWE 2 1 4 0 0 2 1 2 55
9 BLR 0 3 0 2 1 4 0 2 47.50
10 ESP 0 0 2 1 5 0 1 5 42.50
11 FIN 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 37
12 CZE 1 0 1 3 0 1 1 1 35
12 ITA 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 35
14 NED 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 28
15 GRE 1 0 0 1 1 1 3 0 26
16 HUN 0 0 0 1 1 4 1 2 25
16 BUL 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 25
16 POR 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 25
19 LAT 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 23
20 SUI 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 19
21 LTU 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 15
22 SVK 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 14
23 DEN 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 11
24 TUR 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10
24 SCG 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 10
24 CRO 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 10
27 IRL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8
28 LUX 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
29 SLO 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
30 GEO 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
31 BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
31 EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
33 CYP 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.50
34 ALB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Legend
DNS
Did Not Start
DNF
Did Not Finish
DQ
Disqualified
Q
Qualified by standard
q
Qualified by performance
qR
Advanced to next round by Referee
qJ
Advanced to next round by Jury of Appeal
>
Bent knee (Race walking)
~
loss of contact (Race walking)
yC
yellow Card
yRC
Second yellow Card
RC
Red Card
Fn
False Start
o
Clearance
R
Retired
- -
Pass
x
Failure
NM
No Mark
NH
No Height
h
Hand-timing
a
automatic timing with no hundredths of a secondmeasured
A
performance achieved at altitude
OT
Oversized Track
WR
World Record
=WR
Equal World Record
ER
European Record
=ER
Equal European Record
CR
Championship Record
=CR
Equal Championship Record
EUR
European U23 Record
=EUR
Equal European U23 Record
WJR
World Junior Record
=WJR
Equal World Junior Record
EJR
European Junior Record
=EJR
Equal European Junior Record
WL
World Lead
=WL
Equal World Lead
EL
European Lead
=EL
Equal European Lead
WB
World Best
=WB
Equal World Best
EB
European Best
=EB
Equal European Best
CB
Championship Best Performance
=CB
Equal Championship Best Performance
NR
National Record
=NR
Equal National Record
NUR
National U23 Record
=NUR
Equal National U23 Record
NJR
National Junior Record
=NJR
Equal National Junior Record
PB
Personal Best
=PB
Equal Personal Best
SB
Seasonal Best
=SB
Equal Seasonal Best